The Leith Hill Half

Not the toughest, but tough enough!

Dorking - Westcott - Leith Hill

Including the Wife Carrying Race

Leith Hill Half Results 2017 - thanks to timekeepers for excellent results!

Send corrections or comments to rob@trionium.com

1 01:24:20 144 LEE KEMP M 35 WAVERLEY HARRIERS
2 01:27:04 92 STUART FARMER M 40 FULHAM RC
3 01:28:58 158 MARC LEYSHON M 36  
4 01:29:00 271 STEVE WINDER M 46 EPSOM AND EWELL
5 01:29:25 33 MARK BRIDGES M 41 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
6 01:30:00 133 CRAIG JARMAN M 28  
7 01:30:33 299 GEORGIE BRUINVELS F 28 Aldershot - NEW COURSE RECORD!
8 01:34:14 70 ROBIN DAVIES M 31  
9 01:34:55 181 JOHN MELBOURNE M 21  
10 01:35:21 263 KARL WESTHEAD M 45 BASINGSTOKE AND MID HANTS
11 01:35:23 232 ELIOT SIMONS M 41  
12 01:35:39 261 IAN WEIR M 40 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS AC
13 01:35:55 49 ROBERT CASEBOURNE M 40  
14 01:36:22 148 NEIL KING M 50  
15 01:37:41 288 CARLA MOLINARO F 32  
16 01:38:18 129 BEN HUNT M 38  
17 01:39:28 213 KEVIN PRICE M 40  
18 01:42:11 127 JACK HOUGHTON M 40  
19 01:42:21 71 LEE DAVIS M 46  
20 01:43:11 168 DARIO MAGLIOCCHETTI-LOMBI M 22  
21 01:43:18 152 ROSS LEBLANC M 32  
22 01:43:20 257 PETER WARD M 35 LONDON HEATHSIDE
23 01:43:31 290 RICHARD THEVENON M 47  
24 01:43:35 96 GREG FITCH M 38 DMVAC
25 01:43:44 24 GEOFF BODY M 39  
26 01:43:54 260 HOLLY WEIR F 38 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS AC
27 01:44:25 287 JEZ GARNER M 43  
28 01:44:45 204 HEATHER PATERSON F 28 DORKING MOLE VALLEY ATHLETICS CLUB (DMVAC)
29 01:45:15 163 LARS LUNDQVIST M 33 RANELAGH HARRIERS
30 01:45:36 262 FINTAN WEST M 31  
31 01:45:50 120 MIKE HEWISON M 45 WINDLE VALLEY RUNNERS
32 01:46:35 108 JONATHAN GREEN M 21  
33 01:46:35 233 MATTHEW SIMPSON M 39 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS
34 01:46:45 14 MIKE BEADLE M 40  
35 01:46:45 82 ED DOWNING M 21  
36 01:46:47 179 JACK MCQUIBBAN M 24  
37 01:47:10 58 PETER CLARKE M 43  
38 01:47:11 254 ADAM WADE M 36  
39 01:47:11 258 ROBERT WARD M 37  
40 01:49:20 17 JASON BINGHAM M 38 BRITISH MILITARY FITNESS
41 01:49:47 238 CHRIS STEVENS M 28  
42 01:49:53 73 ADAM DENT M 36 EAST END ROAD RUNNERS
43 01:49:58 194 LUCAS OCELEWICZ M 35  
44 01:49:59 18 ANDREW BISHOP M 50  
45 01:49:59 100 JON GAMMAN M 39  
46 01:50:17 79 MARK DORN M 49 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
47 01:50:30 249 BEN UNSWORTH M 36 CLAPHAM CHASERS
48 01:50:51 28 MARTIN BOWER M 49 EALING EAGLES
49 01:51:03 294 PIERS GATENBY M 41  
50 01:51:14 60 TOM COLLINS M 34  
51 01:51:20 16 HARRIET BETTERIDGE F 29 EALING EAGLES
52 01:51:32 191 PHIL MULLIGAN M 42  
53 01:51:42 221 TOM ROGERS M 56 FARNHAM TRI CLUB
54 01:51:50 41 DAN BURKE M 34  
55 01:51:53 32 ALEXANDRA BRIDGES F 45 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
56 01:51:55 131 MEGAN INGE F 42 GGAC
57 01:51:55 244 ANDREA THOMAS F 46 GUILDFORD AND GODALMING
58 01:52:21 157 ANDREW LEWIS M 35  
59 01:52:47 118 IAN HEDGES M 31  
60 01:52:55 153 TEDMAN LEE M 38  
61 01:52:59 110 LAURIE GRIFFITHS M 36  
62 01:53:28 196 ANTON OSBORNE M 36  
63 01:53:32 208 CHRIS PHILLIPS M 46  
64 01:53:33 36 NICOLE BROWN F 41  
65 01:53:37 102 NICO GERBER M 37  
66 01:53:44 186 DAVID MOORE M 47  
67 01:54:03 256 SHARON WALKER F 46 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
68 01:54:44 123 BENJAMIN HOLDSWORTH M 32  
69 01:54:48 105 VICTORIA GOSLING F 27 HIGHWORTH RUNNING CLUB
70 01:55:05 293 PAUL WARD M 45  
71 01:55:16 115 GERALD HARTE M 42  
72 01:55:18 135 ALISON JESSOPP F 45 DATCHET DASHERS
73 01:55:38 114 PHIL HARRIS M 61  
74 01:55:51 89 TERRY EPPS M 62 WYMONDHAM AC
75 01:55:51 173 MIKE MASON M 39 COLLINGWOOD AC
76 01:56:20 151 BEN LATHBURY M 41  
77 01:56:21 83 OLIVER DUNCAN-KING M 47  
78 01:56:55 66 ORLANDO CUBITT M 35  
79 01:57:03 44 RYAN BUTT M 21  
80 01:57:15 93 KIEREN FEAKES M 54  
81 01:57:20 23 CAT ST CLAIR F 40 Clapham Chasers
82 01:57:24 279 JAMES BARTOSIK M 21 EOD WALTON AC
83 01:57:28 195 MICHELLE OGILVIE F 36 FUL-ON TRI
84 01:57:30 297 KOLDO LOIDI M 48  
85 01:57:35 296 KATARINA ZAJACOVA F 38  
86 01:57:48 240 ROBERT SWALLOW M 39  
87 01:57:53 264 MARK WESTWOOD M 49  
88 01:57:59 56 MATTHEW CHORLTON M 46  
89 01:58:04 22 SOPHIE BLAIR F 42 PHOENIX TRIATHLON CLUB
90 01:58:13 171 NEIL MAIDMENT M 55 PHOENIX TRI CLUB
91 01:58:34 12 NATASHA BARNES F 30  
92 01:59:24 282 JOHN GORDON M 40  
93 01:59:33 29 ANDY BRACKEN M 52  
94 01:59:48 136 EDWARD JONES M 32  
95 01:59:48 140 THOMAS JONES M 34  
96 02:00:13 87 DAWN ELLEY F 37  
97 02:00:14 104 JAMES GLASSPOOL M 21  
98 02:00:24 207 JOHN PERCY M 41  
99 02:00:30 76 SIMON DODDS M 35  
100 02:00:49 7 MADELEINE ARMSTRONG F 36  
101 02:00:49 211 JACOB PLIETH M 43  
102 02:01:02 267 OLIVER WILKINSON M 42  
103 02:01:23 246 CHRIS THOMPSON M 37  
104 02:01:31 42 MARTIN BURTON M 42  
105 02:01:44 200 KEVIN PARKER M 40  
106 02:01:47 205 PAUL PATTERSON M 43  
107 02:01:55 90 ALCUS ERASMUS M 41  
108 02:02:02 97 JONATHAN FLEMING M 42  
109 02:02:15 86 MARTIN EDWARDS M 38  
110 02:02:56 109 NIGEL GREEN M 56 RUN TO LIVE
111 02:04:12 156 ADRIEN LEMOINE M 38 SERPENTINE RC
112 02:04:12 178 NICO DIARA M 34  
113 02:04:25 210 MIKE PLEASANTS M 45 FRAMLINGHAM FLYERS
114 02:04:40 57 JEREMY CLARK M 43  
115 02:04:40 184 SUSIE MITCHELL F 44  
116 02:05:05 20 MATT BLACKSHAW M 42  
117 02:05:05 146 TIM KENT M 45  
118 02:05:16 51 CHARLOTTE CHAPMAN F 43  
119 02:05:37 202 OLIVIA PARKER-SCOTT F 26 EALING EAGLES
120 02:06:34 269 NEIL WILLIAMS M 46  
121 02:06:35 212 KAREN POWELL F 43  
122 02:06:37 159 SIMON LIFFORD M 49  
123 02:06:38 268 REBECCA WILKINSON F 43  
124 02:07:10 64 ROB CRAIG M 42  
125 02:07:18 155 RICHARD LEIGHTON M 29  
126 02:07:40 38 AILEEN BUCHANAN F 28  
127 02:07:46 185 ROB MONK M 38  
128 02:07:54 94 NICK FENNER M 52  
129 02:08:24 122 BRETT HOCHFELD M 37  
130 02:08:43 54 CHRIS CHILD M 51  
131 02:09:23 170 BERNADETTE MAHER F 35 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
132 02:09:26 25 COLIN BOOKHAM M 52  
133 02:09:26 26 PETE BOOKHAM M 47  
134 02:09:50 8 BRIAN AVERILL M 51  
135 02:10:19 174 STEVE MCELHONE M 44  
136 02:10:42 265 ANDREW WHITE M 48  
137 02:10:47 199 JUDE PALMER F 42  
138 02:10:54 167 STEWART MACKMAN M 59 HORSHAM BLUE STAR HARRIERS
139 02:11:37 273 JOHN WIXEY M 37  
140 02:11:47 281 DUNCAN ROGERS M 43  
141 02:11:48 6 DAN ANDREW M 55  
142 02:11:54 169 GERRY MAGUIRE M 46 CRUISERS RUNNING CLUB
143 02:12:07 63 PETER COSTELLO M 43  
144 02:12:10 231 ELEN SHEPARD F 37  
145 02:12:14 209 LOUISE PIEARS F 52 RANELAGH HARRIERS
146 02:12:37 99 LUCINDA FROSTICK F 39  
147 02:12:40 216 POLLY REUTER F 46  
148 02:13:11 166 JAMES MACKAY M 42  
149 02:13:17 69 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 62  
150 02:13:22 134 DAVID JENKINS M 43 Orpington Road Runners
151 02:13:31 75 LIS DIXON F 43  
152 02:13:45 145 JO KENRICK F 21  
153 02:14:00 242 MAREK SZYMONSKI M 37  
154 02:14:14 270 CLARE WILLS F 42  
155 02:14:40 30 KATE BRADFORD F 22  
156 02:14:45 160 LESYA LISKEVYCH F 31  
157 02:14:52 189 DOUGAL MORRISON M 52 RUN TO LIVE RC
158 02:15:01 130 ALEX HUTCHBY F 43  
159 02:15:52 291 BILL DEWICK M 47  
160 02:16:32 142 JEANNE KALORKOTI F 52  
161 02:16:38 39 PAT BUCHANAN M 43  
162 02:16:45 227 MARTYN SHARPE M 58 RUN TO LIVE RC
163 02:17:02 45 ROGER BYRNE M 46  
164 02:17:10 141 HELEN JONES-TOTAYS F 46 DATCHET DASHERS
165 02:17:13 187 CLAIRE MORGAN F 55 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
166 02:17:16 150 SIMON KRUGER M 40  
167 02:19:01 13 BEN BARNEY M 41  
168 02:19:01 162 ROB LOWE M 51  
169 02:19:09 10 JENNY BAKER F 51 EALING EAGLES RUNNING CLUB
170 02:19:20 126 GARY HOMEWOOD M 52 MORNINGTON CHASERS
171 02:19:35 217 MONIKA REVESZ F 40 DATCHET DASHERS
172 02:20:01 124 CHARLOTTE HOLDSWORTH F 32  
173 02:20:07 190 JADE MOUNTAIN F 44  
174 02:20:16 88 LISA ELLIS F 34 GGAC
175 02:20:54 11 DAVE BARLOW M 35  
176 02:21:03 137 KEITH JONES M 61  
177 02:21:03 138 LUCY JONES F 59  
178 02:23:47 91 JENNIE FARMER F 38 FULHAM RUNNING CLUB
179 02:24:10 119 ANDREA HENDY F 52 EALING EAGLES
180 02:24:34 218 MARTIN RIDDLE M 47  
181 02:25:06 272 STEVE WING M 56  
182 02:25:49 62 SIMON COPPEN-GARDNER M 49  
183 02:25:49 289 TUN WIN M 42  
184 02:25:57 225 MARK SAWYERS M 57  
185 02:27:19 243 SWAVEK SZYMONSKI M 49  
186 02:27:39 229 DEREK SHAW M 61  
187 02:27:46 251 VIVIEN VICTOR F 56  
188 02:28:48 241 LUCY SZYMONSKI F 52  
189 02:29:51 65 SCOTT MALONE M 35  
190 02:30:16 55 RAYMOND CHIN M 51  
191 02:31:26 95 MIKE FERNEYHOUGH M 52  
192 02:31:54 215 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 51  
193 02:32:41 285 EDUARDO BAISTROCCHI M 51  
194 02:33:31 223 STEPHEN RUSSELL M 52  
195 02:33:33 21 MICHAEL BLACKWELL M 37  
196 02:34:30 255 KENNY WALKER M 49  
197 02:35:17 292 LIZ WAREING F 47  
198 02:35:25 177 GEMMA MCNEILIS F 39  
199 02:35:29 5 DALE ANDERSON M 47  
200 02:36:16 193 JENNIFER NORMAN-GREEN F 52 EPSOM ALLSORTS
201 02:36:37 198 DARREN PAGE M 47  
202 02:39:43 275 CHRIS YEOMANS M 43 HORSHAM JOGGERS
203 02:39:46 276 OLIVER YEOMANS M 17  
204 02:40:08 224 NICK RYMAN M 40  
205 02:40:23 283 JON PRIDEAUX M 54  
206 02:40:34 1 BRAD AHERN M 35  
207 02:40:39 284 LESLEY PRIDEAUX F 53  
208 02:42:06 35 CORINA BROADHEAD F 53  
209 02:42:07 226 INGA SEVASTJANOVA F 33 ROUNDHAY RUNNERS
210 02:45:36 206 HANNAH PEARCE F 39  
211 02:45:50 74 MIKE DIVER M 63 HAVERING 90 JOGGERS
212 02:50:42 172 KELLY-MARIE MASON F 30 SUTTON RUNNERS
213 02:54:01 19 DEBASHISH BISWAS M 34 SERPENTINE RC
214 02:55:30 175 GRANT MCGILL M 21  
215 02:55:50 286 JAMES KEELEY M 47  
216 02:57:51 203 LISA PARKIN F 29  
217 03:01:20 15 RACHEL BENNETT F 39  
218 03:01:20 222 KATE ROWSON F 40  
219 03:16:19 182 MIKE MILLS M 67 TOTTON RC
220 03:16:19 183 TINA MILLS F 58 TOTTON RC
221 03:25:18 9 AMANDA AVERY F 49 HORSHAM JOGGERS
222 03:25:18 188 LINDA MORRIS F 56 HORSHAM JOGGERS
  No time recorded 116 STEPHANIE HAWES F 27  
  No time recorded 300 ADAM McCREIGHT M 21  
  DNF 113 SABRINA HALES F 29 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS

 


 

Leith Hill Half Results 2016 - thanks to timekeepers for excellent results!

