A full marathon with heigh gain/loss of 6000 feet - Easily the hardest marathon in Britain.

A run for exceptionally hearty man fellows and lady fellows, entirely on rough tracks, and including superb views over the North Downs, the Mole Gap, Denbies Vineyard, and Dorking.


Picnic Marathon 2016

Send corrections/additions to rob@trionium.com - Picnic entrants who completedthe half have their results in the Midsummer Munro results.

 

1 03:57:59 107 107 PATRICK WILLCOCK M 39 uknetrunner
2 04:19:31 37 37 ROB FELINE M 36 EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS
3 04:26:51 88 88 DAVID ROSS M 48 100 MARATHON CLUB
4 04:31:39 54 54 HENRY KEIGHLEY-ELSTUB M 44 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
5 04:38:00 61 61 RICKY MARINO M 41 CAMA RACING TEAM
6 04:38:35 72 72 CRAIG NORRIS M 34 VPHTHAC
7 04:42:52 66 66 KRISTIAN MORGAN M 39  
8 04:46:38 7 7 SEBASTIEN BETOURET M 38  
9 04:49:24 17 17 EDWARD CATMUR M 33 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS
10 04:51:16 47 47 CHRIS GREEN M 40  
11 04:53:30 28 28 ROBIN DAVIES M 31  
12 04:54:03 94 94 RICHARD SHLOVOGT M 37 WORTHING HARRIERS
13 04:57:55 109 109 PHIL PRICE M 21  
14 04:59:47 101 101 TONY TRUNDLEY M 50 COLLINGWOOD AC
15 05:00:29 16 16 TOM CASTLE M 36  
16 05:09:47 67 67 JONATHAN MUTH M 21  
17 05:12:22 6 6 OLIVER BEALES M 35  
18 05:14:15 91 91 ROBERT SHARP M 49 DIDCOT RUNNERS
19 05:19:05 31 31 RACHEL DENCH F 31 TRI KING
20 05:23:48 29 29 MATT DEAMER M 28  
21 05:26:25 100 100 ERCOLE LUGARI M 41 COLLINGWOOD AC
22 05:29:00 21 21 GRAHAM COOK M 40  
23 05:29:07 55 55 JAMES KNOWLING M 42  
24 05:29:59 45 45 RICHARD GOULDER M 45 26.2 RRC
25 05:30:22 33 33 CRAIG DUFFELL M 21 TRIONIUM
26 05:32:55 42 42 SIMONE GALLO M 38 SERPENTINE
27 05:34:40 18 18 PETE CHANDLER M 21 TRIONIUM
28 05:34:48 59 59 MARTIN LLOYD M 56 COLLINGWOOD AC
29 05:37:24 23 23 STEPHEN COONEY M 46 COLLINGWOOD AC
30 05:37:42 57 57 IAIN LEIGHTON M 31  
31 05:38:35 95 95 JEFF SPRINGFORD M 43  
32 05:39:40 83 83 ANDY RANDALL M 42 COLLINGWOOD AC
33 05:40:02 8 8 RICHARD BIRD M 26  
34 05:40:38 15 15 ROBERT CAMERON-WOOD M 49 100 MARATHON CLUB
35 05:41:36 27 27 STUART CRISPIN M 40  
36 05:42:45 70 70 SIMON NICHOLL M 41  
37 05:44:00 40 40 RICHARD FOX M 49 COLLINGWOOD AC
38 05:44:45 22 22 ANDY COOKSEY M 55 100 MARATHON CLUB
39 05:44:46 104 104 TOM WICKA M 37  
40 05:45:16 103 103 MARTIN WALKER M 46  
41 05:49:44 86 86 JONATHAN RICHARDSON M 41 100 MARATHON CLUB
42 05:54:06 69 69 TOM NEWTON M 45  
43 05:59:22 96 96 RICHARD STEELEY M 34 REDWAY RUNNERS
44 06:02:33 89 89 LUKE ROUTLEY M 33  
45 06:03:21 81 81 ANDY PUMPHREY M 54 PHOENIX BRIGHTON
46 06:04:28 108 108 MARK BARTUP M 55  
47 06:06:44 87 87 TOM ROGERS M 55 FARNHAM TRI CLUB
48 06:08:05 52 52 ANDREW INGRAM M 46 ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
49 06:08:05 74 74 PAUL O'GRADY M 47 ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
50 06:10:30 84 84 GRAHAM REID M 47 TADWORTH AC
51 06:10:55 93 93 BARRY SHIELDS M 56  
52 06:11:43 75 75 SEAN PARRY M 31  
53 06:19:42 50 50 BERNARD HEBERT M 65  
54 06:20:00 79 79 RUTH POWELL F 46 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
55 06:23:08 62 62 ANDY MARSH M 41  
56 06:26:14 71 71 RICHARD NICHOLSON M 40 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
57 06:27:00 35 35 GARETH EASTON M 21 TRIONIUM
58 06:31:41 97 97 CLAIRE STEWARD F 64 DULWICH RUNNERS
59 06:38:45 3 3 ATTILA BALAZS M 29  
60 06:40:10 58 58 DAVID LEWIS M 61 100 MARATHON CLUB
61 06:40:10 64 64 ROB MONK M 38  
62 06:44:35 14 14 RICHARD CALLANAN M 40 EVA'S ANGELS
63 06:45:30 34 34 MIKE 'FUZZY' EAGLE M 42 TRIONIUM
64 06:47:58 41 41 KENICHI FUKUHARA M 56  
65 06:53:05 51 51 KEITH HILEY M 64 100 MARATHON CLUB
- Completed half   2 NICK AMBATZIS M 39  
  Completed half   9 IAN BLAKEBROUGH M 65 CHESHIRE HASH HOUSE HARRIERS
  Completed half   10 NATHANAEL BOOKER M 29 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
  Completed half   11 MARTIN BROWN M 49  
  Completed half   20 MARK ZIRBSER M 46 TRIONIUM
  Completed half   32 MANOL DIMITROV M 26 BOURNEMOUTH AC
  Completed half   39 MALCOLM FLUCK M 58  
  Completed half   44 STEVE GEARY M 51 KETTERING HARRIERS
  Completed half   53 ADAM JASKO M 23  
  Completed half   56 LUCY LASSITER F 55  
  Completed half   65 CLAIRE MORGAN F 54 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
  Completed half   78 ANDREW PLATT M 35  
  Completed half   85 STEVE RHODES M 54  
  Completed half   90 DAN SEARLE M 39 SHEPPERTON RUNNING GROUP
  Completed half   102 IKER VELASCO M 27  
  Completed half   106 TIM WINKLEY M 29  
  No time recorded   5 ANDREAS BARTELS M 44 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
  No time recorded   63 GREGORY MATTIKO M 48  

