Trionium

Bath Hilly Half

& Ultra 10k

organised on behalf of

Rotary Club of Bathavon

in aid of local children's charities

Bath Hilly Half Logo

Bath Hilly Half 2019 Results (Ultra-10k below)

(email corrections to rob@trionium.com )

Position Time Number First name Last name gender Age club
1 1:28:33 280 David Atkinson Male 33 Hoka One One
2 1:35:06 215 Michael Milstead Male 41 Stmary's running & tri club
3 1:37:28 272 Matt Wells Male    
4 1:37:55 113 Christian Brown Male 22  
5 1:39:06 125 Finn Connor Male 23  
6 1:40:14 270 Steve Weetman Male 47  
7 1:40:39 298 Lizzie Wraith Female 34 Team Bath Athletics Club
8 1:40:58 209 Lee McMeekin Male 47 MEDWAY & MAIDSONE AC
9 1:41:30 195 Jason Longhorn Male 47 Mile High
10 1:43:23 274 Edward White Male 39  
11 1:44:04 144 Richard Edwards Male 38 Richard Club AC
12 1:44:11 203 Rich Mallett Male 32  
13 1:44:30 242 Rob Sheppard Male 53 Unattached
14 1:45:34 207 Stephen McElroy Male 47  
15 1:46:07 294 Victoria Ratcliffe Female 44 Somer AC
16 1:46:18 201 Angus Macleod Male 23  
17 1:46:31 290 Natasha Lewis Female 27 Team Bath AC
18 1:46:43 137 Paul Davis Male 40  
19 1:47:13 165 Martyn Holman Male 45 Tri London
20 1:47:42 253 Ben Ticehurst Male 43 BADtri
21 1:47:55 232 Brandon Quentin-Hicks Male 39 Mikkeller Running Club
22 1:48:44 116 Sam Bryer Male 25  
23 1:49:24 273 lee westom Male 33  
24 1:49:59 223 Iain Paddon Male 44 St Mary's Running and triathlon club
25 1:51:10 217 Peter Mullord Male 46  
26 1:51:48 285 Tom Dean Male 33  
27 1:52:03 238 James Rutherford Male 38 Team Bath AC
28 1:52:12 175 Andrew Jarrold Male 55 Dartmouth Amateur Athletic Club
29 1:53:06 295 Adam Roberts Male 35 Southwest Road Runners
30 1:53:26 282 Juan Blignaut Male 30  
31 1:53:30 133 Ben Curtis Male 35  
32 1:53:41 102 Robin Arkell Male 48  
33 1:53:48 138 Mike Dawson Male 49  
34 1:54:17 107 Neil Ayliffe Male 39  
35 1:56:00 101 HENRY ANDERSON Male 40 Crazy Tri Club
36 1:56:51 247 Will Steel      
37 1:57:40 300 Kate Allred Female 50 Eynsham Road Runners
38 1:58:43 199 Liz Lovelock Female 32 Westbury Harriers
39 1:58:51 255 Brian Tomlinson Male 51  
40 1:59:36 234 Brett Raynes Male 55 Team Bath AC
41 2:00:10 178 Tom Jordan Male    
42 2:00:25 252 Matt Thomas Male 40 Bumpkin
43 2:01:00 284 Hannah Davy Female 26  
44 2:01:04 114 Ryan Brown Male 37  
45 2:01:34 118 Paul Burford Male 46  
46 2:01:38 130 Matt Creed Male   Liiswerry Runners
47 2:02:14 147 Lucy Elliott Female 26  
48 2:02:21 152 Mark Gallen Male 52  
49 2:02:21 155 Charlie Goddard Male 49  
50 2:03:02 286 Phil Higgins Male 50 Leigh on Sea Striders
51 2:03:52 296 Warren Ryan Male 39  
52 2:04:02 104 Rebecca Askins-Gast Female 25  
53 2:05:00 235 Nick Rickard Male 42 TACH
54 2:05:04 239 Max Schubert Male 26  
55 2:05:07 216 Rachael Moss Female 45 Bridport Runners
56 2:05:40 299 Ben Brodie Male 28  
57 2:06:28 258 Cos Ttofa Male 44  
58 2:06:32 256 michael trew Male 60 norht dorset tri
59 2:06:44 266 Douglas Watkinson Male 45  
60 2:06:59 213 Lucy Miller Female 48  
61 2:07:05 244 John Paul Smith Male 58  
62 2:07:17 250 Chris Stringer Male 40  
63 2:07:23 204 Mireia Manzano Female 29  
64 2:07:48 108 RICHARD BAGSHAW Male 52 chippenham harriers
65 2:08:15 154 Adam Gayton Male 32  
66 2:08:19 131 Archie Croper Male 17  
67 2:08:55 277 James Widdowson Male 45 Cirencester AC
68 2:09:06 278 Harriet Wilson Female 35  
69 2:09:36 128 richard corp Male 47 FAC-OFF
70 2:09:38 202 Harry Macpherson Male 25  
71 2:10:00 293 Andrew Olden Male 49 Wimborne ac
72 2:10:17 222 Andrew Paddon Male 54  
73 2:10:26 218 PHILIP MURPHY Male 36 Bristol Up and Runners
74 2:10:30 174 david jack Male 53  
75 2:10:46 297 Matt Ward Male 45  
76 2:11:50 158 Rupert Grierson Male 46  
77 2:11:52 123 Ben Cobbold Male 36  
78 2:11:57 140 charlie digney Male 43 crazy tri club
79 2:11:57 237 Jake Ronay Male 48  
80 2:12:18 292 Ian Millward Male 51  
81 2:12:33 161 Emma Haines Female 40  
82 2:12:33 185 Gerald Killen Male 65 Maidenhead AC
83 2:12:35 186 George Kimber Male 19 N/A
84 2:13:36 132 Lisa Cropper Female 47  
85 2:13:40 162 Ian Hayman Male 53 JMS Run Crew / Hot Chilli Tri
86 2:13:55 106 Piers Awdry Male 57  
87 2:13:56 289 paul johnson Male 52  
88 2:13:58 127 Brian Copley Male 63 Run Wallingford
89 2:14:02 263 Tom Wakefield Male 39  
90 2:14:44 122 Nigel Charman Male 57 Clevedon AC
91 2:15:10 271 Georgie Wells Female   JMS Run Crew
92 2:15:19 283 Kevin Bryant Male 62  
93 2:15:42 134 Richard Cuthbertson Male 43  
94 2:15:51 170 Thomas Huckvale      
95 2:17:12 117 Joel Bugg Male 44  
96 2:17:12 184 Martin Kerslake Male 50  
97 2:18:36 136 C Davies Male 53  
98 2:19:06 220 John Nystrom Male 43  
99 2:19:25 262 Harry Wadman Male 30  
100 2:19:56 167 Dave Horne Male 53  
101 2:20:11 225 David Parsons Male 52 JMS Runcrew
102 2:20:55 229 Rebecca Poole Female 37 Fairwater Runners Cwmbran
103 2:21:47 105 Phil Avery Male 42  
104 2:21:55 169 Lydia House Female 23  
105 2:21:57 168 Henry House Male 26  
106 2:22:27 287 Emma Higson Female 27 None
107 2:22:57 179 Simon Kale Male    
108 2:23:17 269 Dale Weeks Male 49  
109 2:23:21 281 Michael Bedford Male 56  
110 2:23:21 291 Dan McNaught Male 50  
111 2:23:29 121 Tim Carr Male 52 Westbury Harriers
112 2:23:29 211 ņna Miles Female 43 TACH
113 2:24:31 143 Jason Edwards Male 44  
114 2:24:31 228 Suzanne Phelps Female 32  
115 2:24:33 192 Arthur Lawlor Male 23 Mendip Tri club
116 2:24:42 245 Akom Srithunma Male 53 None
117 2:25:14 240 Joel Scott Male 23  
118 2:26:45 181 Ed Keogh Male 48  
119 2:27:07 146 Martin Elcoate Male 53  
120 2:28:20 200 Susan Lyle Female 59 Brixham Harriers
121 2:28:31 212 Dean Miller Male 50 Vegan Runners
122 2:28:52 164 Stephen Hocking Male 49  
123 2:29:22 257 Max Trott Male 17  
124 2:29:51 157 Bob Gore Male 51  
125 2:30:03 236 Julie Roche Female   Fairwater Runners Cwmbran
126 2:30:49 177 Bernadette Jones Female 49 Bridport runners
127 2:32:11 241 Mark Scott Male 47 Wadhurst Runners
128 2:32:44 219 Kirsty Norman Female 39 Yeovil Town RRC
129 2:33:15 187 James Kimber Male 59 N/A
130 2:33:32 151 Kym Gaisford Female 36  
131 2:35:01 135 Liz Dallyn Female 49  
132 2:36:51 208 Ian McKay Male 57  
133 2:36:53 198 susan lord Female 38  
134 2:36:53 288 Emma Hooper Female 39  
135 2:39:07 115 Sherry Brown Female    
136 2:40:45 145 Emil Eftimov Male 42  
137 2:42:37 163 Charles Hayward Male 66 N/a
138 2:45:04 148 Kate Etheridge Female 46  
139 2:46:47 275 Heather Whiteley Female    
140 2:47:44 279 stephen young Male 55  
141 2:48:48 141 Carolyn Dunn Female 42 Crazy tri club bath uni
142 2:52:21 150 Carol Fee Female 46 Westbury Harriers
143 2:56:50 260 Johnny Village Male 56 Brixham Harriers
144 2:56:55 261 Linda Village Female 53 Brixham Harriers
145 2:58:04 171 Jo Hughes Female 49 Lonely Goat RC
146 3:03:09 173 Matt Iles Male 44 Kingswood Tri club
147 3:04:17 126 Jon Cook Male 49 Bristol Brain Surgeons
148 3:05:24 221 Amanda Osmond Female 34  
149 3:13:35 191 Deborah Larder Female 56  
150 3:19:59 194 Hari Lohano Male 54  
151 3:48:50 189 mark krzeczunowicz Male    
  No time recorded 119 Michael Butler Male 18  
  No time recorded 196 Monica Longhorn Female 46 Mile High
  DNF 153 Nick Gay Male 46 Kingswood Tri C,ub

 

 

 

Bath Hilly Ultra-10k 2019

Position Time Number First name Last name club gender Age
1 55:43 56 James Woosnam Team Bath Athletics Club Male 50
2 56:00 52 Jordan Toy   Male 33
3 59:02 62 Freyja Atkinson   Female 29
4 1:00:15 224 Nick Parry team bath ac Male 57
5 1:01:05 37 Simon Reece Avon Valley Runners Male  
6 1:01:27 64 Olivia Bentley   Female 28
7 1:02:28 34 Gonzalo Pastor   Male  
8 1:04:19 197 doug longman   Male 32
9 1:05:22 1 Linda Baldwin   Female 34
10 1:06:16 231 Mark Pullen   Male 37
11 1:06:41 48 Tim Spooner   Male 40
12 1:07:32 38 Mark Rose Northampton Road Runners Male 50
13 1:08:41 66 Corinne Molyneux Trails Without Males (UoB) Female 21
14 1:09:40 31 Alice Montgomery   Female 33
15 1:10:04 6 Yani Berdeni   Male 30
16 1:10:59 39 Matthew Rose   Male 51
17 1:13:32 26 Alex Knight Great Western Runners Male 38
18 1:13:53 32 Chris O'Mahony   Male 29
19 1:14:54 67 Katherine Townsend TBAC Female 21
20 1:15:37 47 Katy Spooner   Female 53
21 1:15:51 248 Emily Stewart University of Bath Triathlon Club Female 21
22 1:15:59 16 Fiona Gayton   Female 32
23 1:16:30 156 James Goodwin BADTri Male 41
24 1:16:36 27 Olivia Lamphee   Female 30
25 1:16:41 50 Adam Stringer   Male 30
26 1:16:42 70 Will Dukes   Other 33
27 1:16:42 214 Catherine Mills Great Western Runners Female 38
28 1:17:01 20 Oliver Hughes   Male 51
29 1:18:15 254 Tom Todd   Male 33
30 1:18:31 68 Jamie Smith   Male -
31 1:18:54 63 Katie Baker   Female 32
32 1:19:23 24 Claire Kelly   Female 36
33 1:19:59 12 John Cooper Southville Running Club Male 73
34 1:20:33 42 Ben Seabrook   Male 32
35 1:20:49 69 Colin Smith UW Netrunner Male 59
36 1:20:56 33 Morven Parfitt   Female 39
37 1:21:29 11 Alice Conway   Female 39
38 1:22:21 17 chris herbert   Male 53
39 1:22:49 65 Jane Carre   Female 38
40 1:22:54 51 Charlotte Tayloe   Female 36
41 1:23:14 25 DAVID KIMBER   Male 52
42 1:23:18 44 Ian Skilling n/a Male 56
43 1:24:07 193 Clare Lobb   Female 37
44 1:24:24 22 robin hutchinson Cycle Kings Male 29
45 1:24:44 18 Neil Hird   Male  
46 1:24:55 41 karen sayers   Female 54
47 1:25:07 29 Lucy Marshall   Female 32
48 1:27:00 54 Karen Whishaw Bath Amphibians Female 48
49 1:27:53 46 Victoria Sparrow   Female 40
50 1:27:54 9 Stephen Boxall   Male 52
51 1:27:55 10 Vikki Claridge White Horse Harriers Female 49
52 1:28:27 8 Dave Boxall   Male 55
53 1:28:27 172 Leanne Hughes   Female  
54 1:28:57 23 RAchel Ifans   Female 47
55 1:31:27 4 Georgie Bassford   Female 47
56 1:31:27 53 Lucy Wendover   Female 49
57 1:32:06 227 Robert Perkins   Male 52
58 1:33:40 14 simon Dunk VCAC Male 69
59 1:34:13 45 Nicola Southwell   Female 44
60 1:36:21 36 Juliet Raynes Team Bath AC Female 52
61 1:36:48 2 John Barneby   Male 40
62 1:36:48 3 John Barneby   Female 44
63 1:38:10 139 Sarah Dickson   Female  
64 1:40:05 61 Jemma Coates Devizes Running Club Female 36
65 1:40:07 35 Jo Phillips Devizes Running Club Female 49
66 1:40:47 60 Karen Underwood Devizes running club Female 45
67 1:53:12 13 Philippa Crocker Kingswood Tri Club Female 55
68 2:03:53 40 Hannah Saunders   Female 27

 

Bath Hilly Half 2018 Results

No time may be recorded if the runner number was obscured or the runner did not finish the race

(email corrections to rob@trionium.com )

