The Greensand Marathon and Half

Dorking - Westcott - Coldharbour - Leith Hill (for the half) - Somerset Hill - Holmbury Hill - Pitch Hill - Reyards Hill - Winterfold Hill - and back again!

Greensand Logo

Greensand Marathon Results 2016 (half results below)

Corrections? Email rob@trionium.com (Disqualified runners are not included in the results) Age is 21 where unknown.

1 03:23:59 202 ALISTAIR GREEN M 34 Cape Town!
2 03:36:47 62 SARAH ROLLINS F 40  
3 03:48:13 68 RORY SPICER M 31 TEAM DILLON
4 03:49:16 47 JOHN MELBOURNE M 21 TRIONIUM
5 03:50:57 76 CHRIS WALKER M 36  
6 03:56:28 27 BEN FRIEND M 34 GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC
7 03:56:35 9 PHILIP BUSSY M 36  
8 03:56:49 15 MICHAEL CARRAZ M 35  
9 03:57:03 201 TONY TRUNDLEY M 21  
10 03:57:44 74 GEOFF TOOKEY M 35 26.2 RRC
11 03:57:45 1 ANDY ASHLEE M 47 SEVENOAKS AC
12 03:58:46 54 MARK OUTRAM M 46  
13 04:02:54 31 MARK GRANT M 43 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
14 04:06:51 48 ROB MILLS M 32  
15 04:07:30 36 ROBERT HUNT M 38  
16 04:08:44 70 CAT ST CLAIR F 40 CLAPHAM CHASERS RC
17 04:09:36 28 NICHOLAS GENEVER M 54 GARDEN CITY RUNNERS
18 04:10:12 81 FINTAN WEST M 31  
19 04:11:14 32 CHRIS GREEN M 41  
20 04:14:55 49 KEVIN MORGAN M 50  
21 04:17:27 16 PAUL CHANDLER M 61 REIGATE PRIORY AC
22 04:18:01 96 CLAIRE TOWELL F 33  
23 04:18:21 23 STUART DODDS M 41  
24 04:19:06 97 DAVID TYLER M 39 LEGAL & GENERAL ATHLETIC CLUB
25 04:19:09 92 REBECCA LANE F 42 TRIONIUM
26 04:21:44 5 MIKE BEADLE M 40  
27 04:23:11 78 KEVIN WARDELL M 21 TRIONIUM
28 04:23:42 11 JULIAN CALDER M 21 TRIONIUM
29 04:24:27 66 ADRIAN SAVERY M 30 CLAPHAM CHASERS
30 04:25:05 45 KARL LIMBERT M 41  
31 04:26:35 14 LAUREDA CARRAZ F 32  
32 04:27:16 65 MARK SAUNDERS M 36  
33 04:27:21 8 ALAN BURROWS M 21 TRIONIUM
34 04:27:50 18 PETER COLWILL M 58 THE STRAGGLERS RC
35 04:28:51 42 MATTHIEU LECLERC-CHALVET M 48  
36 04:28:52 87 CHRISTOPHER WOGNUM M 29  
37 04:32:42 69 JEFF SPRINGFORD M 44  
38 04:33:54 40 PATRICK KINGSTON M 39 EALING EAGLES RUNNING CLUB
39 04:35:28 34 ALISTAIR HUGGETT M 55  
40 04:36:03 33 NIGEL GREEN M 56 RUN TO LIVE
41 04:36:32 86 MARK WILSON M 36  
42 04:36:42 25 MARK EVANS M 53 100 MARATHON CLUB
43 04:37:28 30 IAN GRACE M 48  
44 04:39:43 12 ROBERT CAMERON-WOOD M 49 100 MARATHON CLUB
45 04:40:12 7 ROBERT BOURKE M 42  
46 04:40:32 43 IAIN LEIGHTON M 32  
47 04:41:18 53 TONY OSTROWSKI M 48 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
48 04:42:11 4 MARK BAYLISS M 39 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
49 04:43:28 67 BARRY SHIELDS M 56  
50 04:43:32 17 PETE CHANDLER M 21 TRIONIUM
51 04:47:47 3 MARK BARTUP M 55  
52 04:51:30 57 PAUL PIPER M 36  
53 04:51:32 72 CLAIRE STEWARD F 64 DULWICH RUNNERS AC
54 04:52:49 85 ROSIE WILLIAMS F 47 SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS
55 04:53:34 37 MATHEW JONES M 47  
56 04:54:15 21 SHARON DAW F 50 MUD CREW
57 04:54:18 20 ROB CRAIG M 42  
58 04:55:04 39 TOM KELLY M 44  
59 04:55:47 89 GRANT WYATT M 47  
60 04:57:26 38 ANTOINE JOSSERAND M 21 DMVAC
61 05:00:59 60 ANDREW PUMPHREY M 54 PHOENIX BRIGHTON
62 05:02:22 79 SIMON WATTS M 47  
63 05:02:39 6 MICHAEL BOOKER M 61  
64 05:05:08 52 KEVIN NICHOLSON M 47  
65 05:05:22 91 STEPHEN YOUNG M 45 100 MARATHON CLUB
66 05:07:26 88 DUNCAN WOOLSMITH M 33  
67 05:08:21 56 LEAH PIPER F 34 100 MARATHON CLUB
68 05:09:45 200 HEATHER MCCLURE F 29  
69 05:09:59 10 ALEX CACCHI M 28  
70 05:10:05 61 DANIEL RISDON M 26 WATFORD JOGGERS
71 05:10:11 35 DARRAN HULL M 45 SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS
72 05:12:52 46 CHARLEY MANN F 30  
73 05:17:08 99 JOHN MORGAN M 42 RUN TO LIVE RUNNING CLUB
74 05:17:27 82 BEN WHARFE M 33  
75 05:17:45 29 PAUL GLAISTER M 48 WOOTON ROAD RUNNERS
76 05:21:15 63 SAM ROSS GOWER M 42  
77 05:26:35 44 BARRY LIGHT M 64 LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS
78 05:27:05 26 GAVIN FOURACRE M 47  
79 05:28:22 71 RICHARD STEELEY M 35 LEIGHTON BUZZARD ATHLETICS
80 05:28:22 84 MARIA WILLIAMS F 37 LEIGHTON BUZZARD ATHLETICS
81 05:42:35 24 LISA ELLIS F 34 GGAC
82 05:42:35 58 JOZEF PODSIADLY M 28  
83 06:06:29 93 JAMES HEGGIE M 46  
84 06:37:44 98 JACK MORTASSAGNE M 55  
  No time recorded 94 STEVE WHITMORE M 50  
               