Send corrections or comments to rob@trionium.com

1 01:26:23 21 NATHANAEL BOOKER M 29 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
2 01:28:46 61 FRASER DAWSON M 49 DMVAC
3 01:29:17 58 ROBIN DAVIES M 30  
4 01:29:27 146 CRAIG JARMAN M 27  
5 01:30:18 190 JOHN MELBOURNE M 35 TADWORTH AC
6 01:30:36 26 MARK BRIDGES M 40 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
7 01:33:05 127 ADAM HAYDEN M 32 LFTC
8 01:33:49 276 ALEXANDER TUTTY M 34  
9 01:34:43 206 JON PAGET M 30  
10 01:35:20 222 KEVIN PRICE M 39  
11 01:35:21 152 PETER KNOWLES M 31  
12 01:36:06 69 ANTHONY DOOLITTLE M 30 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS
13 01:36:38 315 DANIEL ETHERIDGE M 38  
14 01:36:44 46 TOM COLLINS M 33  
15 01:37:14 182 MIKE MASON M 38 COLLINGWOOD AC
16 01:37:21 246 MATT SIMPSON M 38  
17 01:37:44 248 PAUL SINTON-HEWITT M 55 RANELAGH HARRIERS
18 01:38:03 93 TREVOR FORD M 42 STRAGGLERS
19 01:38:18 151 NEIL KING M 49  
20 01:39:00 289 IAN WEIR M 39 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS
21 01:39:36 12 ADRIAN BANKS M 41 DMVAC
22 01:39:38 140 WILLIAM HUTTON M 24  
23 01:40:08 175 JAMIE MAKER M 39  
24 01:40:17 91 DARRAN FORD M 38 SUTTON RUNNERS
25 01:40:46 244 NICK SHAY M 40  
26 01:41:12 22 ROBIN BOON M 45  
27 01:41:39 138 BEN HUNT M 37  
28 01:42:04 264 OLLIE TAYLOR M 20  
29 01:42:19 137 LUKE HORSFIELD M 46 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
30 01:42:37 115 JONANTHAN GREEN M 48  
31 01:42:37 200 KEVIN MULLER M 44 TRIONIUM
32 01:42:41 266 RICHARD THEVENON M 46  
33 01:42:45 101 NICO GERBER M 36  
34 01:42:50 288 HOLLY WEIR F 37 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS
35 01:44:02 173 DARIO MAGLIOCCHETTI-LOMBI M 21  
36 01:44:44 272 KAROL TOKARCZYK M 38  
37 01:44:46 103 IAN GILES M 21 DMVAC
38 01:45:00 145 MARK JACKSON M 35 HART ROAD RUNNERS
39 01:45:01 134 ROLAND HILL M 37  
40 01:45:24 213 SIMON PERRIN M 39  
41 01:45:37 254 RICHARD STEELEY M 34 REDWAY RUNNERS
42 01:46:04 79 RUSSELL EKINS M 35  
43 01:46:07 94 NICHOLAS FORREST M 38  
44 01:47:18 111 IAN GRACE M 47 TEAM ENDURANCELIFE
45 01:47:22 70 MARK DORN M 48 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
46 01:47:29 84 MELANIE EYRE F 35  
47 01:47:34 9 DANIEL BACON M 32 F.A.R.T.
48 01:47:39 13 OSIAN BATYKA-BERRY M 32 F.A.R.T
49 01:47:57 216 ROB PHILLIPS M 47 DMVAC
50 01:48:30 53 ORLANDO CUBITT M 34  
51 01:48:38 177 HARRY MARTIN M 24  
52 01:48:49 135 EMMA HOLDEN F 38 THE STRAGGLERS
53 01:49:02 89 GREG FITCH M 37 DMVAC
54 01:49:16 286 PETER WARD M 34  
55 01:49:23 24 MIKE BRADFORD M 45  
56 01:49:26 29 NICOLE BROWN F 40  
57 01:49:54 82 TERRY EPPS M 61 WYMONDHAM
58 01:50:10 120 CHRIS HALE M 47  
59 01:50:37 161 ANDREW LEWIS M 34  
60 01:51:44 113 DAN GRAINGER M 19  
61 01:51:49 180 THOMAS MARTINI M 41 EALING EAGLES
62 01:51:59 130 RICHARD HAYNES M 58 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
63 01:52:04 294 DUNCAN WILLSHER M 33  
64 01:52:13 73 FRANCK DUHAMEL M 44 CLAPHAM CHASERS
65 01:52:13 87 NICK FFOULKES M 54 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
66 01:52:33 33 MARTIN BURTON M 41  
67 01:52:33 267 ANDREA THOMAS F 45 GUILDFORD AND GODALMING
68 01:52:41 123 NICK HARRIS M 21 TRIONIUM
69 01:52:46 280 ESTLE VILJOEN F 45 WIMBLEDON HERCULUS
70 01:53:06 251 CHARLIE ST.AUBYN M 49 SANDHURST JOGGERS
71 01:53:07 282 ELLA WADDINGHAM F 36 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
72 01:53:12 144 LAURENT ISSAURAT M 48  
73 01:53:25 212 PAUL PERRATT M 43  
74 01:53:43 25 ALEXANDRA BRIDGES F 44 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
75 01:54:33 1 RICHARD ADEY M 57 MVDAC
76 01:54:50 236 TOM ROGERS M 55 FARNHAM TRI CLUB
77 01:55:04 99 JAMES GAHAGAN M 30  
78 01:55:04 221 MARESA PITT F 43 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
79 01:55:24 168 FAYE LYNAM F 40 FULHAM RUNNING CLUB
80 01:55:42 195 ROB MONK M 37  
81 01:55:52 153 WIEBKE KORTUM F 48 RANELAGH HARRIERS
82 01:55:59 291 OLIVER WILKINSON M 41  
83 01:56:06 56 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 61  
84 01:56:13 50 NICK CORBY M 37  
85 01:56:13 125 GERALD HARTE M 41 GRIM REAPERS
86 01:56:19 268 MATT THOMAS M 42  
87 01:56:29 40 STEPHEN CHANDLER M 50 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
88 01:57:02 75 NEIL DYSON M 52 PHOENIX TRI
89 01:57:10 265 SEAN TAYLOR M 30  
90 01:57:50 44 ROB CLARKE M 34 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
91 01:57:55 215 JOHN PHILLIPS M 50 DORKING &MOLE VALLEY AC
92 01:57:59 270 ROB THOMSON M 49 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
93 01:58:04 6 PAUL ANDERSON M 40  
94 01:58:08 240 MAX SANDERS M 27 SERPENTINE
95 01:58:34 88 OLIVIA FINCH F 32  
96 01:58:42 166 SIMON LOOMES M 49 DMVAC
97 01:58:42 300 SARAH YOUNG F 32  
98 01:58:47 316 EGLE KAVTAXEVICIUTE F 29  
99 01:58:57 296 ANDY WINGATE M 39 THE STRAGGLERS RC
100 01:58:58 164 TOBIAS LITTLE M 33 F.A.R.T
101 01:59:18 7 CARLOS ARDID M 32  
102 01:59:52 116 NIGEL GREEN M 55 RUN TO LIVE
103 02:00:05 49 TOM COPPOCK M 30  
104 02:00:30 15 CATHRYN BEAN F 40 TEAM BEAN
105 02:00:54 197 DAVID MORRIS M 49 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION
106 02:00:56 160 RICHARD LEIGHTON M 28  
107 02:01:22 54 STEVE CULVERWELL M 38  
108 02:01:23 210 DANIEL PECK M 28  
109 02:01:42 305 JENNA WALDING F 32 TRIONIUM
110 02:01:45 72 OLLY DREWERY M 27  
111 02:01:50 124 PHIL HARRIS M 60  
112 02:01:58 178 PETER MARTIN M 58  
113 02:02:06 257 ROBERT SWALLOW M 38  
114 02:02:08 277 KEVIN UPHILL M 46  
115 02:02:23 202 PAUL NIGHTINGALE M 31  
116 02:02:24 163 SIMON LIFFORD M 48  
117 02:02:27 105 JAMES GLASSPOOL M 52  
118 02:02:34 52 MICHELLE CRONIN F 38 SANDHURST JOGGERS
119 02:02:39 37 ALEX CHADWICK M 49  
120 02:02:44 234 DUNCAN ROGERS M 42  
121 02:02:52 18 ALICE BIRDSALL F 28 BURGESS HILL RUNNERS
122 02:02:56 292 REBECCA WILKINSON F 42  
123 02:02:58 110 JONATHAN GRABAUSKAS M 32  
124 02:03:23 32 DANIEL BULLOCK M 34  
125 02:03:27 233 KATARINA ZAJACOVA F 37 PHOENIX TRIATHON CLUB
126 02:03:53 17 HARRIET BETTERIDGE F 21 TRIONIUM
127 02:03:54 260 MICHELLE TANNER F 29 EALING EAGLES
128 02:03:57 198 JADE MOUNTAIN F 43  
129 02:04:02 92 MARK FORD M 48  
130 02:04:25 217 LOUISE PIEARS F 51 RANELAGH HARRIERS
131 02:04:26 201 KARL MURPHY M 46  
132 02:04:27 109 KELVIN GOWER M 46 COVE JOGGERS
133 02:04:55 149 NICHOLAS KEWELL M 41  
134 02:04:55 284 LIAM WALKER M 40  
135 02:05:19 81 MATTIAS ENG M 36  
136 02:05:21 23 KATE BRADFORD F 21  
137 02:05:29 76 MIKE FUZZY EAGLE M 42 TRIONIUM
138 02:05:43 51 MARTIN CRERAR M 52  
139 02:05:56 35 ROGER BYRNE M 45  
140 02:05:58 80 LISA ELLIS F 33 GGAC
141 02:06:01 183 HAYDEN MATTHEWS M 45 THE STRAGGLERS
142 02:06:05 239 CATHERINE RUFFLE F 40  
143 02:06:11 290 ANDREW WHITE M 47  
144 02:06:14 263 LEON TAYLOR M 38  
145 02:06:34 172 STEWART MACKMAN M 58 HORSHAM BLUE STAR HARRIERS
146 02:06:42 303 NINA CAMPBELL F 37 TRIONIUM
147 02:06:42 304 GLENN CAMPBELL M 38 TRIONIUM
148 02:06:55 167 ROB LOWE M 50  
149 02:07:00 250 SUE SMITH F 43  
150 02:07:05 274 JAMES TREGONING M 37 EPSOM TRIATHLON CLUB
151 02:07:09 192 TIM MILES M 48 REDWAY RUNNERS
152 02:07:35 48 STUART COOPER M 29  
153 02:07:35 139 EDMUND HUTTON M 30  
154 02:07:49 285 JO WALSH-PICKERILL F 39 BMF
155 02:07:51 310 KEVIN JONES M 21  
156 02:08:10 43 JONATHAN CLARK M 50  
157 02:08:14 245 ELEN SHEPARD F 36  
158 02:08:35 57 HELEN DAVIES F 36  
159 02:08:48 256 AIDAN SUTTON M 21 TRIONIUM
160 02:09:28 62 RUSSELL DE BEER M 36 TEAM SHIA
161 02:09:30 317 LARYA LISKEVYCH F 30 liskevych@gmail.com
162 02:09:33 184 EMMA MCFARLANE F 29 HART ROAD RUNNERS
163 02:09:46 194 AGNES MOLENDOWSKA F 34 WOKING AC
164 02:09:52 39 PAUL CHANDLER M 44  
165 02:10:10 64 PHILIP DENNIS M 38  
166 02:10:50 77 ALEXANDRA EDE F 30  
167 02:10:56 196 CLAIRE MORGAN F 54 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
168 02:11:07 252 HUBERT STANCZYK M 31  
169 02:11:23 4 RACHEL AIREY F 49  
170 02:11:37 98 SIMON FUNNELL M 41  
171 02:11:42 191 ROGER MEREDITH M 52 PH3 HASH
172 02:11:43 100 AMY GARDNER F 31  
173 02:11:48 85 NICK FENNER M 51  
174 02:11:49 83 FALLON EVERITT F 29  
175 02:11:54 126 JENNY HATTON F 45  
176 02:11:56 223 IVOR RAO M 45 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
177 02:12:19 34 CHRIS BURWOOD M 52 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
178 02:12:24 36 CHRIS CARTER M 38 MCAC
179 02:12:46 261 ELAINE TAYLOR F 39  
180 02:12:50 279 VIVIEN VICTOR F 55 DMVAC
181 02:13:13 5 JAMES ALLINGHAM M 38  
182 02:14:33 247 CHRIS SIMPSON M 32  
183 02:14:43 117 ALAN GROVE M 46 BLACK LINE LONDON
184 02:14:48 211 JOHN PERCY M 40  
185 02:14:48 298 KAREN WOOD F 46  
186 02:15:07 207 JANE PALMER F 36  
187 02:15:12 281 PHILIP VILLARS M 52  
188 02:15:30 309 HANNAH ISMAY F 20 BRISTOL RUNNING CLUB
189 02:15:31 241 OLIVER SCHUSTER M 42  
190 02:15:43 131 MICHAEL HEBBERD M 21  
191 02:15:50 136 JESSICA HOOD F 32 EALING EAGLES
192 02:16:08 273 LORRAINE TREADWELL F 53 HORSHAM JOGGERS
193 02:16:25 38 KATE CHADWICK F 46  
194 02:16:37 255 MATT STEVENS M 58 RNAC
195 02:16:46 104 JOANNE GILL F 30  
196 02:17:00 143 SALLY ISMAY F 52  
197 02:17:25 31 PAT BUCHANAN M 42 GRIM REAPERS
198 02:17:51 165 BEN LITTLEWOOD M 30  
199 02:17:55 8 ADRIAN ATKINSON M 49  
200 02:18:41 19 MICHAEL BLACKWELL M 36  
201 02:18:50 299 CHRIS YEOMANS M 42 HORSHAM JOGGERS
202 02:18:54 170 SARAH MACKENZIE F 33 EALING EAGLES
203 02:19:38 45 ALICE CLAY F 41  
204 02:19:46 295 SAM WILSON M 41  
205 02:20:02 225 MATTHEW REX M 43  
206 02:20:40 11 KIRSTY BANGHAM F 41 RANELAGH HARRIERS
207 02:21:28 293 MARIA WILLIAMS F 36 REDWAY RUNNERS
208 02:21:31 287 TONY WATSON M 59 SUDBURY COURT
209 02:21:35 224 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 50  
210 02:22:36 259 SWAVEK SZYMONSKI M 49  
211 02:22:55 306 LIZZY METCALFE F    
212 02:23:04 258 LUCY SZYMONSKI F 50  
213 02:24:17 209 RICHARD PANMAN M 41  
214 02:24:38 308 NEIL TURNER M 43  
215 02:27:23 150 TANVEER KHAN F 46  
216 02:28:45 41 BRUCE CHESSELL M 48 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
217 02:29:57 229 VIKKI ROBERTS F 21 TRIONIUM
218 02:30:06 129 MARTIN HAYNES M 61  
219 02:31:31 243 MARTYN SHARPE M 57 RUN TO LIVE RC
220 02:35:46 67 MIKE DIVER M 62 HAVERING 90 JOGGERS
221 02:36:16 47 HELEN CONVERY F 44  
222 02:36:23 16 JONATHAN BECKETT M 46  
223 02:36:30 199 DINCHER MOZAK M 39  
224 02:37:27 55 BYRON DA SILVA M 39  
225 02:37:27 141 NIKKI HUTTON-PICKETT F 41  
226 02:39:14 2 BRAD AHERN M 34  
227 02:40:01 181 KELLY-MARIE MASON F 29 SUTTON RUNNERS
228 02:40:15 121 JESSICA HALL F 21 TRIONIUM
229 02:40:15 311 GRANT BERTHOLD M 50  
230 02:41:35 28 KATE BROWN F 43  
231 02:41:35 122 AMANDA HANNAN F 45  
232 02:48:10 301 LIZ ZASS F 69 THE STRAGGLERS
  No time recorded 107 JO GOODMAN F 40  
  No time recorded 158 ROSS LEBLANC M 31  

 

Leith Hill Half Results 2015 - thanks to timekeepers for excellent results!

1 01:27:03 304 STEVE WINDER M 44 EPSOM AND EWELL
2 01:31:27 63 PAUL DAVIS M 21 TRIONIUM
3 01:31:42 71 MICHAEL DONNELLY M 33  
4 01:32:23 257 DAVID SPARSHOTT M 30  
5 01:33:39 58 MIKE COWELL M 24  
6 01:34:08 148 HENRY KEIGHLEY-ELSTUB M 43 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
7 01:34:12 85 ANDREW FARRELL M 42 LONDON CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
8 01:34:31 190 YIANNIS THEOLOGOS MICHELLIS M 27  
9 01:34:36 303 TOM WILSHER M 31 CLAPHAM CHASERS
10 01:35:18 6 FERGUS ANDREW M 24  
11 01:35:51 188 JOHN MELBOURNE M 34 TADWORTH AC
12 01:36:14 133 JACK HOUGHTON M 38  
13 01:37:29 267 DAN TAYLOR M 42  
14 01:38:19 134 OLIVER HOULTON M 37  
15 01:38:57 5 WILLIAM ANDERSON M 30  
16 01:39:02 158 MIKE LAWRENCE M 33 EALING EAGLES
17 01:39:06 111 JONATHAN GREEN M 47  
18 01:40:24 89 DARRAN FORD M 36 SUTTON RUNNERS
19 01:40:30 172 STUART MACKENZIE M 29  
20 01:40:33 67 JAMIE DODDRELL M 43 DMVAC
21 01:41:04 137 WILLIAM HUTTON M 23  
22 01:41:21 236 KEVIN RICE M 32  
23 01:41:56 74 EDWARD DOWNING M 33  
24 01:41:57 84 MELANIE EYRE F 34 First lady!
25 01:42:19 161 PAUL LEDINGHAM M 42  
26 01:43:05 42 NIGEL CALLAGHAN M 31  
27 01:43:58 141 CRAIG JARMAN M 26  
28 01:44:17 110 MARK GRANT M 41  
29 01:44:30 24 NATHANEAL BOOKER M 21 TRIONIUM
30 01:44:38 41 BEN CALE M 32 EALING EAGLES RUNNING CLUB
31 01:44:43 98 NATHAN GARDINER M 30 YEOVIL TOWN RRC
32 01:44:52 261 PETER STARNES M 43  
33 01:45:12 20 GILES BENNETT M 21 TRIONIUM
34 01:45:44 191 DAN MIDDLEDITCH M 41  
35 01:45:50 138 TOM IRVING M 29 EALING EAGLES
36 01:46:01 181 MIKE MASON M 37 COLLINGWOOD AC
37 01:46:33 159 ROSS LEBLANC M 30  
38 01:46:44 79 KEVIN ELLERINGTON M 36  
39 01:46:53 198 TIM MULLENS M 36 OCHIL HILL RUNNERS
40 01:47:04 290 JENNIFER WATT F 45 EALING EAGLES
41 01:47:07 239 ANTONY ROSE M 45 PORTSMOUTH TRIATHLETES
42 01:47:31 35 JOE BURBANK M 36  
43 01:47:38 216 PAUL PERRATT M 42  
44 01:47:59 136 BENJAMIN HUNTLEY M 37  
45 01:47:59 217 SIMON PERRIN M 38  
46 01:47:59 229 KEVIN PRICE M 38  
47 01:48:05 68 SIMON DODDS M 33  
48 01:48:11 135 ALEX HUGHES M 27 SERPENTINE
49 01:48:12 53 JILLIAN CONVEY F 35 SERPENTINE
50 01:48:22 23 LEE BODELL M 40  
51 01:48:29 109 IAN GRACE M 46  
52 01:48:55 73 MARK DORN M 47 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
53 01:49:07 222 ROB PHILLIPS M 46 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY ATHLETICS CLUB
54 01:49:15 283 PETER VASEY M 38 LINGFIELD RC
55 01:49:20 72 JULIA DONOVAN F 35 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
56 01:50:34 45 JOHN CASTLE M 52  
57 01:50:38 268 OLLIE TAYLOR M 19  
58 01:51:24 34 STEPHEN BROWN M 42 EALING EAGLES
59 01:51:27 31 STUART BROUGHTON M 37  
60 01:51:59 206 JAMES O'CONNOR M 27  
61 01:52:02 295 MARTIN WHITTEN M 46  
62 01:52:03 282 FABRICE VAN MOERE M 44  
63 01:52:29 57 NICK CORBY M 36  
64 01:52:55 140 LAURENT ISSAURAT M 47  
65 01:53:11 142 BETHAN JAY F 45  
66 01:53:19 237 BEN RICHARDSON M 49  
67 01:53:40 253 JONATHAN SLATER M 47  
68 01:54:19 176 NEIL MAIDMENT M 53 PHOENIX TRI CLUB
69 01:54:23 93 JANE FRENCH F 52  
70 01:54:28 189 ANDY MELROSE M 32 LONDON CITY AC
71 01:54:29 225 GAVIN PICKERING M 44  
72 01:54:36 112 NIGEL GREEN M 54 RUN TO LIVE
73 01:54:38 164 ADRIEN LEMOINE M 36 SERPENTINE
74 01:54:58 126 MIKE HAWKES M 47  
75 01:55:21 61 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 60 ELMBRIDGE
76 01:55:34 299 COLIN WILLIAMS M 31  
77 01:55:47 214 DANIEL PECK M 27  
78 01:56:04 127 DAVID HEALE M 48  
79 01:56:20 143 LYNDON JENNINGS M 41  
80 01:56:37 194 ROB MONK M 37  
81 01:57:02 99 JAN GAWRONSKI M 41  
82 01:57:29 289 JEREMY WALMISLEY M 50 DMVAC
83 01:57:43 247 NICK SERFF M 36  
84 01:57:44 274 DANIEL TODD M 31  
85 01:58:08 144 BILL JESSUP M 36  
86 01:58:40 227 RICHARD PIGOTT M 42  
87 01:58:42 64 ISAAC DAVIS-KENSETT M 18  
88 01:58:48 246 JAMES SAVILLE M 43 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
89 01:59:04 271 CHRIS THOMPSON M 35  
90 01:59:14 270 MATT THOMAS M 41  
91 01:59:25 75 RICKY DOWNS M 37  
92 01:59:28 260 RON STANLEY M 48 PETTS WOOD RUNNERS
93 01:59:40 197 ANDREW MOWATT M 38  
94 01:59:45 219 MARK PETTIT M 49  
95 01:59:50 11 NICK BAKER M 60  
96 01:59:54 175 GERRY MAGUIRE M 44 CRUISERS RUNNING CLUB
97 02:00:00 60 STEVE CULVERWELL M 37  
98 02:00:17 209 NICK PALMER M 45  
99 02:00:25 162 RICHARD LEIGHTON M 27  
100 02:00:30 226 SAMANTHA PICKUP F 42  
101 02:00:46 27 RICHARD BRAMLEY M 34  
102 02:01:00 108 KELVIN GOWER M 45 COVE JOGGERS
103 02:01:33 182 WILLIAM MASSEY M 51  
104 02:01:41 15 CHRIS BARRETT M 43  
105 02:01:42 205 KIMBER NICK M 34  
106 02:02:14 132 TIM HOLLIS M 46  
107 02:02:20 215 JOHN PERCY M 39  
108 02:02:24 264 FIONA SWENY F 33  
109 02:02:46 221 JOHN PHILLIPS M 49 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
110 02:03:03 287 JASON WAGHORN M 38  
111 02:03:05 294 DAVID WHEELER M 40  
112 02:03:13 300 ISAAC WILLIAMS M 21 TRIONIUM
113 02:03:19 311 CHRIS WYE M 46  
114 02:03:20 298 REBECCA WILKINSON F 41  
115 02:04:01 248 MARTYN SHARPE M 56 RUN TO LIVE RC
116 02:04:03 48 ANTHONY CLARK M 34  
117 02:04:18 119 RICHARD HAMSTEAD M 46  
118 02:04:52 296 MARION WICKS F 21 TRIONIUM
119 02:04:58 117 JESSICA HAGEDORN F 21  
120 02:05:08 305 ANDY WINGATE M 38 THE STRAGGLERS RC
121 02:05:11 174 STEWART MACKMAN M 57 HORSHAM BLUE STAR HARRIERS
122 02:05:46 235 MATTHEW REX M 42  
123 02:05:56 153 LUCY KRESSINGER-DUNN F 43  
124 02:06:24 255 RUSSELL SMART M 43  
125 02:06:34 230 DOUG PRITCHARD M 49  
126 02:06:47 251 AMELIA SHOEMARK F 36  
127 02:06:55 254 NICK SLEEP M 46  
128 02:07:03 231 NEIL RAMSBOTTOM M 42  
129 02:07:09 100 FELICITY PATON F 32 BOGNOR REGIS TONE ZONE RUNNERS
130 02:07:20 90 ADAM FORSTER M 27  
131 02:07:43 302 TERESA WILLIAMS F 46  
132 02:07:47 7 ADRIAN ATKINSON M 48  
133 02:08:34 252 KEITH SIMPSON M 47 WEST 4 HARRIERS
134 02:08:46 80 LISA ELLIS F 32 GUILDFORD AND GODALMING AC (GGAC)
135 02:10:07 160 ADAM LECHMERE M 52  
136 02:10:14 241 MICHAEL ROWLANDS M 41  
137 02:10:27 308 DUNCAN WOOLSMITH M 31  
138 02:10:40 242 CATHERINE RUFFLE F 39  
139 02:10:43 55 VIKKI COOPER F 37  
140 02:10:55 192 DENIS MOLE M 66 HAVERING 90 JOGGERS
141 02:11:05 50 MARK CLAWSON M 21 TRIONIUM
142 02:11:07 86 NICK FENNER M 50  
143 02:11:08 76 MIKE EAGLE M 21 TRIONIUM
144 02:11:39 94 SIMON FUNNELL M 40  
145 02:12:06 218 JULIAN PERRY M 50  
146 02:12:08 238 MARTIN RIDDLE M 45  
147 02:12:15 39 COLIN BYRNE M 48  
148 02:12:32 3 JAMES ALLINGHAM M 37  
149 02:12:50 21 MICHAEL BLACKWELL M 35  
150 02:12:50 240 MEREDITH ROSSNER F 35  
151 02:13:16 245 JAMES SARNER M 25  
152 02:13:19 28 TIM BRILL M 21 TRIONIUM
153 02:13:22 223 SUE PHILLIPS F 44 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
154 02:13:27 25 GEMMA BORGIA F 35 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
155 02:13:40 171 SARAH MACKENZIE F 32 EALING EAGLES
156 02:13:43 2 CHRIS ALLEN M 64 CLAPHAM CHASERS
157 02:14:12 78 ALEX EDE F 29  
158 02:14:29 195 CLAIRE MORGAN F 53 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
159 02:14:45 145 TIM JESSUP M 45  
160 02:14:46 52 CHRISTOPHER CONVEY M 44  
161 02:15:05 232 IVOR RAO M 44  
162 02:15:44 243 NICOLAS RYMAN M 38  
163 02:16:09 122 HANNAH HANKS F 25  
164 02:16:29 211 SUE PARK F 52 EALING EAGLES
165 02:16:31 9 BRYAN BAILEY M 45  
166 02:16:37 46 ALEX CHADWICK M 48  
167 02:16:37 47 KATE CHADWICK F 45  
168 02:16:51 14 STEVE BARNES M 53  
169 02:17:17 4 CATHERINE ALLISON F 32 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
170 02:17:33 62 GARETH DAVIES M 49  
171 02:18:11 184 LUCY MCGILL F 48  
172 02:18:19 54 JAMES COOPER M 38  
173 02:18:43 150 MARK KENSETT M 57  
174 02:19:15 288 CHARLES WALKER M 57 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
175 02:20:11 123 PHIL HARRIS M 59  
176 02:20:18 13 KIRSTY BANGHAM F 40 RANELAGH HARRIERS
177 02:20:37 291 ALEX WATTS M 36  
178 02:21:58 265 LUCY SZYMONSKI F 49  
179 02:22:24 139 SALLY ISMAY F 51  
180 02:22:24 307 KAREN WOOD F 45  
181 02:22:37 92 SOPHIE FOXALL F 29 EALING EAGLES
182 02:22:37 200 KARL MURPHY M 21 TRIONIUM
183 02:23:41 169 JOHN LOVENBERRY M 38  
184 02:23:44 128 ANDREA HENDY F 50 EALING EAGLES
185 02:24:17 266 SWAVEK SZYMONSKI M 48  
186 02:24:50 259 PHILIP SQUIRE M 46  
187 02:25:54 262 JULIENNE STUART-COLWILL F 32 MID SUSSEX TRI CLUB
188 02:25:55 59 MATTHEW CRITCHLEY M 45 MID SUSSEX TRI CLUB
189 02:26:35 276 BEATRIZ TORRES-DORADO F 21 TRIONIUM
190 02:26:36 102 NICO GERBER M 35  
191 02:27:31 152 SAMANTHA KEYTEL F 34  
192 02:29:38 208 JANE PALMER F 35  
193 02:29:48 29 JOHN BROOKMYRE M 32  
194 02:31:31 249 ROBERT SHARPE M 43 EALING EAGLES
195 02:32:40 156 LIZ LAIRD F 45 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
196 02:32:40 201 KIRSTY-ANN MURPHY F 39 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
197 02:34:01 37 CHRIS BURWOOD M 52 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
198 02:34:47 106 DAVID GORDON M 68  
199 02:37:02 81 LISA EMERSON F 44 EALING EAGLES RUNNING CLUB
200 02:39:32 19 FIONA BELTON F 52  
201 02:41:07 70 GEORGE DONNE M 37  
202 02:41:07 87 NATALIE FOO F 31  
203 02:41:17 69 NICKY DONBAVAND F 21 TRIONIUM
204 02:41:17 173 PAULINE MACKEY F 51 RUN TO LIVE RC
205 02:41:50 277 MATTHEW TREND M 36 FAREHAM CRUSADERS RUNNING CLUB
206 02:41:50 278 NICOLA TREND F 35  
207 02:53:53 107 JAMES GORDON M 21 TRIONIUM
208 03:06:46 312 LIZ ZASS F 68 STRAGGLERS
  No time recorded 220 BRIAN PEVERALL M 42
  DNF 12 CHRIS BALDAM M 41

