14th Ashtead 10k - 2019 - (corrections? email rob@trionium.com)

Position Time Number First name Last name Age on race day gender club
1 34:49 154 Nicholas Thomas 28 Male Fulham Running Club
2 35:04 166 steve winder 48 Male Epsom and Ewell Harriers
3 36:33 151 Andrew Thomas 19 Male Fulham RC
4 38:09 147 Daniel Sullivan 33 Male MVOC
5 38:50 42 Daniel Evans 16 Male Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics club
6 40:09 114 Briain O Dowd 33 Male Ealing eagles ac
7 40:40 11 Simon Bean 61 Male Epsom and Ewell Harriers
8 40:52 25 Ed Catmur 36 Male Thames Hare & Hounds
9 41:06 198 Jim Whitworth 45 Male Wimbledon windmilers
10 42:00 131 Simon Rolfe 46 Male  
11 43:00 41 Daniel Etheridge 42 Male  
12 43:04 76 Khurram Khan 46 Male Fit Dads Running Group
13 43:18 54 Jago Green 15 Male Epsom and ewell Harriers
14 44:13 105 Philip Morgan 48 Male  
15 44:34 51 Phil Gillman 36 Male  
16 44:45 190 Lisa-Marie Santelli 41 Female  
17 45:01 134 Steve Rule 40 Male  
18 45:04 201 Adrian Murphy 38 Male Epsom Oddballs Running Club
19 45:34 182 Limont Lehman 43 Male  
20 46:09 115 Noel O'Dowd 62 Male Southampton AC
21 46:21 98 Angus McDonald 52 Male  
22 46:47 106 Peter Motis 40 Male  
23 46:55 28 Jonathan Cole 46 Male  
24 47:05 69 Kat Jack 31 Female  
25 47:06 146 Anna Steere 39 Female  
26 47:07 117 Alan Onslow 32 Male 52 Club
27 47:40 178 Bradley Halford 39 Male  
28 47:47 70 Lauren Johnson 40 Female Epsom and Ewell Harriers
29 47:53 89 Sophie Lomas 15 Female Epsom & Ewell Harriers
30 47:58 137 Ben Sayers 37 Male  
31 48:08 68 Jane Inglethorpe 48 Female  
32 48:09 187 Annabel Preston 48 Female Weald tri club
33 49:09 127 nick pisa 50 Male RTL
34 49:10 196 Jeremy Walmisley 55 Male DMVAC
35 49:11 150 Vicki Thatcher 34 Female  
36 49:14 6 Simon Atkins 44 Male  
37 49:15 200 Nicki Holland 34 Female  
38 49:15 87 Antti Linteri 48 Male  
39 49:50 140 Colin Sharpe 29 Male  
40 50:07 73 Richard Keay 39 Male Not Applicable
41 50:29 172 Mike Cheetham 40 Male  
42 50:33 48 Liam Fraser 39 Male  
43 50:34 72 Martyn Jones 46 Male  
44 50:39 46 Jonathan Fleming 45 Male  
45 50:50 153 Isabel Thomas 23 Female  
46 50:51 164 Jessica Winder 16 Female epsom and ewell harriers
47 51:10 78 Dylan Langley 40 Male  
48 51:14 62 Roland Hogg 50 Male Tadworth AC
49 51:32 169 Sharmy Blows 43 Female  
50 51:45 19 Andy Brockie-Dunlop 41 Male  
51 51:52 21 Andy Camber 42 Male Royal 5am Club
52 52:04 175 James Eagles 43 Male  
53 52:06 17 Sophie Bloxam 38 Female  
54 52:11 97 Christina McCourts 33 Female  
55 52:21 30 Peter Costello 45 Male  
56 52:25 13 Adam Benjamin 47 Male  
57 52:34 61 Jeremy Hickman 56 Male  
58 52:42 108 Phil Murray 41 Male  
59 52:50 199 Martin Williams 37 Male  
60 52:56 8 Matthew Bailey 45 Male Chineham Park Running Club
61 53:03 77 Akshay Kumar 40 Male Tadworth AC
62 53:04 123 Josh Perry 32 Male  
63 53:06 174 helen debney 39 Female  
64 53:07 93 Brian Martin 51 Male Running with Matt
65 53:30 129 Jakob Reilly 46 Male  
66 53:34 179 Paul Holland 54 Male  
67 54:32 149 Andris Svarcs 46 Male Asthead's Royal 5am club
68 54:44 44 Jonathan Everett 47 Male  
69 54:45 39 Natalka Eaglestone 41 Female  
70 55:10 49 Phil Garty 60 Male  
71 55:25 82 Steve Laws 55 Male  
72 55:37 130 Amanda Rencontre 54 Female The Stragglers RC
73 56:00 195 Dominic Tyer 43 Male  
74 56:18 152 Ben Thomas 28 Male  
75 56:23 65 EDMUND HUTTON 33 Male  
76 56:38 173 Louise Cleary 48 Female  
77 56:40 2 Rachel Airey 52 Female  
78 56:42 45 Simon Fielder 40 Male  
79 56:48 18 David Bowles 60 Male  
80 56:50 171 Victoria Cannizzaro-Blower 36 Female  
81 56:53 180 Jessica Jones 37 Female  
82 57:04 47 Tony Fleming 52 Male  
83 57:11 101 Caroline Meagher 39 Female  
84 57:18 33 Louise Davies 54 Female  
85 57:38 7 Bryan Bailey 50 Male  
86 58:01 31 Paul Cowper 50 Male  
87 58:14 177 Robert Garrett 37 Male  
88 58:16 9 Steve Barrow 51 Male  
89 58:21 79 Debbie Laws 53 Female  
90 58:25 111 Karen Nethersole 42 Female  
91 58:38 91 Caroline Lywood 26 Female  
92 58:42 128 Graham Rankin 51 Male  
93 58:50 157 Simon Thorne 50 Male  
94 58:57 22 Anna Carlisle 36 Female -
95 59:09 37 Michael Dillon 58 Male  
96 59:30 181 Alison Kinnon 52 Female  
97 59:37 119 Annabel Parkin 49 Female  
98 59:45 103 Rob Mitchell 36 Male  
99 59:53 66 Sarah Illingworth 36 Female  
100 59:59 16 Lisa Blanchard 49 Female  
101 60:07 160 Jenni Ventris 35 Female  
102 60:27 176 YASMIN GARCIA 44 Female  
103 60:33 125 justin Phillips 46 Male  
104 60:52 84 Rachel Le Maire 36 Female  
105 61:02 194 Sally Trout 43 Female  
106 61:09 126 Chris Philpott 32 Male  
107 61:44 24 Rosemary Castle 62 Female  
108 62:12 183 fiona mathieson 60 Female The stragglers
109 62:17 124 Zuzana Perry 33 Female  
110 62:18 191 Jodie Smith 28 Female  
111 62:30 121 Mark Peacock 47 Male  
112 62:31 14 Sean Binns 61 Male  
113 63:00 186 Holly Phillips 28 Female  
114 63:04 135 Stefanie Sahmel 49 Female Friendship Runners
115 63:11 113 Jennifer Norman-Green 55 Female Epsom Allsorts
116 63:23 29 Marcel Colombage 54 years and 4 months Male 52 Club
117 63:24 162 Shaun Waddell 50 Male  
118 63:26 64 Nick Hopkins 41 Male City of London corporation
119 63:27 120 Alexandra Payne 52 Female Epsom Oddballs Running Club
120 63:39 168 Sarah Biglin 25 Female  
121 63:47 185 Tina Miller 57 Female  
122 63:53 58 Tom Harrison 54 Male  
123 63:55 132 sarah rose 49 Female  
124 63:58 145 Glen Slaughter 32 Male 52 Club
125 64:09 50 Clarissa Gibson 42 Female  
126 64:09 188 Carsten Ringsing 57 Male  
127 64:31 43 EMMA EVELEIGH 45 Female  
128 64:34 139 ENGIN SELCUK 40 Male  
129 64:45 83 Daniel Lawson 29 Female The 52 club
130 65:20 71 Hannah Johnstone 32 Female  
131 65:24 138 Robert Searle 62 Male Dorking Mole Valley Athletics Club
132 65:36 184 Will Mathieson 62 Male The stragglers
133 65:40 159 Donna Thumwood 45 Female  
134 65:47 148 Michelle Sutcliffe 40 Female  
135 65:50 143 Emma Shermer 28 Female The 52 club
136 65:50 189 Gina Ruscoe 45 Female  
137 65:57 170 Kate Butler 42 Female  
138 65:57 136 Sarah Sanders 42 Female  
139 65:58 20 Jennifer Burke 37 Female Tadworth AC
140 65:58 36 Sarah Davies 44 Female N/A
141 66:03 141 Martyn Sharpe 60 Male  
142 66:27 32 Fran Davies 63 Female Epsom Allsorts
143 67:05 90 Claire Long 37 Female  
144 67:39 80 Emma Laws 19 Female  
145 67:59 99 Neil McDowall 61 Male  
146 68:04 75 Tracey Kerr 48 Female  
147 68:10 27 Farnoush Chehraz 28 Female 52 Club
148 68:40 81 Kelly Laws 22 Female  
149 68:45 40 geoff Ellis 62 Male Epsom Oddballs
150 69:38 52 Becky Goodban 37 Female  
151 69:39 107 Sarah Motis 37 Female  
152 70:30 92 Alison Martin 50 Female Running with Matt
153 71:26 1 john abraham 58 Male  
154 71:37 197 Kerry-Lee Watson 41 Female  
155 71:49 158 Gemma Thorp 42 Female  
156 72:42 112 Melanie Norman 47 Female  
157 73:27 26 Jackie Chapman 55 Female  
158 74:46 95 Lisa mayell 42 Female  
159 74:48 4 sarah armstrong 44 Female  
160 75:12 156 Simon Thomas 26 Male The 52 club
161 75:43 60 duncan hendry 57 Male  
162 75:52 192 Karen Thomas 60 Female Epsom Oddballs
163 77:36 23 Liz Carter 50 Female  
164 78:10 116 Sue O'Dowd 62 Female Eastleigh RC
165 78:19 85 Amanda Lee 59 Female  
166 78:19 144 Kelly Shields-Porter 32 Female  
  DNF 12 Ellie Beatty 38 Female  
  No time recorded 34 Quentin Davies 48 Male  
  No time recorded 55 Adam Hallsworth 49 Female  
  No time recorded 56 Sophia Hallsworth 20 Female  
  No time recorded 67 Laura Imregi 34 Female  
  No time recorded 88 Andrew Lomas 51 Male Run to Live RC
  No time recorded 96 Amie Mccarthy 27 Female Hazlemere Runners
  No time recorded 104 Jake Moram 46 Male  
  No time recorded 142 Colin Shermer 55 Male 52 club
  No time recorded 161 Joe Waddell 17 Male  

 

 


 

13th Ashtead 10k - 2018 - (corrections? email rob@trionium.com)

Position Time Number First name Last name Age on race day Gender club
1 35:24 192 Nicholas Thomas 26 Male Fulham Running Club
2 37:07 143 Andrew Thomas 20 Male None
3 37:38 99 Steve Latham 33 Male  
4 37:49 161 steve winder 47 Male epsom and ewell harriers
5 38:46 79 Oliver Hasselwander 49 Male  
6 40:11 16 Simon Bean 60 Male Epsom and Ewell Harriers
7 40:31 37 Ed Catmur 35 Male Thames Hare & Hounds
8 40:32 10 James Ball 24 Male  
9 41:10 19 Alistair Bloor   Male  
10 41:26 194 Ciaran Williams 31 Male Serpentine
11 41:36 125 Chris Reeh 41 Male Dorking and Mole Valley AC
12 41:52 183 Stephen Nicolas 31 Male  
13 42:01 38 Richard Claes 34 Male  
14 42:28 77 Ben Hancock 31 Male  
15 42:33 172 Matt Earl 39 Male  
16 43:15 72 Joe Grace 42 Male  
17 43:31 111 Philip Morgan 47 Male  
18 43:56 14 Chloe Bean 23 Female London Heathside
19 44:13 196 Adrian Kearley   Male  
20 44:22 191 Matthew Symonds 38 Male  
21 44:35 90 Phil JOHNSTONE 34 Male  
22 45:07 159 Claire Whittaker 44 Female  
23 45:21 176 Duncan Hollis 39 Male  
24 45:28 95 Nick Ktori 51 Male Kings Heath Running Club
25 45:39 13 Saskia Bausch 20 Female MTG Mannheim
26 45:46 128 Mark Rice 43 Male  
27 45:52 83 David Howell 47 Male Epsom & Ewell Harriers
28 46:16 155 Jo Walsh-pickerill 42 Female  
29 46:17 41 Jonathan Cocks 23 Male  
30 46:18 47 Ian Cunningham 56 Male British Airways AC
31 46:46 11 Adrian Banks 43 Male Dorking & Mole Valley AC
32 47:04 92 Michael Jones 37 Male  
33 47:16 23 Ken Bradshaw 52 Male  
34 47:26 185 Derek Paisley 44 Male  
35 47:33 74 Nicky Grant 24 Female  
36 47:35 98 Bethan Ashmead Latham 33 Female  
37 47:38 170 Steve Coates 53 Male  
38 47:44 56 Kevin Dessoy 55 Male  
39 48:41 158 Andy White 50 Male  
40 48:57 6 Simon Atkins 43 Male  
41 49:05 163 Måns Zelmerlöw 32 Male  
42 49:14 129 Martin Rickwood 47 Male  
43 49:25 63 Jonathan Fleming 44 Male  
44 49:28 26 Lloyd Bromhead 49 Male  
45 49:37 5 Simon Allum 43 Male  
46 49:41 44 Andy Cosstick 33 Male  
47 49:43 71 Richard Goulder 47 Male Goulder Gazelles
48 49:47 140 Anna Steere 38 Female  
49 50:05 61 Bridget Edwards 23 Female  
50 50:25 32 Robyn Busby 42 Male  
51 50:28 175 bill hodgkiss 66 Male  
52 50:30 81 Roland Hogg 49 Male Tadworth AC
53 50:39 109 David Matthews 41 Male  
54 50:40 153 Jason Waghorn 42 Male  
55 50:42 117 Richard Park 41 Male  
56 50:43 86 Dominic Hyett 42 Male  
57 50:56 53 Alice Davis 39 Female  
58 51:15 103 Antti Linteri 47 Male  
59 51:23 177 Keith Jones 63 Male N/A
60 51:31 121 nick pisa 49 Male RTL
61 51:41 91 Martyn Jones 45 Male  
62 52:14 168 Andy Camber 41 Male  
63 52:32 46 Peter Costello 44 Male  
64 52:35 131 Paco Sabater 37 Male  
65 52:38 42 Suzanne Cocks 51 Female  
66 52:49 160 Rosalind Willams 43 Female Run to Live
67 53:15 67 Phil Garty 59 Male  
68 53:22 2 Rachel Airey 51 Female  
69 53:24 49 amanda cuthbert 43 Female  
70 53:30 133 Bonita Scaysbrook 46 Female Epsom Allsorts
71 53:38 107 Brian Martin 50 Male Running with Matt
72 53:51 69 Paul Gordon 39 Male  
73 54:02 85 EDMUND HUTTON 32 Male  
74 54:13 122 Alicia Price 29 Female  
75 54:17 169 Philly Campbell 39 Female  
76 54:17 198 Steve Hobson   Male  
77 54:24 189 Colin Shaw 76 Male Mels Milers
78 54:32 12 Vinny Barker 37 Male  
79 54:39 15 Scott Bean 43 Male  
80 54:50 78 Paul Hancock 61 Male  
81 55:08 39 David Clarke 31 Male  
82 55:13 166 Ben Barnett 33 Male  
83 55:21 105 Rebecca Maitland 43 Female  
84 55:25 162 Adrian Zambardino 56 Male  
85 55:26 40 Graham Cocks 53 Male  
86 55:32 87 Paul Jackson 45 Male  
87 55:40 25 Andy Brockie-Dunlop 40 Male  
88 55:52 22 David Bowles 59 Male  
89 55:58 179 Kate Joyce 38 Female  
90 55:59 60 Laura Duly 39 Female Epsom Allsorts
91 56:33 188 Engin Selcuk 39 Male  
92 56:40 51 Louise Davies 53 Female  
93 56:52 20 Sophie Bloxam 37 Female  
94 56:56 187 Ryan Phillips 32 Male  
95 57:07 193 Paul Waller 52 Male Tadworth AC
96 57:16 147 Michaela Usai 41 Female  
97 57:17 124 Graham Rankin 50 Male  
98 57:21 135 Adam Sharp 38 Male  
99 57:33 57 Michael Dillon 57 Male  
100 57:41 165 Tony Barnes 45 Male  
101 57:44 82 Nick Hopkins   Male  
102 57:47 126 Leo Rennie 13 Male  
103 57:57 4 Catherine Allum 43 Female  
104 57:58 190 Andris Svarcs 45 Male  
105 58:02 178 Lucy Jones 60 Female N/A
106 58:13 73 Emma Grahame 27 Female  
107 58:45 31 John Busby 39 Male  
108 58:47 197 Ross Elder   Male  
109 58:48 181 Daniel Lloyd-Squires 44 Male  
110 58:58 7 Brian Averill 52 Male  
111 59:01 119 Chris Philpott 31 Male  
112 59:07 127 Matt Rennie 43 Male  
113 59:23 24 Mark Brady 48 Male  
114 59:23 34 Owen Carmen 48 Male  
115 59:25 18 Sarah Biglin 24 Female  
116 60:00 151 Joe Waddell   Male  
117 60:23 186 Therese Panetta 56 Female Tadworth AC
118 60:31 104 Marika Lowe 41 Female  
119 60:59 195 Rosie Winder 38 Female Headington Roadrunners
120 61:02 171 Louise Costello 39 Female Tadworth Athletics Club
121 61:20 108 Ruth Martin 33 Female  
122 61:39 164 Bill Bailey 59 Male  
123 61:53 180 Andrew Knott 43 Male  
124 62:30 36 Rosemary Castle 61 Female  
125 63:00 112 Laura Myers 28 Female  
126 63:06 93 Jennifer Kennedy 37 Female  
127 63:25 174 YASMIN GARCIA 43 Female  
128 63:27 102 Nick Lawson 57 Male  
129 63:43 48 Janet Cunningham 56 Female Epsom Allsorts
130 64:16 17 Ellie Beatty 37 Female Epsom Allsorts
131 64:28 152 Shaun Waddell   Male  
132 64:47 184 Emily Oakden 41 Female  
133 65:14 50 Fran Davies 62 Female Epsom Allsorts
134 65:23 55 Cathy Dessoy 54 Male  
135 65:28 115 Cherry O'Sullivan 41 Female  
136 65:48 33 Antonella Callaghan 42 Female  
137 66:16 182 Wendy Murphy 38 Female  
138 66:17 52 Sarah Davies 43 Female  
139 66:22 134 Paul Schaus 52 Male  
140 66:23 21 Megan Booth 40 Female  
141 66:23 106 Alison Martin 49 Female Running with Matt
142 66:42 167 Jane Bloor   Female  
143 66:45 100 Debbie Laws 53 Male  
144 66:47 101 Steve Laws 54 Male  
145 66:53 146 Gemma Thorp 41 Female  
146 67:05 142 Michelle Sutcliffe 39 Female  
147 67:38 138 Hayley Simms 27 Female  
148 67:39 118 Mark Peacock 46 Male  
149 67:55 59 Annie Drnnis 65 Female  
150 68:32 64 Steve Flook 69 Male Mels Milers Jogging Club
151 68:45 58 Nicola Doyle 42 Female  
152 68:46 157 Kerry-Lee Watson 40 Female  
153 68:51 29 Jennifer Burke 36 Female Tadworth AC
154 69:13 173 Emma Eveleigh Selçuk 44 Female  
155 69:23 94 Bill Kennell 54 Male  
156 70:25 120 Rico Pieroni 39 Male  
157 70:40 150 Richard Victor 59 Male  
158 71:32 43 Deborah Connor 51 Female Bromley Veteran's Athletics Club (BVAC)
159 71:54 110 Neil McDowall 60 Male  
160 76:14 35 liz carter 49 Female Lordshill Road Runners
161 77:02 66 Jessica Friend 39 Female  
162 82:37 54 Sam Dearlove 30 Male  
163 82:37 137 Haneliz Sheehan 32 Female  
  DNF 132 Ben Sayers 36 Male  