 

Greensand Half Marathon Results 2016

Corrections? Email rob@trionium.com

1 01:26:00 179 STEVE WINDER M 45 EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS
2 01:27:11 134 DANIEL JEFFRIES M 30 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
3 01:32:59 169 MARC SOANE M 41 BASINGSTOKE AND MID HANTS ATHLETICS CLUB
4 01:33:41 153 DAVID MURRAY M 35  
5 01:36:43 103 HUGH ARNOLD M 23  
6 01:37:35 108 GRAEME BLAIR M 47 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
7 01:39:29 149 JACOB MILLER M 32 FULHAM RC
8 01:40:52 122 ALBERT GARCIA-MONDEJAR M 32  
9 01:41:05 118 TONY EDE M 41  
10 01:41:06 181 TREVOR WOOD M 50  
11 01:42:04 116 JAMES DODDRELL M 45 DMVAC
12 01:45:18 106 DANIEL BATES M 31  
13 01:45:37 125 NEIL GRAHAM M 41  
14 01:45:45 190 NICHOLAS GROOM M 37  
15 01:47:09 182 DARREN WOODS M 29 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
16 01:47:29 55 MARTHINUS PELSER M 36 STRAGGLERS
17 01:49:05 136 ELEANOR JUKES F 34 TRI LONDON
18 01:49:06 135 BEN JUKES M 32  
19 01:49:10 138 MATT KENNARD M 30  
20 01:49:10 168 STUART SMITH M 37  
21 01:49:59 180 GARY WINSTANLEY M 45 DEAL TRI
22 01:50:54 198 MARK ROBINSON M 21  
23 01:50:59 155 JAMES NEAVE M 40 CLAPHAM CHASERS
24 01:51:44 199 HENRY HILL M 21  
25 01:52:10 184 MAX SANDERS M 27 LEEDS UNIVERSITY XC
26 01:54:29 145 BRUNO MARTINS M 34  
27 01:54:54 124 VICTORIA GOSLING F 27 HIGHWORTH
28 01:55:11 185 NIALL MURPHY M 39 GREENWICH TRITONS
29 01:55:28 170 RUSSELL SOMERVILLE M 32 CLAPHAM CHASERS
30 01:55:50 133 SARAH JACKSON F 34 SERPENTINE RC
31 01:56:36 131 CHRIS HEERINGA M 43  
32 01:56:37 113 EMMA COVEY F 25 CRANLEIGH TORTOISE AND HARE
33 01:56:58 183 C YEOMANS M 42 HORSHAM JOGGERS
34 01:56:58 189 PHIL HARRIS M 60  
35 01:58:52 156 ANURAG NEGI M 29  
36 01:59:19 187 RHIANNON NEEDHAM F 36 SERPENTINE RC
37 01:59:24 188 HANNAH KEENAN F 23 CLAPHAM CHASERS
38 02:00:05 195 CHRIS WYE M 47  
39 02:00:20 104 DAVID AUSTIN M 27  
40 02:00:21 197 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 21  
41 02:00:27 120 RICHARD FISHER M 36  
42 02:02:24 176 INGRAM WEEKS M 27  
43 02:02:26 175 ANDREA WADE F 53  
44 02:02:47 123 NICK GOSLING M 52  
45 02:03:48 121 JONATHAN FLEMING M 42  
46 02:04:25 126 TIM GURR M 21 TRIONIUM
47 02:05:32 140 ANDREW LAW M 42  
48 02:06:53 130 BRENHAN HEATH M 42 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
49 02:07:53 100 HAITHAM ABDELGHANY M 30  
50 02:08:04 186 CLAIRE MORGAN F 54 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
51 02:08:54 191 ALISON KELLY F 31 CLAPHAM CHASERS
52 02:09:08 51 DAWID NEL M 36 STRAGGLERS
53 02:10:34 161 JANE PALMER F 37 SERPENTINE RC
54 02:11:09 159 BRENDAN O'DONOVAN M 38  
55 02:11:17 196 GEOFF WILSON M 64  
56 02:11:21 178 DAVID WILBOURN M 54  
57 02:11:25 152 RACHEL MURPHY F 34  
58 02:13:17 94 STEVE WHITMORE M 50  
59 02:13:28 193 GORDON RITTER M 45  
60 02:15:20 143 ANDY MARLOW M 36  
61 02:16:19 147 TOM MILES M 39  
62 02:17:24 165 PHILIP RHODEN M 42 HARRIAS
63 02:17:48 137 HANNAH KEARTLAND F 36  
64 02:18:04 160 KRIS OTTERY M 34 PORTSMOUTH TRIATHLETES
65 02:18:58 110 LEANNE CASS F 25  
66 02:22:51 157 ANDR. NOMBREUSE M 25  
67 02:23:15 127 CLAIRE HAHN F 35 CLAPHAM CHASERS
68 02:25:06 142 DAVID LYONS M 35  
69 02:25:34 194 ROBERTA ZALUBELOVA F 34  
70 02:25:51 146 ALEX MICHIE M 45  
71 02:25:56 139 KERRY LANTSBERY F 45 WOT TON ROAD RUNNERS
72 02:26:26 112 PETER COSTELLO M 42  
73 02:26:57 141 JENNY LORD F 34  
74 02:27:45 150 BEN MILLS M 30  
75 02:28:20 164 IAN PRINGLE M 52  
76 02:28:20 200 TIM WEEKS M 21  
77 02:30:40 174 JOSEPH THOMAS M 45  
78 02:32:53 107 DEBASHISH BISWAS M 34 SERPENTINE RC
79 02:35:24 102 DANIELLE ANSLOW F 25  
80 02:35:24 128 MELISSA HALBRITTER F 25  
81 02:50:05 158 GEORGES NOMBREUSE M 66 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
82 03:22:00 109 TERENCE BUXTON M 56 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
  No time recorded 148 BARNEY MILLER M 34 FULHAM RC