 

 

Results 2014 (if no time is recorded, it may be that you didn't show us your number....no number, no time!) send corrections to rob@trionium.com

1 01:29:01 70 PAUL DAVIS M 31  
2 01:32:02 245 MICHAEL ROPER M 26  
3 01:33:10 78 ANTHONY DOOLITTLE M 28 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS
4 01:33:20 282 ALEXANDER TUTTY M 32  
5 01:33:57 94 ROBERT FELINE M 34  
6 01:34:18 243 PAUL ROGERS M 34  
7 01:34:26 188 STUART MACKENZIE M 28  
8 01:34:34 205 JOHN MELBOURNE M 33 TADWORTH AC
9 01:34:51 118 CHRISTOPHE GRÉGOIRE M 39  
10 01:35:05 219 ALEX OLIVER M 44 MUSSELBURGH AND DISTRICT AC
11 01:35:16 170 STEVE LATHAM M 29  
12 01:35:26 142 ED HOBBS M 30  
13 01:36:23 174 ROSS LEBLANC M 29  
14 01:36:44 172 NIELS JAKOB LAUSTSEN M 44  
15 01:37:09 57 TOM COLLINS M 31  
16 01:37:36 280 KAROL TOKARCZYK M 36  
17 01:37:45 262 GARETH STACE M 45 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
18 01:38:09 83 DENNIS EARL M 42 TRIONIUM
19 01:38:14 303 TOM WILSHER M 30 CLAPHAM CHASERS
20 01:38:48 4 WILLIAM ANDERSON M 29  
21 01:39:30 252 MICK SCALES M 47 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
22 01:40:15 98 DARRAN FORD M 36 SUTTON RUNNERS
23 01:40:28 123 JONANTHAN GREEN M 46  
24 01:40:41 347 LIZ BARKER F 34 Headington Road Runners
25 01:41:10 82 FRANCK DUHAMEL M 42  
26 01:41:15 315 SARAH YATES F 39 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
27 01:41:17 66 PEDRO DAS GUPTA M 21 TRIONIUM
28 01:41:57 281 NICHOLAS TOWELL M 30 SERPENTINE
29 01:42:52 133 CHRISTOPHER HARTLEY M 35  
30 01:43:15 194 JAMES MARSHALL M 41  
31 01:43:16 265 PETER STARNES M 42  
32 01:43:36 313 ELLIOT WORTH M 42  
33 01:43:38 28 PAUL BETTINSON M 40  
34 01:44:26 27 SHAUN BETTERIDGE M 40  
35 01:44:45 182 KARL LIMBERT M 38  
36 01:44:50 287 BEN VINEY M 29  
37 01:45:00 16 JENNI BALL F 31 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
38 01:45:03 72 MARK DELANEY M 38  
39 01:45:07 112 IAN GILES M 50 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
40 01:45:32 42 NIGEL CALLAGHAN M 30  
41 01:45:32 146 ALEX HUGHES M 26  
42 01:45:40 198 ROBERT MASSON M 42  
43 01:45:43 200 JONATHAN MCALLEN M 35  
44 01:46:44 91 KENNETH FANCETT M 64 BECKENHAM RUNNING CLUB
45 01:46:46 149 BEN HUNT M 35  
46 01:47:11 77 JULIA DONOVAN F 34 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
47 01:47:17 135 MIKE HAWKES M 46  
48 01:47:24 206 DAN MIDDLEDITCH M 40  
49 01:47:30 256 JASON SHINN M 42  
50 01:47:44 186 IAN LYONS M 38  
51 01:48:11 69 PHIL DAVIES M 21 TRIONIUM
52 01:48:25 114 PAUL GOFF M 32  
53 01:48:54 207 ED MILLS M 34  
54 01:48:59 75 TOM DIETHE M 36 ETON TRI
55 01:49:17 73 BRUCE DEVLIN M 49  
56 01:49:20 294 JENNIFER WATT F 44 EALING EAGLES
57 01:49:23 278 MARK THOMPSON M 46  
58 01:49:37 192 JAMIE MAKER M 37  
59 01:49:38 304 MARK WILSON M 34  
60 01:49:39 259 BRUCE SMITH M 40 BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
61 01:49:42 237 KEVIN RICE M 31  
62 01:49:45 273 DAN TAYLOR M 41  
63 01:49:57 203 SAM MCINTYRE M 33  
64 01:50:04 221 TONY OSTROWSKI M 21 TRIONIUM
65 01:50:29 349 GEORGINA COWLEY      
66 01:50:41 173 MICHAEL LAWRENCE M 32 EALING EAGLES
67 01:50:45 2 RICHARD ADEY M 55 MVAC
68 01:50:56 59 TIM COOPER M 54  
69 01:51:03 199 NICK MATTHEWS M 34  
70 01:51:27 189 SEBASTIAN MACKENZIE-WILSON M 38  
71 01:51:35 13 DAVID BALDERY M 34  
72 01:51:37 55 STEVE CLEWS M 31  
73 01:51:52 283 PETER VASEY M 37  
74 01:51:59 253 NICK SERFF M 35  
75 01:52:07 111 NICO GERBER M 34  
76 01:52:15 159 PHILIP KARAGEORGEVITCH M 32  
77 01:52:15 258 KEVIN SLOANE M 21 TRIONIUM
78 01:52:34 214 JACQUIE MOULDER F 44 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY ATHLETICS CLUB
79 01:52:36 99 STEWART FOX M 49  
80 01:52:55 151 TOM IRVING M 28 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
81 01:52:55 161 ISAAC KENSETT M 18  
82 01:52:59 239 BEN RICHARDSON M 48  
83 01:53:33 131 PHIL HARRIS M 58  
84 01:53:44 274 OLLIE TAYLOR M 18  
85 01:54:12 301 NEIL WILLIAMS M 43  
86 01:54:40 314 LISA WRAY F 33  
87 01:54:51 7 CARLOS ARDID M 30  
88 01:55:02 30 MATTHEW BLACKSHAW M 39  
89 01:55:02 163 TIM KENT M 42  
90 01:55:33 71 PAUL DE BRUYN M 42  
91 01:55:49 153 LAURENT ISSAURAT M 46  
92 01:56:01 267 JAMIE SUPPLE M 27  
93 01:56:05 129 LOUISE HANCOCK F 31  
94 01:56:19 64 CLIVE CURD M 44  
95 01:56:32 100 WILLIAM FOX M 23  
96 01:56:33 90 MELANIE EYRE F 33  
97 01:56:39 316 SARAH YOUNG F 30  
98 01:56:41 229 SIMON PORTER M 45  
99 01:57:01 67 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 59 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
100 01:57:23 233 KATE PROCTER M 21 TRIONIUM
101 01:57:36 213 EMMA MORRIS F 28  
102 01:57:56 120 JOANNA GRABAUSKAS F 31  
103 01:57:58 165 JOHN KIELTY M 47  
104 01:58:16 257 MAUREEN SIMPSON F 42  
105 01:58:18 191 GERRY MAGUIRE M 43 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
106 01:58:22 183 SIMON LOOMES M 47 DMVAC
107 01:58:26 276 MATTHIEU THIBAULT M 30  
108 01:58:35 157 KEITH JONES M 58  
109 01:58:48 29 JASON BLACK M 25  
110 01:58:55 136 TOM HAY M 56  
111 01:59:26 41 PHIL CAIRNS M 41 EALING EAGLES
112 01:59:48 223 DANIEL PECK M 26  
113 01:59:58 140 ANDREW HILL M 47  
114 02:00:01 277 CHRIS THOMPSON M 34  
115 02:00:07 272 ANDREW TAYLOR M 48 LINGFIELD
116 02:00:46 178 JOHN LENNON M 38  
117 02:01:58 107 JANE FRENCH F 51  
118 02:02:06 201 STEPHEN MCALLISTER M 44  
119 02:02:21 117 NICK GOSLING M 49 TEAM WILSON
120 02:02:25 138 NICHOLAS HENDER M 39  
121 02:03:01 215 PHIL MULLIGAN M 39  
122 02:03:19 63 KATIE CROWE F 37 DULWICH RUNNERS
123 02:03:30 244 JAKE RONAY M 21 TRIONIUM
124 02:03:33 12 NICK BAKER M 59  
125 02:03:39 166 NICK KIMBER M 33  
126 02:03:41 85 ROB EGGERS M 38  
127 02:03:52 288 BRIAN VLASTAKIS M 26  
128 02:04:06 300 MARION WICKS F 57  
129 02:04:15 269 NICK SYNNOTT M 53  
130 02:04:45 305 SAMUEL WILSON M 39  
131 02:04:49 225 JOHN PERCY M 38  
132 02:04:56 110 JAN GAWRONSKI M 40  
133 02:04:56 268 ALETTA SYFRET F 41  
134 02:05:04 208 DENIS MOLE M 65 HAVERING 90 JOGGERS
135 02:05:10 51 MARK CLAWSON M 42 CRAWLEY SAINTS AND SINNERS
136 02:05:16 121 JONATHAN GRABAUSKAS M 30  
137 02:05:36 17 ASHLEY BANYARD M 37  
138 02:05:55 212 CLAIRE MORGAN F 52 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
139 02:06:19 5 DAN ANDREW M 52  
140 02:06:27 144 CHRISTIE HOSKINSON F 33  
141 02:06:59 127 DAVID GUY M 30  
142 02:07:05 8 PETER ARNOLD M 49  
143 02:07:11 24 CATHRYN BEAN F 38 WEST NORWOOD RACING CLUB
144 02:07:17 236 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 48  
145 02:07:27 181 RONALD LIGHT M 21 TRIONIUM
146 02:07:30 209 AGNES MOLENDOWSKA F 32 DMVC
147 02:07:32 234 STUART RAE M 41  
148 02:07:43 80 RICKY DOWNS M 36  
149 02:07:43 109 STEVE GAULT M 47  
150 02:07:43 227 ZOE PHILLIPS F 31  
151 02:08:09 10 JENNY BAKER F 49 EALING EAGLES
152 02:08:39 15 ADAM BALL M 24  
153 02:08:39 124 NIA GRIFFITHS F 24  
154 02:08:45 128 JESSICA HAGEDORN F 30  
155 02:09:28 62 MATTHEW CRAIG M 50  
156 02:10:25 220 DARRELL OSBORNE M 41  
157 02:10:32 95 ZUZANNA FELINE F 29  
158 02:10:33 285 PHILIP VILLARS M 50  
159 02:10:35 279 STEVEN THORN M 39  
160 02:10:58 19 TIM BARKER M 48  
161 02:11:01 58 JAMES COOPER M 37  
162 02:11:11 60 VIKKI COOPER F 36  
163 02:11:12 317 CHARLOTTE ZERONIAN-DALLEY F 24  
164 02:11:39 249 CATHERINE RUFFLE F 38  
165 02:11:42 79 PAUL DOUGHTY M 51  
166 02:12:04 240 MARTIN RIDDLE M 44  
167 02:12:05 47 DEBBIE CHISHOLM F 27 SERPENTINE
168 02:12:19 187 GRAHAM MACKAY M 48  
169 02:12:51 155 PAUL JOHNSON M 53  
170 02:13:25 3 STUART AIKMAN M 51 TRIONIUM
171 02:13:32 348 NEIL TURNER      
172 02:14:22 217 CHRIS O'CONNOR M 56  
173 02:14:45 49 ANTHONY CLARK M 33  
174 02:14:47 141 STEVE HIORNS M 45 TRIONIUM
175 02:14:49 48 JEREMY CHURCH M 40  
176 02:16:07 307 ADAM WING M 23  
177 02:16:09 46 KATE CHADWICK F 44  
178 02:16:09 299 OLIVER WHITEHEAD M 42  
179 02:16:29 45 ALEX CHADWICK M 47  
180 02:16:59 284 HEIDI VICKERY F 35 EALING EAGLES
181 02:16:59 309 KAREN WOOD F 44  
182 02:17:04 152 SALLY ISMAY F 50  
183 02:17:52 162 MARK KENSETT M 56  
184 02:18:18 254 MARTYN SHARPE M 55 RUN TO LIVE RC
185 02:18:24 271 SWAVEK SZYMONSKI M 47 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
186 02:18:34 190 BETH MACLEOD F 29 SERPENTINE
187 02:18:34 238 ALAN RICHARDSON M 21 TRIONIUM
188 02:18:54 204 COLIN MCMANUS M 34  
189 02:18:58 241 NORMAN ROBERTS-YORK M 53  
190 02:19:11 102 ALISON FRANKLIN F 47  
191 02:19:13 180 SIMON LEWIS M 42 CLAPHAM CHASERS
192 02:19:26 43 CHRIS CARTER M 36 MVAC
193 02:19:36 40 ROGER BYRNE M 43  
194 02:19:37 37 JAMES BURGE M 31 MOMENTUM HEALTH AND FITNESS
195 02:20:08 270 LUCY SZYMONSKI F 48 STRIDER SOL OF CROYDON
196 02:20:46 175 ADAM LECHMERE M 51  
197 02:21:25 250 NICK RYMAN M 37  
198 02:21:45 126 TIM GURR M 33  
199 02:21:48 196 DOUG MARVIN M 32  
200 02:21:48 289 LINDSEY VON BROEMBSEN F 31  
201 02:21:49 290 STEPHEN VON BROEMBSEN M 33  
202 02:21:50 226 LOUISE PHILLIPS F 38  
203 02:22:53 293 KIRSTY WARDLAW F 27  
204 02:22:54 139 ANDREA HENDY F 49 EALING EAGLES
205 02:24:09 308 STEVE WING M 53  
206 02:25:05 68 GARETH DAVIES M 48  
207 02:27:09 36 CATHERINE BUCKINGHAM F 59  
208 02:27:36 306 PETER WILTON M 49  
209 02:27:50 119 JAMES GRABAUSKAS M 34  
210 02:28:15 115 DAVID GORDON M 67  
211 02:28:18 97 MALCOLM FLUCK M 55  
212 02:30:42 26 RACHEL BENNETT F 36  
213 02:30:42 246 KATE ROWSON F 37  
214 02:33:06 87 LISA ELLIS F 31  
215 02:33:38 113 JOANNE GILL F 28  
216 02:40:14 164 TANVEER KHAN F 44 EPSOMALLSORTS
217 02:40:28 295 ALEX WATTS M 35  
218 02:41:16 158 NORMAN JOSS M 55 OCR
219 02:55:16 88 MATTIAS ENG M 34  
220 02:57:30 350 JAMES OLOWMM?! M 21  
221 02:57:30 351 Gareth Easton (Sweep!) M 21  
  No time recorded 6 FERGUS ANDREW M 23  
  No time recorded 65 STEPHEN CURRIE M 49 HASLEMERE BORDER AC
  No time recorded 76 JILL DOLPHIN F 52 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
  No time recorded 103 ALISON FRANKLIN F 47  
  No time recorded 176 MARK LECHMERE M 47  
  No time recorded 292 JEREMY WALMISLEY M 50 DMVC

 


Results 2013 (if no time is recorded, it may be that you didn't show us your number....no number, no time!) send corrections to rob@trionium.com