Position Time Number First name Last name gender Age club
1 01:29:08 199 Sebastian Symington Male 25  
2 01:32:26 59 Richard Dowling Male 33 Good Gym Race Team
3 01:35:36 121 Rob Lawrence Male 23  
4 01:35:55 58 Mike dooley Male 52 Team Bath AC
5 01:36:12 131 Mark Mackintosh Male 54 Team Bath AC
6 01:40:11 108 Otto Karhunen Male 26 Southville Running Club
7 01:40:39 13 Nicholas Beazley-Long Male 36  
8 01:41:50 225 Lizzie Wraith Female 33 Team Bath
9 01:42:03 134 Simon Marchant Male 37 Southville Running Club
10 01:43:30 239 Nick Shearn Male 45  
11 01:45:01 197 Andrew Sweeney Male 43  
12 01:45:44 191 Daniel Spencer Male 24  
13 01:46:09 137 Liz McAllister Female 39 Eynsham Road Runners
14 01:46:27 9 James Barratt Male 29  
15 01:46:40 28 Steven Brown Male 32 Bitton Road Runners
16 01:46:52 139 Patrick McDougall Male 51 Belgrave Harriers
17 01:46:57 200 Toby Symington Male 27  
18 01:47:01 136 Kevin May Male 49 Worcester tri club
19 01:47:24 158 Henry Orna Male 39 Thornbury RC
20 01:47:30 181 James Rutherford Male 37 Team Bath AC
21 01:47:46 208 Ben Ticehurst Male 42 BADtri
22 01:47:50 135 Richard Martin Male 32 Swindon Shin Splints
23 01:47:55 62 Mike Edmondstone Male 33  
24 01:48:26 187 William Smith Male 38 Southville running club
25 01:48:41 175 Brandon Quentin-Hicks Male 38 Mikkeller Running Club
26 01:48:50 171 Jack Pitcher Male 35 Emersons Green Running Club
27 01:49:49 102 Andrew Jarrold Male 54 Dartmouth AAC
28 01:50:07 100 Steve Hurn Male 53 Stroud and district ac
29 01:50:25 67 Paul Evans Male 40  
30 01:50:32 77 Ben Gooch Male 44  
31 01:50:39 40 Bradford Clark Male 31 Southville Running Club
32 01:50:44 20 David Billingham Male 53 CLC Striders
33 01:50:49 167 Paul Perratt Male 46  
34 01:51:52 66 John Evans Male 40 Southville Running Club
35 01:51:55 169 Johnny Phatbouy Male 38 Southville Running Club
36 01:51:59 16 Aidan Bent Male 49 Bristol and West
37 01:52:41 53 Owen Davies Male 25 Team Bath AC
38 01:52:53 217 Mark Wilkins Male 56 TACH
39 01:53:03 241 Alex Szabo-Beky Male 29  
40 01:53:10 160 Joe Palmer Male 28  
41 01:53:16 132 Aidan Mahony Male 44  
42 01:53:20 144 Paul Merchant Male 41  
43 01:53:41 205 Simon Taylor Male 27  
44 01:53:47 234 Stephen McElroy Male 46  
45 01:53:50 10 Robin Bassford Male 42  
46 01:54:00 96 Henry House Male 25  
47 01:54:04 4 Robin Arkell Male 37 Run Wallingford
48 01:54:47 166 Konstantin Penkov Male    
49 01:54:56 6 Edward Atkins Male 33  
50 01:54:58 112 Nik Kieboom Male 39  
51 01:55:00 22 Dave Blundell Male 31  
52 01:55:00 23 Nikolas Blundell Male 33  
53 01:55:07 78 Joseph Green Male 59  
54 01:55:25 186 Andrew Small Male 46 Emerson Green Running Club
55 01:56:08 147 Chris Mintern Male 46  
56 01:56:11 168 Connor Peters Male 25  
57 01:56:16 176 Nathan Reeve Male 45 Emerson Green Running Club
58 01:56:21 236 Stephen Peters Male 51  
59 01:57:17 26 Ryan Brown Male 36  
60 01:57:31 90 Ian Holmes Male 50 Frome Running Club
61 01:57:40 25 Billy Bradshaw Male 54 CLC STRIDERS
62 01:58:12 224 Nick Woodhill Male 37  
63 01:58:33 107 Andrew Jubb Male 37  
64 01:58:46 151 Neale Munro Male 39  
65 01:58:51 193 Joel Staley Male 41 Team Bath AC
66 01:59:29 150 David Morris Male 46 JMS Runcrew
67 01:59:48 75 Jonathan Geary Male 45 Minehead RC
68 02:00:12 30 Ian Browning Male 47  
69 02:00:33 220 Craig Wilson Male 47  
70 02:00:55 29 Tomas Brown Male 30  
71 02:01:57 21 Joseph Blann Male 33 Good Gym
72 02:02:02 153 Neil Newman Male 46 Emersons Green Running Club
73 02:02:30 222 Fred Windsor Male 18  
74 02:02:33 209 Brian Tomlinson Male 50  
75 02:03:03 7 RICHARD BAGSHAW Male 51 chippenham harriers
76 02:03:32 31 Nik Bruce Male 46 Emersons Green Running Club
77 02:03:35 104 Adam Jones Male 41  
78 02:03:40 49 Gina Crane Female 43 Yaxley Runners and Joggers
79 02:03:56 60 Paul Downie Male 41 Southville Running Club
80 02:04:36 127 Liz Lovelock Female 31  
81 02:04:54 155 James O'Connor Male 31  
82 02:04:56 110 Duncan Kerr Male 41  
83 02:05:05 229 daniel badger Male 32 north cotswold tri & run
84 02:06:26 56 charlie digney Male 42 crazy tri club
85 02:06:31 192 Gary Squires Male 47  
86 02:06:34 83 Laura Guillaume Female 38 Aberystwyth AC
87 02:06:44 215 Susannah Weir Female 33  
88 02:06:54 76 Charlie Goddard Male 48  
89 02:06:59 17 Joe Bereza Female 32 EmersonÕs Green Running Club
90 02:08:19 213 Douglas Watkinson Male 44  
91 02:08:32 45 Brian Copley Male 62 Run Wallingford
92 02:09:56 35 Amber Carter Female 24  
93 02:10:08 81 PETE GRIGG Male 58 Nailsea RC
94 02:10:12 43 Alan Cook Male 56  
95 02:10:23 212 Ray Tutton Male 52 Quantock Harriers
96 02:10:45 71 Kerry Fisher Female 25  
97 02:10:49 184 John Sherwood Male 38 Emerson Green Running Club
98 02:10:49 230 Steve Chave Male 61 100 Marathon Club
99 02:10:55 143 James McLean Male 33  
100 02:10:56 152 Ben Nevill Male 34 Vegan Runners
101 02:10:59 41 Ben Cobbold Male 35  
102 02:11:03 103 Emily Jefferies Female 30 EmersonÕs green running club
103 02:11:23 115 Jack Kinnersley Male 25  
104 02:11:24 216 Humphrey Widdas Male 43  
105 02:11:44 182 Max Schubert Male 25  
106 02:13:30 146 Catherine Mills Female 37 Great Western Runners
107 02:13:41 211 Andrew Travis Male 47 Keighley & Craven AC
108 02:13:44 69 Stephen Field Male 34  
109 02:13:44 72 Amy Flaxman Female 32 RunWallingford
110 02:14:08 183 Laura Sharpe Female 28 Emersons Green Running Club
111 02:14:14 63 Jason Edwards Male 43  
112 02:14:14 170 Suzanne Phelps Female 31  
113 02:15:03 204 Jon Taylor Male 38  
114 02:15:25 128 Faye Lynam Female 43 Fulham Running Club
115 02:15:41 94 Dave Horne Male 52 Bristol and West Athletics Club
116 02:16:05 118 Ben Kirchner Male    
117 02:16:11 12 Georgia Beazley-Long Female 28  
118 02:17:07 85 Ian Hayman Male 52 JMD Run Crew
119 02:17:22 42 Andrew Conway Male 37  
120 02:17:22 157 Michael O'Connor Male 40  
121 02:17:22 165 Hywel Pegler Male 32  
122 02:18:18 172 Sarah Pratt Female 31  
123 02:18:28 120 Ben Lang Male 44  
124 02:18:35 5 ANDY ASHTON Male 42 Team Tri Force
125 02:18:48 87 Roger Heath Male 51 Marlborough Running Club
126 02:18:48 185 Pawel Sinilo Male 31  
127 02:18:52 46 John Couchman Male 41  
128 02:18:57 32 Joel Bugg Male 43  
129 02:19:02 148 Yousaf Mirza Male 40  
130 02:19:15 221 Ed Wilson Male 23  
131 02:19:26 57 Jerry Dillon Male 27  
132 02:20:24 233 Jen Forbes Female 34 Carn Runners
133 02:20:25 232 james forbes Male 39 TNT
134 02:20:42 210 Michael Took Male 36  
135 02:21:07 240 Sarah Smith Female 47  
136 02:21:14 238 Elizabeth Sandell Female 29 Harrogate harriers & AC
137 02:21:48 47 Juliet Coulson Female 46 Avon valley runners
138 02:23:52 174 David Pullen Male 56  
139 02:24:25 101 Milly Jackson Female 22  
140 02:24:31 178 Matthew Rose Male 50  
141 02:24:53 206 Nicholas Tebbutt Male 34  
142 02:25:11 179 Laura Royle Female 33 Emersons Green Running Club
143 02:25:11 180 Liam Royle Male 28 Emersons Green Running Club
144 02:25:17 82 Adrian Grimshaw Male 42 Emersons Green RC
145 02:27:59 68 Paul Everett Male 45  
146 02:29:18 80 David Grigg Male 54 Nailsea Running Club
147 02:29:35 129 Coliette Lyons Female 47  
148 02:29:35 149 Susie Moore Female 47  
149 02:29:35 207 Esther Thompson Female 39 JMS
150 02:31:01 201 kitty szymanska Female 20  
151 02:31:13 73 William Forde Male 53  
152 02:31:30 163 David Parsons Male 51  
153 02:31:48 18 Lee Bignell Male 40  
154 02:32:14 231 Alun Davies Male 40  
155 02:32:23 50 Annabelle Curtis Female 22  
156 02:33:20 86 Charles Hayward Male 64 N/a
157 02:34:00 111 Helen Kershaw Female 69 Westbury Harriers
158 02:34:32 203 Amy Taylor Female 28  
159 02:34:33 27 Sherry Brown Female 36  
160 02:35:19 1 Craig Abbs Male 32  
161 02:35:52 64 Neil Emery Male 53 United Kingdom athletics
162 02:36:02 228 stephen young Male 54  
163 02:37:46 34 Anna Campbell-Johnston Female 57  
164 02:38:57 219 Samantha Williams Female 30  
165 02:39:46 36 Natalia Casey Female 24 Weston Athletic Club
166 02:40:35 14 Jonathan Beck Male 50  
167 02:40:35 105 Helen Jones Female 40  
168 02:41:02 124 Geraint Lewis Male 43  
169 02:41:21 177 Daniel Rochard Male 49 Team Bath AC
170 02:44:09 117 ian Kirby Male 45 Hamstreet Runners
171 02:46:03 161 Samantha Parker Female 23  
172 02:46:12 91 Rosanna Hood Female 28  
173 02:46:15 99 Helen Hurn Female 51 Stroud & District AC
174 02:46:23 39 Jan Chinnick Female 64 SDAC
175 02:46:29 223 Tom Woodhead Male 34  
176 02:48:00 38 Gordon Cheung Male 26  
177 02:58:21 125 Freyja Lockwood Female 45  
178 03:15:00 237 MONICA IVETTE RAMIREZ CASTRO Female 43  
179 03:24:42 126 Patricia lopez Female 49  
180 03:28:14 164 Stuart Pearce Male 51  
  DNF 235 Erin McFadden Female 29  

 

 

 

Bath Hilly Ultra-10k 2018 Results

Position Time Number First name Last name gender Age club
1 50:37 386 James Smith Male 28 RNRM Running
2 59:03 389 James Woosnam Male 49  
3 59:09 162 Nick Parry Male 56 Team bath ac
4 1:01:04 349 Antony Mills Male 38 Avon valley runners
5 1:01:16 322 Christopher George Male 37 Kingswood Tri Club
6 1:01:32 359 Marcus Rendle Male 47 BADTRI
7 1:02:12 309 Steyn Crous Male 40  
8 1:04:43 356 Mark Pullen Male 36  
9 1:04:44 363 sarah smith Female 39 North Somerset AC
10 1:04:46 350 Stephanie Moody Female 32 Kingswood tri club
11 1:04:56 365 Tim Spooner Male 39  
12 1:05:28 355 Mike Pollinger Male 44  
13 1:06:40 353 Chris O'Mahony Male 28 Tres Hombres RC
14 1:07:00 351 Sam Nash Male 23  
15 1:07:05 308 Jamie Courtenay Male 26 Almost Athletes
16 1:07:07 319 Charlotte Earnshaw Female 32  
17 1:07:19 384 Mark Kauntze Male 38  
18 1:07:46 338 Philip Jones Male 56 Fittleworth Flyers
19 1:08:08 304 Paul Burford Male 45  
20 1:08:35 379 Spencer Ziegler Male 43  
21 1:09:09 385 Daniel Leberman Male 51  
22 1:09:19 324 Simon Griffiths Male 49  
23 1:09:37 306 STEVE CLOKE Male 44  
24 1:10:04 370 Simon Trotter Male 34  
25 1:10:07 305 Andy Carter Male 24  
26 1:10:22 368 Tom Stokes Male 58  
27 1:10:24 325 Peter Hancock Male 35 Somer AC
28 1:10:35 388 Charlotte Williamson Female 25  
29 1:12:04 320 Tess Evans Female 40 Eynsham Road Runners
30 1:12:50 360 Joseph Riou Male 22  
31 1:13:15 382 Bob Depledge Male 63 South West Vets AC
32 1:14:10 302 Richard Blythe Male 31  
33 1:14:40 373 Georgie Wells Female 37 JMS Run Crew
34 1:15:24 328 Claire Hookway Female 37 Kingswood Tri Club
35 1:16:13 330 Ian Howard Male 50  
36 1:17:34 300 Nick Barton Male 46 Wells Harriers AC
37 1:17:43 54 Marc Davis Male 45  
38 1:18:39 314 Nicola Doyle Female 55 Fittleworth Flyers
39 1:18:42 188 Richard Smy Male 35  
40 1:19:13 326 kate hoffen Female 51 none
41 1:19:49 361 Matthew Robinson Male 47  
42 1:19:55 347 Sacheen Meerholz Female 45  
43 1:20:12 377 David Wilson Male 48  
44 1:20:14 331 robin hutchinson Male 28 Cycle Kings
45 1:20:19 52 Chris Davies Male 52  
46 1:20:43 378 Mhairi Ziegler Female 42  
47 1:20:51 318 Holly Durham Female 22  
48 1:21:12 327 Marie Holcombe Female 42  
49 1:21:27 95 Tim Hounsome Male 44  
50 1:21:45 227 Richard Young Male 45  
51 1:21:55 381 Aislinn Brown Female 29  
52 1:22:08 352 Steve O'Connor Male 57  
53 1:22:51 369 Lucy Swarbrick Female 46 Emerson green running club
54 1:24:04 51 Stuart Dalton Male 37  
55 1:24:07 390 Clive Telfer Male 57  
56 1:24:28 340 Helen Kichenbrand Female 34  
57 1:24:33 315 Sarah Duggan Male 28  
58 1:25:20 362 Lawrence Singh Male 30  
59 1:25:36 307 Alice Conway Female 38  
60 1:25:41 341 Miss Kielczewska Female 41  
61 1:25:53 323 Mike Goodwin Male 69  
62 1:26:11 301 Kevin Beech Male 55  
63 1:26:33 317 simon Dunk Male 68 vcac
64 1:28:44 348 Katie Miles Female 29 AvonValley runners
65 1:28:57 345 Jamie Macgregor Male 48  
66 1:29:08 98 Marius Hurley-Bennett Male 26 Bristol Bad Tri
67 1:30:12 332 RAchel Ifans Female 46  
68 1:30:25 335 Amy James Female 28  
69 1:30:55 15 Paul Bennett Male 49  
70 1:31:02 336 Liz Jaworski Female 29  
71 1:31:02 337 Neil Jaworski Male 29  
72 1:32:12 383 Elspeth Faulkner Female 32  
73 1:33:48 343 Colin Kirkham Male 46 Westbury Running Group
74 1:33:55 358 Ben Rayner Male 42  
75 1:33:59 364 Nicola Southwell Female 43  
76 1:34:29 321 Chrissie Eve Female 38  
77 1:35:11 303 Adam Breakey Male 27 Calne Running Club
78 1:35:11 375 Dan Westall Male 31 Calne Running Club
79 1:35:33 346 Ian McKay Male 56  
80 1:35:40 366 Lucy Spring Female 56 Taunton Running Forever Running Club
81 1:36:30 376 sarah whiteaker Female 38  
82 1:40:03 387 Jennifer Tragner Female 34  
83 1:40:09 339 Donna Kaufman Female 50  
84 1:40:47 372 Natalie Watts Female 42  
85 1:42:20 198 George Swiatek Male 32 RunWallingford
86 1:45:16 367 Clare Steel Female 57  
87 1:49:56 380 Sarah Dickson Female    
88 1:56:54 312 Tom Dean Male 65  
89 2:35:59 310 Melinda Dabrowski Female 64  
  No time recorded 371 Andrew Ward Male 42  

 


 

Bath Hilly Half 2017 Results (Ultra-10k results below)

No time may be recorded if the runner number was obscured or the runner did not finish the race

(email corrections to rob@trionium.com )

Position Time Number First name Last name club Age on race day
1 01:35:59 134 Alex Smith BADTri 31
2 01:36:13 85 Mark Mackintosh Team Bath AC 53
3 01:36:18 92 Patrick McDougall Belgrave Harriers 50
4 01:37:12 66 Henry Keighley-Elstub Wimbledon Windmilers 45
5 01:37:22 48 Annabel Granger Bristol & west 44
6 01:39:46 58 Ben Holliss   32
7 01:40:26 130 Luke Scott Team Bath AC 34
8 01:40:48 75 Ben Lang Bath Bats  
9 01:41:45 9 Trevor Batey Chippenham Harriers 42
10 01:42:06 160 Damien Pick Wells City Harriers 47
11 01:42:17 104 Jonathan Noall   40
12 01:42:32 32 Paul Davis   38
13 01:44:47 43 Kieran Gillick   37
14 01:45:49 50 Christophe Grˇgoire   43
15 01:46:03 126 James Rutherford Team Bath AC 36
16 01:46:16 135 Richard Smith   34
17 01:46:23 93 Stephen McElroy   45
18 01:47:04 16 Steven Brown Bitton Road Runners 31
19 01:47:18 251 Conor McGrory Newbury AC 42
20 01:47:27 7 James Barratt   28
21 01:47:54 69 George Kimber N/A 18
22 01:48:19 79 kevin linehan Tri-London 56
23 01:48:45 13 Joseph Blann Good Gym 33
24 01:49:25 148 Gareth Veal   36
25 01:49:37 165 Victoria Ratcliffe Somer AC 42
26 01:49:38 11 Aidan Bent Nailsea running club 48
27 01:50:25 27 Steyn Crous   39
28 01:51:21 144 Ben Ticehurst BADtri 41
29 01:51:40 45 Barney Goodrich Brecon AC 42
30 01:51:45 127 Michael Sadler North norfolk beachrunners 54
31 01:52:20 155 Richard Wilson unaffiliated 46
32 01:52:28 111 Paul Perratt    
33 01:52:31 138 Joel Staley Team Bath AC 40
34 01:53:10 116 Mark Pullen   35
35 01:53:33 147 Kevin Vans-Colina   49
36 01:53:34 56 Stuart Hill   41
37 01:54:27 33 Mike Dawson   47
38 01:55:29 1 Josh Abbott   25
39 01:55:59 28 Katie Curd Tri London 26
40 01:56:05 61 Martyn Holman Tri London 43
41 01:57:22 84 David Mackie Corsham Running Club 49
42 01:57:24 8 Dan Bartlett   31
43 01:57:50 142 George Swiatek RunWallingford 31
44 01:58:46 143 Matt Thomas   38
45 01:59:03 19 Alan Buxton Bath Amphibians 54
46 01:59:18 53 COLIN HAY HAYS HELCATS Oh dear...49!
47 01:59:50 94 Catherine Mills Great Western Runners 36
48 02:00:00 5 RICHARD BAGSHAW chippenham harriers  
49 02:00:40 90 Peter Manning Reading Road Runners 46
50 02:00:55 15 Ryan Brown    
51 02:01:35 3 HENRY ANDERSON Crazy Tri Club Bath Uni 38
52 02:01:59 29 Joe Darcy   27
53 02:02:12 42 John Gilchrist   31
54 02:02:18 44 John Gladston   50
55 02:02:29 86 Josh Macklin   25
56 02:03:52 106 Chris O'Mahony   27
57 02:04:15 23 Ben Cobbold    
58 02:04:17 91 Andrew Mason   29
59 02:04:35 103 Paul Nicholson   45yrs
60 02:04:38 136 MICHAEL Snook   43
61 02:04:41 46 Tom Gotts Spa Striders 31
62 02:04:48 12 Alan Best Avon Valley Runners 46
63 02:05:33 158 Piers Awdry   55
64 02:05:45 113 Richard Phillips   45
65 02:06:27 17 Paul Burford   44
66 02:06:30 153 Becky Westlake Forest of Dean ac 36
67 02:06:31 64 Steve Hurn Stroud and district ac 52
68 02:07:04 65 Prasoon Jaiswal Tri London 36
69 02:08:46 125 Simon Rowbottom Yeovil Town R R C 58
70 02:08:58 137 James Sole   26
71 02:09:09 98 Keziah Moreno   32
72 02:09:32 81 simon lowe   36
73 02:09:40 71 Daniel Kirby Vegan Runners UK 34
74 02:09:57 39 Amy Flaxman RunWallingford 31
75 02:10:03 129 Daniel Schien sea mills harriers 37
76 02:10:32 146 Stephen Turtle Swindon Striders 51
77 02:10:57 124 Matthew Rose   49
78 02:11:25 120 Barcley Roberts   47
79 02:12:11 30 C Davies    
80 02:12:17 152 Douglas Watkinson    
81 02:12:18 128 Elizabeth Sandell Harrogate Harriers 28
82 02:13:09 80 Liz Lovelock   30
83 02:13:29 159 David Jones   50
84 02:13:49 132 Les Sheppard Slinn Allstars 47
85 02:14:44 96 Yousaf Mirza   39
86 02:15:05 156 John Wixey   38
87 02:15:15 114 Robert Piechocki   45
88 02:15:22 108 Nigel Osborne Team Bath AC 51
89 02:16:40 119 Polly Reuter   47
90 02:18:05 21 Stephen Callow JMS Run crew 46
91 02:18:22 4 James Ash   31
92 02:18:22 74 Menucha Knebel   32
93 02:18:41 26 Peter Costello   43
94 02:18:57 110 David Parsons Bath Amphibians  
95 02:19:33 55 Roger Heath Marlborough Running Club 50
96 02:19:38 34 Rohaise Des Voeux Chippenham Harriers 47
97 02:20:16 164 Daniel Rochard Team Bath 48
98 02:20:59 123 Simon Robson   44
99 02:21:34 41 Caroline Francis   41
100 02:22:00 35 Jason Edwards    
101 02:22:52 2 Alin Achim BAD Tri 45
102 02:23:02 25 Ian Cooper   51
103 02:23:07 10 Lynda Bennett Chippenham Harriers 42
104 02:23:24 121 Cat Roberts   40
105 02:23:28 40 michelle ford   41
106 02:23:49 112 Suzanne Phelps   30
107 02:25:19 67 Ed Keogh   46
108 02:25:35 82 Coliette Lyons   46
109 02:25:35 97 Susie Moore   46
110 02:25:52 78 Ewen Lewis   40
111 02:26:09 149 Lindsay Veevers Chippenham Harriers  
112 02:26:45 24 Sherry Coenen    
113 02:28:20 139 Karen Stephenson   45
114 02:28:20 157 stephen young   53
115 02:29:56 31 Marc Davis   45
116 02:31:20 47 Richard Gradwell   49
117 02:31:50 63 Niall Hoskin Southville RC  
118 02:32:17 38 Peter Field   50
119 02:33:22 118 Amanda Rencontre   52
120 02:33:23 70 James Kimber N/A 57
121 02:34:59 109 Nicholas Paley   26
122 02:34:59 117 Paul Rae TACH 56
123 02:36:18 37 Elspeth Faulkner Smiley Paces 31
124 02:36:30 77 Ruth Lawson   26
125 02:36:46 6 Sarah Barker Avon Valley Runners 30
126 02:39:03 54 Charles Hayward N/a 64
127 02:39:47 102 Yuen ng   29

