Midsummer Munro

'The hardest half'

Midsummer Munro 2017

Congratulations to all finishers. If your number was obscured at the finish, you may not have received a time. Let us know your finish time and email any corrections to rob@trionium.com.

1 01:43:41 246 ROSS MACDONALD M MUDSTACLE MACHINES
2 01:49:37 14 DANIEL BALSAS M  
3 01:51:08 166 ANDY PLATT M  
4 01:52:38 163 ALEX PEYTON JONES M PLYMOUTH HARRIERS
5 01:53:19 57 ROBIN DAVIES M  
6 01:54:54 171 MATTHEW REED M WALTON AC
7 01:56:58 89 EDWARD HARPER M  
8 01:57:10 162 PHILIP PAYNE M HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
9 02:01:22 26 JACK BUCKLE M  
10 02:03:53 143 ROB MILLS M  
11 02:04:22 24 ROBIN BOON M  
12 02:07:43 125 THOMAS LAWSON M  
13 02:07:53 42 TOBY CONLON M  
14 02:08:08 19 ANDREA BERQUEZ F TEAM KITBRIX
15 02:08:43 39 PETE CLARKE M  
16 02:09:37 204 TOM VELLACOTT M DMVAC
17 02:09:55 95 PHILIP HENSHAW M  
18 02:10:01 114 PAULS KALNENIEKS M  
19 02:10:55 80 JEREMY GARNER M LINGFIELD
20 02:11:04 99 STEVE HINSHELWOOD M CAMBRIDGE TRI CLUB
21 02:11:05 64 ROBIN DOW M  
22 02:11:53 58 LEE DAVIS M  
23 02:12:13 209 SUSANNAH WEILAND F SHEEN SHUFFLERS
24 02:12:22 133 STUART MACKENZIE M  
25 02:12:36 117 ADRIAN KEARLEY M  
26 02:13:44 147 PHILIP MORGAN M ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
27 02:14:29 84 NEIL GRAHAM M  
28 02:14:39 177 ANDY ROWLAND M CYPRESS CANYON RC
29 02:14:46 78 ERIK FULTON M  
30 02:15:12 235 ALEX URBAN M HERCULES
31 02:15:22 53 AMY DALE F  
32 02:15:43 113 RICHARD JONES M ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
33 02:15:43 234 IAN TIDDER M WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
34 02:15:52 226 AMI YETTON F PLYMOUTH HARRIERS
35 02:16:51 236 RICHARD PATIENT M  
36 02:17:16 74 PAUL FINCH M STRIDERS OF CROYDON
37 02:17:39 10 DAVID AYRES M  
38 02:18:31 36 MATTHEW CHORLTON M  
39 02:18:58 161 SEAN PARRY M  
40 02:19:29 241 TOM NEWTON M  
41 02:19:45 98 TIM HICKS M HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
42 02:19:57 23 ANDREW BISHOP M PHOENIX TRI
43 02:20:02 129 KIM LO F HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
44 02:20:05 240 DAVID BRYDEN M  
45 02:20:33 92 ALAN HATVANY M SHEEN SHUFFLERS
46 02:20:39 158 BEN PACKMAN M  
47 02:20:41 41 ROBERT COLLINGBOURNE M  
48 02:21:06 33 STEPHEN CHANDLER M  
49 02:21:10 86 ILSUK HAN M FULHAM RC
50 02:21:25 141 CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL M  
51 02:21:25 189 CHRIS STEVENS M  
52 02:22:03 22 ANDREW BILLINGTON M  
53 02:22:28 73 KIEREN FEAKES M FIT STUFF
54 02:22:46 111 DAISY JACKSON F  
55 02:23:17 17 ANDREAS BARTELS M WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
56 02:23:17 116 MANTAS KAZLAUSKAS M  
57 02:23:32 214 STEPHEN WILCOCK M SHEEN SHUFFLERS
58 02:23:35 20 CARL BERRIDGE M  
59 02:24:35 168 GARETH PRITCHARD M  
60 02:24:50 54 EMMA DARTHUY F  
61 02:24:53 122 GAVIN LANGAN M  
62 02:24:54 229 RORY REED M WELLHEAD OLD BOYS
63 02:24:55 127 TEDMAN LEE M  
64 02:25:15 123 GRAHAM LANGFORD M COLCHESTER HARRIERS
65 02:25:34 60 CHRIS JEPPESEN M  
66 02:26:03 119 GERALD KILLEN M MAIDENHEAD AC
67 02:26:30 103 DAWN HOWELL F DMVAC
68 02:26:33 207 PATRICK WATT M  
69 02:26:36 219 NICHOLAS WOODS M  
70 02:27:27 231 IAN SHRIMPTON M  
71 02:27:35 146 JANE MORGAN F SHEEN SHUFFLERS
72 02:28:03 112 MATTHEW JONES M  
73 02:28:12 153 GILLIAN NEWEY F  
74 02:28:13 185 MATHEW SMITH M  
75 02:28:29 82 JONATHAN GOULD M ALTON RUNNERS
76 02:28:33 16 NATASHA BARNES F  
77 02:28:36 3 BEN ALDRIDGE M  
78 02:28:41 247 RICHARD ENDERBY M  
79 02:28:52 47 IAN CORRY M  
80 02:30:13 87 DANIEL HANNABUSS M  
81 02:30:25 167 MIKE PLEASANTS M FRAMLINGHAM FLYERS
82 02:30:33 230 PETE CHANDLER M WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
83 02:32:08 213 MARTIN WHITTEN M  
84 02:32:09 136 THOMAS MARTINI M EALING EAGLES RUNNING CLUB
85 02:32:11 178 MAX SANDERS M PUTNEY RUNNING CLUB
86 02:32:22 145 ROB MONK M  
87 02:33:20 150 NIALL MURPHY M GREENWICH TRITONS
88 02:33:41 157 STEVE OWEN M  
89 02:33:45 79 SIMONE GALLO M SERPENTINE
90 02:34:27 6 PAUL ANDERSON M  
91 02:34:55 88 TRAVIS HANSEN M  
92 02:34:59 1 HAITHAM ABDELGHANY M HAITHAM ABDELGHANY
93 02:35:00 76 JONATHAN FLEMING M  
94 02:35:03 137 LEE MATTHEWS M  
95 02:35:34 140 THOMAS MCGLEW M  
96 02:36:45 70 MATTIAS ENG M  
97 02:37:08 30 RICHARD CACCIOPPOLI M  
98 02:37:13 160 STUART PARK M  
99 02:37:17 21 LUKE BICKER M CYPRESS CANYON RC
100 02:37:19 18 MARTIN BENEDICTO M  
101 02:37:47 242 RICHARD SHELDRAKE M L&G ATHLETICS
102 02:37:49 220 PROPELLA WOODWARD GENTLE F  
103 02:37:55 200 ANNIE TRIHAN F VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS AC
104 02:38:17 85 FRANCIS GRAHAM-DIXON M SHEEN SHUFFLERS
105 02:38:24 83 JONATHAN GRABAUSKAS M  
106 02:38:31 66 MARK EARDLEY M  
107 02:38:34 196 PETER THIRKETTLE M HORSHAM JOGGERS
108 02:38:57 37 DAVID CLACK M  
109 02:39:16 232 JAMES MCCOLLUM M N/A
110 02:39:22 28 CHRIS BURWOOD M ROADRUNNERS CLUB
111 02:39:23 9 MARK AVERY M  
112 02:40:07 93 KEVIN HAWTHORNE M  
113 02:40:13 154 MARTA NEWMAN F  
114 02:40:36 55 MARTYN DAVIDSON M DAPDUNE STROLLERS
115 02:40:40 142 ADRIAN MILLS M  
116 02:41:10 132 SARAH MACKENZIE F EALING EAGLES RUNNING CLUB
117 02:41:45 2 ALEX ALCOTT M  
118 02:41:51 130 MALCOLM LYON M  
119 02:42:04 194 MARK TENNANT M  
120 02:42:20 223 ARRAN WYETH M  
121 02:42:59 48 PETER COSTELLO M  
122 02:42:59 135 ANDY MARSH M  
123 02:43:28 15 ASHLEY BANYARD M  
124 02:43:36 198 CHRISTOPHER TOPPLE M WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
125 02:43:41 176 DAVID ROGERS M  
126 02:44:01 222 CHRIS WYE M  
127 02:44:55 108 CHRIS IRVING M  
128 02:45:04 216 GEOFF WILSON M  
129 02:45:26 134 GERRY MAGUIRE M CRUISERS RUNNING CLUB
130 02:45:41 138 STEVE MCELHONE M  
131 02:46:04 182 MARTYN SHARPE M RUN TO LIVE RC
132 02:46:12 144 CLARE MITCHELL F SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
133 02:46:27 124 STEVE LAWS M  
134 02:46:28 62 SIMON DODDS M  
135 02:46:28 100 PAUL HOLLAND M  
136 02:47:06 67 SARAH EASINGWOOD-WILSON F  
137 02:47:11 32 CRAIG CAREY M  
138 02:47:23 238 HERMANN SCHALLER M RUN2GETHER
139 02:47:23 239 SARA PANZERI F RUN2GETHER
140 02:47:51 7 ILAN ASTRUG M  
141 02:47:51 210 LOUISE WELSH F  
142 02:48:19 94 CHRIS HEERINGA M  
143 02:48:23 174 AMANDA RENCONTRE F  
144 02:48:57 45 STUART COOPER M  
145 02:48:58 49 RICHIE CRANE M  
146 02:51:42 115 JEANNE KALORKOTI F  
147 02:52:37 233 NICOLA TRUNDLEY F  
148 02:53:10 90 WILLIAM HARRISON M  
149 02:53:10 183 TOM SKINNER M  
150 02:55:59 13 ANNA BALOGH F  
151 02:56:45 188 ANDY STEVENS M  
152 02:59:06 40 NIGEL CLIFFORD M OS RUNNERS
153 02:59:19 203 SIMON TYLER M  
154 02:59:35 175 MATT REX M  
155 02:59:56 77 MALCOLM FLUCK M  
156 03:01:39 243 CLAIRE MORGAN F WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
157 03:01:41 184 NATHAN SLOANE M  
158 03:01:52 52 CHRISTIAN CULLEN M  
159 03:06:01 199 JAMES TREVELYAN M  
160 03:06:07 107 JOHN INGRAM M  
161 03:07:19 56 GAZ DAVIES M  
162 03:07:24 51 AMELIA CROWLEY F  
163 03:08:27 225 CHRIS YEOMANS M HORSHAM JOGGERS
164 03:10:04 61 ERSOY DJEMAL M EPSOM ODDBALLS RC
165 03:10:27 221 SALLY WOODWARD GENTLE F  
166 03:10:28 81 MICHAEL GLAZEBROOK M  
167 03:11:58 4 CHRIS ALLEN M CLAPHAM CHASERS
168 03:16:40 152 SHAWN NELL M  
169 03:25:05 217 LEANNE WILSON F  
170 03:26:33 38 PETER CLARK M  
171 03:32:14 50 DARLA CRISPIN F  
172 03:34:52 172 DARREN REFFOLD M  
173 03:34:52 173 SARA REFFOLD F  
174 04:03:42 212 KATE WHITMARSH F VICTORY AC
175 04:03:42 248 RACHEL GETTY F  
176 04:06:48 8 GEMMA AVERY F  
177 04:11:26 169 OLEG RAK M LULI
178 04:11:26 170 TETYANA RAK M LULI
179 04:25:34 228 MINODA ZAK F  
180 04:26:02 227 JAROSLAW ZAK M  
  No time recorded 165 MAUREEN PLACE F WINDLE VALLEY
  DNF 128 LELDE LEOKE F  

 


Midsummer Munro 2016

Congratulations to all finishers. If your number was obscured at the finish, you may not have received a time. Let us know your finish time and email any corrections to rob@trionium.com.

This list includes entrants for the Picnic who saw sense and decided to run the Midsummer Munro instead.

1 01:54:01 233 BEN MCGEOWN M 33  
2 01:58:24 126 MATHIAS CARTAILLER M 43 GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC
3 02:00:04 184 EDWARD HARPER M 26  
4 02:00:47 176 AMY GREENHALGH F 37 AXE VALLEY RUNNERS
5 02:02:11 190 NICHOLAS HAYMAN M 33  
6 02:03:13 259 KEVIN RICE M 33  
7 02:03:45 191 ADAM HEWITT M 32 GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC
8 02:04:00 32 MANOL DIMITROV M 26 BOURNEMOUTH AC
9 02:07:34 10 NATHANAEL BOOKER M 29 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
10 02:09:25 146 PAUL DAVIS M 21 TRIONIUM
11 02:16:19 285 TOM VELLACOTT M 34 DMVAC (DORKING MOLE VALLEY ATHELEITCS CLUB)
12 02:16:48 201 WILLIAM HUTTON M 24  
13 02:16:49 288 PAUL WARD M 38  
14 02:16:54 242 RICHARD MORRISON M 42  
15 02:17:07 277 SIMON THORNHILL M 34 SUTTON RUNNERS
16 02:18:00 158 MEL EYRE F 36  
17 02:18:15 111 ROB BATE M 47  
18 02:18:21 275 DAVID STUNNELL M 37 EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS
19 02:19:00 173 DAVID GOODE M 48  
20 02:19:05 221 MARK PARRY M 36 Dun Dem Crew
21 02:19:08 225 DARIO MAGLIOCCHETTI-LOMBI M 22  
22 02:19:48 103 PAUL ADDIE M 40 HORLEY HARRIERS
23 02:20:32 292 LEE WHITTON M 29 EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS
24 02:21:10 174 NEIL GRAHAM M 41  
25 02:21:11 226 STUART MANNERING M 41 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS
26 02:21:38 163 JOHN FOSS M 57 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
27 02:22:00 274 NICK STREET M 47  
28 02:22:21 117 MATT BRIMBLE M 33  
29 02:22:30 252 SIMON PERKIN M 51  
30 02:23:27 143 JOSEF CURTIS M 26  
31 02:23:54 216 LUDOVIC LEFORESTIER M 44 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
32 02:24:51 222 MARC LYNE M 48 WINCHESTER AND DISTRICT AC
33 02:24:56 114 SASKIA BENSDORP F 40  
34 02:25:43 294 MARK WILSON M 36  
35 02:26:30 291 PATRICK WATT M 41  
36 02:26:32 214 CYRIL LAVENANT M 38  
37 02:26:52 299 JIM WRIGHT M 48 ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS
38 02:26:54 162 MARK FLAY M 34  
39 02:26:56 269 REBECCA SLACK F 49 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
40 02:27:12 172 CRAIG GOLDIE M 48 THETFORD AC
41 02:27:26 224 BRUCE MACKINNON M 37  
42 02:27:31 256 GARETH PRITCHARD M 36  
43 02:27:42 192 TIM  HICKS M 57 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
44 02:28:00 102 IKER VELASCO M 27  
45 02:28:05 283 MICK TURNER M 52 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
46 02:28:08 106 TIM WINKLEY M 29  
47 02:28:12 279 JAMES TOMBS M 29 CRAWLEY SAINTS AND SINNERS FUN RUNNERS
48 02:28:45 78 ANDREW PLATT M 35  
49 02:29:10 135 ROBERT COOMBER M 24 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
50 02:29:22 156 TERRY EPPS M 61 WYMONDHAM AC
51 02:30:42 110 GERRY BARRETT M 44  
52 02:30:57 104 MARK ADDISON M 28  
53 02:30:58 53 ADAM JASKO M 23  
54 02:31:27 182 ILSUK HAN M 21 TRIONIUM
55 02:31:48 223 STUART MACKENZIE M 30  
56 02:31:54 188 ALAN HATVANY M 58 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
57 02:32:01 227 JAMES MARSHALL M 38 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
58 02:32:16 119 RODERICK BROWN M 30  
59 02:32:55 208 GERALD KILLEN M 62 MAIDENHEAD ATHLETIC CLUB
60 02:33:48 177 NEIL GRIGG M 31 BURGESS HILL RUNNERS
61 02:34:05 189 LUCY HAYCOCK F 37  
62 02:34:31 186 GERALD HARTE M 41  
63 02:35:14 261 DOMINIC ROBERTSON M 35  
64 02:36:04 145 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 61  
65 02:36:28 196 JAMES HOPKINS M 43  
66 02:36:53 219 TIM LOAKE M 38  
67 02:37:00 85 STEVE RHODES M 54  
68 02:37:22 270 GARETH SLATER M 32  
69 02:37:28 307 RICH ENDERBY M 33  
70 02:37:42 148 PHILIP DENNIS M 38  
71 02:37:53 141 ROB CRAIG M 41  
72 02:38:05 251 ROBIN PERKIN M 53  
73 02:38:33 280 CHRIS TOPPLE M 46  
74 02:38:39 125 ROGER BYRNE M 45  
75 02:39:06 128 JONATHAN CLARK M 51  
76 02:39:45 237 ROGER MEREDITH M 52  
77 02:39:46 229 NATHAN MAYBURY M 30  
78 02:40:09 260 KERN ROBERTS M 37  
79 02:40:17 2 NICK AMBATZIS M 39  
80 02:40:19 197 DAWN HOWELL F 44 DMVAC
81 02:40:35 296 TIM WINFIELD M 47  
82 02:40:39 101 HAITHAM ABDELGHANY M 30  
83 02:40:45 178 RICHARD GRINTER M 43 WOKING AC
84 02:40:46 206 KAROLINA JACZEWSKA F 33  
85 02:41:27 209 ANDREW KINSEY-QUICK M 39  
86 02:42:33 244 KARL MURPHY M 46  
87 02:42:37 254 HENRI PLACEK M 49 FULHAM RUNNING CLUB
88 02:42:43 200 EDMUND HUTTON M 30  
89 02:42:47 245 SARAH NASH F 36  
90 02:43:03 246 RICHARD NEALE M 27 BURGESS HILL RUNNERS
91 02:43:42 300 CHRIS WYE M 47  
92 02:44:32 147 ALEXANDER DENLEY M 25  
93 02:44:35 134 LAURA CONWAY F 28 VEGAN RUNNERS
94 02:44:48 282 ROZ TUCKER F 32 THANET ROADRUNNERS
95 02:45:31 155 LISA ELLIS F 33 GGAC
96 02:45:48 102 MATTHEW ADAMSON M 26  
97 02:45:48 241 SAMUEL MILNE M 27  
98 02:46:56 152 OLLY DREWERY M 28  
99 02:47:07 118 ANDY BROADFIELD M 39  
100 02:47:40 255 MIKE PLEASANTS M 44 FRAMLINGHAM FLYERS
101 02:49:25 308 JENNY NORTHUP F 34  
102 02:49:27 142 JAMES CULLEN M 37  
103 02:49:27 154 MATTHEW ELLIOTT M 38  
104 02:49:27 168 MATTHEW GEORGHIOU M 33  
105 02:49:27 171 LEE GILES M 39  
106 02:50:13 202 JOHN INGRAM M 60  
107 02:50:43 240 ADRIAN MILLS M 55  
108 02:51:30 210 MARLENA KORALEWSKA F 28 VEGAN RUNNING CLUB
109 02:51:46 264 NICK ROGERS-DIXON M 47  
110 02:52:17 113 MARTIN BENEDICTO M 39  
111 02:52:52 138 ANDREW COX M 43 TRIONIUM
112 02:52:52 139 RICHARD COX M 41  
113 02:54:14 215 DAVID LE VAY M 52  
114 02:54:34 187 HARRIET HASELER F 27  
115 02:54:34 290 BEN WATSON M 35  
116 02:56:06 179 CLAIRE HAHN F 34  
117 02:56:08 140 FERGUS CRAIG M 34  
118 02:56:52 247 CHRIS O'MAHONY M 26  
119 02:58:49 230 BRUCE MC KINNON M 53  
120 02:58:55 90 DAN SEARLE M 39  
121 02:59:05 250 REBECCA PALSER F 41 KENT
122 02:59:22 253 ALEX PERRY M 46  
123 02:59:56 220 JO LORD F 45  
124 02:59:57 175 HANNAH GREEN F 28  
125 02:59:59 20 MARK ZIRBSER M 46 TRIONIUM
126 03:00:11 136 SIMON COPPEN-GARDNER M 48  
127 03:00:18 293 MARIA WILLIAMS F 36 REDWAY RUNNERS
128 03:00:19 160 JUDY FITTON F 48 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
129 03:00:52 108 MARK AVERY M 41  
130 03:02:04 204 CHRIS IRVING M 34  
131 03:02:27 306 DUNCAN ROGERS M 43  
132 03:03:10 263 SIMON ROBSON M 43  
133 03:03:22 203 LINDA INGRAM F 48 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
134 03:04:20 258 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 51  
135 03:05:00 39 MALCOLM FLUCK M 58  
136 03:07:49 144 MARK DARBY M 50  
137 03:07:54 234 BRUCE MCINROY M 55  
138 03:08:16 115 MICHAEL BLACKWELL M 36  
139 03:08:28 301 CHRIS YEOMANS M 42 HORSHAM JOGGERS
140 03:09:47 109 HELEN BAKER F 48 EPSOM ALLSORTS
141 03:10:28 9 IAN BLAKEBROUGH M 65 CHESHIRE HASH HOUSE HARRIERS
142 03:12:17 198 EMMA HUMPHREYS F 33  
143 03:15:35 304 IAIN STEVENSON M 42  
144 03:15:36 130 MARK CLAWSON M 45 HORLEY HARRIERS
145 03:16:30 231 ADAM MCCABE M 37  
146 03:17:25 44 STEVE GEARY M 51 KETTERING HARRIERS
147 03:20:42 56 LUCY LASSITER F 55  
148 03:21:12 110 GAZ DAVIES M 21  
149 03:23:25 271 MARK SOUTHWOLD M 44  
150 03:23:43 211 SIMON KRUGER M 39 REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETICS CLUB
151 03:24:18 121 PAT BUCHANAN M 42  
152 03:24:29 65 CLAIRE MORGAN F 54 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
153 03:26:04 228 FIONA MATHIESON F 57 STRAGGLERS
154 03:28:44 11 MARTIN BROWN M 49  
155 03:31:33 106 DANIELLE ANSLOW F 24  
156 03:31:33 180 MELISSA HALBRITTER F 25  
157 03:32:38 153 MIKE DRIVER M 21 TRIONIUM
158 03:36:52 181 BARRY HALL M 49  
159 03:45:25 199 JULIE HUNT F 51  
160 04:19:19 132 GRAHAM COLVILL M 45  
161 04:19:19 133 SUSIE COLVILL F 51  
162 04:19:19 151 KELLY DOYLE F 35  
163 04:19:19 297 GEMMA WISE F 29  
164 04:51:16 129 JAMES CLARKE M 38  
  No time recorded 185 JANE HARRIES F 49 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
  No time recorded 238 JAMES MERREY M 41 RUNNYMEDE

 


 

Midsummer Munro 2015

Congratulations to all finishers. If your number was obscured at the finish, you may not have received a time. Let us know your finish time (cross-check with the photos) and email any corrections to rob@trionium.com.