Position Time No. First name Surname Sex Age Club
1 01:22:21 189 ROSS MACDONALD M 25 SWANSEA HARRIERS
2 01:26:22 326 STEVE WINDER M 21 TRIONIUM
3 01:31:27 317 MATT WITKO M 31 ROYAL ENGINEERS RC
4 01:32:46 68 PAUL DAVIS M 30  
5 01:33:48 200 NEIL MCALPINE M 37 SUTTON RUNNERS
6 01:33:58 277 ROBERT TANSEY M 41  
7 01:34:11 164 PAUL JOHNSON M 28  
8 01:34:14 310 STEVE WIGMORE M 51 HORSHAM JOGGERS
9 01:36:26 304 STEVE WEETMAN M 40  
10 01:36:44 305 IAN WEIR M 36 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS
11 01:37:00 323 ANDY YOUNG M 39  
12 01:38:14 39 HOWARD CALVERT M 34  
13 01:38:24 88 SIMON EGAN M 40 JP MORGAN RC
14 01:38:39 286 KAROL TOKARCZYK M 35  
15 01:38:58 278 JULIAN TASKER M 37 WAVERLEY HARRIERS
16 01:39:28 303 ALLY WATSON M 29 SERPENTINE
17 01:40:09 127 JONATHAN GREEN M 45  
18 01:41:04 128 OLIVER GREEN M 22  
19 01:41:10 220 JON PAGET M 27  
20 01:41:16 249 MICK SCALES M 46 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
21 01:42:16 43 JIM CATER M 21 TRIONIUM
22 01:42:37 25 GILES BENNETT M 36 TRIONIUM
23 01:42:40 314 TOM WILSHER M 29 CLAPHAM CHASERS
24 01:42:48 270 LUKE STEPHENSON M 33  
25 01:42:54 86 NICK EATON M 23 TRIONIUM
26 01:43:25 191 JAMIE MAKER M 36  
27 01:43:30 52 THOMAS COATS M 29  
28 01:43:53 289 RICHARD TRAYNOR M 50  
29 01:44:04 142 CARL HERRING M 32  
30 01:44:07 26 PAUL BETTINSON M 39  
31 01:44:14 155 RICHARD HOWELL M 47  
32 01:45:05 229 RICHARD POWELL M 39 SHEFFIELD TIATHLON CLUB
33 01:45:10 110 IAN GILES M 49 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
34 01:45:23 20 BEN BARRINGER M 37  
35 01:45:43 38 NIGEL CALLAGHAN M 29  
36 01:45:47 44 LAWRENCE CATT M 45  
37 01:46:04 195 JAMES MARSHALL M 40  
38 01:46:16 74 TOM DIETHE M 35 SERPENTINE
39 01:46:41 257 NICK SHAY M 37  
40 01:46:45 6 FERGUS ANDREW M 22  
41 01:46:51 163 KELLY JARVIS F 33 EAST GRINSTEAD TRIATHLON CLUB
42 01:47:15 213 PHIL MORGAN M 37 TRIONIUM
43 01:47:20 269 GARETH STACE M 44 DMVAC
44 01:47:39 271 IAN STUBBINGS M 43  
45 01:48:18 321 SARAH YATES F 38 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
46 01:48:30 160 LOUISE IONASCU F 41 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
47 01:48:37 146 STEVE HINSHELWOOD M 48 CAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB
48 01:49:00 84 NEIL DYSON M 49 DMVAC
49 01:49:29 42 JOHN CASTLE M 50  
50 01:49:36 312 TOM WILLARD M 36  
51 01:49:42 180 PAUL LEDINGHAM M 40 SERPENTINE
52 01:50:11 78 MARK DORN M 45 DMVAC
53 01:50:16 139 JONATHAN HEDGER M 35  
54 01:50:28 69 MARK DELANEY M 37  
55 01:50:58 4 CHRIS ANDERSON M 31 TRIONIUM
56 01:51:03 325 PHIL DAVIES M 21 TRIONIUM
57 01:51:18 154 DARREN HOWE M 43 HORSHAM JOGGERS
58 01:51:28 85 DENNIS EARL M 25 TRIONIUM
59 01:51:31 290 CARL TUCKER F 25 CHERWELL RUNNERS
60 01:51:37 293 PETER VASEY M 36 LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB
61 01:51:42 101 TED FRASER M 53 ST MARYS AND RICHMOND
62 01:52:09 224 JOHN PICKUP M 43  
63 01:52:23 319 DAVID WRATTEN M 31  
64 01:52:44 329 Arron Storey M 31 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
65 01:52:46 129 SARAH GREEN F 32 MET POLICE ATHLETICS CLUB
66 01:52:47 24 ADRIAN BENN M 42 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
67 01:53:14 148 STEVE HIORNS M 26 TRIONIUM
68 01:53:20 273 ROBERT SWALLOW M 35  
69 01:53:25 236 STEVE RHODES M 21 TRIONIUM
70 01:53:30 153 CHARLES HOWARD M 24  
71 01:53:48 67 GRAEME DAVIES M 44  
72 01:53:50 124 JOHN GRADDON M 40  
73 01:53:56 288 PHILIP TOWNSEND M 47 MET POLICE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
74 01:53:58 64 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 58 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
75 01:54:00 45 ALEX CHADWICK M 46  
76 01:54:08 168 TIM KENT M 41  
77 01:54:17 264 JAMES SMART M 44  
78 01:54:20 49 AGNIESZKA CHROBAK F 29  
79 01:54:28 7 CARLOS ARDID M 29  
80 01:54:39 72 BRUCE DEVLIN M 48  
81 01:54:40 258 ANN SHELLARD F 44 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
82 01:54:44 206 ANDREW MELROSE M 30  
83 01:55:00 298 CHRIS WALES M 34  
84 01:55:02 0 Robert McCaffrey M 45 Trionium
85 01:55:12 12 DAN BACON M 29  
86 01:55:20 98 RICHARD FOLSOM M 29  
87 01:55:20 327 MICHAEL HAWKES M 45 TRIONIUM
88 01:55:25 185 TOBIAS LITTLE M 30  
89 01:55:28 10 JAMES ATKINS M 46 HALESOWEN
90 01:55:29 17 CHRIS BARBER M 38 SWANLEY & DISTRICT A.C.
91 01:55:30 175 RICHARD LANYON M 46  
92 01:56:02 230 SARAH PRINGLE F 30  
93 01:56:31 100 STEWART FOX M 48  
94 01:57:25 221 DANIEL PECK M 25  
95 01:57:42 169 LOUISE KERNOHAN F 30  
96 01:57:50 161 LAURENT ISSAURAT M 45  
97 01:57:51 322 ABIGAIL YOUNG F 28  
98 01:57:55 95 ANDREAS FEIERSINGER M 33  
99 01:58:00 27 MATTHEW BLACKSHAW M 38  
100 01:58:20 59 SIMON CROSSLAND M 31  
101 01:58:21 324 SARAH YOUNG F 29  
102 01:58:42 114 DANIEL GOLDSTEIN M 26  
103 01:58:43 8 JAYSEN ARUMUGUM M 37  
104 01:58:44 276 NEIL TANNER M 29 TRIONIUM
105 01:58:45 186 SIMON LOOMES M 46 DMVAC
106 01:58:49 135 NICK HARRIS M 28 TRIONIUM
107 01:59:15 157 JAMES HUMPHREYS M 32  
108 01:59:24 60 KATIE CROWE F 36 DULWICH RUNNERS
109 01:59:44 73 JOHN DIAMOND M 51  
110 02:01:14 62 STEPHEN CURRIE M 48 HASLEMERE BORDER
111 02:01:16 238 BEN RICHARDSON M 47  
112 02:01:16 261 RAY SIEVEY M 37 PETTS WOOD RUNNERS
113 02:01:18 56 TIMOTHY COOPER M 53  
114 02:01:18 57 MATTHEW COUGHLAN M 40  
115 02:01:18 176 BEN LATHBURY M 37  
116 02:01:18 226 DAVID POPE M 50  
117 02:01:19 1 RICHARD ADEY M 54 DMAC
118 02:01:19 22 ANDY BATE M 30  
119 02:01:19 265 ANDREW SMILLIE M 48  
120 02:01:20 115 GEORGE GOODMAN M 39  
121 02:01:20 279 ANDREW TAYLOR M 47 LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB
122 02:01:21 34 NATHAN BROWN M 31  
123 02:01:21 196 PATRICK MARTIN M 24 TRIONIUM
124 02:01:26 40 STEVEN CARPENTER M 45  
125 02:01:36 199 BRONWYN MAYO F 29 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
126 02:02:05 208 AGNES MOLENDOWSKA F 32 TRIONIUM
127 02:02:10 170 JOHN KIELTY M 46  
128 02:02:22 102 JANE FRENCH F 50  
129 02:02:28 167 EDWARD JUDD M 30  
130 02:02:43 140 NICHOLAS HENDER M 38  
131 02:02:43 315 SAM WILSON M 38  
132 02:03:00 81 OLIVER DUNCAN-KING M 43  
133 02:03:20 272 FRANCESCA STUBBINS F 24  
134 02:03:52 145 ANDREW HILL M 46  
135 02:04:05 266 MARTIN SMITH M 58  
136 02:04:08 131 SARA HABIB F 33 KENILWORTH RUNNERS
137 02:04:15 119 NICK GOSLING M 48  
138 02:04:50 330 HALEY KAWAJA F 20 TRIONIUM
139 02:04:54 241 DAVID ROGERS M 35  
140 02:04:56 215 KARL MURPHY M 43  
141 02:04:58 103 MURRAY FURLONG M 37  
142 02:05:14 108 PAUL GILBERT M 53 RANELAGH HARRIERS
143 02:05:30 159 LISA HUYNH F 28  
144 02:05:56 171 JEFF KIMBER M 48  
145 02:06:17 214 DAVE MUNT M 53 RANELAGH HARRIERS
146 02:06:20 179 ADAM LECHMERE M 50  
147 02:06:24 287 MARK TOWNSEND M 38  
148 02:06:26 285 DANIEL THUMWOOD M 36  
149 02:07:10 244 DAVE ROWELL M 28  
150 02:07:31 37 STEFAN BULLON M 31  
151 02:07:33 92 BEN ENGLAND M 45  
152 02:07:35 205 PAUL MEDLAND M 47  
153 02:07:48 87 TONY EDE M 38 BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS
154 02:07:48 82 COLIN DUXBERRY M 48  
155 02:07:52 138 MARK HAYMAN M 44  
156 02:08:08 184 RONALD LIGHT M 34 TRIONIUM
157 02:08:22 166 KEITH JONES M 58  
158 02:08:52 149 STEVE HOBLYN M 39  
159 02:08:59 187 GAVIN LOVEDAY M 39  
160 02:09:00 65 CORINNE DAVIES F 44  
161 02:09:24 80 HUGH DOWNER M 27  
162 02:09:39 31 CHRIS BORE M 56  
163 02:10:02 295 GRAEME VERRA M 56  
164 02:10:39 126 ANNA GREEN F 30  
165 02:10:55 61 CLIVE CURD M 43  
166 02:11:11 282 JON TAYLOR M 42 ST MARYS RICHMOND
167 02:11:17 296 PHILIP VILLARS M 49  
168 02:11:38 158 ALEXANDRA HUTCHBY F 40 TRIONIUM
169 02:12:06 122 JONATHAN GRABAUSKAS M 29  
170 02:12:08 2 SARA ALLEN F 50 RUN TO LIVE RC
171 02:12:18 259 ROBERT SHENTON M 40 TRIONIUM
172 02:12:24 9 DUNCAN ASKEW M 38  
173 02:12:29 235 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 47  
174 02:12:30 14 JOHN BAKER M 47 RUN TO LIVE RC
175 02:13:08 263 CHERRYL SINCLAIR F 29 VEGAN RUNNERS UK
176 02:13:34 297 JONATHAN WAGHORN M 39  
177 02:13:50 211 RICHARD MOONEY M 35  
178 02:13:54 251 ROB SEDGWICK M 45  
179 02:14:41 254 KEVIN SHARPE M 35  
180 02:14:52 203 BRUCE MCINROY M 52  
181 02:15:15 239 MARTIN RIDDLE M 43  
182 02:15:20 190 GERRY MAGUIRE M 42 SERPENTINE RC
183 02:15:22 313 CLAIRE WILLIS F 39  
184 02:15:25 136 MICHAEL HARROLD M 42  
185 02:16:01 143 DAVID HEWSON M 64  
186 02:16:07 245 CATHERINE RUFFLE F 37  
187 02:16:33 183 PAUL LENEY M 41  
188 02:18:30 16 ASHLEY BANYARD M 36  
189 02:18:33 255 MARTYN SHARPE M 54 RUN TO LIVE RC
190 02:18:41 89 LISA ELLIS F 30  
191 02:19:27 181 LAURA LEE F 31 SWANLEY DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB
192 02:20:07 3 JAMES ALLINGHAM M 35  
193 02:20:12 50 CLARE CHURCH F 39  
194 02:22:29 77 RACHEL DORAN F 44  
195 02:22:33 79 PAUL DOUGHTY M 50  
196 02:22:35 29 MATTHEW BLAIZE-SMITH M 36  
197 02:22:48 262 CHRIS SIMPSON M 45  
198 02:23:01 30 ALEX BLAKE M 28  
199 02:23:01 41 GRAHAM CARTER M 42  
200 02:23:01 132 PHIL HALL M 36  
201 02:26:02 240 NICK ROBSON M 32  
202 02:26:08 210 VÍTOR MONTEIRO M 28  
203 02:26:57 104 JOHN GANNON M 55 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
204 02:27:03 116 DAVID GORDON M 66  
205 02:27:19 248 LISA SAMMONS F 26 OXFORD CITY
206 02:27:21 112 ROBERT GOLDSMITH M 48  
207 02:27:58 212 CLAIRE MORGAN F 51 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
208 02:28:20 291 NEIL TURNER M 35 TRIONIUM
209 02:28:21 162 KATIE JACKSON F 23  
210 02:28:38 33 JOCELYN BROWN F 33 TRIONIUM
211 02:28:51 274 LUCY SZYMONSKI F 47 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
212 02:28:55 165 BEVERLEY JONES F 40  
213 02:30:34 121 JAMES GRABAUSKAS M 33  
214 02:33:33 280 ANNE TAYLOR F 39  
215 02:34:48 237 ALAN RICHARDSON M 21 TRIONIUM
216 02:35:12 294 GEOFF VAUGHAN M 36  
217 02:37:46 75 MIKE DIVER M 59  
218 02:40:58 233 ELIZABETH PUGH F 32  
219 02:42:15 105 ROBERT GANPATSINGH M 40  
220 02:44:06 300 ARAH "WALLY WALLACE F 35  
221 02:44:08 117 JAMES GORDON M 38  
222 02:45:00 234 RIZWANA RASHID F 39  
223 02:52:20 54 MICHA COLOMBO F 31  
224 02:52:28 174 RICHARD LANIGAN M 56  
225 02:52:52 246 AMY RUSS F 24  
226 02:59:59 219 PETRA OTTO F 39 TRIONIUM

 

 

 

 

 

Results 2012 (if no time is recorded, it may be that you didn't show us your number....no number, no time!)

Position Time No. Firstname Surname Club Sex Age
1 01:27:13 273 ROBERT TANSEY   M 40
2 01:28:41 29 Stuart Prentice DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY M! 40
3 01:29:18 42 JONATHAN CHESHIRE WINDRUSH TRIATHLON M 31
4 01:29:58 31 DAVID BYRNE SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS M 46
5 01:31:26 63 JAMES DEANE FUL-ON TRI M 38
6 01:32:12 238 PAUL ROGERS   M 32
7 01:32:34 62 PAUL DAVIS   M 29
8 01:33:00 153 RICHARD JACKSON WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS M 30
9 01:33:21 236 CLAIRE ROGERS   F 27
10 01:34:21 213 TOM PEACOCK   M 33
11 01:34:31 47 TOM COLLINS   M 29
12 01:35:06 76 STEVE DUVALL   M 46
13 01:35:14 22 ADRIAN BROOKES WOKING M 48
14 01:35:28 45 EDWARD CLEMENCE DORKING M 29
15 01:35:40 311 Zoltan Libor   M 34
16 01:36:10 80 SIMON EGAN JP MORGAN RC M 39
17 01:36:32 14 DAVID BIRD LONDON HEATHSIDE M 27
18 01:36:33 13 Giles Bennett Trionium Special M  
19 01:36:52 157 TOM JOHNSON   M 27
20 01:37:12 109 ALAN GINN   M 40
21 01:37:15 297 MICHAEL WHITE   M 37
22 01:37:30 185 ANDREW MASSINGALE   M 32
23 01:37:32 118 OLIVER GREEN   M 21
24 01:37:44 164 JOEL KIRKWOOD   M 38
25 01:38:47 181 MHAIRI MACKENZIE LONDON HEATHSIDE F 26
26 01:39:10 169 ANTHONY LANSDOWNE   M 40
27 01:39:41 177 PETER LOCKHART   M 46
28 01:40:58 4 JIMMY ATKINS BROMSGROVE AND REDDITCH M 40
29 01:41:03 143 BEN HOWARD DORKING M 30
30 01:41:11 290 MICHAEL VOYCE   M 48
31 01:41:21 100 CATERINA GAMBINO   F 40
32 01:41:22 147 RICHARD HOWELL   M 46
33 01:41:27 59 NEIL DANIELS DULWICH RUNNERS AC M 30
34 01:41:50 310 ALEXANDER OLIVER   M 42
35 01:41:54 66 CRAIG DEWS   M 42
36 01:41:56 20 MATT BRITT   M 33
37 01:42:11 139 BENJAMIN HOLDSWORTH   M 27
38 01:42:20 16 ELLIOTT BLAIN   M 25
39 01:42:37 282 ANDREW TRIGGS   M 36
40 01:43:04 116 JONANTHAN GREEN   M 44
41 01:43:05 146 DARREN HOWE EAST GRINSTEAD TRIATHLON M 42
42 01:43:17 72 PAUL DRAPER   M 37
43 01:43:18 149 BEN HUNT   M 33
44 01:43:23 131 JONATHAN HEDGER   M 34
45 01:43:50 126 GERALD HARTE   M 37
46 01:43:56 285 BEN UNSWORTH   M 31
47 01:44:26 284 RICHARD TURNER   M 37
48 01:44:32 258 ANDREW SMILLIE   M 47
49 01:44:37 89 KEN FANCETT BECKENHAM RUNNING CLUB M 62
50 01:45:14 186 MARTIN MCCARTHY   M 46
51 01:46:16 243 NICHOLAS SAUNDERS   M 28
52 01:46:16 301 TOM WILLARD   M 35
53 01:46:30 56 KATIE CROWE SERPENTINE F 35
54 01:46:43 309 Jeff Springford   M 39
55 01:46:48 268 ROBERT SWALLOW   M 34
56 01:47:23 104 JULIAN GAYNOR   M 32
57 01:47:43 71 MARK DORN DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY M 44
58 01:48:05 234 MARK ROBSON   M 46
59 01:48:07 95 SIMON FREER   M 31
60 01:48:36 64 MARK DELANEY   M 36
61 01:48:38 49 TERRY COOK SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB M 57
62 01:48:41 115 JOHN GRADDON   M 39
63 01:48:53 37 JOHN CASTLE   M 49
64 01:49:18 17 MATTHEW BLAIZE-SMITH   M 35
65 01:49:29 218 GREG POOLE   M 31
66 01:49:32 32 NIGEL CALLAGHAN   M 28
67 01:49:33 204 JAMES MORRISH   M 35
68 01:49:37 48 KATE COMISSO   F 33
69 01:49:40 182 NEIL MAIDMENT PHOENIX TRI CLUB M 50
70 01:49:42 216 JOHN PICKUP   M 42
71 01:49:50 196 ANDREW MELROSE   M 29
72 01:49:54 106 NICO GERBER   M 32
73 01:49:55 151 ROBERT HUNT   M 33
74 01:49:57 114 EMMETT GRACIE   M 33
75 01:50:00 272 NEIL TANNER   M 39
76 01:50:24 173 DAVID LEYSHON   M 45
77 01:50:37 61 MARTYN DAVIDSON ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS M 57
78 01:50:42 276 ANDREA THOMAS   F 41
79 01:50:57 246 MATTHEW SEARS DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC M 41
80 01:51:15 308 KATARINA ZAJACOVA PHOENIX TRI F 33
81 01:51:57 215 MARK PETTIT   M 46
82 01:52:07 73 STEVEN DUNCAN   M 27
83 01:52:12 127 PETER HATCH   M 49
84 01:52:15 296 PETER WEST   M 31
85 01:52:23 168 MATT LANGLEY   M 24
86 01:52:33 105 GRANT GEORGIADES CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES M 30
87 01:52:39 163 LOUISE KERNOHAN   F 29
88 01:52:47 68 ANDREW DINNIS   M 29
89 01:53:07 65 BRUCE DEVLIN   M 47
90 01:53:10 55 MICHELLE CRONIN   F 34
91 01:53:13 58 STEPHEN CURRIE HASLEMERE BORDER AC M 47
92 01:53:20 217 DAWN PIECHOCZEK MEL'S MILERS F 50
93 01:53:28 255 JULIEN SIDA   M 33
94 01:54:12 242 MIKE SAUNDERS   M 55
95 01:54:15 50 ANDY COOKSEY TADWORTH M 51
96 01:54:15 254 DAVID SHOWELL   M 30
97 01:54:42 122 TOM HAMPSON   M 34
98 01:54:47 277 RICHARD THOMAS   M 57
99 01:54:54 11 EDWARD BELAM   M 25
100 01:54:57 10 JASON BEEVER   M 44
101 01:55:20 33 RYAN CAMPBELL   M 39
102 01:55:23 28 CHRIS BURWOOD ROAD RUNNERS CLUB M 49
103 01:55:30 199 AGNES MOLENDOWSKA DMVAC F 30
104 01:55:52 161 LYNDEN KEMP HORSHAM JOGGERS M 40
105 01:55:55 170 BEN LATHBURY   M 36
106 01:55:57 92 ALISTAIR FITZGERALD MEL'S MILERS M 48
107 01:56:42 160 PAUL JOYCE   M 43
108 01:56:52 128 BEN HAYES   M 22
109 01:57:52 237 DUNCAN ROGERS   M 38
110 01:58:10 229 AMANDA RENCONTRE   F 46
111 01:58:17 167 CAMERON LAMOND FARNHAM TRIATHLON CLUB M 41
112 01:58:24 86 Ben England Trionium Special M  
113 01:58:37 67 JOHN DIAMOND   M 50
114 01:58:48 152 LAURENT ISSAURAT   M 44
115 01:58:52 133 TONY HEWITT   M 50
116 01:59:05 265 SARAH STEIN KENILWORTH RUNNERS F 32
117 01:59:13 281 NICHOLAS TOWELL SERPENTINE M 28
118 01:59:22 6 NICK BAKER   M 57
119 01:59:25 51 MANDY COVER   F 44
120 01:59:30 175 Ronald Light Trionium Special M 54
121 01:59:30 208 ROB NICHOLSON   M 43
122 01:59:45 253 JASON SHINN   M 40
123 01:59:54 60 SAM DARLER   M 34
124 01:59:57 123 KEVIN HANN REDHILL DISTRICT ROYAL MAIL RC M 45
125 02:00:00 150 GERALD HUNT   M 33
126 02:00:07 145 MARK HOWARTH   M 38
127 02:00:20 220 SEAN POWER   M 33
128 02:00:23 85 OKKE ENGELSMA   M 47
129 02:00:29 251 KEVIN SHARPE STRIDERS M 34
130 02:00:30 223 KATE PROCTER   F 36
131 02:00:35 35 PAUL CARTER   M 34
132 02:00:43 54 JOHN CRONIN   M 35
133 02:00:54 245 KEVIN SCOTT   M 60
134 02:01:12 188 RICHARD MCENERY ALLENBURYS M 40
135 02:01:25 267 PHILIP SUMNER ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS M 38
136 02:01:34 134 DAVID HEWSON   M 63
137 02:01:40 137 ANDREW HILL   M 45
138 02:01:44 210 CHRIS O'CONNOR   M 54
139 02:01:48 148 JAMES HUGHES BISHOP'S STORTFORD RUNNING CLUB (BSRC) M 26
140 02:02:14 221 Jake Ronay   M 35
141 02:02:20 269 NICK SYNNOTT   M 51
142 02:02:55 74 ANDI DUNN   M 42
143 02:03:07 24 David Brown Trionium Special M  
144 02:03:17 279 STEVEN THORN   M 37
145 02:03:17 300 MARION WICKS   F 55
146 02:03:32 187 Cathryn Bean   F 36
147 02:03:39 98 KEVIN FUREY ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS M 47
148 02:03:54 120 CHRIS HALL DORKING&MOLE VALLEY M 48
149 02:04:16 23 DAVID BROOKS   M 40
150 02:04:37 39 ALEXANDER CHADWICK   M 45
151 02:04:44 198 WILL MILLER   M 26
152 02:05:10 102 IAN GARDNER   M 28
153 02:05:15 288 PHILIP VILLARS   M 48
154 02:05:44 224 CAROL RANSOM ST ALBANS STRIDERS F 41
155 02:05:56 93 DARREN FLICK   M 31
156 02:06:15 228 GRAHAM REID TADWORTH AC M 43
157 02:06:27 248 ANASTASIA SEMENOVA   F 29
158 02:07:08 240 CATHERINE RUFFLE   F 36
159 02:07:10 202 CLAIRE MORGAN WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS F 50
160 02:07:22 303 PETER WILTON   M 47
161 02:08:48 174 Michael Light Trionium Special M 50
162 02:09:05 266 JAMES STEWART   M 33
163 02:09:07 40 KATE CHADWICK   F 42
164 02:09:39 113 RICHARD GORDON   M 34
165 02:09:46 111 ROBERT GOLDSMITH   M 47
166 02:09:55 305 PAULA WRIGHT EPSOM ALLSORTS F 53
167 02:10:15 306 ROBERT WYLD DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC M 49
168 02:11:10 132 PAULA HEWITT ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS F 40
169 02:11:12 8 TONY BARNES   M 39
170 02:11:34 99 JAMES FURLONG   M 37
171 02:11:46 154 ALISTAIR JACOB WEST4 HARRIERS M 47
172 02:12:06 84 CHRIS ENGEL   M 58
173 02:12:21 222 DOUG PRITCHARD   M 46
174 02:12:46 1 PETER ADAMS   M 35
175 02:12:53 244 ROBERT SAWERS CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC M 50
176 02:13:25 191 BRUCE MCINROY   M 51
177 02:13:53 304 CAROL WRIGHT EPSOM ALLSORTS F 57
178 02:15:08 295 GILES WATTS   M 34
179 02:15:40 298 JONATHAN WHITEHEAD   M 32
180 02:17:15 283 Neil Turner Trionium Special M  
181 02:18:00 264 ROBIN STEHLIK   M 39
182 02:18:00 307 BRUCE YOUNG   M 43
183 02:18:25 270 LUCY SZYMONSKI   F 46
184 02:19:10 125 HENRY HARDING   M 54
185 02:19:27 189 Iain McGregor Trionium Special M  
186 02:19:35 26 CATHERINE BUCKINGHAM   F 57
187 02:19:55 178 CHRIS LODGE   M 46
188 02:20:06 46 MARK COLLIN   M 36
189 02:20:21 250 CARL SEXTON   M 43
190 02:20:27 155 SAM JENKINS   M 26
191 02:20:35 117 MICHAEL GREEN   M 46
192 02:20:36 43 JEREMY CHURCH   M 38
193 02:21:17 30 MELISSA BUTCHER   F 45
194 02:21:25 274 LEE TATMAN   M 24
195 02:21:26 75 CHARLOTTE DUNN   F 27
196 02:21:30 87 STUART EVE   M 48
197 02:21:45 82 LISA ELLIS   F 29
198 02:22:00 69 GEORGE DONNE   M 34
199 02:22:00 94 NATALIE FOO   F 28
200 02:24:17 287 VIVIEN VICTOR DMVAC F 51
201 02:24:23 159 NORMAN JOSS   M 55
202 02:25:54 247 ROB SEDGWICK   M 44
203 02:25:56 21 CORINA BROADHEAD   F 48
204 02:26:04 214 Emma Penfold Trionium Special F  
205 02:26:23 194 SHER MEEKINGS   F 54
206 02:28:03 41 GEORGE CHAPMAN PHOENIX TRI CLUB M 46
207 02:33:25 130 JANINE HAYNES   F 50
208 02:37:00 193 JAMES MCNAUGHT   M 41
209 02:41:54 36 SUSAN CARTER   F 31
210 02:50:47 77 TEJ DYAL   M 40
211 02:55:00 124 KATE HARBOTTLE-JOYCE   F 30
  No time recorded 57 SARAH CURRAN MELS MILERS F 46
  No time recorded 166 DAVID LAMMOND   M 45
  No time recorded 271 SWAVEK SZYMONSKI CROYDON STRIDERS M 45

 

 