 


 

Greensand Marathon Results 2015 (half results below)

Corrections? Email rob@trionium.com

1 03:12:20 109 EDWARD CATMUR M 33 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS
2 03:24:08 190 JAMES SMALL M 40  
3 03:33:56 133 ROBERT FELINE M 36 EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS
4 03:37:17 179 SARAH ROLLINS F 39 AFD
5 03:45:24 192 MARC SOANE M 40 BASINGSTOKE AND MID HANTS ATHLETICS CLUB
6 03:48:07 187 RASHAAD SHABAB M   TRIONIUM
7 03:50:48 183 SIMON SAUNDERS M 44  
8 03:55:42 120 CHRISTOPHER COPPELLOTTI M 47  
9 03:58:23 195 ERICA TERBLANCE F   TRIONIUM
10 03:58:33 106 JONNY BURKE M 29  
11 03:59:51 178 JAMES ROBERTS M 37 LEGAL & GENERAL AC
12 04:02:13 189 MATT SHREEVE M   TRIONIUM
13 04:03:10 116 CHRISTOPHER CLARKE M 49  
14 04:03:11 209 JACK BROTCHIE M 30  
15 04:03:30 117 DAVID CLAYTON M 31  
16 04:04:04 218 TOM WILSHER M 31  
17 04:04:33 107 PHILIP BUSSY M 35  
18 04:06:35 141 JONANTHAN GREEN M 47  
19 04:07:09 136 PIERS GATENBY M 40  
20 04:08:24 131 MEL EYRE F 35  
21 04:10:24 173 RHYS PIPPARD M 31 SERPENTINE RC
22 04:10:59 168 MARC OWENS M 33 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
23 04:10:59 214 STEVEN WILLIAMS M 39 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
24 04:11:09 103 DANIEL BROWN M 34  
25 04:12:02 161 ROB MILLS M 31  
26 04:13:13 138 NICHOLAS GENEVER M 53 GARDEN CITY RUNNERS
27 04:13:40 125 NIGEL DAWSON M 37 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
28 04:13:48 144 PHILIP HONEYWOOD M 48  
29 04:14:29 146 DAN HUNTER M 42  
30 04:17:11 128 GRAEME DRYSDALE M 48 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
31 04:17:52 113 STEPHEN CHANDLER M 49 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
32 04:18:12 135 MIKE FRANCIS M 36  
33 04:18:25 153 REBECCA LANE F 41  
34 04:18:38 100 TIMOTHY ARCHER M 36  
35 04:18:41 174 ANDY PITTMAN M 39  
36 04:18:42 176 MAT PRICE M 39 SMCD
37 04:19:17 124 JOEL CROSSLAND M 36  
38 04:19:55 184 MICK SCALES M 49 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
39 04:19:55 213 JENNIFER COX F 32  
40 04:21:30 158 KEVIN MASSEY M   TRIONIUM
41 04:22:36 126 ANDY DORAN M 48  
42 04:22:47 212 PETER BRETT M 51  
43 04:22:50 130 KEVIN ELLERINGTON M 37  
44 04:22:59 152 NICK KYRITSIS M 61 100 MARATHON CLUB
45 04:23:42 119 GRAHAM COOK M 39  
46 04:23:55 171 MARTHINUS PELSER M 35 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
47 04:25:27 205 MICHAEL WHITE M 41 SUFFOLK TRAIL RUNNERS
48 04:25:37 143 RICHARD HEWITT M 42  
49 04:25:39 204 ROBERT WESTAWAY M 45 SERPENTINE
50 04:26:55 145 OLIVER HOULTON M 37  
51 04:26:57 105 JOE BURBANK M 37  
52 04:27:02 202 SHARDUL WARTIKAR M 40  
53 04:28:03 166 TOM NEWTON M 44  
54 04:31:01 193 JEFF SPRINGFORD M   TRIONIUM
55 04:32:54 208 ANDY WOODS M 35  
56 04:35:14 191 WILLIAM SMITHI M 53 ST. ALBANS STRIDERS
57 04:35:20 196 MATT THOMAS M 41  
58 04:37:30 111 PAUL CHANDLER M 60 REIGATE PRIORY
59 04:38:52 137 STEVE GEARY M 50  
60 04:39:17 127 LINDSAY DOY F 50 WIMBLEDON WINDMILER
61 04:40:05 148 SARAH JACKSON F 33 SERPENTINE RC
62 04:42:02 175 NICK PLANT M 44  
63 04:46:10 142 PETER HATCH M 53  
64 04:47:41 150 MATHEW JONES M 46  
65 04:49:02 102 ROBERT BOURKE M 41  
66 04:49:13 167 TONY OSTROWSKI M 47 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
67 04:49:34 129 MIKE 'FUZZY' EAGLE M   TRIONIUM
68 04:49:41 217 ROB LOWE M 41  
69 04:50:37 188 BARRY SHIELDS M 55  
70 04:53:12 186 DAN SEARLE M 38  
71 04:53:41 177 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 50  
72 04:54:18 169 SEAN PARRY M 31  
73 05:00:20 185 PETER SCUTT M 35 WWTCC FRESH RUN CLUB
74 05:06:31 160 TOM MILES M 38  
75 05:06:45 200 HOWARD WAGSTAFF M 30 PEDAL AND SPOKE
76 05:08:50 165 LEE MORTIMER M 30  
77 05:08:51 101 ATTILA BALAZS M 29  
78 05:10:11 19 GAVIN CRITCHLEY M 47  
79 05:11:45 115 CASS CHISHOLM F 33 BRAT
80 05:14:18 162 CLAIRE MORGAN F 53 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
81 05:18:59 156 CHARLEY MANN F 29  
82 05:20:13 182 MAX SANDERS M 26 SERPENTINE
83 05:23:15 215 MARK GREEN M 60  
84 05:32:27 155 STEWART MACKMAN M 57 HORSHAM BLUE STAR HARRIERS
85 05:32:27 203 SIMON WATTS M 46  
86 05:42:05 216 MARK ROUSE M 41  
87 05:57:20 210 CHARLES WALKER M 58  
88 05:58:25 121 ANDREA CORRIGAN F 31 SANDHURST JOGGERS
89 06:16:59 199 YOTA WADA M 43 48km - 1st in 'Greensand Ultra'!