 

 

Bath Hilly Ultra-10k 2017

Position Time Number First name Last name Club Age
1 00:48:53 225 Jared Linden NEW COURSE RECORD! 27
2 00:54:30 51 Stan Gruncell PAC Tri 27
3 00:56:30 236 Nick Parry Team bath ac 55
4 00:56:35 253 Joe Roberts   32
5 00:58:50 224 Rob Lawrence   22
6 01:03:13 18 Steve Butterworth   43
7 01:03:27 247 Tim Spooner   38
8 01:03:55 242 Mike Sefton   37
9 01:04:13 210 Roger Corbett SERPENTINE 54
10 01:05:06 244 Rosanna Sexton IOWRR 20
11 01:06:05 245 sarah smith North Somerset AC 38
12 01:07:00 95 Simon Mills   41
13 01:07:20 255 Nick McPhedran   39
14 01:08:26 216 Adam Gayton   30
15 01:09:03 150 James Waller   28
16 01:09:06 239 Josie Rochford-Smith   22
17 01:09:40 254 Lovis Colefast (?)   35
18 01:09:51 162 Andrew Smallbone Frome RC 53
19 01:09:59 219 Katie Hooper North somerset 37
20 01:10:00 240 jazmin rogers Southville rc 32
21 01:10:25 215 Claire Forster Team Bath AC 42
22 01:10:49 243 Peter Sexton IOWRR 54
23 01:14:10 201 Helen Boyce Avon Valley Runners 39
24 01:14:50 232 Harry Muris   26
25 01:15:36 249 Georgie Wells   36
26 01:16:39 163 Sarah Smallbone Frome RC 52
27 01:19:46 234 Matthew Naish    
28 01:22:09 235 Claire O'Mahony   24
29 01:23:52 207 Rob Clarke   30
30 01:24:50 209 Kathleen Corbett SERPENTINE 52
31 01:25:24 226 Cat Malins   30
32 01:25:24 227 Tom Malins   34
33 01:25:48 220 Kate Humble   48
34 01:26:00 214 simon Dunk VCAC 67
35 01:26:25 83 Laurie MacIntyre   28
36 01:27:20 49 Kathryn Green   46
37 01:27:20 221 RAchel Ifans   45
38 01:27:30 233 Peter Murphy   39
39 01:28:59 203 Paul Brett   49
40 01:29:50 217 tracy godfroy   40
41 01:31:55 202 Alice Brady   24
42 01:32:30 229 Ian McKay    
43 01:34:31 161 Sarah Dickson   47
44 01:35:18 231 Polly Morland   45
45 01:36:37 246 Nicola Southwell    
46 01:44:36 252 Rebecca Hall   48
47 01:47:18 251        
48 02:01:38 99 Adrian Naish   28
49 02:01:38 100 Lucy Naish   28
50 02:11:41 223 Krzysztof Latuszek BIZconnect.me 42
51 02:16:12 228 Marie Manning City of Salisbury Athletics and Road Club 39
  DNF 222 Lauren Johnston Great Western Runners 24

Bath Hilly Half 2016 Results (Ultra-10k results below)

No time may be recorded if the runner number was obscured or the runner did not finish the race (email corrections to rob@trionium.com)

1 1:24:53 413 JIM WEBB M 31 TEAM BATH AC - New course record!
2 1:32:58 279 STAN GRUNCELL M 26  
3 1:33:47 355 IAIN PORTER M 21  
4 1:34:09 246 THOMAS DAVIES M 29 TEAM BATH ATHLETIC CLUB
5 1:34:50 395 ANDREW TAYLOR M 40  
6 1:35:03 368 MIKE ROSE M 30 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
7 1:35:21 238 MIKE COWELL M 25  
8 1:36:58 323 MARK MACKINTOSH M 52 TEAM BATH AC
9 1:37:07 422 LIZZIE WRAITH F 31 TEAM BATH AC - New course record!
10 1:37:55 208 TOM BAILEY M 30  
11 1:39:05 245 CLARE PROSSER F 44 WELLS CITY HARRIERS
12 1:40:00 411 DAVID WARREN M 41 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
13 1:41:46 394 ANDREW TARRANT M 33 BRISTOL & WEST
14 1:42:18 356 DAN POTTER M 36 WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB
15 1:42:51 364 JOE ROBERTS M 31  
16 1:43:15 401 ANTHONY THOMPSON M 39  
17 1:43:40 215 SARAH BAXTER F 38 TEAM BATH AC
18 1:44:22 405 CHARLIE UNWIN M 36  
19 1:45:22 228 GAVIN CAMPBELL M 33 GLOUCESTER AC
20 1:45:34 254 TOBY DUNFORD M 33  
21 1:45:41 214 LIZA BARRY F 33 CLC STRIDERS
22 1:46:04 315 ROSS LEBLANC M 32  
23 1:47:07 319 GARY MACALISTER M 38 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
24 1:47:13 378 PETER SOBEY M 36  
25 1:47:33 391 ANDREW SWEENEY M 41  
26 1:48:11 380 WILLIAM SPEIGHT M 27  
27 1:48:24 227 STEVEN BROWN M 30 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
28 1:48:53 283 ROBERT HARDING M 28 TOWN AND COUNTRY HARRIERS
29 1:49:19 332 PATRICK MCDOUGALL M 49 BELGRAVE HARRIERS
30 1:49:29 402 BEN TICEHURST M 40  
31 1:50:16 274 JOSEPH GREEN M 57 TRA
32 1:50:27 372 JAMES RUTHERFORD M 35 TEAM BATH AC
33 1:50:51 305 ANDREW JUBB M 35 SOLE SISTERS RC
34 1:50:57 407 KEVIN VANS-COLINA M 48  
35 1:51:26 398 KEIR THOMAS M 31  
36 1:51:57 366 ETIENNE ROEDERER M 32  
37 1:52:02 270 MARY GASTON F 20 BRISTOL AND WEST AC
38 1:52:23 266 SAM FRANKLIN M 36 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
39 1:52:57 382 JOEL STALEY M 39 TEAM BATH AC
40 1:52:58 291 MARTYN HOLMAN M 42 TRI LONDON
41 1:53:52 344 RUPERT NICHOLSON M 33  
42 1:54:46 221 ALISTAIR BISATT M 52 DEVIZES RUNNING CLUB
43 1:56:05 352 MATTHEW PENFOLD M 27 DEVIZES RUNNING CLUB
44 1:56:10 331 JOHN CRANE M 48 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
45 1:56:18 374 PETE SESSIONS M 35  
46 1:56:38 423 MATT YOUNG M 43  
47 1:56:43 400 ALEX THOMPSON M 36  
48 1:57:02 389 TOM STOKES M 56 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION
49 1:57:33 334 RENEE MCGREGOR F 40  
50 1:57:39 230 MARK CHARLESWORTH M 55  
51 1:57:51 314 ANDREW LAWRENCE M 30  
52 1:58:00 211 PAUL BARLTROP M 51  
53 1:58:35 307 GERALD KILLEN M 62 MAIDENHEAD ATHLETIC CLUB
54 1:59:00 264 JASON FOGAROS M 40  
55 1:59:13 285 HYLKE HERTOGHS M 32  
56 1:59:20 373 NAT SELMAN M 39 STROUD AND DISTRICT AC
57 2:00:02 240 MATT CREED M 39 LLISWERRY RUNNERS
58 2:00:26 347 ANDREW PADDON M 51 CLAPHAM CHASERS
59 2:00:32 263 JAMES FLORY M 25  
60 2:00:34 303 FIONA JEFFRIES F 48  
61 2:01:27 330 ANDREW MASON M 28  
62 2:01:37 385 JAMES STEEL M 29  
63 2:01:43 404 ANDREW TRAVIS M 45  
64 2:01:59 300 IMTIAZ ILAHI M 47  
65 2:02:24 312 PETER LARKIN M 56 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS & ENGLAND ATHLETICS
66 2:03:13 343 PAUL NICHOLSON M 44  
67 2:03:13 377 MIKE SNOOK M 42  
68 2:03:38 203 STUART ARGUILE M 68 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
69 2:03:55 311 SIMON LANGHAM M 41  
70 2:04:07 328 PETER MANNING M 45  
71 2:04:12 354 DAVID PINCHBECK M 51  
72 2:04:20 386 ALAN STEVENS M 51 DEVIZES RUNNING CLUB
73 2:04:42 336 STEWART MCMILLAN M 51 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
74 2:04:48 225 RYAN BROWN M 34  
75 2:04:50 258 PHIL ELSTONE M 46  
76 2:04:52 233 BEN COBBOLD M 33  
77 2:05:26 346 CHRISTOPHER O'MAHONY M 26  
78 2:06:17 338 CATHERINE MILLS F 35 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
79 2:06:45 207 RICHARD BAGSHAW M 49 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
80 2:07:23 292 TOBY HOLMAN M 39  
81 2:07:35 267 DANIEL GALLALLY M 33  
82 2:07:52 250 CHARLIE DIGNEY M 40  
83 2:07:52 367 JAKE RONAY M 45  
84 2:08:03 261 TOM FLEMONS M 49  
85 2:08:19 282 MARK HANMAN M 43  
86 2:08:47 275 PHILIP GREEN M 39  
87 2:09:03 220 ALAN BEST M 45 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
88 2:09:14 327 ANDREW MANDERS M 50  
89 2:09:14 351 EDWARD PEMBERTON M 30  
90 2:09:45 375 GUY SHEPHERD M 31  
91 2:09:49 206 PHIL AVERY M 39  
92 2:10:22 216 SIMON BEER M 45  
93 2:10:30 248 JOSHUA DE KROES M 28  
94 2:10:39 365 SIMON ROBSON M 43  
95 2:11:00 415 MIKE WILLIAMS M 31  
96 2:11:52 253 SIAN DUDMAN F 47  
97 2:12:02 318 SIMON LOWE M 35  
98 2:12:22 417 TOM WILLIAMS M 31  
99 2:12:40 297 RICHARD HUGHES M 55 WESTBURY HARRIERS
100 2:12:42 421 ALISON WOOD F 49  
101 2:12:56 234 CHRIS COOMBS M 36 STROUD & DISTRICT AC
102 2:13:35 397 NICHOLAS TEBBUTT M 32  
103 2:13:50 210 IAN BARLOW M 48  
104 2:14:01 243 JOE DARCY M 26  
105 2:14:03 379 CHRIS SPARROW M 45  
106 2:14:32 212 RICHARD BARLTROP M 44 EYNSHAM ROAD RUNNERS
107 2:14:47 326 ALFIE MANDERS M 47  
108 2:15:09 412 KATIE WATSON F 31  
109 2:15:54 363 BARCLEY ROBERTS M 46  
110 2:15:56 322 ALEXANDER MACKENZIE M 24  
111 2:16:25 410 CHRIS WARREN M 40  
112 2:16:29 269 ANDREW GAMBLE M 44  
113 2:16:29 337 IAN MERRINGTON M 44  
114 2:16:50 213 MARTIN BARNES M 29  
115 2:17:03 406 ROSE UNWIN F 28 BAD TRI
116 2:17:35 408 STUART WALLACE M 37 PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB
117 2:17:37 252 BOB DOOR M 32  
118 2:17:41 348 DAVID PARSONS M 49 BATH AMPHIBIANS
119 2:17:43 371 KAREN RUSSELL F 48  
120 2:17:59 249 ROHAISE DES VOEUX F 46 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
121 2:18:09 306 ED KEOGH M 45  
122 2:18:34 341 DARREN MUSTOE M 51  
123 2:19:47 205 NICOLA ATKINSON F 30  
124 2:19:53 362 MARTIN RIDDLE M 47  
125 2:20:14 302 LAUREN JAUSS F 42 TEAM BATH
126 2:20:22 361 POLLY REUTER F 46  
127 2:20:48 237 JOHN COUCHMAN M 39  
128 2:21:54 229 RICH CARPENTER M 42  
129 2:21:54 425 NICK WHITESIDE M 45  
130 2:21:58 420 DAN WOLSTENCROFT M 31  
131 2:22:00 244 CHRIS DAVIES M 50  
132 2:23:16 325 TOM MALINS M 33  
133 2:23:45 235 BRYAN COOPER M 45 ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT HOUNDS RUNNING CLUB
134 2:24:07 414 MARTIN ALLEN WILLIAMS M 47  
135 2:25:07 370 WIXEY RUMBLESTRIPS M 37  
136 2:25:34 313 ANNE-MARIE LATEGAN F 40  
137 2:25:35 419 PHILIP WITHERS M 57 ALMOST ATHLETES
138 2:26:47 353 SUZANNE PHELPS F 29  
139 2:26:48 273 RICHARD GRADWELL M 48  
140 2:27:06 409 JAMES WALLER M 27  
141 2:28:27 339 CLARE MOLYNEUX F 54  
142 2:28:38 296 SUSANNE HOWLAND F 35  
143 2:29:19 424 STEPHEN YOUNG M 52  
144 2:30:15 257 JASON EDWARDS M 41  
145 2:30:15 260 PETER FIELD M 49  
146 2:30:33 342 MATTHEW NAISH M 25  
147 2:30:46 201 MARTIN ADAMS M 38 FOREST OF DEAN ALTHLETICS CLUB
148 2:30:46 295 LEON HORTON M 46  
149 2:31:27 416 SAMANTHA WILLIAMS F 28  
150 2:31:51 223 MICHAEL BLACKWELL M 36  
151 2:33:38 272 JEREMY GILBERT M 26  
152 2:37:25 349 ROSS PASCOE M 39  
153 2:38:48 390 ADAM STRINGER M 27  
154 2:39:38 209 SARAH BARKER F 29 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
155 2:39:38 294 HOWARD HOOPER-DEACON M 32  
156 2:41:46 226 SHERRY BROWN F 34  
157 2:45:00 321 STUART MACKENZIE M 37 EGDON HEATH HARRIERS
158 2:48:08 265 BECKY FOLEY F 30  
159 2:48:08 388 ANTONIA STOKES F 30 WESTON AC
160 2:48:54 278 DAVID GRIFFITHS M 65 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
161 2:50:33 236 KATHLEEN CORBETT F 51 SERPENTINE
162 2:52:37 335 IAN MCKAY M 54  
163 2:55:06 255 STEPHANIE DUTTON F 62 REDWAY RUNNERS
164 2:57:34 231 JAN CHINNICK F 62 SDAC
165 2:57:34 298 HELEN HURN F 49 STROUD & DISTRICT AC
166 3:05:30 289 MATT HODGE M 41  
167 3:06:35 418 JONATHAN WILLIAMS M 34 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
168 3:22:07 384 CLARE STEEL F 55  
  No time recorded 293 EMMA HOOPER-DEACON F 29  