 


12th Ashtead 10k - 2017 - (corrections? email rob@trionium.com)

Position Time Number Firstname Surname Club
1 37:30 103 Steve Winder epsom and ewell harriers
2 38:06 30 Robin Davies  
3 38:41 110 Andrew Thomas  
4 39:33 47 Greg Harradine  
5 41:55 74 Philip Morgan Ashtead Running Group
6 42:27 20 Jonathan Cocks  
7 42:30 76 Mike Needham None
8 43:07 51 David Howell Epsom & Ewell Harriers
9 44:39 94 Jo Walsh-pickerill First lady!
10 45:06 75 Peter Motis  
11 45:25 97 Claire Whittaker  
12 46:06 43 Jo Grace  
13 46:12 85 lee Sadowski  
14 46:15 52 Dominic Hyett  
15 46:22 23 Caroline Court DMVAC
16 46:26 119 Alistair Gibson  
17 46:31 58 Rob Leay  
18 46:34 18 Emma Coates  
19 46:37 121 Michael Jones  
20 46:50 19 Steve Coates  
21 47:10 54 Phil Johnstone  
22 47:30 14 Alistair Bromhead  
23 47:35 2 Simon Allum  
24 48:21 109 Lisa-Marie Santelli  
25 48:57 39 Jonathan Fleming  
26 48:59 3 Simon Atkins  
27 49:07 118 Jon Hannam  
28 49:11 96 Andy White  
29 49:17 114 Angus McDonald  
30 49:26 59 fred lennon  
31 49:32 106 Frederik Reim  
32 49:45 65 Brian Martin Running with Matt
33 49:52 31 Alice Davis  
34 50:12 16 Phil Burgess  
35 50:36 22 Peter Costello  
36 50:37 57 Dylan Langley  
37 50:38 36 Anita Evans  
38 50:40 55 Martyn Jones  
39 50:52 113 Cyrielle Auffray Runners de la diversitŽ
40 51:18 53 Tony Inchbald  
41 51:58 83 Chris Poore  
42 52:01 60 Antti Linteri  
43 52:34 26 amanda cuthbert  
44 52:37 123 Matt Croucher  
45 52:40 8 Scott Bean  
46 52:44 108 Laura Gillen Epsom & Ewell
47 52:49 62 Rebecca Maitland  
48 52:49 89 Laura Sliney  
49 52:52 101 karen Winder  
50 53:12 117 Stuart Pace  
51 53:30 33 helen debney  
52 53:41 41 Laura Gibson  
53 53:43 49 James Horrell  
54 53:48 63 Sandra Maree  
55 53:49 115 Matthew Bailey  
56 53:50 7 Bryan Bailey  
57 54:08 21 Suzanne Cocks  
58 54:25 111 Holly Ward  
59 54:35 116 Bonita Scaysbrook Epsom Allsorts
60 55:05 98 Rosalind Willams Run to live
61 55:09 29 Louise Davies  
62 55:27 84 Alicia Price  
63 55:37 102 Rosie Winder Headington Roadrunners
64 55:41 32 Steven Dearlove  
65 55:46 78 Emily Oakden  
66 56:04 92 Joseph Waddell  
67 56:40 122 Jessica Jones  
68 56:41 107 Graham Cocks  
69 56:47 48 Eamonn Hayes n/a
70 57:00 34 Michael Dillon  
71 57:17 1 Catherine Allum  
72 57:20 124 Ruth Roberts  
73 57:25 56 James Keeley  
74 57:31 79 Elizabeth Pawson  
75 57:32 72 Katie McPhillimy  
76 57:45 10 David Bowles  
77 58:08 46 Matthew Gwyther  
78 58:18 45 David Gwyther  
79 58:19 12 Catherine Bownes Redway Runners
80 58:35 42 Nigel Gibson  
81 58:53 4 Lisa Ayling  
82 58:55 105 Helen Youngs  
83 59:25 93 Shaun Waddell  
84 59:51 104 Nicholas Woodbridge  
85 59:53 13 Alastair Brent  
86 60:16 120 Jessica Evans  
87 60:19 112 Zina Botha DL
88 60:33 81 Russell Pearson  
89 60:53 9 Sarah Biglin  
90 60:58 28 Jane Davies  
91 61:15 86 Sarah Sanders  
92 61:21 77 Marie Newman  
93 61:28 71 Karen McGuigan  
94 62:16 61 Michelle Littlefield  
95 62:28 50 Jan Horrell Storm Plymouth
96 63:30 27 Fran Davies  
97 64:00 44 Peter Greenfield Kingston and Polytechnic Harriers
98 64:03 64 Alison Martin Running with Matt
99 66:32 80 Donna Pearson  
100 66:36 17 Jackiep Chapman  
101 67:06 24 Rebecca Culliford  
102 67:10 37 Christine Evans  
103 67:27 70 Neil McDowall  
104 71:05 69 Cat McCleave Grays Lane
105 71:08 99 Lyndsay Williams  
106 71:11 88 Elaine Skinner-Reid  
107 72:09 25 Meggie Cumini Maidenhead AC
108 72:10 91 Ryan Valentine  
109 74:03 100 Anitra Wilton  
110 77:37 90 Michelle Sutcliffe  
111 90:28 5 Jessica Back  
112 90:28 6 Julia Back  

 


11th Ashtead 10k - 2016 - (corrections? email rob@trionium.com)

1 36:16 39 JAMES COXON   21 M
2 38:23 82 GREG HARRADINE   28 M
3 38:34 140 NATHAN RENYARD HARDLEY RUNNERS 40 M
4 38:44 81 ROBERT HARDWICK   39 M
5 38:54 152 STEPHEN TEBBETT   36 M
6 39:31 48 ROBIN DAVIES   31 M
7 40:11 56 PETER DUNBAR   40 M
8 40:35 118 PHILIP MORGAN   45 M
9 40:36 101 ANTON KOUPENOV   27 M
10 41:11 9 SIMON BEAN EPSOM & EWELL 58 M
11 41:57 116 SAVERIO MITRANI   30 M
12 42:04 115 TOM MILLNS HASLEMERE BORDER AC 44 M
13 42:28 7 JAMES BALL   22 M
14 42:33 52 PAUL DOICK   44 M
15 43:53 162 SHARON WALKER DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC 46 F
16 43:54 33 DARREN CLARKE TEAM CLARKE 43 M
17 44:02 133 PAUL PIPER   36 M
18 44:24 92 LAUREN JOHNSON EPSOM & EWELL 37 F
19 44:36 97 TIM JONES   55 M
20 44:43 90 DAVID HOWELL EPSOM & EWEELL HARRIERS 45 M
21 44:51 159 HASAN UCTAS EPSOM TRIATHLON CLUB 49 M
22 44:53 74 DOMINIC GILMORE   36 M
23 44:58 14 DAVID BROWN   44 M
24 45:14 135 GARETH PRITCHARD   37 M
25 45:15 180 JEREMY YOUNG   50 M
26 45:32 178 SAM WINKWORTH   38 M
27 45:39 55 MAX DUGGAN   21 M
28 45:52 73 LAURA GILLEN EPSOM &EWELL 35 F
29 46:17 147 BEN SAYERS   34 M
30 46:33 138 MALCOLM RENYARD HARDLEY RUNNERS 70 M
31 46:38 17 DAVID BURFORD   45 M
32 46:46 130 DAVID PEMBERTON   52 M
33 47:02 35 STEVE COATES RUN TO LIVE RC 51 M
34 47:14 117 JOHN MORGAN   21 M
35 47:35 172 DAN WICKS   29 M
36 47:36 143 MARK RICE NA 41 M
37 47:45 87 BILL HODGKISS   64 M
38 47:50 177 DAVID WINDYBANK   44 M
39 47:54 106 ROBERT MARTIN   50 M
40 48:03 151 PORTIA TAYLOR   32 F
41 48:07 120 CASPER MORTENSEN   31 M
42 48:08 66 LOIC FAURE   32 M
43 48:09 128 RUSSELL PACKFORD DICKIE'S DYNAOS 47 M
44 48:12 67 KEITH FELTON ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 58 M
45 48:20 171 CLAIRE WHITTAKER   42 F
46 48:37 132 LEAH PIPER 100 MARATHON CLUC 34 F
47 48:44 93 EDWARD JONES WAVERLEY HARRIERS 54 M
48 48:55 88 ROLAND HOGG TADWORTH AC 47 M
49 49:00 134 NICK PISA RTL 47 M
50 49:23 86 STEPHEN HILL   58 M
51 49:28 68 JONATHAN FLEMING   42 M
52 49:33 170 ANDREW WHITE   48 M
53 49:46 62 JAMES ENGLAND   33 M
54 50:13 148 ANTHONY SILLETT   31 M
55 50:21 154 MIKE TOMKINS   23 M
56 50:30 121 JANE MUNN TADWORTH AC 52 F
57 50:44 4 SIMON ATKINS   41 M
58 50:49 104 ANTTI LINTERI   45 M
59 50:55 2 RACHEL AIREY   49 F
60 50:58 96 JULIAN JONES   46 M
61 51:10 31 LAURENCE CHURCH   42 M
62 51:18 3 JACK ARMSTRONG   23 M
63 51:36 69 TONY FLEMING   49 M
64 51:48 150 ANNA STEERE   36 F
65 51:49 80 JON HANNAM   48 M
66 52:13 49 ALICE DAVIS   37 F
67 52:38 112 ROHAN MEHROTRA   27 M
68 52:39 145 TARA ROGERS   26 F
69 52:41 12 ALISTAIR BROMHEAD   47 M
70 52:46 156 COS TROSINO   49 M
71 52:52 15 CLIFF BUCHANAN   39 M
72 52:56 18 ANDRE BURGER   41 M
73 53:09 8 TONY BARNES   43 M
74 53:31 72 PHIL GARTY   57 M
75 53:49 155 FREDERIC TOUSSAINT   40 M
76 53:50 102 DYLAN LANGLEY   37 M
77 53:51 113 SYLWIA MILKOWSKA   28 F
78 54:03 38 CAROLINE COURT DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC 35 F
79 54:03 153 LAURIE THUMWOOD   40 M
80 54:04 114 TINA MILLER HORSHAM TRI CLUB 54 F
81 54:34 27 LEANNE CASS   25 F
82 54:39 146 JADE ROSS   44 M
83 54:40 16 TOM BUCKE STRAGGLERS - KINGSTON 52 M
84 54:41 119 SUSIE MORGAN   46 F
85 54:42 166 MALINA WEBBER TEAM WOWO 43 F
86 54:43 111 MADDIE MCVEIGH TEAM WOWO 45 F
87 54:44 136 AMANDA RENCONTRE   51 F
88 54:49 167 DAVID WESTERN   55 M
89 55:17 100 JAMES KEELEY   46 M
90 55:33 79 HAZEL HANNAM   47 F
91 55:35 41 MATTHEW CROUCHER   35 M
92 55:37 98 KATE JOYCE   36 F
93 55:51 19 PHIL BURGESS   45 M
94 55:56 157 DAVID TUNSTILL   57 M
95 55:58 53 WILLIAM DOUGLAS   36 M
96 56:01 57 JAMES EAGLES   40 M
97 56:05 158 SALLY TURPIE   44 F
98 56:13 131 LORRAINE PICKERING   47 F
99 56:15 11 DAVID BOWLES   57 M
100 56:26 169 PATRICK WHEELER   59 M
101 56:31 47 PAUL DAVIES EPSOM ODDBALLS 54 M
102 56:36 46 LOUISE DAVIES   51 F
103 56:50 182 ADRIAN ZAMBARDINO   54 M
104 57:11 181 HELEN YOUNGS   27 F
105 57:40 71 BRYONY GANNAWAY   28 F
106 57:57 54 SOPHIE DUDGEON   47 F
107 58:23 28 KELLY CHAMBERLAIN   36 F
108 58:27 51 MIKE DILLON   55 M
109 58:48 64 TRACY EVANS   38 F
110 58:52 40 BECKY CROCKFORD   47 F
111 58:58 108 BEN MAYNARD   35 M
112 59:01 124 JENNIFER NORMAN-GREEN   21 F
113 59:06 78 HYLTON GUNTER   42 M
114 59:07 126 EMILY OAKDEN   39 F
115 59:32 6 BRYAN BAILEY   47 M
116 59:37 123 GEORGES NOMBREUSE ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 66 M
117 59:43 37 PETER COSTELLO   42 M
118 59:56 163 HOLLY WARD   43 F
119 60:03 179 SARAH WOOLSMITH   36 F
120 60:49 5 LISA AYLING   44 F
121 61:22 65 ALICE EWEN ARMY 31 F
122 61:23 109 ANDREW MCCLEAVE   45 M
123 61:24 36 JON CORFIELD ARMY 36 M
124 61:30 42 AMANDA CUTHBERT   41 F
125 61:40 60 GEOFF ELLIS EPSOM ODDBALLS 59 M
126 61:50 174 CLAIRE WILLIAMS   52 F
127 62:53 95 JESSICA JONES   34 F
128 63:15 175 STEVEN WILSON   43 M
129 63:42 20 ROBYN BUSBY   40 F
130 64:22 139 SUSAN RENYARD HARDLEY RUNNERSI 68 F
131 64:36 161 SHAUN WADDELL   21 M
132 66:37 13 ROSALIND BROOKMAN   40 F
133 66:57 149 MEGAN SMITH   42 F
134 67:05 63 SUSIE EVANS TEAM WOWO 41 F
135 67:06 168 EMMA WHEELER   45 F
136 67:11 45 FRAN DAVIES EPSOM ALLSORTS 60 F
137 67:12 91 LESLEY HUME RUN TO LIVE LEATHERHEAD 48 F
138 67:34 44 REBECCA DARLING TEAM WOWO 43 F
139 67:35 1 ALICE AIRD TEAM WOWO 37 F
140 68:39 110 NEIL MCDOWALL   58 M
141 68:53 164 ADAM WARRILOW   34 M
142 69:58 141 ANNA REYNOLDS   44 F
143 69:59 144 NATASHA RISTIC   38 F
144 70:55 105 PAUL MACLENNAN   35 M
145 71:27 29 JACKIE CHAPMAN   52 F
146 71:28 103 FRED LENNON   58 M
147 73:36 23 LIZ CARTER   21 F
148 76:02 165 CLAIRE WATERS-DUKE   44 F
149 79:06 75 ROS GLOVER RUN TO LIVE 39 F
150 89:06 85 DUNCAN HENDRY   54 M
151 98:59 84 HAZEELIN HASSAN   45 F
  No time recorded 10 CLAIRE BEDELIAN   29 F
  No time recorded 32 JUSTIN CLARKE   41 M
  No time recorded 125 BRENDAN O'LEARY   53 M
  No time recorded 127 MARTIN OAKHILL EPSOM TRIATHLON CLUB 42 M

 

 