 

Greensand Half Marathon 2015:

1 01:30:39 78 JAMES NEAVE M 39 CLAPHAM CHASERS RC
2 01:31:30 16 TOBY CONLON M 35  
3 01:33:47 10 GRAEME BLAIR M 46 CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES
4 01:35:59 44 CRAIG JARMAN M 27  
5 01:37:02 26 TONY EDE M 40  
6 01:37:17 31 CHRISTOPHE GREGOIRE M 41  
7 01:37:45 86 DAVID MURRAY M 34 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
8 01:38:53 37 ADAM HAYDEN M 32 LFTC
9 01:42:30 67 MARK TILEY M 44  
10 01:44:05 77 CHRIS PESKETT M 41 BARNES RUNNERS
11 01:45:13 59 JAMES PONTING M 30 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
12 01:46:01 45 DAVID JARRETT M 40  
13 01:47:09 25 STUART EASTER M 36  
14 01:47:36 85 JAMES MERREY M 40 DATCHET DASHERS
15 01:47:57 47 BUFFET LAURENT M 42 BELGIUM TEAM
16 01:48:22 2 PAUL ADDIE M 39 HORSHAM JOGGERS
17 01:48:26 30 NEIL GRAHAM M 40  
18 01:48:45 40 RUTH HOLMES F 27 MAC
19 01:48:52 69 GEOFF TOOKEY M 34  
20 01:49:20 63 JONATHAN SLATER M 48  
21 01:51:49 11 DAVID BURFORD M 44  
22 01:51:58 80 JAMES MILNER M 31  
23 01:52:49 21 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 60  
24 01:53:24 38 CHRIS HEERINGA M 42  
25 01:54:11 50 JANE MORGAN F 47 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
26 01:54:17 79 REBECCA SHUTTLEWORTH F 27 CLAPHAM CHASERS
27 01:56:05 84 NEIL HARRIS M 47  
28 01:56:06 14 ANDY CAMBER M 38  
29 01:56:30 73 CHRIS WYE M   TRIONIUM
30 01:56:40 89 CHRIS PATERSON      
31 01:56:46 87 IAN GRACE M 47  
32 01:56:55 41 DAWN HOWELL F 43  
33 01:56:56 46 ELEANOR JUKES F 33 TRI LONDON
34 01:57:09 64 PHILIP TAUWHARE M 51  
35 01:57:10 17 JEZ COOK M 42  
36 01:57:18 52 COLIN MUIR M 36  
37 01:57:31 72 CHRIS WILDIN M 51  
38 01:58:18 13 THOMAS BUTT M 31  
39 01:58:29 20 MICHELLE CRONIN F 38 SANDHURST JOGGERS
40 01:58:35 18 LIZ COOPER F 45 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
41 02:00:10 75 MATTHEW SMART M 34  
42 02:00:48 55 CONOR O REILLY M 49  
43 02:01:15 66 ROB THOMSON M 49 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY ATHLETICS CLUB
44 02:01:16 81 EMMA COVEY F 24 CRANLEIGH TORTOISE & HARE
45 02:02:10 88 PETE CHANDLER M 21  
46 02:03:10 5 CLIVE BACON M 55 CRUISERS RUNNING CLUB
47 02:03:11 9 MICHAEL BLACKWELL M 35  
48 02:03:30 33 ALEX H F 42  
49 02:04:16 60 HAYLEY POWELL F 32  
50 02:05:12 15 SHERMAYNE CHAN F 27  
51 02:06:31 70 JANY TSAI F 42 SERPENTINE
52 02:07:03 7 NICK BAKER M 60  
53 02:07:35 4 ADRIAN ATKINSON M 48  
54 02:07:56 6 BRYAN BAILEY M 46  
55 02:10:50 68 KAI TIMMERMANN M 35  
56 02:10:50 74 TILL TIMMERMANN L 35  
57 02:11:48 61 MARTIN RIDDLE M 46  
58 02:12:04 82 ELEANOR MORGAN F 24  
59 02:13:16 90 MIKE WACKS 37    
60 02:13:26 28 CLAIRE GOODRAM F 35 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
61 02:13:41 54 KARL MURPHY M 46  
62 02:14:40 3 CHRIS ALLEN M 65 CLAPHAM CHASERS
63 02:15:20 12 SIMON BURRELL M   TRIONIUM
64 02:15:34 43 STEVE HUNT M 55 HADLEIGH HARES
65 02:17:52 27 ZICOT GÉRARD M 53 BELGIUM TEAM
66 02:30:22 49 BEN MILLS M 29  
67 02:34:53 83 VICTORIA RADFORD F 29  
68 02:38:33 51 TRAVIS MORGANS M   TRIONIUM
69 02:41:39 35 JANE HARRIES F 48 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
70 02:44:33 42 LYN HUNT F 56 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
71 02:48:07 39 DONNA HENRY F 46 CHIPSTEAD CHASERS
72 02:48:07 62 CLAIRE ROWE M   TRIONIUM
73 02:48:07 76 LIZ BUSHELL F 42  
74 02:50:22 29 HELEN GOWER F 47  
75 02:55:17 24 HILARY DURRANT F 53 GLASS ANKLES
  No time recorded 19 GAVIN CRITCHLEY M 47  
  No time recorded 53 NINA MUIR F 43 BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC

 


 

Greensand Marathon Results 2014 (half results below)

Corrections? Email rob@trionium.com

1 02:54:50 10 JULIA BLEASDALE F 33 HILLINGDON AC (& GB Olympic Squad) - NEW COURSE RECORD!
2 02:57:37 22 EDWARD CATMUR M 32 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS
3 03:23:36 137 CHRIS WALKER M 34  
4 03:27:59 110 JONATHAN RATCLIFFE M 47 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
5 03:28:00 82 ROBIN JONES M 41 Herne Hill Harriers
6 03:43:30 87 MARK LANDER M 43 FUL-ON TRI
7 03:43:30 156 SAM BLANSHARD M 28 HILLINGDON AC
8 03:46:05 153 STEPHEN PRICE M 43  
9 03:58:40 38 DAMIAN THACKER M 40 FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB
10 03:58:54 21 MICHAEL CARRAZ M 33  
11 03:59:37 47 ROBERT FELINE M 35  
12 04:01:36 72 STUART HILL M 37  
13 04:02:45 84 JOSHUA KNIGHT M 34 OXTED RUNNERS
14 04:03:46 37 JAMES DODDRELL M 43 DMVAC
15 04:04:46 19 NINA CAMPBELL F 35  
16 04:05:51 44 PETER EVANS M 40  
17 04:05:57 39 JULIA DONOVAN F 34 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
18 04:06:51 28 JILLIAN CONVEY F 35 SERPENTINE
19 04:09:05 162 MARC SIMON M 47  
20 04:11:17 25 CHRISTOPHER CLARKE M 48  
21 04:12:39 119 MICK SCALES M 48 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
22 04:13:49 73 JOHN HILLMAN M 49  
23 04:13:50 107 SEAN PARRY M 30  
24 04:14:33 145 PHIL WHITEHURST M 48 WIMBORNE AC
25 04:15:11 130 ANDREA THOMAS F 44  
26 04:15:44 159 MARC OWENS M 33  
27 04:16:10 45 MELANIE EYRE F 34  
28 04:16:22 24 STEVE CHANDLER M 48 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
29 04:17:39 76 ANDY HORSLEY M 48 WIMBORNE AC
30 04:18:23 70 DAVID HAYLES M 43 ALTON RUNNERS
31 04:19:19 163 ZIVA MREVLJE M 38  
32 04:19:33 91 J MAHONEY M 50  
33 04:20:30 62 CLAIRE HALLMEY F 31  
34 04:20:30 132 NICHOLAS TOWELL M 31 SERPENTINE
35 04:21:27 99 PETER MORRIS M 42 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
36 04:22:01 120 GREG SENDELL M 44  
37 04:22:46 58 IAN GRACE M 46  
38 04:23:35 20 CLIFF CANAVAN-KING M 42 TRA
39 04:27:03 48 MIKE FRANCIS M 35  
40 04:27:53 117 GEIR SAGEMO M 43  
41 04:28:20 57 PETER GOWLAND M 39  
42 04:28:24 105 TONY OSTROWSKI M 46 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
43 04:28:53 23 PETER CHANDLER M 46 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
44 04:30:10 77 SARAH JACKSON F 32 SERPENTINE RC
45 04:31:05 126 NEIL TANNER M 21 TRIONIUM
46 04:33:01 53 NICHOLAS GENEVER M 52 GARDEN CITY RUNNERS
47 04:34:06 68 DAVID HARVEY M 31  
48 04:34:29 34 SARAH DAVIES F 36  
49 04:34:40 93 KEVIN MASSEY M 40  