 

Bath Hilly Ultra-10k 2016 results

No time may be recorded if the runner number was obscured or the runner did not finish the race (email corrections to rob@trionium.com)

 

1 55:07 64 STEPHEN MCCARTNEY M 32  
2 55:12 100 IVAN USENKO M 33 BRISTOL & WEST AC
3 56:03 87 ANDREW SCOTT M 23 TEAM ALEC
4 56:46 81 NICK PARRY M 54 TEAM BATH AC
5 57:46 71 LAUREN MUNRO-BENNETT F 21 HELM HILL RUNNERS
6 58:30 41 DAN HALLAM M 39 HERNE HILL
7 61:14 75 CHRISTOPHER NEILSON M 23  
8 61:52 50 HUGO HUNT M 23  
9 62:02 89 PHIL SHERBORNE M 43  
10 62:22 102 DANIEL WADE M 35  
11 62:26 13 LAURENCE BIRDSEY M 29  
12 63:13 24 RICHARD CAULFIELD M 43 CHILTERN HARRIERS
13 63:48 12 AIDAN BENT M 47  
14 64:46 67 FRANCISCA MICHIELSEN F 34  
15 65:32 57 AARON LEE M 38  
16 66:04 36 KEITH FIRKIN M 55 CIRENCESTER AC
17 66:23 51 JAMES HUNTER M 31  
18 66:52 18 SIMON BRIGGS M 48 HALIFAX HARRIERS
19 68:18 10 DAN BARTLETT M 30  
20 68:48 83 IAN ROGERS M 38  
21 69:05 63 STUART MCBRIDE M 36  
22 69:28 60 IAN LUCAS M 30  
23 70:00 53 TOM KEEGAN M 29  
24 71:32 56 ADAM LAWRANCE M 22  
25 71:47 217 LOUISA BELL F 28  
26 71:48 25 SARAH CAULFIELD F 50 CHILTERN HARRIERS
27 72:12 44 JAMES HEPPELL M 45  
28 72:28 27 HELEN COUCHMAN F 30 HERNE HILL
29 72:38 77 KIRSTY NORMAN F 36 YEOVIL TOWN ROAD RUNNING CLUB
30 73:12 9 CHRIS BALLER M 23  
31 73:27 69 DIAIN MILSTEAD M 29  
32 73:35 84 LINDA ROGERS F 38  
33 73:38 288 CRAIG HILLIER M 39  
34 74:26 28 BENJAMIN CROOK M 30 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
35 74:49 54 SARAH KING F 33  
36 75:09 4 GEERT ARLMAN M 38  
37 75:47 85 MATTHEW ROSE M 48  
38 76:04 58 ANDERS LEWIS M 33 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
39 76:40 14 TOM BOUQUET M 33  
40 77:02 42 JONNY HARBOTTLE M 28  
41 77:23 62 LENICE MCALEER F 28 BRISTOL UP & RUNNERS
42 78:39 52 KEV JOYCE M 51  
43 78:56 299 DJ HUSSEY M 29  
44 79:00 92 COLIN SMITH M 56  
45 79:13 79 DEBBIE OSBORN F 24  
46 79:41 72 PETER MURPHY M 38  
47 79:51 3 HENRY ANDERSON M 37  
48 80:00 2 CLAIRE ALLEN F 38  
49 80:47 49 SANDRA HOLLOWAY F 54  
50 80:48 48 AMELIA HOLLOWAY F 52  
51 81:25 33 MARK DUNKLEY M 45  
52 81:48 66 STEPHANIE MCLOUGHLIN F 27  
53 82:57 7 JASON BAIN M 46 DEVIZES RUNNING CLUB
54 83:02 8 DAVID BAIRD M 80  
55 83:03 15 DAVE BOXALL M 52  
56 83:04 16 STEVE BOXALL M 49  
57 83:18 95 TERESA SMITH F 51 DEVIZES
58 83:19 105 Mr BAISTROCCHI M 21  
59 83:20 32 SIMON DUNK M 66 VCAC
60 84:00 23 EDEN CARR F 21  
61 84:22 68 KATIE MILES F 27  
62 85:48 26 RUTH CORNISH F 51 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
63 86:27 61 EDWARD LUCY M 30  
64 86:55 286 OTTELINE HERTOGHS - SMIT F 31  
65 88:42 97 HANNAH SQUIRE F 21  
66 91:25 40 EUGENIE HALKEMA F 40  
67 82:07 34 CARLY DUTTON F 39 REDWAY RUNNERS
68 94:29 46 KIMCHI HOANG F 29  
69 94:42 101 JULIA VAN BEUNINGEN F 33  
70 95:27 96 NICOLA SOUTHWELL F 41  
71 99:54 20 ROZ BROWN F 29 STROUD AND DISTRICT AC
72 99:54 103 HAZEL WOOD F 30  
73 99:54 104 KIERAN WOOD M 31  
74 105:08 11 PEARL BELCHER F 30  
75 107:03 1 SARAH ALHULAIL F 28  
76 110:03 73 ADRIAN NAISH M 27  
77 110:03 74 LUCY NAISH F 27  
78 125:04 45 BRECHJE HERTOGHS F 31  
  No time recorded 6 HELEN BAIN F 51 DEVIZES
  No time recorded 80 NICK PARRY M 54 TEAM BATH AC
  No time recorded 93 EMMA SMITH F 30

 


 

Bath Hilly Half 2015 Results (Ultra-10k results below)

1 01:29:10 237 JOHN YOUNG M 35 HARROGATE HARRIERS
2 01:29:59 242 ROBERT FARLEY M 25 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
3 01:34:21 117 RICHARD JACKSON-HOOKINS M 34 PENARTH AND DINAS
4 01:35:36 188 LEWIS ROBERTS M 27  
5 01:35:44 167 ALEX PEYTON JONES M 35 PLYMOUTH HARRIERS
6 01:36:21 64 ROBIN DAVIES M 30  
7 01:37:09 216 ANDREW TARRANT M 32 ENVIRONMENT AGENCY HARRIERS
8 01:38:00 12 DAN BEAZLEY-LONG M 37  
9 01:38:03 184 BRIAN ROBB M 31 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
10 01:38:32 139 MARK MACKINTOSH M 51 TEAM BATH AC
11 01:39:52 129 ALBERTO LAPEDRIZA M 27 UNIVERSITY OF BATH TRIATHLON CLUB
12 01:41:25 152 CARLA MOLINARO F 31 BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS - New Course Record!
13 01:41:58 82 KIERAN GILLICK M 35  
14 01:43:20 146 PATRICK MCDOUGALL M 48 BELGRAVE HARRIERS
15 01:43:58 201 LAWRENCE SCHNECK M 42 NAMBAN RENGO
16 01:44:14 247 JAMES BROOKING M 30  
17 01:44:54 229 JOHN WALSGROVE M 53  
18 01:45:21 246 GERAINT WILLIAMS M 43 ABERDARE VAAC
19 01:45:57 72 DAVID ENGLEDEW M 56 BRISTOL & WEST A C
20 01:46:03 18 YANI BERDENI M 26  
21 01:46:05 140 AIDAN MAHONY M 42  
22 01:46:15 120 ANDY JUBB M 34 FRAMPTON COTTRELL HARRIERS
23 01:47:00 43 PATRICK COBB M 33  
24 01:47:09 194 JAMES RUTHERFORD M 34 TEAM BATH AC
25 01:47:41 187 JOSEPH ROBERTS M 30  
26 01:47:56 243 GARY JENNINGS M 58 SOUTHVILLE
27 01:49:04 122 EWAN KILGOUR M 47 WESTBURY HARRIERS
28 01:49:17 17 AIDAN BENT M 46  
29 01:49:50 22 WILLIAM BOND M 25 SOMER AC
30 01:50:06 195 DAVID RYAN M 26  
31 01:50:15 185 ADAM ROBERTS M 31 DAVID LLOYLD RUNNING CLUB
32 01:50:24 145 TOM MARTIN M 37 TEAM BATH AC
33 01:50:25 164 HENRY ORNA M 36  
34 01:50:41 54 MATT CREED M 38 LLISWERRY RUNNERS
35 01:50:50 91 MATT HAWKINS M 29  
36 01:51:02 238 MATT YOUNG M 42  
37 01:51:04 103 MARTYN HOLMAN M 41 TRI LONDON
38 01:51:10 220 JAMES THORLEY M 38  
39 01:51:10 236 STEVEN WOODMAN M 45  
40 01:51:35 10 TOM BARTLETT M 34  
41 01:52:10 159 CHRIS NEWTON M 35  
42 01:52:17 50 ROGER CORBETT M 52 SERPENTINE
43 01:52:29 232 WILLIAM WHITE M 19  
44 01:52:49 205 JASON SMITH M 46  
45 01:54:00 111 SHAUN HOWIE M 34 WESTBURY HARRIERS
46 01:54:14 186 DAMIEN ROBERTS M 36 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
47 01:54:51 60 JOE DARCY M 25  
48 01:55:07 4 Edward Atkins M 30 TEAM BATH AC
49 01:55:38 244 SIMEON CRYER M 43 TEAM AVS
50 01:56:26 202 NAMID SHATIL M 25  
51 01:56:59 33 ALAN BUXTON M 52 BATH AMPHIBIANS
52 01:57:12 214 CHRIS STRINGER M 36 FROME RC
53 01:57:21 25 RYAN BROWN M 33  
54 01:57:29 58 RICHARD CUTHBERTSON M 39  
55 01:57:43 213 MAT STEPHENSON M 40  
56 01:58:22 71 ALISON ENGLEDEW F 57 BRISTOL & WEST A C
57 01:58:31 225 KEVIN VANS-COLINA M 47  
58 01:58:42 196 ASHISH SACHDEVA M 32  
59 01:58:46 20 JOE BLANN M 30 MIDWEEK MYSTERY MILERS
60 01:58:48 197 EMMA SATCHELL F 38 CALNE SMARTT
61 01:59:28 31 EDWARD BURKE M 28 SOUTHVILLE
62 01:59:31 147 JOHN MCELROY M 52 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
63 01:59:53 344 TOM LUCY M 27 0
64 01:59:55 119 TOM JORDAN M 30  
65 01:59:59 231 CAROLINE WHITE F 31 EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB
66 02:00:24 161 PAUL NIGHTINGALE M 31  
67 02:00:36 153 SOPHIE MONTAGNE F 32  
68 02:00:45 109 SHAUN HOWELLS M 44 LANGPORT RUNNERS
69 02:00:51 235 STEPHANIE WOODMAN F 41  
70 02:00:52 207 MIKE SNOOK M 41  
71 02:00:53 160 PAUL NICHOLSON M 43  
72 02:00:54 234 SHANE WOOD M 40  
73 02:00:59 96 JONATHAN HIND M 42  
74 02:01:16 53 JEREMY COURT M 40  
75 02:01:28 29 KATHRYN BROWNING F 27  
76 02:01:48 245 STEVE CHAVE M 58 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS
77 02:02:05 90 INGRID HARRIS F 52 ALMOST ATHLETES
78 02:03:07 7 PAUL BARLTROP M 50  
79 02:03:28 156 JULIUS NAIM M 38 SHEPTON PUB RUNNERS
80 02:03:39 3 JAMIE ARMSTRONG-HITCHINGS M 24  
81 02:03:40 149 JOHN MICALLEF M 46  
82 02:03:47 142 ANDREW MANDERS M 49  
83 02:03:58 5 RICHARD BAGSHAW M 48 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
84 02:04:15 21 MATTHEW BOLD M 42  
85 02:04:20 121 EDMUND KEOGH M 44  
86 02:04:23 89 DAN HARMAN M 37 CORSHAM RUNNING CLUB
87 02:04:50 230 CHRIS WARD M 49  
88 02:05:01 126 EMMA LANGDON F 32 ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT HOUNDS
89 02:05:09 162 CHRISTOPHER O'MAHONY M 25 FRY CLUB JOGGERS
90 02:05:26 1 DAN ADAMS M 43  
91 02:05:31 104 TOBY HOLMAN M 38  
92 02:05:34 39 MARK CHARLESWORTH M 54  
93 02:05:36 199 HELEN SAWYER F 49 WESTBURY HARRIERS
94 02:06:35 226 DUNCAN VEREL M 40 WELLS CITY HARRIERS
95 02:06:35 66 DANNY DE LA HEY M 40 LANGPORT RUNNERS
96 02:06:36 73 PAUL EVANS M 34  
97 02:06:36 180 KRIS REUBEN M 33  
98 02:07:05 227 EMILY WALSGROVE F 28  
99 02:07:45 136 STEPHEN LYSACZENKO M 53 NORTH DEVON ROAD RUNNERS
100 02:07:50 56 FERGAL CUMMINS M 42  
101 02:07:50 169 LIZZIE PIGOTT F 35 NEWBURYATHLETICS
102 02:08:10 105 DAVE HORNE M 49  
103 02:08:35 36 TIM CARR M 48 WESTBURY HARRIERS
104 02:08:48 108 DAWN HOWELL F 43  
105 02:09:03 46 DECLAN COLTON M 41  
106 02:09:03 178 GRANT REES M 34  
107 02:10:14 110 MIKE HOWIE M 33 WESTBURY HARRIERS
108 02:10:26 48 MATTHEW COOK M 52  
109 02:10:40 193 MATTHEW ROSE M 47 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
110 02:10:55 16 JAMES BENNETT M 50  
111 02:11:02 176 ALEX RALTON M 48 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
112 02:11:16 27 SIMON BROWN M 35  
113 02:11:27 94 SAM HENNESSY M 46  
114 02:11:36 144 JACK MARSHALL M 39  
115 02:11:38 133 ALICE LEWIS F 57 DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB
116 02:12:19 44 CARA COLLINS F 29 SOUTHVILLE
117 02:12:34 183 GUY RINTOUL M 30 TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS
118 02:12:59 218 DAVID TAYLOR M 44  
119 02:13:07 93 CHRISTOPHER HEMSLEY M 30 EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB
120 02:13:42 212 KATE STANDEVEN F 44  
121 02:13:55 241 SHARON DIXON F 47  
122 02:14:20 132 TIM LEBBON M 46 NEWT
123 02:14:33 192 MARK ROOKE M 45  
124 02:14:41 83 AMYAS GODFREY M 40  
125 02:14:48 150 CATHERINE MILLS F 34 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
126 02:15:15 141 TOM MALINS M 32  
127 02:15:15 157 CAT NAISH F 28  
128 02:15:20 210 AKOM SRITHUNMA M 49  
129 02:15:41 19 MICHAEL BLACKWELL M 35  
130 02:16:28 151 YOUSAF MIRZA M 37  
131 02:16:37 69 MIKE 'FUZZY' EAGLE M 41  
132 02:16:47 127 KATE LANGHAM F 40  
133 02:17:01 87 ALLAN GREEN M 63 ALMOST ATHLETES
134 02:17:42 163 TERRY ONIONS M 63 GLOUCESTER
135 02:17:45 76 MAURIZIO FAZZI M 44  
136 02:18:13 62 CHRIS DAVIES M 49  
137 02:18:35 154 PETER MURPHY M 37  
138 02:19:24 138 LAURIE MACINTYRE F 26  
139 02:19:32 203 JAN SHORT F 57 DURSLEY ROAD RUNNERS
140 02:19:50 222 STEPHEN TURTLE M 49 SWINDON STRIDERS
141 02:19:51 125 STEPHANIE KNOTT F 29 SWINDON STRIDERS
142 02:20:30 208 RICHARD SOUTHGATE M 54 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
143 02:20:34 173 RUTH POWELL F 45 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
144 02:20:34 190 TOM ROGERS M 54 FARNHAM TRIATHLON
145 02:20:41 106 NIALL HOSKIN M 61 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
146 02:20:46 26 SHERRY BROWN F 33  
147 02:22:12 181 POLLY REUTER F 45  
148 02:22:13 155 DARREN MUSTOE M 50  
149 02:22:30 92 HENRY HAYDON M 27  
150 02:22:46 179 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 50  
151 02:23:27 228 HILARY WALSGROVE F 53  
152 02:23:55 34 LOUISE BUXTON F 51 BATH AMPHIBIANS
153 02:24:04 15 FAYE BENJAMIN F 38  
154 02:24:14 177 JASON READING M 41  
155 02:24:18 209 CATHARINE SOWERBY F 53 SERPENTINE RC
156 02:24:42 70 JASON EDWARDS M 40  
157 02:24:42 114 DAVID HUTTON M 47  
158 02:25:55 81 GEORGE GILL M 40  
159 02:26:38 107 TIM HOUNSOME M 41  
160 02:26:38 239 RICHARD YOUNG M 42  
161 02:26:56 42 ALEXANDRA CLARK F 25  
162 02:26:56 189 JAN ROGERS F 48 BRIDGNOTH
163 02:27:45 200 NICKY SAWYER F 34  
164 02:28:01 35 BEN CALLOW M 35 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
165 02:28:01 37 GRAHAM CASE M 49 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
166 02:28:02 198 NIKKI SAVINGS F 32 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
167 02:28:41 168 SUZANNE PHELPS F 28  
168 02:28:51 45 CLAIRE COLOGNE F 35  
169 02:29:05 6 EDUARDO BAISTROCCHI M 50  
170 02:29:05 221 JULIA TOLD F 31  
171 02:30:25 143 CHRISTINE MARDLE F 35 NEWBURY AC
172 02:30:58 182 NICK RICE M 55  
173 02:31:27 134 ANDREW LONGHURST M 45  
174 02:32:06 124 IAN KIRBY M 42  
175 02:32:30 116 RACHEL IFANS F 43  
176 02:33:27 86 LEO GOULD M 37 BANK OF ENGLAND
177 02:34:01 248 SAM BROOKING F 30  
178 02:37:20 40 BEE CHEOK F 66  
179 02:37:35 51 ANGIE COULTAS F 49 TEAM FREYA
180 02:37:35 52 NEIL COULTAS M 53 TEAM FREYA
181 02:37:41 191 CATH ROOKE F 48  
182 02:38:29 77 CAROL FEE F 42 WESTBURY HARRIERS
183 02:39:05 57 SETH CURRY M 42  
184 02:40:46 345 JANSON MACIVER M 28  
185 02:41:38 217 ANDREW TAYLOR M 39  
186 02:47:25 78 PETER FIELD M 48  
187 02:47:26 23 GUILLAUME BOUYER M 26  
188 02:54:39 98 MATT HODGE M 40  
189 02:55:38 170 SCHARLOTTA PIROS F 31 SWEATSHOP RUNNING CLUB
190 03:05:00 88 STEVE GREEN M 40  
  No time recorded 59 JONATHAN DANIELS M 27  
  No time recorded 99 MIKE HOGAN M 44 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
  No time recorded 130 PETER LARKIN M 55 COSMIC HILLBASHERS
  No time recorded 211 JOEL STALEY M 38 TEAM BATH AC