1 01:43:38 154 MATTHEW MUNRO M 38 HERNE HILL
2 01:45:17 20 NATHANAEL BOOKER M 28 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
3 01:51:29 118 HENRY KEIGHLEY-ELSTUB M 43 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
4 01:52:09 52 ROBIN DAVIES M 30  
5 01:53:07 174 CHRISTOPHER RAWCLIFFE M 24 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
6 01:54:13 142 BEN MCGEOWN M 32  
7 01:55:59 185 MARK SHELLEY M 31 DYNAMO BOXING
8 01:56:22 145 JOHN MELBOURNE M    
9 01:57:11 103 JACK HOUGHTON M 38  
10 01:58:06 28 GEORGE BULL M 33 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
11 01:59:31 70 ANDREW FIRMIN M    
12 02:00:20 37 RYAN CLATWORTHY M 28 DRAGON FIRE A.C
13 02:00:45 54 BARNABY DAY M 32  
14 02:02:12 196 ANDREW STRINGER M 29 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
15 02:02:36 147 JACOB MILLER M 30 FULHAM RC
16 02:03:19 141 NEIL MCALPINE M 40 SUTTON RUNNERS
17 02:03:31 229 MARK JACKSON M - Trionium
18 02:04:28 177 KEVIN RICE M 32  
19 02:04:56 25 JOHN BUCHANAN M 35 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
20 02:05:31 136 STUART MACKENZIE M 29  
21 02:05:42 200 GARY THORNE M 31  
22 02:06:04 98 DAMIEN HERSEY M 32 SUTTON RUNNERS
23 02:06:11 131 KEVIN LEMMON M 56 NORFOLK GAZELLES
24 02:07:44 29 PETER BURFORD M 60 BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
25 02:08:25 44 JILLIAN CONVEY F 35 SERPENTINE
26 02:08:52 201 SIMON THORNHILL M 32 SUTTON RUNNERS
27 02:09:22 18 JONATHAN BLOOMFIELD M 30 FUL-ON TRI
28 02:09:35 99 HYLKE HERTOGHS M 31 SMITOGHS
29 02:09:47 53 NIGEL DAWSON M 37 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
30 02:10:07 160 SEAN PARRY M 30  
31 02:10:16 150 ZOLTAN MONOSTORI M 33 TEAM.ELYSIUM
32 02:10:16 198 ADAM SZILAGYI M 33 TEAM.ELYSIUM
33 02:10:23 45 GRAHAM COOK M 39  
34 02:10:31 128 ROSS LEBLANC M 30  
35 02:10:36 77 NEIL GRAHAM M 40  
36 02:11:05 144 DUNCAN MEADUS M 40  
37 02:11:06 11 ROB BATE M 46  
38 02:11:18 146 BARNEY MILLER M 32 FULHAM RC
39 02:11:41 156 SIMON NICHOLL M 40  
40 02:12:23 120 JULIAN KELLY M 44  
41 02:12:26 67 MELANIE EYRE F 34  
42 02:12:40 5 BOB ARNOLD M 56  
43 02:12:54 119 JOSEPH KELLY M 17  
44 02:13:04 191 PETER STARNES M 43 TRISURREY
45 02:13:35 172 KEVIN PRICE M 38  
46 02:13:37 10 ANDREAS BARTELS M 43 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
47 02:13:38 106 BENJAMIN HUNTLEY M 37  
48 02:14:01 132 CHRIS LEPPARD M 35 MAIDENHEAD AC
49 02:15:44 166 SIMON PERKIN M 50  
50 02:16:27 180 ANDY ROWLAND M 35 CYPRESS CANYON RC
51 02:17:30 175 STEVE REID M    
52 02:18:02 102 JAMES HOPKINS M 42 SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY TRIATHALON
53 02:18:11 188 GARETH SLATER M 31  
54 02:18:51 72 MIKE FRANCIS M    
55 02:19:03 210 PATRICK WATT M 40  
56 02:19:51 89 NICK HARTSHORN M 34  
57 02:19:58 187 ALISTAIR SINCLAIR M 32  
58 02:20:20 48 ROBERT COUTTS M 31  
59 02:20:22 104 JIM HOYLAND M 36  
60 02:20:23 123 STEVEN KRISTAFOR M 43 CHUNKEY MONKEYS
61 02:20:37 202 ALEXIS TOBIN M 41 BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS
62 02:20:52 100 TIM HICKS M 56 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
63 02:20:53 130 LUDOVIC LEFORESTIER M 43 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
64 02:20:54 213 PAUL WEEKS M 43  
65 02:21:11 164 HARRY PEPPER M 19  
66 02:21:28 83 SIMON HALL M 29  
67 02:21:32 184 SANDY SEHMI M 47 FUL-ON-TRI
68 02:21:52 179 POLLY RODGERS F 48  
69 02:21:53 91 EDWARD HATTERSLEY M 30  
70 02:22:18 126 CYRIL LAVENANT M 37  
71 02:22:37 33 MARK CAMERON M 42  
72 02:22:48 152 GUY MORPUSS M 46  
73 02:22:55 90 PETER HATCH M 53  
74 02:23:00 170 GREG POOLE M 34 BIG HANDS SPORTS
75 02:23:17 197 MATT STRIPP M 36  
76 02:23:50 69 FILIPPO FINELLI M 38  
77 02:24:11 182 ANDREW SARSON M 41 HORLEY HARRIERS
78 02:24:17 153 PHIL MULLIGAN M 40  
79 02:24:22 51 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 60 ELMBRIDGE
80 02:24:32 217 STEPHEN WILCOCK M 44 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
81 02:24:44 226 ROGER MEREDITH M 51 Phoenix Triathlon
82 02:24:45 209 PAUL WARD M 37  
83 02:25:03 75 JONATHAN GRABAUSKAS M 31  
84 02:25:04 8 ANDREW BARR M 26  
85 02:25:04 224 NEIL JONES M 48 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
86 02:25:05 14 LUKE BICKER M 36 CYPRESS CANYON RC
87 02:25:40 231 MAGDA JAMES F 27 Trionium
88 02:25:50 81 NIGEL GREEN M 55 RUN TO LIVE
89 02:26:27 221 JIM WRIGHT M 47 ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS
90 02:26:44 151 JANE MORGAN F 46 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
91 02:26:58 186 BARRY SHIELDS M 55  
92 02:27:01 204 CHRIS TOPPLE M 45  
93 02:27:04 195 BILL STREET M 49  
94 02:27:34 155 TOM NEWTON M    
95 02:28:11 148 ADRIAN MILLS M 54  
96 02:28:12 169 DARIO POLONI M 57  
97 02:28:13 42 PAUL COE M 39 TONE ZONE RUNNERS
98 02:29:39 88 GERALD HARTE M 40 GRIM REAPERS
99 02:30:16 171 ADRIAN POOLTON M 48  
100 02:30:52 140 GREGORY MATTIKO M 47  
101 02:31:00 165 ROBIN PERKIN M 52  
102 02:31:20 95 CHRIS HEERINGA M 42  
103 02:31:48 22 ANDREW BROADFIELD M 38  
104 02:32:00 189 OTTELINE SMIT F 30 SMITOGHS
105 02:32:59 125 ANTONIO LATORRE M 53  
106 02:33:17 56 TYROAN DENNY M 28 DRAGON FIRE
107 02:33:17 97 ADAM HERRINGER M 34  
108 02:33:30 39 AIDAN CLIFFORD M 24 BLUESTEEL
109 02:33:51 105 ROBERT HUNTER M 22 TEAM ZWACK
110 02:34:13 110 JOHN INGRAM M 59  
111 02:34:14 190 JACK SMITH M 24  
112 02:34:14 216 MARTIN WHITTEN M 46  
113 02:35:33 34 ALEX CARR M 21 TEAM ZWACK
114 02:36:30 2 ANTONIO MIGUEL ALCALA COCA M 39 SALESIANOS CORDOBA
115 02:36:30 225 IAN TIDDER M 50 Wimbledon Windmilers
116 02:36:40 23 JOLYON BROOKS M 23  
117 02:37:04 43 CHRISTOPHER CONVEY M 44  
118 02:37:13 158 HAKEEM OKOYE M 39  
119 02:37:19 149 ROB MONK M 37  
120 02:37:27 46 STUART COOPER M 28  
121 02:37:28 139 ANDY MARSH M 40  
122 02:37:44 159 STEVE OWEN M 44  
123 02:37:49 12 KATIE BERLYN HOLMES F 31 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
124 02:37:51 76 LUKASZ GRAD M 34  
125 02:37:53 203 JAMES TOMBS M    
126 02:37:59 79 BETHANY GRAY F 32  
127 02:38:00 86 HENRY HARDING M 57  
128 02:38:07 219 TIM WINKLEY M 28  
129 02:38:09 234 CHARLES WALKER M 57 Trionium
130 02:38:27 233 ALISON HOW F 39 Mornington Chasers
131 02:39:02 55 ALEXANDER DENLEY M 24  
132 02:39:03 124 MARTYN LANGTON M 43  
133 02:39:25 176 MATTHEW REX M 43  
134 02:40:53 228 EMMA MCFARLANE F 29 Trionium
135 02:41:27 85 TRAVIS HANSEN M 41  
136 02:42:24 194 IAIN STEVENSON M 40 SAINTS AND SINNERS
137 02:42:25 38 MARK CLAWSON M 44 CRAWLEY SAINTS AND SINNERS
138 02:43:05 1 JOEL AITKEN M 26  
139 02:43:18 26 PAT BUCHANAN M 41 GRIM REAPERS
140 02:43:18 36 MARK CHASE M 43  
141 02:43:30 94 BERNARD HEBERT M 63  
142 02:44:40 50 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 50  
143 02:44:59 227 YOTA WADA M 41 Trionium
144 02:45:14 27 ALEXANDRA BUDJANOVCANIN F 35  
145 02:45:21 161 DANIEL PECK M 27  
146 02:45:35 167 ALEX PERRY M 45  
147 02:48:35 212 JENNIFER WEEDON F -  
148 02:48:37 57 NICK DIXON M 46  
149 02:48:39 41 NIGEL CLIFFORD M 55 BLUESTEEL
150 02:48:47 19 ADAM BOLLANDS M 27  
151 02:49:02 107 ALEX HUTCHBY F 41  
152 02:51:02 73 ROSS GAGER M 39  
153 02:51:18 96 NORMAN HEMMING M 62 CROYDON HARRIERS
154 02:53:40 16 MICHAEL BLACKWELL M 35  
155 02:55:41 30 CHRIS BURWOOD M 52 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
156 02:55:43 15 JOHN BLACK M 37  
157 02:55:48 65 LISA ELLIS F 32 GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC
158 02:57:41 232 PHILIP RHODEN M 41 Trionium
159 02:58:57 137 ALICE MARMION F 26  
160 02:58:57 138 MYLES MARMION M 55  
161 02:59:30 108 NIKKI HUTTON-PICKETT F 40  
162 03:00:30 115 KEN JONES M 56 ADALTA CC
163 03:00:35 199 PETER TER HAAR M    
164 03:00:49 111 ANDY JAMES M 40  
165 03:01:28 40 CAITLIN CLIFFORD F 20 THE MAKATON CHARITY
166 03:01:35 206 CHRISTINA VICTOR F 61  
167 03:03:41 109 JASON HYDE M 39 PLYMOUTH MUSKETEERS
168 03:07:00 82 MICHAEL HALE M 37  
169 03:08:03 58 ERSOY DJEMAL M 44  
170 03:08:12 101 PAUL HOLLAND M 50  
171 03:10:10 17 PHILIP BLAZDELL M 43  
172 03:10:24 211 ALEX WATTS M 37  
173 03:10:44 47 VIKKI COOPER F 37  
174 03:12:09 192 ANDY STEVENS M    
175 03:12:56 66 JULIE EVERETT F 50  
176 03:14:28 74 TIM GOLDSWORTHY M 46  
177 03:15:28 71 TREVOR FOALE M 43 EPSOM ODDBALLS
178 03:15:28 181 MELANIE SANG F    
179 03:16:58 68 ANDY FAIRBURN M 58  
180 03:21:52 135 DONALD MACCUISH M 40  
181 03:23:44 93 ANDY HAWKETT M 40  
182 03:23:44 218 MICHELLE WILLSON F 40  
183 03:26:10 24 CHARLOTTE BUCHANAN F 37  
184 03:39:09 183 LEE SEARLE M 28  
185 04:02:16 162 EMMA PENFOLD F 46 SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS
186 04:02:25 220 KIRSTY WINWOOD F 39  
  DNF 59 GILLIAN DORE F 40  
  DNF 60 STEFON DORE M 43  
  DNF 63 MIKE EAGLE M    

 


 

Midsummer Munro 2014

Congratulations to all finishers!

1 01:52:06 130 MARC LEYSHON 33  
2 01:55:12 235 FRANCESCO RIGODANZA 21  
3 01:57:59 47 PAUL DAVIS 31  
4 02:06:06 199 ANDREW STRINGER 28 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
5 02:06:27 147 THOMAS MILLARD 29 CANTERBURY HARRIERS
6 02:11:15 69 ANDREW FIRMIN 37  
7 02:12:31 46 JONATHAN DAVIES 43 DATCHET DASHERS
8 02:12:41 116 JONATHAN KEW 43 MAIDENHEAD AC
9 02:12:48 89 JOSHUA HARRIS 35  
10 02:14:38 34 MICHAEL COATES 28  
11 02:16:09 129 KEVIN LEMMON 55 NORWICH ROAD RUNNERS
12 02:16:39 67 ROBERT FELINE 34  
13 02:16:43 48 NIGEL DAWSON 36 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
14 02:18:40 133 STUART MACKENZIE 28  
15 02:18:57 165 NEIL POTE 38  
16 02:19:05 21 LISA BUCHANAN 31 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIAHTLETES
17 02:20:24 167 STEVEN REID 47  
18 02:20:30 164 JESPER LYNGE PETERSEN 42  
19 02:20:30 192 LARS JORGEN SOMMER 42  
20 02:20:53 115 DAVID KEOSHGERIAN 30  
21 02:20:57 73 JASON GARDINER 39  
22 02:21:16 11 ROB BATE 45  
23 02:23:02 128 LUDOVIC LEFORESTIER 42 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
24 02:23:27 12 MARK BAYLISS 36 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
25 02:23:32 10 DAVID BARR 46  
26 02:23:45 7 KANE BAILEY 17  
27 02:25:14 38 JILLIAN CONVEY 34 SERPENTINE
28 02:25:14 109 RICHARD JONES 45 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
29 02:25:25 172 KERN ROBERTS 35  
30 02:25:39 132 BRYAN LYNCH 45 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
31 02:27:07 138 STUART MANNERING 39 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS
32 02:27:08 66 MELANIE EYRE 34  
33 02:27:19 72 MIKE FRANCIS 35  
34 02:27:26 43 STEPHEN COX 45 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
35 02:27:30 25 SIMON BURRELL 50 RANELAGH HARRIERS
36 02:28:39 227 MARIO WOLF 46  
37 02:28:47 68 PAUL FINCH 38 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
38 02:29:41 153 JANE MORGAN 45 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
39 02:30:16 71 DEREK FOWLER 38  
40 02:30:25 158 RICHARD NICHOLSON 38 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
41 02:30:35 176 ANDREW SAINSBURY 40  
42 02:31:11 141 GREG MATTIKO 46  
43 02:31:29 190 MALCOLM SMITH 47 RUNNEYMEDE RUNNERS
44 02:31:30 212 ALISTAIR TURNHAM 42  
45 02:31:43 20 JOHN BUCHANAN 34 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIAHTLETES
46 02:32:37 139 EDWARD RAFE MARTYN 27  
47 02:32:43 146 MAXIMILIAN MERTES 37  
48 02:33:13 186 WARWICK SHEPHERD 30  
49 02:33:36 208 JAMES TOMBS 27 CRAWLEY SAINTS AND SINNERS FUN RUNNERS
50 02:33:36 217 SCOTT WATERMAN 31  
51 02:34:45 36 HEIDI COLEMAN 21 TRIONIUM
52 02:35:13 82 ISAAC GRIFFITHS 27  
53 02:35:25 18 ROBIN BOON 44  
54 02:35:41 171 NINA RISMAL 24  
55 02:35:56 238 No name Entry on Day    
56 02:36:18 1 ALEX ANSTEE 34  
57 02:36:23 178 MARK SCOTT 32  
58 02:36:44 26 BILL BYRNE 54  
59 02:36:48 99 STUART HILL 37  
60 02:36:54 23 OLIVER BURDETT 38  
61 02:37:03 198 BILL STREET 48  
62 02:38:09 160 STEVE OWEN 43  
63 02:38:20 225 JAKE WHITEHEAD 37  
64 02:38:52 2 JESSICA ANSTEE 31 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
65 02:39:22 215 ANDREA WADE 51  
66 02:40:14 16 VICTORIA BINGHAM 36  
67 02:40:25 42 LANCE CORDY 39  
68 02:40:44 32 AIDAN CLIFFORD 23  
69 02:41:10 80 NIGEL GREEN 54 RUN TO LIVE
70 02:41:11 45 MARTYN DAVIDSON 59 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
71 02:41:12 126 ADRIENNE LEA 43  
72 02:41:59 70 LUCY FOWELL 27 QUEENS PARK HARRIERS
73 02:42:05 91 PHIL HARRIS 35  
74 02:42:20 83 ELISABETTA GROPPELLI 33  
75 02:42:31 40 TIM COOPER 54  
76 02:42:37 140 LEE MASON 40  
77 02:43:06 106 STEVE HUGHES 57  
78 02:43:24 168 AMANDA RENCONTRE 49  
79 02:43:40 101 ANDREW HODGSON 46  
80 02:43:45 177 DAVID SCOTT 40  
81 02:43:54 182 SANDY SEHMI 46 FUL-ON TRI
82 02:44:01 202 DAN PURCHASE 36  
83 02:44:08 103 MARCUS HOME 38  
84 02:44:18 117 GERALD KILLEN 60 MAIDENHEAD ATHLETIC CLUB
85 02:44:58 166 BARRY QUINN 37  
86 02:45:01 24 PAUL BURGESS 48 HORSHAM JOGGERS
87 02:45:32 96 NORMAN HEMMING 61 CROYDON HARRIERS
88 02:45:56 194 GREG SPENCER 28  
89 02:46:23 232 DERRICK YAP 45  
90 02:47:01 224 MICHAEL WHITE 28  
91 02:47:16 85 MARIA KOWAL 31 Fittleworth Flyers
92 02:47:36 94 ALAN HATVANY 56 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
93 02:47:48 229 PAUL WOOLLEY 41 DATCHET DASHERS
94 02:47:56 114 SEAN KELLY 35  
95 02:48:01 152 CLAIRE MORGAN 52 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
96 02:48:14 231 CHRIS WYE 45  
97 02:48:29 148 ADRIAN MILLS 53  
98 02:49:43 58 MARK EARDLEY 35  
99 02:50:15 98 TIM HICKS 55 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
100 02:51:08 31 MARK CLAWSON 21 TRIONIUM
101 02:51:28 33 NIGEL CLIFFORD 54  
102 02:52:14 125 ANTONIO LATORRE 52  
103 02:52:16 150 CLARE MOLYNEUX 52  
104 02:52:24 223 GRANT WESTCOTT 41  
105 02:52:44 88 HENRY HARDING 56  
106 02:53:27 183 MARTYN SHARPE 55 RUN TO LIVE RC
107 02:53:45 135 THOMAS MADDOCKS 37  
108 02:53:50 54 GREG DODDS 35  
109 02:54:55 211 NEIL TURNER 21 TRIONIUM
110 02:55:00 122 ALICE KROZER 30  
111 02:55:35 119 ANDREW KINSEY-QUICK 37 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
112 02:56:21 220 GAELLE WATSON 35 REIGATE PRIORY PARK
113 02:57:18 5 LOUISE AYLING 41 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
114 02:57:25 219 BRUCE WATSON 46  
115 02:57:37 124 NEIL LANCASTER 41 CRUISERS RC
116 02:58:09 203 NICK SYNNOTT 53  
117 02:58:33 57 PAUL DOUGHTY 51  
118 02:58:54 236 STEPHEN QUINN 34  
119 02:59:16 49 NEIL DEARLOVE 40  
120 02:59:16 50 PAUL DEARLOVE 42  
121 02:59:21 151 ADRIAN MONTI 21 TRIONIUM
122 03:00:09 27 CLAIRE BYRNE 50  
123 03:01:34 195 ANDREW STEAR 33  
124 03:02:56 185 JOANNE SHELTON 39 DULWICH RUNNERS AC
125 03:03:30 187 BARRY SHIELDS 54  
126 03:05:09 8 HELEN BAKER 46 EPSOM ALLSORTS
127 03:05:26 159 PETER NICOL 36  
128 03:05:32 51 JOHANN DELPORT 36  
129 03:05:57 196 THOMAS STELL 26  
130 03:06:45 113 CATHRYN KELLY 30  
131 03:07:23 154 KARL MURPHY 44  
132 03:07:44 74 LUCY GARRETT 33  
133 03:11:22 61 ANDREW ELLIS 48 UKNETRUNNERS
134 03:14:26 110 SUE JONES 53 CYBI STRIDERS
135 03:15:18 44 JENNY CRAIG 21 TRIONIUM
136 03:16:00 134 STEWART MACKMAN 56 HORSHAM BLUE STAR HARRIERS
137 03:16:00 221 SIMON WATTS 44  
138 03:17:43 161 ROBERT PAGE 38  
139 03:18:17 77 LUKASZ GRAD 33  
140 03:18:25 179 STUART SEAMAN 54 BBC Club Runners
141 03:20:21 206 PETER THIRKETTLE 46  
142 03:20:57 59 NICOLA EASTON 58 EPSOM ALLSORTS
143 03:21:08 170 MARTIN RIDDLE 45  
144 03:21:54 121 SABINA KRASLOVA 36  
145 03:23:06 200 RICHARD STUTLEY 27  
146 03:23:30 181 ROB SEDGWICK 46  
147 03:23:55 9 MICHAEL BARLING 36  
148 03:23:55 207 MICHAEL THORN 42  
149 03:23:55 237 No name Entry on Day    
150 03:24:37 157 SAIDHBHIN NI DHUBHAIN 41  
151 03:25:34 76 TIM GOLDSWORTHY 45  
152 03:28:36 184 KIM SHEK 45  
153 03:28:36 197 ANDY STEVENS 44  
154 03:30:51 84 MICHAEL HALE 36  
155 03:32:21 218 ANTHONY WATKINS 58  
156 03:34:39 201 DAVID SWARFIELD 48  
157 03:38:48 214 CHRISTINA VICTOR 60  
158 03:41:47 19 DARRELL BRESSINGTON 48 MAIDENHEAD AC
159 03:41:47 180 HEIDI SEDGEMAN 51  
  No time recorded 230 LISA WRAY 34  

