Midsummer Munro

'The hardest half'

A half marathon with heigh gain/loss of 3000 feet - equivalent to a Scottish Munro


Runner list 2012 final - includes specials (all of whom have been blessed with an age of 21)

1 SIMON ADAMSON M 50  
2 DAN AFSHAR M 39 WEST 4 HARRIERS
3 BRIAN AIRLIE M 44 HADLEIGH HARES
4 DAVID ALDERSON M 29  
5 CHLOE ALDRICH F 26  
6 DAREN ALLEN M 47 HADLEIGH HARES
7 CATHERINE ALLISON F 29 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
8 WILL ANDERSON M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
9 JESS ANSTEE F 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
10 KAY ATKINSON F 39 EPSOM ALLSORTS
11 HELEN BAKER F 44 EPSOM ALLSORTS
12 CHRIS BALDAM M 38 HORSHAM JOGGERS
13 ASH BANYARD M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
14 DAVID BARR M 44  
15 ANTONIO BARRANCO M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
16 BEX BATES F 38 ST ALBANS STRIDERS
17 DUNCAN BATES M 33  
18 CHRIS BEECHAM M 43 HIGHGATE HARRIERS
19 ANDREW BEECHEY M 39  
20 GILES BENNETT M 37  
21 NIK BIENKOWSKI M 40  
22 SAM BLANSHARD M 26 HILLINGDON AC
23 DAVE BLUNDELL M 24  
24 NIKOLAS BLUNDELL M 26  
25 NIKOLAS BLUNDELL M 26  
26 GILLIE BONNER F 45 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
27 WILLIAM BOOTH M 32  
28 CHRIS BRADFIELD M 38 DATCHET DASHERS
29 PETER ROBERT BRESLIN M 43 STOPSLEY STRIDERS
30 DARRELL BRESSINGTON M 46 MAIDENHEAD AC
31 RODERICK BROWN M 26 SERPENTINE
32 TONY BROWNLEE M 43  
33 GARY BRYANT M 43 DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS
34 JOHN BUCHANAN M 32 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
35 PAT BUCHANAN M 38  
36 CATHERINE BUCKINGHAM F 57  
37 SIMON BURRELL M 48 RANELAGH HARRIERS
38 MARTIN BURTON M 37  
39 CHRIS BURWOOD M 49 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
40 DAVID BYRNE M 46 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
41 ANDY CAMBER M 35  
42 CLIFF CANAVAN-KING M 40  
43 TOM CARTMEL M 32  
44 PIERS CARTWRIGHT-TAYLOR M 33  
45 PHILLIP CATCHESIDE M 38  
46 KWAI CHAN M 39  
47 CHARLOTTE CHAPMAN F 38 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
48 SUSANNA CHING F 47  
49 AGNIESZKA CHROBAK F 28  
50 PETER CLARKE M 64  
51 MARGARET CLOSE F 44  
52 STEVEN COLLINS M 34  
53 ANGELIQUE CONRADY-ALLEN F 42  
54 ANGELA COOK F 36  
55 GIDEON COOK M 39  
56 TERRY COOK M 58 SERPENTINE RC
57 GLYNN COUPLAND M 42  
58 MANDY COVER F 44  
59 STEPHEN COX M 43 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
60 NEIL CRITCHLEY M 36  
61 IAN CRONIN M 31  
62 KATIE CROWE F 36 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
63 ANDY DARMODY M 33  
64 PHILIP DAVENPORT M 43 BILLERICAY STRIDERS
65 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 57 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
66 PAUL DAVIS M 29  
67 PAUL DEARLOVE M 40  
68 OWEN DELANEY M 35  
69 JOANNE DESFORGES F 41  
70 SCOTT DINGLEY M 36  
71 STEPHEN DODD M 56  
72 MIKE DRIVER M 52  
73 MIKE EAGLE M 38 SANDHURST JOGGERS
74 MARK EARDLEY M 32  
75 MEL EDWARDS F 30 DULWICH RUNNERS AC
76 MICHAEL EGGLETON M 26  
77 GILES EMSON M 22  
78 OKKE ENGELSMA M 47  
79 PAUL EVANS M 27  
80 MELANIE EYRE F 32  
81 ANDREW FARRELL M 40  
82 DAVID FEATHERSTONE M 47 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
83 JIM FERRIS M 40  
84 JON FIELDEN M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
85 PAUL FINCH M 36 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
86 AARON FISCHER M 39  
87 ALAN FITZGERALD M 39  
88 WENDY FITZPATRICK F 43  
89 JOHN FOSS M 53 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
90 STEVEN FRAZER M 34 WIMBLEDON WINDMILLERS
91 JAYNE GARDNER F 41  
92 CATHERINE GASKELL F 31 COLLINGWOOD AC
93 RACHEL GAW F 25  
94 BRADLEY GLYNN M 19  
95 KARL GLYNN M 40  