Results 2011


1 01:28:19 53 OLIVER CASS M 36  
2 01:30:13 80 PAUL DAVIS M 28  
3 01:30:36 347 MUNGO WENBAN-SMITH M 31  
4 01:31:18 156 CHARLES JANS M 32  
5 01:31:43 315 JON TAYLOR M 38  
6 01:32:39 268 PAUL ROGERS M 31  
7 01:32:53 314 DANIEL TAYLOR M 37  
8 01:32:57 358 TODD WOODS M 27  
9 01:33:02 298 TROY SQUIRES M 31 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
10 01:33:26 155 RICHARD JACKSON M 29 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
11 01:33:33 227 NICHOLAS MUGRIDGE M 22  
12 01:34:11 224 CHRIS MORTON M 46 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
13 01:34:18 181 STEVE LATHAM M    
14 01:34:40 218 DANIEL MOLL M 32  
15 01:35:05 35 ADRIAN BROOKES M 47 WOKING
16 01:35:25 345 CLAIRE WELDON F 26 - NEW COURSE RECORD! -
17 01:35:47 106 DARRAN FORD M 33 SUTTON RUNNERS
18 01:35:49 320 SIMON THORNHILL M 28  
19 01:35:57 324 ANDY TRIGGS M 35 BRIGHTON PHOENIX ATHLETICS
20 01:36:12 6 DUNCAN AYIMBA M 41 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
21 01:37:14 209 JOHN MCGRAIL M 34  
22 01:37:18 66 TOM COLLINS M 28  
23 01:37:28 234 ALEX OLIVER M 41 MUSSELBURGH ATHLETICS
24 01:37:37 132 CHRIS HALL M 47 DMVAC
25 01:38:52 222 PHILIP MORGAN M 40  
26 01:39:08 3 ALAIN ANDRIEUX M 35 THAMESIDE RUNNERS
27 01:39:22 167 JOHN KEATING M 34  
28 01:40:53 147 RICHARD HOWELL M 45  
29 01:41:00 127 JONANTHAN GREEN M 43  
30 01:41:09 24 ALASTAIR BLOOR M    
31 01:41:19 77 Mick Turner M 47 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
32 01:41:34 321 GARY TOMLINSON M 32 HORSHAM JOGGERS
33 01:41:53 130 DAN GRITTON M 38  
34 01:42:08 17 SIMON BIRD M 45  
35 01:42:21 103 SEAN FINCKEN M 22 CRAWLEY AC
36 01:42:31 285 NICK SHEPHEARD M 45  
37 01:42:48 118 IAN GILES M 47 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
38 01:42:54 22 RICHARD BLAKESLEY M 26  
39 01:43:04 30 MICHAEL BRADY M 37  
40 01:43:24 317 ANDY TEALE M 43  
41 01:43:31 96 TERRY EPPS M 56 WYMONDHAM
42 01:43:33 28 MARTIN BOWER M 43 TRITALK.CO.UK
43 01:43:39 90 NEIL DYSON M 47 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY ATHLETIC
44 01:44:23 236 DARREN OVER M 37 SERPENTINE
45 01:44:36 87 RICKY DOWNS M 33  
46 01:44:37 117 HOLLY GILBERT F 32 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS
47 01:45:08 139 CHRIS HARTLEY M 32  
48 01:45:40 326 ALEXANDER TUTTY M 29  
49 01:46:33 333 BEN VINEY M 26  
50 01:46:35 201 NICHOLAS MARSHALL M 27  
51 01:47:27 15 PAUL BETTINSON M 37  
52 01:47:30 140 JONATHAN HEDGER M 33  
53 01:47:45 205 JAMES MASON M 29  
54 01:48:20 180 ANTHONY LANSDOWNE M 39  
55 01:48:24 219 ALEXANDER MONK M 27  
56 01:48:28 200 JAMES MARSHALL M 38  
57 01:48:32 138 GERALD HARTE M 36  
58 01:48:44 1 RICHARD ADEY M 52 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
59 01:48:47 61 CHRISTOPHER CLARKE M 44  
60 01:48:49 32 ANDY BREWER M 38 FUL-ON TRI
61 01:48:57 150 BEN HUNT M 32  
62 01:48:58 269 DAVID ROOT M 48  
63 01:48:59 233 PAUL O'NEILL M 34  
64 01:49:19 313 ADAM TAYLOR M 36  
65 01:49:27 245 ADAM POWELL M 35  
66 01:49:30 196 HAMISH MACKENZIE M 30  
67 01:49:35 172 RHODES KENT M 28  
68 01:49:38 352 ANDY WINTERBURGH M 38  
69 01:49:42 307 ROBERT SWALLOW M 33  
70 01:49:46 182 BEN LATHBURY M 35  
71 01:49:48 21 MATTHEW BLAIZE-SMITH M 34  
72 01:49:49 177 JOEL KIRKWOOD M 37  
73 01:49:59 297 JEFF SPRINGFORD M 38  
74 01:50:10 194 SEB MACENZIE-WILSON M 35  
75 01:50:15 356 DAVID WOODMAN M 50  
76 01:50:28 76 KATIE CROWE F 34 CRYSTAL PALACETRIATHLETES
77 01:50:29 367 Alan Burrows M 21  
78 01:50:41 131 LUKE GROSE M 25  
79 01:50:48 187 IAIN LEIGHTON M 26  
80 01:50:55 288 JASON SHINN M 39  
81 01:51:05 206 MIKE MASON M 33 SUTTON & DISTRICT AC
82 01:51:30 290 ANTHONY SILLETT M 25  
83 01:51:33 121 PAUL GOFF M 29  
84 01:51:37 208 JONTY MCCULLOCH M 50  
85 01:51:41 18 MATTHEW BIRD M 33  
86 01:51:59 68 ANDY COOKSEY M 49 TADWORTH
87 01:52:05 248 KAMELA PREVETT F 36  
88 01:52:20 161 ANTOINE JOSSERAND M 30 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
89 01:52:24 8 NICK BAKER M 56  
90 01:52:31 163 TIM JUKES M 30 TRITALK.CO.UK
91 01:52:38 56 DAVID CHAPMAN M 36  
92 01:52:39 318 ERICA TERBLANCHE F 36  
93 01:52:44 178 JOHN KREMER M 47  
94 01:52:46 287 SHIVDANI SHILWANT M 33  
95 01:52:48 193 MARTIN MABBUTT M 52  
96 01:52:50 195 CIARA MACKENZIE F 26  
97 01:52:59 67 MATTHEW COOK M 47  
98 01:53:09 284 GORDON SHAW M 34  
99 01:53:10 115 NICO GERBER M 31  
100 01:53:13 4 GEORGE ARMITAGE M 29  
101 01:53:16 259 BEN RICHARDSON M 45  
102 01:53:22 216 ED MILLS M 31  
103 01:53:30 48 ROGER BYRNE M 40  
104 01:53:30 49 NIGEL CALLAGHAN M 27  
105 01:53:35 280 MAJKA SERAFINI F 35  
106 01:53:45 101 ANTHONY FARRELL M 32  
107 01:53:54 145 MICHAEL HOOD M 45  
108 01:54:00 350 DAN WILLIAMS M 40 CRANLEIGH T&H
109 01:54:07 215 ANDY MILLER M 45  
110 01:54:14 251 GARETH PRITCHARD M 31  
111 01:54:16 120 REBECCA GIORDANENGO F    
112 01:54:29 13 JASON BEEVER M 43  
113 01:54:32 108 JANE FRENCH F 48  
114 01:54:41 191 SIMON LOOMES M 44 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
115 01:54:49 166 JOE KEATING M 62 EALING, SOUTHALL & MIDDLESEX A.C.
116 01:55:00 79 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 56 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
117 01:55:24 212 TOM MEADE M 55  
118 01:55:36 256 GRAHAM REID M 42 TADWORTH
119 01:55:37 137 PHIL HARRIS M   Special
120 01:55:40 255 ANDREW REES M 28  
121 01:56:04 283 KEVIN SHARPE M 33 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
122 01:56:08 226 JACQUIE MOULDER F 41 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY ATHLETICS CLUB
123 01:56:09 99 MELANIE EYRE F 30  
124 01:56:33 357 CALVIN WOODS M 32 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
125 01:56:35 50 MATTHEW CARR M 45  
126 01:56:57 12 MATTHEW BAXTER M 38  
127 01:56:58 135 KEVIN HANNAVY M 43  
128 01:56:58 343 PETER WEBB M 36  
129 01:57:15 158 SAM JENKINS M 25  
130 01:57:21 228 JOE MURRAY M 29  
131 01:57:21 265 MARK ROBSON M 45  
132 01:57:30 211 GORDON MEAD M 33  
133 01:57:34 93 CHRISTOPHER ENGEL M 57  
134 01:57:39 351 PETER WILTON M 46  
135 01:57:47 239 RICHARD PARR M 47  
136 01:58:02 95 BEN ENGLAND M 43  
137 01:58:15 44 CHRISTOPHER BURWOOD M 47 ROAD RUNNERSCLUB
138 01:58:33 46 ROBERT BUTLIN M 44  
139 01:58:58 20 MATTHEW BLACKSHORE M 36  
140 01:59:07 276 KEVIN SCOTT M 59  
141 01:59:12 51 CHRIS CARTER M 33  
142 01:59:15 144 PAUL HOLLAND M 46  
143 01:59:18 244 JOHN PICKUP M 41  
144 01:59:19 125 MATTHEW GORDON M 38  
145 01:59:20 243 KEVIN PHANN M   Special
146 01:59:39 171 MARK KENSETT M 53  
147 01:59:59 253 STUART RAMSEY M 25  
148 02:00:06 232 CHRIS O'CONNOR M 53  
149 02:00:09 270 NICK ROWLAND M 28  
150 02:00:14 293 SIMON SMITH M 36  
151 02:00:27 258 ALAN RICHARDSON M   Special
152 02:00:28 257 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 45  
153 02:00:46 203 NICO MARSHALL-LEE M 35  
154 02:00:51 254 CAROL RANSOM F 40 ST ALBANS STRIDERS
155 02:01:15 183 HANNAH LAVRIH F 36  
156 02:01:24 154 LAURENT ISSAURAT M 43  
157 02:01:49 111 KEVIN FUREY M 46 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
158 02:02:17 311 NEIL TANNER M 38  
159 02:02:58 65 STEPHEN COLLINS M 45  
160 02:03:27 94 OKKE ENGELSMA M 46  
161 02:03:44 246 SEAN POWER M 32  
162 02:03:51 349 SIMON WILLARD M 41  
163 02:04:30 73 JOHN CRONIN M 34  
164 02:04:38 364 ELIO ZENTILIN M 64  
165 02:05:09 331 CHRISTINA VICTOR F 57  
166 02:05:14 71 MANDY COVER F 43  
167 02:05:30 114 TESS GALLAGHER F 56 WAVERLEY HARRIERS
168 02:05:43 148 GILL HUDSON F 54 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
169 02:05:45 153 KEVIN IRVINE M 59 DMVAC
170 02:06:00 175 JAMIE KIRK M 27  
171 02:06:05 29 VERITY BRADLEY F 47 ISTEAD AND IFIELD HARRIERS
172 02:06:42 37 DAVID BROWN M 50 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
173 02:06:49 319 STEVEN THORN M 36  
174 02:07:05 84 ANDREW DICKENS M 40  
175 02:07:09 340 ROB WATSON M 27 CLAPHAM RUNNERS
176 02:07:25 105 IAN FLINDERS M 46  
177 02:07:32 92 LISA ELLIS F 28  
178 02:07:40 221 CLAIRE MORGAN F 49 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
179 02:07:51 102 OLIVIA FINCH F 27  
180 02:08:02 74 MICHELLE CRONIN F 33 SANDHURST JOGGERS
181 02:08:17 157 JOHN JENKINS M 38  
182 02:08:21 129 THOMAS GREIG M 32  
183 02:08:26 362 KEITH YEOMAN M 33  
184 02:08:31 334 JASON WAGHORN M 34  
185 02:08:35 271 CATHERINE RUFFLE F 35 BECKENHAM
186 02:08:59 302 ROBIN STEHLIK M 38  
187 02:09:00 263 GORDON ROBINSON M 38  
188 02:09:03 365 Adrien Josserand M 21  
189 02:09:08 278 ANASTASIA SEMENOVA F 27  
190 02:09:09 47 STEVE BYLES M 51  
191 02:09:15 304 TED STEVENSON M 59  
192 02:09:40 5 BETHAN ASHMEAD F    
193 02:09:43 306 DAVID SUTHERLAND M 36  
194 02:09:57 136 HENRY HARDING M 52  
195 02:10:07 217 AGNES MOLENDOWSKA F 29  
196 02:10:21 112 JAMES FURLONG M 36  
197 02:10:31 338 LISA WARD F 44  
198 02:10:36 169 ANTOINETTE KELLEY F 30  
199 02:10:44 310 SWAVEK SZYMONSKI M 44  
200 02:10:45 89 TEJ DYAL M 39  
201 02:10:51 235 LAURA OLIVER F 32 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
202 02:10:56 116 HELEN GIDDINGS F 30  
203 02:11:02 360 CAROL WRIGHT F 56 EPSOM ALLSORTS
204 02:11:07 361 PAULA WRIGHT F 52 EPSOM ALLSORTS
205 02:11:29 110 SIMON FUNNELL M 36  
206 02:12:10 229 JAMES NEWMAN M 38  
207 02:12:18 162 PAUL JOYCE M 42  
208 02:12:33 88 PATRICK DWYER M 27  
209 02:12:44 62 MARK CLAWSON M 39 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
210 02:12:47 355 RACHEL WOODBRIDGE F 20  
211 02:12:54 344 JAYNE WEEDEN F   Special
212 02:12:57 250 DOUG PRITCHARD M 45  
213 02:13:03 45 JANE BUSBY F 51 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
214 02:13:11 210 JAMES MCNAUGHT M 40  
215 02:13:16 341 GILES WATTS M 33  
216 02:13:30 122 ROBERT GOLDSMITH M 46  
217 02:13:41 168 STEWART KEEN M 46  
218 02:13:50 237 HAYLEY OWENS F    
219 02:13:51 241 LUKE PEARSSON M    
220 02:13:52 31 RICHARD BRADY M 28 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
221 02:14:00 64 JULIE COLEMAN F 42  
222 02:14:03 58 JOE CHRISTIE M 54  
223 02:14:07 97 JESSICA ESPEY F 26  
224 02:14:13 281 CHANDRA SETHIA M 43  
225 02:14:21 25 JANE BLOOR M    
226 02:14:25 59 SALLY CLARE F 22  
227 02:14:30 26 LAURA BOOTY F 23  
228 02:14:40 16 JAMES BIDEN M 36  
229 02:14:53 52 TESSA CARTHY F 27  
230 02:14:54 149 PHILIP HUDSON M 38  
231 02:15:02 27 CHRIS BORE M 54  
232 02:15:30 85 STEPHEN DODD M 54  
233 02:15:59 277 ROB SEDGWICK M 43  
234 02:16:08 353 BENOIT WITCHALLS M 32  
235 02:16:59 134 ROGER HAMBURY M 42  
236 02:18:10 2 CAROLYNN AMOS F 43 DMVAC
237 02:18:10 366 Jo Campbell F 21  
238 02:18:13 300 VICTORIA STARR F   Special
239 02:18:23 214 MARILYN MERRYWEATHER F 57  
240 02:18:28 54 ALEX CHADWICK M 44  
241 02:18:28 55 KATE CHADWICK F 41  
242 02:18:58 223 MERCY MORRIS F 44 WOMENS RUNNING NETWORK
243 02:19:24 299 MARK STACEY M 37  
244 02:19:32 143 WAYNE HOLDRICK M 39  
245 02:19:39 42 CATHERINE BUCKINGHAM F 56  
246 02:19:40 213 MIKE MELAZZO M 33  
247 02:20:05 204 TOM MARTIN M 45 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS AC
248 02:20:36 124 JAMES GORDON M 36  
249 02:20:37 123 DAVID GORDON M 64  
250 02:20:37 126 RICHARD GORDON M 33  
251 02:20:39 296 PAUL SPARROW M 35  
252 02:21:07 325 NEIL TURNER M 38  
253 02:21:08 190 CHRIS LODGE M 45  
254 02:21:36 104 DARREN FLICK M 30  
255 02:22:34 264 JULIE ROBINSON F 44  
256 02:23:49 294 JAMES SMITHEMAN M 48  
257 02:24:45 192 MICHAEL LOONEY M 30  
258 02:26:03 174 ELEONOORA KIRK F 27  
259 02:26:03 179 LIZ LAIRD F 41 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
260 02:26:15 176 MARIA KIRKBRIDE F 49 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
261 02:27:07 369 Heather Law F 21  
262 02:28:30 301 SAM STEELE M 29  
263 02:31:11 202 NORMAN MARSHALL M 52  
264 02:31:38 309 LUCY SZYMONSKI F 44  
265 02:31:54 19 ROD BISSET M 43  
266 02:33:51 252 ED PROFFITT M 38  
267 02:36:50 33 ANDREA BRITT F 31  
268 02:36:50 34 MATT BRITT M 32  
269 02:39:13 10 ANNETTE BARRETT F 43 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
270 02:39:52 107 BRYNMOR FRANCKE M 33  
271 02:42:57 160 THOMAS JONES M 29  
272 02:49:07 225 AYESHA MOSES F    
  DNF 100 ROGER FAIRHURST M 38  

 

Results 2010 - send corrections to rob@trionium.com (.xls) (age-ranked xls version by Phil Harris)