10th Ashtead 10k - 2015

1 36:03 180 STEVE WINDER M 44 EPSOM AND EWELL
2 39:37 197 MARC OWENS M 33 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
3 39:51 82 ROBERT HARDWICK M 38 RUN TO LIVE RC
4 40:14 186 SIMON STAPLES M 30  
5 41:09 13 SIMON BEAN M 57 EPSOM AND EWELL
6 41:47 196 KEITH MASSON M 55  
7 42:18 166 GORDON TURPIE M 46 EPSOM ODDBALLS
8 42:28 109 JOHN LYNCH M 59 MORNINGTON CHASERS
9 43:23 96 TIM JONES M 54  
10 44:04 152 MARK SHADRACK M 44  
11 44:31 130 PHILIP MORGAN M 44 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
12 44:42 26 ALISTAIR BROMHEAD M 46  
13 44:44 191 PHILLY CAMPBELL F 36  
14 45:15 173 JO WALSH-PICKERILL F 39 RUN TO LIVE
15 45:23 27 DAVID BROWN M 43  
16 45:26 33 DAVID BURFORD M 44  
17 45:51 203 Name Unrecorded      
18 46:08 192 GARY HOMEWOOD M 51 MORNINGTON CHASERS
19 46:09 44 STEVE COATES M 50 RUN TO LIVE RC
20 46:29 188 KATE O'BRIEN F 24  
21 46:33 198 BEN ATKINS M 32  
22 46:42 194 STANLEY GREENING M 51 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS AC
23 46:47 107 CHRISTOPHER LOMAX M 37  
24 47:20 3 IAN ALLEN M 53  
25 47:33 78 NIGEL GREEN M 55 RUN TO LIVE
26 48:00 24 CRAIG BRIMS M 40  
27 48:01 163 ANDY THOMAS M 45  
28 48:02 162 PHILIP TAUWHARE M 51  
29 48:09 146 MARK RICE M 40  
30 48:50 16 JASON BLETCHER M 44  
31 48:52 189 LINDA INGRAM F 48 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
32 48:53 4 SARA ALLEN F 52 RUN TO LIVE RC
33 48:54 7 SIMON ATKINS M 40  
34 48:55 97 JAMIE KEELEY M 45  
35 49:07 85 GARETH HART M 40  
36 49:18 176 CHRIS WILLIAMS M 37  
37 49:20 175 ANDREW WHITE M 47  
38 49:31 140 DAVID PEMBERTON M 51  
39 49:40 20 PETE BLUNSDON M 51  
40 49:48 34 ANDRE BURGER M 40  
41 49:58 43 LAURENCE CHURCH M 41  
42 50:09 158 ROBERT STREETER M 56 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS
43 50:24 70 JONATHAN FLEMING M 41  
44 50:27 102 FRED LENNON M 57  
45 50:30 92 DELPHINE HORODYSKI F 37 MORNINGTON CHASERS
46 50:35 171 JASON WAGHORN M 39  
47 50:43 106 ANDY LOMAS M 47 RUN TO LIVE RC
48 50:49 105 ANTTI LINTERI M 44  
49 50:54 136 BRENDAN O'LEARY M 53  
50 51:04 181 DAVID WINDYBANK M 43  
51 51:09 9 BRYAN BAILEY M 46 BAILEY FAMILY AND FRIENDS
52 51:14 145 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 50  
53 51:17 151 BEN SAYERS M 33  
54 51:22 47 SCOTT COPPIN M 26  
55 51:25 193 ADAM CALLINAN M 26  
56 51:29 61 HELEN DEBNEY F 35  
57 51:31 80 WENDY GRIFFITHS F 59  
58 51:37 77 PAUL GORDON M 36  
59 51:42 72 PHIL GARTY M 56  
60 51:44 135 TREVOR NORMOYLE M 36 METROPOLITAN POLICE AC
61 51:53 120 IAN MATTHEWS M 45 HONOUR ZONE
62 51:54 169 ROB VIGAR M 31  
63 51:55 111 SANDRA MAREE F 49  
64 52:00 202 CIARAN WILLIAMS F 21  
65 52:02 99 DYLAN LANGLEY M 36
66 52:06 60 STEVEN DEARLOVE M 56
67 52:17 115 ROBERT MARTIN M 49
68 52:23 12 TONY BARNES M 42
69 52:42 148 TARA ROGERS F 25
70 52:48 49 NICK COWAN M 32
71 53:00 69 ANGEL FERNANDEZ M 34
72 53:03 132 EMMA MORRISON F 34
73 53:07 59 TIM DAVIS M 54
74 53:22 185 PETER MCDONALD M 30
75 53:28 190 NIGEL RENDELL M 54
76 53:31 36 PHIL BURGESS M 44
77 53:33 19 SHARMY BLOWS F 39
78 53:39 1 RACHEL AIREY F 48
79 53:55 174 PATRICK WHEELER M 58
80 54:03 121 BEN MAYNARD M 34
81 54:07 10 MATTHEW BAILEY M 41  
82 54:36 179 ROSIE WINDER F 35  
83 54:40 48 PETER COSTELLO M 41  
84 54:41 81 DAVID GWYTHER M 51  
85 54:51 112 BRIAN MARTIN M 47  
86 54:54 201 FRANCISCO ULLDEMOLINS-SABATER M 34  
87 55:08 54 MATT CROUCHER M 34  
88 55:16 63 WILLIAM DOUGLAS M 35  
89 55:30 22 DAVID BOWLES M 56  
90 55:31 90 MARION HEMSWORTH F 65 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
91 55:32 187 SOPHIE BLOXAM F 34  
92 55:36 67 JAMES EDENBOROUGH M 39  
93 55:38 38 JOHN CARTER M 71 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
94 56:02 58 ADRIAN DAVIS M 44  
95 56:15 93 PHIL HUDSON M 62  
96 56:16 182 NANETTE WRAITH F 34  
97 56:17 183 ADRIAN ZAMBARDINO M 53  
98 56:20 98 RAFAELE LAMOUR F 44 MORNINGTON CHASERS
99 56:37 65 KATE DUNBAR F 43  
100 56:47 41 ANNE CASPI F 55 MORNINGTON CHASERS
101 56:59 184 CERYS MCDONALD F 36  
102 57:01 139 TIM PAYNE M 36  
103 57:07 167 SALLY TURPIE F 43  
104 57:20 156 HELEN STEINHARDT F 34  
105 57:27 56 JANE DAVIES F 44  
106 57:33 66 NATALKA EAGLESTONE F 37  
107 57:34 178 KAREN WINDER F 43 NONE
108 57:35 131 SIONED MORGAN F 47 STRAGGLERS
109 58:05 73 ALISON GILBERTSON F 39  
110 58:19 104 CHARLES LEONARD M 42 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
111 58:33 6 SYLVIE ASIMUS F 41  
112 58:58 87 HELEN HAZELL F 41  
113 59:03 68 ELAINE HAYS F 35  
114 59:07 157 TRICIA STINTON F 43  
115 59:14 18 JANE BLOORE F 49 THE BLOORES
116 59:14.01 17 ALASTAIR BLOORE M 49 THE BLOORES
117 59:26 57 LOUISE DAVIES F 50  
118 59:37 83 TOM HARRISON M 50  
119 59:42 177 ROSALIND WILLIAMS F 40 RUN TO LIVE
120 59:46 40 ALON CASPI M 57 MORNINGTON CHASERS
121 59:50 62 MIKE DILLON M 54  
122 59:58 117 NICOLE MATHER F 41  
123 60:02 45 ADRIAN COOK M 54  
124 60:06 101 LIAM LEHANE M 43  
125 60:41 118 FIONA MATHIESON F 56 THE STRAGGLERS
126 61:01 21 ZINA BOTHA F 35  
127 61:10 113 HELEN MARTIN F 29  
128 61:21 23 STELLA BRETT F 51 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
129 61:45 128 ROB MITCHELL M 32  
130 61:53 153 ELAINE SKINNER-REID F 40  
131 62:06 134 MARIE NEWMAN F 37  
132 62:37 14 LINDSEY BELK F 37  
133 62:45 119 WILL MATHIESON M 58  
134 62:46 8 LISA AYLING F 43  
135 62:48 75 ANDY GLOVER M 47  
136 62:49 2 ANGIOLINA ALBERTINI F 41  
137 62:55 142 RICHARD PROCTOR M 63  
138 63:00 144 ELLIS REES M 48  
139 63:02 172 CAT WALLMAN F 45 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS
140 63:11 170 SHAUN WADDELL M 45 ASHTEAD RANGERS
141 63:13 31 MARCIN BUJAR M 27  
142 63:14 129 DENITSA MLADENOVA F 26  
143 64:26 76 PHILIP GLOVER M 35  
144 64:41 94 SOPHIE HUTCHINSON F 36  
145 65:05 168 MARGAUX VIGAR F 31  
146 65:17 122 NEIL MCDOWALL M 57  
147 65:23 50 JASON COWLING M 43  
148 65:24 51 SARAH COWLING F 43  
149 65:40 53 CLAIRE CROUCHER F 37  
150 65:45 15 CLAIRE BENNETT F 42  
151 65:56 30 PETER BUCKLEY M 46  
152 66:11 35 NICOLA BURGER F 43  
153 66:54 195 NICKY MASSON F 50  
154 67:00 200 CAROLYN EDWARDS F 45  
155 67:15 150 MARTIN RYAN M 35  
156 67:18 124 DAVID MEADEN M 68 RANELAGH HARRIERS
157 67:47 161 NATASHA SUTTON F 46  
158 68:15 74 YASMINE GILES F 53 TEAM MAZY
159 68:16 143 SANDRA PROCTOR F 57  
160 68:39 5 KAREN ALOE F 51 DATCHET DASHERS
161 69:17 95 JONATHAN DICK M 50  
162 69:38 149 AGNIESZKA ROUSE F 33  
163 70:25 133 HELEN MULCAHY F 53  
164 71:16 114 JULIET MARTIN F 17  
165 71:25 164 ANNE TRENAMAN F 41  
166 71:27 160 NEIL SUGDEN M 44  
167 72:25 125 AYESHA MIAN F 40  
168 73:58 28 SHERI-LEE BROWN F 29  
169 75:38 199 ANTHONY WELCH M 55 TRM RUNNERS
170 81:46 71 LIBBY GALE F 40  
171 81:47 100 CAMILLE LAVENANT F 33  
172 85:28 46 ROSE COOK F 41  
173 129:20 108 SANDRA EVANS F 62  

 

 


Sunday 7 September 2014

Where no time was recorded, the runner number may have been obscured or if the runner retired from the race.

Please email any corrections to rob@trionium.com - thanks.

(Where age not know, it is given as 21 - as a favour!)

1 36:30 209 STEVE WINDER M 43 EPSOM AND EWELL - 4th time winner!
2 37:49 97 ROBERT HEGARTY M 30  
3 38:15 235 GEORGE JAMES M 20  
4 38:33 207 CIARAN WILLIAMS M 27 SERPENTINE
5 38:45 92 ROB HARDWICK M 37 RUN TO LIVE RC
6 38:46 39 MICHAEL BYRNE M 31 DULWICH RUNNERS AC
7 39:02 93 MATTHEW HARRISON M 36  
8 39:43 78 PHIL GALL M 44 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
9 39:51 200 MIKE WEBB M 46 BELGRAVE HARRIERS
10 41:00 150 STEPHEN NICOLAS M 26  
11 42:00 144 PHILIP MORGAN M 43  
12 42:06 183 PETER STARNES M 43  
13 42:12 223 JUSTIN CLARK M 39  
14 42:26 137 TOM MILLNS M 42 THE STRAGGLERS
15 42:38 7 EVAN ARTRO-MORRIS M 52  
16 43:06 107 TIM JONES M 53  
17 43:34 172 MARK SHADRACK M 43  
18 43:44 88 ALAN GREASLEY M 44  
19 44:20 166 EDWARD ROSCOE M 15  
20 44:22 146 TIM MORRIS M 49  
21 44:26 103 LAUREN JOHNSON F 35  
22 44:27 35 DAVID BURFORD M 43  
23 44:31 219 ADRIAN MURPHY M 33 EPSOM ODDBALLS RC
24 44:32 221 FILIP GIERLINSKI M 36  
25 44:33 106 MATTHEW JONES M 46  
26 45:01 113 BEN KNIGHT M 35  
27 45:08 158 NICK PISA M 45 RUN TO LIVE
28 45:10 201 VICKI WEBB F 46 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS
29 45:21 47 STEVE COATES M 49  
30 45:46 37 STEVE BURKE M 33  
31 45:46 231 MARK RICE      
32 46:07 156 ROBIN PERKIN M 51  
33 46:25 98 SEAN HEGARTY M 33  
34 46:35 148 SIMON NEW M 43  
35 46:49 143 DAVID MOORE M 45  
36 46:55 42 JORDAN CARROLL M 20  
37 47:17 112 PHIL KERBEY M 46  
38 47:18 2 IAN ALLEN M 52  
39 47:34 11 SIMON ATKINS M 39  
40 47:42 4 SARA ALLEN F 51 RUN TO LIVE RC
41 47:52 89 NIGEL GREEN M 54 RUN TO LIVE
42 47:56 9 SAMUEL ASHBRIDGE M 17  
43 47:58 57 CHRISTOPHER DAVIS M 42  
44 48:06 12 MARTIN AUER M 47  
45 48:10 186 DAVID TAYLOR M 52  
46 48:20 49 JENNIFER CORNISH F 34  
47 48:31 151 BRENDAN O'LEARY M 51  
48 48:46 23 LARA BENNETT F 39  
49 48:57 44 LAURENCE CHURCH M 40  
50 49:00 187 RICHARD TIMMS M 32  
51 49:04 170 BEN SAYERS M 32  
52 49:09 185 MICHAEL SUTTON M 51 MOUNT PLEASANT AC
53 49:13 21 ALAN BECKEN M 34  
54 49:17 230 JACKIE SMITH F 47  
55 49:22 99 CAROLINE HELDER F 52 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
56 49:41 161 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 49  
57 49:54 36 ANDRE BURGER M 39  
58 50:13 188 COS TROSINO M 47  
59 50:34 60 SARAH DEAR F 31  
60 50:45 50 NICK COWAN M 31  
61 50:46 102 RICHARD HOYLAND M 45  
62 50:55 165 ANDREW ROSCOE M 52  
63 50:56 69 KEVIN DUNNE M 38 EALING EAGLES
64 50:58 117 STEVE LAWS M 50 EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS
65 50:59 26 MICHELLE BOLDEN F 35  
66 51:00 75 JONATHAN FLEMING M 40  
67 51:07 15 JANEY BANNISTER F 49 DAVID LLOYD RUNNERS
68 51:09 52 KATIE COYLE F 40  
69 51:13 160 ELLIS REES M 47  
70 51:18 58 TIM DAVIS M 53  
71 51:19 100 NORMAN HEMMING M 61 CROYDON HARRIERS
72 51:32 122 ANDY LOMAS M 46 RUN TO LIVE RC
73 51:40 210 DAVID WINDYBANK M 42  
74 51:44 189 NEIL TURNER M 41  
75 51:45 147 MICHAEL MURPHY M 49  
76 51:47 62 HELEN DEBNEY F 34  
77 51:52 211 STEVE WING M 53  
78 51:54 74 WALID FAWAZ M 39 EALING EAGLES
79 51:58 227 PAUL GORDON M 35  
80 52:01 135 CHRIS MILAN M 55  
81 52:03 61 IAN DEBBAGE M 34  
82 52:22 169 ANTHONY SAYERS M 62  
83 52:25 17 TONY BARNES M 41  
84 52:27 19 ALEX BEAVAN M 46  
85 52:37 24 KEVAL BHATT M 38  
86 52:47 222 PORTIA TAYLOR F 30  
87 53:08 64 KEVIN DONNELLY M 43  
88 53:09 176 ANDREW SHORT M 36  
89 53:12 129 GARETH MATHIAS M 36  
90 53:15 213 DUNCAN WOOLSMITH M 31  
91 53:20 95 EAMONN HAYES M 50 RUN2LIVE RUNNING CLUB
92 53:21 206 SARA WHITE F 39  
93 53:23 20 LUCY BECK F 39  
94 53:24 18 JONATHAN BATES M 42  
95 53:25 118 ANDREW LE PETIT M 36  
96 53:27 51 ALASDAIR COYLE M 52 HORSHAM JOGGERS
97 53:37 8 IAN ASHBRIDGE M 51  
98 53:39 205 ANDY WHITE M 46  
99 53:45 216 ADRIAN ZAMBARDINO M 52  
100 53:47 195 HOLLY WARD F 41  
101 54:13 90 DAVID GWYTHER M 50  
102 54:41 173 COLIN SHARPE M 24 RUN TO LIVE
103 55:01 53 MATT CROUCHER M 33  
104 55:06 66 BRIAN DRAKE M 66  
105 55:07 85 OLLIE GODWIN M 38  
106 55:08 229 MATTHEW PRETORIOUS M 27  
107 55:09 203 ARRON WELLS M 26  
108 55:24 130 BRENDON MAUTSCHKE M 36  
109 55:40 171 ROB SEDGWICK M 46  
110 55:43 31 STELLA BRETT F 50 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
111 55:44 28 DAVID BOWLES M 55  
112 55:45 65 SARAH DONNELLY F 39  
113 55:49 181 STUART SMITH M 29  
114 55:58 70 NATALKA EAGLESTONE F 36  
115 56:14 41 HAMISH CARDNO M 68  
116 56:16 120 GEORGINA LEVER F 27  
117 56:37 111 MICHELLE KENNEDY F 35  
118 56:47 73 MICHAEL FACCENDA M 46  
119 56:47 226 TOM SOULSBY M 42  
120 56:50 40 BRENDAN CAHILL M 40  
121 56:57 220 CHRISTIANE SCHROEDER F 34 EPSOM ODDBALLS RC
122 57:05 114 ZUZA KUKRELKA F 32 ASHTEAD RANGERS
123 57:13 224 GILLIAN COLQUHOUN F 46  
124 57:23 225 PETER COSTELLO M 40  
125 57:32 33 JULIA BUNTING F 42 SPEAR RUNNERS
126 57:32 34 NAZ BUNTING M 44 SPEAR RUNNERS
127 57:38 140 TRACEY MITCHELL F 50  
128 57:43 101 SANDRA HOLLOWAY F 52  
129 57:45 204 AMANDA WHALLEY F 50  
130 57:47 192 SHAUN WADDELL M 21 ASHTEAD RANGERS
131 58:01 67 TANYA DUDNIKOVA F 16  
132 58:48 43 BRUCE CARTER M 55  
133 58:49 191 TIM VAN DER EYKEN M 52  
134 59:02 197 CHARLOTTE WATES F 41  
135 59:08 104 ALISON JONES F 44  
136 59:13 3 PATRICK ALLEN M 23  
137 59:20 29 CATHERINE BOWNES F 50 DAVID LLOYD REDWAY RUNNERS
138 59:24 68 KATE DUNBAR F 42 RUN TO LIVE
139 59:24 82 ALISON GILBERTSON F 38  
140 59:35 212 PAU WONG F 39 L&G
141 59:36 10 EMMA ASHDOWN F 39 RUN TO LIV RUNNING CLUB
142 59:59 174 MARTYN SHARPE M 55 RUN TO LIVE RC
143 60:01 190 SALLY TURPIE F 42 TRIONIUM
144 60:03 80 DIERK GEEN M 52 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
145 60:03 81 ELLA GEEN F 17 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
146 60:04 108 JOHANNA KELLEY F 49  
147 60:16 154 RAKHI PATEL F 32  
148 60:40 109 CLIFF KEMP M 50 RUN TO LIVE RC
149 60:54 194 BARBARA WALTER F 56  
150 61:45 56 JANE DAVIES F 43 RUN TO LIVE
151 61:57 121 MICHELLE LITTLEFIELD F 48  
152 62:13 13 BRYAN BAILEY M 45  
153 62:39 128 NICOLETTE MASSON F 49  
154 62:44 193 CAT WALLMAN F 44 PURPLE PATCH RUNNING
155 62:45 14 JANET BALMER F 51  
156 62:53 214 SARAH WOOLSMITH F 34  
157 62:57 236 ALISON GILBERT F 38  
158 63:08 228 TIMOTHY PAYNE M 35  
159 63:29 105 EMMA JONES F 27  
160 63:35 133 ALAN MEADEN M 64 RANELAGH HARRIERS
161 64:02 141 MONIKA MIZZI F 58  
162 64:02 142 THEO MIZZI M 22  
163 64:10 136 ANDY MILDNER M 41  
164 64:19 63 NICKY DONBAVAND F 21 RUN TO LIVE RC
165 64:19 126 PAULINE MACKEY F 51 RUN TO LIVE RC
166 64:20 25 MACHEL BOGUES M 42 ASHTEAD RANGERS
167 65:06 22 CLAIRE BEDELIAN F 36  
168 65:17 178 HANNA SKOGHALL F 34  
169 65:45 134 DAVID MEADEN M 67 RANELAGH HARRIERS
170 66:14 83 PHILIP GLOVER M 34  
171 66:14 168 JENNA RUNGASAMY F 25  
172 66:35 124 DAVID LYNE M 46  
173 66:57 119 IZZY LEE F 23  
174 67:10 38 TAMSIN BURLAND F 45 RANELAGH HARRIERS
175 67:10 87 ALEXANDRA GRAVES F 45  
176 67:13 54 LYNN CUFFLEY F 46  
177 67:19 86 JAN GOODEVE F 48  
178 67:38 131 GRANT MCGILL M 50 TRIONIUM
179 67:39 72 CHRISTINE EVANS F 53 DAVID LLOYD RUNNING CLUB
180 69:17 208 PETER WINDEBANK M 54  
181 70:28 198 EMILY WATSON F 31  
182 70:32 164 CLAUDINE ROBERTS F 34  
183 71:58 84 LYNN GODWIN F 44  
184 73:44 91 HANNAH GWYTHER F 19  
185 74:29 152 ANTON OLSSON M 25  
186 74:29 175 SAMANTHA SHARPE F 25  
187 75:58 55 JAMES D'ALVAREZ M 31  
188 77:54 6 JULIA ARKELL F 47 RUN TO LIVE
189 77:54 125 AVRIL MACFARLANE F 52 RUN TO LIVE
190 98:24 94 HAZEELIN HASSAN F 43  
  No time recorded 153 SIMON PALMER M 41 TADWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB

 


 