96 JON GOULD M 26  
97 NEIL GRAHAM M 37  
98 BLAIR GRAY M 26  
99 JOSEF GRAY M 25  
100 DOMINIC GREEN M 25  
101 JONATHAN GRIER M 37  
102 RICHARD HALL M 29  
103 SIMON HALL M 26  
104 JAMES HANCOCK M 32  
105 SAM HANNIGAN M 26  
106 TRAVIS HANSEN M 38  
107 MATTHEW HANSON M 39  
108 HENRY HARDING M 54  
109 GRAEME HARRIS M 31  
110 ANDREW HARRISON M 28  
111 IAIN HARRISON M 33 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
112 GERALD HARTE M 37  
113 CELLA HATCH F 42  
114 ALAN HATVANY M 54 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
115 CATHERINE HAY F 28 DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS
116 NORMAN HEMMING M 59 CROYDON HARRIERS
117 BETH HODGETT F 21  
118 PHILIP HOGG M 36  
119 PAUL HOLLAND M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
120 DARREN HOLMAN M 35 EAST GRINSTEAD TRI CLUB
121 J D HUDSON M 41  
122 ALISTAIR HUGGETT M 51  
123 STEVE HUGHES M 55  
124 SARAH HUNT F 27  
125 STEVE HUNT M 52 HADLEIGH HARES
126 KATHRINE INDSETH F 30 SERPENTINE
127 RICHARD JACOBS M 39  
128 EMILY KELLER F 39 SERPENTINE
129 GERALD KILLEN M 58 MAIDENHEAD ATHLETIC CLUB
130 ZOLTAN KOMLOSI M 31  
131 ADAM LABBETT M 26  
132 AMANDA LAMBERT F 43 ANDOVER ATHLETICS CLUB
133 HANNAH LAVRIH F 38  
134 GORDON LAWLOR M 37  
135 KEVIN LENAHAN M 43  
136 PHILIP LEONARD M 45  
137 ALASTAIR LOCKE M 29 SERPENTINE
138 BYRON LOTZ M 32  
139 BRYAN LYNCH M 43 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
140 IAN MACARA M 40 WORTHING HARRIERS
141 PETER MACK M 40 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
142 HUGH MACKENZIE M 30  
143 STUART MACKENZIE M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
144 KATHARINE MANN F 38 HORSELL RUNNERS
145 AVRIL MARMION F 35  
146 STEVEN MARPLES M 24  
147 SUSANNA MARSHALL F 30  
148 RAFE MARTYN M 25  
149 RAFE MARTYN M 25  
150 PENNY MATKIN F 33  
151 SEAN MCCRORY M 33  
152 IAIN MCGREGOR M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
153 BRUCE MCINROY M 51  
154 BARNEY MILLER M 29 SERPENTINE
155 JACOB MILLER M 27 SERPENTINE
156 CARLA MOLINARO F 27 WALTON ATHLETICS CLUB
157 CLAIRE MORGAN F 50 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
158 JANE MORGAN F 44 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
159 PAUL MORGAN M 39 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
160 NICK MORRISH M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
161 PHILIP MORTON M 25  
162 IAN MUNRO M 44 GARDEN CITY RUNNERS
163 DAVID MUNT M 52 RANELAGH HARRIERS
164 KARL MURPHY M 42  
165 EILEEN NAUGHTON F 30 DIDCOT RUNNERS
166 SHARON NETTLETON F 40  
167 SIMON NEWTON M 41 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
168 TOM NEWTON M 41  
169 JAMES O'CONNOR M 24  
170 LOUISE O'SULLIVAN F 45  
171 ANTONI OSTROWSKI M 44  
172 STEVE OWEN M 41  
173 MARK PACITTI M 49  
174 MARY PACITTI F 45  
175 HUGH PACKMAN M 44  
176 ROBERT PAGE M 36  
177 KEITH PARROTT M 38  
178 RUCHIR PATEL M 37  
179 EVA PAYNE F 47  
180 IAIN PECK M 37  
181 ROBIN PERKIN M 49  
182 JESPER LYNGE PETERSEN` M 40  
183 JEAN-MARC PETTIGREW M 32  
184 JAMES PICKING M 37  
185 GREGG PIETERSEN M 36  
186 DARIO POLONI M 54  
187 GREG POOLE M 31  
188 ALAN PRICE M 30  
189 CLEMENT RAPHAEL M 52  
190 STEVEN REID M 45  
191 MARCUS REILLY M 34  
192 CAMERON REJALI M 50  
193 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 47  
194 BEN RICHARDSON M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
195 NINA RISMAL F 22  
196 NINA RISMAL F 22  
197 PAUL ROBBINS M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
198 FABIEN ROBINEAU M 36  
199 JULIE ROBINSON F 46  
200 DUNCAN ROGERS M 39  
201 THOMAS ROLAND M 27  
202 JADE ROLFE M 37 ANDOVER AC
203 HARI SABHARWAL M 42  
204 ANDREW SAINSBURY M 38  
205 JONATHAN SAINSBURY M 30  