50 04:38:09 17 ROBERT CAMERON-WOOD M 47 HASTINGS RUNNERS
51 04:39:17 50 PAUL GAISFORD M 37  
52 04:39:20 161 ANDY COOKSEY M 53  
53 04:39:21 40 STEVE DRAKE M 41  
54 04:41:18 35 SHARON DAW F 49 MUD CREW //100 CLUB
55 04:43:32 106 MATT PANNELL M 53 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION
56 04:43:50 31 JANETTE CROSS F 48  
57 04:44:06 16 FIONA CAMERON F 53 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION
58 04:44:14 85 NICK KYRITSIS M 60 100 MARATHON CLUB
59 04:45:38 74 TIM HOLLIS M 45  
60 04:45:53 12 DANIEL BROWN M 33  
61 04:47:08 111 GRAHAM REID M 46 TADWORTH AC
62 04:47:18 112 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 49  
63 04:47:34 116 DAVID RUDALL M 36  
64 04:47:37 92 GARY MARTIN M 36  
65 04:48:15 96 TOM MILES M 37  
66 04:48:26 81 MATHEW JONES M 45  
67 04:48:37 123 BARRY SHIELDS M 54  
68 04:48:42 3 ROBERT ARTHUR M 33  
69 04:49:49 54 PAUL GERMAN M 47  
70 04:50:42 124 HELEN SMITH F 47  
71 04:52:36 15 WARREN BUTLER M 45  
72 04:53:09 61 KIERAN HACKETT M 36 NEWPORT & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB
73 04:53:09 29 PAUL COOK M 36  
74 04:56:10 64 RICHARD HAMSTEAD M 46  
75 04:56:44 63 PETE HAMMOND M 48 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
76 04:56:55 11 ROBERT BOURKE M 40  
77 04:57:02 66 LAWRENCE HANSON M 40  
78 04:58:50 9 KEVIN BERRY M 46  
79 04:58:55 129 ERICA TERBLANCHE F 43  
80 04:58:55 127 VANESSA TANNER F 31  
81 04:59:59 141 MIKE WEAVER M 48  
82 05:02:28 160 LEE-STUART EVANS M 21  
83 05:03:50 136 CHARLES WALKER M 57 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
84 05:05:43 90 STEWART MACKMAN M 56 HORSHAM BLUE STAR HARRIERS
85 05:05:43 140 SIMON WATTS M 45  
86 05:05:57 2 STUART AIKMAN M 51 DMVAC
87 05:13:38 114 SAM ROSS GOWER M 40  
88 05:16:02 122 JULIAN SHERLOCK M 36  
89 05:17:01 4 ATTILA BALAZS M 28  
90 05:18:54 98 CLAIRE MORGAN F 52 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
91 05:23:29 134 ZOPHANIE VAZQUEZ-HOWARD F 48 WAVERLEY HARRIERS
92 05:24:05 33 GAZ DAVIES M 21 TRIONIUM
93 05:25:34 109 CAROL PLATER F 21 TRIONIUM
94 05:29:10 67 GRAEME HARRIS M 33  
95 05:31:29 158 ANGUS SEARCY M 49 SERPENTINE RC
96 05:40:21 157 IAN CULTON M 37 TONE ZONE RUNNERS
97 05:42:35 8 ELAINE BATTSON F 48 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & THAC
98 06:14:34 78 TED JACKSON M 42  
  No time recorded 49 MARINO FRESCH M 41 TRA
  No time recorded 149 JUNE WONG F 53 TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS
  No time recorded 155 ADAM HERRINGER M 33  

 

 