 


Picnic Marathon 2014

Send corrections/additions to rob@trionium.com

1 04:21:35 431 ALISTAIR GREEN M 30 TRIONIUM
2 04:25:24 399 DAVE ROSS M 21 TRIONIUM
3 04:39:45 337 CARLA DENNENY F 30 SERPENTINE (F1 - 3rd overall - wow: Missed course record by 107 seconds, on a HOT day. Respect).
4 04:41:00 374 ROSS LE BLANC M 21 TRIONIUM
5 04:42:48 301 TIM ADAMS M 38  
6 04:47:32 410 DUNCAN STEEN M 29 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS AC
7 04:57:21 383 JOHN MELBOURNE M 21 TRIONIUM
8 04:58:17 343 GAVIN EDMONDS M 42 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
9 05:02:53 331 GAZ DAVIES M 21 TRIONIUM
10 05:07:31 311 NEIL BEACHER M 40 WINCHESTER & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB
11 05:08:58 319 STEPHEN CHANDLER M 48 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
12 05:10:10 327 STEPHEN COONEY M 44 COLLINGWOOD AC
13 05:10:31 353 RICHARD GARLAND M 44  
14 05:13:24 386 CRAIG NORRIS M 32  
15 05:14:40 393 HAMISH PRITCHARD M 39 MUDDY MUCKY MUNKEYS
16 05:14:48 422 NEIL WHITE M 42 CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE AC
17 05:18:21 424 DYLAN WILLIAMS M 29  
18 05:22:20 402 ADRIAN SCOTT M 29 STEYNING AC
19 05:24:34 339 EWAN DUCKETT M 49 TRA
20 05:25:30 401 MICK SCALES M 48 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
21 05:25:45 317 ROBERT CAMERON-WOOD M 21 TRIONIUM
22 05:29:51 394 ANDY RANDALL M 39 COLLINGWOOD AC
23 05:29:51 411 JERKER STERNELAND M 21 TRIONIUM
24 05:30:44 403 RASHAAD SHABAB M 31  
25 05:30:48 429 TONY TRUNDLEY M 21 TRIONIUM
26 05:31:44 368 CHARLEY JENNINGS F 39  
27 05:33:50 318 CLIFF CANAVAN-KING M 42 TRA
28 05:35:43 392 JESUS PRIETO-LLORET M 38  
29 05:39:09 333 ROBIN DAVIES M 29  
30 05:40:40 389 SEAN PARRY M 29  
31 05:42:30 363 STEVE HIGGS M 35  
32 05:42:44 430 CATHERINE EDEAM F -  
33 05:43:28 404 ROBERT SHARP M 47 DIDCOT RUNNERS
34 05:43:40 367 TOM IRVING M 29 Ealing Eagles
35 05:44:04 408 GARETH SLATER M 30  
36 05:44:10 406 DEREK SHEPPARD M 42  
37 05:45:29 348 MICHAEL EYRE M 33 SERPENTINE
38 05:51:38 356 NICHOLAS GENEVER M 52 GARDEN CITY RUNNERS
39 05:52:14 396 JONATHAN RICHARDSON M 39  
40 05:53:49 335 ZACH DE BEER M 58  
41 05:57:19 351 RICHARD FOX M 47 COLLINGWOOD AC
42 05:57:59 428 STUART COOPER M 27  
43 05:58:30 358 IAN GRAHAM M 36  
44 05:58:52 416 MATT TWIST M 35 READING ROADRUNNERS
45 05:59:49 322 SCOTT CHINCHEN M 29 STEYNING AC
46 06:01:52 390 MATTHEW PINNOCK M 24 HYDE PARK HARRIERS
47 06:09:22 395 GRAHAM REID M 45 TADWORTH AC
48 06:19:08 387 TONY OSTROWSKI M 46 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
49 06:20:10 379 IVAN LYONS M 47 100 MARATHON CLUB
50 06:22:46 375 CHRIS LEPPARD M 34  
51 06:22:47 371 JOHN KIPPS M 49 100 MARATHON CLUB
52 06:25:52 330 BEN DAVIES M 36  
53 06:25:59 310 JUSTIN BATEMAN M 41  
54 06:28:44 370 JOHN KEW M 58 BRISTOL AND DISTRICT A/C
55 06:29:29 320 JACK CHENEY M 46  
56 06:29:29 323 SUSANNA CHING F 21 TRIONIUM
57 06:31:28 378 ERCOLE LUGARI M 39 COLLINGWOOD AC
58 06:34:41 308 ATTILA BALAZS M 27  
59 06:35:32 369 PAUL JOHNSON-WHITTLE M 34 CITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB
60 06:40:01 312 KEVIN BERRY M 46  
61 06:45:58 304 ALEX REIS ALVES M 46  
62 06:48:41 345 NOORA ERESMAA F 34  
63 06:51:40 344 ROB EGGERS M 38  
64 06:59:39 427 YIANNIS ZACHARIADES M 43  
65 07:13:18 362 PETER HIGGS M 21 TRIONIUM
66 07:13:22 315 CLIFF BUCHANAN M 36 RUNTOLIVE
  No time recorded 332 GWYN DAVIES M 28  
  No time recorded 336 DANIEL DE BELDER M 40 SERPENTINE
  No time recorded 365 CHRIS HUNT M 51 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
  No time recorded 376 KEVIN LEVESQUE M 31  
  No time recorded 377 IRENE LIMING F 63 READING ROADRUNNERS
  No time recorded 420 MIKE WEAVER M 48  
  Half 2:36:00 346 JONATHON ERRINGTON M 50 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
  Half 2:40:00 328 MARCO CROSIGNANI M 39  
  Half 2:42:00 360 GEMMA HAGEN F 37  
  Half 2:47:15 384 BARNEY MILLER M 31 FULHAM RC
  Half 2:51:30 355 STEVE GEARY M 49  
  Half 2:53:36 385 RICHARD MOONEY M 36  
  Half 2:53:36 405 GORDON SHAW M 37  
  Half 2:57:30 303 JIM ALLEN M 35  
  half 3:03:30 407 JOHN SHIPPEY M 40  
  Half 3:06:06 417 DAVID TYNAN M 37 SALE HARRIERS
  Half 3:06:16 359 MICHAEL GREHAN M 49 DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS
  Half 3:07:10 413 DAVID THOMAS M 48 ARUNNERS
  Half 3:08:10 373 SAI-YEE LAM F 38  
  Half 3:08:29 409 PETER STARNES M 42  
  Half 3:10:48 426 ANDY WILSON M 48  
  Half 3:14:20 316 ROLAND BURTON M 36 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
  Half 3:16:43 397 MARK ROBINSON M 29  
  Half 3:17:10 380 KEN MCCOMBIE M 55  
  Half 3:18:00 354 PHIL GATSKY M 21 TRIONIUM
  Half 3:24:34 329 CHRISTIAN CULLEN M 32  
  Half 3:24:56 313 JUSTIN BOYLAN-TOOMEY M 24  
  Half 3:25:04 302 ALTAF AHMED M 45  
  Half 4:01:48 412 ROLAND TAYLOR M 36 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
  Half 4:17:05 414 BEVERLY TOMKINS F 48  
  Half 4:17:05 415 SHELLY TURTON F 21 TRIONIUM
  Half 4:23:53 307 DAVID AYRES M 21 TRIONIUM
  Half 4:25:07 391 SIMON PORTER M 45  
  DNF 306 JAMES ATHOW-FROST M 29  