206 DAVID SANDHAM M 43 HORSHAM JOGGERS
207 CHRIS SCHOFIELD M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
208 DAVID SCOTT M 38  
209 STUART SEAMAN M 52  
210 ROB SEDGWICK M 44  
211 KHOSROW SEHAT M 39  
212 PAUL SHARPLES M 38  
213 RUPERT SHELLEY M 33  
214 JOANNE SHELTON F 37 DULWICH RUNNERS AC
215 ANDREW SHEPHERD M 24  
216 JASON SHINN M 40  
217 GARETH SLATER M 28  
218 JONATHAN SLATER M 45  
219 NATHAN SLOANE M 27  
220 GERRY SMYTH M 46  
221 SLADE SPALDING M 29  
222 ALEXANDRA STABLEFORTH F 30  
223 ANDY STEVENS M 42  
224 PAUL STRAITT M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
225 BILL STREET M 46  
226 NICK SYNNOTT M 51  
227 NEIL TANNER M 39  
228 PETER TAYLOR M 36  
229 JUSTIN THOMAS M 34  
230 MICHEAL THOMAS M 44  
231 JOSLYN THOMPSON F 34  
232 OLIVER THORNE M 27  
233 MARK TILEY M 41  
234 CHRIS TOPPLE M 42  
235 KATE TOWERTON F 29 ANDOVER AC
236 JAMES TREVELYAN M 57 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
237 ANDY TUNSTALL M 46  
238 JOHN TURNER M 57 STRAGGLERS
239 NEIL TURNER M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
240 ALISTAIR TURNHAM M 40  
241 TIMOTHY VEYSEY-SMITH M 51 PADDOCK WOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
242 BEN VINEY M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
243 GAYNOR VOICE F 40  
244 MICHAEL VOYCE M 48  
245 JASON WAGHORN M 36  
246 JONATHAN WAGHORN M 38  
247 DANIEL WALKER M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
248 JON WALTERS M 40  
249 PAUL WARD M 34  
250 ANTHONY WATKINS M 56  
251 DAVID WAYNE M 37  
252 SUSAN WEAVER F 35  
253 MARTIN WELSH M 40 ANDOVER ATHLETICS
254 DAVID WHEELER M 37  
255 JONATHAN WHITEHEAD M 32  
256 STEVE WHITMORE M 46 HERNE HILL
257 JACK WILLIAMS M 33 23 MILE CLUB
258 JASON WILLIAMS M 35  
259 SEAN WILLIS M 38  
260 STEVE WINDER M 41 EPSOM AND EWELL
261 DAVID WOODMAN M 51  
262 CAROL WRIGHT F 57 EPSOM ALLSORTS
263 PAULA WRIGHT F 54 EPSOM ALLSORTS
264 FAY WYATT F 42 ANDOVER A/C
265 ROBERT WYLD M 49 In Memoriam - DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
266 ALEX ZILBER M 32  

 

Final runner list 2010 - no waiting list, no entries on the day!

FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER AGE CLUB
OMAR ABDELLAOUI M 37  
DENZIL ABRAHAMS M 51 CELTIC HARRIERS
TIM ADAMS M 34  
MATT AGAR M 32 SERPENTINE RC
BRIAN AIRLIE M 42 HADLEIGH HARES
SIMON ALDERDICE M 42  
SUJATHA ALEXANDER F 38  
DAREN ALLEN M 45 HADLEIGH HARES
TIM ALLISON M 39  
NICOLE ANDERSON F 39  
JENNY ANDERSON F 30  
KIM ANDERSON F 50  
WILLIAM ANDERSON M 25  
JESS ANSTEE F 27 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
RICHARD ASBRIDGE M 30  
IAIN ATEVENSON M 35 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
MARK ATKINS M 49  
KERRY BACKSHELL F 41 N/A
BRANDI BAILEY F 35  
JUDI BALDOCK F 54  
ROBERT BALZANELLA M 27  
ADRIAN BANKS M 35  
DAVID BARR M 42 NA
SHANE BARRETT M 22  
ANDREAS BARTELS M 38  
LYNN BEATTIE F 33  
TIM BERGMEIER M 35  
PAUL BETTINSON M 36  
DAVID BETTLEY M 31  
NICK BISHOP M 36  
NICK BLACK M 38 CLAPHAM CHASERS
PHILIP BLENNERHASSETT M 30  
MARK BRALEY M 38 SERPENTINE
PETER ROBERT BRESLIN M 41 STOPSLEY STRIDERS
CHRIS BRILL-EDWARDS M 34  
ANDREW BROADFIELD M 33  
TONY BROWNLEE M 41  
JAMIE BRUCE M 41  
PATRICK BUCHANAN M 36  
CATHERINE BUCKINGHAM F 55  
PETER BULLOCK M 59 LICHFIELD
SIMON BURGAN M 42 CHICHESTER RUNNNERS & AC
SIMON BURRELL M 46 RANELAGH HARRIERS
CHRIS BURWOOD M 47 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
DAVID BYRNE M 44 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
ROGER BYRNE M 39  
STUART CALEY M 35  
HESTER CAMERON F 34  
NEIL CAMERON M 41  
GILES CAPPS M 38  
PETER CARTER M 30  
JAMES CARTER M 32  
STEVE CHANDLER M 44 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