 

Ultra-10k results 2015

1 55:10 171 HERBERT PLUMMER M 33 CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB
2 55:34 75 NICOLE FALCARO F 28 CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB - New course record!
3 55:42 338 MALCOLM TREBY M 42 TEAM BATH AC
4 56:50 339 IVAN USENKO M 32 BRISTOL&WEST AC
5 58:29 327 ANTONY MILLS M 35 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
6 60:41 335 JOEL STALEY M 38 TEAM BATH AC
7 60:47 347 PAUL CROFT M -  
8 61:24 322 GEORGE KIMBER M 18  
9 62:25 343 STEVE BUTTERWORTH M 41  
10 62:43 306 IAIN BROWN M 38 GRANTHAM RUNNING CLUB
11 66:46 336 ROLAND STONEX M 44  
12 66:52 332 KIRSTY NORMAN F 35 GILLINGHAM TROTTERS
13 67:30 158 JEAN NEWBERY M 27  
14 67:33 118 DARREN JONES M 39 CARDIFF HARLEQUINS
15 68:32 316 SIMON HATCH M 47  
16 68:46 313 SIMON FEAVER M 41  
17 68:47 319 GRAEME HOOD M 43  
18 69:06 329 RICHARD MOCKFORD M 32  
19 71:36 308 GERALD CARTON M 39  
20 72:43 330 GRAHAM MULLIN M 41  
21 73:05 310 ADAM CLOTHIER M 42 HYDRO HARRIERS
22 73:06 349 JAIN-YVES CHERRUAULT      
23 74:31 315 LISA HATCH F 44  
24 74:56 123 SAMANTHA KING F 33  
25 75:45 337 THOMAS TODD M 29  
26 76:12 324 ANDERS LEWIS M 32 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
27 77:14 311 JOHN COOPER M 69 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CUB
28 79:04 318 ANDREW HODGES M 46  
29 79:28 328 SAM MIRZA M 28  
30 81:40 307 CHRIS BURWOOD M 52 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
31 82:15 300 DAVID BAIRD M 79  
32 82:15 302 DAVID BOXALL M 51  
33 82:15 303 STEPHEN BOXALL M 48  
34 82:20 340 IAN GUPPY M 42  
35 82:20 341 GARY EGERTON M 42  
36 82:22 346 AJAY BHAKRI M 24  
37 85:07 320 NEIL JOHNSON M 52  
38 85:58 65 MARC DAVIS M 43  
39 85:59 135 EDWARD LUCY M 29  
40 87:13 331 NIGEL NEWBERY M 58 CREWKERNE RUNNING CLUB
41 87:31 314 SHARON GILLINGS F 44  
42 93:37 348 JANE DODD      
43 94:59 342 DEE YOUNG F 27  
44 98:37 301 NICOLA BLANN F 30 MIDWEEK MYSTERY MILERS
45 100:52 80 NAOMI FOSTER F 27  
46 101:34 304 REBECCA BRADLEY F 40 DOUBLETROUBLE
47 101:35 305 VICTORIA BRADLEY F 40 DOUBLETROUBLE
48 No time recorded 344 TOM LUCY M 27 0

Bath Hilly Half 2014 (Ultra-10k results below)

No time may be recorded if the runner number was obscured or the runner did not finish the race (email corrections to rob@trionium.com)

1 01:32:47 333 ALEX SMITH M 28  
2 01:33:38 287 PETER MURPHY M 36  
3 01:34:42 309 IAIN PORTER M 31 CLC STRIDERS
4 01:36:10 320 LEWIS ROBERTS M 26  
5 01:37:17 133 WILL BREWIN M 27  
6 01:38:48 304 PHIL PARSONS M 45 EVESHAM VALE RUNNING CLUB
7 01:38:57 275 PATRICK MCDOUGALL M 47  
8 01:39:02 150 ALEX CARLOW M 35  
9 01:40:16 265 MARK MACKINTOSH M 50 TEAM BATH AC
10 01:40:52 200 KIERAN GILLICK M 34  
11 01:42:37 112 TREVOR BATEY M 39 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
12 01:43:37 328 JONNY SEATORY M 36  
13 01:43:46 355 IVAN USENKO M 31  
14 01:44:17 338 MARC SOANE M 39 BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC
15 01:44:37 113 DAN BEAZLEY-LONG M 36  
16 01:46:05 119 AIDAN BENT M 45  
17 01:46:20 124 JOSHUA BISHOP M 26  
18 01:46:36 311 BRANDON QUENTIN-HICKS M 34 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
19 01:47:02 114 NICK BEAZLEY-LONG M 32  
20 01:48:19 273 MIKE MCBETH M 53 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
21 01:48:47 236 PHIL JOHNSON M 46 LEDBURY HARRIERS
22 01:49:38 301 RICHARD PAGE M 29 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
23 01:50:17 313 HELEN RALSTON F 28  
24 01:50:24 103 ROBERT AMOS M 28  
25 01:50:32 363 TIM WHITLOCK M 28  
26 01:50:33 176 MARIO DE SOUZA M 53  
27 01:51:01 347 MARK THOMAS M 38  
28 01:51:16 132 MATTHEW BRAGG M 35 ARMY TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION
29 01:51:48 160 GRAHAM COOK M 38 TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS
30 01:52:00 326 ASHISH SACHDEVA M 31  
31 01:52:24 136 WILL BROAD M 27 ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB
32 01:52:47 305 LUKE PARTRIDGE M 27 WIMBLEDON AC
33 01:53:57 278 JACOB MILLER M 30 FULHAM RC
34 01:54:01 178 MATTHEW DEWEY M 26  
35 01:54:14 121 YANI BERDENI M 25 BRISTOL AND WEST AC
36 01:54:53 126 JOE BLANN M 29  
37 01:55:00 175 NIGEL DAWSON M 36 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
38 01:55:51 335 JASON SMITH M 45  
39 01:55:57 197 PAUL GASSOR M 36  
40 01:56:00 145 BENJAMIN BUNCE M 27  
41 01:56:02 295 GRAHAM NEWTON M 65 AXE VALLEY RUNNERS
42 01:56:13 154 MARK CHARLESWORTH M 53  
43 01:56:23 279 ANTONY MILLS M 34 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
44 01:56:35 179 TOM DIETHE M 37 SERPENTINE
45 01:56:38 140 OLIVER BROWN M 31 SPA STRIDERS
46 01:56:45 206 JOSEPH GREEN M 55 TRA
47 01:57:06 369 ASHLEY WRIGHT M 43 EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB
48 01:57:19 143 KEVIN BRYANT M 57 CHEMRING SPIRITS
49 01:57:30 297 PAUL NIGHTINGALE M 30  
50 01:57:34 349 MATT THOMAS M 35  
51 01:57:50 296 PAUL NICHOLSON M 42  
52 01:57:50 337 MIKE SNOOK M 40  
53 01:58:12 370 KEVIN WRIGHT M 54 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
54 01:58:22 134 ADAM BRIGHT M 44  
55 01:58:36 243 NIK KIEBOOM M 35  
56 01:58:37 172 JOE DARCY M 24  
57 01:58:42 146 RICHARD CADWGAN M 49 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
58 01:58:48 302 LAURA PANKHURST F 26 BAD TRI
59 01:59:04 165 MATT CREED M 37 LLISWERRY RUNNERS
60 01:59:10 152 GRAHAM CASE M 48 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
61 01:59:20 137 HANNAH BROWN F 43  
62 01:59:43 171 PHILLIP DANIELS M 28  
63 01:59:46 162 ROGER CORBETT M 51 SERPENTINE
64 01:59:55 238 DARREN JONES M 38 CARDIFF HARLEQUINS
65 02:00:37 318 GUY RINTOUL M 29 TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS
66 02:01:16 312 CHRIS QUICK M 36 TEAM BATH
67 02:01:21 139 MATTHEW BROWN M 36  
68 02:01:36 166 JEZ CRICK M 44 NATIONAL FIRE SERVICE
69 02:01:49 280 CAT MILLS F 21 TRIONIUM
70 02:01:57 253 ANDERS LEWIS M 31 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
71 02:02:08 226 STEVE HURN M 49 STROUD & DISTRICT AC
72 02:02:09 251 ADRIEN LEMOINE M 35 SERPENTINE
73 02:02:24 158 LOUIS COIFFAIT M 32  
74 02:02:38 239 PHIL JONES M 52 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
75 02:03:00 261 STEPHEN LYSACZENKO M 52 NORTH DEVON ROAD RUNNERS
76 02:03:10 245 DANIEL KIRBY M 31 VEGAN RUNNERS UK
77 02:03:31 367 NEALE WOOD M 56 LLISWERRY RUNNERS
78 02:03:56 211 INGRID HARRIS F 51 ALMOST ATHLETES
79 02:04:32 343 MATTHEW STEPHENSON M 39 BITTAN ROAD RUNNERS
80 02:04:32 359 CLIFFORD WALLIS M 55 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
81 02:05:25 168 ANDY CUSS M 42  
82 02:05:37 327 JON SAUNDERS M 48 NAILSEA RC
83 02:06:21 336 RICHARD SMY M 31  
84 02:06:34 365 GAIL WINTER F 43 WEST 4 HARRIERS
85 02:06:35 141 RODERICK BROWN M 29  
86 02:06:48 222 TIM HOUNSOME M 40  
87 02:06:51 356 KEVIN VANS-COLINA M 46  
88 02:06:53 201 AMYAS GODFREY M 39  
89 02:07:06 181 PAUL DURSLEY M 61 LLISWERRY
90 02:07:34 173 PETER DARNEY M 34  
91 02:07:52 284 JANE MORGAN F 46 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
92 02:08:00 298 CHRISTOPHER O'MAHONY M 24 FRY'S CLUB JOGGERS
93 02:08:11 249 JULIAN LAVENDER M 50  
94 02:08:17 315 TIM REESE M 51 LLISWERRY RUNNERS
95 02:08:51 329 ANDREW SEELEY M 52 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
96 02:09:00 102 ANGELA ALLCOCK F 27  
97 02:09:04 208 JAMES GROSS F 36  
98 02:09:20 341 KATE STANDEVEN F 43  
99 02:10:04 167 DREW CUNLIFFE M 48 FROME TRIATHLON CLUB
100 02:10:13 224 STEVE HUGHES M 58  
101 02:10:35 108 RICHARD BAGSHAW M 47 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
102 02:10:52 324 MATTHEW ROSE M 46 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
103 02:10:52 353 TRUDIE UDELL F 42  
104 02:11:01 306 ANDREW PAUL M 47  
105 02:11:05 241 KEV JOYCE M 49  
106 02:11:28 111 KRZYSZTOF BARTNIK M 31  
107 02:11:35 282 YOUSAF MIRZA M 36  
108 02:11:42 346 JOHN TEWSLEY M 49 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
109 02:11:49 157 ROB CLAYTON M 44  
110 02:11:54 233 KERI JAMES M 55 TRAIL RUNNING ASS
111 02:12:04 325 KAREN RUSSELL F 46  
112 02:12:08 314 ALEX RALTON M 47 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
113 02:12:16 177 DWANE DELLIT M 41 SWINDON STRIDERS
114 02:12:22 131 GREG BOYS M 46  
115 02:12:22 156 OLIVER CHRISTMAS M 38  
116 02:12:32 283 SOPHIE MONTAGNE F 31  
117 02:12:56 271 JAMES MATHESON M 35 HONITON RUNNING CLUB
118 02:13:04 127 STEVEN BLEWETT M 36  
119 02:13:39 212 PHIL HENLEY M 49  
120 02:14:20 281 IAN MILLWARD M 46  
121 02:14:33 128 MICHAEL BOOKER M 59  
122 02:14:47 322 MARK ROBSON M 48  
123 02:15:47 267 TOM MALINS M 31  
124 02:15:56 289 CAT NAISH F 27  
125 02:15:57 269 TOM MARTIN M 36 TEAM BATH AC
126 02:15:57 351 LINDA TOMBS F 57 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
127 02:16:04 244 NICK KINGWELL M 40 TEAM BATH ATHLETICS CLUB
128 02:16:08 250 DAVID LEM M 38  
129 02:16:26 153 ANNE CASPI F 54 MORNINGTON CHASERS
130 02:16:31 357 DUNCAN VEREL M 39 WELLS CITY HARRIERS
131 02:16:51 262 STEVE MABY M 39 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
132 02:17:46 274 GREGORY MCBRIDE M 60  
133 02:17:54 288 PETER MURPHY M 31  
134 02:18:00 303 DAVID PARSONS M 47 BATH AMPHIBIANS
135 02:18:10 350 MARK TILSTON M 29  
136 02:18:34 246 JOHN KIRK M 60 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
137 02:18:39 294 BENJAMIN NATHAN M 33  
138 02:18:45 192 GRAEME FLORY-KISH M 49  
139 02:18:53 332 JOHN SKELTON M 46  
140 02:18:54 310 TIFFANY PROUDFOOT F 51 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
141 02:19:41 169 RICHARD CUTHBERTSON M 38  
142 02:19:44 161 LIZ COOPER F 44 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
143 02:20:57 193 ALI FOLEY F 39  
144 02:21:13 242 ED KEOGH M 43  
145 02:21:25 110 CAT BARR F 40  
146 02:21:49 257 ANDREW LONGHURST M 44  
147 02:22:05 260 COLIETTE LYONS F 43  
148 02:22:08 209 ABIGAIL HARDING F 34  
149 02:22:16 255 DAVID LIDDAMENT M 35 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
150 02:22:32 187 ELAINE FERGUSON F 33 PONTYPRIDD ROSDENTS
151 02:22:32 307 ANDREW PHELPS M 37  
152 02:22:33 308 RACHEL PINCHIN F 31  
153 02:22:44 219 DAVE HORNE M 48  
154 02:23:18 221 NIALL HOSKIN M 60 SOUTH WEST VETERANS AC
155 02:23:44 348 MIKE THOMAS M 66  
156 02:23:46 196 LIBBY GASSOR F 34  
157 02:23:58 164 KATE COUSIN F 49  
158 02:24:37 191 HELEN FLETCHER F 33 STAR TRI
159 02:24:39 190 CHRIS FLETCHER M 38 ARMY TRI
160 02:24:50 352 STEPHEN TURTLE M 48 SWINDON STRIDERS
161 02:25:31 210 PAUL HARMES M 47 LLISWERRY
162 02:26:27 291 JOLYON NASH M 54 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
163 02:26:34 254 EWEN LEWIS M 37 SLINNS ALLSTARS
164 02:27:29 342 LIZZIE STANSFIELD F 28  
165 02:28:23 104 LAURIE ANDERSON F 28  
166 02:28:37 122 NAOMI BEVAN F 36  
167 02:28:55 174 CHRIS DAVIES M 48  
168 02:29:01 182 JO EDWARDS F 47 FODAC
169 02:29:36 231 JANE JACKSON F 27  
170 02:30:06 344 ROSIE SYDNEY F 33  
171 02:32:25 258 ASHLEE LUCAS F 26  
172 02:32:56 214 STEPHEN HOCKING M 44  
173 02:33:04 259 STEVE LUCAS M 27  
174 02:33:51 290 HARRY NASH M 31  
175 02:35:27 228 MATT ILES M 39 BITTON ROAD RUNNER
176 02:35:43 293 RICH NASH M 28  
177 02:36:00 317 DEREK RICHARDSON M 43  
178 02:36:20 105 WES ARNOLD M 43 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
179 02:36:34 194 MELISSA FOLLY F 27  
180 02:36:47 204 ALLAN GREEN M 62 ALMOST ATHLETES
181 02:37:16 198 MITCHEL GENTALLAN M 38  
182 02:37:48 215 MATT HODGE M 39  
183 02:38:13 142 SHERRY BROWN F 32  
184 02:38:33 374 SIMOEN ZAHRADKA F 35  
185 02:39:52 286 NINA MUIR F 42 BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC
186 02:41:10 331 JAMES SIMPSON M 31 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
187 02:41:25 159 KIMBERLEY COLLINS F 28  
188 02:41:25 323 DANIEL ROCHARD M 45  
189 02:41:34 232 ALYSON JAMES F 52 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
190 02:41:35 362 ANNETTE WHITCHURCH F 59 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
191 02:41:36 256 JACKIE LOADER F 44 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
192 02:42:18 235 JULIANNE JAMESON F 47 ALMOST ATHLETES
193 02:44:12 263 GRAHAM MACDONALD M 58  
194 02:47:08 316 BROWN RICHARD M 64 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
195 02:48:18 189 TRACY FITZGERALD F 43  
196 02:49:10 252 PETER LEUZZI M 17  
197 02:50:03 237 ALAN JONES M 28  
198 02:51:15 360 WILLIAM WARD M 34  
199 02:52:22 155 JAN CHINNICK F 60 STROUD AND DISTRICT
200 02:52:22 225 HELEN HURN F 47 STROUD & DISTRICT AC
201 02:55:04 163 PAUL COURTNEY M 51 TADLEY RUNNERS
202 02:55:05 109 JUDITH BALDOCK F 45  
203 02:56:02 118 TRACY BENNETT F 44 STROUD AND DISTRICT AC
  No time recorded 135 PAUL BRIGHT M 56  
  No time recorded 223 PATSY HOWARD F 57 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
  No time recorded 227 MARK HUTCHINGS M 50  
  No time recorded 368 STEPHANIE WOODMAN F 40  