Position Time NO. FIRST NAME SURNAME CLUB GENDER AGE
1 01:22:24 107 Fernando Del Valle   M 32
2 01:24:37 342 ANDY WARD GUILDFORD AND GODALMING AC M 38
3 01:26:26 49 OLIVER CASS   M 35
4 01:28:00 46 DAVID BYRNE SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS M 44
5 01:29:17 210 DAN MCCORMACK   M 34
6 01:30:15 160 CHARLES JANS   M 31
7 01:30:30 283 PAUL ROGERS   M 30
8 01:31:23 162 PAUL JOHNSON   M 25
9 01:32:23 347 MUNGO WENBAN-SMITH   M 30
10 01:34:08 239 DOMINIC O'BRIAN   M 21
11 01:35:49 26 GREG SHERRIFF Oxted Runners M 38
12 01:36:00 191 MARTIN MABBUTT SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS M 53
13 01:36:10 285 CHRISTIAN ROSE-DAY   M 36
14 01:36:30 297 DAVID SHENNAN   M 29
15 01:36:38 228 CHRIS MORTON STRIDERS OF CROYDON M 45
16 01:37:23 106 ALASDAIR FRASER CLAPHAM CHASERS M 24
17 01:37:23 369 RUDY URIBE DMVAC M 21
18 01:37:34 352 SIMON WILLIAMS   M 29
19 01:37:56 306 DAVID STANDLEY   M 29
20 01:38:23 163 MATTHEW JONES   M 41
21 01:38:45 242 JOHN O'CONNOR   M 30
22 01:39:39 99 DAVID EVANS   M 40
23 01:39:43 179 PAUL LEDINGHAM SERPENTINE M 37
24 01:39:55 244 ALEX OLIVER MUSSELBURGH ATHLETICS AND DISTRICT M 40
25 01:40:00 248 TOM PAGET OTLEY AC M 29
26 01:40:12 214 PAUL MCGUINNESS CRANLEIGH TORTOISE & HARE RUNNERS M 37
27 01:40:24 25 MICHAEL BRADY   M 36
28 01:40:26 16 DAN BENSON N/A M 38
29 01:40:28 21 STEWART BOND HERCULES WIMBLEDON AC M 41
30 01:40:52 137 JAMES HELME   M 33
31 01:40:59 274 TONY RAY   M 35
32 01:41:21 400 Ross MacConnell   M 28
33 01:41:40 4 MARCUS ALEXANDER   M 37
34 01:41:41 125 JONATHAN GREEN   M 42
35 01:41:45 357 NICK WOOD   M 36
36 01:41:54 223 DANIEL MOLL   M 31
37 01:42:02 133 MARTIN HARRISON COVE JOGGERS M 40
38 01:42:05 169 ADRIAN KEARLEY   M 34
39 01:42:18 105 DARRAN FORD SUTTON RUNNERS M 32
40 01:42:42 315 NATASHA SWAN SEAFORD STRIDERS F 36
41 01:42:52 86 RICKY DOWNS   M 32
42 01:43:44 20 GRAHAM BOND   M 38
43 01:43:56 322 IAN TAYLOR   M 41
44 01:44:22 7 PARIS ATIOLIS   M 21
45 01:44:25 360 ASTON WOODWARD   M 37
46 01:44:27 268 NASH PRADHAN   M 33
47 01:44:36 269 STEPHEN PRICE ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS M 3
48 01:44:40 387 Michael Taylor   M  
49 01:44:55 237 EUGENE NYUNT   M 35
50 01:45:14 240 TRACEY O'BRIEN STEYNING ATHLETIC CLUB F 40
51 01:45:20 212 ANDREW MCGAHEY   M 32
52 01:45:25 213 JAMES MCGAHEY   M 34
53 01:45:29 201 JOSEPH MARES   M 34
54 01:45:30 32 JIM BROWN   M 33
55 01:45:34 63 ANDY COOKSEY TADWORTH M 48
56 01:45:35 109 RODNEY FROST   M 47
57 01:45:41 9 RICHARD BAINS TRITALK M 39
58 01:45:48 19 SIMON BIRD   M 44
59 01:45:53 327 JONATHAN TOBIN UNATTACHED M 27
60 01:45:59 328 COLIN TODD   M 45
61 01:46:05 18 PAUL BETTINSON   M 36
62 01:46:14 38 DAVID BRYDEN   M 43
63 01:46:14 332 SIMON TREHEARN   M 35
64 01:46:32 24 MARTIN BOWER TRITALK M 42
65 01:46:32 129 ERNIE HANN REDHILL ROYALMAIL RUNNERS M 22
66 01:46:39 323 ANDY TEALE   M 42
67 01:47:05 62 MICHAEL COOKE   M 42
68 01:47:05 89 STEVEN DUNCAN   M 25
69 01:47:20 202 JUSTIN MARITZ   M 33
70 01:47:23 136 JONATHAN HEDGER   M 32
71 01:47:27 80 PAUL DEEN   M 21
72 01:48:05 229 ANDREW MUIR   M 33
73 01:48:16 389 Michael Taylor   M  
74 01:48:26 205 JAMES MARSHALL   M 37
75 01:48:37 44 CHRIS BURWOOD ROAD RUNNERS CLUB M 46
76 01:48:46 91 NEIL DYSON PHOENIX TRI M 46
77 01:49:08 266 DANIEL POWELL CLAPHAM CHASERS M 35
78 01:49:48 147 MICHAEL HOOD   M 44
79 01:49:58 380 Sarah Young   F 27
80 01:50:10 341 JEREMY WALMISLEY   M 45
81 01:50:27 284 DAVID ROOT   M 47
82 01:50:27 290 MICHAEL SCOTT   M 39
83 01:50:27 309 IAIN STEVENSON FITTLEWORTH FLYERS M 35
84 01:50:29 280 ALAN RICHARDSON   M 21
85 01:50:30 81 MARK DELANEY   M 34
86 01:50:58 10 NICK BAKER   M 55
87 01:51:14 98 TOM ENTWISTLE   M 27
88 01:51:20 262 LOUISE PIEARS RANELAGH HARRIERS F 45
89 01:51:32 23 WILL BOWEN FUL-ON TRI M 32
90 01:51:38 72 STEVE CULVERWELL NONE M 32
91 01:51:46 316 THOMAS SWANSON NONE M 32
92 01:52:03 11 SRDJAN BAKOVIC   M 35
93 01:52:05 65 GARY COTTRILL   M 31
94 01:52:10 61 TOM COLLINS   M 27
95 01:52:20 87 SALLY DREWE   F 38
96 01:52:45 74 STEPHEN CURRIE HASLEMERE BORDER AC M 45
97 01:52:53 286 BEN ROUSE   M 29
98 01:53:03 47 ROGER BYRNE   M 39
99 01:53:11 15 JASON BEEVER   M 42
100 01:53:34 186 MATT LOBB WATFORD JOGGERS M 38
101 01:53:37 108 JANE FRENCH   F 47
102 01:53:50 320 ANDREW TAYLER   M 45
103 01:53:52 165 ANTOINE JOSSERAND DMVAC M 30
104 01:53:54 33 NICK BROWN NONE M 42
105 01:53:54 299 MARCUS SHEPHERD   F 44
106 01:53:59 78 MARTYN DAVIDSON ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS M 55
107 01:54:11 70 JOHN CRONIN   M 33
108 01:54:23 50 MICHAEL CAWLEY RANELEIGH HARRIERS M 40
109 01:54:23 158 LAURENT ISSAURAT   M 42
110 01:54:30 296 GORDON SHAW   M 33
111 01:54:31 265 JAMES POST   M 29
112 01:54:32 101 MELANIE EYRE   F 29
113 01:54:37 195 GERRY MAGUIRE SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB M 39
114 01:54:44 130 KEVIN HANNAVY   M 42
115 01:54:50 330 MARK TOWNSEND   M 35
116 01:54:56 37 ANDY BRUEN   M 47
117 01:54:57 127 ROGER HAMBURY   M 41
118 01:55:01 199 JEZ MANN   M 39
119 01:55:02 351 SIMON WILLARD   M 40
120 01:55:24 55 MARK CLAWSON FITTLEWORTH FLYERS M 38
121 01:55:24 314 ANDREW SWAN   M 36
122 01:55:38 276 PAUL READING   M 43
123 01:55:44 368 ANDREW SMILLIE   M 44
124 01:55:45 292 MATT SEARS DMVAC M 39
125 01:55:58 307 IAN STANFORD   M 37
126 01:56:04 279 BEN RICHARDSON   M 44
127 01:56:14 231 GEOFF MUNDEN   M 46
128 01:56:33 224 RICHARD MOONEY   M 32
129 01:56:35 166 ROBIN PLOWMAN   M 29
130 01:56:39 235 BRIAN NIXON   M 36
131 01:56:39 254 TOM PEACOCK   M 31
132 01:56:45 132 PHIL HARRIS FITTLEWORTH FLYERS M 54
133 01:56:48 57 NIGEL CLEMENS STRAGGLERS M 47
134 01:56:52 171 DUNCAN KERR   M 35
135 01:56:57 356 PETER WILTON   M 45
136 01:57:12 28 ALEX BROOKMYRE   M 17
137 01:57:14 319 NEIL TANNER   M 37
138 01:57:15 64 PHILIP COOPER   M 33
139 01:57:31 253 JONNY PEACOCK   M 34
140 01:57:35 167 IAN JUPP   M 37
141 01:58:14 362 CALEY WRIGHT   M 26
142 01:58:15 184 RONALD LIGHT   M 52
143 01:58:15 359 DARREN WOODS REDHILL DISTRICT ROYAL MAIL RUNNING CLUB M 22
144 01:58:21 361 TIMOTHY WORMINGTON   M 55
145 01:58:37 175 BEN LATHBURY   M 34
146 01:58:41 208 DAMIEN MC DONALD   M 43
147 01:58:46 278 GRAHAM REID TADWORTH M 41
148 01:58:50 234 ROB NICHOLSON   M 41
149 01:59:03 273 CAROL RANSOM ST ALBANS STRIDERS F 39
150 01:59:10 221 ANDREW MILLER   M 44
151 01:59:42 56 ALICE CLAY   F 35
152 01:59:54 301 DAVID SHOWELL   M 28
153 02:00:05 153 DAVID IBESON   M 44
154 02:00:18 90 HARRIET DYKES   F 24
155 02:00:21 245 DAVID OLIVER THAMES TURBOS M 49
156 02:00:48 304 JEREME SNOOK NONE M 48
157 02:00:50 256 INGRID PEENS   F 30
158 02:01:03 71 MICHELLE CRONIN   F 32
159 02:01:07 250 RICHARD PARR   M 46
160 02:01:21 22 CHRIS BORE   M 53
161 02:01:30 344 SIMON WATTS   M 40
162 02:02:02 218 TOM MEADE   M 54
163 02:02:23 30 DAVID BROOKS   M 38
164 02:02:31 170 JAMES KELLY   M 23
165 02:02:47 51 MATTHEW CHAMBERS   M 28
166 02:02:55 121 DAVID GORDON   M 63
167 02:03:01 181 RICHARD LEIGHTON   M 22
168 02:03:14 95 MATTIAS ENG   M 30
169 02:03:19 241 STUART O'CONNOR NONE M 35
170 02:03:23 329 NICHOLAS TOWELL NONE M 26
171 02:03:27 288 PETER SAVAGE   M 32
172 02:04:02 207 EAMON MASON   M 5
173 02:04:29 2 RICHARD ADEY DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY M 51
174 02:04:29 187 SIMON LOOMES DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC M 43
175 02:04:41 12 CHRIS BALLARD   M 31
176 02:04:41 139 ANDREW HENVILLE   M 34
177 02:04:55 217 JAMES MCNAUGHT   M 39
178 02:05:11 209 CARALI MCCALL   F 28
179 02:05:32 97 BEN ENGLAND   M 42
180 02:05:34 168 STAVROS KAPSALIS   M 35
181 02:05:53 251 LEON PARRY THAMES TURBO TRIATHLON M 38
182 02:06:07 31 ADRIAN BROOKS   M 45
183 02:06:24 366 YIANNIS ZACHARIADES   M 39
184 02:06:36 313 DAVID SUTHERLAND   M 35
185 02:06:44 337 ENRIQUE USED-ALONSO   M 37
186 02:06:48 326 MATT THOMPSON   M 47
187 02:06:55 35 DAVID BROWN   M 49
188 02:06:55 156 KEVIN IRVINE DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC M 58
189 02:07:02 324 LINDSEY TETHAL   F 30
190 02:07:05 149 MARK HOWARTH   M 36
191 02:07:05 150 BEN HOWARTH   M 18
192 02:08:36 41 SIMON BURGAN CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC M 42
193 02:09:13 27 JULIAN BREWER   M 44
194 02:09:34 349 THOMAS WHITNEY   M 34
195 02:09:40 272 DOUG PRITCHARD   M 44
196 02:10:00 183 MICHAEL LIGHT   M 48
197 02:10:17 54 ISOBEL CLARKE   F 39
198 02:10:18 367 PAUL ZANDERS   M 36
199 02:10:36 29 JIM BROOKMYRE   M 50
200 02:11:12 96 OKKE ENGELSMA   M 45
201 02:12:04 358 RACHEL WOODBRIDGE DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC F 19
202 02:12:15 294 CARL SEXTON   M 41
203 02:12:27 43 JOHN BURTON N/A M 30
204 02:12:30 312 JONATHAN SUMNER   M 29
205 02:12:32 59 MARK COLLIN   M 34
206 02:13:00 261 MURRAY PHILLIPSON   M 41
207 02:13:21 189 AARON LYON   M 29
208 02:14:26 94 DEREK EDWARDS   M 48
209 02:14:50 145 WAYNE HOLDRICK   M 38
210 02:15:19 293 ROB SEDGWICK   M 42
211 02:15:23 135 WILLIAM HAWKINS SANDHURST JOGGERS M 55
212 02:15:23 295 MANDY SHARP   F 41
213 02:15:57 111 JAMES FURLONG   M 35
214 02:15:59 39 CATHERINE BUCKINGHAM   F 55
215 02:16:52 303 JAMES SMITHEMAN   M 47
216 02:16:53 8 DENISE BAIN   F 52
217 02:17:08 88 STEVE DRISCOLL   M 36
218 02:17:25 126 ELIZABETH HALLEY   F 23
219 02:17:27 305 ADEM SOYAK   M 30
220 02:17:38 67 QUINTON CREIGHTON   M 36
221 02:18:09 230 ANDREA MULLER DULWICH PARK RUNNERS F 49
222 02:18:11 317 SWAVEK SZYMONSKI   M 43
223 02:18:50 120 MARTHA GOODRICH DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC F 31
224 02:19:19 92 GARETH EASTON SSTRAGGLERS M 35
225 02:19:19 215 NAIRN MCINTOSH   M 36
226 02:20:08 308 SAM STEELE   M 28
227 02:20:08 343 GILES WATTS   M 32
228 02:20:18 122 FRANCOISE GOUL-WHEEKER   F 21
229 02:20:37 226 MERCY MORRIS WOMENS RUNNING NETWORK F 43
230 02:20:40 185 RADHIKA LINGHAM   F 32
231 02:21:44 128 ALAN HANLEY FUL-ON TRI M 48
232 02:21:45 34 JOCELYN BROWN   F 30
233 02:21:46 298 ROB SHENTON   M 37
234 02:22:55 255 SAM PEACOCK   F 30
235 02:24:07 48 PHIL CARTER   M 44
236 02:24:09 112 MARTIN GARDINER   M 55
237 02:24:17 259 BRIAN PEVERALL   M 37
238 02:24:22 180 CHARLOTTE LEE   F 27
239 02:24:23 104 MATT FLETCHER   M 29
240 02:28:31 300 PETE SHERRINGTON   M 40
241 02:28:56 365 NIGEL YARWOOD   M 58
242 02:30:37 144 GAVIN HILLHOUSE     38
243 02:30:39 143 JOHN HILLHOUSE   M 35
244 02:32:19 161 RAVINI JINADASA   F 31
245 02:32:26 271 GARETH PRITCHARD   M 30
246 02:34:42 363 ASTRID WRIGHT   F 27
247 02:37:12 200 NEIL MAPES   M 36
248 02:37:26 310 RONNIE STEWART   M 36
249 02:38:45 152 ALICE HUTCHINGS   F 32
250 02:39:16 102 MARY FARGHER   F 49
251 02:44:29 178 HANNAH LEDERMANN UNATTACHED F 27
252 02:44:52 82 JO DIPPLE DMVAC F 55
253 03:10:00 282 CYNTHIA RIET   F 35
254 03:18:38 172 KATE KNIGHT COLLINGWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB F 50

No time recorded may happen if the runner drops out of the race (DNF) or crosses the finish line with number obscured.