 

 


Midsummer Munro 2013

Congratulations to all finishers!

1 01:42:08 192 MICHAEL ROBINSON TAMAR TROTTERS
2 01:45:56 20 NATHANAEL BOOKER DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
3 01:49:52 43 PAUL DAVIS  
4 01:56:00 103 ANDY KAMINSKI  
5 01:56:09 53 GAVIN EDMONDS SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
6 01:57:21 54 EDUARD EGELIE BELGRAVE HARRIERS
7 01:57:25 59 DAVID EVANS MUDDY MUCKY MUNKEYS
8 01:57:41 142 OLIVER MENDELSOHN TRENT PARK RUNNING CLUB
9 01:57:46 243 GAVIN MURRISON SERPENTINE
10 01:58:21 155 SIMON NICHOLL  
11 01:58:34 199 ADRIAN SCOTT STEYNING AC
12 01:58:40 110 ROSS LEBLANC  
13 01:58:51 52 NICK EATON TRIONIUM
14 01:59:33 167 IAN PARRY  
15 01:59:42 4 SAM ANDERS  
16 02:00:14 180 HAMISH PRITCHARD MUDDY MUCKY MUNKEYS
17 02:00:16 29 STEPHEN CHAPMAN  
18 02:01:04 67 JOHN FOSS SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
19 02:01:21 147 JACOB MILLER SERPENTINE
20 02:01:37 220 JAMES STEVENS SUTTON RUNNERS
21 02:01:42 70 LUCIEN GAIER  
22 02:03:29 197 DAVID SANDHAM HORSHAM JOGGERS
23 02:03:48 262 LEE SIMON TRIONIUM
24 02:04:24 210 MATT SHREEVE  
25 02:05:22 41 MARK CURTIS  
26 02:06:32 117 GWE LIMPALAER  
27 02:06:45 146 BARNEY MILLER SERPENTINE RC
28 02:06:53 68 RICHARD FOX COLLINGWOOD AC
29 02:07:54 80 JOHN HANCOCK FARNHAM RUNNERS
30 02:08:12 198 MICK SCALES RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
31 02:08:15 17 PAUL BETTINSON  
32 02:08:30 156 CHRISTOPHER NORTON REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETIC CLUB
33 02:08:31 256 WILLIAM ANDERSON TRIONIUM
34 02:08:57 261 MICK SHEPLEY TRIONIUM
35 02:09:21 112 LUDOVIC LEFORESTIER SHEEN SHUFFLERS
36 02:09:34 174 JESPER LYNGE PETERSEN  
37 02:09:40 140 JAMES MCGILL  
38 02:09:55 22 JAMES BROWN  
39 02:10:42 136 JAMES MARSHALL  
40 02:10:47 89 TIM HICKS HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
41 02:10:52 2 SIMON ALDERDICE TRIONIUM
42 02:11:07 248 TOM WICKA  
43 02:11:20 242 MARTIN WELSH ANDOVER ATHLETICS
44 02:11:32 237 BILL WALSH COLLINGWOOD AC
45 02:12:32 114 PAUL LEONARD WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
46 02:12:47 30 SCOTT CHINCHEN STEYNING AC
47 02:13:20 69 TED FRASER ST MARYS ABD RICMOND AC
48 02:13:41 23 MARTIN BROWN  
49 02:14:22 168 SEAN PARRY  
50 02:14:41 13 ANDREAS BARTELS WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
51 02:15:11 77 NEIL GRAHAM  
52 02:15:39 221 BILL STREET  
53 02:15:48 100 MARTIN JOHNSON  
54 02:16:38 149 PATRIZIO MORLACCI  
55 02:16:52 46 ROBIN DOW SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
56 02:17:06 235 DAN WALKER  
57 02:17:09 99 TOM IRVING GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
58 02:17:49 1 RICHARD ADDIS TRIONIUM
59 02:17:49 16 GORDON BERRY WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
60 02:18:15 11 PAUL BARHAM  
61 02:18:23 83 JOSHUA HARRIS  
62 02:18:32 111 PAUL LEDINGHAM SERPENTINE
63 02:18:37 35 SHAUN CLEARY UKNETRUNNER
64 02:18:38 204 MAUREEN SEGUIN SERPENTINE - First lady
65 02:18:49 26 MARTIN BURTON  
66 02:18:49 169 DAVID PARTINGTON  
67 02:19:25 154 TOM NEWTON  
68 02:19:31 195 DAVID RUEGG  
69 02:19:37 86 ALAN HATVANY SHEEN SHUFFLERS
70 02:19:40 148 JANE MORGAN SHEEN SHUFFLERS
71 02:19:58 91 STEPHEN HIGGS  
72 02:19:59 6 GRAHAM APPLEYARD  
73 02:20:03 145 THOMAS MILLARD CANTERBURY HARRIERS
74 02:21:13 42 MARTYN DAVIDSON ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
75 02:21:25 94 ERHARD HOHENESTER TRIONIUM
76 02:22:17 14 JUSTIN BATEMAN  
77 02:22:48 81 TRAVIS HANSEN  
78 02:22:48 255 DERRICK YAP  
79 02:23:06 108 MARK LACEY  
80 02:23:35 47 TIM DOW SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
81 02:23:35 189 NINA RISMAL  
82 02:24:09 187 JONATHAN RICHARDSON  
83 02:24:10 128 STUART MACKENZIE TRIONIUM
84 02:24:42 173 ROBIN PERKIN  
85 02:25:08 160 TONY OSTROWSKI  
86 02:25:23 10 CHRIS BALDAM  
87 02:25:23 96 DAVID HUNTER  
88 02:25:38 186 KEVIN RICE  
89 02:25:54 176 RICHARD POLAND  
90 02:26:42 95 PAUL HOLLAND TRIONIUM
91 02:27:43 214 NATHAN SLOAN TRIONIUM
92 02:28:03 200 DAVID SCOTT  
93 02:28:29 216 MATHEW SMITH  
94 02:28:41 64 JAMES FERRIS  
95 02:29:14 63 ALEX FERGUSON  
96 02:29:14 226 NIALL TIERNEY CRAWLEY TRIATHLON CLUB
97 02:29:52 98 KATHRINE INDSETH  
98 02:30:10 163 STEVE OWEN  
99 02:30:35 139 SEAN MCCRORY  
100 02:30:46 62 DAVID FEATHERSTONE CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
101 02:31:14 105 JIM KIMBER  
102 02:31:15 181 BARRY QUINN  
103 02:31:16 88 RYAN HICKE  
104 02:31:20 122 ROBERT LOWE  
105 02:31:28 118 DAVE LINDLEY  
106 02:32:05 38 STEVEN COLLINS  
107 02:32:06 106 KEVIN KIRBY SHEEN SHUFFLERS
108 02:32:42 36 AIDAN CLIFFORD  
109 02:32:48 73 CATHERINE GASKELL COLLINGWOOD AC
110 02:32:54 254 CHRIS WYE  
111 02:33:37 39 ANGELIQUE CONRADY-ALLEN  
112 02:33:42 231 ANDY TUNSTALL  
113 02:33:43 202 STUART SEAMAN BBC CLUB RUNNERS
114 02:33:51 87 NORMAN HEMMING CROYDON HARRIERS
115 02:34:27 78 MICHAEL HALL  
116 02:34:43 170 JASON PAUL  
117 02:35:49 50 MIKE EAGLE SANDHURST JOGGERS
118 02:36:25 5 JACOB ANDERSON  
119 02:36:55 109 DAVID LE VAY  
120 02:37:33 48 MIKE DRIVER  
121 02:38:08 129 GERRY MAGUIRE SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
122 02:38:12 137 GREG MATTIKO  
123 02:38:23 259 CLAIRE STEWARD TRIONIUM
124 02:38:47 178 GREG POOLE  
125 02:38:47 207 PAUL SHARPLES  
126 02:38:57 224 ROLAND TAYLOR  
127 02:38:58 55 ROB EGGERS  
128 02:39:16 9 HELEN BAKER EPSOM ALLSORTS
129 02:39:18 126 DONALD MACCUISH  
130 02:39:20 185 AMANDA RENCONTRE  
131 02:39:30 15 PHILL BEECROFT DULWICH PARK RUNNERS
132 02:39:38 239 BRUCE WATSON  
133 02:39:42 127 GRAHAM MACKAY  
134 02:39:54 222 NICK SYNNOTT TRIONIUM
135 02:40:06 212 GARETH SLATER  
136 02:40:18 263 TOM HICKS TRIONIUM
137 02:40:25 184 CAMERON REJALI  
138 02:40:30 252 CAROL WRIGHT TRIONIUM
139 02:40:36 253 PAULA WRIGHT TRIONIUM
140 02:41:14 61 ANDY FAIRBURN  
141 02:41:17 257 WERNER HERBST TRIONIUM
142 02:41:55 76 NICK GOSLING  
143 02:42:14 141 BRUCE MCINROY  
144 02:42:57 12 GERALD BARON LARKFIELD AC
145 02:43:20 85 JUSTIN HARWOOD  
146 02:43:30 234 JONATHAN WAGHORN  
147 02:43:37 188 MARTIN RIDDLE  
148 02:43:42 219 ANDY STEVENS  
149 02:44:44 66 MALCOLM FLUCK  
150 02:44:58 244 PAUL WESTON HORSHAM JOGGERS
151 02:44:58 245 PHYL WESTON HORSHAM JOGGERS
152 02:45:19 24 CLIFFORD BUCHANAN RUN TO LIVE
153 02:45:27 205 MARTYN SHARPE RUN TO LIVE RC
154 02:45:39 211 HORACE SHURIAH HAVERHILL RUNNING CLUB
155 02:47:21 151 ANDREW MOWATT  
156 02:47:32 120 PETER LOOSE  
157 02:47:33 175 CRAIG PHILLIPS  
158 02:48:57 227 ROWAN TOMINEY  
159 02:49:07 45 STEPHEN DODD  
160 02:49:49 165 ROBERT PAGE  
161 02:49:50 193 LEILA ROSE  
162 02:49:51 51 NICOLA EASTON EPSOM ALLSORTS
163 02:50:19 19 GILLIE BONNER CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
164 02:50:50 37 NIGEL CLIFFORD  
165 02:50:50 159 JAMES O'CONNOR  
166 02:51:17 166 SREERAM PAMIDIGHANTAM  
167 02:51:51 218 PAUL SMITH  
168 02:51:55 3 CATHERINE ALLISON SHEEN SHUFFLERS
169 02:53:51 56 ANDREW ELLIS  
170 02:54:11 158 CHRIS O'CONNOR  
171 02:54:19 249 LIAM WILLIAMS  
172 02:54:34 27 JOANNA CAMPBELL HORSHAM JOGGERS
173 02:54:38 90 PETER HIGGS READING ROADRUNNERS
174 02:54:38 116 IRENE LIMING READING ROADRUNNERS
175 02:54:46 115 RONALD LIGHT TRIONIUM
176 02:56:56 172 EMMA PENFOLD ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS
177 02:58:03 31 SUSANNA CHING  
178 02:58:52 65 CONSTANTINOS FLEVAS  
179 03:00:38 209 CATHERINE SHREEVE  
180 03:00:54 238 ANTHONY WATKINS  
181 03:02:22 230 MELVIN TRUNDLEY COLLINGWOOD
182 03:04:42 75 TIM GOLDSWORTHY  
183 03:07:03 82 HENRY HARDING  
184 03:07:10 102 RICHARD JONES SERPENTINE
185 03:09:26 203 HEIDI SEDGEMANN TRIONIUM
186 03:10:03 258 GILBERT GERBER TRIONIUM
187 03:12:07 225 PAUL THOMAS  
188 03:15:03 138 KEN MCCOMBIE  
189 03:17:38 130 MOHAN MANGROO  
190 03:17:38 196 RICHARD RYAN COLLINGWOOD AC
191 03:27:51 228 BEVERLY TOMKINS  
192 03:40:25 72 SOPHIE GARRISON TRIONIUM - First half marathon!
193 03:40:25 161 PETRA OTTO THORNEY RUNNING CLUB

 

Midsummer Munro Ultra-Half 2012 -Special 'Olympic Edition' -Never to be repeated

Some times were not recorded - possibly due to obscured numbers - email corrections to rob@trionium.com

(Second table below shows combined results of Midsummer Munro Ultra-Half AND all who completed the same distance, but as part of the OlymPicnic Ultra)