 

Bath Hilly Ultra-10k 2014 results

1 0:55:16 51 PIERRE MONIERE M 26 GREAT WESTERN RUNNER
2 0:57:16 30 DAVE FRANS M 29  
3 0:58:06 53 NICK PARRY M 52 TEAM BATH AC
4 1:01:35 216 MICHAEL HOLLADAY M 36  
5 1:02:33 49 MARTIN MINVIELLE M 24  
6 1:03:16 375 SARAH SMITH F 21  
7 1:04:14 64 CHRIS WALKER M 39  
8 1:05:46 22 RICHARD EATON M 43  
9 1:06:10 46 TOM LUCY M 26  
10 1:06:50 38 A Lady F 21 Running as Graham Hood!
11 1:08:58 34 CRAIG HILLIER M 37  
12 1:08:58 37 TOBY HOLMAN M 37  
13 1:09:47 217 PAUL HOLLADAY M 39  
14 1:10:41 29 JACOB FLEMING M 43  
15 1:11:54 47 ANDREW MANDERS M 48  
16 1:12:50 9 CHRIS COLLINS M 25  
17 1:14:29 11 MATTHEW COOK M 49  
18 1:14:52 48 JACK MARSHALL M 35  
19 1:14:58 63 THOMAS TODD M 28  
20 1:15:04 31 NICK GOSLING M 50  
21 1:15:23 14 MARC DAVIS M 42  
22 1:15:23 45 EDWARD LUCY M 28  
23 1:16:16 59 NICK SMITH M 31  
24 1:16:51 40 DAWN HOWELL F 42  
25 1:17:38 57 ROS SANDWELL F 21 TRIONIUM
26 1:17:49 6 CHRIS BURWOOD M 51 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
27 1:18:26 62 BRIAN SYMONDS M 72 WYE VALLEY RUNNERS
28 1:18:35 23 JAN EDWARDS F 58 WYE VALLEY RUNNERS
29 1:19:35 10 IAN CONNOR M 34  
30 1:19:45 18 NICOLA DOYLE F 51 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
31 1:19:49 28 KYRA FISHER F 35  
32 1:19:52 3 GUILLAUME BOUYER M 25  
33 1:19:54 101 Mrs ALABASTER F 21  
34 1:20:41 2 DAVID BAIRD M 78  
35 1:20:41 4 DAVE BOXALL M 50  
36 1:21:18 55 ROB PRICE M 36  
37 1:23:58 1 LUCY BAILEY F 28  
38 1:24:31 56 DOROTHY ROBERTSON F 61 TEAM BATH ATHLETIC CLUB
39 1:24:57 5 HELEN BURTON F 57 BLACKPEAR JOGGERS
40 1:24:57 292 MARI NASH F 44 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
41 1:26:09 35 JAMIE HITCHCOCK M 42  
42 1:26:46 33 VICKY HAMBLIN F 39 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
43 1:26:50 19 DALE DRAKE M 25  
44 1:26:50 39 MEGAN HOUGHTON F 26  
45 1:27:06 24 JASON EDWARDS M 39  
46 1:27:06 27 PETER FIELD M 47  
47 1:27:06 42 PETER HUTTON M 43  
48 1:28:14 8 LIZA CHRISTMAS F 21 TRIONIUM
49 1:28:43 61 GEMMA SWIFT F 37  
50 1:28:43 66 TINA WELSMAN F 42  
51 1:29:09 69 ALON CASPI M 56 Mornington Chasers
52 1:29:15 21 GEMMA EASOM F 31  
53 1:30:03 7 SUSAN CHRISTLEY F 44  
54 1:30:03 41 EMMA HUNTINGTON F 42  
55 1:31:13 60 DARRELL SWIFT M 42  
56 1:31:30 44 LIZ LEWIS F 65  
57 1:31:36 202 TRACY GODFROY F 37  
58 1:31:37 50 JACK MITCHELL M 24  
59 1:31:46 20 JANE DUFFUS F 36  
60 1:32:02 25 DAVID EVANS M 49  
61 1:33:07 12 KATHLEEN CORBETT F 49  
62 1:35:09 36 WAYNE HOLDRICK M 42  

 


Bath Hilly Half 2013 results (Ultra-10k results below results for Bath Hilly Half)

1 01:26:03 283 ROB MANN M 21 Team Bath AC - New Course Record!
2 01:32:27 205 DAMIAN HALL M 38 CORSHAM
3 01:34:34 344 ALEX SMITH M 27  
4 01:35:42 114 TREVOR BATEY M 38 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
5 01:36:19 316 PHIL PARSONS M 44 EVESHAM VALE RUNNING CLUB
6 01:37:03 203 ROBERT GROVER M 27  
7 01:37:35 178 MIKE ELLIS M 40 BRAT
8 01:37:55 166 ANDY DAY M 44  
9 01:38:02 246 RICHARD JACKSON-HOOKINS M 32 PENARTH & DINAS RUNNERS
10 01:38:18 163 PETER CUSICK M 48 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
11 01:38:31 333 LEWIS ROBERTS M 25 BRISTOL UNIVERSITY CROSS COUNTRY
12 01:38:32 278 MARK MACKINTOSH M 49 TEAM BATH ATHLETICS CLUB
13 01:39:11 152 TOM COE M 32  
14 01:39:45 321 ROBIN PHILLIPS M 40 WESTBURY HARRIERS
15 01:40:22 109 JULLIAN BAILEY-GARD M 37 WESTBURY HARRIERS
16 01:42:17 5 JOSHUA BISHOP M 25  
17 01:42:53 370 JOHN WALSGROVE M 52 NEW FOREST RUNNERS
18 01:42:56 287 KEVIN MAY M 44 WORCESTER TRIATHLON CLUB
19 01:43:05 357 COLIN SWANNEY M 35  
20 01:43:20 202 ANDREW GRIST M 37 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
21 01:43:45 386 ANDY FAY M 53 DMVAC
22 01:44:48 173 NEIL DOWSE M 28  
23 01:45:23 226 MARTYN HOLMAN M 39 TRI LONDON
24 01:45:55 191 JAMES GARDINER M 21 TRIONIUM
25 01:46:40 368 IVAN USENKO M 30 BADTRI
26 01:46:48 342 NICK SKELSEY M 39  
27 01:47:27 183 ED FISHER M 25  
28 01:48:03 384 LIZZIE WRAITH F 28 TEAM BATH AC
29 01:48:10 273 RICHARD LUKES M 32 WESTBURY HARRIERS
30 01:44:28 117 AIDAN BENT M 44  
31 01:48:36 112 ANTHONY BALLANCE M 51 WESTBURY HARRIERS
32 01:48:51 286 TOM MARTIN M 35 TEAM BATH AC
33 01:49:33 225 MICHAEL HOLLADAY M 35  
34 01:49:47 261 MENUCHA KNEBEL F 28  
35 01:50:22 336 JACK ROWLAND M 26  
36 01:51:02 221 BETH HODGETT F 23  
37 01:51:07 119 YANI BERDENI M 24 BRISTOL AND WEST
38 01:51:25 373 SIMON WEBB M 38  
39 01:51:45 257 PAUL KELLETT M 39 TRING RUNNING CLUB
40 01:52:15 242 TOM IRVING M 28 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
41 01:52:16 129 NICOLA BOULT F 21 MOTI
42 01:52:54 132 GARY BRIDGEMAN M 25  
43 01:53:05 323 ADRIAN POOK M 40 HOGWEEDTROTTERS
44 01:53:17 351 MICHAEL STEPHENSON M 34  
45 01:53:57 244 RICHARD JACKSON M 42 CHEDDAR RUNNING CLUIB
46 01:54:05 188 JAMES BAULCH M 41 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
47 01:54:08 123 JOE BLANN M 28  
48 01:54:14 208 TIM HARDISTY M 41  
49 01:54:36 350 MATTHEW STEPHENSON M 38 BITTON RR
50 01:54:54 379 JAKE WHITEHEAD M 36  
51 01:54:58 314 SEAN PARRY M 29  
52 01:55:03 296 CHRIS MINTERN M 41  
53 01:55:12 339 JON SAUNDERS M 47 NAILSEA RC
54 01:55:36 102 JOSH ALCULUMBRE M 19 TRI LONDON
55 01:55:47 108 CLIVE ATTWOOD M 54 WESTBURY HARRIERS
56 01:56:05 313 JAYNE PARKER F 35 Swindon Triathlon Club
57 01:57:14 224 BENJAMIN HOLDSWORTH M 29  
58 01:57:35 305 STEPHEN O'CALLAGHAN M 31 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
59 01:57:40 237 TREVOR IDDENDEN M 28  
60 01:57:44 153 GEMMA COLLINGS F 42 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
61 01:57:45 249 DARREN JONES M 37 CARDIFF HARLEQUINS
62 01:57:53 128 MARC BOSTOCK M 32 WESTON AC
63 01:57:54 382 RIA WOODFIELD F 24  
64 01:57:55 251 HUW JONES M 30  
65 01:58:16 159 PHIL JOHNSON M 40 WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
66 01:58:25 289 JOHN MCELROY M 50 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
67 01:58:31 252 PHIL JONES M 51 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
68 01:58:52 241 TIM IRISH M 48 CREWKERNE
69 01:59:06 146 MARK CHARLESWORTH M 52  
70 01:59:07 139 PAUL BURFORD M 21 TRIONIUM
71 01:59:20 130 GREG BOYS M 45  
72 01:59:20 149 OLIVER CHRISTMAS M 37  
73 01:59:27 162 DREW CUNLIFFE M 47 Frome Triathlon Club
74 01:59:36 377 DAVID WHEELDON M 44  
75 01:59:57 138 STEPHEN BROWN M 41 SERPENTINE RC
76 02:00:41 385 BECKY LEE F 30 Westbury Harriers
77 02:00:51 295 KONSTANTINOS MIMIS M 29  
78 02:00:53 328 OWEN REES M 27  
79 02:01:22 126 ROBIN BOON M 43  
80 02:01:28 265 PETER LARKIN M 53 COSMIC HILLBASHERS
81 02:01:36 122 DAVID BILLING M 51  
82 02:01:40 229 JOHN HOWELL M 43  
83 02:01:44 210 NICK HARRIS M 33 SERPENTINE
84 02:01:48 150 DAWN CLARK F 36 SPA STRIDERS
85 02:02:07 331 GUY RINTOUL M 28 TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS
86 02:02:12 280 TOM MALINS M 30  
87 02:02:25 219 FRANK HEROLD M 52 BRAT CLUB
88 02:02:32 100 ALIN ACHIM M 41 BAD TRI
89 02:02:39 253 TOM JORDAN M 28  
90 02:02:43 125 WILLIAM BOND M 23 SOMER AC
91 02:02:49 231 RICHARD HUGHES M 52 WESTBURY HARRIERS
92 02:03:30 217 PHIL HENLEY M 48  
93 02:03:34 256 HANNAH KEARTLAND F 33  
94 02:03:37 243 JANE JACKSON F 26  
95 02:04:02 349 KATE STANDEVEN F 42  
96 02:04:13 235 JAMES HUTCHESON M 43 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
97 02:04:26 330 RICHARD RHODES M 21 TRIONIUM
98 02:04:40 271 LIZZIE LONGHURST F 35  
99 02:04:57 214 STUART HAZELL M 48 TEAM AVS
100 02:05:20 201 STEVE GREEN M 38  
101 02:05:34 354 MARK STURGESS M 42 MARLBOROUGH RC
102 02:05:42 338 KATHERINE SARGEANT F 44 READING ROADRUNNERS
103 02:05:52 245 STEVEN JACKSON M 54 MUD CREW TRAIL RUNNERS
104 02:06:06 389 HELEN CONNER      
105 02:06:08 300 DARREN MUSTOE M 48  
106 02:06:08 329 POLLY REUTER F 43  
107 02:06:35 144 GRAHAM CASE M 47 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
108 02:07:11 327 TONY REA M 44  
109 02:07:24 110 NATHALIE BAKER F 21  
110 02:07:31 301 CAT NAISH F 26  
111 02:08:05 335 MATTHEW ROSE M 45 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
112 02:08:16 197 NICK GOSLING M 49  
113 02:08:40 254 SIMON KALE M 45  
114 02:08:49 258 EDMUND KEOGH M 42  
115 02:08:52 136 RYAN BROWN M 31  
116 02:09:04 264 ZOE LAMERTON F 36 DURSLEY AND DISTRICT AC
117 02:09:07 340 ANDREW SEELEY M 51 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
118 02:09:14 154 KIMBERLEY COLLINS F 27  
119 02:09:15 234 NINO HUNTER M 28  
120 02:09:20 206 ROSY HALL F 39  
121 02:09:24 218 TOMMY HENRIKSSON M 35  
122 02:09:49 212 SIMON HAYMAN M 24  
123 02:10:17 307 STEVE ORGAN M 36  
124 02:10:37 378 MATT WHEELDON M 42  
125 02:10:42 195 ROS GLOVER F 44  
126 02:10:48 236 MARK HUTCHINGS M 49  
127 02:10:59 315 DAVID PARSONS M 46  
128 02:11:12 284 RICHARD MANSELL M 34 LES CROUPIERS
129 02:11:20 310 ANDREW PADDON M 48  
130 02:11:21 371 CHRIS WARD M 47  
131 02:11:52 279 ADAM MALIN M 53  
132 02:11:52 355 JAY SUNTHARALINGAM M 40  
133 02:12:16 141 RICHARD CADWGAN M 48 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
134 02:12:30 317 ROSS PASCOE M 36  
135 02:12:34 326 ALEX RALTON M 46 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
136 02:13:10 105 JAMIE ANDERSON M 35  
137 02:13:10 106 JENNIFER ANDERSON F 37 BENSON STRIDERS
138 02:13:13 107 ARRAN ARMSTRONG M 36  
139 02:13:33 348 AKOM SRITHUNMA M 47 WELLS HARRIERS
140 02:13:44 366 TRUDIE UDELL F 41  
141 02:14:04 309 RUTH OWENS F 32 PENARTH AND DINAS
142 02:14:25 176 FELICITY EDWARDS F 47 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
143 02:14:40 303 KATIE NIXON F 30  
144 02:15:00 319 SUSAN PEACHEY F 43 DURSLEY & DISTRICT
145 02:15:05 346 JOHN SPEAR M 42  
146 02:15:09 170 CHRIS DIXON M 26  
147 02:15:20 165 JULIE DAVIES F 42 PONTYPOOL
148 02:15:35 308 KATE ORKIN F 29 CAMBRIDGE HARES & HOUNDS
149 02:15:41 270 ANDREW LONGHURST M 43  
150 02:15:42 180 MAURIZIO FAZZI M 42  
151 02:15:44 177 SIMON EDWARDS-PARTON M 34  
152 02:15:47 233 LINDSEY HUNT F 28 PENARTH & DINAS RUNNERS
153 02:15:51 381 YVONNE WILLIAMS F 59 PENARTH & DINAS RUNNERS
154 02:16:24 239 RANDALL INGBER M 39  
155 02:16:35 116 JADE BENNETT F 23  
156 02:16:55 187 STEVE FRENCH M 55  
157 02:17:24 230 JAYNE HOWELLS F 51 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
158 02:18:25 232 CHRIS HUNT M 51  
159 02:18:29 318 JULIAN PEACHEY M 46 DURSLEY
160 02:19:16 362 THOMAS TODD M 27  
161 02:19:21 113 RUTH BARDEN F 37  
162 02:19:26 374 GRAHAM WEDDERBURN M 37 BMF RUNNERS
163 02:19:34 223 PAUL HOGAN M 51  
164 02:19:47 291 BRUCE MCINROY M 53  
165 02:20:11 186 CAROLINE FRANCIS F 37  
166 02:20:33 299 PETER MURPHY M 35  
167 02:20:53 369 DUNCAN VEREL M 38 AVON AND SOMERSET POLICE RUNNING AND TRIATHLON
168 02:21:02 137 SHERRY BROWN F 31  
169 02:21:22 275 COLIETTE LYONS F 42  
170 02:21:39 356 CLAIRE SWANN F 42  
171 02:21:41 334 MATTHEW ROBINSON M 42  
172 02:22:06 164 SAM DARLER M 36  
173 02:22:21 227 DAVE HORNE M 47  
174 02:22:32 376 RACHEL WHEATSTONE F 38  
175 02:22:50 1 MARTIN ALABASTER M 55  
176 02:24:31 304 JOSE NUNEZ-YANEZ M 41  
177 02:24:41 174 CHARLOTTE DUNN F 29  
178 02:24:59 209 DAVE HARRIS M 58  
179 02:25:09 240 KIRSTEN IRISH F 44 CREWKERNE
180 02:25:31 185 MALCOLM FLUCK M 55  
181 02:25:45 322 ADRIAN PIKE M 51  
182 02:26:26 157 ASHA COWELL F 24  
183 02:26:26 207 ARIANA HARASYMIW F 26  
184 02:26:49 238 MATT ILES M 38 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
185 02:27:41 220 MATTHEW HODGE M 38  
186 02:29:00 282 HELEN MANN F 54  
187 02:29:39 343 Tomasz Skierkowski M 33  
188 02:30:57 352 LUCY STOTT F 28  
189 02:32:01 120 HARRIET BETTERIDGE F 21 TRIONIUM
190 02:32:11 266 CHARNE LAVERY F 29  
191 02:32:42 276 MARTA MACHALA F 31  
192 02:34:06 360 JANE THORNTON F 44 WESTBURY HARRIERS
193 02:37:16 133 PAUL BRIGHT M 55  
194 02:37:16 182 ALEX FIELDING M 45  
195 02:37:23 200 JACK GRAHAM M 30  
196 02:37:23 228 SOPHIE HOWARTH F 38  
197 02:40:35 248 ADAM LEE JONES M 34  
198 02:41:47 179 HELEN FARHALL F 32 BAD TRI
199 02:41:47 184 CHRIS FLETCHER M 36  
200 02:42:09 181 CAROL FEE F 40 WESTBURY HARRIERS
201 02:44:17 211 ALLIE HAWKINS F 25  
202 02:44:17 263 LIZ LAIRD F 44 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
203 02:49:10 118 COLIN BENTLEY M 38  
204 02:50:13 111 JUDITH BALDOCK F 57  
205 03:03:20 269 HARI LOHANO M 48 TEAM BATH
206 03:14:24 169 JOSHUA DIONG M 26  
  DNF 290 JILL MCGEE F 49 BRAT CLUB
  No time recorded 101 BILL AIKEN M 55  
  No time recorded 103 PHILIP ALLEN M 29 NORTH EAST RUNNERS IRELAND
  No time recorded 135 OLIVER BROWN M 30 SPA STRIDERS
  No time recorded 156 PAUL COURTNEY M 50 TADLEY RUNNERS
  No time recorded 215 ANNA HELSING F 50 PENARTH AND 'DINAS RUNNERS
  No time recorded 294 CATHERINE MILLS F 32 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
  No time recorded 311 LAURA PANKHURST F 25  
  No time recorded 367 EMILY UECKER F 29  
  No time recorded 372 CHRISTINA WARREN F 37  