Greensand Half Marathon 2014

1 01:28:07 211 PETER CAMPBELL M 29 PORTSMOUTH TRIATHLETES
2 01:28:36 279 DAVID ROLLINS M 49  
3 01:29:31 71 JAMIE MARLOW M 34 DACORUM AC
4 01:30:06 224 ANTHONY EDE M 39  
5 01:30:41 201 TIM ARCHER M 35  
6 01:31:04 229 JOE GALE M 31 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS
7 01:31:41 283 ROBIN SANDERSON M 37 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
8 01:35:26 207 GRAEME BLAIR M 45 SERPENTINE
9 01:35:43 234 AMY GREENHALGH F 36 AXE VALLEY RUNNERS
10 01:37:24 238 DAMIEN HERSEY M 31 SUTTON RUNNERS
11 01:37:53 246 MATT LAWRENCE M 34 THETRIATHLONCOACH.COM
12 01:37:55 275 JONATHAN REEH M 35 MANCHESTER HARRIERS
13 01:40:05 259 GLENN MITCHELL M 24  
14 01:40:53 277 FLORIAN DUGOUREOT M 21 DORKING ATHLETICS CLUB
15 01:41:11 306 LUKE WORTHINGTON M 35 TRI SURREY
16 01:41:21 253 KARL LIMBERT M 39  
17 01:41:38 282 JASON RUSSELL M 39 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
18 01:42:04 204 GERRY BARRETT M 42  
19 01:42:33 219 IAN CRONIN M 33  
20 01:44:36 274 CHRISTOPHER REEH M 37 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
21 01:46:15 231 GEORGE GOODMAN M 41  
22 01:47:28 210 PETER BUTLER M 56 DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS
23 01:48:06 250 HENRY LEWIS M 27 BECKENHAM RUNNING CLUB
24 01:48:47 232 JAMES PONTING F 29 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
25 01:49:03 305 DARREN WOODS M 27 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
26 01:49:04 262 COLIN MURRELL M 47  
27 01:50:01 258 JAMES MERREY M 39 DATCHET DASHERS
28 01:50:12 248 ALICE LEAKE F 23 READING ROADRUNNERS
29 01:51:22 242 ALISTAIR HUGGETT M 53  
30 01:52:08 222 ALEXANDER DENLEY M 24  
31 01:54:03 243 CALVIN JOHNSON M 34  
32 01:54:06 220 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 60 ELMBRIDGE
33 01:54:38 255 ROBERT MASSON M 43  
34 01:55:47 261 JANE MORGAN F 46 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
35 01:56:28 26 ROB CLARKE M 33  
36 01:56:35 240 PAUL HOLLAND M 21 TRIONIUM
37 01:56:53 147 RICHARD WILLIS M 30  
38 01:57:12 257 DAVID MCKEOWN M 46 LYMINGTON TRIATHLON CLUB
39 01:57:19 237 CHRIS HEERINGA M 41  
40 01:57:20 298 HOWARD WATES M 59  
41 01:57:30 273 CHRIS RANDALL M 37 BROMLEY & BLACKHEATH HARRIERS
42 01:58:25 296 ANDREA WADE F 51  
43 01:59:18 230 ROBERT GANPATSINGH M 41  
44 01:59:23 202 NICK BAKER M 59  
45 01:59:27 310 KATARINA ZAJACOVA F 36 PHOENIX TRI
46 01:59:55 301 EMMA WIGGINS F 38  
47 02:01:20 287 JONATHAN SLATER M 47  
48 02:02:02 249 CHARLES LEWIS M 24  
49 02:02:12 272 ALBERTO RAMOS PARRA M 30  
50 02:02:16 235 ELISABETTA GROPPELLI F 34  
51 02:02:42 263 STEVEN MYCOCK M 32  
52 02:02:42 289 BEN SMITH M 32  
53 02:02:47 290 CHRIS SMOSARSKI M 40  
54 02:03:27 294 MATT THOMAS M 40  
55 02:03:32 216 CHRISTOPHER CONVEY M 43  
56 02:04:27 265 MARI NASH F 44 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
57 02:04:27 293 JOHN TEWSLEY M 49 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
58 02:04:51 300 MARION WICKS F 57  
59 02:06:07 223 BILL DEWICK M 44  
60 02:06:25 247 SUZI LAWRENCE F 35  
61 02:09:02 80 LISA JONES F 39 BENFLEET RUNNING CLUB
62 02:09:45 288 NATHAN SLOAN M 29 TRIONIUM
63 02:11:00 206 LISA BECK F 43  
64 02:11:04 268 DANIELLE PARKER F 24  
65 02:12:26 200 DALE ANDERSON M 45  
66 02:12:26 285 MIKE SEAGER M 49 ABINGDON ATHLETICS CLUB
67 02:13:17 227 SIMON FUNNELL M 39  
68 02:14:04 302 GEOFF WILSON M 62  
69 02:14:36 108 KONSTANTIN PENKOV M 41  
70 02:14:44 244 DAFYDD JONES M 44  
71 02:15:08 307 EDWARD WRIGHT M 38  
72 02:15:19 83 BOZENA KLAPINSKA F 32  
73 02:15:51 203 JUDI BARHAM F 49  
74 02:16:04 226 EMMA FAULDER F 33  
75 02:16:17 312 REBECCA HUGHES F 30  
76 02:17:08 267 RICHARD PANMAN M 40  
77 02:19:18 311 AIDAN PRIOR M 51  
78 02:19:19 252 MOEY CHEN LIM F 39  
79 02:22:18 256 PETER MCDONALD M 29  
80 02:22:18 260 CERYS MORGAN F 35  
81 02:25:26 278 ROWENA ROGERS F 38  
82 02:29:01 304 PAU YIN WONG F 39 L&G RUNNING CLUB
83 02:29:56 308 LISA VAN VLAANDEREN F 36  
84 02:30:13 225 CHRISTINE ELLERA F 29  
85 02:32:59 218 SIMON COPPEN-GARDNER M 46  
86 02:35:13 303 KELLY-JANE WITTROWSKI F 31  
87 02:35:14 148 JENS WITTROWSKI M 34  
88 02:40:50 286 MARTYN SHARPE M 55 RUN TO LIVE
89 02:46:48 245 IRENE LANE F 58 THORNEY RUNNING CLUB
90 02:46:48 266 PETRA OTTO F 62 THORNEY RUNNING CLUB
91 03:07:27 270 ALEXANDRA PAYNE F 48 RUN TO LIVE RC

 

 


 

Greensand Marathon Results 2013 (half results below)