Sunday 22 September 2013

1 36:27 252 STEVE WINDER M 42 EPSOM AND EWELL
2 37:37 20 SIMEON BATES M 25 EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS
3 38:13 171 DANNY NORMAN M 34 26.2 RRC
4 39:00 109 MATTHEW HARRISON M 35  
5 39:22 81 DAVID EVANS M 44 MUDDY MUCKY MUNKEYS
6 40:13 158 JOHN MELBOURNE M 33 TADWORTH AC
7 40:31 49 TOM CARTMEL M 34  
8 40:31 84 MOUSTAFA FAWZY M 35 26.2 RRC
9 40:39 152 ROD MCLEAN M 45  
10 40:44 21 TOM BATES M 29 HALDON TRAIL RUNNERS
11 40:49 27 ALASTAIR BLOORE M 47  
12 41:04 197 STEVEN RAMEK M 47 26.2 RRC
13 41:14 251 KATHERINE WILSON F 28 26.2 RRC - NEW FEMALE COURSE RECORD!
14 41:15 268 JAMES KING M 21 TRIONIUM
15 41:35 228 JUSTIN THOMAS M 35  
16 41:54 188 TIM PHIPPS M 47 CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE
17 42:14 22 SIMON BEAN M 55 EPSOM AND EWELL
18 42:31 117 ROB HINTON M 48 26.2 RRC
19 42:34 73 PAUL DOICK M 41  
20 42:41 195 KHASHA RAFIE TEHRANI M 28  
21 43:07 99 JONATHAN GREEN M 45  
22 43:13 123 ADRIAN KEARLEY M 37 DMVAC
23 43:34 153 JOSH FRANCIS MCLENNON M 18  
24 43:58 166 PHILIP MORGAN M 42  
25 44:05 54 STEVE COATES M 48  
26 44:08 213 CHRIS SMITH M 42  
27 44:32 247 MARTIN WHITTEN M 44  
28 44:39 206 MARK SHADRACK M 42  
29 44:49 190 NICK PISA M 44 RUN TO LIVE
30 44:57 44 SIMON CAIRD M 46  
31 45:10 142 LIBBY MARCHANT F 28 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
32 45:11 193 RICK PROCTOR M 61  
33 45:14 14 CHRIS BARKER M 53 RUN TO LIVE RC
34 45:18 119 ERIC HUNT M 45  
35 45:22 266 COLIN BARTLETT M 61 TRIONIUM
36 45:55 98 ALAN GREASLEY M 44  
37 45:57 92 SIMON GERRARD M 42 26.2RRC
38 46:06 168 TIM MORRIS M 48  
39 46:07 32 ALISTAIR BROMHEAD M 44  
40 46:22 146 DAVID MATTHEWS M 36  
41 46:26 258 JOHN SWEENEY M 21 SURBITON ROAD RUNNERS
42 46:28 17 RICHARD BARMAN M 48 THE STRAGGLERS
43 46:37 176 ANDREW ONEILL M 26  
44 46:41 16 IAN BARLOW M 30  
45 46:44 198 MARK RICE M 38  
46 46:52 191 CHRIS POORE M 33  
47 46:54 226 HEATH TEASDALE M 45  
48 46:55 201 JON ROBINSON M 41  
49 47:09 34 TONY BROWN M 47  
50 47:19 256 JASON WRIGHT M 41  
51 47:23 26 JASON BLETCHER M 42  
52 47:32 181 DAVID PEARCE M 33 26.2 RRC
53 47:36 94 REBECCA GIORDANENGO F 38  
54 47:47 246 CLAIRE WHITTAKER F 39  
55 47:51 271 BEN COOK M 17  
56 48:00 175 JOHN O'SHEA M 47  
57 48:03 200 DANIEL ROBINSON M 39  
58 48:10 139 JAMES MACLEOD M 34  
59 48:14 218 RICHARD SMITH M 37  
60 48:15 187 HOLLY PHIPPS F 17 CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE
61 48:29 138 JACK MACLEOD M 25  
62 48:39 7 SAM ASHBRIDGE M 17  
63 48:43 67 ALISON DAVIDSON F 39  
64 48:49 202 DAVE ROWELL M 28  
65 48:55 235 JAMES TREGONING M 35  
66 49:06 149 DUNCAN MCCULLOUGH M 29  
67 49:14 39 ANDRE BURGER M 38  
68 49:17 3 SARA ALLEN F 50 RUN TO LIVE RC
69 49:21 95 NICK GOSLING M 49  
70 49:24 61 JENNIFER CORNISH F 33  
71 49:26 9 SIMON ATKINS M 38  
72 49:30 174 BRENDAN O'LEARY M 51  
73 49:34 75 CHRISTOPHER DONEY M 42  
74 49:39 91 MARK GERRARD M 38  
75 49:51 192 MATTHEW PRITCHARD M 38 26.2 RRC
76 49:55 70 IAN DEBBAGE M 33  
77 50:09 267 MATT SIVITER M 21 TRIONIUM
78 50:15 112 EAMONN HAYES M 49 RUN2LIVE RUNNING CLUB
79 50:16 214 JACKIE SMITH F 46 RUN TO LIVE RC
80 50:20 8 GRAHAM ASHBY M 47 26.2 RRC
81 50:24 220 LUKE SOMERS M 30  
82 50:35 18 TONY BARNES M 40  
83 50:39 229 CHRIS THOMPSON M 29  
84 50:41 62 NICK COWAN M 30  
85 50:49 245 PATRICK WHEELER M 56  
86 50:51 257 ADRIAN ZAMBARDINO M 51  
87 50:53 167 CHRIS MORRIS M 44  
88 50:56 114 NORMAN HEMMING M 60 CROYDON HARRIERS
89 51:07 164 THEO MIZZI M 21  
90 51:13 38 DAVID BURFORD M 42  
91 51:14 120 TOBIN JOINT M 34  
92 51:14 147 BRENDON MAUTSCHKE M 35 RUN TO LIVE
93 51:23 231 LAURIE THUMWOOD M 37  
94 51:35 134 ANDREW LOMAS M 45  
95 51:39 108 LOUISA HARRISON F 35  
96 51:47 186 SARAH PETTEFER F 47 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS
97 51:54 77 JAMES EAGLES M 21 TRIONIUM
98 52:01 263 CARL SMITH M 21 TRIONIUM
99 52:20 178 HANNAH OWEN F 21  
100 52:28 2 IAN ALLEN M 51  
101 52:33 208 COLIN SHARPE M 23  
102 52:34 265 HARRY TURNBULL M 21 TRIONIUM
103 52:39 93 ANDREW GIBSON M 29  
104 52:40 241 ANDREW WARRINER M 24  
105 52:53 28 JANE BLOORE F 47  
106 53:09 57 ADRIAN COOK M 52  
107 53:14 29 DAVID BOWLES M 54  
108 53:22 64 MARK COXHEAD M 55 CRUISERSRC
109 53:24 131 LIAM LEHANE M 41  
110 53:46 141 REBECCA MAITLAND F 38  
111 53:53 209 MARTYN SHARPE M 54 RUN TO LIVE RC
112 53:54 169 EMMA MORRISON F 32  
113 53:59 48 PAULA CARTER F 41  
114 54:02 101 HYLTON GUNTER M 39  
115 54:09 189 LORRAINE PICKERING F 44  
116 54:31 233 DEBBIE TITLEY F 55  
117 54:35 244 DAVID WESTERN M 52  
118 54:48 130 STEVE LAWS M 49 EPSOM & EWELL
119 54:56 105 KAREN HARDY F 54 26.2 RRC
120 55:09 102 DAVID GWYTHER M 49  
121 55:27 210 PHILIP SIMPSON M 21 TRIONIUM
122 55:37 15 HELEN BARKER F 52 RUN TO LIVE RC
123 55:43 135 ALAN LOVELL M 47  
124 55:45 89 FENELLA FRASER KER F 44  
125 55:49 170 LISA NEW F 42  
126 55:50 254 TINA WOODS F 51 EPSOM AND EWELL
127 55:53 78 NICOLA EASTON F 57 EPSOM ALLSORTS
128 55:54 53 JAMES CLOWSER M 36 ASHTEAD RUNNING CLUB
129 55:54 56 BELINDA COLLETT F 37  
130 56:05 5 KATHERINE ANTENEY F 43 LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS
131 56:06 116 TOM HERMOLLE M 40  
132 56:10 161 SYLWIA MILKOWSKA F 25  
133 56:13 219 CHRIS SNOOK-LUMB M 34  
134 56:14 237 TIM VAN DER EYKEN M 51  
135 56:22 68 JANE DAVIES F 42 CREDIT SUISSE ATHLETICS NETWORK
136 56:22 159 ANDY MILDNER M 40  
137 56:33 41 TAMSIN BURLAND F 44 RANELAGH HARRIERS
138 56:54 40 KEITH BURGON M 53 RUN TO LIVE RC
139 56:55 107 RICHARD HARRIS M 32  
140 57:00 264 STEVEN SEAGER M 41 TRIONIUM
141 57:01 211 HANNA SKOGHALL F 33  
142 57:09 79 DAVID ELLIS M 21  
143 57:12 270 COLIN GARROD M 64 Epsom Oddballs
144 57:29 97 MIKE GRAY M 56 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
145 57:32 76 KEVIN DONNELLY M 43  
146 57:47 100 LUCY GREENWOOD F 39  
147 57:55 185 JIAMIN PETERS F 28  
148 58:02 216 LUCY SMITH F 29  
149 58:08 10 PENNY AYRES F 33  
150 58:14 243 LEE WAYLAND M 41  
151 58:15 162 CLARE MILLIGAN F 32  
152 58:17 199 STEVE RICHARDSON M 50  
153 58:21 173 JOHN O'DOWD M 39  
154 58:31 238 CAT WALLMAN F 43  
155 58:41 36 JULIA BUNTING F 41  
156 58:41 37 NAZ BUNTING M 43  
157 58:42 43 MARK BYRNE M 39  
158 58:43 19 CLARE BATCHELOR F 46 RUN TO LIVE RUNNING CLUB
159 58:51 72 MIKE DILLON M 52  
160 58:58 204 JOHN SAFFRET M 21 TRIONIUM
161 58:59 183 KATY PEEK F 41  
162 59:02 6 IAN ASHBRIDGE M 50  
163 59:11 11 BRYAN BAILEY M 44  
164 59:12 151 PAUL MCGREGOR M 55 RUN TO LIVE
165 59:14 69 LOUISE DAVIES F 48  
166 59:15 113 SARAH HELYER F 49  
167 59:18 42 JASON BUSBY M 42  
168 59:26 104 KATE HANCOCK F 39 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
169 59:29 172 JENNIFER NORMAN-GREEN F 49 EPSOM ALLSORTS
170 59:32 145 FIONA MATHIESON F 54 STRAGGLERS
171 59:35 129 ALISON KINNON F 46  
172 59:40 85 MARTHA FFOOKS F 42  
173 59:43 126 CLIFF KEMP M 49  
174 59:50 156 ALAN MEADEN M 63 RANELAGH HARRIERS
175 60:31 177 PETRA OTTO F 61 THORNEY RUNNING CLUB
176 60:54 106 PHILIPPA HARRIS F 32  
177 60:56 31 KELLY BRITNELL F 36  
178 61:01 224 DECLAN SWAN M 21 TRIONIUM
179 61:45 207 EMMA SHARP F 26  
180 61:47 52 NICK CLIFFORD M 42  
181 61:58 13 SHARON BAKEWELL F 41  
182 62:02 35 PETER BUCKLEY M 44  
183 62:07 58 CLAIRE COOK F 41  
184 62:08 103 FI HAINES F 21 TRIONIUM
185 62:25 46 TERESA CANE F 48 RUN TO LIVE RC
186 62:43 150 NEIL MCDOWALL M 55  
187 63:06 115 JENNIE HERMOLLE F 34  
188 63:16 55 CHIP COFFEY M 43  
189 63:18 47 LIZ CARTER F 44 LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS
190 63:37 160 IEVA MILDNER F 35  
191 63:38 234 AMY TOMLINS F 27 26.2 RRC
192 63:41 248 DERICK WILKIE M 67 26.2 RRC
193 63:42 253 ZOE WITHERS F 32  
194 64:16 23 CAROL BEETON F 51 RUN TO LIVE
195 64:57 80 PHIL ELLIS M 52 EPSOM ODDBALLS RC
196 65:08 155 CHRISTINE MCPARLAND F 21 TRIONIUM
197 65:08 194 SANDRA PROCTOR F 55  
198 66:33 215 LINDSAY SMITH F 29  
199 67:05 24 SARAH BELL F 47  
200 67:05 30 JO BRADSHAW F 42  
201 67:38 137 PAULINE MACKEY F 50 RUN TO LIVE RC
202 67:52 65 KIRSTEN CRONAN F 38  
203 67:57 88 ZOE FRANKLIN F 29  
204 68:08 157 DAVID MEADEN M 66 RANELAGH HARRIERS
205 68:43 242 KEITH WATSON M 54 MOLE VALLEY
206 68:54 212 WALDRON SLAUGHTER M 66 RANELGH
207 70:30 127 HAYLEY KEMP F 49  
208 71:27 221 SIMON SOUTHION M 42  
209 72:02 136 FRANCES LUBBE F 41  
210 73:25 222 CATHERINE SPALDING F 51  
211 74:38 74 NICKY DONBAVAND F 40 RUN TO LIVE RC
212 79:39 232 LYNN TIMOTHY F 46 RTL
213 80:40 179 IMOGEN PAINTER F 33  
214 85:53 33 SHERI-LEE BROWN F 27  
215 85:53 111 AMBER HAYES F 28  
216 93:42 110 HAZEELIN HASSAN F 42  
217 94:11 25 LARA BENNETT F 38  
218 94:11 128 JANE KENNET F 44  
219 107:00 205 JEAN SEIVEWRIGHT F 64  
220 116:00 82 SANDA EVANS F 60  
  No time recorded 148 SUZANNE MAUTSCHKE F 33 RUN TO LIVE
  No time recorded 154 IAIN MCMILLAN M 48  
  No time recorded 203 MARTIN RYAN M 33  
  DNF 165 DAVID MOORE M 48 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY

 

 


 

Sunday 23 September 2012

(Where age not know, it is given as 21 - as a favour!)

Where no time was recorded, the runner number may have been obscured or if the runner retired from the race. Please email any corrections to rob@trionium.com - thanks.