 

 

 


OlymPicnic 2012 - Special Edition Ultra - Never to be repeated!

Time Position Number Firstname Surname Age Club Sex
04:35:45 1 333 EDWARD CATMUR 29 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS M
04:46:33 2 351 PETER DE WIT 33   M
05:05:43 3 468 JON TAYLOR 40   M
05:09:18 4 451 DAVID ROSS 44 100 MARATHON CLUB M
05:09:31 5 370 GAVIN FISHER 47 FELL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION M
05:15:44 6 431 BRIAN O' CONNOR 42 WOODSTOCK HARRIERS M
05:16:59 7 361 EDUARD EGELIE 43 BELGRAVE HARRIERS M
05:22:55 8 494 LAURENCE DAWSON 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL M
05:23:56 9 355 MAXWELL DUMBRELL 25   M
05:31:19 10 362 JAMES EGERTON 22   M
05:32:47 11 471 SIMON THORNHILL 30 SUTTON RUNNERS M
05:33:33 12 495 Tom Clement 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL M
05:35:01 13 477 MARK WEBSTER 41   M
05:37:00 14 352 CARLA DENNENY 28 SERPENTINE F
05:37:42 15 360 DAVID EDWARDS 54 CAMBRIDGE AND COLERIDGE AC M
05:39:11 16 426 ANDY NICE 34   M
05:40:19 17 412 STUART MANNERING 37 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS M
05:42:51 18 303 ANDY ASHLEE 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL M
05:46:02 19 394 DANNY KENDALL 33 SERPENTINE M
05:47:49 20 359 NICHOLAS EATON 27   M
05:48:21 21 428 KEVIN NICHOLSON 43   M
05:48:52 22 445 JACK REDVERS HARRIS 20   M
05:48:58 23 388 PAUL HULL 45 HILLINGDON AC M
05:50:03 24 444 KIRSTY READE 39 DIDCOT RUNNERS F
05:50:03 25 455 ROBERT SHARP 45 DIDCOT RUNNERS M
05:53:43 26 449 JULES ROBERTS 30   M
05:55:49 27 379 DAN GRITTON 39 FERC M
05:55:58 28 318 PETER BOWLES 43 SERPENTINE M
05:56:03 29 304 PETER AUCAMP 46 FRA M
05:57:52 30 464 ROBERT SWIFT 37   M
05:58:06 31 442 MATT PRICE 27   M
05:58:06 32 481 MICHAEL WHITE 38   M
05:59:09 33 489 CLINT WEIRICH 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL M
06:02:49 34 475 BILL WALSH 49 COLLINGWOOD AC M
06:02:50 35 338 MARK COLLINSON 34 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION M
06:03:55 36 411 J MAHONEY 48   M
06:04:52 37 363 JONATHON ERRINGTON 43   M
06:05:49 38 334 MATTHEW CHORLTON 41   M
06:07:23 39 427 SIMON NICHOLL 37   M
06:08:17 40 405 ADRIAN LONG 37   M
06:10:45 41 420 HANNAH MILLER 31   F
06:13:26 42 419 JASON MEDCALF 35 SERPENTINE M
06:15:03 43 373 RICHARD FOX 45 COLLINGWOOD AC M
06:15:03 44 387 SIMON HOPKINS 33 HORSHAM JOGGERS M
06:19:00 45 434 JOHN ORAM 39 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS M
06:20:52 46 408 DAVID LUND 33   M
06:21:35 47 457 HELEN SMITH 45 TRA F
06:22:13 48 354 EWAN DUCKETT 47   M
06:23:07 49 429 CRAIG NORRIS 30   M
06:23:33 50 340 STEPHEN COONEY 42 COLLINGWOOD AC M
06:23:49 51 391 BRETT KEARTLAND 36   M
06:23:59 52 364 MARK EVANS 48   M
06:24:35 53 353 NEIL DOWSE 26   M
06:27:22 54 339 RICHARD COOK 37   M
06:28:05 55 460 MALCOLM STATHAM 42 COLCHESTER HARRIERS M
06:28:41 56 383 ADAM HECQUET 37 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS M
06:30:49 57 350 ZACH DE BEER 56 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB M
06:31:04 58 415 GREG MATTIKO 44   M
06:31:09 59 397 DAVID LAUGHMAN 32   M
06:31:55 60 330 ROBERT CAMERON-WOOD 45 HASTINGS RUNNERS M
06:34:51 61 328 SIMON BURPITT 42 GRANGE FARM AND DUNMOW RUNNERS M
06:35:05 62 305 KERRY BACKSHELL 43   F
06:35:05 63 486 SUZY YATES 31 ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS F
06:35:11 64 421 CALLUM MOORE 22   M
06:36:59 65 462 CLAIRE STEWARD 60 DULWICH RUNNERS AC F
06:40:23 66 448 DANNY RISDON 22 WATFORD JOGGERS M
06:40:29 67 329 NICK BUTCHER 38   M
06:40:44 68 322 QUENTIN BROCKLEBANK 41   M
06:41:56 69 301 GRAHAM AKRILL 44   M
06:43:32 70 395 JOHN KIPPS 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL M
06:43:47 71 386 STEPHEN HONES 30   M
06:44:29 72 435 LINDSEY ORMOND 30   F
06:45:40 73 380 KRASSE GUEORGUIEV 38 UK ATHLETICS M
06:46:24 74 382 JOE HAWKINS 35 DATCHET DASHERS M
06:47:24 75 404 DAVID LIDDALL 38 RSCAC M
06:49:13 76 487 PANOS ALEXAKOS 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL M
06:50:25 77 407 DICCON LOY 41 CLAPHAM CHASERS M
06:51:14 78 467 DAVID TAYLOR 38 REIGATE PRIORY AC M
06:51:33 79 347 SAM DARLER 35   M
06:51:55 80 458 JEFF SPRINGFORD 39   M
06:52:04 81 484 RED WILLIAMS 53   M
06:52:08 82 480 PHYL WESTON 47 HORSHAM JOGGERS F
06:52:52 83 447 JONATHAN RICHARDSON 7   M
06:53:45 84 473 GRAHAM TUCKER 60 REIGATE PRIORY AC M
06:55:55 85 482 ALASDAIR WHYTE 35   M
06:57:26 86 365 MICHAEL EYRE 0 SERPENTINE M
06:57:38 87 374 RICHARD FULLBROOK 47 100 MARATHON CLUB M
07:01:10 88 346 BEN CUTTLE 36   M
07:01:31 89 381 KEVIN HANN 45 REDHILL DISTRICT ROYAL MAIL RC M
07:07:25 90 323 MATTHEW BROWNE 32   M
07:10:25 91 332 HILLARY CARTER 56 FARNHAM RUNNERS M
07:11:00 92 452 MELANIE ROSS 37 COLLINGWOOD AC F
07:11:21 93 384 RICK HINDLE 37   M
07:15:30 94 327 JASON BURKE 41 CHINEHAM PARK RC M
07:17:21 95 399 IAIN LEIGHTON 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL M
07:22:27 96 345 JENNY CRAIG 38   F
07:23:13 97 400 PAUL LENEY 40   M
07:25:50 98 372 ROBIN FORDER 41   M
07:29:14 99 307 PETER BARNES 41   M
07:29:14 100 378 NICK GOSLING 48   M
07:33:50 98 476 MIKE WEAVER 46   M
 