GREGORY CHAPMAN M 28  
PAUL CHILDERHOUSE M 53  
MATTHEW CHORLTON M 39  
EMLYN CHRISTIE M 33 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
VIN CHUMBER M 38  
Jules Claridge F 21 Ashtead Running Group
PETER CLARK M 62 STRAGGLERS
MARK CLAWSON M 39 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
ELEANOR COKER F 29  
IAIN COLLINS M 33 STRAGGLERS
DEBBIE CONEY F 32 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
PAUL CONNER M 51  
ANGELIQUE CONRADY-ALLEN F 40  
LEIGH CORBY-JOHNS F 32  
GLYNN COUPLAND M 40  
ALAN COWAN M 52 ISTEAD AND IFIELD HARRIERS
ANDREW COX M 37 PETTS WOOD RUNNERS
QUINTON CREIGHTON M 36  
DARLA CRISPIN F 46 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
EDWARD CROTHALL M 28  
KATIE CROWE F 34 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
BEN CUTTLE M 34  
MARTYN DAVIDSON M 55 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
PHIL DAVIES M 53 THE STRAGGLERS
RUPERT DAVIES M 44  
Gaz Davies M 21  
Paul Davies M 21  
PAUL DEARLOVE M 38  
ALFREDO DI MEO M 35 VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS AC
DAVE DIXON M 41 WATFORD JOGGERS
STEPHEN DODD M 54  
ANDREW DODD M 46 ORION HARRIERS
Simon Dodds M 21  
HENNING DRAEGER M 40 STRATHCLYDE HARRIERS
DAVID DRAKE M 35  
STEVE DRISCOLL M 36  
GARETH EASTON M 35 STRAGGLERS
ANTONIA EDGERTON F 48  
MELISSA EISDELL F 29 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
NICK ELDRED M 38  
CLIVE ELLIS M 52 ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
RICHARD ELSON M 31  
LINDA ENDICOTT F 50
OKKE ENGELSMA M 45
BEN ENGLAND M 42
BRYAN ENGLISH M 47
DAVID ENGLISH M 50
ANDRES ENSSLE M 26
DAVID EVANS M 41
STUART EVANS M 42
PETER EVERITT M 43
GEORGE EYLES M 35
STEPHEN EYRE M 31
MELANIE EYRE F 30
Kate Fennel F 21
Nick Fennel M 21
SARAH FIDDIMORE F 30
DAVID FINCH M 28
ANDREW FINDLAY M 31  
WENDY FITZPATRICK F 41  
IAN FLINDERS M 45  
DAN FOLEY M 33  
STEPHEN FOOT M 44 DORKING FREESTYLE
CHRIS FORD M 30 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
STEPHEN FRANCIS M 31  
NADINE FRASER F 33  
STEVE FRAZER M 32  
IAIN GALLAGHER M 37 TIPTON HARRIERS
LIZZIE GARDINER F 24 CLAPHAM CHASERS
LUCY GARRETT F 29  
TIMOTHY GIBSON M 39  
RALPH GILBERT M 39 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
ROBERT GOLDSMITH M 45  
MICHAEL GREEN M 45  
KIRSTIE GREENMAN F 21  
MICHAEL GREHAN M 45 DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS
STEPHEN GROOM M 59  
KAREN HACKETT   45 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS
SENAN HADDAD M 26  
ADRIAN HADDOW M 36  
MICHAEL HALE M 32  
CLARA HALKET F 51  
MICHAEL HALL M 43  
ELIZABETH HALLEY F 23  
STUART HAMBLING M 37 STRAGGLERS
MATTHEW HANKS M 27  
ERNIE HANN M 22 REDHILL ROYALMAIL RUNNERS
HENRY HARDING M 52  
PHIL HARRIS M 54 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
MATT HARRISON M 45 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMETS AC
DOMINIC HART M 45  
GERALD HARTE M 35  
ALAN HATVANY M 52 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
ROBIN HAWKINS M 40  
TAMMIE HAWKINS F 38  
ADAM HECQUET M 5 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
KATE HEFFER F 43  
STUART HEIDEN M 35  
NORMAN HEMMING M 57 CROYDON HARRIERS
TOM HENRY M 25  
PAULA HEWITT F 38 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
KEVIN HILL M 42 RUNBRITAIN.COM RUNNING CLUB
STUART HILL M 43  
JOHN HILLHOUSE M 35  
Kevin Hinns M 21  
KEVIN HIRD M 38  
GARETH HODGSON M 43  
ERHARD HOHENESTER M 44  
WAYNE HOLDRICK M 38  
PAUL HOLLAND M 45  
DARREN HOLMAN M 33  
PHILIP HORLER M 56  
COLIN HORN M 50 LINGFIELD RC
ANDREW HOWELLS M 48  
STEVE HUNT M 50 HADLEIGH HARES
CHARLES JANS M 31  
RHIANNON JONES F 24  
Norman Joss M 21  
ANTOINE JOSSERAND M 30 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