Results 2009

Excel

Position Number Start Finish Elapsed FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 349 11:05:00 12:30:57 1:25:57 ANDY WARD M 37 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
2 353 11:05:00 12:32:08 1:27:08 JUSTIN WEST M 36  
3 209 11:05:00 12:32:34 1:27:34 MICHAEL MARANZANO M 32 KINGSTON AC AND POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS
4 82 11:05:00 12:33:08 1:28:08 NEIL DANIELS M 27 DULWICH RUNNERS AC
5 50 11:05:00 12:33:14 1:28:14 MATT CARTAILLER M 35 AFD
6 198 11:05:00 12:35:03 1:30:03 LESLIE LYONS M 30 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
7 217 11:05:00 12:35:11 1:30:11 Dan McCormack M 35 Dulwich Runners
8 86 11:05:00 12:39:08 1:34:08 PAUL DAVIS M 26 N/A
9 150 11:05:00 12:39:33 1:34:33 MARK CRANWELL M    
10 348 11:05:00 12:40:13 1:35:13 ELIOT WARD M 27  
11 201 11:05:00 12:40:32 1:35:32 IAIN MACARA M 28  
12 88 11:05:00 12:42:07 1:37:07 LOUIS DENNINGTON M 26 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
13 136 11:05:00 12:42:42 1:37:42 BEN GREEN M 31  
14 361 11:05:00 12:43:45 1:38:45 BRUCE WILSON M 28  
15 18 11:05:00 12:43:57 1:38:57 ANDY BICKERSTAFF M 47 RANELAGH HARRIERS
16 0 11:05:00 12:44:30 1:39:30 MARK WILD M 41  
17 123 11:05:00 12:44:45 1:39:45 KEVIN GEE M 41  
18 321 11:05:00 12:44:59 1:39:59 MICHAEL TEASDALE M 35  
19 283 11:05:00 12:45:17 1:40:17 PAUL ROGERS M 29  
20 107 11:05:00 12:45:22 1:40:22 PETER EVANS M 34 SURBITON 26.2 RRC
21 200 11:05:00 12:46:03 1:41:03 JAMES MABBUTT M 17  
22 184 11:05:00 12:46:17 1:41:17 PAUL LEDINGHAM M 36 SERPENTINE
23 351 11:05:00 12:46:34 1:41:34 JAMES WARREN M 37  
24 235 11:05:00 12:46:39 1:41:39 DANNY MUNDAY M 36  
25 363 11:05:00 12:46:46 1:41:46 STEVE WISE M 50 SUTTON RUNNERS
26 327 11:05:00 12:46:57 1:41:57 JONATHAN TOBIN M 26 NOT ATTACHED
27 207 11:05:00 12:46:59 1:41:59 GILES MALING M 35  
28 340 11:05:00 12:47:28 1:42:28 JULIAN VILLAR M 32 MEXICO
29 71 11:05:00 12:47:31 1:42:31 CAROLINE COURT F 28 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
30 48 11:05:00 12:47:41 1:42:41 Angela Carpenter F 39 CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC
31 74 11:05:00 12:47:52 1:42:52 JON CREWS M 41  
32 77 11:05:00 12:48:03 1:43:03 HANNAH CUNNINGHAM F 26 SERPENTINE
33 103 11:05:00 12:48:03 1:43:03 WAYNE EDWARDS M 42 THAMES TURBO TRI CLUB
34 21 11:05:00 12:48:47 1:43:47 STEPHEN BLANEY M 49 EPSOM ODDBALLS
35 127 11:05:00 12:49:10 1:44:10 IAN GILES M 45  
36 94 11:05:00 12:49:13 1:44:13 Adam Donoghue M 37 CRANLEIGH TORTOISE AND HARE RUNNERS
37 141 11:05:00 12:49:16 1:44:16 MATTHEW HANKS M 25  
38 199 11:05:00 12:49:28 1:44:28 MARTIN MABBUTT M 50 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
39 106 11:05:00 12:49:38 1:44:38 MS S ENHARD F 43 COMPTON HARRIERS
40 102 11:05:00 12:49:59 1:44:59 MATTHEW ECKFORD M 39  
41 259 11:05:00 12:50:11 1:45:11 MARTIN PENNINGTON M 26  
42 3 11:05:00 12:50:26 1:45:26 PARIS ATALIOTIS M 44  
43 284 11:05:00 12:50:30 1:45:30 NICK ROGERS M 43 THAME RUNNERS
44 6 11:05:00 12:50:49 1:45:49 TINA BAILEY F 37  
45 81 11:05:00 12:51:05 1:46:05 SIMON DANIEL M 30 SERPENTINE
46 320 11:05:00 12:51:07 1:46:07 MICHAEL TAYLOR M 49  
47 44 11:05:00 12:51:25 1:46:25 CHRIS BURWOOD M 46 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
48 277 11:05:00 12:51:30 1:46:30 PAULA REDMOND F 34 SERPENTINE
49 149 11:05:00 12:51:32 1:46:32 TIM HICKS M 50  
50 328 11:05:00 12:51:51 1:46:51 COLIN TODD M 44 THAMES TURBO TRIATHLON
51 63 11:05:00 12:51:51 1:46:51 NIGEL CLEMENS M 46 THAMES TURBO
52 271 11:05:00 12:51:58 1:46:58 STEPHEN PRICE M 37 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
53 367 11:05:00 12:51:58 1:46:58 PAUL WRIGHT M 30  
54 214 11:05:00 12:52:37 1:47:37 ANDREW MARSHALL M 43 CRAWLEY TRIATHLON CLUB
55 56 11:05:00 12:53:08 1:48:08 PAUL CHANDLER M 54 REIGATE PRIORY
56 24 11:05:00 12:53:32 1:48:32 SIMON BONELL M 33 LARKFIELD AC
57 35 11:05:00 12:54:01 1:49:01 ALEX BROOKMYRE M 16  
58 243 11:05:00 12:54:02 1:49:02 MIRANDA OBERMAN F 31 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
59 260 11:05:00 12:54:02 1:49:02 ROBERT PERKINS M 42 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
60 215 11:05:00 12:54:02 1:49:02 IAN MCCARTHY M 38  
61 373 11:05:00 12:54:24 1:49:24 TOM ROGERS M 47  
62 210 11:05:00 12:54:24 1:49:24 JOSEPH MARES M 33  
63 196 11:05:00 12:54:40 1:49:40 ADAM LUCAS M 35  
64 163 11:05:00 12:54:43 1:49:43 KEVIN HUMPHREYS M 39  
65 326 11:05:00 12:54:47 1:49:47 DANIEL THUMWOOD M 32  
66 66 11:05:00 12:54:47 1:49:47 STUART CONNELL M 30  
67 135 11:05:00 12:55:28 1:50:28 JONATHAN GREEN M 41  
68 364 11:05:00 12:55:30 1:50:30 NICK WOOD M 35  
69 242 11:05:00 12:55:38 1:50:38 CHRISTOPHER NORTON M 32 REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETIC CLUB
70 376 11:05:00 12:55:47 1:50:47 RICHARD HARDMAN M 40  
71 90 11:05:00 12:56:05 1:51:05 BRUCE DEVLIN M 44  
72 156 11:05:00 12:56:25 1:51:25 STEPHEN HOUNSELL M 30  
73 234 11:05:00 12:56:26 1:51:26 TIM MULLENS M 30 NA
74 54 11:05:00 12:57:10 1:52:10 MICHAEL CAWLEY M 39 RANELEIGH HARRIERS
75 154 11:05:00 12:57:34 1:52:34 MICHAEL HOOD M 43  
76 49 11:05:00 12:57:48 1:52:48 MATTHEW CARR M 43  
77 117 11:05:00 12:57:51 1:52:51 ALASDAIR FRASER M 23  
78 52 11:05:00 12:57:57 1:52:57 NEIL CARTER M 37  
79 57 11:05:00 12:58:00 1:53:00 DAVID CHAPMAN M 34  
80 316 11:05:00 12:58:04 1:53:04 NATASHA SWAN F 35 SEAFORD STRIDERS
81 300 11:05:00 12:58:09 1:53:09 JUSTIN SHOWELL M 39 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS
82 281 11:05:00 12:58:09 1:53:09 JONATHAN RICHARDSON M 34  
83 40 11:05:00 12:58:36 1:53:36 JIM BUCKLE M 42 NONE
84 289 11:05:00 12:58:43 1:53:43 MATTHEW SEARS M 38 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
85 239 11:05:00 12:58:46 1:53:46 DAVID NEWBY M 32  
86 9 11:05:00 12:59:06 1:54:06 NICK BAKER M 54  
87 170 11:05:00 12:59:08 1:54:08 LIZZY JACKSON F 37  
88 17 11:05:00 12:59:09 1:54:09 PAUL BETTINSON M 35  
89 301 11:05:00 12:59:12 1:54:12 IRENEUSZ SIKORSKI M 36 HARPAGAN TEAM
90 252 11:05:00 12:59:15 1:54:15 NICK PARRY M 29  
91 213 11:05:00 12:59:19 1:54:19 JAMES MARSHALL M 36  
92 115 11:05:00 12:59:27 1:54:27 BRAD FORBES M 31  
93 282 11:05:00 12:59:33 1:54:33 PHILIP RITCHIE M 36  
94 126 11:05:00 12:59:42 1:54:42 DAVE GILBERT M 29 FORD FITNESS
95 371 11:05:00 12:59:43 1:54:43 CHRISTOPHER YOUMANS M 37  
96 32 11:05:00 12:59:45 1:54:45 ANDY BREWER M 36 FUL-ON TRI
97 131 11:05:00 12:59:47 1:54:47 IAN GOURLAY M 34 STRAGGLERS
98 113 11:05:00 12:59:53 1:54:53 CHANTELLE FERRIS F 34 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
99 360 11:05:00 13:00:00 1:55:00 TERESA WILLIAMS F 42 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
100 118 11:05:00 13:00:00 1:55:00 RODNEY FROST M 46  
101 261 11:05:00 13:00:12 1:55:12 MURRAY PHILLIPSON M 40  
102 20 11:05:00 13:00:17 1:55:17 WARREN BILLINGTON M 36  
103 295 11:05:00 13:00:29 1:55:29 PAUL SHEEN M 38  
104 68 11:05:00 13:00:34 1:55:34 SCOTT COPPIN M 19  
105 358 11:05:00 13:00:36 1:55:36 VIKKI WHITE F 31 SEVENOAKS AC
106 314 11:05:00 13:00:39 1:55:39 BILL STREET M 42  
107 294 11:05:00 13:00:42 1:55:42 GORDON SHAW M 32  
108 291 11:05:00 13:00:43 1:55:43 MAJKA SERAFINI F 33 AMIDA CLUB
109 104 11:05:00 13:00:47 1:55:47 PETER ELSON M 30  
110 161 11:05:00 13:00:48 1:55:48 GARETH HUGHES M 30  
111 303 11:05:00 13:00:53 1:55:53 ALISTAIR SIMPSON M 27 NONE
112 272 11:05:00 13:00:55 1:55:55 GARETH PRITCHARD M 29  
113 23 11:05:00 13:00:57 1:55:57 ELIZABETH BONELL F 32 LARKFIELD AC
114 245 11:05:00 13:01:00 1:56:00 CHRIS O'CONNOR M 51  
115 20 11:05:00 13:01:04 1:56:04 WARREN BILLINGTON M 36  
116 341 11:05:00 13:01:20 1:56:20 PAUL VINCENT M 20  
117 28 11:05:00 13:01:21 1:56:21 MICHAEL BRADY M 35  
118 78 11:05:00 13:01:28 1:56:28 STEPHEN CURRIE M 44 HASLEMERE BORDER AC
119 193 11:05:00 13:01:46 1:56:46 MATTHEW LONGBOTTOM M 37  
120 246 11:05:00 13:01:49 1:56:49 MARK OGLESBY M 29  
121 191 11:05:00 13:01:52 1:56:52 MATT LOBB M 37 WATFORD JOGGERS
122 79 11:05:00 13:01:53 1:56:53 ADAM CURTIS M 27  
123 251 11:05:00 13:02:01 1:57:01 LEON PARRY M 37 THAMES TURBO
124 298 11:05:00 13:02:04 1:57:04 AMELIA SHOEMARK F 30 NONE
125 11 11:05:00 13:02:32 1:57:32 ALEX BATES M 24  
126 14 11:05:00 13:02:32 1:57:32 JASON BEEVER M 41  
127 109 11:05:00 13:02:38 1:57:38 MELANIE EYRE F 28  
128 61 11:05:00 13:02:44 1:57:44 JANET CLAPTON F 42 BURGESS HILL RUNNERS
129 22 11:05:00 13:02:50 1:57:50 GAVIN BLUCK M 34  
130 84 11:05:00 13:02:51 1:57:51 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 54 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
131 279 11:05:00 13:03:14 1:58:14 MARK RICHARDS M 27  
132 222 11:05:00 13:03:15 1:58:15 ANDREW MILLER M 43  
133 205 11:05:00 13:03:23 1:58:23 GERRY MAGUIRE M 38 SERPENTINE
134 317 11:05:00 13:03:30 1:58:30 NIINA TAIMISTO F 23 JAMSAN RETKI-VEIKOT, FIN
135 263 11:05:00 13:03:38 1:58:38 LOUISE PIEARS F 44 RANELAGH HARRIERS
136 189 11:05:00 13:03:50 1:58:50 Ronald Light M 51  
137 350 11:05:00 13:03:56 1:58:56 PETER WARD M 27  
138 318 11:05:00 13:03:59 1:58:59 ANDREW TAYLER M 44  
139 377 11:05:00 13:04:16 1:59:16 PHIL HARRIS M 53  
140 124 11:05:00 13:04:28 1:59:28 LISA GEFFEN F 35  
141 381 11:05:00 13:04:33 1:59:33 SARAH YOUNG F 25  
142 380 11:05:00 13:04:35 1:59:35 CHRIS MALLIN M 45  
143 188 11:05:00 13:04:37 1:59:37 Michael Light M 51  
144 139 11:05:00 13:04:39 1:59:39 ROLAND HALLIWELL M 49 STRAGGLERS
145 345 11:05:00 13:04:40 1:59:40 NEIL WALKER M 28  
146 85 11:05:00 13:04:41 1:59:41 JUSTIN DAVIES M 38  
147 176 11:05:00 13:04:42 1:59:42 CAROLINE KEDDIE F 43 WOKING AC
148 10 11:05:00 13:04:59 1:59:59 ROGER BARRETT M 51  
149 333 11:05:00 13:05:00 2:00:00 TIM CASELTON M    
150 334 11:05:00 13:05:18 2:00:18 MALCOLM TRUSSLER M 55  
151 37 11:05:00 13:05:19 2:00:19 ADRIAN BROOKS M 44 NONE
152 59 11:05:00 13:05:19 2:00:19 JON CHETWYND-PALMER M 27 ARMY
153 165 11:05:00 13:05:23 2:00:23 CARL HUSSELMANN M 30 NONE
154 249 11:05:00 13:05:31 2:00:31 NIKI ORR F 39  
155 253 11:05:00 13:05:38 2:00:38 DAVE PARTINGTON M 36  
156 293 11:05:00 13:05:44 2:00:44 CRAIG SHARMAN M 38 FARNHAM TRI
157 72 11:05:00 13:05:47 2:00:47 DEREK COVILL M 29 NONCE SENSE
158 331 11:05:00 13:05:54 2:00:54 MARK TRAVERS M 45 GADE VALLEY HARRIERS
159 51 11:05:00 13:06:19 2:01:19 PHIL CARTER M 43  
160 182 11:05:00 13:06:25 2:01:25 ADAM LECHMERE M 46  
161 288 11:05:00 13:06:49 2:01:49 Dan Searle M 31  
162 310 11:05:00 13:07:15 2:02:15 MARK STACEY M 35  
163 175 11:05:00 13:07:19 2:02:19 IAN JUPP M 36  
164 178 11:05:00 13:07:29 2:02:29 STEWART KEEN M 44  
165 278 11:05:00 13:07:55 2:02:55 ELEANOR RESHEPH F 27 FUL-ON TRI
166 233 11:05:00 13:08:08 2:03:08 ANDREW MUIR M 32  
167 264 11:05:00 13:08:09 2:03:09 DAWN PIECHOCZEK F 47 MEL'S MILERS
168 12 11:05:00 13:08:28 2:03:28 IAN BAYLEY M 42 TONE ZONE RUNNERS
169 299 11:05:00 13:08:37 2:03:37 DAVID SHOWELL M 27 N/A
170 177 11:05:00 13:08:48 2:03:48 JAMES KEELEY M 35  
171 223 11:05:00 13:08:52 2:03:52 MARK MILLS M 37 DMVAC
172 98 11:05:00 13:08:53 2:03:53 ALAN DUNLOP M 42  
173 167 11:05:00 13:09:09 2:04:09 Kevin Irvine M 56 DMVAC
174 25 11:05:00 13:09:11 2:04:11 CHRIS BORE M 52  
175 241 11:05:00 13:09:19 2:04:19 ROB NICHOLSON M 40  
176 105 11:05:00 13:09:22 2:04:22 BEN ENGLAND M 41  
177 89 11:05:00 13:09:33 2:04:33 JOE DERRETT M 33  
178 220 11:05:00 13:09:44 2:04:44 THOMAS MEADE M 53  
179 338 11:05:00 13:09:57 2:04:57 CHRISTINA VICTOR F 55  
180 280 11:05:00 13:10:22 2:05:22 BEN RICHARDSON M 43  
181 386 11:05:00 13:10:27 2:05:27 DAVID SUTHERLAND M 34  
182 247 11:05:00 13:10:38 2:05:38 DAVID OLIVER M 48 THAMES TURBOS
183 212 11:05:00 13:10:51 2:05:51 NORMAN MARSHALL M 50 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
184 339 11:05:00 13:10:58 2:05:58 JANICE VILLADAR F 25 THE STRAGGLERS
185 69 11:05:00 13:11:03 2:06:03 PETER CORBETT M 50  
186 16 11:05:00 13:11:18 2:06:18 AMANDA BENSTEAD F 47  
187 108 11:05:00 13:12:32 2:07:32 PETER EVERITT M 41  
188 379 11:05:00 13:12:32 2:07:32 BRIAN BOUGHEN M 32  
189 133 11:05:00 13:12:37 2:07:37 JAMES GRABAUSKAS M 29  
190 270 11:05:00 13:12:43 2:07:43 KAMELA PREVETT F 34  
191 97 11:05:00 13:13:00 2:08:00 DANIEL DORNER M 29  
192 19 11:05:00 13:13:04 2:08:04 MICHAEL BICKERTON M 47  
193 309 11:05:00 13:13:51 2:08:51 ANDY SOUTHERN M 39  
194 26 11:05:00 13:13:54 2:08:54 ELLIOT BOSS M 35  
195 256 11:05:00 13:14:02 2:09:02 LEIGH PEDERSEN F 31 STRAGGLERS
196 267 11:05:00 13:14:06 2:09:06 DAVID POPE M 46  
197 385 11:05:00 13:14:13 2:09:13 DEREK EDWARDS M 47  
198 119 11:05:00 13:14:31 2:09:31 KEVIN FUREY M 44 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
199 311 11:05:00 13:14:34 2:09:34 CARYN STANLEY F 26 NONE
200 148 11:05:00 13:14:35 2:09:35 DAVID HEWSON M 60  
201 174 11:05:00 13:15:15 2:10:15 NORMAN JOSS M 52  
202 369 11:05:00 13:15:30 2:10:30 ROBERT WYLD M 46  
203 275 11:05:00 13:15:32 2:10:32 CAROL RANSOM F 38 ST ALBANS STRIDERS
204 45 11:05:00 13:15:54 2:10:54 ROGER BYRNE M 38  
205 374 11:05:00 13:16:11 2:11:11 ERICA TERBLANCHE F 37  
206 33 11:05:00 13:16:11 2:11:11 ANGELA BROOK F 39  
207 194 11:05:00 13:16:46 2:11:46 CHRISTOPHER LOUGHLIN M 35  
208 313 11:05:00 13:16:50 2:11:50 WILLIAM STEWART M 65 THE STRAGGLERS
209 355 11:05:00 13:17:03 2:12:03 DAVID WHEELER M 34  
210 254 11:05:00 13:17:11 2:12:11 MASSIMO PASSAMONTI M 29  
211 62 11:05:00 13:17:30 2:12:30 DEAN CLARKE M 48 CRANLEIGH TORTOISE AND HARE
212 147 11:05:00 13:17:38 2:12:38 PAULA HEWITT F 37 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
213 93 11:05:00 13:18:29 2:13:29 STEPHEN DODD M 52  
214 383 11:05:00 13:18:38 2:13:38 TONY HEWITT M 47  
215 129 11:05:00 13:18:54 2:13:54 ROBERT GOLDSMITH M 44  
216 343 11:05:00 13:19:01 2:14:01 KIRSTY WALKER F 36  
217 101 11:05:00 13:19:26 2:14:26 KERRY EASTON F 29 STRAGGLERS
218 286 11:05:00 13:19:26 2:14:26 ROBERT SAWERS M 47  
219 211 11:05:00 13:19:30 2:14:30 JUSTIN MARITZ M 32  
220 315 11:05:00 13:19:32 2:14:32 KEITH SWALLOW M 48  
221 332 11:05:00 13:19:47 2:14:47 RONNIE TROTMAN M 50  
222 240 11:05:00 13:19:58 2:14:58 PENNY-MARIE NEWCOMBE F 41 DMVC
223 287 11:05:00 13:20:04 2:15:04 EDWIN SEAR M 31  
224 157 11:05:00 13:20:16 2:15:16 ALEX HOWARTH M 30  
225 121 11:05:00 13:20:27 2:15:27 ROGER GARSIDE M 53  
226 96 11:05:00 13:20:34 2:15:34 RACHEL DORAN F 40  
227 95 11:05:00 13:20:36 2:15:36 CLARE DORAN F 24  
228 168 11:05:00 13:20:40 2:15:40 CAROLINE IRWIN F 45  
229 47 11:05:00 13:20:40 2:15:40 JO CAMPBELL F 39  
230 172 11:05:00 13:20:51 2:15:51 MAL JAMES M 49 THAMES TURBO TRIATHLON CLUB
231 262 11:05:00 13:20:53 2:15:53 SIMON PICKFORD M 35  
232 43 11:05:00 13:21:12 2:16:12 SIMON BURGAN M 41  
233 5 11:05:00 13:21:56 2:16:56 STEPHANIE BAGWORTH F 35  
234 128 11:05:00 13:22:38 2:17:38 WADE GLASSPOOLE M 28  
235 219 11:05:00 13:22:38 2:17:38 DOUG MCTAVISH M 28  
236 173 11:05:00 13:22:56 2:17:56 DAVID JONES M 41  
237 322 11:05:00 13:23:07 2:18:07 CARLA TERRY F 34  
238 130 11:05:00 13:23:23 2:18:23 CLAIRE GOODRAM F 29 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
239 266 11:05:00 13:23:23 2:18:23 Doug Ponting M 40 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY ATHLETICS CLUB
240 382 11:05:00 13:24:20 2:19:20 Emily Kean F 21  
241 120 11:05:00 13:24:32 2:19:32 MARTIN GARDINER M 54  
242 171 11:05:00 13:24:36 2:19:36 JACK JAKHURA M 53  
243 304 11:05:00 13:24:46 2:19:46 REBECCA SISSONS F 56 VETS AC
244 34 11:05:00 13:24:59 2:19:59 JOHN BROOKMYRE M 4  
245 142 11:05:00 13:25:37 2:20:37 KEVIN HANN M 42 REDHILL DISTRICT ROYAL MAIL RC
246 257 11:05:00 13:25:38 2:20:38 EMMA PENFOLD F 39 ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS
247 70 11:05:00 13:25:47 2:20:47 JAMES COTTER M 34  
248 268 11:05:00 13:25:47 2:20:47 CATRIN POWELL F 34  
249 323 11:05:00 13:25:47 2:20:47 BEN THOMAS M 36  
250 116 11:05:00 13:26:38 2:21:38 SHARON FRANKLAND F 43 MELS MILERS
251 159 11:05:00 13:27:10 2:22:10 MARKUS HUBER M 31  
252 8 11:05:00 13:27:46 2:22:46 HELEN BAKER F 40 EPSOM ALLSORTS
253 378 11:05:00 13:27:50 2:22:50 HARRIET REES F 39 DMVAC
254 67 11:05:00 13:28:03 2:23:03 ED CONNORS M 52 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
255 375 11:05:00 13:28:06 2:23:06 KAREN SAMUEL F 48 BVAC
256 53 11:05:00 13:28:12 2:23:12 CHRIS CATTERMOLE M 37  
257 144 11:05:00 13:28:39 2:23:39 ROBERT HART M 34  
258 325 11:05:00 13:29:15 2:24:15 VIVIENNE THORN F 47  
259 230 11:05:00 13:29:21 2:24:21 MERCY MORRIS F 42 WOMENS RUNNING NETWORK
260 145 11:05:00 13:29:58 2:24:58 KEVIN HAWTHORNE M 36  
261 335 11:05:00 13:30:02 2:25:02 BECKY TUNSTALL F 38  
262 337 11:05:00 13:30:19 2:25:19 ENRIQUE USED-ALONSO M 36  
263 31 11:05:00 13:31:03 2:26:03 JOHN BREED M 29  
264 155 11:05:00 13:31:12 2:26:12 AYISHA HOOPER F 34 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
265 238 11:05:00 13:31:22 2:26:22 VICKY MUSK F 32  
266 146 11:05:00 13:31:28 2:26:28 JANINE HAYNES F 47  
267 80 11:05:00 13:32:18 2:27:18 ANDY DALBY M 35  
268 244 11:05:00 13:32:26 2:27:26 GAVIN O'CALLAGHAN M 41  
269 296 11:05:00 13:32:43 2:27:43 PETE SHERRINGTON M 39  
270 229 11:05:00 13:32:56 2:27:56 ANNE MORRIS F 56  
271 248 11:05:00 13:33:46 2:28:46 Susannah Oliver M 36 Striders of Croydon
272 370 11:05:00 13:33:53 2:28:53 NIGEL YARWOOD M 57 GUILDFORD HASH HOUSE HARRIERS
273 258 11:05:00 13:34:23 2:29:23 JON PENFOLD M 42 ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS
274 305 11:05:00 13:34:23 2:29:23 HELEN SMITH F 45 LISS RUNNERS
275 153 11:05:00 13:34:36 2:29:36 SHARON HODGSON F 37  
276 285 11:05:00 13:35:03 2:30:03 DAN RUTSTEIN M 31 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
277 187 11:05:00 13:36:14 2:31:14 DAVID LEWIS M 62  
278 307 11:05:00 13:40:02 2:35:02 JAMES SMITHEMAN M 46  
279 330 11:05:00 13:40:28 2:35:28 MATT TODD M 30  
280 2 11:05:00 13:41:10 2:36:10 DICK ALLEN-SHALLESS M 52 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY ATHLETICS CLUB
281 39 11:05:00 13:42:03 2:37:03 CATHERINE BUCKINGHAM F 54 NOT AFFILIATED
282 221 11:05:00 13:43:49 2:38:49 GEORGIE MELLOR F 28  
283 162 11:05:00 13:46:37 2:41:37 ANDREW HUMPHREYS M 49  
284 202 11:05:00 13:49:49 2:44:49 NORMAN MACDONALD M 0  
285 185 11:05:00 13:52:35 2:47:35 SIMON LEE M 45  
286 29 11:05:00 13:54:38 2:49:38 VICKI BRAND F 26  
287 224 11:05:00 13:54:38 2:49:38 DANIEL MOLL M 30  
288 297 11:05:00 13:55:04 2:50:04 JACKIE SHETTLE F 29  
289 356 11:05:00 13:55:04 2:50:04 DAWN WHEELER F 33 EPSOM ALLSORTS
290 60 11:05:00 13:58:09 2:53:09 SCOTT CHUNG M 45  
291 329 11:05:00 14:02:21 2:57:21 LESLEY TODD F 64 EPSOM ALLSORTS
292 181 11:05:00 14:37:45 3:32:45 Kate Night F 49  

 