  Picnic Ultra-Half            
02:37:05 1 316 NATHANAEL BOOKER 25 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY M
02:48:30 2 306 IAN BANNERMAN 26   M
02:50:30 3 325 REMI BRUNIER 30   M
02:53:29 4 390 ADAM JASKO 19 NOTTINGHAM UNIVESITY ATHLETICS CLUB M
03:01:25 5 317 SANDRA BOWERS 38 WINCHESTER & DISTRICT AC F
03:01:30 6 335 BRIAN CHURCHARD 45 REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETICS CLUB M
03:04:20 7 358 GARETH EASTON 37   M
03:05:05 8 320 DAVID BRETT 49 BRIGHTON & HOVE AC M
03:06:02 9 343 ADAM COSGROVE 26   M
03:06:40 10 439 TOM PIKE 27   M
03:07:03 11 424 TIM MURPHY 25   M
03:12:00 12 344 MANDY COVER 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL F
03:12:17 13 324 MATT BROWNLEE 27   M
03:14:55 14 422 RICHARD MORGAN 31   M
03:20:00 15 310 BRETT BENSON 40   M
03:20:19 16 398 BJORN LAWTON 35   M
03:21:05 17 413 ALUN MARKS 33   M
03:22:03 18 319 VERITY BRADLEY 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL F
03:22:03 19 436 CHARLES PENNY 19   M
03:22:03 20 485 ANDY WILSON 46   M
03:24:14 21 348 GAZ DAVIES 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL M
03:24:21 22 479 PAUL WESTON 54 HORSHAM JOGGERS M
03:25:42 23 401 PHILLIP LEWIS 49 SERPENTINE M
03:29:16 24 356 ANDI DUNN 35 UKNETRUNNER.CO.UK M
03:32:14 25 461 MICHAEL STEPHENSON 33   M
03:33:49 26 453 CATHERINE RUFFLE 36   F
03:34:05 27 377 PETER GODBEE 61 SWANLEY & DIST A/C M
03:35:54 28 465 LUCY SZYMONSKI 46 STRIDERS OF CROYDON F
03:35:56 29 488 PETER STRANGE 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL M
03:36:14 30 337 MARK CLAWSON 41 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS M
03:36:31 31 341 IAN CORRY 42   M
03:36:37 32 393 NICK KEMP 42   M
03:38:34 33 368 TAYLOR FIONA 41   F
03:38:41 34 416 KEN MCCOMBIE 53   M
03:39:06 35 492 SIMON REDFERN 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL M
03:39:36 36 369 YUSUF FIRAT 49 HAVERHILL RUNNING CLUB M
03:40:31 37 315 PETER BOND 45   M
03:40:31 38 371 TREVOR FOALE 40   M
03:40:31 39 414 KEVIN MATTHEWS 40   M
03:41:23 40 443 STUART RAE 39   M
03:46:58 41 336 REBECCA CLARK 28   F
03:46:58 42 389 SARAH JACKSON 30   F
03:48:57 43 441 LOUISE PRATT 33   F
03:52:55 44 432 CHRIS O'CONNOR 54   M
04:03:29 45 456 HORACE SHURIAH 43 HAVERHILL RUNNING CLUB M
04:04:59 46 425 MARK NEWALL 46   M
04:05:06 47 446 OWEN REES 25   M

 


 

Saturday 18 June 2011, 2pm, Box Hill, Dorking.