Position Time Number First Name Surname Club    
1 36:10 247 STEVE WINDER EPSOM AND EWELL M 41
2 38:35 110 MATTHEW HARRISON   M 34
3 39:34 108 ROBERT HARDWICK RUN TO LIVE RC M 35
4 40:25 51 TOM CARTMEL   M 33
5 40:37 135 DAMIAN MACENHILL STRIDERS OF CROYDON M 42
6 40:53 192 DAVID SINDEN VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS M 30
7 41:01 151 PHILIP MORGAN ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP M 41
8 41:09 180 CHRISTOPHER REEH   M 35
9 41:11 254 TOM BATES HALDON TRAIL RUNNERS M 28
10 41:41 211 SERENA STRACEY STRIDERS OF CROYDON F 37
11 41:49 178 KHASHA RAFIE   M 27
12 41:54 24 SIMON BEAN EPSOM AND EWELL M 54
13 42:05 198 DAVID SMITH   M 47
14 42:25 120 ADRIAN KEARLEY   M 36
15 42:49 242 MARTIN WHITTEN EoD M 42
16 42:58 218 JUSTIN THOMAS   M 34
17 43:03 165 ROBIN PERKIN   M 49
18 43:21 72 PAUL DOICK   M 40
19 43:30 117 CHRIS JONES   M 41
20 43:32 45 SIMON CAIRD   M 45
21 43:33 208 DAVE STEBBINGS   M 40
22 43:40 46 NIGEL CALLAGHAN   M 28
23 43:59 40 CLIFFORD BUCHANAN RUNTOLIVE M 35
24 45:02 99 JONATHAN GREEN   M 44
25 45:20 236 VICKI WEBB THAMES HARE & HOUNDS F 44
26 45:24 154 PETER MOTIS   M 33
27 45:28 170 NICHOLAS PISA   M 43
28 45:36 3 ANDREW ALLAN   M 52
29 45:37 14 GARY AXAM DAVID LLOYD M 45
30 45:43 21 RICHARD BARMAN THE STRAGGLERS M 47
31 45:49 98 ALAN GREASLEY   M 43
32 45:53 13 MARTIN AUER TEAM HG M 45
33 46:00 207 PETER STARNES   M 41
34 46:31 17 SUSANNAH AYRES   F 37
35 46:49 143 DAVID MATTHEWS   M 35
36 47:03 115 BRYONY HYND   F 39
37 47:04 27 WARWICK BILHAM   M 60
38 47:10 95 REBECCA GIORDANENGO   F 37
39 47:14 109 CHRIS HANSON   M 34
40 47:16 201 NEIL SMITH TEAM HG M 40
41 47:18 47 DEAN CALLOW   M 42
42 47:20 26 LEE BETTERIDGE   M 36
43 47:22 71 ANDREW DODD MAIDSTONE HARRIERS M 36
44 47:25 219 NATHALIE THOMAS   F 32
45 47:41 43 DAVID BURFORD   M 41
46 47:53 204 PETER SORENSEN   M 43
47 47:59 159 COLIN NICHOLSON   M 45
48 48:02 252 ADRIAN ZAMBARDINO   M 50
49 48:05 22 TONY BARNES   M 39
50 48:09 83 KATHY FARTHING   F 37
51 48:14 53 MIKE COLBY   M 41
52 48:45 250 JASON WRIGHT   M 40
53 48:51 82 MELANIE EYRE   F 32
54 48:51 203 LUKE SOMERS   M 29
55 49:15 174 KAMELA PREVETT   F 38
56 49:29 67 TIM DAVIS   M 51
57 49:40 89 THOMAS FRIDAY FRINDEN M 25
58 49:42 100 NIGEL GREEN RUN TO LIVE RC M 52
59 49:45 81 SARA EVERETT EPSOM ALLSORTS F 49
60 49:47 146 DUNCAN MCCULLOUGH   M 28
61 49:48 210 ETHAN STONE   M 42
62 49:49 130 FRED LENNON   M 54
63 50:04 181 AMANDA RENCONTRE   F 47
64 50:07 90 SIMON FUNNELL   M 37
65 50:10 138 REBECCA MAITLAND   F 37
66 50:24 209 LISA STEPHENSON   F 38
67 50:26 144 GLEN MATTHEWS   M 30
68 50:38 61 SCOTT COPPIN   M 23
69 50:38 241 CLAIRE WHITTAKER   F 38
70 50:56 140 EMMA MARTIN   F 39
71 50:58 103 JENNY GROOTHEDDE   F 30
72 51:04 167 ANNE PHILPOTT TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION F 53
73 51:13 52 NAEEM CHOUDRY   M 38
74 51:18 194 MATT SIVITER   M 36
75 51:28 253 PHILIP TRUE   M 54
76 51:38 50 PAULA CARTER   F 40
77 51:40 30 ALASTAIR BLOORE THE BLOORES M 46
78 51:40 31 JANE BLOORE THE BLOORES F 46
79 51:45 169 IAN PICKUP   M 43
80 52:08 190 HELEN SIMPSON   F 34
81 52:11 104 JULIEN GROUTEAU RUNTOLIVE RC M 39
82 52:18 33 DAVID BOWLES   M 53
83 52:28 96 EMMA GOGNA   F 39
84 52:31 248 TINA WOODS EPSOM AND EWELL F 50
85 52:33 147 MATTHEW MCLOUGHLIN   M 40
86 52:35 200 JACKIE SMITH RUN TO LIVE F 45
87 52:42 32 PETE BLUNSDON   M 48
88 52:42 216 PAUL TAYLOR   M 30
89 52:56 88 GILLIAN FOX   F 24
90 52:56 168 LORRAINE PICKERING   F 43
91 52:56 221 CIARA TILLEY   F 36
92 53:04 55 SAM COLMAN   M 26
93 53:22 56 ADRIAN COOK   M 51
94 53:26 129 LIAM LEHANE   M 40
95 53:28 205 TOM SOULSBY TEAM SAUSAGE M 39
96 53:54 113 RACHEL HILL   F 39
97 54:03 92 ROBIN GELLER REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETIC CLUB F 51
98 54:10 121 JASON KERR   M 46
99 54:14 6 IAN ALLEN   M 50
100 54:19 238 DAVID WESTERN   M 51
101 54:25 75 KEVIN DONNELLY   M 42
102 54:27 213 BRIAN SULLIVAN   M 59
103 54:30 231 SHAUN WADDELL ASHTEAD RANGERS M 21
104 54:35 111 GORDON HARVEY   M 54
105 54:40 12 EMMA ASHDOWN RUN TO LIVE F 37
106 54:54 160 KATE NOLAN   F 39
107 54:55 255 Entry on Day No name   M  
108 54:59 127 STEVE LAWS EPSOM & EWELL M 48
109 55:00 223 DEBBIE TITLET BLOORE & CO F 54
110 55:10 29 REGGIE BLENNERHASSETT   M 51
111 55:10 69 ALISTAIR DEBONO EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS M 54
112 55:15 187 AUDREY SHIRLEY   F 44
113 55:27 240 ALEXANDRA WHATMOUGH   F 33
114 55:37 227 KATHLEEN TURNER FITTLEWORTH FLERS F 57
115 56:04 44 TAMSIN BURLAND RANELAGH HARRIERS F 43
116 56:28 145 YVONNE MCCOURT   F 38
117 56:35 2 HELEN ADAMS RUN TO LIVE RC F 37
118 57:00 128 ANDREW LE PETIT   M 34
119 57:00 230 TIM VAN DER EYKEN   M 50
120 57:06 65 JANE DAVIES CREDIT SUISSE RUNNING CLUB F 41
121 57:08 93 ALISON GILBERTSON   F 36
122 57:09 76 KATE DUNBAR   F 40
123 57:22 105 DAVID GWYTHER   M 48
124 57:48 131 GEORGINA LEVER EoD F 21
125 57:51 42 NAZ BUNTING   M 42
126 57:51 195 TONY SKILTON   M 54
127 57:52 41 JULIA BUNTING   F 40
128 57:53 158 LISA NEW   F 41
129 57:58 91 PHIL GARTY   M 53
130 57:59 107 PETER HALL   M 43
131 58:08 97 IAIN GRANT   M 38
132 58:16 25 LUCY BECK   F 37
133 58:29 212 NEIL SUGDEN   M 41
134 58:39 16 PENNY AYRES EoD F 21
135 58:55 232 HILARY WAGSTAFF   F 49
136 59:02 220 SARAH THUMWOOD   F 33
137 59:10 118 TINA JONES   F 40
138 59:18 68 JEFF DAYCOCK   M 39
139 59:23 19 JOHN BAKER   M 63
140 59:38 136 LORNA MACKAY   F 39
141 60:00 57 CLAIRE COOK   F 40
142 60:03 48 SANDRA CAMPBELL   F 45
143 60:04 38 PAUL BROWN   M 40
144 60:07 5 HELEN ALLAN RUN TO LIVE RC F 39
145 60:24 234 BARBARA WALTER   F 54
146 60:28 249 TREVOR WOODS EPSOM ANS EWELL M 54
147 60:43 18 BRYAN BAILEY   M 43
148 60:59 87 KIM FORD STRIDERS OF CROYDON F 51
149 61:11 184 ANGELA SEARLE   F 39
150 61:28 237 HEATHER WEST   F 61
151 61:30 186 HILARY SHAW   F 46
152 61:31 102 ANDREW GROOTHEDDE   M 33
153 62:06 79 ALISON EVANS   F 41
154 62:23 66 TESSA DAVIES   F 39
155 62:35 58 DAWN COOK DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC F 41
156 62:55 63 MICHAEL CROUCHER   M 37
157 63:04 70 ANNIE DENNIS   F 59
158 63:12 246 LESLEY WILSDON   F 45
159 63:23 179 CAROL RAMSEY   F 44
160 63:32 176 SANDRA PROCTOR   F 54
161 63:32 185 EMMA SHARP   F 25
162 63:44 193 PAUL SINDEN FRINDEN M 26
163 63:47 64 DENISE DAVIES   F 46
164 64:17 148 ALAN MEADEN RANELAGH HARRIERS M 62
165 64:26 20 SHARON BAKEWELL   F 40
166 64:37 10 BEVERLEY ANDERSON RUN TO LIVE F 39
167 64:45 74 CHRISTOPHER DONEY   M 41
168 64:58 137 PAULINE MACKEY RUN TO LIVE RC F 49
169 64:58 224 ROBERT TITLEY TEAM BLOORE M 53
170 65:02 114 ANGELA HOY RUN TO LIVE F 36
171 66:02 217 PAULINE TAYLOR RUN TO LIVE F 31
172 66:58 36 JO BRADSHAW   F 41
173 66:58 37 KEN BRADSHAW   M 46
174 67:09 206 SIMON SOUTHION   M 41
175 67:21 139 JOANNE MARSHALL RUN TO LIVE RUNNING CLUB F 39
176 67:25 77 FIONA DUNCAN   F 38
177 69:24 116 KRISTEL JARVIS   F 39
178 69:37 149 DAVID MEADEN RANELAGH HARRIERS M 65
179 70:07 152 HANNAH MORNEMENT   F 42
180 70:38 162 JEAN PARKINSON RUN TO LIVE RC F 56
181 70:47 73 NICKY DONBAVAND RUN TO LIVE RC F 39
182 71:26 133 FRANCES LUBBE   F 40
183 71:27 9 ALISON ANDERSON RUN TO LIVE F 47
184 71:40 125 SARAH LAESSIG   F 43
185 71:51 101 SALLY GRIMSHAW   F 42
186 74:55 23 ELAINE BEAMS DEAD ON ARRIVAL F 34
187 74:55 189 NATASHA SIMPER DEAD ON ARRIVAL F 24
188 79:59 54 VANESSA COLLINS   F 38
189 83:00 164 DEBORAH PEACOCK   F 45
190 83:11 49 LIZ CARTER   F 43
  No time recorded 4 CHRIS ALLAN   M 39
  No time recorded 8 SARA ALLEN   F 49
  No time recorded 34 JAMES BOXALL   M 31
  No time recorded 106 ISARD HAASAKKER   M 42
  No time recorded 126 REBECCA LAMB   F 29
  No time recorded 155 TRACY MURPHY EPSOM ALLSORTS F 40
  No time recorded 161 TERESA O'DONNELL   F 46
  No time recorded 171 JEANETTE PLEWS   F 48
  No time recorded 175 EDNA PRINCE   F 48
  No time recorded 229 DOMINIC TYER   M 36
  No time recorded 233 SUFIAH WALLACE   F 43
  No time recorded 235 MIKE WEBB BELGRAVE HARRIERS M 44
  No time recorded 251 LAWRENCE YEUNG 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS M 43

Sunday 18 September 2011

Position Time No. First name Surname Sex Age Club
1 36:29 290 JAMES LOCK M 21  
2 37:24 265 MIKE WEBB M 43 BELGRAVE HARRIERS
3 37:35 182 DAVID MOORE M 46 DMVAC/THAMES HARE & HOUNDS
4 37:38 227 DOMINIC SMITH M 26  
5 38:16 240 JON TAYLOR M 39  
6 38:49 249 CHRIS TOWNSIN M 38  
7 39:14 94 STUART FLACK M 37 MEDWAY & MAIDSTONE AC
8 40:14 250 ROLAND TOWNSON M 46 REDADOS TURBO TORTURE TEAM
9 40:57 243 MARK TILEY M 40  
10 41:06 93 SEAN FINCKEN M 23 CRAWLEY AC
11 41:09 209 CHRISTOPHER REEH M 34  
12 41:23 118 PAUL HAIGH M 40  
13 41:26 127 NEIL HARRIS M 43 COMPETITIVE DADS
14 41:33 162 ERCOLE LUGARI M 36 COLLINGWOOD
15 41:36 185 PHILIP MORGAN M 40 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
16 41:42 31 ALISTAIR BROMHEAD M 42  
17 42:04 66 PAUL DEEN M 40 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
18 42:15 285 RICHARD FOX M 21  
19 42:27 96 ROBIN FORDER M 40  
20 42:33 176 BECKY MCNICHOLAS F 37 EPSOM ODDBALLS
21 42:37 19 SIMON BEAN M 53 EPSOM AND EWELL
22 42:44 286 BILL WALSH M 21  
23 42:51 126 ROBERT HARDWICK M 34 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
24 42:54 131 GARY HEARNS M 33  
25 42:58 289 ANDY IRONS M 46 Oxted Runners
26 43:01 224 RICK SLATER M 47  
27 43:21 190 KEVIN MULLER M 38  
28 43:22 220 DAVID SINDEN M 29  
29 43:23 106 JEREMY GARNER M 37  
30 43:32 263 MICHAEL WARNER M 54 WOKING A/C
31 44:05 200 ROBIN PERKIN M 48  
32 44:14 41 SIMON CAIRD M 44  
33 44:36 271 JAMES WILD M 37  
34 44:46 213 JON ROBINSON M 39  
35 44:52 212 DANIEL ROBINSON M 37  
36 44:57 232 PETER SORENSEN M 42  
37 45:06 260 MARK VYVYAN-ROBINSON M 39 TADWORTH AC
38 45:17 194 BERNIE O'DONOVAN F 44  
39 45:39 120 BENJAMIN HANCOCK M 24  
40 45:57 56 MARK COX M 40  
41 46:02 15 KEITH BALE M 31  
42 46:16 135 CLAIRE HICKMAN F 38  
43 46:20 122 PAUL HANCOCK M 54  
44 46:39 43 ANDY CAMBER M 34  
45 46:43 61 NIGEL CUTTS M 33  
46 46:49 264 KEITH WATSON M 52  
47 47:24 91 KEITH FELTON M 53  
48 47:29 22 MARK BERRYMAN M 34  
49 47:38 113 MATTHEW GORDON M 39  
50 48:02 172 MARK MCDONALD M 31  
51 48:18 179 JAMES MILLER M 32 SERPENTINE
52 48:28 270 CLAIRE WHITTAKER F 37  
53 48:34 52 JAMES CLOWSER M 34  
54 48:43 230 NEIL SMITH M 39 LOCAL YOKELS
55 48:55 150 CHRIS JONES M 40 STRAGGLERS
56 48:56 239 ELAINE TAYLOR F 34  
57 48:58 187 CHRIS MORRIS M 42  
58 49:17 79 MIKE EAGLE M 37 SANDHURST JOGGERS
59 49:21 115 ALAN GREASLEY M 42  
60 49:27 169 PHILIPPA MCCALLUM F 34  
61 49:29 252 COS TROSINO M 44  
62 49:33 12 TOM BAILEY M 31 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS (2730)
63 49:36 137 SARAH HODGSON F 40  
64 49:40 134 KATHARINE HERRIOTT F 37  
65 49:47 259 GERARD VAN TONDER M 54  
66 49:55 164 KARL MAGUIRE M 35  
67 49:57 278 DAVID WINDYBANK M 39  
68 50:02 17 ANTHONY BARNES M 38  
69 50:10 197 NEIL PARKER M 49  
70 50:12 16 RICHARD BARMAN M 46 STRAGGLERS
71 50:16 104 THOMAS FRIDAY M 24  
72 50:22 280 LAWRENCE YEUNG M 42 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS
73 50:27 130 EAMONN HAYES M 47  
74 50:29 138 ROLAND HOGG M 42 TADWORTH AC
75 50:38 204 IAN PICKUP M 42  
76 50:40 109 DIERK GEEN M 49 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
77 50:42 69 ANDREW DODD M 35  
78 50:46 57 ALASDAIR COYLE M 49 HORSHAM JOGGERS
79 50:50 50 LAURENCE CHURCH M 37  
80 51:00 76 JAMES DRURY M 39  
81 51:00 139 NEIL HOLT M 56  
82 51:00 160 DYLAN LANGLEY M 32  
83 51:03 25 WARWICK BILHAM M 59  
84 51:12 87 MELANIE EYRE F 31  
85 51:16 216 ANDREW ROWE M 44  
86 51:19 26 ANDREW BILLINGTON M 37  
87 51:23 32 GRAEME BROWN M 58 EPSOMODDBALLS RUNNING CLUB
88 51:29 210 ABBY REILLY F 31 ST ALBANS STRIDERS
89 51:34 99 SAM FRANCIS M 41  
90 51:42 36 DAVID BURFORD M 40  
91 51:45 54 JON CORFIELD M 31 ARMY
92 52:03 123 NEIL HANDLEY M 35  
93 52:17 255 DOMINIC TYER M 35  
94 52:30 13 JILL BAKER F 43  
95 52:35 105 SIMON FUNNELL M 36  
96 52:41 202 ANNE PHILPOTT F 52 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION
97 52:43 234 ANNE-MARIE SQUIRE F 32  
98 52:48 128 GORDON HARVEY M 53  
99 52:48 226 CHRIS SMEWING M 51 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
100 52:51 141 NEIL HUGHES M 43  
101 52:56 112 SIMON GILES M 37  
102 52:56 161 VICKY LOWERY F 41  
103 52:56 75 ELIZABETH DRISCOLL F 40  
104 53:00 146 GRAHAM JACKSON M 61  
105 53:16 171 DUNCAN MCCULLOUGH M 27  
106 53:20 81 RICHARD EATON M 34  
107 53:21 287 ANN BUCKETT F 21  
108 53:22 100 AUSTEN FRIDAY M 18  
109 53:30 110 ROBIN GELLER F 50 REIGATE PRIORIY ATHLETIC CLUB
110 53:30 166 EMMA MARTIN F 38  
111 53:34 48 KATHERINE CATCHLOVE F 33  
112 53:34 188 DAREN MORRIS M 41  
113 53:41 246 NIGEL TIMOTHY M 44 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
114 54:13 267 CARSON WELSH M 42  
115 54:16 203 LORRAINE PICKERING F 42  
116 54:25 153 JASON KERR M 45  
117 54:38 140 SYLVIA HUGGINS F 40  
118 54:45 276 GRANT WILLIAMSON M 43  
119 54:52 68 ASH DOBSON M 28  
120 55:11 29 DA VID BOWLES M 52  
121 55:14 174 IAIN MCGREGOR M 29 TUFF GYM
122 55:17 168 TOM MASON M 20  
123 55:18 205 PAUL PIPER M 31  
124 55:21 95 TONY FLEMING M 44 TFL RUNNERS
125 55:25 215 HASSAN ROUMANI M 31  
126 55:25 283 TRACEY MITCHELL F 21  
127 55:34 74 FIONA DOWNES F 47 ONE ELEMENT
128 55:37 73 JOHN DORRINGTON M 64  
129 55:45 88 MICHAEL FACCENDA M 43  
130 55:46 86 LISA EVERITT F 40  
131 55:47 20 SARAH BELL F 45  
132 56:18 257 LUKE USHER-SOMERS M 28  
133 56:30 269 AMY WHITEROD F 27  
134 56:39 155 ALISON KINNON F 44  
135 56:48 23 KATE BETTERIDGE F 35 RG ACTIVE
136 56:54 129 JULIAN HARVEY M 35  
137 57:02 35 PETER BUCKLEY M 42  
138 57:10 170 YVONNE MCCOURT F 37  
139 57:15 124 TERESA HARBER F 41  
140 57:15 211 MATT RENNIE M 36  
141 57:22 45 STEVE CANTWELL M 40  
142 57:32 165 ROSARIO MARTI F 38  
143 57:43 145 SUE INGLIS F 47  
144 57:44 222 TONY SKILTON M 53  
145 57:52 4 SABA ALZABIN F 32  
146 57:52 103 ORIANNA FRIDAY F 20  
147 57:52 258 TIM VAN DER EYKEN M 49  
148 58:06 195 MARIA RITA OPINA F 38 EPSOM ODDBALLS RUNNING CLUB
149 58:08 189 YVONNE MORRIS F 40  
150 58:10 114 IAIN GRANT M 41  
151 58:13 191 SKINA NAZIR F 34  
152 58:24 7 DAVID ANDREWS M 50  
153 58:24 253 NEIL TURNER M 38 TUFF GYM
154 58:28 247 CAROLINE TODMAN F 54  
155 58:37 63 JANE DAVIES F 40  
156 58:37 218 ANGELA SEARLE F 38  
157 58:40 111 ALISON GILBERTSON F 35  
158 58:40 193 JENNIFER NORMAN-GREEN F 47 EPSOM ALLSORTS
159 58:57 44 SANDRA CAMPBELL F 44  
160 59:04 288 SHAUN WADDELL M 21 Ashtead Rangers
161 59:10 67 JILL DENYER F 47 CRUISERS RC
162 59:14 116 DAVID GWYTHER M 47  
163 59:19 107 PHIL GARTY M 52  
164 59:29 219 HILARY SHAW F 45  
165 59:31 180 ROB MITCHELL M 28  
166 59:40 262 HOLLY WARD F 38  
167 59:43 8 ANDY ANGEL M 57  
168 59:45 152 BELINDA KASSAPIAN F 44  
169 59:52 284 ALISON FOX F 21  
170 59:56 33 PAUL BROWN M 39  
171 59:56 272 MANDY WILKINSON F 39  
172 60:13 30 VICTORIA BRABENDER F 40  
173 60:13 98 CLARE FOX F 36  
174 60:20 233 TOM SOULSBY M 38  
175 60:29 1 HELEN ADAMS F 36  
176 60:30 49 MARIA CENALMOR F 39  
177 60:34 163 ELENA LUGLI F 40  
178 60:50 121 JOHANNA HANCOCK F 27  
179 61:03 117 ERIK HAGEN M 32 THE BLAINE ANDERSON APPRECIATION SOCIETY
180 61:20 38 JANE BURNISTON F 47  
181 61:35 251 BRIAN TRATT M 53  
182 61:44 151 TINA JONES F 39  
183 61:49 119 PETER HALL M 42  
184 61:59 281 LIZ YORK F 41  
185 62:00 2 NILS AINSLIE M 33  
186 62:11 207 SANDRA PROCTOR F 53  
187 62:14 14 JOHN BAKER M 62  
188 62:44 198 CLAIRE PARRY F 37  
189 62:45 47 GAIL CARTER F 34  
190 62:46 78 KAT EAGLE F 29 SANDHURST JOGGERS
191 62:48 3 HELEN ALLAN F 38  
192 62:50 221 PAUL SINDEN M 25  
193 63:04 274 SARAH WILLIAMS F 43  
194 63:06 242 NATASHA TAYLOR F 34  
195 63:14 237 JAMES SUTCLIFFE M 33  
196 63:14 238 MICHELLE SUTCLIFFE F 32  
197 63:34 92 LISA FIELD F 46  
198 63:38 177 ALAN MEADEN M 61 RANELAGH HARRIERS
199 63:41 214 LUCY ROBINSON F 34  
200 63:45 254 SARAH TWOMEY F 49  
201 63:53 6 JULIE ANDERSON F 41 UPTON JOGGERS
202 63:53 144 CLARE HYLAND F 38  
203 63:55 248 AMY TOMLINS F 25 26.2 RRC
204 63:57 11 BRYAN BAILEY M 42  
205 64:01 148 LAUREN JOHNSON F 32  
206 64:04 62 FRAN DAVIES F 55 EPSOM ALLSORTS
207 64:07 89 JO FAIRHEAD M 38  
208 64:19 5 BEVERLEY ANDERSON F 38  
209 64:20 277 STEVE WINDER M 40 EPSOM AND EWELL
210 64:59 208 ANNE-MARIE QUIRKE F 35  
211 65:39 83 MARKETA ELSTOB LAPACKOVA F 32  
212 65:40 245 MELANIE TILLYER F 32  
213 65:50 173 NEIL MCDOWALL M 53  
214 66:02 108 CATHERINE GASKELL F 30 COLLINGWOOD AC
215 66:09 241 LUCY TAYLOR F 40  
216 66:11 82 OLIVER ELSTOB M 33  
217 66:19 236 SHARRON SULLIVAN F 32  
218 66:48 136 JEMMA HILL F 38  
219 67:03 40 PETER BUTTON M 60  
220 67:24 261 BARBARA WALTER F 53  
221 67:29 178 DAVID MEADEN M 64 RANELAGH HARRIERS
222 67:49 217 VILMA RUPEIKAITE F 27  
223 68:19 10 ANDREA ASHWORTH F 35 EPSOM ALLSORTS
224 68:19 59 VICTORIA CROOME F 34  
225 68:33 101 CAROL FRIDAY F 48  
226 68:34 102 IAN FRIDAY M 58  
227 69:15 201 COLIN PETTER M 60  
228 69:53 37 TAMSIN BURLAND F 42 RANELAGH HARRIERS
229 69:53 183 ZARAH MOORES F 39  
230 70:09 156 SARAH LAESSIG F 42  
231 70:25 9 RACHEL ANKARAN F 38  
232 70:26 192 CAROLINE NICE F 43  
233 70:34 186 HANNAH MORNEMENT F 41  
234 70:36 84 CHRISTINE EVANS F 50  
235 72:48 125 BELINDA HARD F 44  
236 75:38 71 NICKY DONBAVAND F 38 EPSOM ALLSORTS
237 75:50 273 ALEX WILLIAMS M 44  
238 79:15 228 FAITH SMITH F 35  
239 109:39 85 SANDRA EVANS F 55  
               
  No time recorded 39 PAUL BUTCHER M 51  
  No time recorded 51 LOUISE CLEARY F 40  
  No time recorded 60 SARAH CROYDON F 34  
  No time recorded 268 BEVERLEY WEST F 37  

 

 

Sunday 19 September 2010

(Note: No time may be recorded if the running number was not visible, or if the runner retired from the race).