 

Bath Hilly Ultra 10k 2013 Preliminary results 2013

1 00:53:38 24 BEN HOLLISS M 28 - Sets course record!
2 00:57:55 55 TRELAWNY WYLIE M 35 LARKFIELD AC
3 01:00:16 98 IAIN WHITAKER M    
4 01:01:01 19 GRAHAM FORREST M 40  
5 01:01:34 26 SIMON KIDDLE M 44  
6 01:02:59 387 SARAH SMITH F   - Sets course record!
7 01:03:13 45 IAN SHORT M 33  
8 01:06:43 53 ALISON WOOD F 46  
9 01:06:56 54 COLIN WOOD M 49  
10 01:07:44 29 AARON LEE M 35  
11 01:08:05 11 GILES CARRE M 36  
12 01:08:56 31 JAMES MASON M 38  
13 01:09:30 16 SIAN DUDMAN F 44  
14 01:09:31 32 IAN MILLWARD M 45  
15 01:11:01 41 IAN ROGERS M 35  
16 01:11:15 58 WAVENEY THOMSON M 42  
17 01:11:53 39 JONATHAN RANDALL M 34  
18 01:12:32 14 LEE DEAN M 37  
19 01:15:38 10 CHRIS BURWOOD M 50 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
20 01:16:12 99 JOHN ORD M 36  
21 01:17:06 49 TOM STELL M 26  
22 01:17:13 36 DAVE NUTTALL M 39  
23 01:17:15 51 RICH WARNER M 37 BRACKNEL FOREST RUNNERS
24 01:17:38 20 GARETH GERRARD M 35  
25 01:18:20 35 LOIS NOBLE F 52 COSMIC HILLBASHERS
26 01:19:46 18 ALI FOLEY F 38  
27 01:20:38 215 ANNA HELSING F 50 PENARTH AND 'DINAS RUNNERS
28 01:21:00 6 LAURA BLAKE F 30  
29 01:21:03 9 LAURA BROWN F 25  
30 01:21:03 48 MATT STEEL M 25  
31 01:21:13 33 SIAN MILLWARD F 42  
32 01:22:06 40 DOROTHY ROBERTSON F 60  
33 01:23:01 56 CUI ZHAO F 25  
34 01:24:19 37 HELEN ORD F 34  
35 01:24:27 30 LIZ LEWIS F 64  
36 01:24:37 13 JO COMERFORD F 41  
37 01:28:03 3 AMANDA BARRINGTON F 48 PENARTH & DINAS RUNNERS
38 01:28:55 388 Claire Spofforth F 34  
39 01:29:16 44 AURELIE SEGUIN F 23  
40 01:29:35 15 TOM DEAN M 60  
41 01:31:22 198 OLIVER GOULD M 30  
42 01:31:34 28 ABBEY LEAHY F 34  
43 01:33:13 50 GAIL TOWNSLEY F 35  
44 01:34:59 34 SUSIE MOORE F 42  
45 01:38:59 17 ANDREW ENNIS M 68  

Results 2012

Position Time Number First name Surname Gender Age Club
1 01:31:06 273 ALEX SMITH M 26 - New Course Record! -
2 01:34:00 127 TOM HALL M 36  
3 01:38:14 236 BRIAN PENNY M 45 SOMER AC
4 01:39:50 232 NICK PARRY M 50 TEAM BATH AC
5 01:40:27 165 JEFF KAPP M 38  
6 01:40:30 193 MARK MACKINTOSH M 48  
7 01:41:08 321 STUART WILKIE M 21  
8 01:42:22 11 TOM BAILEY M 26  
9 01:42:40 138 TOMMY HENRIKSSON M 34 UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
10 01:43:12 221 IAN NOAD M 49 SOMER AC
11 01:43:21 263 JEAN-PIERRE SCHWEITZER M 21 TEAM BATH AC
12 01:43:26 302 RICHARD WALKLATE M 27 CHELTENHAM TRI CLUB
13 01:43:58 189 RICHARD LUKES M 31  
14 01:44:18 19 NEIL BEAMENT M 48 TEAM BATH
15 01:44:56 272 BENOIT SMEUNINX M 24  
16 01:45:07 54 MATT BURNS M 31 SOUTHVILLE RC
17 01:45:12 149 ROBERT HOPKINS M 39 THORNBURY RC
18 01:45:28 85 NEIL DOWSE M 27  
19 01:45:39 70 SIMON CONNELL M 38 HILLINGDON
20 01:45:55 32 DAN BLEWITT M 40 SOMER AC
21 01:46:28 60 OLIVER CASS M 37  
22 01:46:34 235 CHARLIE PEDLAR M 34  
23 01:46:40 23 AIDAN BENT M 43  
24 01:47:35 102 LEE FRANCIS M 30 KINGSWOOD TRI CLUB
25 01:47:55 81 MARIO DE SOUZA M 51  
26 01:48:48 313 NICK WILDE M 30  
27 01:49:01 48 CHRIS BUDD M 27  
28 01:49:09 199 TOM MARTIN M 34 TEAMBATHAC
29 01:49:34 98 STEPHANIE FLEMING F 25  
30 01:50:05 44 ZOSIA BROWN F 32 TBAC
31 01:50:18 75 DAVID COUSINS M 27 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
32 01:50:24 202 JOHN MCGRAIL M 36  
33 01:50:29 305 SIMON WEBB M 37  
34 01:50:53 292 BEN TICEHURST M 36 BADTRI
35 01:50:57 201 MIKE MCBETH M 51 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
36 01:51:19 103 STEVE FRANKL M 35 FROME
37 01:51:50 114 MIKE GIBBS M 48 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
38 01:52:00 224 STEPHEN O'CALLAGHAN M 30  
39 01:52:13   JOE GREEN M 50 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
40 01:52:30 179 MICHAEL LEA M 33  
41 01:52:35 241 JOANNE PLUMBLEY F 36 THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB
42 01:52:40 249 PETER REES M 35 MUDSTACLE.COM
43 01:52:48 206 SAM MICHELL M 33  
44 01:52:55 21 NICHOLAS BEAZLEY-LONG M 30  
45 01:53:05 20 DAN BEAZLEY-LONG M 34  
46 01:53:08 140 FRANK HILKER M 36 TEAM BATH AC
47 01:53:37 162 STEPHEN JORDAN M 52  
48 01:54:04 163 CAMERON JUDSON M 36  
49 01:54:06 50 TOM BULLIVANT M 30 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
50 01:54:30 170 PAUL KIRKUP M 33  
51 01:55:09 203 RENEE MCGREGOR F 36 TEAM BATH AC
52 01:55:31 230 TASOS PAPALOUCAS M 40  
53 01:55:44 148 CHRIS HOPES M 52 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
54 01:55:47 257 MARIANO SANCHEZ-LUPPI M 37  
55 01:56:05 17 ROB BARTLETT M 25  
56 01:56:10 35 BRUCE BOURNE M 58 WESTON AC
57 01:56:16 26 SIMON BICK M 34  
58 01:56:39 304 MATT WATSON M 28 TOTTON RC
59 01:56:53 208 JACOB MILLER M 28 SERPENTINE RC
60 01:56:54 207 BARNEY MILLER M 29 SERPENTINE
61 01:57:03 281 SHANE STEVENSON M 39  
62 01:57:10 296 IVAN USENKO M 29 BADTRI
63 01:57:20 197 LUKE MALARZ M 34 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS
64 01:57:38 22 ANDREW BEECHEY M 40  
65 01:57:40 61 STEVE CAYZER M 43 NAILSEA
66 01:57:42 139 JESSE HILES M 25 YEOVIL TOWN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
67 01:57:44 287 LUCY TAYLOR F 28 TEAM BATH AC
68 01:58:16 147 MICHAEL HOLLADAY M 34  
69 01:58:42 248 KEILAN REDMOND M 32  
70 01:59:27 67 ROBERT CLAYTON M 42  
71 01:59:28 45 GEORGE BROWNING M 29  
72 01:59:54 126 MATTHEW GUY M 28  
73 01:59:57 306 MATTHEW WHEADON M 37 BRISTOL & DISTRICT TRIATHLETES
74 01:59:59 307 SAM WHEADON M 33  
75 02:00:32 16 EMMA BARNES F 34 THORNBURY RC
76 02:00:37 41 OLIVER BROWN M 29 SPA STRIDERS
77 02:00:42 129 CARO HARPER F 32 SERPENTINE RC
78 02:00:44 33 MICHAEL BOGG M 30  
79 02:01:12 254 CAROLINE ROET F 32  
80 02:01:13 181 DEBORAH LEMOIR F 52 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
81 02:01:24 229 LAWRENCE OXFORD M 35  
82 02:01:25 209 PAUL MILLER M 34  
83 02:01:36 323 ALLAN COX M 49 Corsham Running Club
84 02:01:38 282 JAMIE STOCKLEY M 39 SOMER AC
85 02:01:42 137 PHIL HENLEY M 47  
86 02:01:47 63 MARK CHARLESWORTH M 51  
87 02:01:48 90 DUNCAN EDWARDS M 35  
88 02:01:58 177 PETER LARKIN M 52 COSMIC HILLBASHERS
89 02:02:00 280 MICHAEL STEPHENSON M 33  
90 02:02:03 284 SARAH SWEETING F 42  
91 02:02:13 104 CHARLIE FRANKLIN M 26 SOUTH WEST MOUNTAIN SPORTS
92 02:02:23 150 JOHN HOWELL M 42  
93 02:02:28 214 RICHARD MOCKFORD M 29 WOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON
94 02:02:40 113 MARCUS GEORGE M 42  
95 02:02:42 164 SIMON KALE M 44  
96 02:02:45 106 WILLIAM FRYER M 43  
97 02:02:51 120 ALLAN JOGON GREEN M 60 ALMOST ATHLETES
98 02:03:13 71 LAWSON CONROY M 41  
99 02:03:20 255 MATTHEW ROSE M 44 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
100 02:03:26 111 PAUL GARTON M 38 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
101 02:03:33 46 LINDSAY BROWNING F 32 NEWPORT AND DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB
102 02:03:38 151 SHAUN HOWELLS M 41 LANGPORT RUNNERS
103 02:03:50 176 SIMON LANGHAM M 37  
104 02:03:57 260 JON SAUNDERS M 46 NAILSEA RC
105 02:04:00 109 MARK GALLEN M 45  
106 02:04:02 4 CHRIS ALWAY M 28  
107 02:04:14 291 MATT THOMAS M 36  
108 02:04:15 178 SARAH LAUDER F 32  
109 02:04:26 283 CHRIS STRINGER M 33 FROME RUNNING CLUB
110 02:04:35 13 KAT BANYARD F 26  
111 02:04:35 40 MATTHEW BROWN M 34  
112 02:04:54 82 OWEN DELANEY M 35  
113 02:05:19 157 FIONA JEFFRIES F 44 HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS
114 02:05:33 173 DAVE KNIGHT M 37  
115 02:05:45 36 GREG BOYS M 44  
116 02:05:45 66 OLIVER CHRISTMAS M 36  
117 02:05:51 297 RICHARD VAUGHAN M 39 LES CROUPIERS
118 02:06:03 38 PAUL BRIGHT M 54  
119 02:06:12 56 DARIO CAMBIANO M 44 WINDLE VALLEY RUNNERS
120 02:07:03 289 ALI THOMAS F 46 ERYRI HARRIERS
121 02:07:04 62 ROB CHALKER M 29 KINGSWOOD TRI
122 02:07:07 105 RICHARD FRANKLIN M 44 BITTON R R
123 02:07:23 124 GEORG GRUBER M 45  
124 02:07:27 300 TOM WAKEFIELD M 32  
125 02:07:28 277 KATE STANDEVEN F 41  
126 02:07:38 80 CHRISTOPER DAVIS M 33  
127 02:07:41 89 MUNRO EDWARD M 60 ALMOST ATHLETES
128 02:07:55 228 TERRY ONIONS M 60 GLOUCESTER A C
129 02:07:56 239 ROBERT PIECHOCKI M 40  
130 02:08:06 49 DUNCAN BULL M 26  
131 02:08:21 182 TARA LINTERN F 40  
132 02:08:48 42 RYAN BROWN M 30  
133 02:09:37 1 ALIN ACHIM M 40 BAD TRI
134 02:09:40 158 JAMES JOHNSON M 33  
135 02:10:25 198 ANDREW MANDERS M 46  
136 02:10:26 107 YIP FUNG M 26  
137 02:10:35 5 CONNY ANDERSSON M 41 BLACKNOSUGAR.COM
138 02:10:44 266 DAVE SHATTOCK M 51 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
139 02:11:27 167 EDMUND KEOGH M 41  
140 02:11:34 219 CAT NAISH F 25  
141 02:12:06 141 CAREN HIRST F 32  
142 02:12:15 240 RICHARD PINCHIN M 40  
143 02:12:24 160 DARREN JONES M 36  
144 02:12:34 252 ROSY HALL F 34  
145 02:12:45 87 SIAN DUDMAN F 43  
146 02:12:47 317 ALISON WOOD F 45  
147 02:12:49 279 JANINE STARKS F 42  
148 02:12:51 264 CHERYL SCOTT F 34  
149 02:12:53 270 DAVID SHERIDAN M 35  
150 02:13:10 265 ANDREW SEELEY M 50 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
151 02:13:11 25 OWEN BETHELL M 31  
152 02:13:13 86 RICHARD DOYLE M 48  
153 02:13:28 213 KONSTANTINOS MIMIS M 28  
154 02:13:32 217 PETER MURPHY M 34  
155 02:13:35 295 TRUDIE UDELL F 40  
156 02:14:01 28 MICHELLE BLACKMORE F 42 SHAPWICK RUNNERS, MENDIP TRIATHLON
157 02:14:37 218 JULIUS NAIM M 35  
158 02:14:46 172 MACIEJ KLEMM M 34  
159 02:14:54 174 TIFF LAKE F 25 ST ALBANS STRIDERS
160 02:15:37 225 RICHARD O'CARROLL M 29  
161 02:15:39 153 KYLE HYDE M 29  
162 02:15:41 187 IAN LOUDEN M 50 WESTBURY HARRIERS
163 02:15:43 180 TIM LEBBON M 43  
164 02:15:46 237 ROBYN PERKINS F 47 ASYLUM FUNCTIONAL TRAINING
165 02:15:47 301 HEATHER WALKER F 32 ASYLUM FUNCTIONAL TRAINING
166 02:15:54 256 JAMES RUTHERFORD M 31  
167 02:16:02 58 GORDON CAMERON M 46  
168 02:16:50 205 JON MCMAHON M 35  
169 02:17:15 318 COLIN WOOD M 47  
170 02:17:26 166 NICK KEMP M 31  
171 02:17:30 312 MATTHEW WIGLEY M 35 MENDIP TRI CLUB
172 02:17:38 27 MARTIN BLACKMORE M 38  
173 02:17:50 43 SHERRY BROWN F 30  
174 02:18:08 243 GLEN PROWLE M 40  
175 02:18:13 152 STEVE HUGHES M 33  
176 02:18:30 72 HELEN CORBETT F 32 FROME RUNNING CLUB
177 02:19:02 269 JULIA SHEFRAS F 47  
178 02:19:14 275 RACHEL SNOOK F 29  
179 02:19:16 204 BRUCE MCINROY M 52  
180 02:19:20 233 DAVID PARSONS M 45  
181 02:19:27 57 MARINA CAMBIANO F 50  
182 02:19:35 186 ANDREW LONGHURST M 42  
183 02:19:43 196 PETER MAINSTONE M 61 THORNBURY RC
184 02:19:48 190 COLIETTE LYONS F 41  
185 02:19:50 216 SUSIE MOORE F 41  
186 02:20:33 250 PETE BRIMBLE M 40 SOUTH WEST MOUNTAIN SPORTS
187 02:20:54 108 JUSTINE GALLEN F 45  
188 02:21:35 34 WILL BOND M 22 SOMER AC
189 02:21:46 319 ANDREW WOODHOUSE M 50  
190 02:22:17 309 PAT WHITE M 37  
191 02:22:43 192 JOHN MACKINNON M 37  
192 02:22:52 220 KATIE NIXON F 29  
193 02:23:17 258 ROZ SANDWELL F 25 BADTRI
194 02:23:17 267 DOMINIC SHEARN M 46 UNLIKELY DUO
195 02:23:17 308 MATT WHEELDON M 41  
196 02:23:30 53 ISABEL BURNHAM F 28  
197 02:23:53 134 ANNE HEDGES F 48  
198 02:24:03 222 LOIS NOBLE F 50 COSMIC HILLBASHERS
199 02:24:30 210 CATHERINE MILLS F 31 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
200 02:24:47 247 MATTHEW READ M 32  
201 02:25:00 65 JOHN CHOLOD M 40  
202 02:25:00 118 VINCENT GOODWIN M 39  
203 02:25:10 246 ALEX RALTON M 45 CHIPPENHAM HARRIET'S
204 02:25:31 316 JAMIE WILLSON M 27  
205 02:26:02 183 LISA LLEWELLYN F 39 MENDIP TRIATHLON CLUB
206 02:27:18 95 KATE ETHERIDGE F 39  
207 02:27:29 91 SARA EL-KHATIB F 32 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS
208 02:27:29 135 ANNA HELSING F 49 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS
209 02:27:42 191 GRAHAM MACDONALD M 56  
210 02:27:58 93 BEN ENGLAND M 44  
211 02:28:03 14 RUTH BARDEN F 36  
212 02:28:24 194 DUNCAN MACLEAN M 41 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
213 02:28:24 215 STU MOORE M 43  
214 02:29:35 211 IAN MILLWARD M 44  
215 02:29:35 212 SIAN MILLWARD F 41  
216 02:29:41 76 FERGAL CUMMINS M 39 HOGWEED
217 02:29:58 171 TIMOTHY KITCHEN M 35  
218 02:30:33 188 SHAUN LOWDE M 48  
219 02:30:56 101 CAROLINE FRANCIS F 36  
220 02:31:10 96 ALI EVELY F 47  
221 02:31:31 39 LEE BRITTON M 46  
222 02:32:58 142 MATTHEW HODGE F 37  
223 02:33:00 285 ELLENA TALBOT F 35 BADTRI
224 02:34:02 97 HELEN FARHALL F 31 BAD TRI
225 02:34:22 83 MATTHEW DICKMAN M 34  
226 02:35:38 6 CHRIS ANDREW M 42  
227 02:35:42 31 PHILIP BLAZDELL M 41  
228 02:36:21 253 HAYLEY ROCHFORD F 38 HAYLE. RUNNERS
229 02:39:20 47 RUSS BUCK M 49 PEWSEY
230 02:39:25 99 ALI FOLEY F 37  
231 02:39:28 231 JAMES PARADIES M 32  
232 02:39:32 55 CHRIS BURWOOD M 49 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
233 02:40:30 100 TIM FOX EVANS M 56  
234 02:40:55 9 MARK ASTON M 64 FROME RUNNING CLUB
235 02:42:11 271 LENKA SKALSKA F 32  
236 02:42:55 175 LAURIE LAMB F 23  
237 02:44:13 3 MARTIN ALABASTER M 54  
238 02:45:17 262 VADIM SCHULTZ M 34  
239 02:46:41 223 ALESSANDRA NUNES DA SILVA F 34  
240 02:51:43 159 CLED JONES M 61  
241 02:52:00 12 JUDITH BALDOCK F 56  
242 02:52:00 74 PAUL COURTNEY M 49 TADLEY RUNNERS
243 03:01:00 143 BETH HODGETT F 22  
244 03:26:44 261 NANA SCHOEN F 38 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
  No time recorded 37 MICHAEL BRIGGS M 46  
  No time recorded 125 GEORG GRUBER M 45  
  No time recorded 146 DAVID HOLLADAY M 65  
  No time recorded 184 SUSIE LLOYD F 30 TEAM BATH AC
  No time recorded 244 GLEN PROWLE M 40  
  No time recorded 311 HARRY WHITING M 56  
  No time recorded 322 KATEY FRYER F 21  