Many are called - few can answer

Position Time Number FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 03:59:45 18 NATHANAEL BOOKER M 24 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
2 04:08:24 199 ROBERT WESTAWAY M 41 SERPENTINE
3 04:10:27 38 EDWARD CATMUR M 28 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS
4 04:17:00 28 RYAN BROWN M 37  
5 04:18:16 211 Ben PEARCE M 34  
6 04:21:42 104 JOHN HUDSPITH M 51 SERPENTINE RC
7 04:24:31 2 TIM ADAMS M 35  
8 04:28:13 13 PAUL BENNETT M 34 WESSEX ROAD RUNNERS
9 04:32:51 53 GWYN DAVIES M 25  
10 04:33:32 78 RICHARD GARLAND M 41  
11 04:37:04 107 ADAM JASKO M 18  
12 04:40:17 55 DANIEL DE BELDER M 37 SERPENTINE
13 04:41:08 77 TOBY FROSCHAUER M 38  
14 04:41:25 193 RICHARD WALSH M 27 WORCESTER ATHLETIC CLUB
15 04:44:35 200 ADRIAN WHEAT M 35  
16 04:44:59 179 IAN TAYLOR M 42 Dorking and Mole Valley
17 04:47:22 98 KARL HINETT M 24  
18 04:48:18 63 GAVIN EDMONDS M 39 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
19 04:49:58 129 KATE MERCER F 27  
20 04:50:01 99 ROGER HOLDEN M 42  
21 04:50:43 157 ADRIAN SAVERY M 24 CLAPHAM CHASERS
22 04:51:20 85 DAN GRITTON M 38  
23 04:53:28 11 LAWRENCE BATE M 43  
24 04:54:30 35 CLIFF CANAVAN-KING M 39  
25 04:57:17 141 CHRISTOPHER NORTON M 35 REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETIC CLUB
26 04:57:28 39 PAUL CHANDLER M 56 REIGATE PRIORY AC
27 04:57:46 192 BILL WALSH M 48 COLLINGWOOD AC
28 04:58:17 181 DAVID THOMPSON M 49 BILLERICAY STRIDERS
29 04:58:26 128 JOHN MELBOURNE M 30  
30 04:59:51 137 SIMON NICHOLL M 36  
31 05:00:13 20 PETER BOWLES M 42 SERPENTNE
32 05:00:26 34 ROBERT CAMERON-WOOD M 43 HASTINGS RUNNERS
33 05:01:06 61 MATTHEW ECKFORD M 41  
34 05:03:07 7 DAN BACON M 28  
35 05:05:45 46 STEPHEN COONEY M 41 COLLINGWOOD AC
36 05:06:52 130 RICHARD MORGAN M 30  
37 05:08:16 158 ROBERT SHARP M 44 DIDCOT RUNNERS
38 05:09:23 10 ANDREAS BARTELS M 39  
39 05:10:21 145 TIM OLIVER M 21  
40 05:10:34 195 JIMMY WARREN M 31  
41 05:11:11 132 NICK MORRIS M 39  
42 05:12:33 170 DUNCAN STEPHENSON M 43 EAST GRINSTEAD TRI CLUB
43 05:12:47 67 RICHARD ELSON M 32  
44 05:12:57 121 GREGORY MATTIKO M 43  
45 05:13:45 188 SUE VAN HUYSSTEEN F 46 NEWBURY AC
46 05:14:46 16 URS BOLT M 44  
47 05:14:59 189 RIK VERCOE M 40  
48 05:17:58 70 MARK EVANS M 47 SEVENOAKS TRI CLUB
49 05:22:28 96 NICHOLAS HILL M 36  
50 05:22:29 19 SIMON BOWDEN M 39  
51 05:23:13 75 RICHARD FOX M 44 COLLINGWOOD AC
52 05:23:48 153 JESUS PRIETO-LLORET M 35  
53 05:23:59 206 STEPHEN YOUNG M 40 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS
54 05:24:18 138 KEVIN NICHOLSON M 42  
55 05:24:20 144 YUKIKO OKUZONO F 48  
56 05:24:42 114 PAULE LEROYER F 39  
57 05:28:59 175 ROBERT SWIFT M 36  
58 05:29:28 167 JEFF SPRINGFORD M 38  
59 05:29:58 97 MICHAEL HINDES M 43  
60 05:30:32 84 MICHAEL GREHAN M 46 DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS
61 05:30:45 4 NICHOLAS AMBATZIS M 34  
62 05:32:57 30 DAVID BRUNO M 33  
63 05:33:30 14 PAUL BETTINSON M 37  
64 05:33:33 8 Emma-Jayne Bailey F 35  
65 05:34:05 185 JOHN TURNER M 56 STRAGGLERS
66 05:34:25 127 PAUL MEIRING M 38  
67 05:34:42 52 GAZ DAVIES M 21  
68 05:35:11 9 IAN BANNERMAN M 25  
69 05:36:18 87 PETE HAMMOND M 45 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
70 05:36:52 173 ANDREW STRIPP M 29  
71 05:37:16 169 MALCOLM STATHAM M 41 COLCHESTER HARRIERS