Position Time No. Firsname Surname Sex Age Club
1 02:05:58 22 SAM BLANSHARD M 26 HILLINGDON AC
2 02:11:07 260 STEVE WINDER M 41 EPSOM AND EWELL
3 02:16:08 111 IAIN HARRISON M 33 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
4 02:18:58 18 CHRIS BEECHAM M 43 HIGHGATE HARRIERS
5 02:24:24 273 PHILIP KILLINGLEY M 21 RANELAGH HARRIERS
6 02:26:12 66 PAUL DAVIS M 29  
7 02:28:18 23 DAVE BLUNDELL M 24  
8 02:28:18 24 NIKOLAS BLUNDELL M 26  
9 02:28:37 167 SIMON NEWTON M 41 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
10 02:31:03 206 DAVID SANDHAM M 43 HORSHAM JOGGERS
11 02:32:09 33 GARY BRYANT M 43 DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS
12 02:32:14 183 JEAN-MARC PETTIGREW M 32  
13 02:33:08 137 ALASTAIR LOCKE M 29 SERPENTINE
14 02:35:35 43 TOM CARTMEL M 32  
15 02:38:50 87 ALAN FITZGERALD M 39  
16 02:40:18 235 KATE TOWERTON F 29 ANDOVER AC
17 02:42:03 233 MARK TILEY M 41  
18 02:42:48 141 PETER MACK M 40 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
19 02:43:03 81 ANDREW FARRELL M 40  
20 02:43:58 6 LUDOVIC LEFORESTIER M    
21 02:45:50 219 NATHAN SLOANE M 27  
22 02:46:16 156 CARLA MOLINARO F 27 WALTON ATHLETICS CLUB
23 02:48:27 154 BARNEY MILLER M 29 SERPENTINE
24 02:48:27 155 JACOB MILLER M 27 SERPENTINE
25 02:49:08 37 SIMON BURRELL M 48 RANELAGH HARRIERS
26 02:51:02 229 JUSTIN THOMAS M 34  
27 02:51:42 201 THOMAS ROLAND M 27  
28 02:51:52 186 DARIO POLONI M 54  
29 02:52:34 247 DANIEL WALKER M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
30 02:52:37 62 KATIE CROWE F 36 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
31 02:52:41 133 HANNAH LAVRIH F 38  
32 02:52:42 90 STEVEN FRAZER M 34 WIMBLEDON WINDMILLERS
33 02:53:11 244 MICHAEL VOYCE M 48  
34 02:53:25 127 RICHARD JACOBS M 39  
35 02:53:29 159 PAUL MORGAN M 39 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
36 02:53:54 60 NEIL CRITCHLEY M 36  
37 02:54:00 130 ZOLTAN KOMLOSI M 31  
38 02:54:56 19 ANDREW BEECHEY M 39  
39 02:55:40 61 IAN CRONIN M 31  
40 02:55:46 9 JESS ANSTEE F 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
41 02:56:22 139 BRYAN LYNCH M 43 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
42 02:56:22 195 NINA RISMAL F 22  
43 02:56:24 112 GERALD HARTE M 37  
44 02:56:25 126 KATHRINE INDSETH F 30 SERPENTINE
45 02:56:39 122 ALISTAIR HUGGETT M 51  
46 02:56:41 242 BEN VINEY M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
47 02:56:59 74 MARK EARDLEY M 32  
48 02:58:00 200 DUNCAN ROGERS M 39  
49 02:58:10 75 MEL EDWARDS F 30 DULWICH RUNNERS AC
50 02:59:17 65 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 57 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
51 03:00:16 238 JOHN TURNER M 57 STRAGGLERS
52 03:00:22 99 JOSEF GRAY M 25  
53 03:00:37 150 PENNY MATKIN F 33  
54 03:01:27 49 AGNIESZKA CHROBAK F 28  
55 03:01:50 168 TOM NEWTON M 41  
56 03:02:22 124 SARAH HUNT F 27  
57 03:02:34 143 STUART MACKENZIE M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
58 03:02:47 97 NEIL GRAHAM M 37  
59 03:02:56 107 MATTHEW HANSON M 39  
60 03:03:05 78 OKKE ENGELSMA M 47  
61 03:03:11 135 KEVIN LENAHAN M 43  
62 03:04:02 279 LUCY ECCLES F 21  
63 03:04:32 182 JESPER LYNGE PETERSEN` M 40  
64 03:05:41 177 KEITH PARROTT M 38  
65 03:05:56 53 ANGELIQUE CONRADY-ALLEN F 42  
66 03:06:08 88 WENDY FITZPATRICK F 43  
67 03:06:44 261 DAVID WOODMAN M 51  
68 03:06:53 3 BRIAN AIRLIE M 44 HADLEIGH HARES
69 03:06:54 109 GRAEME HARRIS M 31  
70 03:07:04 59 STEPHEN COX M 43 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
71 03:07:08 264 FAY WYATT F 42 ANDOVER A/C
72 03:07:50 55 GIDEON COOK M 39  
73 03:07:50 118 PHILIP HOGG M 36  
74 03:08:30 38 MARTIN BURTON M 37  
75 03:08:42 190 STEVEN REID M 45  
76 03:08:51 272 LISA COLLINS F 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
77 03:09:00 45 PHILLIP CATCHESIDE M 38  
78 03:09:00 77 GILES EMSON M 22  
79 03:09:07 158 JANE MORGAN F 44 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
80 03:09:18 129 GERALD KILLEN M 58 MAIDENHEAD ATHLETIC CLUB
81 03:09:19 4 DAVID ALDERSON M 29  
82 03:09:19 121 J D HUDSON M 41  
83 03:09:37 225 BILL STREET M 46  
84 03:10:21 67 PAUL DEARLOVE M 40  
85 03:10:43 92 CATHERINE GASKELL F 31 COLLINGWOOD AC
86 03:10:49 226 NICK SYNNOTT M 51  
87 03:11:01 96 JON GOULD M 26  
88 03:11:12 80 MELANIE EYRE F 32  
89 03:11:16 34 JOHN BUCHANAN M 32 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
90 03:11:26 85 PAUL FINCH M 36 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
91 03:11:36 181 ROBIN PERKIN M 49  
92 03:12:12 41 ANDY CAMBER M 35  
93 03:12:17 83 JIM FERRIS M 40  
94 03:12:29 193 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 47  
95 03:13:01 191 MARCUS REILLY M 34  
96 03:13:26 151 SEAN MCCRORY M 33  
97 03:13:30 149 RAFE MARTYN M 25  
98 03:13:46 267 TOM POPE M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
99 03:14:03 254 DAVID WHEELER M 37  
100 03:14:32 237 ANDY TUNSTALL M 46  
101 03:14:35 12 CHRIS BALDAM M 38 HORSHAM JOGGERS
102 03:14:51 278 AIMEE CAMPBELL F 21  
103 03:14:55 116 NORMAN HEMMING M 59 CROYDON HARRIERS
104 03:15:11 234 CHRIS TOPPLE M 42  
105 03:15:51 202 JADE ROLFE M 37 ANDOVER AC
106 03:16:13 102 RICHARD HALL M 29  
107 03:16:26 131 ADAM LABBETT M 26  
108 03:16:26 269 ALISTAIR KING M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
109 03:16:58 185 GREGG PIETERSEN M 36  
110 03:16:58 213 RUPERT SHELLEY M 33  
111 03:17:53 57 GLYNN COUPLAND M 42  
112 03:17:53 208 DAVID SCOTT M 38  
113 03:18:01 114 ALAN HATVANY M 54 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
114 03:18:01 145 AVRIL MARMION F 35  
115 03:18:04 203 HARI SABHARWAL M 42  
116 03:18:24 68 OWEN DELANEY M 35  
117 03:19:04 277 PETER CAMPBELL M 21  
118 03:19:36 39 CHRIS BURWOOD M 49 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
119 03:19:53 172 STEVE OWEN M 41  
120 03:20:00 169 JAMES O'CONNOR M 24  
121 03:20:02 134 GORDON LAWLOR M 37  
122 03:20:20 16 BEX BATES F 38 ST ALBANS STRIDERS
123 03:20:20 26 GILLIE BONNER F 45 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
124 03:20:44 205 JONATHAN SAINSBURY M 30  
125 03:20:47 204 ANDREW SAINSBURY M 38  
126 03:20:47 257 JACK WILLIAMS M 33 23 MILE CLUB
127 03:21:08 187 GREG POOLE M 31  
128 03:21:08 212 PAUL SHARPLES M 38  
129 03:22:18 243 GAYNOR VOICE F 40  
130 03:22:48 176 ROBERT PAGE M 36  
131 03:22:57 50 TOM MAGUIRE M 64  
132 03:23:22 46 KWAI CHAN M 39  
133 03:23:52 94 BRADLEY GLYNN M 19  
134 03:23:52 95 KARL GLYNN M 40  
135 03:23:58 106 TRAVIS HANSEN M 38  
136 03:23:58 209 STUART SEAMAN M 52  
137 03:24:15 103 SIMON HALL M 26  
138 03:26:18 163 DAVID MUNT M 52 RANELAGH HARRIERS
139 03:27:22 171 ANTONI OSTROWSKI M 44  
140 03:27:56 166 SHARON NETTLETON F 40  
141 03:28:29 8 WILL ANDERSON M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
142 03:28:30 138 BYRON LOTZ M 32  
143 03:28:38 123 STEVE HUGHES M 55  
144 03:29:52 152 IAIN MCGREGOR M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
145 03:30:28 35 PAT BUCHANAN M 38  
146 03:31:26 192 CAMERON REJALI M 50  
147 03:31:44 7 CATHERINE ALLISON F 29 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
148 03:32:05 153 BRUCE MCINROY M 51  
149 03:32:22 259 SEAN WILLIS M 38  
150 03:33:51 280 RONALD LIGHT M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
151 03:35:16 216 JASON SHINN M 40  
152 03:37:39 250 ANTHONY WATKINS M 56  
153 03:38:33 173 MARK PACITTI M 49  
154 03:38:35 42 CLIFF CANAVAN-KING M 40  
155 03:39:37 125 STEVE HUNT M 52 HADLEIGH HARES
156 03:47:05 239 NEIL TURNER M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
157 03:50:09 10 KAY ATKINSON F 39 EPSOM ALLSORTS
158 03:50:09 11 HELEN BAKER F 44 EPSOM ALLSORTS
159 03:50:27 70 SCOTT DINGLEY M 36  
160 03:50:38 164 KARL MURPHY M 42  
161 03:54:10 71 STEPHEN DODD M 56  
162 03:55:30 228 PETER TAYLOR M 36  
163 03:57:45 72 MIKE DRIVER M 52  
164 03:58:12 115 CATHERINE HAY F 28 DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS
165 03:58:12 222 ALEXANDRA STABLEFORTH F 30  
166 03:59:21 119 PAUL HOLLAND M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
167 03:59:50 91 JAYNE GARDNER F 41  
168 03:59:50 236 JAMES TREVELYAN M 57 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
169 04:01:17 241 TIMOTHY VEYSEY-SMITH M 51 PADDOCK WOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
170 04:01:56 105 SAM HANNIGAN M 26  
171 04:03:00 30 DARRELL BRESSINGTON M 46 MAIDENHEAD AC
172 04:04:25 207 CHRIS SCHOFIELD M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
173 04:05:38 199 JULIE ROBINSON F 46  
174 04:11:04 54 ANGELA COOK F 36  
175 04:11:23 27 WILLIAM BOOTH M 32  
176 04:16:22 108 HENRY HARDING M 54  
177 04:23:54 230 MICHEAL THOMAS M 44  
178 04:29:17 44 PIERS CARTWRIGHT-TAYLOR M 33  
179 04:30:23 223 ANDY STEVENS M 42  
180 04:40:02 268 SAM THAMPAPILLAI M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
181 04:49:02 5 CHLOE ALDRICH F 26  
182 04:49:02 52 STEVEN COLLINS M 34  
183 04:50:34 117 BETH HODGETT F 21  
184 05:32:33 274 JENNY BOYLE F 21 CHINEHAM PARK RC
  No time recorded 165 EILEEN NAUGHTON F 30 DIDCOT RUNNERS
  No time recorded 175 HUGH PACKMAN M 44  
  No time recorded 253 MARTIN WELSH M 40 ANDOVER ATHLETICS
               
  In Memoriam 265 ROBERT WYLD M 49 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC

 

Combined results of Midsummer Munro Ultra-Half AND all who completed the same distance, but as part of the OlymPicnic Ultra

(Runner numbers above 300 ran as part of the OlymPicnic)

Position Time No. Firsname Surname Sex Age Club
1 02:05:58 22 SAM BLANSHARD M 26 HILLINGDON AC
2 02:11:07 260 STEVE WINDER M 41 EPSOM AND EWELL
3 02:16:08 111 IAIN HARRISON M 33 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
4 02:18:58 18 CHRIS BEECHAM M 43 HIGHGATE HARRIERS
5 02:24:15 103 SIMON HALL M 26  
6 02:24:24 273 PHILIP KILLINGLEY M 21 RANELAGH HARRIERS
7 02:26:12 66 PAUL DAVIS M 29  
8 02:28:18 23 DAVE BLUNDELL M 24  
9 02:28:18 24 NIKOLAS BLUNDELL M 26  
10 02:28:37 167 SIMON NEWTON M 41 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
11 02:31:03 206 DAVID SANDHAM M 43 HORSHAM JOGGERS
12 02:32:09 33 GARY BRYANT M 43 DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS
13 02:32:14 183 JEAN-MARC PETTIGREW M 32  
14 02:33:08 137 ALASTAIR LOCKE M 29 SERPENTINE
15 02:35:35 43 TOM CARTMEL M 32  
16 02:37:05 316 NATHANAEL BOOKER M 25 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
17 02:38:50 87 ALAN FITZGERALD M 39  
18 02:40:18 235 KATE TOWERTON F 29 ANDOVER AC
19 02:42:03 233 MARK TILEY M 41  
20 02:42:48 141 PETER MACK M 40 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
21 02:43:03 81 ANDREW FARRELL M 40  
22 02:43:58 6 DAREN ALLEN M 47 HADLEIGH HARES
23 02:45:50 219 NATHAN SLOANE M 27  
24 02:46:16 156 CARLA MOLINARO F 27 WALTON ATHLETICS CLUB
25 02:46:22 124 SARAH HUNT F 27  
26 02:48:27 154 BARNEY MILLER M 29 SERPENTINE
27 02:48:27 155 JACOB MILLER M 27 SERPENTINE
28 02:48:30 306 IAN BANNERMAN M 26  
29 02:49:08 37 SIMON BURRELL M 48 RANELAGH HARRIERS
30 02:50:30 325 REMI BRUNIER M 30  
31 02:51:02 229 JUSTIN THOMAS M 34  
32 02:51:42 201 THOMAS ROLAND M 27  
33 02:51:52 186 DARIO POLONI M 54  
34 02:52:34 247 DANIEL WALKER M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
35 02:52:37 62 KATIE CROWE F 36 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
36 02:52:41 133 HANNAH LAVRIH F 38  
37 02:52:42 90 STEVEN FRAZER M 34 WIMBLEDON WINDMILLERS
38 02:53:11 244 MICHAEL VOYCE M 48  
39 02:53:25 127 RICHARD JACOBS M 39  
40 02:53:29 159 PAUL MORGAN M 39 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
41 02:53:29 390 ADAM JASKO M 19 NOTTINGHAM UNIVESITY ATHLETICS CLUB
42 02:53:54 60 NEIL CRITCHLEY M 36  
43 02:54:56 19 ANDREW BEECHEY M 39  
44 02:55:40 61 IAN CRONIN M 31  
45 02:55:46 9 JESS ANSTEE F 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
46 02:56:22 139 BRYAN LYNCH M 43 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
47 02:56:22 195 NINA RISMAL F 22  
48 02:56:24 112 GERALD HARTE M 37  
49 02:56:25 126 KATHRINE INDSETH F 30 SERPENTINE
50 02:56:39 122 ALISTAIR HUGGETT M 51  
51 02:56:41 242 BEN VINEY M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
52 02:56:59 74 MARK EARDLEY M 32  
53 02:58:00 200 DUNCAN ROGERS M 39  
54 02:58:10 75 MEL EDWARDS F 30 DULWICH RUNNERS AC
55 02:59:17 65 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 57 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
56 03:00:16 238 JOHN TURNER M 57 STRAGGLERS
57 03:00:22 99 JOSEF GRAY M 25  
58 03:00:37 150 PENNY MATKIN F 33  
59 03:01:25 317 SANDRA BOWERS F 38 WINCHESTER & DISTRICT AC
60 03:01:27 49 AGNIESZKA CHROBAK F 28  
61 03:01:30 335 BRIAN CHURCHARD M 45 REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETICS CLUB
62 03:01:50 168 TOM NEWTON M 41  
63 03:02:34 143 STUART MACKENZIE M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
64 03:02:47 97 NEIL GRAHAM M 37  
65 03:02:56 107 MATTHEW HANSON M 39  
66 03:03:05 78 OKKE ENGELSMA M 47  
67 03:03:11 135 KEVIN LENAHAN M 43  
68 03:04:02 279 LUCY ECCLES F 21  
69 03:04:20 358 GARETH EASTON M 37  
70 03:04:32 182 JESPER LYNGE PETERSEN` M 40  
71 03:05:05 320 DAVID BRETT M 49 BRIGHTON & HOVE AC
72 03:05:41 177 KEITH PARROTT M 38  
73 03:05:56 53 ANGELIQUE CONRADY-ALLEN F 42  
74 03:06:02 343 ADAM COSGROVE M 26  
75 03:06:08 88 WENDY FITZPATRICK F 43  
76 03:06:40 439 TOM PIKE M 27  
77 03:06:44 261 DAVID WOODMAN M 51  
78 03:06:53 3 BRIAN AIRLIE M 44 HADLEIGH HARES
79 03:06:54 109 GRAEME HARRIS M 31  
80 03:07:03 424 TIM MURPHY M 25  
81 03:07:04 59 STEPHEN COX M 43 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
82 03:07:08 264 FAY WYATT F 42 ANDOVER A/C
83 03:07:50 55 GIDEON COOK M 39  
84 03:07:50 118 PHILIP HOGG M 36  
85 03:08:30 38 MARTIN BURTON M 37  
86 03:08:42 190 STEVEN REID M 45  
87 03:08:51 272 LISA COLLINS F 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
88 03:09:00 45 PHILLIP CATCHESIDE M 38  
89 03:09:00 77 GILES EMSON M 22  
90 03:09:07 158 JANE MORGAN F 44 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
91 03:09:18 129 GERALD KILLEN M 58 MAIDENHEAD ATHLETIC CLUB
92 03:09:19 4 DAVID ALDERSON M 29  
93 03:09:19 121 J D HUDSON M 41  
94 03:09:37 225 BILL STREET M 46  
95 03:10:21 67 PAUL DEARLOVE M 40  
96 03:10:43 92 CATHERINE GASKELL F 31 COLLINGWOOD AC
97 03:10:49 226 NICK SYNNOTT M 51  
98 03:11:01 96 JON GOULD M 26  
99 03:11:12 80 MELANIE EYRE F 32  
100 03:11:16 34 JOHN BUCHANAN M 32 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
101 03:11:26 85 PAUL FINCH M 36 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
102 03:11:36 181 ROBIN PERKIN M 49  
103 03:12:00 344 MANDY COVER F 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
104 03:12:12 41 ANDY CAMBER M 35  
105 03:12:17 324 MATT BROWNLEE M 27  
106 03:12:17 83 JIM FERRIS M 40  
107 03:12:29 193 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 47  
108 03:13:01 191 MARCUS REILLY M 34  
109 03:13:26 151 SEAN MCCRORY M 33  
110 03:13:30 149 RAFE MARTYN M 25  
111 03:13:46 267 TOM POPE M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
112 03:14:03 254 DAVID WHEELER M 37  
113 03:14:32 237 ANDY TUNSTALL M 46  
114 03:14:35 12 CHRIS BALDAM M 38 HORSHAM JOGGERS
115 03:14:51 278 AIMEE CAMPBELL F 21  
116 03:14:55 116 NORMAN HEMMING M 59 CROYDON HARRIERS
117 03:14:55 422 RICHARD MORGAN M 31  
118 03:15:11 234 CHRIS TOPPLE M 42  
119 03:15:51 202 JADE ROLFE M 37 ANDOVER AC
120 03:16:13 102 RICHARD HALL M 29  
121 03:16:26 131 ADAM LABBETT M 26  
122 03:16:26 269 ALISTAIR KING M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
123 03:16:58 185 GREGG PIETERSEN M 36  
124 03:16:58 213 RUPERT SHELLEY M 33  
125 03:17:53 57 GLYNN COUPLAND M 42  
126 03:17:53 208 DAVID SCOTT M 38  
127 03:18:01 114 ALAN HATVANY M 54 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
128 03:18:01 145 AVRIL MARMION F 35  
129 03:18:04 203 HARI SABHARWAL M 42  
130 03:18:24 68 OWEN DELANEY M 35  
131 03:19:04 277 PETER CAMPBELL M 21  
132 03:19:36 39 CHRIS BURWOOD M 49 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
133 03:19:53 172 STEVE OWEN M 41  
134 03:20:00 310 BRETT BENSON M 40  
135 03:20:00 169 JAMES O'CONNOR M 24  
136 03:20:02 134 GORDON LAWLOR M 37  
137 03:20:19 398 BJORN LAWTON M 35  
138 03:20:20 16 BEX BATES F 38 ST ALBANS STRIDERS
139 03:20:20 26 GILLIE BONNER F 45 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
140 03:20:44 205 JONATHAN SAINSBURY M 30  
141 03:20:47 204 ANDREW SAINSBURY M 38  
142 03:20:47 257 JACK WILLIAMS M 33 23 MILE CLUB
143 03:21:05 413 ALUN MARKS M 33  
144 03:21:08 187 GREG POOLE M 31  
145 03:21:08 212 PAUL SHARPLES M 38  
146 03:22:03 319 VERITY BRADLEY F 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
147 03:22:03 436 CHARLES PENNY M 19  
148 03:22:03 485 ANDY WILSON M 46  
149 03:22:18 243 GAYNOR VOICE F 40  
150 03:22:48 176 ROBERT PAGE M 36  
151 03:22:57 50 PETER CLARKE M 64  
152 03:23:22 46 KWAI CHAN M 39  
153 03:23:52 94 BRADLEY GLYNN M 19  
154 03:23:52 95 KARL GLYNN M 40  
155 03:23:58 106 TRAVIS HANSEN M 38  
156 03:23:58 209 STUART SEAMAN M 52  
157 03:24:14 348 GAZ DAVIES M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
158 03:24:21 479 PAUL WESTON M 54 HORSHAM JOGGERS
159 03:25:42 401 PHILLIP LEWIS M 49 SERPENTINE
160 03:26:18 163 DAVID MUNT M 52 RANELAGH HARRIERS
161 03:27:22 171 ANTONI OSTROWSKI M 44  
162 03:27:56 166 SHARON NETTLETON F 40  
163 03:28:29 8 WILL ANDERSON M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
164 03:28:30 138 BYRON LOTZ M 32  
165 03:28:38 123 STEVE HUGHES M 55  
166 03:29:16 356 ANDI DUNN M 35 UKNETRUNNER.CO.UK
167 03:29:52 152 IAIN MCGREGOR M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
168 03:30:28 35 PAT BUCHANAN M 38  
169 03:31:26 192 CAMERON REJALI M 50  
170 03:31:44 7 CATHERINE ALLISON F 29 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
171 03:32:05 153 BRUCE MCINROY M 51  
172 03:32:14 461 MICHAEL STEPHENSON M 33  
173 03:32:22 259 SEAN WILLIS M 38  
174 03:33:49 453 CATHERINE RUFFLE F 36  
175 03:33:51 280 RONALD LIGHT M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
176 03:34:05 377 PETER GODBEE M 61 SWANLEY & DIST A/C
177 03:35:16 216 JASON SHINN M 40  
178 03:35:54 465 LUCY SZYMONSKI F 46 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
179 03:35:56 488 PETER STRANGE M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
180 03:36:14 337 MARK CLAWSON M 41 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
181 03:36:31 341 IAN CORRY M 42  
182 03:36:37 393 NICK KEMP M 42  
183 03:37:39 250 ANTHONY WATKINS M 56  
184 03:38:33 173 MARK PACITTI M 49  
185 03:38:34 368 TAYLOR FIONA F 41  
186 03:38:35 42 CLIFF CANAVAN-KING M 40  
187 03:38:41 416 KEN MCCOMBIE M 53  
188 03:39:06 492 SIMON REDFERN M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
189 03:39:36 369 YUSUF FIRAT M 49 HAVERHILL RUNNING CLUB
190 03:39:37 125 STEVE HUNT M 52 HADLEIGH HARES
191 03:40:31 315 PETER BOND M 45  
192 03:40:31 371 TREVOR FOALE M 40  
193 03:40:31 414 KEVIN MATTHEWS M 40  
194 03:41:23 443 STUART RAE M 39  
195 03:46:58 336 REBECCA CLARK F 28  
196 03:46:58 389 SARAH JACKSON F 30  
197 03:47:05 239 NEIL TURNER M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
198 03:48:57 441 LOUISE PRATT F 33  
199 03:50:09 11 HELEN BAKER F 44 EPSOM ALLSORTS
200 03:50:27 70 SCOTT DINGLEY M 36  
201 03:50:38 164 KARL MURPHY M 42  
202 03:52:55 432 CHRIS O'CONNOR M 54  
203 03:54:10 71 STEPHEN DODD M 56  
204 03:55:30 228 PETER TAYLOR M 36  
205 03:57:45 72 MIKE DRIVER M 52  
206 03:58:12 115 CATHERINE HAY F 28 DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS
207 03:58:12 222 ALEXANDRA STABLEFORTH F 30  
208 03:59:21 119 PAUL HOLLAND M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
209 03:59:50 91 JAYNE GARDNER F 41  
210 03:59:50 236 JAMES TREVELYAN M 57 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
211 04:01:17 241 TIMOTHY VEYSEY-SMITH M 51 PADDOCK WOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
212 04:01:56 105 SAM HANNIGAN M 26  
213 04:03:00 30 DARRELL BRESSINGTON M 46 MAIDENHEAD AC
214 04:03:29 456 HORACE SHURIAH M 43 HAVERHILL RUNNING CLUB
215 04:04:25 207 CHRIS SCHOFIELD M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
216 04:04:59 425 MARK NEWALL M 46  
217 04:05:06 446 OWEN REES M 25  
218 04:05:38 199 JULIE ROBINSON F 46  
219 04:11:04 54 ANGELA COOK F 36  
220 04:11:23 27 WILLIAM BOOTH M 32  
221 04:16:22 108 HENRY HARDING M 54  
222 04:23:54 230 MICHEAL THOMAS M 44  
223 04:29:17 44 PIERS CARTWRIGHT-TAYLOR M 33  
224 04:30:23 223 ANDY STEVENS M 42  
225 04:40:02 268 SAM THAMPAPILLAI M 21 TRIONIUM SPECIAL
226 04:49:02 5 CHLOE ALDRICH F 26  
227 04:49:02 52 STEVEN COLLINS M 34  
228 04:50:34 117 BETH HODGETT F 21  
229 05:32:33 274 JENNY BOYLE F 21 CHINEHAM PARK RC