HAZEL KENDRICK F 34  
ROBERT KENNEDY M 27  
SACHA KENNY M 39 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
DUNCAN KERR M 35  
STEVEN KRISTAFOR M 38 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
STEVE LANDELLS M 46  
MARTIN LANDELLS M 47  
GRAHAM LANE M 31 DULWICH RUNNERS
ANTONIO LATORRE M 48 SERPANTINE
HANNAH LAVRIH F 36  
DAVID LAWTON M 31  
SIMON LEE- CRESSWELL M 26  
PAUL LEONARD M 35 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
PHILIP LEONARD M 43  
DANIEL LEWINGTON M 24 SERPENTINE RC
Michael Light M 21  
DENISE LINDSAY F 55  
ALASTAIR LOCKE M 27  
MARK LOVIS M 30  
SARAH LUDLOW F 29  
IWONA LUKASZEWICZ F 26  
BRYAN LYNCH M 41 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
MARTIN MABBUTT M 53  
STUART MACKENZIE M 24  
PAULINE MACKEY F 47 THE STRAGGLERS RUNNING CLUB
JAMES MARSHALL M 37  
GREGORY MATTIKO M 42  
DAVID MCCABE M 60 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
IAN MCCARTHY M 39  
JEN MCCORMICK F 36  
JAMES MCDONNELL M 32  
STEPHEN MCELHERON M 30  
NAIRN MCINTOSH M 36  
CHRISTOPHER MCIVER M 39 EALING SOUTHALL AND MIDDLESEX
DAVID MCKECHNIE M 25  
JAMES MCNAUGHT M 39  
HANNAH MEADS F 20  
CECILIA MEARING-SMITH F 29  
RICHARD MELLOR M 33  
JULIAN MERSCHEN M 28  
ANDREW MIKOL M 32  
JAMES MILLER M 31 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
DAVID MOORE M 45 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS
IAN MOORE M 48  
EBOLUM MORDI M 39 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS AND THAC
JANE MORGAN F 41 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
PAUL MORGAN M 37  
Hannah Mornement F 21  
MERCY MORRIS F 44 WOMENS RUNNING NETWORK
Sophie Mortimer F 21  
CHRISTOPHER MOWEN M 43 LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB
MARK NEWALL M 44  
MARK NEWMAN M 35 STRATFORD UPON AVON AC
JAMES NEWMAN M 38  
CRAIG NIBLOCK M 26  
SIMON NICHOLL M 35  
KELLY NICHOLLS F 27  
EUGENE NYUNT M 35  
JAMES O'CONNOR M 22  
CHRIS O'CONNOR M 52  
EDDIE O'GORMAN M 36 CHILTERN HARRIERS AC
IAN OCONNOR M 36  
SHANE OHARA M 40 NONE
LINDSEY ORMOND F 28  
JORGE ORTIZ M 44  
PAMELA OSWALD F 40  
LEIGH PACKER M 32 MET POLICE AC
HUGH PACKMAN M 42  
DAWN PARKER   49 MULLER RUNNING CLUB
LEE PARNELL M 30  
RICHARD PARR M 46  
Martin Patterson M 21  
SHAUN PEACOCK M 33  
IAIN PECK M 35  
INGRID PEENS F 30 WIMBLEDOM WINDMILERS
Emma Penfold F 21  
ROBIN PERKIN M 47  
BEN PERRY M 21  
JENNY PHILIPS F 45 MIDHURST MILERS
DAVID PHIPPS M 31  
JAMES PINNER M 32 SERPENTINE
BEN PLEDGER M 29  
RICHARD POLLITT M 49 26.2
GREGG POWELL M 45  
ANDREW PRIDDLE-HIGSON M 27  
GARETH PRITCHARD M 30  
HAMISH PRITCHARD M 35 MUDDY MUCKY MUNKEYS
RICHARD QUARTERMAINE M 36  
NEIL RANE M 27  
AMIE REID F 36  
CATRIONA REID F 28 SERPENTINE RC
ROSIE REID F 60  
AMANDA RENCONTRE F 45  
JONATHAN RICHARDSON M 5  
GAETAN RIOU M 28  
DANNY RISDON M 20 WATFORD JOGGERS
HELEN ROBERTS F 30  
FABIEN ROBINEAU M 34  
GORDON ROBINSON M 37  
TOM ROGERS M 49 FARNHAM TRI CLUB
DUNCAN ROGERS M 37  
LEILA ROSE F 40 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS
KATE ROXBURGH F 28 ELMBRIDGE
TONY RUSSELL M 42  
PHIL SANDERS M 38 KENT AC
DAVID SANDHAM M 41 HORSHAM JOGGERS
ROBERT SAWERS M 49 CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC
MARK SCOTT M 28  
STEPHEN SCOTT M 38  
STUART SEAMAN M 50 BBC RUNNING CLUB
CLARES SEEL F 42  
GEORGIE SHANAHAN F 38 SERPENTINE RUN CLUB
JULIE SHAUGHNESSY F 44 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
ALEXIE SHAW F 30  
STEVE SHAW M 41  
SARAH SHEAHAN F 34  
JASON SHINN M 38  
ANDY SHIRRES M 29 STOCKPORT HARRIERS
PASCOE SIMPSON F 30  
MAUREEN SIMPSON F 39  
ROB SLOLEY M 45  
JAMES SMALL M 30  
DARREN SMITH M 40  
MARTIN SNODGRASS M 31 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
ROB SOUTH M 32  