72 05:37:42 40 STEVE CHANDLER M 45 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
73 05:38:12 112 ROSS LEBLANC M 27  
74 05:38:37 105 CHRIS HUNT M 48 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
75 05:38:42 139 CRAIG NORRIS M 29  
76 05:39:15 60 GARETH EASTON M 36  
77 05:39:48 142 COLIN NUNN M 48  
78 05:45:46 66 JAMES ELLIS M 34 FERC
79 05:46:01 22 PAUL BRIDGES M 26 SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB
80 05:46:01 91 HARRIET HASELER F 23  
81 05:46:10 194 MALCOLM WARD M 43 REALBUZZRUNBRITAIN.COM
82 05:46:40 148 MATT PANNELL M 50 TORTOISE AND HARE
83 05:47:12 15 PHILIP BLENNERHASSETT M 31  
84 05:48:38 45 RICHARD COOK M 36 CANTERBURY HARRIERS
85 05:48:42 54 MERILYN DAVIS F 52 THE STRAGGLERS
86 05:48:58 71 WILLIAM FALLIER M 38  
87 05:49:18 146 PETER OYSTON M 39  
88 05:50:50 89 RICHARD HARDIMAN M 42 SERPENTINE
89 05:51:05 41 JACK CHENEY M 43  
90 05:52:37 156 JONATHAN RICHARDSON M 6  
91 05:53:26 205 SUZY YATES F 30 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
92 05:53:27 6 KERRY BACKSHELL F 42  
93 05:55:30 82 NICK GOSLING M 47  
94 05:55:30 172 CLAIRE STEWARD F 59 DULWICH RUNNERS AC
95 05:55:53 116 BARRY LIGHT M 59 LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS
96 05:57:03 58 MATT DUNN M 28 100 MARATHON CLUB
97 05:59:37 81 JONATHAN GODFREY M 39  
98 05:59:44 191 MATT WADE M 39  
99 06:00:36 44 PETER CLARK M 63 STRAGGLERS
100 06:04:50 198 PETER WEBB M 37  
101 06:04:51 12 MATTHEW BAXTER M 39  
102 06:05:06 155 MICHAEL REILLY M 52  
103 06:06:53 95 BEN HIGGINS M 38  
104 06:07:42 29 MATTHEW BROWNE M 31  
105 06:08:15 149 RICHARD PARR M 47  
106 06:09:55 31 DAVID BRYDEN M 45  
107 06:09:58 74 TREVOR FOALE M 39  
108 06:12:09 204 DARREN WOODS M 23 REDHILL DISTRICT ROYAL MAIL RUNNING CLUB
109 06:17:23 101 NICK HOOTON M 50 BEXHILL RUNNERS
110 06:19:38 119 JAMES MARSHALL M 38  
111 06:20:00 113 IAIN LEIGHTON M 26  
112 06:21:22 207 PAUL YUILL M 50 THANET ROADRUNNERS
113 06:22:28 208 ARTHUR ZAMMIT M 41 TELFORD HARRIERS
114 06:30:21 168 ANDREW STALLEY M 46 COLLINGWOOD AC
115 06:35:00 143 CHRIS O'CONNOR M 53  
116 06:36:26 126 JAMES MCNAUGHT M 40  
117 06:37:48 176 NICK SYNNOTT M 50  
118 06:39:18 36 HILLARY CARTER M 21  
119 06:44:36 37 TIM CASELTON M 48 CHICHESTER RUNNERS
120 06:50:23 83 TIM GRAY M 42  
121 06:55:29 25 MALCOLM BROOKES M 70 WYE VALLEY RUNNERS
122 07:10:35 135 MARK NEWALL M 45  
  No time recorded 33 PHIL CAKE M 34 GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC
  No time recorded 49 CHRISTIAN CULLEN M 29 SERPENTINE
  No time recorded 73 ANNA FINN F 34 VEGAN RUNNERS UK
  No time recorded 88 ERNIE HANN M 23 The Striders if Croydon
  No time recorded 92 GLEN HAWKINS M 36  
  No time recorded 103 JUSTIN HORROCKS M 35  
  No time recorded 110 CAMERON KIRKWOOD M 31  
  No time recorded 123 KEN MCCOMBIE M 52  
  No time recorded 133 NICHOLAS MUGRIDGE M 23  
  No time recorded 136 MARK NEWMAN M 36 STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
  No time recorded 140 MATTHEW NORTHWOOD M 24  
  No time recorded 152 GREGG POWELL M 46  
  No time recorded 162 IMKE SIEGERIST F 50  
  No time recorded 164 JAGJIT SINGH M 52 BACLUB LONDON
  No time recorded 180 RUSSELL TAYLOR M 32  
  No time recorded 182 BEVERLY TOMKINS F 45  
  No time recorded 187 MICHELLE TURTON F 29  
  No time recorded 190 SARAH VICK F 41 THE SAXONS
  No time recorded 209 ANDY SOUTHERN M 21  

 


Saturday 20 June 2009, 2pm, Box Hill, Dorking.