 


Results 2011

Position Time SURNAME FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 01:52:03 51 JIM CLARK M 35 West 4 Harriers
2 01:54:32 231 DOM SWENY M 36  
3 01:54:42 44 GILES CAPPS M 39  
4 01:55:48 7 DAN Afshar M 38 West 4 Harriers
5 02:00:11 208 PAUL ROGERS M 32  
6 02:00:34 232 MARK SWENY M 30  
7 02:01:18 86 GEORGE EYLES M 36  
8 02:01:34 89 JOHN FOSS M 52 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
9 02:02:31 159 PETER MACK M 39 CRYSTAL PALACE TRI
10 02:02:56 251 PAUL WARD M 33  
11 02:03:35 98 JAMES GARDNER M 22 LEEDS UNIVERSITY CROSS COUNTRY CLUB
12 02:04:27 235 SIMON THORNHILL M 28 SUTTON RUNNERS
13 02:05:51 173 PETER MITCHELL M 37 ANDOVER AC
14 02:06:45 91 STEVE FRANCIS M 32 TEAM GUMP
15 02:08:07 276 ALAIN ANDRIEUX M 36  
16 02:08:17 261 TOM WILSHER M 27  
17 02:08:31 153 ALASTAIR LOCKE M 28 WHITNEY MAGIC
18 02:08:43 20 NICK BLACK M 39 CLAPHAM CHASERS
19 02:08:51 84 TERRY EPPS M 56 WYMONDHAM
20 02:10:31 155 Martin Loveless M 54 HARDLEY RUNNERS
21 02:10:41 201 STEPHEN PRICE M 40  
22 02:11:42 157 ANDY LUMB M 36  
23 02:11:42 236 MARK TILEY M 40  
24 02:11:48 31 SIMON BURRELL M 47 RANELAGH HARRIERS
25 02:12:13 233 ROWAN TEMPLE M 23 LEEDS UNIVERSITY CROSS COUNTRY CLUB
26 02:12:25 94 RODNEY FROST M 21  
27 02:12:31 129 DARREN HOWE M 41 EAST GRINSTEAD TRI
28 02:12:33 188 MARTIJN OFFENBERG M 40 FROG & CLOG
29 02:13:38 158 MARTIN MABBUTT M 54  
30 02:14:32 186 KIERAN O'BRIEN M 40  
31 02:14:55 253 MARTIN WELSH M 39 ANDOVER ATHLETICS
32 02:15:37 275 PHIL MORGAN M 40 ASHTEAD RUNNING GROUP
33 02:16:05 62 JON GREENHALGH M 40 ANDOVER ATHLETIC CLUB
34 02:16:14 196 JESPER LYNGE PETERSEN M 39  
35 02:16:50 172 JAMES MILNER M 27  
36 02:17:08 179 JACQUIE MOULDER F 42 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY ATHLETICS CLUB
37 02:18:29 37 THOMAS BUTT M 27  
38 02:18:50 140 MATT KURTON M 31  
39 02:18:55 274 FIONA ALEXANDER F 34 SERPENTINE
40 02:19:29 101 WILL GOULD M 34  
41 02:19:37 136 JULIAN KAINE M 37  
42 02:20:11 244 ROGER TYRIE M 46  
43 02:20:12 119 ANDY HEATH M 44  
44 02:21:15 169 Barney Miller M 28  
45 02:21:30 264 ANDY WINTERBURGH M 39 London Heathside A/C
46 02:21:33 212 MAX SANDERS M 22 DMVAC
47 02:21:36 241 ALICE TURNBULL F 24  
48 02:22:06 115 GERALD HARTE M 36 GRIM REAPERS
49 02:22:19 132 CHRIS IRVING M 29  
50 02:22:28 125 TOM HICKS M 21  
51 02:23:09 170 Jacob MILLER M 26  
52 02:23:21 210 ANDREW SAINSBURY M 37  
53 02:24:16 149 DAVID LEYSHON M 45  
54 02:24:38 4 TIM ALLISON M 40  
55 02:25:20 64 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 56 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
56 02:25:25 194 ROBIN PERKIN M 48  
57 02:26:39 230 BILL STREET M 45  
58 02:26:57 240 ANDY TUNSTALL M 45  
59 02:27:03 82 BRYAN ENGLISH M 48  
60 02:27:03 152 DANNY LLOYD M 38  
61 02:27:09 168 DAVI MCCABE M 61 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
62 02:27:33 88 WENDY FITZPATRICK F 42  
63 02:27:41 237 CHRIS TOPPLE M 41  
64 02:27:43 185 PAT LONG M 44 RINGOS RUNNERS
65 02:28:18 15 MATTHEW BELOUS M 28 GIMPY
66 02:28:38 255 MICHAEL WHITE M 37  
67 02:29:31 32 Alan Burrows M 49 RUN TO LIVE
68 02:29:33 130 STEVE HUNT M 51 HADLEIGH HARES
69 02:29:55 262 MIKE WINGRAVE M 21  
70 02:30:29 222 JENNY SINFIELD F 35 SUTTON RUNNERS
71 02:31:15 12 MR BATES M 32  
72 02:31:19 144 JAMES LARDEN-PRICE M 28  
73 02:31:35 60 DANIEL CROUCHER M 39  
74 02:31:44 184 NEIL NEWMAN M 39 CORSHAM RUNNING CLUB
75 02:31:48 271 FAY WYATT F 41 ANDOVER AC
76 02:31:56 65 CATHY DAVIS F 21  
77 02:31:58 199 JAMES PONTING M 21  
78 02:32:03 52 MARK CLAWSON M 40 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
79 02:32:38 29 SIMON BUCK M 37 READING ROAD RUNNERS
80 02:33:09 200 GREG POOLE M 30 BIG HANDS SPORTS
81 02:33:27 206 DUNCAN ROGERS M 35  
82 02:33:39 254 OLIVER WHARTON M 27  
83 02:34:05 104 STEPHEN GREEN M 50  
84 02:34:07 228 ANDY STEVENS M 39 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
85 02:35:59 66 ZACH DE BEER M 55 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
86 02:36:22 220 MAJKA SERAFINI F 33  
87 02:36:25 1 BRIAN AIRLIE M 43 HADLEIGH HARES
88 02:37:08 97 MARTIN GANNON M 26  
89 02:37:12 3 DAREN ALLEN M 46 HADLEIGH
90 02:37:38 35 CHRIS BURWOOD M 48 ROAD RUNNERSCLUB
91 02:37:40 134 RICHARD JOHNSON M 54 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
92 02:37:46 151 RONALD LIGHT M 53  
93 02:37:56 189 LINDSEY ORMOND F 29  
94 02:37:59 223 GARETH SLATER M 27  
95 02:38:08 242 LUKE TURNER M 21  
96 02:38:19 156 MARK LOVIS M 31  
97 02:38:20 58 MANDY COVER F 21  
98 02:38:29 96 IAIN GALLAGHER M 38 TIPTON HARRIERS
99 02:39:37 76 Chris King M 37  
100 02:40:05 143 STEVE LANDELLS M 47 WINCHESTER ROAD RUNNERS
101 02:40:23 78 CHARLES EARL M 61 THE STRAGGLERS
102 02:40:30 63 KATE CUSTIS F 21  
103 02:41:25 219 ANASTASIA SEMENOVA F 28  
104 02:41:52 121 NORMAN HEMMING M 58 CROYDON HARRIERS
105 02:42:37 55 ANGELIQUE CONRADY-ALLEN F 41  
106 02:43:01 23 EMMA BRACEY F 42  
107 02:43:03 268 GRAHAM WRIGHT M 38 RNIB
108 02:43:44 110 TRAVIS HANSEN M 37  
109 02:44:18 107 JONATHAN HALL M 27  
110 02:44:31 260 LIAM WILLIAMS M 36  
111 02:44:32 95 JACK FURNISS M 26  
112 02:44:48 56 IAN CORRY M 41 MET POLICE
113 02:44:48 139 NICHOLAS KEMP M 41  
114 02:45:07 116 ALAN HATVANY M 53 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
115 02:45:07 175 JANE MORGAN F 42 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
116 02:45:21 103 NEIL GRAHAM M 36  
117 02:46:31 57 GLYNN COUPLAND M 41  
118 02:46:32 272 ROBERT WYLD M 48 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
119 02:47:18 224 GERRY SMYTH M 45  
120 02:48:26 192 MARTIN PATTERSON M 21  
121 02:48:58 182 KARL MURPHY M 41  
122 02:49:06 225 VICKI SNOW F 45  
123 02:49:26 204 CLEMENT RAPHAEL M 50  
124 02:49:27 46 KWAI CHAN M 38  
125 02:49:49 181 DAVID MUNT M 51 RANELAGH HARRIERS
126 02:50:09 245 TIMOTHY VEYSEY-SMITH M 50 PADDOCK WOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
127 02:50:14 28 PATRICK BUCHANAN M 37 GRIM REAPERS
128 02:50:17 17 CHRISTIEN BIRD F 48 BARNES RUNNING CLUB
129 02:50:46 267 CAROL WRIGHT F 56 EPSOM ALLSORTS
130 02:51:32 270 PAULA WRIGHT F 53 EPSOM ALLSORTS
131 02:52:06 273 JOSH YAXLEY M 20 RUNNER'S WORLD
132 02:52:10 209 LEILA ROSE F 41 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS
133 02:53:06 80 LISA ELLIS F 28  
134 02:53:24 99 ROXY GARDNER F 40  
135 02:53:24 238 JAMES TREVELYAN M 56 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
136 02:53:34 146 BEN LEONARD M 21  
137 02:53:38 10 JEREMY BARBER M 59 HARDLEY RUNNERS
138 02:54:04 122 WERNER HERBST M 32  
139 02:54:45 213 MELANIE SANG F 21  
140 02:54:50 83 SAMANTHA EPPS F 25 WYMONDHAM AC
141 02:54:55 177 ANNA MORLEY F 39  
142 02:55:38 45 SUE CARATELLI F 53 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
143 02:55:59 214 PETER SAVAGE M 33  
144 02:56:22 215 ROBERT SAWERS M 50 CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC
145 02:56:49 100 GILBERT GERBER M 33  
146 02:56:57 25 DAVID BROWN M 51 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY ATHLETICS CLUB
147 02:57:13 239 RONNIE TROTMAN M 52  
148 02:57:24 47 CHARLOTTE CHAPMAN F 37 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
149 02:58:00 111 HENRY HARDING M 53  
150 02:58:22 180 NINA MUIR F 39  
151 02:59:10 258 STUART WILKINSON M 28  
152 03:01:33 243 NEIL TURNER M 21  
153 03:02:43 217 ROB SEDGWICK M 43  
154 03:03:30 6 Rebecca Arnold F 32  
155 03:03:30 22 Charlotte Bonham-Carter F 30  
156 03:03:40 145 GORDON LAWLOR M 36  
157 03:04:54 8 BETH AVEYARD F 24  
158 03:04:58 252 ANTHONY WATKINS M 55  
159 03:06:30 150 MICHAEL LIGHT M 49  
160 03:06:46 73 STEPHEN DODD M 55  
161 03:06:59 191 JOE PATMAN M 21 PATMAN'S PLODDERS
162 03:07:07 90 JENNEFER FRANCIS F 32 TEAM GUMP
163 03:07:14 123 NATASHA ANDREWS F 45  
164 03:07:15 105 ZOE GREEN F 34  
165 03:07:31 11 SARAH BASSETT F 46  
166 03:07:35 30 CATHERINE BUCKINGHAM F 56  
167 03:09:11 165 MOHAN MANGROO M 46  
168 03:11:47 227 ANDY STEVENS M 41  
169 03:13:48 93 JULIE FROST F 42  
170 03:24:11 85 JULIE EVERETT F 46  
171 03:33:22 39 TRACY CAFFELL F 46  
172 03:42:38 126 ALISON HIGGS F 30  
  DNF 187 JAMES O'CONNOR M 23  
  No time recorded 68 MICHAEL DEAN M 38  
  No time recorded 75 PETE DOWLING M 43 OXFORD TRI
  No time recorded 226 JANE STAFF F 39  

 


Preliminary results 2010 (any comments, please email mm@trionium.com) (download in xls format)