No time may be recorded if a number was obscured at the finish line or if the runner retired.


 

Results 2011

Position Time Number FIRST NAME SURNAME WC vs RoW GENDER AGE CLUB
1 01:36:10 248 ALEC WOODS West Country M 47 TEAM BATH AC
2 01:38:30 235 PHIL WADE West Country M 29 BATH AMPHIBIANS
3 01:42:26 10 BARRY AWAN West Country M 42 TEAM BATH AC
4 01:43:08 21 TREVOR BATEY West Country M 36 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
5 01:45:02 46 PETE CLARK West Country M 42 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
6 01:45:24 2 CORINNE ABRAHAM West Country F 34 PRIMERA-TBC
7 01:45:34 41 DANIEL CARR West Country M 37 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
8 01:45:36 197 NICK PARRY West Country M 49 TEAM BATH AC
9 01:45:47 234 DAVID VAUDIN West Country M 54 TEAM BATH AC
10 01:45:56 217 RICHARD SMITH West Country M 33  
11 01:47:43 75 JOHN FIRTH West Country M 33 SOUTHVILLE
12 01:48:48 109 IAN HOARE West Country M 47 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
13 01:49:13 77 LEE FRANCIS West Country M 29 KINGSWOOD TRI CLUB
14 01:49:27 74 ALAN EVERY West Country M 44 TEAMBATH AC
15 01:49:45 144 JOEL LANCASTER Rest of World M 24 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
16 01:50:19 171 PATRICK MCDOUGALL Rest of World M 44  
17 01:50:35 29 NICHOLAS BOWER West Country M 43 TEAMBATH
18 01:51:28 251 ELIZABETH WRAITH West Country F 26 TEAM BATH AC
19 01:51:43 172 RENEE MCGEGOR West Country F 35 TEAM BATH ATHLETICS CLUB
20 01:51:44 179 JACOB MILLER Rest of World M 27 SERPENTINE RC
21 01:52:22 173 JOHN MCGRAIL Rest of World M 35  
22 01:52:27 243 ROBERT WESTAWAY Rest of World M 41 SERPENTINE
23 01:52:41 5 David Gill Rest of World M 26 SERPENTINE
24 01:52:59 162 MARK MACKINTOSH West Country M 47  
25 01:53:01 229 ANDY THATCHER West Country M 43 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
26 01:54:11 237 RICHARD WALSH West Country M 27 WORCESTER ATHLETIC CLUB
27 01:54:29 95 MARTIN GRIGG West Country M 21 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
28 01:54:39 56 NEILL CRUMP Rest of World M 38  
29 01:55:34 252 KERRY WRAY West Country F 33 SOUTHVILLE
30 01:55:54 78 RICHARD FRANKLIN West Country M 43 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
31 01:56:13 12 TOM BAILEY West Country M 25  
32 01:56:18 40 ROBERT CAPEL West Country M 18  
33 01:56:23 43 JENNY CARTER West Country F 38 TEAM BATH AC
34 01:56:23 114 JAMES HOLDER West Country M 28  
35 01:56:23 138 PAUL KING West Country M 56 TEAM BATH AC
36 01:56:23 167 TOM MARTIN West Country M 33 TEAM BATH AC
37 01:56:39 34 TOM BULLIVANT West Country M 29 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
38 01:57:19 86 BARNEY GOODRICH Rest of World M 36 EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS
39 01:57:38 59 PAUL DEATON West Country M 43 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
40 01:58:40 203 TREVOR REEVES West Country M 29  
41 01:59:22 69 MARK EMES West Country M 50 BITTON RUNNING CLUB
42 01:59:30 177 JAMES MILLARD Rest of World M 38  
43 01:59:35 201 ADRIAN POOK West Country M 38 HOGWEEDTROTTERS
44 01:59:59 96 PETE GRIGG West Country M 51 NAILSEA R/C
45 02:00:03 66 BARRIE DUNN West Country M 54 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
46 02:00:17 116 PETER HOPES West Country M 47 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
47 02:00:26 193 MICHAEL PACE West Country M 42 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
48 02:00:46 208 CHRIS SAMUEL West Country M 35  
49 02:00:59 101 TIM HARDISTY West Country M 39  
50 02:01:21 28 CAROLE BOWER West Country F 42 TEAM BATH AC
51 02:01:51 147 MICHAEL LEWIS West Country M 40 FAREHAM CRUSADERS
52 02:02:21 219 ROBERT SPARKS West Country M 48  
53 02:02:24 178 BARNEY MILLER Rest of World M 29 SERPENTINE
54 02:02:28 89 EDWARD GREEN West Country M 39  
55 02:02:51 94 DAVID GRIGG West Country M 47 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
56 02:02:59 194 TASOS PAPALOUCAS West Country M 39  
57 02:03:14 27 STEVE BLEWETT West Country M 33  
58 02:03:37 254 KEVIN WRIGHT West Country M 51 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
59 02:03:49 133 NIK KIEBOOM West Country M 32  
60 02:04:07 232 EMILY TOMLIN West Country F 31 ALMOST ATHLETES
61 02:04:26 198 IAIN PECK Rest of World M 36  
62 02:04:40 157 TIM LOWRIE West Country M 34 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
63 02:04:46 106 PHIL HENLEY West Country M 46  
64 02:05:00 191 RUSSELL OLDFIELD West Country M 45 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
65 02:06:03 31 DUNCAN BRETT West Country M 28  
66 02:06:05 255 TOM WRIGHT Rest of World M 50 SOSBAN ROAD RUNNERS
67 02:06:08 206 MATTHEW ROSE West Country M 43 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
68 02:06:09 214 PAUL SHEPPARD West Country M 37 KINGSWOOD TRI CLUB
69 02:06:23 215 CHRIS SMART West Country M 55 TOWN & COUNTRY HARRIERS
70 02:06:30 184 JACQUIE MOULDER Rest of World F 42 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY ATHLETICS CLUB
71 02:06:31 180 PAUL MILLER Rest of World M 33  
72 02:06:41 189 STEPHEN O'CALLAGHAN West Country M 29  
73 02:06:58 87 GREG GRACE West Country M 24  
74 02:07:35 32 PIPPA BRISTOWE West Country F 38  
75 02:07:44 1 AAALVIN AAARDVARK West Country M 46  
76 02:07:57 117 GARETH HORROCKS West Country M 31 SIDMOUTH RUNNING CLUB
77 02:08:05 47 ROBERT CLAYTON West Country M 41  
78 02:08:22 39 GARY CANNON West Country M 33 HUNGERFORD SEEKERS
79 02:08:25 154 LIZZIE LONGHURST West Country F 33  
80 02:08:43 220 MANDY SPEDDING West Country F 45 HOGWEED TROTTERS
81 02:09:05 108 FRANK HILKER West Country M 35 TEAM BATH AC
82 02:09:19 185 EDWARD MUNRO West Country M 59 ALMOST ATHLETES
83 02:09:33 186 PETER MURPHY West Country M 33  
84 02:09:37 223 KATE STANDEVEN West Country F 40  
85 02:09:52 236 TOM WAKEFIELD West Country M 31  
86 02:10:30 241 TERRY WELCH West Country M 63 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
87 02:10:47 136 MINA KING West Country F 31  
88 02:11:13 126 TOM IRVING West Country M 26  
89 02:11:16 202 GLEN PROWLE West Country M 39  
90 02:11:27 246 JIM WILLIS West Country M 34 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
91 02:11:35 85 AMYAS GODFREY West Country M 36 HUNGERFORD SEEKERS
92 02:12:09 142 GAVIN KNOWLES West Country M 33  
93 02:12:28 192 TERRY ONIONS West Country M 59 GLOUCESTER A C
94 02:12:45 72 KATE ETHERIDGE Rest of World F 38  
95 02:12:48 187 RICHARD NEWSUM Rest of World M 46 F3H3
96 02:13:34 81 EMMA GARDE West Country F 23  
97 02:13:39 122 KATE HUGHES West Country F 43 BAD TRI
98 02:13:43 221 ALLAN SPERRING West Country M 56  
99 02:13:52 65 SIAN DUDMAN West Country F 42  
100 02:13:52 181 IAN MILLWARD West Country M 43  
101 02:14:52 107 OLIVIA HETREED West Country F 50 TRI LONDON
102 02:15:01 45 MARK CHARLESWORTH West Country M 50  
103 02:15:44 63 LINDSEY DOW West Country F 54 TEAM BATH AC
104 02:16:01 33 RODERICK BROWN Rest of World M 26 SERPENTINE
105 02:16:02 131 DAVE JONES West Country M 45 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
106 02:16:03 228 SARAH SWEETING West Country F 41 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
107 02:16:05 225 MICHAEL STEPHENSON West Country M 32  
108 02:16:35 150 JO LEWTHWAITE West Country F 44 TEAM BATH AC
109 02:17:14 93 KIRSTIE GREENMAN West Country F 23  
110 02:18:18 188 KIRSTY NORMAN West Country F 31 YEOVIL TOWN RRC
111 02:18:20 36 CHRIS BURWOOD Rest of World M 48 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
112 02:18:31 68 JACK DYKE BRACHER West Country F 34 GILLINGHAM TROTTERS
113 02:19:14 211 ANDREW SEELEY West Country M 49 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
114 02:19:14 231 THOMAS TODD West Country M 25  
115 02:19:20 161 SUE MACGREGOR West Country F 53 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
116 02:19:36 4 DAN ADAMS West Country M 39  
117 02:19:45 61 JULIE DESHON West Country F 39  
118 02:19:52 127 MATT JAMES West Country M 37  
119 02:20:09 141 NICK KINGWELL West Country M 37  
120 02:20:22 145 SARAH LAUDER Rest of World F 31  
121 02:20:47 139 SHANE KINGSLAND West Country M 25  
122 02:21:30 88 ALLAN JOGON GREEN West Country M 59 ALMOST ATHLETES
123 02:21:40 79 JUSTINE GALLEN West Country F 44  
124 02:21:40 159 COLIETTE LYONS West Country F 40  
125 02:21:50 222 JAMES SPRING West Country M 29  
126 02:22:18 23 PAT BENNETT West Country F 51 GALLOWAY HARRIERS
127 02:22:20 240 CHRIS WARD West Country M 45  
128 02:22:54 67 WAYNE DURSTON West Country M 46 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
129 02:23:00 112 OPHELIA HOGAN West Country F 44  
130 02:23:01 80 MARK GALLEN West Country M 44  
131 02:23:09 132 KIM FALK JORGENSEN West Country M 36  
132 02:23:29 242 SIMON WEST Rest of World M 26  
133 02:23:46 104 MARGARET HEATH West Country F 40  
134 02:24:30 216 DUNCAN SMITH Rest of World M 28  
135 02:24:48 130 IAIN JOHNSTON West Country M 41 NAILSEA RC
136 02:25:11 76 JAMES FLAXMAN West Country M 29  
137 02:25:15 118 NIALL HOSKIN West Country M 57 SOUTH WEST VETERANS AC
138 02:26:29 146 IAIN LEIGHTON Rest of World M 27  
139 02:27:45 238 TONI WALSH West Country F 47 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
140 02:29:18 135 YOO YOUNG KIM Rest of World F 39 F3H3
141 02:29:37 54 MATTHEW COOK Rest of World M 45  
142 02:29:55 174 BRUCE MCINROY Rest of World M 51  
143 02:30:02 160 GRAHAM MACDONALD Rest of World M 55  
144 02:30:40 38 GORDON CAMERON West Country M 45  
145 02:30:40 218 ROBIN SMITH West Country M 48  
146 02:30:55 113 PAUL HOGAN West Country M 49  
147 02:31:02 37 MARINA CAMBIANO Rest of World F 49  
148 02:32:32 17 RICHARD BARNES West Country M 53 ROAD RUNNERS
149 02:32:50 115 WAYNE HOLDRICK Rest of World M 39 R.G.J
150 02:33:05 207 JANE ROWCLIFFE West Country F 50 NAILSEA
151 02:33:17 209 ADAM SARDAR West Country M 26  
152 02:33:53 170 FIONA MCCORMICK West Country F 45 NAILSEA
153 02:34:14 64 ANNE DRAPER West Country F 41 HOGWEED TROTTERS
154 02:34:16 175 JAMES MCNAUGHT Rest of World M 41  
155 02:34:23 224 MICHAEL STARR West Country M 25  
156 02:34:29 166 SARAH MARTIN Rest of World F 29  
157 02:34:34 247 ALISON WOOD West Country F 43  
158 02:34:35 182 SIAN MILLWARD West Country F 40  
159 02:35:30 70 BEN ENGLAND Rest of World M 43  
160 02:35:58 190 HILARY O'SHEA West Country F 62 TRAIL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION
161 02:36:32 110 MATTHEW HODGE West Country M 36  
162 02:37:01 200 EMMA PITTS West Country F 35  
163 02:37:22 134 SANDRA KILLEN West Country F 55 HOGWEED TROTTERS
164 02:37:28 227 LUCY STRANGE West Country F 26  
165 02:38:07 128 ADELINE JOCELYN West Country F 34  
166 02:38:07 129 DAVID JOCELYN West Country M 33  
167 02:40:19 6 MICHAEL ALSWORTH West Country M 60 100 MARATHON CLUB
168 02:40:25 168 HEATHER MASON Rest of World F 63  
169 02:41:14 204 MATTHEW ROBINSON West Country M 40  
170 02:41:31 91 PAULA GREEN West Country F 43 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
171 02:41:31 256 JENIFER YOUNG Rest of World F 25  
172 02:41:41 84 STEVEN GINESI Rest of World M 47  
173 02:41:41 183 RICHARD MORRIS Rest of World M 40  
174 02:42:07 165 KATIE MARTIN Rest of World F 27  
175 02:46:27 35 MANDI BURROUGHS West Country F 48 FIT 2 RUN
176 02:46:37 250 MARK WOTTON West Country M 51 TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS
177 02:46:38 226 RICH STOTT West Country M 29  
178 02:47:08 148 SIMON LEWIS Rest of World M 39 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
179 02:47:08 149 STUART LEWIS West Country M 66  
180 02:47:32 14 JUDITH BALDOCK Rest of World F 55  
181 02:47:32 55 PAUL COURTNEY Rest of World M 48 TADLEY RUNNERS
182 02:51:27 22 TONY BATTY West Country M 46 HOGWEED TROTTERS
183 03:05:04 152 RICHARD LLEWELLYN West Country M 36 RUNNING12
  DNF 52 KIMBERLEY COLLINS West Country F 25  
  DNF 57 POLLY DANIEL West Country F 26  
  DNF 163 EWEN MALLOCH West Country M 35 TEAMBATH AC
  No time recorded 48 SUSANNAH COGAN Rest of World F 32  
  No time recorded 90 JOSEPH GREEN West Country M 52 NAILSEA RC