Behold the MIGHTY!

Preliminary results - email rob at trionium dot com with corrections/comments.

Excel version - Preliminary results

Position Time Number FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 03:39:54 104 Andy Rankin M 34 MUDDY MUCKY MUNKEYS
2 03:43:51 90 STUART MILLS M 46 BRIGHTON AND HOVE AC
3 03:53:09 59 CHRISTOPHE GREFFIER M 46  
4 03:59:09 150 Adam Holland M 22 Tavistock
5 03:59:42 113 DAVID ROSS M 41 100 MARATHON CLUB
6 04:03:10 20 Graeme Mackay M 48 DMVAC
7 04:05:42 15 MARK BRALEY M 37 SERPENTINE
8 04:12:40 139 DAVID WHITE M 43  
9 04:15:51 124 RYAN SPENCER M 34  
10 04:19:57 132 MARK 'RADIOHEAD' THOMPSON M 42 EXMOUTH HARRIERS
11 04:24:21 77 ZOLTAN KOMLOSI M 28  
12 04:27:38 49 EDUARD EGELIE M 40 SANDHURST JOGGERS
13 04:28:44 55 RICHARD GARLAND M 39 N/A
14 04:31:13 3 TIM ADAMS M 33  
15 04:31:18 31 STEPHEN COONEY M 39 COLLINGWOOD AC
16 04:33:07 73 SIMON JONES M 45  
17 04:36:48 29 MARK COLLINSON M 31 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION
18 04:37:58 32 CAROLINE COURT F 28 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
19 04:38:38 63 THEO HARPER M 40 ALTON RUNNERS
20 04:39:47 116 ROBERT SHARP M 42 DIDCOT RUNNERS
21 04:41:00 69 HARLEY INDER M 28 EALING, SOUTHALL AND MIDDLESEX
22 04:41:04 10 STEPHEN BARNETT M 34  
23 04:41:06 138 ROBERT WESTAWAY M 39 SERPENTINE
24 04:45:30 81 PHILLIP LEWIS M 46 SERPENTINE
25 04:46:13 78 Joe Hawkins M 40 ANDOVER AC
26 04:47:38 28 MATTHEW CHORLTON M 38  
27 04:48:26 38 SHARON DAW F 43 EAST CORNWALL
28 04:49:47 94 JAN NIELSEN M 35  
29 04:54:54 100 ANDREW STALLEY M 44 COLLINGWOOD AC
30 04:55:04 11 LAWRENCE BATE M 41  
31 04:56:39 131 DAVID THOMPSON M 47 BILLERICAY STRIDERS
32 04:57:55 170 Billy-Bob Harvie M 21  
33 04:59:28 60 MICHAEL GREHAN M 44 DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS
34 05:00:20 144 PAUL WRIGHT M 30  
35 05:07:38 85 LUKE MCDONAGH M 28 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
36 05:12:18 114 ALLAN RUMBLES M 41 COLLINGWOOD AC
37 05:12:20 109 JONATHAN RICHARDSON M 34  
38 05:15:56 7 NICHOLAS AMBATZIS M 32  
39 05:15:58 76 CAMERON KIRKWOOD M 29  
40 05:16:20 89 PAUL MEIRING M 36 N/A
41 05:17:30 36 GARETH DAVIES M 21  
42 05:17:42 147 DALE LINNEY M 22  
43 05:18:10 2 JAMES ADAMS M 29 SERPENTINE
44 05:18:41 79 BJORN LAWTON M 32 N/A
45 05:19:05 141 TERESA WILLIAMS F 4 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
46 05:19:38 6 RICHARD ALSTON M 45 ROAD RUNNER CLUB
47 05:21:25 95 CHRISTOPHER NORTON M 33 REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETIC CLUB
48 05:22:08 128 CLAIRE STEWARD F 57 DULWICH RUNNERS AC
49 05:22:27 61 JACKSON GRIFFITH M 38 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
50 05:23:25 23 HILLARY CARTER M 53 FARNHAM RUNNERS
51 05:23:44 71 MELANIE JOHNSTONE F 34 COLLINGWOOD
52 05:24:55 25 GRAEME CHAMBERLIN M 32  
53 05:25:25 137 BILL WALSH M 46 COLLINGWOOD
54 05:28:23 58 CHRIS GLEN M 25  
55 05:28:50 70 MELANIE JEWETT F 37 EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB
56 05:32:18 83 SEAN MALEY M 21  
57 05:32:43 126 JAMES STEATHAM M 48  
58 05:32:52 80 ROSS LE BLANC M 25  
59 05:37:52 51 DAVID EVANS M 40  
60 05:38:04 125 MARK PERRY M 35 COBRA RC
61 05:38:36 24 SIMON CASTREY M 44  
62 05:42:33 16 DAVID BROOKS M 22  
63 05:43:32 34 TOM CURRAN M 32  
64 05:43:32 134 BEN TREND M 29  
65 05:43:40 145 Jimmy Warren M 29 WOLVERHAMPTON & BILSTON
66 05:45:05 105 MIKE QUICK M 57 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
67 05:45:41 67 PHILIP HORLER M 55  
68 05:49:06 22 WILLIAM BUTLER M 45 NONE
69 05:54:29 43 ANDREAS DOERFLER M 41  
70 05:56:37 52 GRAEME FITZJOHN M 44  
71 05:56:55 97 IAN OCONNOR M 35  
72 06:00:26 99 CHRISTIAN PATTON M 29  
73 06:02:10 87 JAMES MCNAUGHT M 38  
74 06:10:22 133 MARK TRAVERS M 46 GADE VALLEY HARRIERS
75 06:11:05 54 STEPHEN FOOT M -1  
76 06:12:10 41 ALFREDO DI MEO M 34 VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS AC
77 06:14:16 143 SCOTT WOOTTEN M 36 SERPENTINE
78 06:15:41 122 ANDY SOUTHERN M 21  
79 06:15:59 146 Glyn Raymen M 36 Leighton Funrunners
80 06:16:41 72 DAVID JONES M 42 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
81 06:18:00 46 THOMAS DUHRSEN M 30  
82 06:23:06 96 CHRIS O'CONNOR M 51  
83 06:25:37 84 IAN MCCARTHY M 38  
84 06:26:29 5 PAUL ALI M 37  
85 06:26:29 111 PETER ROGERS M 45 BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC
86 06:27:31 120 KAREN SMITH F 29  
87 06:28:35 21 DAVID BUSH M 46  
88 06:31:18 33 CHRISTIAN CULLEN M 27  
89 06:33:18 129 PAUL STOUT M 33 NONE
90 06:34:54 103 NAOMI PRASAD F 28 FERC
91 06:35:42 12 DAVID BAYLEY M 36 MK LAKESIDE RUNNERS
92 06:37:58 106 THOMAS QUINN M 37 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
93 06:37:58 108 MARK REYNODS M 37 N/A
  DNF 1 MARC ACHESON M 34  
  DNF 4 ORIANA AKEHURST DE VISME F 27 FUL-ON-TRI CLUB
  DNF 13 IVAN BOLDIN-DAY M 30  
  DNF 27 ROBERT CHART M 45 COLLINGWOOD AC
  DNF 39 ANDREW DE PAO M 34  
  DNF 48 MARK EDWARDS M 30  
  DNF 53 ROY FLEMING M 38 BILLERICAY STRIDERS
  DNF 93 MIROSLAW MOSIADZ M 34 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS RUNNING CLUB
  DNF 98 DANIEL PARNWELL M 0 FUL ON TRI
  DNF 112 SPENCER ROLLS M 37 SUTTON RUNNERS
  DNF 121 ANDY SNOW M 32 SANDHURST JOGGERS
  DNF 19 PETER BULLOCK M 58 LICHFIELD
  DNF 57 ANTHONY GILLING M 45  
  DNF 64 PETER HATCH M 47  
  DNF 65 PETER HEALD M 23  
  DNF 66 ADAM HECQUET M 34 SERPENTINE
  DNF? 26 STEPHEN CHANDLER M 43 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
  DNF? 119 KEVIN SMITH M 38 EASTLEIGH