1 37:20 216 DAVID MOORE M 45 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS
2 37:33 311 MIKE WEBB M 42 BELGRAVE HARRIERS
3 38:52 256 JOHN QUERSTRET M 34 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
4 39:31 104 SEAN FINCKEN M 22  
5 39:39 290 TIM TAPPER M 41  
6 40:04 222 DANNY MUNDAY M 37  
7 40:55 130 PAUL HAIGH M 39  
8 41:00 34 ALASTAIR BLOORE M 44  
9 41:05 12 DUNCAN AYIMBA M 40 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
10 41:50 232 ANDREW PARKINSON M 48  
11 42:09 217 PHILIP MORGAN M 39 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
12 42:32 180 WOJCIECH KOZIELSKI M 29 CRYSTAL PALACE TRI
13 42:40 255 ALAN PYE M 50 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
14 42:45 158 TONY HURSEY M 43  
15 43:07 259 CHRIS REEH M 33  
16 43:17 335 JASON WRIGHT M 38  
17 43:25 137 JIM HARDWICK M 21 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
18 43:26 342 MARK BATCHELOR M 47  
19 43:47 260 STEVEN REID M 43  
20 43:55 22 SIMON BEAN M 52 EPSOM AND EWELL
21 44:03 284 RICK SLATER M 46  
22 44:07 43 MICHAEL BREWER M 44  
23 44:09 293 JASON THORNTON M 37  
24 44:34 282 DAVID SINDEN M 28  
25 44:37 197 LAURENCE MANCHEE M 27  
26 44:42 163 DANIEL JOHNSON M 41  
27 44:49 63 DAVID CATO M 31  
28 44:51 341 ROBIN BELSOM M 21  
29 44:55 125 ALAN GREASLEY M 41  
30 44:58 272 NEIL RODGERS M 35  
31 45:06 276 NEIL SAWYER M 29 HOVIES HARRIERS
32 45:14 199 MIKE MASON M 33 SUTTON & DISTRICT AC
33 45:14 289 RICHARD STURDY M 29  
34 45:24 236 ROBIN PERKIN M 47  
35 45:26 350 MARK SIMPSON M 21  
36 45:28 18 CHRIS BARKER M 50  
37 45:41 184 MARTIN LEAY M 28  
38 45:53 136 ROB HARDWICK M 21 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
39 45:56 273 JOHN RUSSELL SMITH M 40  
40 46:05 138 NEIL HARRIS M 42 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
41 46:07 310 TOM WATSON M 21 MOLE VALLEY
42 46:12 9 GEORGE ARMITAGE M 28  
43 46:13 64 MARK CLAWSON M 39 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
44 46:16 28 MARK BERRYMAN M 33  
45 46:24 245 RICHARD POLAND M 47  
46 46:46 268 BEN RICHARDSON M 45  
47 46:48 89 ANTHONY DYER M 38 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
48 46:51 314 HANNAH WEST F 28  
49 46:59 5 EMMA-LOUISE ALLEN F 29  
50 47:03 95 IAN EXTON M 44 FARNHAM RUNNERS
51 47:09 208 ROD MCLEAN M 42  
52 47:23 345 PHIL MACKEY M 43  
53 47:25 220 PETER MOTIS M 37  
54 47:28 340 ADRIAN ZAMBARDINO M 48  
55 47:29 172 JOE KEEGAN M 35  
56 47:31 230 MARTIN OAKHILL M 36  
57 47:38 29 SHEENA BESSETT F 21 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
58 47:40 241 IAN PICKUP M 41  
59 47:46 58 ANDY CAMBER M 33  
60 47:53 4 ALASDAIR ADIE M 34  
61 47:58 50 DAVID BURFORD M 39  
62 48:03 247 KAMELA PREVETT F 36  
63 48:11 26 BRIAN BENNETT M 70 BRIT.AIRWAYS ATH.CLUB
64 48:42 21 SANDRA BAYLY F 31 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
65 48:54 349 TONY KNIGHT M 33  
66 48:55 329 DAVID WINDYBANK M 38  
67 48:56 145 NORMAN HEMMING M 57 CROYDON HARRIERS
68 48:59 23 JASON BEEVER M 42  
69 49:02 146 CHRIS HIGGS M 44  
70 49:05 17 KEITH BALE M 30  
71 49:13 65 LOUISE CLEARY F 39  
72 49:16 292 PAUL THOMPSON M 35  
73 49:23 322 BILL WILD M 43  
74 49:25 338 LAWRENCE YEUNG M 41 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS
75 49:32 132 PATRICK HALL M 45 THE STRAGGLERS
76 49:35 48 GRAEME BROWN M 57 EPSOMODDBALLS RUNNING CLUB
77 49:37 298 COS TROSINO M 43  
78 49:45 174 JASON KERR M 44  
79 49:48 262 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 45  
80 49:54 120 REBECCA GIORDANENGO F 35  
81 50:03 107 TONY FLEMING M 43  
82 50:05 79 CHRISTOPHER DAVIS M 38  
83 50:51 39 VICTORIA BRABENDER F 38  
84 50:51 57 ANDREW CAIRD M 39  
85 50:52 320 CLAIRE WHITTAKER F 36  
86 50:56 250 RICK PROCTOR M 58  
87 51:04 206 MICHAEL MCKEIVER M 14  
88 51:08 44 PAUL BRINKMAN M 44  
89 51:11 134 NICK HAMMOND M 45  
90 51:12 211 ANDY MEYER M 40  
91 51:15 219 CHRIS MORRIS M 41  
92 51:15 295 NIGEL TIMOTHY M 43  
93 51:35 182 DYLAN LANGLEY M 31  
94 51:40 203 GARETH MCDONAGH M 25  
95 52:00 11 SUZY AUSTIN F 34  
96 52:09 257 YASMINE RAFFOUL F 27  
97 52:10 14 TOM BAILEY M 30 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS (2730)
98 52:12 148 SIMON HOBDAY M 35  
99 52:16 68 BELINDA COLLETT F 34  
100 52:18 261 ABBY REILLY F 30  
101 52:30 78 TIM DAVIS M 49  
102 52:31 327 KERRY WILSON F 21  
103 52:35 37 DAVID BOWLES M 51  
104 52:36 19 TONY BARNES M 37  
105 52:41 71 JONATHAN COSGRAVE M 32  
106 52:43 75 STELLA DAFF F 40 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
107 52:52 231 CHRISTIAN OLIVER M 37  
108 52:59 90 MIKE EAGLE M 36  
109 53:08 244 MARK POETI M 36  
110 53:12 176 JUSTIN KERR M 23  
111 53:13 142 PAUL HEALEY M 42  
112 53:16 139 GORDON HARVEY M 52  
113 53:22 297 LAURA TOWNSEND F 28  
114 53:22 332 MILES WOOLGAR M 43  
115 53:24 106 JOHN FLEETWOOD M 36  
116 53:28 66 ANDREW COLEBROOK M 29  
117 53:31 186 CHOOI LEE F 44  
118 53:35 187 JEANETTE LEES F 30  
119 53:39 147 THOMAS HIRST M 26  
120 53:44 117 JEREMY GIBBS M 47  
121 53:49 239 ANNE PHILPOTT F 51 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION
122 53:56 198 SPENCER MARYAN M 40  
123 54:18 98 PEDRO FARACO M 37 TWITTERUNNERS
124 54:20 213 TRACEY MITCHELL F 46  
125 54:21 10 MATTHEW ARNOLD M 25  
126 54:25 69 STEPHEN CONNOLLY M 41  
127 54:25 72 RYAN COTTINGTON M 27  
128 54:52 51 PHIL BURGESS M 39  
129 54:55 30 KATE BETTERIDGE F 34  
130 54:58 112 ANDREW FRITH M 43  
131 54:59 143 ANDREW HEFFERNAN M 40  
132 55:00 205 NICK MCKEIVER M 47  
133 55:04 240 LORRAINE PICKERING F 41  
134 55:10 294 CIARA TILLEY F 34  
135 55:23 140 JAMES HATCH M 38  
136 55:29 160 MARION JAKEMAN F 61 EPSOM EWELL HARRIERS
137 55:36 100 PAUL FARMER M 39  
138 55:37 87 FIONA DOWNES F 46 SPORT ROEHAMPTON
139 55:40 283 TONY SKILTON M 52  
140 55:56 209 SAMANTHA MCLOUGHLIN F 43  
141 56:04 246 GARY POWELL M 38  
142 56:10 302 JANE UNDERWOOD F 34 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
143 56:12 54 TIM BUTCHER M 40  
144 56:20 27 SARAH BERRY F 36  
145 56:21 224 WAYNE NEEDHAM M 46  
146 56:22 296 DEBBIE TITLEY F 52 DAVID LLOYD
147 56:29 129 DAVID GWYTHER M 46  
148 56:30 55 PAUL BUTCHER M 43  
149 56:56 115 ROBIN GELLER F 49 REIGATE PRIORTY ATHLETIC CLUB
150 57:19 207 CONOR MCKEOWN M 27  
151 57:34 325 CLIVE WILSDON M 48  
152 57:41 33 JANE BLOORE F 44  
153 57:42 177 ALISON KINNON F 43  
154 57:51 159 SUE INGLIS F 46  
155 57:51 226 LISA NEW F 39  
156 57:53 267 ANTHONY RICHARDSON M 31  
157 58:02 113 PHI GARTY M 51  
158 58:16 46 JACKIE BROMHEAD F 45 EPSOM ALSORTS
159 58:17 228 JENNIFER NORMAN-GREEN F 46 EPSOM ALLSORTS
160 58:18 315 BEVERLEY WEST F 36  
161 58:19 133 KEITH HALSEY M 32  
162 58:20 212 SARAH MISSON F 30  
163 58:22 264 JANE RICHARDS F 21  
164 58:25 265 CHRISTINE RICHARDS F 42  
165 58:29 59 SANDRA CAMPBELL F 38  
166 58:33 35 NATALIE BOLT F 32  
167 58:34 7 TRUDY ANDERSON F 32  
168 58:35 32 KATE BLAKE F 41  
169 58:36 2 CLAIRE ADAMS F 38  
170 58:44 156 SYLVIA HUGGINS F 39  
171 58:49 123 SARA GOMEZ F 48  
172 59:02 248 JON PRICE M 29  
173 59:19 85 MIKE DILLON M 49  
174 59:22 249 SANDRA PROCTOR F 52  
175 59:36 74 DARLA CRISPIN F 46 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
176 59:38 344 PETER BUCKLEY M 41  
177 59:41 62 PAULA CARTER F 38  
178 59:55 275 MELANIE SANG F 39  
179 60:12 291 NIKI TAYLOR F 44  
180 60:22 154 JANE HOYLE F 47 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
181 60:24 131 PETER HALL M 41  
182 60:44 279 HILARY SHAW F 44  
183 61:02 299 PHILIP TRUE M 52  
184 61:18 252 PHIL PRYDDERCH M 31  
185 61:26 235 JULIE PENEGAR F 39  
186 61:35 204 GREG MCIFF M 44  
187 61:44 162 RACHEL JERVIS F 33  
188 61:51 127 KAREN GRUBB F 32  
189 61:55 210 GILLIAN MEYER F 41  
190 61:56 326 LESLEY WILSDON F 43  
191 62:07 13 BRYAN BAILEY M 41  
192 62:08 168 BELINDA KASSAPIAN F 43  
193 62:13 323 MANDY WILKINSON F 37  
194 62:16 1 HELEN ADAMS F 35  
195 62:18 270 DAVID RIDGWAY M 34  
196 62:21 122 VICKY GODSMARK F 29  
197 62:22 118 ALISON GILBERTSON F 34  
198 62:23 271 JANE ROBERTS F 39  
199 62:26 128 DEAN GUY M 47  
200 62:39 119 MATT GILMOUR M 37  
201 62:41 266 JEMMA RICHARDS F 26 BRUM
202 63:11 309 KEITH WATSON M 51 MOLE VALLEY
203 63:17 343 SHAUN WADDELL M 21 ASHTEAD RANGERS
204 63:18 49 LUCY BRYCE F 0 ASHTEAD RANGERS
205 63:23 101 PHILIPPA FEWINS F 43  
206 63:24 334 DAVID WRAITH M 30 ASHTEAD RANGERS
207 63:25 155 NANETTE HUDSON F 29  
208 63:30 348 MAXINE FOSTER F 38  
209 63:39 223 TRACY MYHILL F 28  
210 63:39 234 RAKHI PATEL F 28  
211 63:56 333 ANDREW WORWOOD M 26  
212 63:58 339 LIZ YORK F 40  
213 64:08 149 HELEN HOBDAY F 30  
214 64:09 313 KAREN WEETMAN F 36  
215 64:10 36 MARIA BOUNDY F 37  
216 64:54 178 PAUL KNIVETT M 39  
217 65:00 179 SAMANTHA KNIVETT F 38  
218 65:04 251 NATALIE PRYDDERCH F 31  
219 65:05 83 JEFF DAYCOCK M 37  
220 65:06 153 JULIE HOWARD F 37  
221 65:13 24 NICOLA BELL F 33  
222 65:32 47 PAUL BROWN M 38  
223 65:38 263 LOUISE REYNOLDS F 45  
224 65:39 77 PAUL DAVIES M 48  
225 66:04 111 IAN FRIDAY M 47  
226 66:16 301 SARAH TWOMEY F 48  
227 66:31 110 CAROL FRIDAY F 47  
228 66:37 82 GEETA DAYAWALA F 47 CRUISERS RUNNING CLUB
229 66:39 330 RACHEL WOOD F 35  
230 66:49 347 ANA CASTELLANO F 44  
231 67:07 316 HEATHER WEST F 58  
232 67:15 167 TINA JONES F 38  
233 67:21 99 MARY FARGHER F 49  
234 67:29 200 ELIZABETH MASON F 57 SUTTON & DISTRICT AC
235 68:15 307 BARBARA WALTER F 52  
236 68:32 80 JO DAVIS F 28  
237 68:32 306 KARA VASS F 28  
238 68:39 233 JEAN PARKINSON F 54 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
239 69:01 102 LISA FIELD F 45  
240 69:17 92 P ELLIS M 49 EPSOM ODDBALLS RC
241 69:18 287 CATHERINE SPALDING F 48 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
242 69:23 81 SARAH DAWSON F 39  
243 69:48 91 KAT EAGLE F 28 SANDHURST JOGGERS
244 70:17 31 HELEN BIRD F 27  
245 70:23 164 JANE JOHNSON F 42 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
246 70:26 86 PHILIPPA DODD F 41 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
247 70:39 161 LISA JARVIS F 28  
248 70:53 300 ELLEN TURNER F 28  
249 70:54 121 ROB GODLEY M 40  
250 71:34 324 LISA WILLIAMS F 34  
251 71:39 135 AMY HAMPTON F 26  
252 71:42 277 ANGELA SEARLE F 37  
253 74:52 214 MONIKA MIZZI F 54  
254 74:59 319 SARA WHITE F 35  
255 75:02 105 SARAH FITZGERALD F 40  
256 77:15 201 KELLY MASON F 24 SUTTON & DISTRICT AC
257 78:03 196 AVRIL MACFARLANE F 49  
258 78:23 173 SHONA KEOGH F 38  
259 78:24 280 NICKY SHERLOCK F 38  
260 78:52 253 JACKIE PULLEN F 26 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
261 79:04 317 DAWN WHEELER F 34 EPSOM ALLSORTS
262 79:13 254 EMMA PURCELL F 25  
263 85:07 126 ZOE GREEN F 38  
264 90:12 94 SANDRA EVANS F 53  

 


 

Sunday 20 September 2009

Results subject to revision (corrections to rob@trionium.com)