2008 Excel

Position Time Start Elapsed Number First name Surname Sex Age Club
1 12:23:58 11:00:00 1:23:58 19 CHRIS BEECHAM M 38 HIGHGATE HARRIERS
2 12:24:59 11:00:00 1:24:59 51 DAVID CHAPMAN M 27 MILTON KEYNES
3 12:27:20 11:00:00 1:27:20 301 ANDY WARD M 36 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
4 12:28:13 11:00:00 1:28:13 13 ROGER BARR M 31 THAMES TURBO
5 12:29:04 11:00:00 1:29:04 81 FRASER DAWSON M 41 MOLE VALLEY AC
6 12:29:30 11:00:00 1:29:30 315 STEVE WINDER M 37 EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS
7 12:32:19 11:00:00 1:32:19 47 ED CATMUR M 25 THAMES H&H
8 12:32:42 11:00:00 1:32:42 69 GORDON CROUCHER M 29 WWW.VOTWO.CO.UK
9 12:33:34 11:00:00 1:33:34 293 GERHARD VOGELS M 24 WOKING
10 12:33:39 11:00:00 1:33:39 150 ANDREW HOUGHTON M 49  
11 12:33:58 11:00:00 1:33:58 197 PATRICK MANN M 24  
12 12:34:12 11:00:00 1:34:12 7 KEVIN BAILEY M 39 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
13 12:35:03 11:00:00 1:35:03 299 NICK WALL M 36  
14 12:35:19 11:00:00 1:35:19 143 ANDREW HENDERSON M 43 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
15 12:36:31 11:00:00 1:36:31 95 EDUARD EGELIE M 39 SANDHURST JOGGERS
16 12:38:29 11:00:00 1:38:29 96 TERRY EPPS M 53 WYMONDHAM AC
17 12:39:03 11:00:00 1:39:03 262 DAVID SANDHAM M 39 HORSHAM JOGGERS
18 12:39:15 11:00:00 1:39:15 237 KEVIN PEREZ DIAZ M 40 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
19 12:39:36 11:00:00 1:39:36 90 CARSTEN DUKE M 30 DULWICH RUNNERS
20 12:39:56 11:00:00 1:39:56 98 PETER EVANS M 33 SURBITON 26.2 RRC
21 12:40:45 11:00:00 1:40:45 195 GILES MALING M 34  
22 12:40:50 11:00:00 1:40:50 309 LINDSAY WILLIAMS M 45 THAMES TURBO TRIATHLON
23 12:40:52 11:00:00 1:40:52 57 ALISTAIR CLARKE M 31  
24 12:41:41 11:00:00 1:41:41 214 CHRIS MORTON M 43 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
25 12:42:10 11:00:00 1:42:10 61 DANIEL COOKE M 44  
26 12:42:34 11:00:00 1:42:34 14 OLLY BARRETT M 31  
27 12:42:37 11:00:00 1:42:37 147 ERHARD HOHENESTER M 42  
28 12:42:52 11:00:00 1:42:52 204 RICHARD MELIK M 42 SERPENTINE
29 12:43:03 11:00:00 1:43:03 124 PETER GRANT M 29  
30 12:43:04 11:00:00 1:43:04 100 THOMAS FALKUS M 27  
31 12:43:05 11:00:00 1:43:05 239 KATH PHILLIPS F 29 RANELAGH HARRIERS
32 12:43:25 11:00:00 1:43:25 59 RICHARD COLLIN M 46  
33 12:43:30 11:00:00 1:43:30 259 PAUL ROGERS M 28  
34 12:43:34 11:00:00 1:43:34 285 GRAHAM TUCKER M 56 REIGATE PRIORY AC
35 12:44:05 11:00:00 1:44:05 282 JONATHAN TOBIN M 25  
36 12:44:08 11:00:00 1:44:08 266 SANDY SEHMI M 40 FUL-ONTRI
37 12:44:22 11:00:00 1:44:22 6 PARIS ATALIOTIS M 43  
38 12:44:23 11:00:00 1:44:23 279 MICHAEL TAYLOR M 48  
39 12:44:36 11:00:00 1:44:36 106 BRAD FORBES M 30  
40 12:45:06 11:00:00 1:45:06 10 RICHARD BAINS M 37 TRITALK
41 12:45:10 11:00:00 1:45:10 165 WILLIAM JENKINS M 29  
42 12:45:22 11:00:00 1:45:22 36 DANIEL BURDETT M 30  
43 12:45:35 11:00:00 1:45:35 202 STEWART MCINTYRE F 59 REIGATE PRIORY AC
44 12:45:36 11:00:00 1:45:36 308 DOROTHY WILKINSON F 40 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
45 12:45:37 11:00:00 1:45:37 196 TIM MALPASS M 39 DEAL TRI
46 12:46:12 11:00:00 1:46:12 123 JENNY GOWANS F 32 SERPENTINE
47 12:46:15 11:00:00 1:46:15 304 CLAIRE WELDON F 23  
48 12:46:18 11:00:00 1:46:18 71 HANNAH CUNNINGHAM F 25  
49 12:46:43 11:00:00 1:46:43 93 MADELINE DYKES F 36 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
50 12:46:59 11:00:00 1:46:59 190 PETER LOCKHART M 42 TORTOISE & HARE, CRANLEIGH
51 12:47:06 11:00:00 1:47:06 278 NATASHA SWAN F 34 SEAFORD STRIDERS
52 12:47:31 11:00:00 1:47:31 30 ALEXANDER BRANTON M 20  
53 12:47:39 11:00:00 1:47:39 184 TIM LEWIS M 30 FUL ON TRI
54 12:47:41 11:00:00 1:47:41 232 KEVIN OTTO M 53 DEAL TRI
55 12:47:54 11:00:00 1:47:54 32 JULIAN BREWER M 42  
56 12:48:13 11:00:00 1:48:13 83 BRUCE DEVLIN M 43  
57 12:48:28 11:00:00 1:48:28 39 CHRIS BURWOOD M 45 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
58 12:48:31 11:00:00 1:48:31 230 EKATERINA OREKHOVA F 21 OUCCC
59 12:48:32 11:00:00 1:48:32 74 SIMON DANIEL M 29 SEREPENTINE
60 12:48:36 11:00:00 1:48:36 261 MARK SAGE M 29 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
61 12:48:39 11:00:00 1:48:39 153 RICHARD HOWELL M 42 BELGRAVE HARRIERS
62 12:48:41 11:00:00 1:48:41 109 Sarah FROST F 35 WAVERLEY HARRIERS
63 12:48:50 11:00:00 1:48:50 263 MIKE SAUNDERS M 49 HELIOS HARRIERS (BP)
64 12:49:00 11:00:00 1:49:00 289 ROGER TYRIE M 42  
65 12:49:11 11:00:00 1:49:11 56 ROB CLARK M 36  
66 12:49:29 11:00:00 1:49:29 112 MICHAEL GALIUNAS M 30  
67 12:49:35 11:00:00 1:49:35 226 GERARD O'CALLAGHAN M 34 FULONTRI
68 12:50:11 11:00:00 1:50:11 11 NICK BAKER M 53  
69 12:50:12 11:00:00 1:50:12 50 PAUL CHANDLER M 53 REIGATE PRIORY
70 12:50:34 11:00:00 1:50:34 219 Andrew Neligan M 30  
71 12:50:49 11:00:00 1:50:49 54 MICHAEL CHINN M 36  
72 12:50:57 11:00:00 1:50:57 24 Rebecca Black M 39 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
73 12:51:08 11:00:00 1:51:08 319 HOWARD ZABELL M 31 CRANLEIGH TORTOISE AND HARE
74 12:51:15 11:00:00 1:51:15 267 OLIVER SHELDON M 17  
75 12:51:17 11:00:00 1:51:17 15 CHARLES BATHO M 36 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
76 12:51:23 11:00:00 1:51:23 225 MIRANDA OBERMAN F 30 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
77 12:51:34 11:00:00 1:51:34 200 STEPHEN MCCAFFERY M 29  
78 12:51:55 11:00:00 1:51:55 80 NIGEL DAVIS M 35  
79 12:51:59 11:00:00 1:51:59 249 LIS PRITCHARD F 56 DULWICH RUNNERS AC
80 12:52:26 11:00:00 1:52:26 120 TIMOTHY GOLDING M 18  
81 12:52:44 11:00:00 1:52:44 97 WARREN EVANS M 34 THAMES TURBO
82 12:52:56 11:00:00 1:52:56 201 IAN MCCARTHY M 37  
83 12:52:56 11:00:00 1:52:56 224 DAVE NYSS M 50 NONE
84 12:53:04 11:00:00 1:53:04 198 DAWN MARTIN F 28 WAVERLEY HARRIERS
85 12:53:10 11:00:00 1:53:10 64 JOHN CORNWELL M 41  
86 12:53:11 11:00:00 1:53:11 77 GARETH DAVIES M 44 REEBOK
87 12:53:12 11:00:00 1:53:12 313 MATTHEW WILSON M 35 SERPENTINE
88 12:53:46 11:00:00 1:53:46 288 JAMIE TYM M 17  
89 12:53:53 11:00:00 1:53:53 240 IAN PHILLIPS M 27  
90 12:53:55 11:00:00 1:53:55 79 CARL DAVIS M 47  
91 12:54:28 11:00:00 1:54:28 290 BRUCE URE M 40 STRAGGLERS
92 12:54:36 11:00:00 1:54:36 26 CHRISTIE BOUCHER F 32  
93 12:54:40 11:00:00 1:54:40 62 KRISTI COPELAND F 34  
94 12:55:07 11:00:00 1:55:07 312 ROGER WILSON M 47 RANELAGH HARRIERS
95 12:55:14 11:00:00 1:55:14 126 VIRGINIA GRANT F 29  
96 12:55:16 11:00:00 1:55:16 162 PREVIN JAGUTPAL M 27  
97 12:55:18 11:00:00 1:55:18 37 MICHAEL BURKERT M 27 N.A.
98 12:55:25 11:00:00 1:55:25 35 JIM BUCKLE M 41  
99 12:55:32 11:00:00 1:55:32 269 TOM SILVERMAN M 31  
100 12:55:37 11:00:00 1:55:37 284 JULIA TUCK F 32 NONE
101 12:55:43 11:00:00 1:55:43 148 BRIAN HOOD M 40 THAMES TURBO TRIATHLON CLUB
102 12:55:56 11:00:00 1:55:56 28 WILL BOWEN M 30 FUL-ON-TRI
103 12:55:56 11:00:00 1:55:56 31 BEN BREARLEY M 31  
104 12:55:56 11:00:00 1:55:56 220 ANDREW NELSON F 34  
105 12:56:04 11:00:00 1:56:04 242 ROBERT PILLING M 42  
106 12:56:13 11:00:00 1:56:13 273 RORY SPICER M 23  
107 12:56:15 11:00:00 1:56:15 140 GEOFF HEATON M 30  
108 12:56:23 11:00:00 1:56:23 247 ROBERT PRICE M 33 STRAGGLERS AC
109 12:56:31 11:00:00 1:56:31 276 STEPHEN STREET M 38  
110 12:56:46 11:00:00 1:56:46 274 CLAIRE STEWARD F 56 DULWICH RUNNERS
111 12:56:50 11:00:00 1:56:50 167 BEVERLEY JONES F 35 LONDPN FRONTRUNNERS
112 12:57:01 11:00:00 1:57:01 180 JULIAN LADD M 41 WAVERLEY HARRIERS
113 12:57:03 11:00:00 1:57:03 58 NIGEL CLEMENS M 45 STRAGGLERS
114 12:57:12 11:00:00 1:57:12 72 STEPHEN CURRIE M 43  
115 12:57:19 11:00:00 1:57:19 52 NICK CHARNOCK M 37  
116 12:57:35 11:00:00 1:57:35 168 PIETER JOOSTE M 30  
117 12:57:49 11:00:00 1:57:49 181 DMITRY LAPIDUS M 17  
118 12:57:51 11:00:00 1:57:51 185 Ronald Light Light M 50  
119 12:57:52 11:00:00 1:57:52 192 KIM LOWE F 43 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
120 12:57:58 11:00:00 1:57:58 233 PETE OYSTON M 35  
121 12:58:20 11:00:00 1:58:20 66 Charlotte Craig M 46 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
122 12:58:38 11:00:00 1:58:38 256 MARK ROBERTS M 17  
123 12:59:07 11:00:00 1:59:07 164 ROBIN JAMIESON M 60 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
124 12:59:22 11:00:00 1:59:22 186 Barry Light M 56 Bournmouth Harriers
125 12:59:38 11:00:00 1:59:38 27 CHARLES BOUCHER M 30  
126 12:59:40 11:00:00 1:59:40 48 LORNA CELIKU F 29 THAMES HARE AND HOUNDS
127 13:00:05 11:00:00 2:00:05 34 ANDY BRUEN M 45  
128 13:00:12 11:00:00 2:00:12 17 SAMUEL BAXENDALE M 30 BELGRAVE
129 13:00:50 11:00:00 2:00:50 199 Phil MAZUR M 48 Striders of Croydon
130 13:01:12 11:00:00 2:01:12 84 SIMON DIDES M 30  
131 13:01:42 11:00:00 2:01:42 8 COLIN BAILEY M 34  
132 13:01:55 11:00:00 2:01:55 20 JASON BEEVER M 40  
133 13:02:02 11:00:00 2:02:02 317 ROGER WOODS M 50  
134 13:02:18 11:00:00 2:02:18 227 CHRIS O'CONNOR M 50  
135 13:02:19 11:00:00 2:02:19 110 KEVIN FUREY M 43 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
136 13:02:28 11:00:00 2:02:28 222 ROB NOLAN M 41  
137 13:02:29 11:00:00 2:02:29 191 RUS LOOME M 45  
138 13:02:38 11:00:00 2:02:38 142 ANNA HEIMBICHNER F 24  
139 13:03:17 11:00:00 2:03:17 108 Darren FROST M 36 WAVERLEY HARRIERS
140 13:03:36 11:00:00 2:03:36 305 DAVE WEST M 49 DULWICH RUNNERS AC
141 13:04:06 11:00:00 2:04:06 2 STEPHEN ALLEN M 28  
142 13:04:07 11:00:00 2:04:07 207 GINA MILNS F 24  
143 13:04:08 11:00:00 2:04:08 113 MARK GARGUILLO M 41  
144 13:04:23 11:00:00 2:04:23 223 JAMES NUTTALL M 33  
145 13:04:27 11:00:00 2:04:27 177 MARK KENSETT M 50 NONE
146 13:04:54 11:00:00 2:04:54 111 DAVID GAFFNEY M 36  
147 13:05:36 11:00:00 2:05:36 271 JERRY SMALLWOOD M 42 PETTS WOOD RUNNERS
148 13:05:42 11:00:00 2:05:42 311 NANCY WILLIAMS F 33  
149 13:05:52 11:00:00 2:05:52 121 ROBERT GOLDSMITH M 43  
150 13:06:00 11:00:00 2:06:00 21 RALPH BERNASCONE M 58 HENFIELD JOGGERS
151 13:06:05 11:00:00 2:06:05 107 CARSTEN FRISCHMUTH M 35  
152 13:06:06 11:00:00 2:06:06 193 JANE LUXTON F 51 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
153 13:06:39 11:00:00 2:06:39 189 ALISTAIR LLOYD M 48  
154 13:06:41 11:00:00 2:06:41 241 LOUISE PIEARS F 43 RANELAGH HARRIERS
155 13:07:23 11:00:00 2:07:23 255 JOHN RICHARDS M 40  
156 13:07:54 11:00:00 2:07:54 302 KAREN WARWICK F 37  
157 13:08:31 11:00:00 2:08:31 86 STEPHEN DODD M 51  
158 13:08:38 11:00:00 2:08:38 23 ADAM BIRCH M 33 NONE
159 13:08:48 11:00:00 2:08:48 139 VIVIEN HAYNES F 47  
160 13:09:06 11:00:00 2:09:06 264 ROBERT SAWERS M 46  
161 13:09:22 11:00:00 2:09:22 38 JOHN BURTON M 28 N/A
162 13:09:43 11:00:00 2:09:43 137 ALEC HAYLEY M 45  
163 13:09:55 11:00:00 2:09:55 178 JOANNA KLIEWE F 38  
164 13:10:01 11:00:00 2:10:01 45 ALAN CATHCART M 47 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS
165 13:10:27 11:00:00 2:10:27 303 ROB WATSON M 24  
166 13:10:40 11:00:00 2:10:40 159 KEVIN IRVINE M 56 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
167 13:10:46 11:00:00 2:10:46 281 Matthew Thompson M 45  
168 13:10:47 11:00:00 2:10:47 104 NICHOLAS FELL M 44  
169 13:10:50 11:00:00 2:10:50 105 ANJA FFRENCH F 32  
170 13:10:52 11:00:00 2:10:52 42 STEPHEN CAMPBELL M 28  
171 13:11:21 11:00:00 2:11:21 173 STEWART KEEN M 43 NA
172 13:11:24 11:00:00 2:11:24 205 ANDREW MILLER M 42  
173 13:11:49 11:00:00 2:11:49 5 JO ARTHUR F 31  
174 13:11:49 11:00:00 2:11:49 211 CHRIS MORRIS M 51  
175 13:12:24 11:00:00 2:12:24 60 WENDY COOKE M 44 RUNNEYMEDE RUNNERS
176 13:13:23 11:00:00 2:13:23 9 DEE BAIN F 50  
177 13:13:24 11:00:00 2:13:24 33 DAVID BROWN M 47  
178 13:13:38 11:00:00 2:13:38 144 PAULA HEWITT F 36 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
179 13:14:02 11:00:00 2:14:02 91 ANDY DUMBLETON M 37 DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS
180 13:14:09 11:00:00 2:14:09 231 TERRI OSBORNE F 40  
181 13:14:43 11:00:00 2:14:43 63 SIMON COPPEN-GARDNER M 40  
182 13:14:45 11:00:00 2:14:45 252 CAROL RANSOM F 37 ST ALBANS STRIDERS
183 13:15:18 11:00:00 2:15:18 187 Michael Light M 46  
184 13:16:23 11:00:00 2:16:23 127 Martyn Greaves M 50 Horsham Joggers
185 13:16:38 11:00:00 2:16:38 172 STEPHEN KEEFE M 45  
186 13:16:48 11:00:00 2:16:48 136 WILLIAM HAWKINS M 53 SANDHURST JOGGERS
187 13:16:48 11:00:00 2:16:48 183 BEN LEWIS M 29 NONE
188 13:17:46 11:00:00 2:17:46 75 LINDA DANIEL F 46 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
189 13:17:50 11:00:00 2:17:50 135 JENNY HATTON F 37  
190 13:17:50 11:00:00 2:17:50 151 SOPHIE HOWARTH F 32  
191 13:17:51 11:00:00 2:17:51 132 KEVIN HANN M 41 REDHILL DISTRICT ROYAL MAIL RC
192 13:17:51 11:00:00 2:17:51 253 HARRIET REES F 38 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY ATHLETICS CLUB
193 13:17:56 11:00:00 2:17:56 103 TOM FAWCETT M 32  
194 13:17:57 11:00:00 2:17:57 306 TONY WILDS M 59  
195 13:18:00 11:00:00 2:18:00 78 DAWN DAVIS F 41 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
196 13:18:39 11:00:00 2:18:39 134 MIRANDA HART F 49 N/A
197 13:18:45 11:00:00 2:18:45 67 BELINDA CRAMP F 41 CRAWLEY ATHLETICS
198 13:18:46 11:00:00 2:18:46 257 MARTIN ROBSON M 67  
199 13:19:05 11:00:00 2:19:05 117 MARCO GERETTO M 29  
200 13:19:06 11:00:00 2:19:06 116 ESTHER GERETTO F 28  
201 13:19:14 11:00:00 2:19:14 53 SUSANNA CHING F 43 FARNHAM RUNNERS
202 13:19:33 11:00:00 2:19:33 146 SHARON HODGSON F 36  
203 13:19:46 11:00:00 2:19:46 292 CHRISTINA VICTOR F 54  
204 13:19:55 11:00:00 2:19:55 12 HELEN BAKER F 39 EPSOM ALLSORTS
205 13:19:55 11:00:00 2:19:55 82 ANTONIO DE CASTRO M 52  
206 13:20:07 11:00:00 2:20:07 238 JULIAN PERRY M 43  
207 13:20:30 11:00:00 2:20:30 246 RACHEL POWELL F 39 SERPENTINE
208 13:20:48 11:00:00 2:20:48 212 MERCY MORRIS F 41  
209 13:21:20 11:00:00 2:21:20 65 MAX COURTNEY M 41  
210 13:23:28 11:00:00 2:23:28 156 FIONA HUNTER-CHOAT F 42  
211 13:24:09 11:00:00 2:24:09 169 NORMAN JOSS M 51  
212 13:25:20 11:00:00 2:25:20 314 Kim Wilson F 27 01:30
213 13:26:59 11:00:00 2:26:59 138 JANINE HAYNES F 46 CRAWLEY SAINTS AND SINNERS
214 13:27:33 11:00:00 2:27:33 268 PETE SHERRINGTON M 38  
215 13:28:05 11:00:00 2:28:05 283 MELVIN TRUNDLEY M 62  
216 13:28:18 11:00:00 2:28:18 272 RICHARD SMITH M 55 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
217 13:28:27 11:00:00 2:28:27 218 TANIA NEHME F 41  
218 13:29:15 11:00:00 2:29:15 102 MARY FARGHER F 47  
219 13:30:05 11:00:00 2:30:05 166 IAN JONES M 34 N/A
220 13:34:39 11:00:00 2:34:39 213 BRIAN MORRIS M 60  
221 13:34:57 11:00:00 2:34:57 29 SARAH BOYS F 32  
222 13:34:57 11:00:00 2:34:57 248 SUSAN PRICE F 28 N/A
223 13:36:25 11:00:00 2:36:25 229 KATHLEEN ORDE F 57 NONE
224 13:37:52 11:00:00 2:37:52 141 ELIZABETH HEGGART F 51 NONE
225 13:38:02 11:00:00 2:38:02 260 KIM RUSSELL F 37  
226 13:41:22 11:00:00 2:41:22 287 STEPHEN TYLER M 52 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
227 13:42:49 11:00:00 2:42:49 85 JO DIPPLE F 53 HORSHAM JOGGERS
228 13:43:53 11:00:00 2:43:53 87 NICKY DONBAVAND F 35 EPSOM ALLSORTS
229 14:00:39 11:00:00 3:00:39 76 DAVID DASEY M 57  
230 14:09:44 11:00:00 3:09:44 44 BARBARA CARPENTER F 50  
231 14:25:47 11:00:00 3:25:47 179 KATE KNIGHT F 48 COLLINGWOOD AC
  DNF     41 CHRIS CAMMIDGE M 46 CASTLE POINT JOGGERS
  DNF     131 JULIA GUTTRIDGE F 42  
  DNF     216 JILL NASH F 44  
  DNF     235 SAM PEARSON M 26  
  DNF     286 REBECCA TUNSTALL F 37 HIGHGATE HARRIERS
  DNS     1 ANDREW ALLAN M 17  
  DNS     3 DOMINIC AMEY M 36  
  DNS     4 STUART ANDERSON M 34 FULON TRI
  DNS     16 JULIA BAVERSTOCK F 32 THAMES TURBO
  DNS     18 DAVID BEARRYMAN M 49  
  DNS     22 ROBERT BIGNELL M 34  
  DNS     25 JANET BLAIR F 51 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
  DNS     40 COLIN BUTFIELD M 34 FARNHAM RUNNERS
  DNS     43 ANGELA CARPENTER F 39 CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC
  DNS     46 VIRGINIA CATMUR F 53 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
  DNS     49 ANNAMARIE CHAMPS F 35  
  DNS     55 PHILIP CHRISTER M 33  
  DNS     68 STUART CRETON M 31  
  DNS     70 KATIE CROWE F 31 SERPENTINE
  DNS     73 JACQUELINE CUTTER F 51 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
  DNS     88 DANIEL DORNER M 28  
  DNS     89 NICK DREWETT M 40  
  DNS     92 EDDIE DUNNE M 31  
  DNS     94 STEPHEN EDGAR M 47  
  DNS     99 PETER EVERITT M 40  
  DNS     101 DANIEL FARAG M 27  
  DNS     114 WILLIAM GATHERER M 24 WALTON AC
  DNS     115 ALAN GEARING M 51 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
  DNS     118 VANESSA GIBBIN F 36 FULONTRI
  DNS     119 IAN GILES M 44  
  DNS     122 MARK GORDON M 47 THAMES TURBO
  DNS     125 SOPHIE GRANT F 24  
  DNS     128 PETER GRIEVES-SMITH M 43  
  DNS     129 VICTORIA GRIMSHAW F 39 FUL ON TRI
  DNS     130 DAVID GRIMWOOD M 38 STRAGGLERS KINGSTON, WINDSOR EVOLUTION
  DNS     133 ROSALIND HARRISON F 32 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
  DNS     145 Jen Hibbard F 47  
  DNS     149 SANDY HORVATH M 50  
  DNS     152 JULIA HOWE F 39 FUL-ON TRIATHLON CLUB
  DNS     154 AUDREY HUGHES-JONES F 36  
  DNS     155 MARK HUGHES-JONES M 38  
  DNS     157 JOHN INGLIS M 41  
  DNS     158 PHILIP IONS M 44  
  DNS     160 NEIL JACKSON M 32 WELLS CITY HARRIERS
  DNS     161 LIZZY JACKSON F 36  
  DNS     163 AMANDA JAMES F 31  
  DNS     170 VINCENT KAMP M 32 FUL-ON TRI
  DNS     171 JACINTA KEANE F 29  
  DNS     174 WAYNE KEET M 34 NYTRO TRIATHLON TEAM
  DNS     175 DANNY KENDALL M 29 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS
  DNS     176 ANDREW KENNY M 34 NONE
  DNS     182 ANDREW LEE M 24  
  DNS     188 SAMANTHA LIVERSEDGE F 37  
  DNS     194 JAMES MAITLAND M 24  
  DNS     203 ROBERT MEERTENS M 24  
  DNS     206 Helen Milne F 27 SERPENTINE
  DNS     208 SUE MITCHELL F 59 WINDLE VALLEY RUNNERS
  DNS     209 NICHOLAS MORGAN M 24  
  DNS     210 ROBERT MORRIS M 44  
  DNS     215 CLAIRE MUNDLE F 23  
  DNS     217 THOMAS NEEDS M 3  
  DNS     221 ANGELA NEWELL F 30  
  DNS     228 SUSANNAH OLIVER F 36 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
  DNS     234 DOMINIC PAUL M 36 KELLY COLLEGE
  DNS     236 LISA PECK F 25  
  DNS     243 MARK POLLARD M 35  
  DNS     244 RICHARD POLLITT M 46 26.2
  DNS     245 MATTHEW PONT M 29  
  DNS     250 AAHUTI RAI F 36 EPSOM ALLSORTS
  DNS     251 ADAM RAMSAY M 39  
  DNS     254 ROBERTO RICCARDI M 35 SAUK TRI
  DNS     258 BRIAN RODGER M 43  
  DNS     265 MATTHEW SEERS M 28  
  DNS     270 MATT SIMS M 26  
  DNS     275 CHRIS STONES M 37  
  DNS     280 RICHARD THOMAS M 53  
  DNS     291 XAVIER VANPOUCKE M 33  
  DNS     294 PENELOPE VOGT F 26  
  DNS     295 MARK VYVYAN-ROBINSON M 35 TADWORTH AC
  DNS     296 TIMOTHY WALDEGRAVE M 38  
  DNS     297 DAN WALKER M 33  
  DNS     298 AMELIA WALKER F 26  
  DNS     300 DAN WALTER M 33  
  DNS     307 ELAINE WILKINS F 45  
  DNS     310 CHRIS WILLIAMS M 17  
  DNS     316 DAVID WINDYBANK M 35  
  DNS     318 JAMES WRIGHT M 31  
  DNS     320 YIANNIS ZACHARIADES M 37  

 


Organised by Conferio Ltd

1 East Street, Epsom, Surrey, KT17 1BB, UK

Tel (+44) 1372 840969 Fax (+44) 1372 743838

lhh at trionium dot com