ANDY STEVENS M 38 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
ALAN STEWART M 41  
CHRIS STONES M 39  
DAVID SWARFIELD M 44  
TRACY SYMINGTON F 46 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
GEORGIOS SYNTELIS M 5  
NEIL TANNER M 37  
ANDREW TAWSE M 30  
IAN TAYLOR M 41  
CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR M 32  
JON TAYLOR M 38  
CHRIS TAYLOR M 39  
DAVID TAYLOR M 42  
MARK TENNANT M 46 ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
CARLA TERRY F 35  
Jacqui Thick F 21  
PAUL THOMAS M 34  
SIMON THORNHILL M 27  
Keith Thornton M 21  
Keith Thornton M 21  
VINCE TING M 39 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
ROWAN TOMINEY M 29  
PETER TREVELYAN M 55  
ANDY TUNSTALL M 44  
JOHN TURNER M 55 STRAGGLERS
HELEN USBORNE F 33 SERPENTINE
GERARD VAN TONDER M 53  
PAULA VARLEY F 34 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
NUNO VASCONCELOS M 30  
BEN VINEY M 25  
DERRY WALKER M 39  
GAIL WALKER F 37  
DAN WALKER M 33  
DAN WALLACE M 30 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
JEREMY WALMISLEY M 46 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
RICHARD WALSH M 26 WORCESTER ATHLETIC CLUB
JON WALTERS M 38  
PAUL WARD M 32  
MARK WATERS M 33  
ANTHONY WATKINS M 54  
GLYN WATKINS M 56 ELMBRIDGE RRC
BRUCE WATSON M 42  
DAVID WATT M 31  
ROBERT WESTAWAY M 40 SERPENTINE
TIMOTHY WESTCOTT M 44  
SIMON WHITE M 37  
SIMON WILLARD M 5 NONE
ROB WILLCOX M 42  
GIZELLE WILLIAMS F 24  
MARK WILLIAMS M 44  
CAROL WILLIAMSON F 34  
STEVE WINDER M 39 EPSOM AND EWELL
DARREN WOODS M 22 REDHILL DISTRICT ROYAL MAIL RUNNING CLUB
GAYNOR WORRALLO F 38 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
BEN WRIGHT M 39  
PAULA WRIGHT F 52 EPSOM ALLSORTS
CAROL WRIGHT F 55 EPSOM ALLSORTS
ROBERT WYLD M 47 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
SUZY YATES F 29 STRIDERS OF CROYDON

Runner list 2009 RACE FULL - no waiting list, no entries on the day!

FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER AGE CLUB
OMAR ABDELLAOUI M 36  
STUART ADAMS M 38  
PHIL AIKEN M 42 RANELAGH HARRIERS
BRIAN AIRLIE M 41 HADLEIGH HARES
SIMON ALDERDICE M 41  
DAREN ALLEN M 44 HADLEIGH HARES
TIM ALLISON M 38  
MAYSE ALVES F 29  
YASMIN ANDERSON F 30 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
PETER ATKINSON M 38  
KERRY BACKSHELL F 40 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
JAMES BAKER M 37  
NICK BAKER M 54  
HELEN BAKER F 41 EPSOM ALLSORTS
KATHARINE BALOLIA F 30  
JEREMY BARBER M 57 HARDLEY RUNNERS
BENJAMIN BARRELL M 34  
ANDREAS BARTELS M 37  
SARAH BASSETT F 44  
PAUL BETTINSON M 35  
DAVID BETTLEY M 30  
NICK BLACK M 37  
CAROLINE BOLES F 42  
WENDY BOOTH F 30  
BRENDA BRADLEY F 36  
PETER BROADLEY M 37  
CHRIS BROWN M 47  
DAVID BROWN M 27  
NICK BRUCE-WHITE M 29  
JAMES BUCHANAN M 26 Croydon Harriers
SIMON BURGAN M 41  
SIMON BURRELL M 45 RANELAGH HARRIERS
SCOTT BURROWS M 30 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
NICOLA BURSTON F 46 PHOENIX STRIDERS
CHRIS BURWOOD M 46 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
TORBJORN CAESAR M 44  
RICHARD CAIRNES M 29 N/A
PHIL CAKE M 32 GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC
NEIL CAMERON M 40  
ANDREW CAMERON M 50  
JO CAMPBELL F 39  
HELEN CANE F 37 FARNHAM TRIATHLON CLUB
GILES CAPPS M 37  
JAMIE CHAFFEY M 33  
PAUL CHANDLER M 54 REIGATE PRIORY AC
SAMANTHA CHILD F 39  
SUSANNA CHING F 44 FARNHAM RUNNERS
PETER CLARK M 61 STRAGGLERS
STEVE CLARKE M 49 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
MIKE CLARKE M 65 HARDLEY RUNNERS
MARK CLAWSON M 38 SAINTS AND SINNERS CRAWLEY
STEPHEN CLEARY M 34 COBRA RC
IAIN COLLINS M 32 THE STRAGGLERS
PAUL CONNER M 50  
JAMES CONSTABLE M 36 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