Download as XLS file

Elapsed Position NUMBER FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER AGE CLUB
0:34:32 1 107 NICK HODGES M 33 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
0:36:05 2 238 STEVE WINDER M 38 EPSOM AND EWELL
0:36:22 3 97 GAVIN HARKUS M 40 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
0:36:45 4 230 MIKE WEBB M 41 BELGRAVE HARRIERS
0:36:55 5 145 DAVID MOORE M 44 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS
0:37:09 6 116 GRAHAM KENNEDY M 30  
0:38:32 7 102 GRAHAM HEWETT M 23  
0:38:43 8 79 TREVOR FORD M 35 STRAGGLERS
0:40:03 9 12 OLLY BARRETT M 33  
0:40:24 10 216 TIM TAPPER M 40  
0:41:01 11 203 MARK SKAIFE M 45  
0:41:24 12 115 PETER KEATING M 27  
0:41:39 13 169 GARY PETERS M 43 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
0:41:40 14 243 JASON WRIGHT M 37  
0:41:45 15 163 ALAN PARKINSON M 21 Ashtead Running Group
0:42:04 16 146 PHILIP MORGAN M 38 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
0:42:14 17 78 CHRIS FOLAN M 46 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
0:42:26 18 50 STUART CRETON M 33  
0:42:59 19 59 PAUL DEEN M 38 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
0:43:08 20 62 LEE DOBSON M 36 23 MILE RUNNERS
0:43:22 21 198 TOM SCOTT M 21  
0:43:33 22 227 MICHAEL WARNER M 52 WOKING A/C
0:43:42 23 155 WAYNE NEEDHAM M 45  
0:43:48 24 249 Entry on Day        
0:43:49 25 191 KEVIN ROCHE M 50  
0:44:12 26 15 ALASTAIR BLOORE M 43  
0:44:16 27 43 ALAN CLARKE M 60 WORTHING & DISTRICT HARRIERS
0:44:24 28 205 RICK SLATER M 45  
0:44:25 29 171 DAVID PETTER M 17  
0:44:44 30 161 SIMON PARKER M 27  
0:44:48 31 192 PETER ROLL M 44 THE STRAGGLERS
0:45:00 32 96 ROB HARDWICK M 32 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
0:45:10 33 100 ADAM HECQUET M 35 SERPENTINE
0:45:14 34 250 Entry on Day        
0:45:24 35 164 DAVE PARTINGTON M 36  
0:45:30 36 189 JON ROBINSON M 37  
0:45:42 37 119 WOJCIECH KOZIELSKI M 28  
0:45:44 38 168 ROBIN PERKIN M 46  
0:45:58 39 142 ALAN MINISTER M 44  
0:46:03 40 25 SIMON BROOKS M 37 FLEET AND CROCKHAM
0:46:03 41 131 MIKE MASON M 32 SUTTON & DISTRICT
0:46:03 42 240 SAMANTHA WOOD F 28  
0:46:15 43 239 DAVID WINDYBANK M 37  
0:46:18 44 56 CATHY DAVIS F 44 STRAGGLERS
0:46:33 45 190 DANIEL ROBINSON M 35  
0:46:39 46 121 MARCUS LEATHWOOD M 34  
0:46:47 47 149 TIM MORRIS M 44  
0:46:57 48 165 SIMON PEARCE M 35  
0:47:03 49 103 JOHN HICKEY M 33  
0:47:05 50 73 STEPHEN EYRE M 31  
0:47:13 51 157 TERRY NICHOLSON M 55 SERPENTINE
0:47:17 52 72 MELANIE EYRE F 29  
0:47:26 53 247 ADRIAN ZAMBARDINO M 47  
0:47:41 54 86 REBECCA GIORDANENGO F 34  
0:47:44 55 27 DAVID BURFORD M 38  
0:48:09 56 202 JUSTIN SHOWELL M 40 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS
0:48:18 57 134 RICHARD MCDONAGH M 54  
0:48:20 58 135 GODFREY MCFALL M 56  
0:48:21 59 22 PAUL BRINKMAN M 43  
0:48:26 60 175 JAMES PONTING M 24 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
0:48:32 61 206 PHILIP SMITH M 54 LARKFIELD AC
0:48:34 62 36 ANDY CAMBER M 32  
0:48:50 63 114 GARY JOHNSTON M 44  
0:48:50 64 133 SARA MCDONAGH F 46  
0:48:52 65 54 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 21  
0:48:52 66 212 IAIN STEVENSON M 35 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
0:49:22 67 160 NEIL PARKER M 47  
0:49:43 68 124 NYDIA LINDENBERG F 35  
0:49:52 69 49 CHARLOTTE CRAIG F 47 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
0:49:59 70 196 MARK SANDERSON M 41 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
0:50:17 71 122 MICHAEL LIGHT M 50  
0:50:22 72 94 TERESA HARBER F 39 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
0:50:44 73 234 DAVID WILCOX M 45  
0:50:46 74 61 ANDREW DISLEY M 49  
0:50:48 75 219 COS TROSINO M 42  
0:50:52 76 244 LAWRENCE YEUNG M 40 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS
0:50:56 77 90 NIGEL GREEN M 49  
0:50:58 78 18 KEN BRADSHAW M 43  
0:50:58 79 106 NATASHA HOBBS F 36  
0:50:58 80 153 ANDREW MUNDAY M 40
0:51:00 81 185 JOANNE RICHARDSON F 30
0:51:05 82 173 LORRAINE PICKERING F 40
0:51:10 83 46 JOHN COLLINS M 41
0:51:15 84 178 RICHARD PROCTOR M 57
0:51:20 85 251 Entry on Day      
0:51:22 86 125 PETER LIVESEY M 44
0:51:31 87 111 ALISTAIR JACOB M 44
0:51:45 88 150 CHRIS MORRIS M 4
0:51:52 89 223 MARK VICKERS M 28
0:51:55 90 179 YASMINE RAFFOUL F 26
0:51:58 91 28 PHIL BURGESS M 38
0:52:08 92 233 CLAIRE WHITTAKER F 35
0:52:22 93 10 TONY BARNES M 36
0:52:22 94 55 CHRISTOPHER DAVIS M 37
0:52:27 95 209 TOM SOULSBY M 36
0:53:04 96 35 DEAN CALLOW M 39  
0:53:15 97 214 BRIAN SULLIVAN M 56  
0:53:20 98 8 HELEN BAKER F 41 EPSOM ALLSORTS
0:53:23 99 197 NICK SCOTT M 50  
0:53:29 100 109 NEIL HUGHES M 41 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
0:54:00 101 30 DAVID BURTON M 54 DMVAC
0:54:09 102 66 PAUL DUNHAM M 41  
0:54:17 103 69 KATIE ELPHICK F 41  
0:54:39 104 31 JASON BUSBY M 39  
0:54:42 105 99 GORDON HARVEY M 51  
0:54:45 106 140 PAUL MILLER M 40  
0:54:51 107 34 STEVE BYLES M 49  
0:55:01 108 199 ANGELA SEARLE F 36  
0:55:09 109 218 DEBBIE TITLEY F 51  
0:55:13 110 104 MATTHEW HILLS M 30  
0:55:13 111 200 ROB SEDGWICK M 41  
0:55:22 112 222 LUKE USHER-SOMERS M 26 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
0:55:25 113 220 HARRY TURNBULL M 38  
0:55:45 114 241 RACHEL WOODBRIDGE F 19  
0:55:48 115 143 TRACEY MITCHELL F 45  
0:55:49 116 75 FIONA FITCH F 36  
0:55:52 117 17 DAVID BOWLES M 50  
0:55:52 118 63 CHRISTIAN DOUBBLE M 34  
0:56:18 119 92 DAVID GWYTHER M 45  
0:56:25 120 21 STELLA BRETT F 45 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
0:56:45 121 252 Entry on Day        
0:56:58 122 195 SIMON ROWCLIFFE M 61  
0:57:10 123 101 SARAH HELYER F 45  
0:57:30 124 95 KAREN HARDING F 41 ASHTEAD RUNNING CLUB
0:57:41 125 16 HELEN BONSER F 31  
0:57:41 126 237 VONESSA WILLIAMSON F 35  
0:57:50 127 174 EMMA PIMLOTT F 34  
0:57:58 128 83 JAINE GAMBLE F 42 ASHTEAD RUNNING CLUB
0:58:06 129 84 ALEX GIBBS M 47  
0:58:10 130 64 HELENA DU TOIT F 33  
0:58:26 131 71 ANITA EVANS F 34  
0:58:29 132 117 SARAH KILLEEN F 26  
0:58:34 133 2 CATRIN ANCKARMAN F 39  
0:58:46 134 48 PENNY COULTHARD F 41  
0:58:48 135 20 JANE BRANSGROVE F 38  
0:59:03 136 221 KATHLEEN TURNER F 54  
0:59:16 137 53 AMERICO DA SILVA M 38  
0:59:16 138 91 CHRIS GRIFFITH M 33 EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS
0:59:16 139 147 NICKY MORGAN F 36  
0:59:22 140 204 TONY SKILTON M 51  
0:59:30 141 4 EDWARD ASPEL M 44  
0:59:52 142 166 HENRY PEARSON M 54  
1:00:07 143 181 VICKY RANDALL F 27 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY ATHLETICS CLUB
1:00:09 144 24 JOHANNA BROCKETT F 40  
1:00:21 145 180 AAHUTI RAI F 36  
1:00:46 146 85 MATT GILMOUR M 36  
1:00:58 147 132 LISA MAYELL F 32 EPSOM ALLSORTS
1:00:58 148 141 HOLLY MILNER F 28 ASHTEAD R C
1:00:58 149 201 JACKIE SHETTLE F 21  
1:01:00 150 1 HELEN ADAMS F 34  
1:01:41 151 105 CHRISTOPHER HILLS M 28  
1:01:56 152 41 ANDY CHARD M 58  
1:01:58 153 126 PAULINE MACKEY F 46 STRAGGLERS
1:02:20 154 177 SANDRA PROCTOR F 51  
1:02:48 155 42 LUCILLE CHITTY F 39  
1:03:22 156 170 COLIN PETTER M 58  
1:03:52 157 13 JULIE BARTON F 45 EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS
1:04:06 158 194 TINA ROSS F 46  
1:04:30 159 98 JO HARRINGTON F 40  
1:04:30 160 130 JUSTINE MARVIN F 37  
1:04:34 161 68 PHIL ELLIS M 48 EPSOM ODDBALLS
1:04:34 162 127 PHIL MACKEY M 41 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
1:04:43 163 23 SIMON BRITTON M 46  
1:04:49 164 7 BRYAN BAILEY M 40  
1:04:50 165 138 CLAIRE MENNI F 24  
1:04:59 166 74 MARY FARGHER F 48  
1:05:30 167 152 JANET MORTON ROCA F 64 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
1:05:32 168 51 BECKY CROCKFORD F 40  
1:05:43 169 187 JANE ROBERTS F 38  
1:05:43 170 232 STEVE WHITCOMBE M 45  
1:06:10 171 226 CRESSIDA WARD F 39  
1:06:20 172 148 HANNAH MORNEMENT F 39  
1:06:28 173 188 CHARLOTTE ROBERTSON F 39 EPSOM ALLSORTS
1:06:56 174 81 IAN FRIDAY M 96  
1:07:26 175 82 CAROL FRIDAY F 96  
1:07:29 176 182 FIONA RANSOM F 40  
1:08:04 177 207 EMMA SMITH F 37 DAVID LLOYD
1:08:05 178 39 HAMISH CARDNO M 63  
1:08:09 179 139 GILL MEYER F 40  
1:08:09 180 167 JULIE PENAGAR F 38  
1:08:25 181 19 JO BRADSHAW F 38  
1:08:25 182 33 SARAH BUTCHER F 43  
1:08:57 183 245 FIONA YOUNG F 35  
1:09:00 184 76 SARAH FITZGEARLD F 39  
1:09:12 185 210 CATHERINE SPALDING F 47  
1:09:19 186 120 TANYA LEARY F 29  
1:09:19 187 151 ELLIE MORRIS F 21  
1:10:29 188 158 LESLEY ORMISTON F 50 ASHTEAD
1:10:43 189 118 SUSAN KNIGHT F 49 EPSOM ALLSOTRS
1:11:38 190 144 MONIKA MIZZI F 53  
1:13:35 191 248 Entry on Day        
1:13:40 192 162 JEAN PARKINSON F 53
1:14:30 193 57 SARAH DAWSON F 38
1:14:47 194 60 ELLE DENNING F 25
1:17:35 195 246 NICK YOUNG M 38
1:20:06 196 154 PAMELA MURPHY F 39
1:27:12 197 235 LINDA WILGOSS F 64

 


Sunday 14 September 2008

Results subject to revision

Download as XLS file

1 39:31 161 DAVID MOORE M 43 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS
2 39:32 242 STEVE WINDER M 37 EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS
3 39:53 235 MIKE WEBB M 40 BELGRAVE HARRIERS
4 42:03 23 LACHLAN BOYLE M 28
5 42:32 151 JIM MAHONEY M 44
6 42:49 195 KEVIN QUEENAN M 43
7 42:55 219 MARK SKAIFE M 44
8 43:00 44 EDWARD CATMUR M 25 THAMES HARE AND HOUNDS
9 44:02 137 ED KEMP M 28
10 44:20 208 MARK RUSSELL M 40 BROMLEY AND BLACKHEATH HARRIERS
11 44:30 19 JOHN BLAKE M 39 STRAGGLERS
12 44:59 122 ALEX HODBOD M 26
13 45:08 47 ALISTAIR CLARKE M 31 DULWICH RUNNERS
14 45:15 61 STUART CRETON M 32
15 45:18 20 STEVE BLANEY M 0 EPSOM ODDBALLS
16 45:25 162 PHILIP MORGAN M 37
17 45:27 49 PAUL CLIFFORD M 32
18 45:49 13 MARK BATCHELOR M 45
19 46:22 95 JOHN FOSS M 50 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
20 46:29 31 DANIEL BURDETT M 31
21 46:35 258 Charlie Boucher M
22 46:40 7 DUNCAN AYIMBA M 38
23 46:48 243 DAVID WINDYBANK M 36
24 46:50 135 PETER KEATING M 26
25 46:55 180 ALEX PATTON M 24
26 46:59 56 RYAN COTTINGTON M 25
27 47:26 91 PAUL FAGAN M 29
28 47:39 73 LEE DOBSON M 35
29 47:41 85 HENRY ELBURN M 14 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
30 47:56 204 PETER ROLL M 43 STRAGGLERS
31 47:59 198 CHRISTOPHER REEH M 31 THAMESIDE RUNNERS
32 48:12 27 MARK BROWN M 42
33 48:14 68 SARAH DEAR F 25
34 48:35 149 ALEX MACKULA M 23 SOUTH WEST ROAD RUNNERS
35 48:55 222 DAN SQUIBB M 26
36 49:09 119 ADAM HECQUET M 34 SERPENTINE
37 49:27 182 SIMON PEARCE M 34
38 49:32 260 Mark Simpson M
39 49:35 93 DAVID FLETCHER M 27
40 49:38 189 IAN PICKUP M 39
41 49:47 257 Stephen Larner M
42 49:50 111 JOANNA GRIFFITHS F 36 DATCHET DASHERS
43 49:57 178 ALAN PARKINSON M 25 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
44 49:58 90 MELANIE EYRE F 28
45 49:59 30 MICHAEL BULL M 44 RANELAGH HARRIERS
46 50:18 67 CATHY DAVIS F 43 STRAGGLERS
47 50:29 175 DARYN PAHL M 36
48 50:31 38 ANDY CAMBER M 31
49 50:35 124 CHRIS HORRIGAN M 46 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
50 50:39 227 JEN TASTARD F 29
51 50:58 253 Adrian Zambardino M
52 51:02 144 PETER LIVESEY M 43
53 51:15 60 PAULA CRESSWELL F 36 WOMENS RUNNING NETWORK
54 51:18 109 RICHARD GOULDER M 37
55 51:39 220 RICK SLATER M 44
56 51:45 32 DAVID BURFORD M 37
57 51:47 186 DAVID PHELAN M 43 DAVID LLOYD EPSOM
58 51:56 214 JUSTIN SHOWELL M 39
59 52:01 132 GLEN JARVIS M 41
60 52:09 176 NEIL PARKER M 46
61 52:12 240 DAVID WILLIAMS M 24
62 52:16 246 CAYMAN WYKE-LITTLE M 9
63 52:18 150 IAIN MACLEOD M 46
64 52:26 202 DAN ROBINSON M 34
65 52:27 203 JOHN ROBINSON M 36
66 52:38 89 PETER EVERITT M 41
67 52:47 96 SAM FRANCIS M 38
68 52:50 192 BEN PRATT M 3
69 52:54 229 G TIMMS M 41 SERPENTINE
70 53:06 201 GORDON RITTER M 37
71 53:20 172 MARTIN OAKHILL M 34
72 53:29 158 CHRIS MEHERS M 39
73 53:37 238 DAVID WHEELER M 34
74 53:47 11 JOHN BAKER M 42 EPSOM ODDBALLS
75 53:57 48 BETHANNE CLARY F 31
76 54:10 148 SASHA LYNE F 27
77 54:18 252 Michael Light M
78 54:24 207 COLLETTE RUMBLE F 40
79 54:31 247 KINGSLEY WYKE-LITTLE M 12
80 54:38 72 ANDREW DISLEY M 48
81 54:57 251 Ronald Light M
82 55:05 174 JAMES OLIVER M 21
83 55:11 10 HELEN BAKER F 40 EPSOM ALLSORTS
84 55:14 187 LORRAINE PICKERING F 39
85 55:15 179 JANE PATTERSON F 45 EPSOM ALLSORTS
86 55:19 138 LAURIE KING M 25
87 55:44 256 Tony Roberts M
88 55:47 225 BRIAN SULLIVAN M 55
89 55:52 15 NEIL BENNETT M 31
90 55:56 199 ANDY REID M 34
91 55:57 231 MATT TURNER M 38
92 56:05 173 JOHN OLIVER M 53
93 56:07 34 DAVID BURTON M 53 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY A/C
94 56:22 35 PAUL BUTCHER M 48
95 56:29 36 SARAH BUTCHER F 42
96 56:37 41 MAUREEN CARRUTHERS F 51
97 56:37 50 MIKE COBB M 54
98 56:50 78 CHRISTIAN DOUBBLE M 33
99 56:53 155 SAMANTHA MCLOUGHLIN F 36
100 56:59 1 DARREN ADAMS M 34
101 56:59 206 MICHELE ROUMANIA F 28
102 57:06 12 TONY BARNES M 35
103 57:13 129 KEVIN IRVINE M 57 DORKING AND M V
104 57:16 159 ANDREW MELVILLE M 40 ASHTEAD
105 57:28 25 JULIE BRAZIER F 41
106 57:44 167 CHRIS MORRIS M 39
107 57:48 54 PETER CORBETT M 50
108 58:04 177 ROGER PARKER M 48
109 58:12 81 PAUL DUNHAM M 40
110 58:13 143 NYDIA LINDENBERG F 34
111 58:33 14 SUE BELL F 49 DMVAC
112 58:40 87 ANDREW EVANS M 30
113 58:45 244 CATHERINE WOOD F 24
114 58:45 248 FIONA YOUNG F 34
115 58:49 126 FIONA HUNTER-CHOAT F 43 DMVAC
116 59:25 113 DAVID GWYTHER M 44
117 59:27 106 S GLYDE F 34
118 59:29 86 KATIE ELPHICK F 40
119 59:31 110 JON GOULDING M 33
120 59:37 157 LORRAINE MEAD F 37 LEATHERHEAD
121 59:41 223 MARION STANTON F 50 SUTTON RUNNERS
122 59:44 181 SARAH PEARCE F 19
123 59:48 108 TIM GOLDING M 19
124 59:52 33 PHIL BURGESS M 37
125 60:01 62 DARLA CRISPIN F 44
126 60:01 82 HEATHER DUPAY F 47
127 60:01 134 HARDING KAREN F 40
128 60:22 152 NICK MCKEIVER M 43
129 60:34 125 NEIL HUGHES M 40
130 60:35 57 PENNY COULTHARD F 40
131 60:59 104 ALEX GIBBS M 46
132 61:20 259 Tim Scott M
133 61:24 191 KARL POOLE M 47
134 61:29 213 EDDIE SHIELS M 30
135 61:31 211 CHRIS SHEAD M 46 SURREY POLICE SPORTS ASSOC
136 61:35 120 SARAH HELYER F 44
137 61:46 166 MERCY MORRIS F 42
138 61:53 83 SALLY EDWARDS F 38 LEATHERHEAD
139 61:53 84 NIGEL EDWARDS M 38
140 62:19 8 BRYAN BAILEY M 39
141 62:24 224 SARAH STEVENS F 37 EPSOM ALLSORTS
142 62:35 133 SANDRA JEHOEL F 28
143 62:49 130 ISLA IRVINE F 30
144 62:59 200 ALEXIA RENNLES F 39
145 63:01 74 LAURA DODSWORTH F 35
146 63:20 117 MONIQUE HAWKINS F 43
147 63:21 76 VICTORIA DODSWORTH F 28
148 63:40 169 PATRICK NEWMAN M 42
149 63:50 65 HANNAH DAVIES F 31
150 64:09 183 HENRY PEARSON M 53
151 64:21 234 JACQUIE WAKEFORD F 44
152 64:30 112 SUSAN GRIFFITHS F 54
153 64:35 196 AAHUTI RAI F 36
154 64:45 193 SANDRA PROCTOR F 50
155 64:47 136 JAN KEMP F 57
156 64:52 79 HELENA DU TOIT F 32 SERPENTINE
157 64:52 194 RICK PROCTOR M 56
158 65:01 3 CATRIN ANCKARMAN F 38
159 65:08 168 WARWICK MULLAN M 38
160 65:09 142 WENDY LESKIN F 42
161 65:32 116 ROSIE HARVEY F 41
162 65:35 163 PAULA MORGAN F 42
163 65:35 164 MALCOLM MORGAN M 44
164 65:41 51 JOHN COLEMAN M 45
165 66:25 115 DAVE HART M 34
166 66:28 139 PAUL KNIVETT M 37
167 66:28 140 SAMANTHA KNIVETT F 36
168 66:37 40 SARAH CARR F 29
169 66:45 245 ANDREW WORWOOD M 0
170 66:56 197 LEELA RAO F 45
171 67:06 226 MATT SZAFRAN M 27
172 67:12 156 JULIET MCMULLEN F 36
173 67:16 28 ALISON BROWN F 38
174 67:16 103 SARAH GHOSH F 41
175 67:24 66 ROGER DAVIES M 64
176 67:38 233 KATHLEEN TURNER F 53
177 67:41 102 PHIL GARTY M 49
178 67:42 171 JENNIFER NORMAN-GREEN F 44 EPSOM ALLSORTS
179 68:26 16 GEOFF BENTON M 57
180 68:52 165 HANNAH MORNEMENT F 38
181 68:53 26 JOHANNA BROCKETT F 39
182 68:53 59 TRACY CRABB F 37
183 69:02 100 IAN FRIDAY M 100
184 69:10 43 VIRGINIA CATMUR F 53 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
185 69:12 217 MAT SIMS M 40
186 69:12 218 KAREN SIMS F 28
187 69:26 75 GEOFFREY DODSWORTH M 62
188 69:41 98 RACHEL FRICKER F 39
189 69:59 2 HELEN ADAMS F 33
190 69:59 99 CAROL FRIDAY F 100
191 70:46 123 NICOLA HOMERSHAM F 46 EPSOM ALLSORTS
192 70:58 39 CORNELIA CARDEW-KELLEY F 46
193 71:26 63 JULIE DAVID F 40
194 72:05 254 Sarah Stanley F
195 72:11 71 GILL DE'VOREAUX F 34
196 72:12 94 MARIA FOSKETT F 51 EPSOM ALLSORTS
197 72:21 212 JACKIE SHETTLE F 29
198 72:29 53 JUSTINE COOPER F 41
199 73:01 17 HANNAH BENTON F 28
200 73:24 188 JO PICKUP F 37
201 73:24 209 HELEN SANDIFORD F 38
202 75:10 58 BARBARA COUSENS F 45 EPSOM ALLSORTS
203 76:04 221 THOMAS SORENSEN M 32
204 77:30 46 DEAN CHANNELL M 50
205 77:30 185 COLIN PETTER M 57
206 79:25 205 GINNY ROSE F 37 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
207 79:33 52 MALCOLM COOMBS M 61
208 80:34 69 ELLE DENNING F 24
209 94:22 210 BLONDELL SHAW F 48 EPSOM ALLSORTS
DNF 6 JOHN ANDERSON M 44
DNF 45 PAULA CHAMBERS F 40
DNF? 255 Clive Stanley M