Position Time Race Number FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 01:41:30 234 EDDIE O'GORMAN M 36 CHILTERN HARRIERS AC
2 01:42:40 297 MARTIN SNODGRASS M 31 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
3 01:47:34 45 DAVID BYRNE M 44 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
4 01:48:47 335 RICHARD WALSH M 26 WORCESTER ATHLETIC CLUB
5 01:49:50 24 SHANE BARRETT M 22  
6 01:50:52 309 JON TAYLOR M 38  
7 01:51:37 278 PHIL SANDERS M 38 KENT AC
8 01:54:47 50 GILES CAPPS M 38  
9 01:56:27 31 NICK BLACK M 38 CLAPHAM CHASERS
10 01:57:05 57 EMLYN CHRISTIE M 33 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
11 01:57:35 80 Paul Davies M 27  
12 01:57:54 37 TONY BROWNLEE M 41  
13 01:58:42 118 STEPHEN FRANCIS M 31  
14 01:58:53 307 IAN TAYLOR M 41  
15 01:59:04 261 HAMISH PRITCHARD M 35 MUDDY MUCKY MUNKEYS
16 02:00:44 52 JAMES CARTER M 32  
17 02:01:09 343 ROBERT WESTAWAY M 40 SERPENTINE
18 02:01:11 120 STEVE FRAZER M 32  
19 02:01:15 77 STEPHEN BARNETT M 35 THE STRAGGLERS
20 02:02:01 229 SIMON NICHOLL M 35  
21 02:02:08 279 DAVID SANDHAM M 41 HORSHAM JOGGERS
22 02:02:18 176 SACHA KENNY M 39 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
23 02:02:19 56 MATTHEW CHORLTON M 39  
24 02:03:07 170 CHARLES JANS M 31  
25 02:03:21 259 ANDREW PRIDDLE-HIGSON M 27  
26 02:03:58 359 Kieran O'Brian M 39  
27 02:04:22 337 PAUL WARD M 32  
28 02:05:08 147 ALAN HATVANY M 52 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
29 02:05:12 213 JULIAN MERSCHEN M 28  
30 02:05:22 207 CHRISTOPHER MCIVER M 39 EALING SOUTHALL AND MIDDLESEX
31 02:06:24 294 ROB SLOLEY M 45  
32 02:06:53 252 JENNY PHILIPS F 45 MIDHURST MILERS
33 02:07:10 191 ALASTAIR LOCKE M 27  
34 02:07:27 105 GEORGE EYLES M 35  
35 02:07:41 316 SIMON THORNHILL M 27  
36 02:07:48 330 DERRY WALKER M 39  
37 02:08:38 53 STEVE CHANDLER M 44 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
38 02:08:44 329 BEN VINEY M 25  
39 02:09:08 83 DAVE DIXON M 41 WATFORD JOGGERS
40 02:09:36 23 DAVID BARR M 42 NA
41 02:09:43 281 MARK SCOTT M 28  
42 02:10:04 112 ANDREW FINDLAY M 31  
43 02:10:06 251 BEN PERRY M 21  
44 02:10:12 125 RALPH GILBERT M 39 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
45 02:10:30 156 KEVIN HILL M 42 RUNBRITAIN.COM RUNNING CLUB
46 02:11:11 101 ANDRES ENSSLE M 26  
47 02:11:17 14 Mike Short M 41 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
48 02:11:30 232 JAMES O'CONNOR M 22  
49 02:11:33 102 DAVID EVANS M 41  
50 02:12:00 273 TOM ROGERS M 49 FARNHAM TRI CLUB
51 02:12:29 16 IAIN STEVENSON M 35 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
52 02:12:34 74 KATIE CROWE F 34 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
53 02:12:52 344 TIMOTHY WESTCOTT M 44  
54 02:12:54 360 KEVIN HANNAVY M 43  
55 02:13:32 95 RICHARD ELSON M 31  
56 02:13:41 177 DUNCAN KERR M 35  
57 02:13:49 332 DAN WALKER M 33  
58 02:13:50 162 ERHARD HOHENESTER M 44  
59 02:14:08 150 ADAM HECQUET M 5 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
60 02:14:12 28 PAUL BETTINSON M 36  
61 02:14:21 124 TIMOTHY GIBSON M 39  
62 02:14:28 345 SIMON WHITE M 37  
63 02:14:29 308 CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR M 32  
64 02:14:31 178 STEVEN KRISTAFOR M 38 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
65 02:14:43 224 CHRISTOPHER MOWEN M 43 LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB
66 02:14:52 54 GREGORY CHAPMAN M 28  
67 02:15:30 35 CHRIS BRILL-EDWARDS M 34  
68 02:16:12 9 TIM ALLISON M 39  
69 02:16:16 324 HELEN USBORNE F 33 SERPENTINE
70 02:16:33 312 MARK TENNANT M 46 ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
71 02:16:34 196 MARTIN MABBUTT M 53  
72 02:16:57 43 SIMON BURRELL M 46 RANELAGH HARRIERS
73 02:17:14 81 PAUL DEARLOVE M 38  
74 02:17:28 85 ANDREW DODD M 46 ORION HARRIERS
75 02:17:42 32 PHILIP BLENNERHASSETT M 30  
76 02:17:46 188 DANIEL LEWINGTON M 24 SERPENTINE RC
77 02:18:27 69 ALAN COWAN M 52 ISTEAD AND IFIELD HARRIERS
78 02:18:35 342 DAVID WATT M 31  
79 02:18:45 140 MATTHEW HANKS M 27  
80 02:18:47 3 TIM ADAMS M 34  
81 02:18:54 173 ANTOINE JOSSERAND M 30 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
82 02:19:08 269 DANNY RISDON M 20 WATFORD JOGGERS
83 02:19:21 113 WENDY FITZPATRICK F 41  
84 02:19:30 199 JAMES MARSHALL M 37  
85 02:19:33 257 Greg Poole M 29  
86 02:19:41 236 SHANE OHARA M 40 NONE
87 02:19:43 25 ANDREAS BARTELS M 38  
88 02:19:48 139 Phil Davies M 53 STRAGGLERS
89 02:20:07 268 GAETAN RIOU M 28  
90 02:20:08 290 JASON SHINN M 38  
91 02:20:10 46 ROGER BYRNE M 39  
92 02:20:27 137 MICHAEL HALL M 43  
93 02:20:35 217 IAN MOORE M 48  
94 02:20:39 331 GAIL WALKER F 37  
95 02:20:48 44 CHRIS BURWOOD M 47 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
96 02:20:50 61 MARK CLAWSON M 39 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
97 02:20:52 91 ANTONIA EDGERTON F 48  
98 02:21:41 300 ALAN STEWART M 41  
99 02:21:45 204 JAMES MCDONNELL M 32  
100 02:22:05 202 IAN MCCARTHY M 39  
101 02:22:06 141 ERNIE HANN M 22 REDHILL ROYALMAIL RUNNERS
102 02:22:17 73 EDWARD CROTHALL M 28  
103 02:22:37 87 HENNING DRAEGER M 40 STRATHCLYDE HARRIERS
104 02:22:55 117 CHRIS FORD M 30 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
105 02:23:13 322 ANDY TUNSTALL M 44  
106 02:23:16 247 IAIN PECK M 35  
107 02:23:29 258 GREGG POWELL M 45  
108 02:23:44 76 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 55 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
109 02:23:51 169 STEVE HUNT M 50 HADLEIGH HARES
110 02:24:19 201 DAVID MCCABE M 60 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
111 02:24:19 352 DARREN WOODS M 22 REDHILL DISTRICT ROYAL MAIL RUNNING CLUB
112 02:24:27 129 KIRSTIE GREENMAN F 21  
113 02:24:27 134 ADRIAN HADDOW M 36  
114 02:24:42 97 OKKE ENGELSMA M 45  
115 02:24:48 99 BRYAN ENGLISH M 47  
116 02:25:17 13 WILLIAM ANDERSON M 25  
117 02:25:39 289 SARAH SHEAHAN F 34  
118 02:26:01 248 INGRID PEENS F 30 WIMBLEDOM WINDMILERS
119 02:26:05 192 MARK LOVIS M 30  
120 02:26:30 205 STEPHEN MCELHERON M 30  
121 02:26:42 59 Jules Claridge F 21 Ashtead Running Group
122 02:26:52 75 BEN CUTTLE M 34  
123 02:26:56 349 Don Taylor M 52 Orion Harriers
124 02:26:59 250 ROBIN PERKIN M 47  
125 02:27:08 358 SUZY YATES F 29 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
126 02:27:15 18 KERRY BACKSHELL F 41 N/A
127 02:27:15 299 ANDY STEVENS M 38 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
128 02:28:31 293 MAUREEN SIMPSON F 39  
129 02:28:41 153 NORMAN HEMMING M 57 CROYDON HARRIERS
130 02:28:41 237 LINDSEY ORMOND F 28  
131 02:28:56 363 Gareth Davies M 21  
132 02:28:59 36 ANDREW BROADFIELD M 33  
133 02:29:21 92 MELISSA EISDELL F 29 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
134 02:29:25 1 OMAR ABDELLAOUI M 37  
135 02:29:40 100 DAVID ENGLISH M 50  
136 02:29:52 116 STEPHEN FOOT M 44 DORKING FREESTYLE
137 02:29:55 288 STEVE SHAW M 41  
138 02:30:12 107 MELANIE EYRE F 30  
139 02:30:20 152 STUART HEIDEN M 35  
140 02:31:18 65 PAUL CONNER M 51  
141 02:31:20 262 RICHARD QUARTERMAINE M 36  
142 02:31:37 19 BRANDI BAILEY F 35  
143 02:31:44 135 MICHAEL HALE M 32  
144 02:31:44 182 ANTONIO LATORRE M 48 SERPANTINE
145 02:32:26 323 JOHN TURNER M 55 STRAGGLERS
146 02:32:44 38 JAMIE BRUCE M 41  
147 02:32:51 66 ANGELIQUE CONRADY-ALLEN F 40  
148 02:32:53 233 CHRIS O'CONNOR M 52  
149 02:33:05 227 JAMES NEWMAN M 38  
150 02:33:12 149 TAMMIE HAWKINS F 38  
151 02:33:21 148 ROBIN HAWKINS M 40  
152 02:33:23 39 PATRICK BUCHANAN M 36  
153 02:34:03 334 JEREMY WALMISLEY M 46 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
154 02:34:24 243 LEE PARNELL M 30  
155 02:34:37 123 LUCY GARRETT F 29  
156 02:34:44 189 Michael Light M 21  
157 02:35:02 164 PAUL HOLLAND M 45  
158 02:35:05 301 CHRIS STONES M 39  
159 02:35:14 235 IAN OCONNOR M 36  
160 02:35:19 311 DAVID TAYLOR M 42  
161 02:35:27 22 ADRIAN BANKS M 35  
162 02:35:31 187 PHILIP LEONARD M 43  
163 02:35:33 200 GREGORY MATTIKO M 42  
164 02:35:41 244 RICHARD PARR M 46  
165 02:35:51 212 RICHARD MELLOR M 33  
166 02:35:57 5 BRIAN AIRLIE M 42 HADLEIGH HARES
167 02:35:58 84 STEPHEN DODD M 54  
168 02:36:05 245 Martin Patterson M 21  
169 02:36:52 271 FABIEN ROBINEAU M 34  
170 02:36:55 110 SARAH FIDDIMORE F 30  
171 02:37:16 183 HANNAH LAVRIH F 36  
172 02:37:19 364 Unnamed Runner ? ?  
173 02:37:27 209 JAMES MCNAUGHT M 39  
174 02:37:56 346 SIMON WILLARD M 5 NONE
175 02:38:07 361 ANDY SOUTHERN M 21  
176 02:38:15 158 JOHN HILLHOUSE M 35  
177 02:38:15 184 DAVID LAWTON M 31  
178 02:38:15 295 JAMES SMALL M 30  
179 02:38:24 60 PETER CLARK M 62 STRAGGLERS
180 02:38:26 226 MARK NEWMAN M 35 STRATFORD UPON AVON AC
181 02:38:36 266 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 45  
182 02:39:40 283 STUART SEAMAN M 50 BBC RUNNING CLUB
183 02:39:51 154 TOM HENRY M 25  
184 02:40:05 276 KATE ROXBURGH F 28 ELMBRIDGE
185 02:41:34 121 IAIN GALLAGHER M 37 TIPTON HARRIERS
186 02:42:04 98 BEN ENGLAND M 42  
187 02:42:04 143 TIM Veysey-Smith M 54 Paddock Wood Athletics Club
188 02:42:10 321 PETER TREVELYAN M 55  
189 02:43:25 341 BRUCE WATSON M 42  
190 02:43:29 280 ROBERT SAWERS M 49 CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC
191 02:43:39 155 PAULA HEWITT F 38 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
192 02:43:41 348 GIZELLE WILLIAMS F 24  
193 02:43:51 347 ROB WILLCOX M 42  
194 02:43:54 193 SARAH LUDLOW F 29  
195 02:43:57 270 HELEN ROBERTS F 30  
196 02:44:12 238 JORGE ORTIZ M 44  
197 02:44:27 70 ANDREW COX M 37 PETTS WOOD RUNNERS
198 02:45:00 96 LINDA ENDICOTT F 50  
199 02:45:06 313 CARLA TERRY F 35  
200 02:45:15 328 Christina Victor F 21  
201 02:45:16 302 DAVID SWARFIELD M 44  
202 02:45:44 114 IAN FLINDERS M 45  
203 02:45:57 264 CATRIONA REID F 28 SERPENTINE RC
204 02:46:07 106 STEPHEN EYRE M 31  
205 02:46:13 126 ROBERT GOLDSMITH M 45  
206 02:46:21 208 DAVID MCKECHNIE M 25  
207 02:46:45 263 NEIL RANE M 27  
208 02:46:59 166 PHILIP HORLER M 56  
209 02:47:31 42 SIMON BURGAN M 42 CHICHESTER RUNNNERS & AC
210 02:47:31 163 WAYNE HOLDRICK M 38  
211 02:47:45 151 KATE HEFFER F 43  
212 02:48:13 296 DARREN SMITH M 40  
213 02:48:20 215 JAMES MILLER M 31 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
214 02:48:58 157 STUART HILL M 43  
215 02:49:24 357 ROBERT WYLD M 47 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
216 02:49:27 161 GARETH HODGSON M 43  
217 02:49:34 49 NEIL CAMERON M 41  
218 02:49:49 174 HAZEL KENDRICK F 34  
219 02:49:49 355 PAULA WRIGHT F 52 EPSOM ALLSORTS
220 02:49:49 356 CAROL WRIGHT F 55 EPSOM ALLSORTS
221 02:50:14 180 MARTIN LANDELLS M 47  
222 02:50:14 353 ANA MARIA GARCIA F 33 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
223 02:51:48 333 DAN WALLACE M 30 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
224 02:54:17 90 GARETH EASTON M 35 STRAGGLERS
225 02:54:26 214 ANDREW MIKOL M 32  
226 02:54:28 179 STEVE LANDELLS M 46  
227 02:55:22 225 MARK NEWALL M 44  
228 02:55:59 336 JON WALTERS M 38  
229 02:57:45 325 GERARD VAN TONDER M 53  
230 02:58:04 55 PAUL CHILDERHOUSE M 53  
231 02:58:55 138 ELIZABETH HALLEY F 23  
232 03:00:08 142 HENRY HARDING M 52  
233 03:02:32 40 CATHERINE BUCKINGHAM F 55  
234 03:02:51 103 STUART EVANS M 42  
235 03:04:40 89 STEVE DRISCOLL M 36  
236 03:04:57 2 DENZIL ABRAHAMS M 51 CELTIC HARRIERS
237 03:05:12 339 ANTHONY WATKINS M 54  
238 03:06:31 275 JOE HAWKINS M 33 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS
239 03:07:26 246 SHAUN PEACOCK M 33  
240 03:07:32 249 Emma Penfold F 21  
241 03:07:54 272 GORDON ROBINSON M 37  
242 03:11:09 194 IWONA LUKASZEWICZ F 26  
243 03:11:41 136 CLARA HALKET F 51  
244 03:12:11 160 KEVIN HIRD M 38  
245 03:14:06 94 CLIVE ELLIS M 52 ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
246 03:16:33 7 SUJATHA ALEXANDER F 38  
247 03:23:06 267 JONATHAN RICHARDSON M 5  
248 03:24:08 41 PETER BULLOCK M 59 LICHFIELD
249 03:24:08 190 DENISE LINDSAY F 55  
250 03:27:22 198 PAULINE MACKEY F 47 THE STRAGGLERS RUNNING CLUB
251 03:29:55 221 Hannah Mornement F 21  
252 03:31:29 17 MARK ATKINS M 49  
253 03:38:07 277 TONY RUSSELL M 42  
  DNF 167 COLIN HORN M 50 LINGFIELD RC
  DNF 260 GARETH PRITCHARD M 30  
  DNF 362 Anita Ashgar F 21  
  DNF 298 ROB SOUTH M 32  

Results 2009

Position Time No. FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 01:47:59 298 RICHARD WALSH M 25 WORCESTER ATHLETIC CLUB
2 01:48:50 38 PHIL CAKE M 32 GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC
3 01:49:06 312 STEVE WINDER M 38 EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS
4 01:52:45 350 ANTHONY GILLING M 45  
5 01:53:35 213 LEIGH PACKER M 31 CRAWLEY
6 01:54:04 256 Jason Harris M 39 PURPLE PATCH RUNNING
7 01:56:10 241 PAUL ROGERS M 30  
8 01:57:27 296 CHARLIE WALLACE M 36 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
9 01:58:03 43 GILES CAPPS M 37  
10 01:58:20 64 LOUISE CURTIS F 38  
11 02:00:27 12 JAMES BAKER M 37  
12 02:02:15 166 JONATHAN KEW M 38 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS
13 02:02:53 80 STEVE DRISCOLL M 35  
14 02:03:34 66 NEIL DANIELS M 27 DULWICH RUNNERS AC
15 02:03:56 279 CLARE THURGOOD F 25 ORION HARRIERS
16 02:04:47 209 KIERAN O'BRIEN M 38  
17 02:04:50 102 JASON FOWLER M 38  
18 02:05:20 106 STEVEN FRAZER M 31  
19 02:05:24 94 GEORGE EYLES M 34  
20 02:05:45 52 STEPHEN CLEARY M 34 COBRA RC
21 02:06:15 210 DARREN O'SULLIVAN M 36  
22 02:06:38 5 SIMON ALDERDICE M 41  
23 02:06:49 322 Justin Collis M 18  
24 02:07:07 323 Andrew Archer M 39 North Downs 30k
25 02:07:15 281 MIKE TROUP M 54 ST EDMUND PACERS
26 02:07:20 264 DANIEL SQUIBB M 27  
27 02:07:55 230 John Simmonds M 53 Hardley Runners
28 02:08:10 148 ERHARD HOHENESTER M 43  
29 02:08:23 222 CHRISTOPHER POGSON M 29  
30 02:09:17 240 TOM ROGERS M 48 FARNHAM TRI
31 02:09:17 295 DAN WALKER M 32  
32 02:09:47 206 CLARE NADEN F 35 CLAPHAM CHASERS
33 02:10:23 134 ALAN HATVANY M 51 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
34 02:10:32 147 ANDREW HODGSON M 37  
35 02:10:46 100 JOHN FOSS M 50 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
36 02:11:13 229 Martin Loveless M 52  
37 02:11:50 309 JOANNA WILLIAMS F 30 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
38 02:13:21 55 JAMES CONSTABLE M 36 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
39 02:13:22 204 CLARE MULLENGER F 30 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
40 02:13:55 104 STEVE FRANCIS M 30  
41 02:14:01 265 JOHN STALLARD M 36  
42 02:14:09 320 Nicholas Cole M 38  
43 02:14:10 207 TRACEY O'BRIEN F 39 STEYNING ATHLETIC CLUB
44 02:15:03 44 JAMIE CHAFFEY M 33  
45 02:15:11 302 MICHEAL WATT M 27  
46 02:15:12 321 Allan Burroughs M 35 Ashtead Running Group
47 02:15:32 26 PETER BROADLEY M 37  
48 02:15:42 311 BRUCE WILSON M 28  
49 02:15:45 211 MARK OGLESBY M 29  
50 02:16:34 293 Damian Waghorn M 44  
51 02:17:00 114 Christopher Lee M 35  
52 02:17:10 186 STUART MACKENZIE M 23  
53 02:17:32 73 DAVE DIXON M 40 WATFORD JOGGERS
54 02:17:50 286 ROGER TYRIE M 44  
55 02:17:55 216 SIMON PARKER M 27 NONE
56 02:18:00 45 PAUL CHANDLER M 54 REIGATE PRIORY AC
57 02:18:13 107 STEFAN FRITZ M 44 NONE
58 02:18:49 287 CHRIS VALENTINE M 26 NA
59 02:18:55 189 ANTHONY MAPLESDEN M 34  
60 02:19:39 205 DAVID MURRAY M 45 TOTTON RC
61 02:19:56 128 CHRISTOPHER HALL M 23 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
62 02:19:57 49 STEVE CLARKE M 49 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
63 02:20:02 103 RICHARD FOX M 42 UK ATHLETICS
64 02:20:03 129 MATTHEW HALL M 29 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
65 02:20:03 303 LUCY WEBSTER F 32  
66 02:20:16 35 CHRIS BURWOOD M 46 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
67 02:20:20 198 JAMES MERREY M 34  
68 02:20:34 243 PHILIP RYDER M 26  
69 02:20:36 297 DANIEL WALLACE M 34 N/A
70 02:21:12 51 MARK CLAWSON M 38 SAINTS AND SINNERS CRAWLEY
71 02:21:22 139 NORMAN HEMMING M 1 CROYDON HARRIERS
72 02:21:39 271 BILL STREET M 43  
73 02:22:10 54 PAUL CONNER M 50  
74 02:22:18 7 TIM ALLISON M 38  
75 02:22:23 314 TIM WOOD M 32 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
76 02:22:37 227 GARETH PRITCHARD M 29  
77 02:22:43 257 IRENEUSZ SIKORSKI M 36 HARPAGAN TEAM
78 02:22:53 109 ANGELINA GABELLONE F 32  
79 02:22:56 172 HANNAH LAVRIH F 35 ST MARYS
80 02:23:18 225 GREGG POWELL M 44  
81 02:23:24 24 Nick Evans M 21  
82 02:23:43 18 ANDREAS BARTELS M 37  
83 02:24:21 276 CHRIS TAYLOR M 38  
84 02:24:42 266 DAVID STANBURY M 27  
85 02:24:45 308 DAN WILLIAMS M 39 CRANLEIGH TORTOISE & HARE
86 02:24:49 285 JOHN TURNER M 54 STRAGGLERS
87 02:24:57 175 PAUL LEDINGHAM M 36 SERPENTINE
88 02:25:19 161 PETER KEATING M 27  
89 02:25:33 244 STEVE SADLER M 46  
90 02:26:42 13 NICK BAKER M 54  
91 02:26:49 224 NICHOLAS PORTER M 47 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION
92 02:27:11 28 DAVID BROWN M 27  
93 02:27:30 125 ADRIAN HADDOW M 35  
94 02:27:30 122 KIRSTIE GREENMAN F 20  
95 02:27:31 177 MICHAEL LIGHT M 47  
96 02:27:57 11 KERRY BACKSHELL F 40 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
97 02:27:58 317 SUZY YATES F 28 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
98 02:28:08 307 DAVID WILDMAN M 63 PADDOCK WOOD AC
99 02:28:48 39 NEIL CAMERON M 40  
100 02:28:57 146 MARTIN HOAD M 43  
101 02:28:59 247 DAVID SCOTT M 35  
102 02:29:17 228 TONY QUILL M 43  
103 02:29:41 95 MELANIE EYRE F 29  
104 02:29:41 196 GREGORY MATTIKO M 41  
105 02:31:27 84 CHARLES EARL M 59 STRAGGLERS
106 02:31:35 126 MICHAEL HALE M 31 HILLINGTON TRI-STARS
107 02:31:46 82 ALAN DUNLOP M 42  
108 02:32:06 68 GRAEME DAVIES M 40  
109 02:32:37 251 JULIE SHAUGHNESSY F 43 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
110 02:32:53 153 FIONA HUNTER-CHOAT F 21  
111 02:33:00 4 BRIAN AIRLIE M 41 HADLEIGH HARES
112 02:33:00 6 DAREN ALLEN M 44 HADLEIGH HARES
113 02:33:07 169 MARTIN LANDELLS M 46  
114 02:33:33 178 Barry LIGHT M 53  
115 02:33:35 8 MAYSE ALVES F 29  
116 02:33:35 25 BRENDA BRADLEY F 36  
117 02:33:35 118 KELVIN GOWER M 40 COVE JOGGERS
118 02:33:35 140 DAVID HENNEGAN M 43  
119 02:33:35 215 Anna Maria Garcia M 27  
120 02:33:35 235 JAMES RICHARDS M 31 SANDGATE ATHLETICS CLUB
121 02:33:35 248 STUART SEAMAN M 49 BBC Club Runners
122 02:34:12 89 Angelique Conrady-Allen F 25 STRAGGLER
123 02:34:25 48 PETER CLARK M 61 STRAGGLERS
124 02:34:30 313 JONATHAN WISBEY M 37 PITSEA
125 02:34:34 236 ALAN RICHARDSON M 21  
126 02:35:08 27 CHRIS BROWN M 47  
127 02:35:22 201 JANE MORGAN F 40 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
128 02:35:43 168 STEPHEN LANDELLS M 45  
129 02:35:44 87 NICK ELDRED M 37  
130 02:36:56 183 JANE LYONS F 36  
131 02:37:00 275 JEN TASTARD F 30  
132 02:37:40 237 Fabien Robineau F 33  
133 02:37:57 74 STEPHEN DODD M 53  
134 02:38:02 212 LINDSEY ORMOND F 27  
135 02:38:11 261 DUNCAN SMITH M 26  
136 02:39:10 20 PAUL BETTINSON M 35  
137 02:39:10 269 ALAN STEWART M 40  
138 02:39:36 289 SARAH VICK F 39 THE SAXONS
139 02:40:08 67 CORINNE DAVIES F 40  
140 02:40:17 32 SIMON BURRELL M 45 RANELAGH HARRIERS
141 02:40:37 299 WILL WALSH M 33  
142 02:40:56 283 PETER TUMILTY M 41  
143 02:41:15 221 DANIEL PINNINGTON M 31  
144 02:41:21 42 HELEN CANE F 37 FARNHAM TRIATHLON CLUB
145 02:41:24 105 JENNEFER FRANCIS F 30  
146 02:41:24 135 TAMMIE HAWKINS F 37  
147 02:41:24 136 ROBIN HAWKINS M 39  
148 02:42:44 121 KIRSTY GREEN F 32 WATFORD JOGGERS
149 02:42:50 110 IAIN GALLAGHER M 36  
150 02:43:05 131 NICHOLAS HALL M 29  
151 02:43:09 127 DEREK HALL M 56 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
152 02:43:32 83 ANTHONY DUTHOIT M 50  
153 02:43:38 21 DAVID BETTLEY M 30  
154 02:43:55 63 CAROLINE CURTIS F 40  
155 02:44:03 259 JAMES SMALL M 29  
156 02:44:15 93 PETER EVERITT M 42  
157 02:44:55 258 JON SKILLEN M 26  
158 02:45:24 120 TIM GRAY M 40  
159 02:45:37 170 ANTONIO LATORRE M 47 SERPANTINE
160 02:45:48 152 STEVE HUNT M 49 HADLEIGH HARES
161 02:45:56 274 KEITH SWALLOW M 49  
162 02:45:57 10 PETER ATKINSON M 38  
163 02:46:44 180 AMY LLANSO F 41  
164 02:47:10 50 MIKE CLARKE M 65 HARDLEY RUNNERS
165 02:47:13 138 KATE HEFFER F 42  
166 02:47:47 290 CHRISTINA VICTOR F 55  
167 02:49:16 316 ROBERT WYLD M 46  
168 02:50:03 199 NICK MILES M 42  
169 02:50:07 246 ROBERT SAWERS M 48  
170 02:51:13 14 HELEN BAKER F 41 EPSOM ALLSORTS
171 02:51:26 158 SARAH JASPER F 25  
  02:51:49   Christina Victor F 21 In memoriam
172 02:52:00 179 CAITLIN LIMMER F 38  
173 02:52:27 182 PETER LUXFORD M 34  
174 02:52:27 232 TONY REID M 32  
175 02:52:27 9 YASMIN ANDERSON F 30 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
176 02:52:50 47 SUSANNA CHING F 44 FARNHAM RUNNERS
177 02:53:54 159 NORMAN JOSS M 0  
178 02:55:15 53 IAIN COLLINS M 32 THE STRAGGLERS
179 02:56:10 41 JO CAMPBELL F 39  
180 02:56:10 156 CAROLINE IRWIN F 46  
181 02:56:22 37 RICHARD CAIRNES M 29 N/A
182 02:57:24 217 MICHAEL PARKES M 54  
183 03:00:24 192 NORMAN MARSHALL M 50 S
184 03:00:46 16 JEREMY BARBER M 57 HARDLEY RUNNERS
185 03:02:22 34 NICOLA BURSTON F 46 PHOENIX STRIDERS
186 03:02:29 291 ANE VORSTER F 31  
187 03:02:44 23 CAROLINE BOLES F 42  
188 03:02:45 137 Samantha Rutland F 28 Thurrock Nomads
189 03:02:49 149 CATHERINE HOUSTON F 37  
190 03:04:17 242 LEILA ROSE F 39 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS
191 03:05:22 219 STEPHEN PAYNE M 35  
192 03:05:29 17 BENJAMIN BARRELL M 34  
193 03:07:10 292 JOHAN VORSTER M 30  
194 03:07:19 133 COLIN HARE M 29 NONE
195 03:09:18 304 EMMA WEISBLATT F 44 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION
196 03:09:34 223 GREG POOLE M 28  
197 03:09:34 270 LINDSEY STRATTAN F 27  
198 03:10:35 132 HENRY HARDING M 51  
199 03:12:05 81 MIKE DRIVER M 49 NONE
200 03:13:09 263 PENNY SOUTHERN F 46  
201 03:16:12 116 ALISON GOULTY F 38  
202 03:16:14 145 KEVIN HIRD M 37  
203 03:16:31 173 GUY LAWRENSON M 60 HARDLEY RUNNERS
204 03:17:29 318 JUDITH BALDOCK F 53  
205 03:19:13 171 JANE LAUGHTON F 31  
206 03:19:30 300 ANTHONY WATKINS M 53  
207 03:20:42 268 Colin Horn M 21  
208 03:20:42 301 Anita Asghar F 37  
209 03:21:01 141 RACHEL HENSMAN F 40 UNAFFILIATED
210 03:21:02 19 SARAH BASSETT F 44  
211 03:24:10 195 RUTH MARTIN F 28  
212 03:25:30 190 Andrea Dyde F 52  
213 03:27:00 167 WILLIAM KOLB M 30 New York Road Runners club
214 03:29:02 92 JULIE EVERETT F 44  
215 03:29:02 151 JOHN HUNT M 67  
216 03:38:39 15 KATHARINE BALOLIA F 30  
217 03:39:15 65 SUSANNAH DALTON F 36 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
  DNF 79 CHRIS DOWNHAM M 36 NONE
  DNF? 30 JAMES BUCHANAN M 26 Croydon Harriers
  DNF? 150 PAUL HUDSON M 44 BEDFORD HARRIERS
  DNF? 157 PHIL JACKSON M 61  