PETER CORBETT M 51 EPSOM ODDBALLS
GLYNN COUPLAND M 39  
DARLA CRISPIN F 45  
Kevin Cronskey M 21  
DAN CRUICKSHANK M 25  
HANNAH CUNNINGHAM F 27 SERPENTINE
MATTHEW CURLE M 38  
CAROLINE CURTIS F 40  
LOUISE CURTIS F 38  
SUSANNAH DALTON F 36 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
NEIL DANIELS M 27 DULWICH RUNNERS AC
CORINNE DAVIES F 40  
GRAEME DAVIES M 40  
FRASER DAWSON M 42 MOLE VALLEY
PHILIP DAY M 21  
PETRUS DE JAGER M 29  
BARTHOLOMEUS DEKKER M 36  
DAVE DIXON M 40 WATFORD JOGGERS
STEPHEN DODD M 53  
MICHAEL DOIG M 42  
CLAIRE DONALD F 50 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS
CHRIS DONALD M 42 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS
DANIEL DORNER M 30  
CHRIS DOWNHAM M 36 NONE
STEVE DRISCOLL M 35  
MIKE DRIVER M 49 NONE
ALAN DUNLOP M 42  
ANTHONY DUTHOIT M 50  
CHARLES EARL M 59 STRAGGLERS
GARETH EASTON M 34 STRAGGLERS
NICK EAVES M 37 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
NICK ELDRED M 37  
ALISON EMSLEY F 33  
JANICE ENCARQUEZ VILLADAR ENCARQUEZ VILLADAR F 25 STRAGGLER
TERRY EPPS M 54 WYMONDHAM AC
ROBIN EVANS M 41  
JULIE EVERETT F 44  
PETER EVERITT M 42  
GEORGE EYLES M 34  
MELANIE EYRE F 29  
IAIN FAKE M 33 SALISBURY
MARY FARGHER F 48  
GREG FERGUSON M 34  
BRAD FORBES M 31  
JOHN FOSS M 50 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
STEVEN FOSTER M 34  
JASON FOWLER M 38  
RICHARD FOX M 42 UK ATHLETICS
STEVE FRANCIS M 30  
JENNEFER FRANCIS F 30  
STEVEN FRAZER M 31  
STEFAN FRITZ M 44 NONE
Alexandre Fuzeau M 21  
ANGELINA GABELLONE F 32  
IAIN GALLAGHER M 36  
JONATHAN GARDNER M 40 HIGHGATE HARRIERS
TIM GIBSON M 38  
BARNEY GOODRICH M 34  
AMY GOUGH F 30  
WILL GOULD M 32  
ALISON GOULTY F 38  
NEIL GOURLAY M 37 HINCKLEY RUNNING CLUB
KELVIN GOWER M 40 COVE JOGGERS
JODIE GRAHAM F 28  
TIM GRAY M 40  
KIRSTY GREEN F 32 WATFORD JOGGERS
KIRSTIE GREENMAN F 20  
GAIL GRIFFIN F 49  
ZOE HACKETT   18  
ADRIAN HADDOW M 35  
MICHAEL HALE M 31 HILLINGTON TRI-STARS
DEREK HALL M 56 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
CHRISTOPHER HALL M 23 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
MATTHEW HALL M 29 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
JULIA HALL F 54 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
NICHOLAS HALL M 29  
HENRY HARDING M 51  
COLIN HARE M 29 NONE
ALAN HATVANY M 51 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
TAMMIE HAWKINS F 37  
ROBIN HAWKINS M 39  
ANDY HEATH M 42  
KATE HEFFER F 42  
NORMAN HEMMING M 1 CROYDON HARRIERS
DAVID HENNEGAN M 43  
RACHEL HENSMAN F 40 UNAFFILIATED
PAULA HEWITT F 37 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
TONY HEWITT M 47 IRONHEAD RACING
JEFF HICKS M 44 FOLKESTONE
KEVIN HIRD M 37  
MARTIN HOAD M 43  
ANDREW HODGSON M 37  
ERHARD HOHENESTER M 43  
CATHERINE HOUSTON F 37  
PAUL HUDSON M 44 BEDFORD HARRIERS
JOHN HUNT M 67  
STEVE HUNT M 49 HADLEIGH HARES
FIONA HUNTER-CHOAT F 21  
JAMES HUTCHISON M 28  
DUNCAN IRVINE M 25  
CAROLINE IRWIN F 46  
PHIL JACKSON M 61  
SARAH JASPER F 25  
NORMAN JOSS M 0  
LIISA KAAKINEN F 32  
PETER KEATING M 27  
JAMES KEELEY M 35  
JULIAN KELLY M 38  
JOHN KELTING M 47  
ELLA KEMPSTER F 22 NEWHAM AND ESSEX BEAGLES
JONATHAN KEW M 38 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS
WILLIAM KOLB M 30 New York Road Runners club
STEPHEN LANDELLS M 45  
MARTIN LANDELLS M 46  
ANTONIO LATORRE M 47 SERPANTINE
JANE LAUGHTON F 31  
HANNAH LAVRIH F 35 ST MARYS
GUY LAWRENSON M 60 HARDLEY RUNNERS
DAVID LAWTON M 30  
PAUL LEDINGHAM M 36 SERPENTINE
BRIAN LIECHTY M 36  
MICHAEL LIGHT M 47  
RONALD LIGHT M 47  
CAITLIN LIMMER F 38  
AMY LLANSO F 41  
MATTHEW LONGBOTTOM M 37  
PETER LUXFORD M 34  
JANE LYONS F 36  
NORMAN MACDONALD M 35  
HARRY MACEY M 18  