 

 

 


 

Sunday 16 September 2007

Results - subject to correction (please email any comments/corrections to rob at propubs dot com) (download as excel format)

1 ALEX HAWKINS 37:35
2 STEVE WINDER 38:01
3 Richard Johnson 38:14
4 TIM TAPPER 40:25
5 DARREN SYMES 40:35
6 PETER DENYER 42:09
7 ALASTAIR BLOORE 42:40
8 OWEN DELANEY 42:48
9 ALEX JACKSON 43:45
10 DUNCAN MALLISON 43:56
11 FARI SHAMS 44:04
12 MICHAEL FITZPATRICK 44:09
13 JAMES GRAHAM 44:50
14 LUCY WYNDHAM-READ 44:52
15 PAUL CLIFFORD 44:57
16 GARY AXAM 44:59
17 ANDREW CHURCHILL 45:15
18 JAMES MCMILLAN 45:40
19 PHILIP MORGAN 45:46
20 MATIAS SAETTONE 45:54
21 STUART CRETON 46:17
22 RICHARD QUARTERMAINE 46:29
23 IAN LEWIS 46:57
24 DARRYL CLIFTON 47:01
25 ADAM STRONG 47:08
26 IAIN MACLEOD 47:10
27 RAFE COURAGE 47:21
28 MICHAEL FAULKNER 47:47
29 MARK CATLING 48:00
30 Mark Leeson 48:04
31 JASON WRIGHT 48:55
32 DAVID WINDYBANK 49:07
33 JIM GREEN 49:10
34 MATT SHIPTON 49:11
35 GLEN JARVIS 49:21
36 CHRIS GROVE 49:26
37 GORDON FOX 49:32
38 CHRIS GRIFFITH 49:35
39 RICHARD STEEPLES 49:41
40 CASSANDRA BENJAMIN 49:48
41 ISABEL PETERS 49:48
42 NEIL MCALPINE 49:59
43 STEPHEN HILL 50:25
44 BARRY HAYDEN 50:58
45 MARK COXHEAD 51:01
46 BYRON VINCENT 51:10
47 IAN PICKUP 51:20
48 PAUL WEIR 51:31
49 ALAN MINISTER 51:41
50 JEREMY HICKMAN 51:45
51 REBECCA GIORDANENGO 52:14
52 SUSANNAH MACKAY 52:30
53 MARTIN OAKHILL 52:39
54 RICHARD PROCTOR 52:56
55 STEPHEN KNIGHT 53:30
56 ANDY REID 53:33
57 ANDREW DISLEY 53:39
58 BRIAN MACKAY MACKAY 53:44
59 DOMINIC HYETT` 53:59
60 ANNE THORNILEY 54:03
61 SARAH DAVIDSON 54:04
62 CLAIRE WHITTAKER 54:09
63 BRYLEA BRYENTON 54:46
64 TELETHA TAPPER 54:75
65 ANGELIQUE CONRADY-ALLEN 55:50
66 JANE BLOORE 55:56
67 TONY BARNES 56:06
68 JOHN BAKER 56:10
69 ANDREW WHITING 56:24
70 John Barron 56:42
71 DIANE MORLEY 57:07
72 DAVID BROWN 57:16
73 SARA EVERETT 57:39
74 COLIN HANSEN 57:40
75 GRAHAM CLARKE 57:49
76 ALEX MOONEY 58:00
77 CHOOI LEE 58:01
78 NICOLA EASTON 58:10
79 CARL BARTHORPE 58:19
80 CLIFFORD LENNON 58:39
81 JUSTIN SHOWELL 58:46
82 NICHOLAS MCKEIVER 58:50
83 ROBERT JOHNSTON 58:56
84 SIMON WRENN 59:14
85 NATALKA KRAWEC 59:21
86 LESLEY WILLIAMS 59:23
87 DEBBIE TITLEY 59:29
88 MATT TURNER 59:31
89 JOHN WILLIS 59:36
90 ALEX CASTLEDINE 59:49
91 NEIL HUGHES 59:51
92 HELEN BAKER 60:14
93 LEELA RAO 60:21
94 ALEX GIBBS 60:28
95 GORDON RITTER 60:54
96 SIMON MARTIN 61:01
97 VIRGINIA CATMUR 62:12
98 JOHN COMER 62:12
99 JOHN COLEMAN 62:19
100 MICHAEL WALL 62:46
101 PAUL MILLER 63:12
102 ANDREW MELVILLE 63:47
103 JENNIFER NORMAN-GREEN 63:49
104 SALLY SCOTHERN 64:01
105 WENDY MANLEY 64:02
106 CHERIE KING 64:09
107 HELEN CLARKE 64:34
108 NATALIE ABADZIS 64:45
109 BRIAN TRATT 65:05
110 FRIDAY IAN 65:55
111 PHIL ELLIS 66.10
112 CAROL FRIDAY 66:21
113 NINA BARNETT 66:40
114 BARBARA COUSENS 67:02
115 JOANNE HORGAN 67:25
116 SANDRA PROCTOR 67:30
117 AILEEN SELLERS 67:31
118 HANNAH MORNEMENT 67:51
119 ALAN INSKIP 68:05
120 LOUISE GREENHALGH 68:26
121 ISABEL MCALLISTER 68:26
122 EMMA CASTLEDINE 68:51
123 CHARLOTTE HUNTER 68:51
124 LISA LEPORE 69:05
125 LEE PEACOCK 69:05
126 Paul Sutton 70:50
127 CATHERINE STEEPLES 71:07
128 FIONA O'ROURKE 71:23
129 MICHELLE DAVIS 71:28
130 CATHERINE O'ROURKE 71:50
131 SUSAN PRICE 71:52
132 SHARON BACKHOUSE 72:50
133 SUSANNAH CLEMENTS 79:53
134 MELANIE DACOSTA 84:52
135 SANDRA EVANS 100:14
DNF Harry Springhall DNF

 


Results 2006

Position, time, race number, name, sex, age, club, team

 

1 37:14:00 162 STEVE WINDER M 35 EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS
2 41:23:00 134 MARCUS SHERWOOD M 40 WEST 4
3 41:32:00 142 TIM TAPPER M 37 Cash is King
4 41:55:00 51 Phyllis Flynn F STRAGGLERS
5 42:42:00 150 ROLAND TOWNSON M 41
6 44:52:00 20 BARRY BROE M 47 EPSOM AND EWELL
7 44:57:00 14 ALASTAIR BLOORE M 40
8 45:15:00 50 Declan Flynn M STRAGGLERS
9 45:18:00 164 TOM Howden M 31
10 45:36:00 104 JASON MILES M 37
11 45:38:00 48 IAIN FAKE M 31 IAIN'S FRIENDS
12 45:51:00 5 GARY AXAM M 39 Cash is King
13 45:54:00 49 GREG FERGUSON M 32 IAIN'S FRIENDS
14 46:08:00 79 Phil Ide M S. London Harriers
15 46:31:00 10 KATY BERRY F 27
16 46:32:00 135 MATT SPARROW M 37
17 47:57:00 22 GRAEME BROWN M 53 EPSOM ODDBALLS R.C.
18 49:00:00 88 PETER LIVESEY M 41
19 50:01:00 52 Mark Lockwood M NONE NONE
20 50:27:00 106 DAVID MINDEN M 50
21 50:30:00 29 MARK CLAWSON M 35
22 50:33:00 31 TOM COLE M 25
23 50:34:00 86 Michael Light M 44
24 50:42:00 23 MANDY BROWN F 51 26.2 RRC
25 50:55:00 137 RICHARD STEEPLES M 29
26 50:57:00 28 MATTHEW CHURCH M 34 Go Robino Go
27 50:58:00 95 Joe Stych M 26.2
28 51:04:00 89 IAIN MACLEOD M 44
29 51:07:00 133 DAVID SHERIDAN M 45
30 51:28:00 108 PHILIP MORGAN M 35 NONE NONE
31 51:30:00 123 GRAHAM RANKIN M 38
32 51:41:00 99 Maddy Smith
33 51:59:00 155 MARIA WHITEMAN F 40
34 52:22:00 138 IAN STRONGE M 51
35 52:23:00 78 SALLY HUNT F 40
36 53:03:00 30 EDWARD COKE M 36 NONE NONE
37 53:48:00 2 LOUISE ASSEM F 30
38 54:24:00 96 RACHAEL MCFADYEN F 30 IAIN'S FRIENDS
39 54:43:00 11 IAN BETTERIDGE M 42 26.2 RRC
40 54:47:00 74 Gordon Chorlton M Exclusive Excuses
41 54:50:00 81 GLEN JARVIS M 39
42 54:54:00 110 SHARON NETTLETON F 34
43 55:04:00 58 NIGEL GIBSON M 52
44 55:12:00 92 SARAH MARTIN F 29 Diffusion
45 55:13:00 115 LOUISE PIEARS F 42 RANELAGH HARRIERS
46 55:14:00 141 DEREK SUMMERS M 54 26.2 RRC
47 55:15:00 72 SUE HINES F 34
48 55:24:00 66 DAVID GWYTHER M 42
49 55:29:00 60 REBECCA GIORDANENGO F 31 The French Flyers
50 55:32:00 25 John Baker M 44 EPSOM ODDBALLS
51 55:41:00 87 Ronald Light M 49
52 55:48:00 166 MILES WOOLGAR M 39 The French Flyers
53 56:00:00 15 JANE BLOORE F 40
54 56:05:00 27 ROBERT CHART M 42
55 56:09:00 7 Hamish Backhouse M
56 56:14:00 80 Stephan Ivanovitch M 28
57 56:16:00 16 NIGEL BRAMLEY M 39
58 56:22:00 119 NICKY PORTER F 35
59 56:24:00 83 DAWN KAVANAGH F 42
60 56:33:00 143 TELETHA TAPPER F 36 Duathlon
61 56:52:00 62 PATRICIA GRAHAM F 32
62 57:22:00 59 LAURA GIBSON F 24
63 57:55:00 165 BRIAN WOODS M 55
64 58:05:00 103 Mike Brake M
65 58:25:00 122 RICHARD PROCTOR M 54 Diffusion
66 58:35:00 9 TONY BARNES M 33
67 58:40:00 21 DAVID BROWN M 46
68 58:48:00 55 NATASHA GHOOJAMANIAN F 28
69 58:49:00 148 GARY TIMMS M 39
70 58:59:00 75 JOANNE HORGAN F 41 RUNNING 4WOMEN Go Robino Go
71 59:06:00 24 JONATHAN BURKE M 35 THE STRIDERS
72 59:19:00 69 STEPHEN HARTMAN M 36 N/A N/A
73 59:33:00 163 STEVE WING M 45 REIGATE PRIORY
74 59:38:00 149 DEBBIE TITLEY F 48 Duathlon
75 59:58:00 8 DAVID BAILEY M 52
77 60:06:00 47 NICOLA EASTON F 50 EPSOM ALLSORTS
78 60:14:00 61 DANIELLE GLANVILLE F 23
79 60:17:00 132 KATE SHEPPARD F 28
80 60:19:00 130 LOUISE SANDERS F 31
81 60:30:00 152 KEITH VALENTINE M 50
82 60:38:00 6 Adam Backhouse M
83 60:40:00 32 JOHN COLEMAN M 42
84 60:57:00 40 BRUNO DI MARIO M 49
85 61:11:00 26 ROSEMARY CASTLE F 49
86 61:14:00 56 ALEXANDER GIBBS M 44
87 61:27:00 124 LEELA RAO F 43
88 61:50:00 158 DAN WILKINSON M 36
89 62:01:00 70 KERRY HAWKINS F 43
90 62:13:00 114 PAMELA PARSONS F 39 DORKING MOLE VALLEY
91 62:27:00 57 KAMALA GIBBS F 48
92 62:40:00 160 TRUDY WILLIAMS F 34
93 62:45:00 161 CAROLINE WILLIS F 42
94 62:48:00 68 John Hanscomb M 71
95 63:06:00 41 LOUISE DI TRANA F 40
96 63:07:00 42 MITZ DITRANA M 43
97 63:26:00 13 TIM BISHOP M 42
98 63:37:00 146 ROBIN THOMSON M 64 WALTON ROAD RUNNERS Go Robino Go
99 63:38:00 154 NICOLAS VIOIX M 28 The French Flyers
100 64:10:00 36 STEPHEN CRESSWELL M 34 NONE Duathlon
101 65:03:00 91 SIMON MARTIN M 47
102 65:04:00 167 LUCY WYNDHAM-READ F 35
103 65:38:00 90 ADAM MACTAVISH M 33 Diffusion
104 65:48:00 147 JULIE-ANNE THORN F 40
106 66:17:00 17 LIZZIE BRETT F 42
107 66:27:00 97 DENISE MCHUGH F 41 Exclusive Excuses
108 66:33:00 145 ASHLEY TAYLOR M 30
109 66:34:00 144 SOPHIE TAYLOR F 31
110 66:35:00 53 HEATHER GENTRY F 27 SERPENTINES
111 66:47:00 93 STEVE MASH M 40 Exclusive Excuses
112 67:19:00 82 KERYN JORDAN F 27
113 67:24:00 65 LOUISE GREENHALGH F 26 Diffusion
114 67:52:00 45 DEBRA DORE F 44
115 68:01:00 136 CATHERINE STEEPLES F 34
116 68:29:00 43 NICKY DONBAVAND F 33 EPSOM ALLSORTS Exclusive Excuses
117 68:37:00 39 James Davison M 32 Cash is King
118 68:51:00 116 JULES PIPER F 44 N/A N/A
119 68:55:00 121 SANDRA PROCTOR F 48 Cash is King
120 69:00:00 113 DENISE O'DOWD F 40
121 69:48:00 94 Isabel McAlister F 32 Go Robino Go
122 70:00:00 12 NIKKI BISHOP F 38
123 71:51:00 117 GILIAN POOR F 42
124 72:10:00 101 CHRISTINE MCPARLAND F 40
125 72:11:00 98 TARYN MCKEIVER F 33
126 72:26:00 71 CATHERINE HIBBERT F 36 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
127 72:33:00 159 JULIA WILLIAMS F 41
128 73:17:00 102 CHARLES MCSWEENEY M 36 The French Flyers
129 75:14:00 46 SARAH DOWNS F 37
130 77:19:00 33 SOPHIE-LOUISE COLICOS F 37
131 77:20:00 64 CLAIRE GREEN F 30
132 77:57:00 38 LYNN DALY F 35 FINE FILLIES
133 77:58:00 129 TARA RUSH F 36
134 78:54:00 157 GEMMA WILKIE F 26
135 80:19:00 109 HANNAH MORNEMENT F 36
136 81:30:00 19 KATE BREWER F 25
137 86:16:00 35 GRANIA CONNORS F 33 SERPENTINE
138 99:36:00 126 LESLEY REID F 49 N/A
139 99:37:00 131 Sandra Evans F Duathlon
140 99:47:00 73 BRIDGET HO F 37 N/A
DNS 1 DEBORAH ALLEN F 37
DNS 3 HELEN ATKINSON F 42
DNS 4 PETER AUSTIN M 38
DNS 18 JO BRETTELL F 37
DNS 34 CHRISTOPHER COLLINS M 19
DNS 37 STEPHANIE CURRAN F 33 FINE FILLIES
DNS 44 STUART DORAN M 30
DNS 54 AKMAL GHAURI M 37 N/A N/A
DNS 63 SAM GRAVES F 40 FINE FILLIES
DNS 67 MARK HAMMERSLEY M 49
DNS 76 BEN HOUSTON M 29
DNS 77 ALASTAIR HOWARTH M 36
DNS 84 KATE KNIGHT F 47 COLLINGWOOD AC
DNS 85 MAN JAMES LI M 19
DNS 100 ELIZABETH MCLENNON F 39
DNS 105 DAWN MINDEN F 51
DNS 107 ALAN MINISTER M 41 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP -
DNS 111 DEBRA NEWELL F 41 FINE FILLIES
DNS 112 ROB NICHOLSON M 38
DNS 118 WENDY PORRITT F 47
DNS 120 ROBERT PRICE M 31 STRAGGLERS
DNS 125 STEVE REEVES M 49
DNS 127 GRAHAM ROBINSON M 37
DNS 128 EMMA ROUSE F 27
DNS 139 YVETTE STRUWIG F 33
DNS 140 MARC STRUWIG M 39
DNS 151 SUSAN TRUBSHAW F 45
DNS 153 DARREN VAUGHAN M 36
DNS 156 CLAIRE WHITTAKER F 32