Results 2008 (any comments, please email mm@trionium.com) (download in xls format)

Position Time No First name Surname Club Sex Age
1 01:44:43 15 CHRIS BEECHAM HIGHGATE HARRIERS M 39
2 01:49:46 165 DAMIAN MACENHILL STRIDERS OF CROYDON M 37
3 01:51:57 33 EMLYN CHRISTIE WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS M 31
4 01:56:06 144 RYAN KELLY WITHAM RC M 28
5 01:56:46 117 ALAN HATVANY SHEEN SHUFFLERS M 50
6 01:58:47 20 NICHOLAS BLACK   M 36
7 01:59:31 77 TERRY EPPS WYMONDHAM AC M 53
8 01:59:44 178 Christopher McIver   M  
9 02:01:48 63 CLAIRE DONALD PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS F 49
10 02:02:29 164 IAIN MACARA   M 28
11 02:03:59 190 CLARE NADEN CLAPHAM CHASERS F 34
12 02:04:19 32 MATTHEW CHORLTON   M 37
13 02:04:19 128 KEVIN HINNS THRIFT GREEN TROTTERS M 44
14 02:04:19 220 BEN REW   M 28
15 02:04:23 195 KIERAN O'BRIEN   M 37
16 02:04:27 83 DAVID FERRIS   M 27
17 02:04:53 253 MIKE TROUP ST EDMUND PACERS M 53
18 02:05:11 115 IAIN HARRISON STRIDERS OF CROYDON M 29
19 02:05:43 65 ADAM DONOGHUE CRANLEIGH TORTOISE AND H ARE RUNNERS M 37
20 02:05:48 168 STUART MANNERING MAIDENHEAD AC M 33
21 02:06:03 79 GEORGE EYLES   M 33
22 02:06:47 51 ALAN CUCKNELL   M 29
23 02:09:09 248 CLARE THURGOOD ORION HARRIERS F 24
24 02:09:47 229 RICHARD SINGLETON   M 30
25 02:10:00 130 STEPHEN HOAD   M 44
26 02:10:04 10 DAVID BARR   M 40
27 02:10:51 276 Reeves Steve DMVAC M 42
28 02:11:45 4 WARWICK AMES TRAILHEADS M 40
29 02:12:12 55 ANDREW DAY PETTS WOOD RUNNERS M 36
30 02:12:16 110 NICHOLAS HARPER   M 31
31 02:12:25 59 ANDREW DODD ORION HARRIERS M 44
32 02:12:49 211 STEPHEN POLLARD THAMES HARE AND HOUNDS M 49
33 02:13:25 152 PAUL LEONARD WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS M 33
34 02:13:26 223 JONATHAN SAINSBURY   M 26
35 02:14:08 114 ROSALIND HARRISON HERNE HILL HARRIERS F 32
36 02:14:15 246 Richard Thomas   M 53
37 02:14:24 134 STEVE HUNT HADLEIGH HARES M 48
38 02:15:44 268 BRUCE WILSON   M 27
39 02:16:15 54 CARL DAVIS   M 48
40 02:16:15 102 MICHAEL GREHAN DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS M 43
41 02:16:24 154 DAVID LEWIN   M 28
42 02:16:50 82 CHARLES FERGUSSON   M 28
43 02:16:56 141 ENFYS JONES THAMES HARE AND HOUNDS F 29
44 02:17:42 174 LUKE MCDONAGH 26.2 RRC M 26
45 02:17:49 277 LAWTON BJORN   M 31
46 02:18:12 107 MATTHEW HANKS   M 25
47 02:18:18 72 NICK EAVES   M 36
48 02:18:21 6 KIM ANDERSON   F 48
49 02:18:39 35 MARK CLAWSON SAINT AND SINNERS CRAWLEY M 37
50 02:19:11 172 IAN MCCARTHY   M 37
51 02:19:27 231 TIMOTHY SMITH   M 33
52 02:19:29 267 TERRIE WILLIAMS ROAD RUNNERS CLUB F 41
53 02:19:36 27 NEIL CAMERON   M 39
54 02:19:42 235 RAFAL SORDON   M 33
55 02:19:47 205 PETER Oyston   M 32
56 02:19:50 171 PHIL MAZUR STRIDERS OF CROYDON M 48
57 02:19:54 250 MARK TOWNSEND   M 33
58 02:19:54 214 LIS PRITCHARD DULWICH RUNNERS AC F 56
59 02:20:05 269 WILLIAM WILSON MAIDENHEAD AC M 49
60 02:20:23 129 MARK HITCHCOCK   M 30
61 02:20:24 64 CHRIS DONALD PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS M 41
62 02:20:43 194 DARRON OBRIEN   M 35
63 02:20:57 94 CHRIS GLEN   M 24
64 02:21:26 135 TOM HUNT   M 33
65 02:22:23 224 ANDREW SAINSBURY   M 34
66 02:22:28 100 AMY GREENHALGH THAMES TURBO F 28
67 02:22:29 113 ALEX HARRISON   M 29
68 02:22:30 12 STEFAN BARROW   M 32
69 02:22:42 197 James O'Connor   M 21
70 02:22:57 95 ANDREW GLENDINNING   M 36
71 02:23:15 8 PETER BARK MAIDENHEAD ATHLETIC CLUB M 49
72 02:23:18 147 GERALD KILLEN MAIDENHEAD AC M 54
73 02:23:24 103 ZOÀ HACKETT   F 17
74 02:23:41 204 DARREN OVER SERPENTINE M 35
75 02:23:54 149 ANTONIO LATORRE SERPANTINE M 46
76 02:25:01 262 DAVE WEST DULWICH RUNNERS AC M 49
77 02:25:08 260 LUCY WEBSTER   F 31
78 02:25:09 170 EAMON MASON   M 34
79 02:26:26 202 Douglas O'Neill   M 21
80 02:26:43 84 IAN FLINDERS   M 43
81 02:27:25 185 PHILIP MORLEY PETTS WOOD RUNNERS M 55
82 02:27:33 271 JONATHAN WISBEY PITSEA RUNNING CLUB M 36
83 02:28:03 81 IAIN FAKE   M 32
84 02:28:04 43 ANGELIQUE CONRADY-ALLEN   F 38
85 02:28:24 119 NORMAN HEMMING CROYDON HARRIERS M 55
86 02:29:32 24 PETER BULAITIS ORION HARRIERS LONDON E4 M 54
87 02:29:37 28 MALCOLM CARMICHAEL   M 34
88 02:30:06 266 RED WILLIAMS   M 49
89 02:30:29 85 BRAD FORBES   M 30
90 02:30:30 122 TIM HICKS   M 49
91 02:30:36 36 BEN CLAYSON PETTS WOOD RUNNERS M 45
92 02:30:48 166 AMY MAGINNESS   F 28
93 02:31:24 105 MICHAEL HALE   M 30
94 02:32:08 153 INEKE LEPOUTRE   F 28
95 02:32:25 17 PAUL BETTINSON   M 34
96 02:32:26 169 JAMES MARSHALL   M 35
97 02:32:29 221 JONATHAN RICHARDSON   M 33
98 02:32:32 242 JEN TASTARD   F 29
99 02:32:57 230 JERRY SMALLWOOD PETTS WOOD RUNNERS M 43
100 02:33:02 254 JOHN TURNER STRAGGLERS M 53
101 02:33:05 191 ELKE NIESCHMIDT   F 33
102 02:33:10 160 RUS LOOME   M 45
103 02:34:17 106 KATRINA HAMILTON   F 28
104 02:34:59 9 STEPHEN BARNETT   M 33
105 02:35:45 74 VICTORIA EDMONDS   F 29
106 02:35:51 39 JULIAN COGLAN PETTS WOOD RUNNERS M 37
107 02:36:20 239 SERENA STRACEY STRIDERS OF CROYDON F 32
108 02:36:21 3 DAREN ALLEN HADLEIGH HARES M 47
109 02:36:23 22 PHILIPPA BORLAND PETTS WOOD RUNNERS F 42
110 02:36:26 215 ANDY PUMFREY   M 44
111 02:36:39 108 TRAVIS HANSEN   M 34
112 02:37:58 123 TOM HICKS Ashtead Running Group M 26
113 02:38:12 125 ANGUS HIGHLANDS   M 61
114 02:38:33 274 CLAIRE WOOLLARD PETTS WOOD RUNNERS F 28
115 02:39:09 243 CHRIS TAYLOR   M 37
116 02:39:17 196 IAN OCONNOR   M 34
117 02:39:55 18 DAVE BETTLEY   M 29
118 02:39:57 124 JEFF HICKS FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB M 43
119 02:39:58 198 CHRIS O'CONNOR   M 50
120 02:40:06 92 MATTHEW GEORGIOU   M 32
121 02:40:53 52 MATT CURLE   M 37
122 02:40:59 158 TOBY LIST   M 28
123 02:41:59 30 TIM CASELTON   M 45
124 02:42:00 252 RONNIE TROTMAN   M 49
125 02:42:34 222 FABIEN ROBINEAU   M 32
126 02:42:42 192 MARTIN NILSSON   M 39
127 02:43:56 251 JAMES TREVELYAN   M 53
128 02:44:00 109 SUZANNE HARPER   F 30
129 02:44:24 156 SIMON LEWIS SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB M 49
130 02:44:29 181 NICK MILES   M 41
131 02:44:36 48 ANDREW COX PETTS WOOD RUNNERS M 35
132 02:45:13 263 SIMON WHITE   M 35
133 02:45:45 136 WILLIAM HURLEY BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS M 51
134 02:46:07 272 TESS WISBEY PITSEA RUNNING CLUB F 33
135 02:46:31 162 MARK LUCAS   M 38
136 02:46:44 226 DAVID SCOTT   M 34
137 02:46:45 47 GLYNN COUPLAND   M 38
138 02:48:46 62 MICK DOIG   M 41
139 02:49:27 213 RACHEL POWELL SERPENTINE F 40
140 02:49:54 60 STEPHEN DODD   M 52
141 02:50:57 120 PAULA HEWITT ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS F 36
142 02:52:18 232 ANDREW SMITH   M 40
143 02:53:10 57 BARTHOLOMEUS DEKKER   M 35
144 02:53:28 5 JOE ANDERSON   M 48
145 02:53:35 50 DARLA CRISPIN   F 44
146 02:54:08 21 LAURA BLACKBURN   F 28
147 02:54:09 209 DANIEL PINNINGTON   M 30
148 02:54:41 180 ANDREW MEACOCK SERPENTINES M 30
149 02:54:44 49 LORNA COX SERPENTINES F 32
150 02:54:54 132 THEODORA HUGGINS PETTS WOOD RUNNERS F 35
151 02:56:00 34 PETER CLARK STRAGGLERS M 60
152 03:00:08 45 LISA COPLAND ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNRS F 41
153 03:00:25 7 ZOE BALDOCK   F 24
154 03:00:58 240 CLAIRE STRONG   F 33
155 03:06:37 91 ANNE GEORGIOU   F 27
156 03:07:18 237 ANDY STEVENS   M 38
157 03:10:21 256 CHRISTINA VICTOR   F 54
158 03:10:32 264 MARK WHYTON   M 43
159 03:11:50 76 GRAHAM EMERY   M 34
160 03:13:37 175 CAROLINE MCDONNELL   F 43
161 03:13:37 217 SABRINA RACH   F 26
162 03:19:15 78 JULIE EVERETT   F 43
163 03:19:15 133 JOHN HUNT   M 64
164 03:19:15 138 PHILIP JACKSON   M 60
165 03:24:17 44 Valerie Cooper Epsom Oddballs F 46
166 03:24:24 29 JUSTIN CARROLL   M 36
167 03:27:30 71 RICHARD DUNSTAN PETTS WOOD RUNNERS F 27
168 03:29:30 234 KEVIN SMITH ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS M 33
  DNF? 143 NORM JOSS   M 51
  DNS 1 MIGUEL ADAMS   M 37
  DNS 2 HUNOR ALBERT-LORINCZ SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB M 29
  DNS 11 BERNADETTE BARRETT   F 41
  DNS 13 STEVE BASRA   M 33
  DNS 14 PURDY BASRA   F 25
  DNS 16 GRAHAM BELL LONDON HEATHSIDE M 43
  DNS 19 LAWTON BJORN   M 31
  DNS 23 ANDY BRUEN   M 45
  DNS 25 CARMELA BURGESS   F 24
  DNS 26 NEIL BURTON CLAPHAM CHASERS M 35
  DNS 31 PATRICK CHAPMAN   M 23
  DNS 37 LUCY CLAYTON SANDHURST JOGGERS F 28
  DNS 38 CRISPIN COCKMAN   M 47
  DNS 40 LUCY COLGAN   F 49
  DNS 41 RICHARD COLGAN   M 42
  DNS 42 IAIN COLLINS THE STRAGGLERS M 31
  DNS 46 REBECCA COPPINGER   F 34
  DNS 53 CAROLINE CUTLER   F 30
  DNS 56 PHILIP DAY   M 28
  DNS 58 STEVE DENNIS   M 28
  DNS 61 ANDREAS DOERFLER   M 40
  DNS 66 DANIEL DORNER   M 29
  DNS 67 BRANDT DU TOIT   M 37
  DNS 68 MR DUKE DULWICH M 30
  DNS 69 OLIVER DUNCAN-KING   M 39
  DNS 70 MATT DUNN   M 35
  DNS 73 ANTHONY ECKERSLEY   M 31
  DNS 75 CHARLIE ELDRED SHEEN SHUFFLERS M 42
  DNS 80 MELANIE EYRE   F 28
  DNS 86 GEMMA FRASER   F 22
  DNS 87 ANDREW FROST   M 39
  DNS 88 TANYA GANDER FITTLEWORTH FLYERS F 37
  DNS 89 PAUL GARNER SERPENTINE M 39
  DNS 90 JOHN GARRAD-COLE   M 0
  DNS 93 JOHN GILL PETTS WOOD RUNNERS M 44
  DNS 96 PAUL GLINN   M 48
  DNS 97 ROBERT GOLDSMITH   M 43
  DNS 98 JENNY GOWANS SERPENTINE F 32
  DNS 99 JAMES GRAHAM   M 49
  DNS 101 CHRISTOPHE GREFFIER   M 45
  DNS 104 GEOFF HAIRE   M 39
  DNS 111 GRANT HARRIS   M 28
  DNS 112 LUCY HARRIS   F 30
  DNS 116 JULIAN HARVEY   M 32
  DNS 118 ANDY HEATH   M 41
  DNS 121 ALICIA HICKEY MAIDENHEAD ATHLETIC CLUB F 22
  DNS 126 SAM HINDE   M 29
  DNS 127 JAMES HINDE   M 34
  DNS 131 MARTIN HOAD   M 42
  DNS 137 JOHN HUTCHISON   M 34
  DNS 139 JACK JAKHURA   M 52
  DNS 140 MYLES JOHNSON   M 35
  DNS 142 ROB JONES   M 28
  DNS 145 DAVID KEMP   M 31
  DNS 146 JONATHAN KEW MAIDENHEAD AC M 37
  DNS 148 DAVID LANG   M 31
  DNS 150 CAROLINE LEA   F 28
  DNS 151 VICKY LEGGATE   F 26
  DNS 155 BEN LEWIS   M 29
  DNS 157 CAITLIN LIMMER   F 37
  DNS 159 ALISTAIR LLOYD   M 48
  DNS 161 ANDY LUCAS   M 25
  DNS 163 HARALD LUDWIGSEN EALING, SOUTHALL AND MIDDLESEX AC M 36
  DNS 167 JIM MAHONEY   M 44
  DNS 173 HARRIET MCCORD   F 24
  DNS 176 ROSIE MCGILL WITHAM RC F 28
  DNS 177 MALCOLM MCGILL   M 60
  DNS 179 DUNCAN MCKELVIN PETTS WOOD RUNNERS M 43
  DNS 182 PAUL MITCHELL ETON M 42
  DNS 183 PIERRE MOLYNEUX   M 42
  DNS 184 PAUL MORGAN HADLEIGH HARES M 35
  DNS 186 HANNAH MORNEMENT   F 2
  DNS 187 BRIAN MORRIS   M 60
  DNS 188 MERCY MORRIS   F 42
  DNS 189 KAREN MULLER   F 26
  DNS 193 ROB NOLAN   M 42
  DNS 199 SHANE OHARA GUILDFORD M 38
  DNS 200 MATT OHARE STRIDERS OF CROYDON M 35
  DNS 201 MICHAEL O'NEILL PETTS WOOD RUNNERS M 48
  DNS 203 KEVIN OTTO DEAL TRI M 53
  DNS 206 HUGH PACKMAN   M 40
  DNS 207 DAVID PAGE   M 38
  DNS 208 ZOE PEARSON PETTS WOOD RUNNERS F 25
  DNS 210 LYNN PLUMBLEY SERPENTINE F 53
  DNS 212 RICHARD POLLITT 26.2 M 47
  DNS 216 MICHAEL PURKISS   M 21
  DNS 218 YUSUF RAFIQ   M 30
  DNS 219 DANIEL REILLY   M 35
  DNS 225 PHIL SAPEY   M 33
  DNS 227 SIMON SHANNON   M 34
  DNS 228 DAVE SHAW STRIDERS OF CROYDON M 45
  DNS 233 PAUL EPHRAIM SMITH   M 39
  DNS 236 Reeves Steve DMVAC M 42
  DNS 238 CHRIS STONES   M 37
  DNS 241 PAUL SWINSON   M 36
  DNS 244 CHRIS TAYLOR STRAGGLERS M 37
  DNS 245 JOHN TERRY HERMITAGE HARRIERS M 31
  DNS 247 PAUL THOMSON GREAT WESTENER RUNNERS M 32
  DNS 249 AMBER TOMAS   F 26
  DNS 255 ROGER TYRIE   M 43
  DNS 257 DAMIAN WAGHORN   M 43
  DNS 258 JANET WARD REIGATE ATHLETICS CLUB F 20
  DNS 259 JULIA WARREN ELMBRIDGE RR F 30
  DNS 261 MICHAEL WEEKS PETTS WOOD RUNNERS M 44
  DNS 265 GAVIN WILKINSON   M 26
  DNS 270 STEVE WINDER EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS M 37
  DNS 273 GLENN WOODCOCK M 38
  DNS 275 STEPHEN WROE M 32