STUART MACKENZIE M 23  
DUNCAN MACRAE M 28  
STUART MANNERING M 34 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS
ANTHONY MAPLESDEN M 34  
ALESSIA MARESCA F 41  
JUSTIN MARITZ M 32  
NORMAN MARSHALL M 50 S
JAMES MARSHALL M 36  
ANGUS MARSHALL M 21  
RUTH MARTIN F 28  
GREGORY MATTIKO M 41  
PAUL MEAD M 37 EAST END ROAD RUNNERS
JAMES MERREY M 34  
NICK MILES M 42  
JOHN MORGAN M 37  
JANE MORGAN F 40 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
Natalie Morgan F 21  
HANNAH MORNEMENT F 21  
CLARE MULLENGER F 30 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
DAVID MURRAY M 45 TOTTON RC
CLARE NADEN F 35 CLAPHAM CHASERS
TRACEY O'BRIEN F 39 STEYNING ATHLETIC CLUB
DOBS O'BRIEN M 42  
KIERAN O'BRIEN M 38  
DARREN O'SULLIVAN M 36  
MARK OGLESBY M 29  
LINDSEY ORMOND F 27  
LEIGH PACKER M 31 CRAWLEY
HUGH PACKMAN M 41  
ALEX PALMER M 27  
SIMON PARKER M 27 NONE
MICHAEL PARKES M 54  
MARTIN PATTERSON M 48  
STEPHEN PAYNE M 35  
JAMES PINNER M 31 SERPENTINE
DANIEL PINNINGTON M 31  
CHRISTOPHER POGSON M 29  
GREG POOLE M 28  
NICHOLAS PORTER M 47 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION
GREGG POWELL M 44  
JAMES PRESHAW M 24  
GARETH PRITCHARD M 29  
TONY QUILL M 43  
JIM RATCLIFFE M 56  
GEORGE RATCLIFFE M 20  
SAM RATCLIFFE M 22  
TONY REID M 32  
STEVEN REID M 42  
ELEANOR RESHEPH F 28 FUL-ON TRI
JAMES RICHARDS M 31 SANDGATE ATHLETICS CLUB
ALAN RICHARDSON M 21  
Fabien Robineau F 33  
DANIEL ROBINSON M 29  
NIKKI ROCHFORD F 21  
TOM ROGERS M 48 FARNHAM TRI
PAUL ROGERS M 30  
LEILA ROSE F 39 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS
PHILIP RYDER M 26  
STEVE SADLER M 46  
MATTHEW SAPTE M 42  
ROBERT SAWERS M 48  
DAVID SCOTT M 35  
STUART SEAMAN M 49  
GUY SELLWOOD M 46 WALTON AC
CHRISTIAN SEWELL M 36  
JULIE SHAUGHNESSY F 43 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
LORNA SHAW F 45  
MATTHEW SHEPPARD M 37  
DAVID SHIPWAY M 23  
BEN SHIPWAY M 27  
JUSTIN SHOWELL M 39 PURPLE PATCH RUNNING
IRENEUSZ SIKORSKI M 36 HARPAGAN TEAM
JON SKILLEN M 26  
JAMES SMALL M 29  
TESSA SMITH F 29 RANELAGH HARRIERS
DUNCAN SMITH M 26  
PAUL EPHRAIM SMITH M 40  
PENNY SOUTHERN F 46  
DANIEL SQUIBB M 27  
JOHN STALLARD M 36  
DAVID STANBURY M 27  
JOHN STEELE M 49  
KERRY STEPHENS F 37  
ALAN STEWART M 40  
LINDSEY STRATTAN F 27  
BILL STREET M 43  
WENDY SUMMERFIELD F 39  
SAM SURREY M 37  
KEITH SWALLOW M 49  
JEN TASTARD F 30  
CHRIS TAYLOR M 38  
JACQUI THICK F 38  
KEITH THORNTON M 44 THRIFT GREEN TROTTERS
CLARE THURGOOD F 25 ORION HARRIERS
JAMES TREVELYAN M 54 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
MIKE TROUP M 54 ST EDMUND PACERS
JULIA TUCK F 33 NONE
PETER TUMILTY M 41  
TOM TURCAN M 48  
JOHN TURNER M 54 STRAGGLERS
ROGER TYRIE M 44  
CHRIS VALENTINE M 26 NA
DESIRE VAN DER MERWE F 32  
SARAH VICK F 39 THE SAXONS
CHRISTINA VICTOR F 55  
ANE VORSTER F 31  
JOHAN VORSTER M 30  
Damian Waghorn M 21  
CLIVE WALKER M 35  
DAN WALKER M 32  
CHARLIE WALLACE M 36 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
DANIEL WALLACE M 34 N/A
RICHARD WALSH M 25 WORCESTER ATHLETIC CLUB
WILL WALSH M 33  
ANTHONY WATKINS M 53  
CHRIS WATT M 37  
MICHEAL WATT M 27  
LUCY WEBSTER F 32  
EMMA WEISBLATT F 44 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION
SIMON WHITE M 36  
VIKKI WHITE F 31 SEVENOAKS AC
DAVID WILDMAN M 63 PADDOCK WOOD AC
DAN WILLIAMS M 39 CRANLEIGH TORTOISE & HARE
JOANNA WILLIAMS F 30 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
RICHARD WILLIAMSON M 35  
BRUCE WILSON M 28  
STEVE WINDER M 38 EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS
JONATHAN WISBEY M 37 PITSEA
TIM WOOD M 32 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
IAN WOODDISSE M 35  
ROBERT WYLD M 46  
SUZY YATES F 28 STRIDERS OF CROYDON