 


Saturday 23 June 2007, 2pm, Box Hill, Dorking.

Behold the MIGHTY!

Picnic finishers, 2007 (.xls)

1 04:23:29 9 SIMON DANCIGER   M 44 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
2 04:34:45 8 STEPHEN COONEY   M 37 COLLINGWOOD A.C
3 04:41:01 25 PAUL MITCHELL   M 41  
4 04:41:53 32 HAMISH PRITCHARD   M 32 MUDDY MUCKY MUNKEYS
5 04:49:35 20 LAWRENCE LEONG   M 23  
6 04:49:49 56 Mark Palmer   M    
7 04:51:44 46 GRAHAM TUCKER   M 55 REIGATE PRIORY AC
8 04:59:15 15 PETER GRECIAN Incomplete course M 43 SERPENTINE
9 04:59:50 7 MARK COCKBAIN   M 34 RRC
10 05:00:54 22 BO MATTHIESEN   M 38  
11 05:01:28 16 MICHAEL GREHAN   M 42 DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS
12 05:03:38 2 JAMES ADAMS   M 27 SERPENTINE
13 05:04:07 37 DREW SHEFFIELD   M 25  
14 05:04:32 53 ARTHUR ZAMMIT   M 37 WOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON
15 05:05:17 19 BJORN LAWTON   M 30 N/A
16 05:05:30 42 DAVID THOMPSON   M 45  
17 05:05:32 54 Ivan Bertram   M    
18 05:14:41 28 ANDREW NUNNEY   M 29 ROYAL NAVY
19 05:16:41 40 ANDREW STALLEY   M 42 COLLINGWOOD AC
20 05:18:24 36 ALAN RUMBLES   M 39 COLLINGWOOD A.C
21 05:20:10 21 BOB MAGUIRE   M 57 PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
22 05:20:48 13 WILLIAM GATHERER   M 24 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
23 05:27:00 43 PAUL THOMSON   M 31 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
24 05:27:10 18 MELANIE JOHNSTONE   F 32 COLLINGWOOD A.C
25 05:33:54 6 MARK CHASE An honest man M 35  
26 05:42:26 38 Todd Small   M 21  
27 05:43:11 23 IAN MCCARTHY   M 36  
28 05:47:06 4 DAVID BUSHELL   M 65 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 13615
29 05:50:20 24 Gavin McCorry     20  
30 06:14:46 35 SPENCER ROLLS   M 35 SUTTON RUNNERS
31 06:17:51 17 SIMON HOLDEN   M 28  
32 06:19:02 44 STEVE TILL   M 49 BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC
33 06:29:34 11 ANDREAS DOERFLER   M 39  
34 06:35:55 48 DEBRA WELSH   F 28 GATWICK & REDHILL ROYAL MAIL RUNNERS
35 06:35:55 49 BOOTSY WESTALL   F 36 GATWICK & REDHILL ROYAL MAIL RUNNERS
36 06:53:22 52 Dan Wilson   Male 25  
37 06:59:25 1 CARL ACTON   M 39