Results 2007 (any comments, please email mm@propubs.com) (download in xls format)

Position Time No. First name Surname Team S Age Team time Prizes Club
1 01:40:09 14 CHRIS BRADFIELD   M 33 Winner, new course record DATCHET DASHERS
2 01:42:23 11 CHRIS BEECHAM   M 38     HIGHGATE HARRIERS
3 01:43:59 202 STEVE WINDER   M 36 EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS
4 01:48:41 95 JAMES JARVIS   M 36  
5 01:48:54 60 GAVIN FRANCIS   M 42 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
6 01:50:06 22 STEVE BUSH Lucky numbers M 46 06:19:37 1st team DMVAC
7 01:55:22 23 PHIL CAKE   M 30  
8 01:57:37 78 ALAN HATVANY   M 49 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
9 02:00:51 105 JOHN KEW PURPLE PATCH RUNNING.COM M 36 06:21:05 2nd Team MAIDENHEAD AC
10 02:01:01 179 JOHN TERRY   M 30 HERMITAGE HARRIERS
11 02:02:20 89 ANDREW HOUGHTON   M 49  
12 02:02:24 55 GEORGE EYLES   M 32  
13 02:02:38 103 KEN JONES   M 48  
14 02:02:38 102 SIMON JONES   M 43  
15 02:02:48 5 STEPHEN BARNETT   M 32  
16 02:03:28 27 MR RICKEY CHANCE   M 38 STAINES STROLLERS
17 02:03:30 54 TERRY EPPS   M 52 WYMONDHAM AC
18 02:03:39 176 GIDEON STANLEY   M 42  
19 02:04:29 183 MIKE TROUP Fantastic Four M 53 07:30:05  
20 02:04:57 143 OWEN PEYTON JONES The London Hill Hobblers M 30 07:08:47 3rd team  
21 02:05:08 29 MATTHEW CHORLTON   M 36  
22 02:05:41 90 BORS HULESCH   M 33  
23 02:05:46 156 Steve Reeves   M 50 DMVAC
24 02:06:14 8 TOM BARTLETT   M 26  
25 02:06:29 56 IAIN FAKE   M 31  
26 02:06:29 205 PAUL WISHART   M 39  
27 02:06:38 7 DAVID BARR   M 39  
28 02:07:16 47 CHRIS DONALD PURPLE PATCH RUNNING.COM M 40 MAIDENHEAD AC
29 02:07:20 111 STUART MANNERING PURPLE PATCH RUNNING.COM M 32 MAIDENHEAD ATHLETIC CLUB
30 02:08:30 45 DAVE DIXON   M 38 WATFORD JOGGERS
31 02:09:21 9 LAWRENCE BATE   M 39  
32 02:09:31 20 ALAN BURROWS   M 45 EPSOM ODDBALLS
33 02:09:52 81 ADAM HECQUET   M 32  
34 02:10:00 189 DAMIAN WAGHORN   M 42  
35 02:10:58 10 MARTIN BEDFORD   M 50  
36 02:10:58 149 DAVID POPE   M 44  
37 02:12:35 106 GERALD KILLEN   M 53 MAIDENHEAD ATHLETIC CLUB
38 02:12:47 91 STEVE HUNT   M 47 HADLEIGH HARES
39 02:12:54 48 CLAIRE DONALD PURPLE PATCH RUNNING.COM F 48 First lady MAIDENHEAD AC
40 02:12:56 1 CHRISTOPHER ABELE   M 45 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
41 02:12:59 126 PAUL MORGAN   M 34 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
42 02:13:05 16 MICHAEL BROADLEY   M 40 NONE
43 02:13:16 193 CHRIS WATT   M 35  
44 02:13:26 50 Maddy Dykes Lucky numbers F   DMVAC
45 02:13:31 31 MARK CLAWSON   M 36 SAINTS AND SINNERS CRAWLEY
46 02:13:57 177 CHRIS STONES   M 36  
47 02:14:31 200 JOANNA WILLIAMS   F 28 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
48 02:14:45 163 TOM ROGERS   M 45 FARNHAM TRI CLUB
49 02:15:02 15 PETER ROBERT BRESLIN   M 38 STOPSLEY STRIDERS
50 02:16:06 83 MIKE HEWISON Debby's Deviants M 35 07:28:47 SANDHURST JOGGERS
51 02:16:15 3 PETER AUSTIN   M 39 NONE
52 02:16:41 201 Terry Williams Lucky numbers F    Road Runners Club
53 02:17:29 17 PETER BROADLEY   M 35  
54 02:17:35 300 Gareth Davies Fantastic Four M    
55 02:18:26 132 TOM NEWTON   M 35  
56 02:18:41 80 ANDY HEATH   M 40  
57 02:19:34 197 DAVID WILDMAN   M 61 PADDOCK WOOD AC
58 02:21:15 188 NICK VERSTAPPEN   M 40 BP HELIOS HARRIERS
59 02:21:44 44 ALEX DEVLIN Tigress with 3 tails M 31 07:25:23 TW HARRIERS
60 02:22:09 190 DANIEL WALLACE   M 32  
61 02:22:28 108 JOHN LANGRIDGE Four Mad Strangers M 40 07:22:53  
62 02:22:41 186 ROGER TYRIE   M 42 NONE
63 02:22:52 59 IAN FLINDERS   M 42  
64 02:22:55 167 IRENEUSZ SIKORSKI   M 34  
65 02:23:19 19 PETER BULAITIS   M 53 ORION HARRIERS LONDON E4
66 02:23:25 140 PETER OYSTON   M 35  
67 02:23:38 82 NORMAN HEMMING   M 54 CROYDON HARRIERS
68 02:23:53 170 MIKE SMITH   M 37 NONE
69 02:23:53 171 TIMOTHY SMITH   M 32  
70 02:25:46 86 Tom Hicks   M 27  
71 02:26:08 63 ALAN GEARING   M 50 SERPENTINE RUNNERS
72 02:26:24 117 NICK MARTIN   M 32  
73 02:26:54 129 SHARON NETTLEON Tigress with 3 tails F 35 HAYES&HARLINGTONROADRUNNERS
74 02:29:02 178 NICK SYNNOTT   M 46  
75 02:29:09 25 MARK CARPENTER   M -1  
76 02:29:09 42 ALEX DE ATH   M 29  
77 02:29:40 157 JONATHAN RICHARDSON   M 32  
78 02:29:51 33 IAIN COLLINS   M 30 THE STRAGGLERS
79 02:30:06 148 RICHARD POLLITT Four Mad Strangers M 46 26.2 RRC
80 02:30:09 75 ED HARE   M 25  
81 02:30:40 158 ALAN RICHARDSON Debby's Deviants M 50 COVE JOGGERS
82 02:30:45 172 RICHARD SMITH   M 54 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
83 02:31:10 36 CHRIS COOPER Lucky numbers M 38 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY A/C
84 02:31:34 84 PAULA HEWITT Four Mad Strangers F 35 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
85 02:31:41 70 JIM GREEN The London Hill Hobblers M 35  
86 02:32:23 38 GLYNN COUPLAND   M 37  
87 02:32:34 199 STEVE WILLIAMS   M 40  
88 02:32:45 101 ENFYS JONES   F 28  
89 02:33:04 130 JACKIE NEWMAN   F 35  
90 02:33:10 74 BARRY HARDMAN   M 46  
91 02:34:13 185 JOHN TURNER   M 52 STRAGGLERS
92 02:34:41 87 MARTIN HOAD Four Mad Strangers M 41  
93 02:34:48 51 CHARLES EARL   M 57 THE STRAGGLERS
94 02:35:04 34 ANGELIQUE CONRADY-ALLEN The London Hill Hobblers F 37  
95 02:35:11 227 Bill Hurley   M    
96 02:35:42 204 JONATHAN WISBEY   M 35  
97 02:36:05 97 STEPHEN JEFFRIES   M 31  
98 02:36:05 134 JOHN O'BRIEN   M 46  
99 02:36:37 58 MARIE-ANNE FISCHER   F 46 HEADINGTON ROADRUNNERS
100 02:37:07 2 DUNCAN ANDERSON   M 38 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
101 02:37:31 76 ROBERT HARRIS Fantastic Four M 34  
102 02:37:31 226 Heike Nieschmidt   F    
103 02:37:49 94 CLIVE JAMES Tigress with 3 tails M 41 U/A
104 02:37:53 181 JAMES TREVELYAN   M 52 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
105 02:38:16 39 ROSE DANAHER   F 26  
106 02:39:22 43 VASCO DE GOUVEIA   M 45  
107 02:41:12 187 KATARIINA VALKEINEN   F 39 SERPENTINE
108 02:42:35 26 TIM CASELTON   M 44 GORING ROAD RUNNERS
109 02:42:35 182 RONNIE TROTMAN   M 48  
110 02:42:58 122 DEBBY MCKAY Debby's Deviants F 40 SANDHURST JOGGERS
111 02:43:05 164 LUKEY BOY SEYMOUR   M 29  
112 02:43:40 46 STEPHEN DODD   M 51 ----
113 02:44:54 114 NORMAN MARSHALL Tigress with 3 tails M 48  
114 02:44:55 136 CHRIS O'CONNOR   M 49  
115 02:45:31 195 SIMON WHITE   M 34  
116 02:45:39 30 PETER CLARK   M 59 STRAGGLERS
117 02:46:23 173 PAUL EPHRAIM SMITH   M 38  
118 02:47:48 160 FABIEN ROBINEAU   M 31  
119 02:47:50 138 SHANE OHARA   M 37  
120 02:48:25 146 DANNY PLOWS   M 27  
121 02:49:14 4 HELEN BAKER   F 39 EPSOM ALLSORTS
122 02:55:12 37 LISA COPLAND   F 40 ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
123 02:58:11 18 BRENDAN BROOM   M 32  
124 02:58:11 135 IAN OCONNOR   M 33  
125 03:03:19 21 NICOLA BURSTON   F 44 PHOENIX STRIDERS
126 03:03:45 64 ANNE GEORGIOU   F 27  
127 03:08:25 104 NORM JOSS   M 50  
128 03:08:55 145 CAROL PLATER   F 41  
129 03:09:33 61 FRANK GARDINER   M 52 GREAT BENTLEY RC
130 03:09:33 88 LINDSAY HORTON   F 43 GREAT BENTLEY RUNNING CLUB
131 03:09:59 65 MATTHEW GEORGIOU   M 31  
132 03:11:05 174 KEVIN SMITH   M 32 OPRINGTON ROAD RINNERS
133 03:12:31 77 Chriistin Hart Fantastic Four F 32  
134 03:15:27 28 RICKEY CHANCE   M 37 STAINES STROLLERS
135 03:15:48 161 GORDON ROBINSON   M 34  
136 03:15:48 194 SEAN WEGERHOFF   M 36  
137 03:18:46 203 DAVID WINDYBANK   M 34  
138 03:20:57 6 JASON BARON   M 28  
139 03:22:06 118 DAVID MARTIN   M 51  
140 03:27:50 49 NICKY DONBAVAND   F 34 EPSOM ALLSORTS
141 03:28:42 127 HANNAH MORNEMENT   F 2  
142 04:14:17 52 AMY EASLEY   F 23 SERPENTINE RC
143 04:14:17 165 IAN SHARMAN   M 26 SERPENTINE RC

 


Results 2006 (Download in XLS format)

Position runner No. Time First name Surname Sex Age Club Team Prize, seniors, veterans
1 152 1.43.51 Steve Winder M 35 EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS SM1, Da winna! New course record
2 88 1.49.16 Stuart Mannering M 31 MAIDENHEAD AC The Four Muskateers SM2
3 69 1.49.44 Andrew Houghton M 48 MV1, prize
4 48 1.52.40 David Ferris M 25 The Wheels fell off SM3
5 44 1.52.45 Charlie Eldred M 40 SHEEN SHUFFLERS MV2
6 79 1.54.02 Peter Kearney M 29
7 40 1.56.52 Edward Doyle M 25
8 21 2.01.27 Joe Carter M 29
9 13 2.04.16 Richard Brockett M 40 MV3
10 93 2.04.38 Bo Matthiesen M 37
11 66 2.04.56 Roger Holden M 37
12 36 2.06.53 Claire Donald F 47 MAIDENHEAD AC The Four Muskateers F1, prize (VF1) New course record
13 81 2.08.22 Paul Kelly M 31
14 74 2.11.02 Jason Jenner M 36
15 138 2.13.01 Michael Troup M 52 ST EDMUND PACERS
16 71 2.14.23 Bors Hulesch M 32
17 60 2.16.52 Quentin Haywood M 43 LARKFIELD A.C.
18 106 2.17.11 Michael Nisbett M 40
19 34 2.18.08 Alex Di Luzio M 35
20 144 2.18.09 Damian Waghorn M 41
21 127 2.18.20 Mehmet Shoukru M 28
22 90 2.18.21 Ed Marland M 24
23 80 2.18.40 Julian Kelly M 35
24 47 2.18.42 George Eyles M 31
25 31 2.20.42 Jane Coles F 38 SHEEN SHUFFLERS F2 (VF2, prize)
26 116 2.20.52 Michael Raistrick M 37
27 83 2.21.57 Antonio Latorre M 44 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
28 76 2.22.28 Simon Jones M 42
29 82 2.22.35 Jon Kew M 35 The Four Muskateers
30 148 2.22.51 Sean Wegerhoff M 35
31 98 2.22.54 Paul Morgan M 33 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
32 111 2.23.02 Clare Paige F 35 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS F3 (VF3)
33 24 2.23.37 Robert Chart M 42 COLLINGWOOD AC
34 113 2.24.13 Emma Perkins F 32 SHEEN SHUFFLERS SF1
35 68 2.24.46 Frank Holmes M 36 BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS
36 151 2.25.01 David Wildman M 60 PADDOCK WOOD AC
37 133 2.26.17 Gaven Swan M 33
38 19 2.26.18 Alan Burrows M 44 EPSOM ODDBALLS
39 37 2.28.36 Chris Donald M 39 MAIDENHEAD AC The Four Muskateers
40 57 2.26.44 Jonny Hamp M 32
41 119 2.26.44 Richard Roberts M 30
42 130 2.27.09 Jon Stacey M 30
43 56 2.28.02 Michael Hall M 39
44 146 2.28.12 Bill Walsh M 43
45 50 2.28.12 Richard Fox M 39
46 5 2.28.31 David Barr M 38
47 28 2.28.37 Mark Clawson M 35
48 61 2.28.59 Norman Hemming M 53 CROYDON HARRIERS
49 100 2.30.28 Steve Morris M 44 AEASC
50 51 2.30.51 Tim Gentle M 30 DWAC
51 124 2.32.45 T Rogers M 44 FARNHAM TRI CLUB
52 35 2.33.14 Tim Dolan M 40
53 135 2.33.25 Chris Taylor M 35 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
54 62 2.34.11 Mike Hewison M 34 SANDHURST JOGGERS
55 52 2.34.15 Wade Glasspoole M 25
56 73 2.34.36 Rosie Ingram F 28 SERPENTINE SF2
57 94 2.35.01 Ian Mccarthy M 35
58 1 2.35.05 Peter Aitken M 45 SERPENTINE
59 20 2.35.10 Neil Cameron M 37
60 141 2.35.32 David Vannen M 35 WATFORD HARRIERS
61 25 2.37.58 Robert Chatterton M 42 AIRBORNE ENGINEERS ASSOCIATION SPORTS CLUB
62 23 2.38.35 Paul Chandler M 51
63 84 2.38.48 Derek Laws M 43 ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
64 63 2.40.38 Paula Hewitt F 34 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS SF3
65 59 2.41.35 Gary Hawkins M 41 TONE ZONE RUNNERS
66 122 2.44.36 Martin Robson M 65
67 149 2.44.37 Simon White M 33
68 123 2.44.43 Barnaby Robson M 37
69 77 2.44.48 Candida Jones F 42 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
70 128 2.45.03 Kevin Smith M 31 ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
71 33 2.45.03 Lisa Copland F 39 ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
72 107 2.46.01 John O’brien M 45
73 120 2.47.22 Daniel Robinson M 26
74 72 2.47.59 William Hurley M 49 BLACWATER RUNNERS
75 96 2.48.40 Nick Miles M 39 HAYES & HARLINGTON ROADRUNNERS The Fearless Forumites
76 16 2.50.09 Jeremy Burford M 27
77 126 2.50.21 Craig Scollick M 45
78 104 2.51.46 Sharon Nettleton F 34
79 26 2.51.46 Susanna Ching F 41 FARNHAM RUNNERS
80 18 2.52.36 Simon Burrell M 42 RANELAGH HARRIERS
81 139 2.52.36 Simon Tyler M 38 RANELAGH HARRIERS
82 109 2.52.57 Pete Oyston M 34
83 22 2.53.20 Tim Caselton M 43 GORING ROAD RUNNERS
84 153 2.53.34 Jonathan Wisbey M 34 PHOENIX STRIDERS
85 154 2.54.06 Lauren Woodford F 40
86 6 2.54.06 John Beatty M 35 METROS
87 29 2.55.33 Crispin Cockman M 45
88 89 2.55.48 Alex Marklew M 27 SERPENTINE RC
89 115 2.56.36 Rachel Powell F 38 SERPENTINE
90 45 2.59.33 Brenda Esterhuyse F 27 Course Conquerers
91 46 2.59.33 Jaco Esterhuyse M 28 Course Conquerers
92 70 3.01.15 Steph Howles F 46
93 11 3.01.40 Jonathan Bird M 38
94 10 3.01.40 Nicola Bird F 42
95 4 3.01.57 John Baker M 40 EPSOM ODDBALLS
96 114 3.04.41 Janet Pilgrim F 39
97 54 3.05.31 Paul Haines M 47
98 32 3.06.04 Iain Collins M 29 STRAGGLERS
99 92 3.07.28 Steve Mash M 40 The Fearless Forumites
100 101 3.10.33 Rose Morris F 49
101 102 3.11.47 Brian Morris M 58 The Fearless Forumites
102 137 3.13.46 Natalie Treacher F 25 DULWICH PARK RUNNERS The Fearless Forumites
103 27 3.14.25 Judith Clarke F 44
104 41 3.17.52 Mike Eagle M 32
105 136 3.21.05 Rouan Theart M 27 Course Conquerers
106 129 3.28.30 Kerri Solomon F 27
107 42 3.29.12 Michael Egbor M 53 SERPENTINE RC
108 12 3.30.37 Carol Bradwell F 57
109 112 3.35.22 Emma Penfold F 37
110 117 3.35.22 David Rayner M 46
111 97 3.39.38 David Milne M 45 BP HELIOS HARRIERS Wooden Spoon

(Unofficial position and time: 14 2:09.53 Roger Tyrie M 41)


DNF 65 Martin Hoad M 40
DNF 8 Lee Bennett M 27
DNF 58 Julie Harland F 34 HASLEMERE AND BORDERS