Position Time Number First Surname Gender Age Club
1 03:03:15 125 EDWARD CATMUR M 31 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS
2 03:25:09 239 OLIVER SINCLAIR M 35 SERPENTINE RC
3 03:25:49 265 STEVE WINDER M 42 EPSOM AND EWELL
4 03:29:36 229 DAVID ROSS M 45 100 MARATHON CLUB
5 03:36:50 271 ALISTAIR GREEN M 21 TRIONIUM
6 03:46:17 191 PAUL KIBBY M 37  
7 03:49:50 194 ROSS LEBLANC M 29  
8 03:50:52 152 NICK EATON M 28 DMVAC
9 03:51:33 251 HANNES VAN RENSBURG M 33  
10 03:51:50 128 MATTHEW CHATAWAY M 32 MORNINGTON CHASERS
11 03:51:50 166 WILL GOULD M 36  
12 03:52:54 203 GORDON MEAD M 35  
13 03:55:30 234 ERIK SEIBOLD M 25 VEGAN RUNNERS UK
14 03:56:50 256 JAMES WARREN M 41 TRIONIUM/Farnham Runner
15 03:59:59 144 CARLA DENNENY F 30 SERPENTINE
16 04:01:20 243 JEFF SPRINGFORD M 41  
17 04:01:57 134 TREMAYNE COWDRY M 40  
18 04:02:51 238 MARC SIMON M 46  
19 04:03:10 129 GRAHAM COOK M 37 TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS
20 04:03:19 214 BOB OVERBURY M 34  
21 04:03:19 228 JORDAN RODGER M 29  
22 04:05:11 141 NIGEL DAWSON M 35 WIMBELDON WINDMILLERS
23 04:06:38 122 MICHAEL CARRAZ M 32  
24 04:07:00 161 JONATHAN GARDNER M 45 HIGHGATE HARRIERS
25 04:09:26 224 BRIAN REYNOLDS M 37  
26 04:10:50 135 IAN CRONIN M 32  
27 04:13:05 215 SEAN PARRY M 29  
28 04:13:12 180 PHILIP HONEYWOOD M 46  
29 04:13:12 241 HELEN SMITH F 46  
30 04:16:02 270 PHILIP WALKER M 36  
31 04:16:40 159 KENNETH FANCETT M 64 BECKENHAM RUNNING CLUB
32 04:16:43 218 SIMON PORTER M 44  
33 04:16:50 263 FRASER WIGLEY M 53 STRAGGLERS
34 04:19:15 187 NICK JEFFERSON M 40  
35 04:21:00 154 JAMES ELGETI M 24  
36 04:21:01 192 DOUGLAS LAMB M 34  
37 04:21:44 131 CHRISTOPHER COPPELLOTTI M 45  
38 04:22:00 140 GRAEME DAVIES M 45  
39 04:22:00 253 MICHAEL VOYCE M 49  
40 04:22:40 186 TIM JAMES M 50  
41 04:24:04 111 SIMON BENNETT M 54  
42 04:24:20 160 MARK FUSSELL M 30 DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS
43 04:24:54 267 ALAN YAN M 28 NIKETOWN RUNNERS
44 04:25:16 158 MICHAEL EYRE M 32 SERPENTINE
45 04:25:17 185 SARAH JACKSON F 31 SERPENTINE RC
46 04:26:40 142 DANIEL DE BELDER M 39 SERPENTINE
47 04:27:15 190 LYNDEN KEMP M 41 HORSHAM JOGGERS
48 04:30:14 118 ROBERT CAMERON-WOOD M 46 HASTINGS RUNNERS
49 04:30:15 102 ADRIAN ALBURY M 41 FETCH EVERYONE
50 04:31:18 249 STEPHEN TURNER M 51  
51 04:32:25 246 TIZIANO TESOLIN M 48 ALTONRUNNERS
52 04:32:30 130 ANDY COOKSEY M 52 TADWORTH
53 04:32:45 117 ROGER BROOKS M 45 WALTON ATHLETIC CLUB
54 04:33:14 132 RICHARD CORKERY M 36  
55 04:33:14 157 MARK EVANS M 50  
56 04:34:10 244 MALCOLM STATHAM M 43 COLCHESTER HARRIERS
57 04:34:49 106 GEOFFROY BARBE M 32  
58 04:35:10 174 JOHN HARRIS M 36  
59 04:35:15 225 JONATHAN RICHARDSON M 39  
60 04:35:19 123 PAUL CARRUTHERS M 48 HORSHAM AMPHIBIANS
61 04:35:25 269 NICK KYRITSIS M 59 100 MARATHON CLUB
62 04:36:47 216 JOHN PICKUP M 43  
63 04:37:21 179 TIM HOLLIS M 44  
64 04:37:28 137 MARCO CROSOGNANI M 38 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
65 04:37:50 235 NICK SHEPHEARD M 48  
66 04:38:34 276 JAMES ADAMS M 21 TRIONIUM
67 04:39:14 147 JAMES DODDRELL M 42 DORKING & MOLEVALLY AC
68 04:41:39 277 CHEVY KELLY M 21 TRIONIUM
69 04:41:51 115 DAVID BRINCK M 44  
70 04:43:18 149 STEVE DRAKE M 40  
71 04:45:15 109 JUSTIN BATEMAN M 40  
72 04:45:15 126 PAUL CHANDLER M 58 REIGATE PRIORY
73 04:46:09 275 MATT PANNELL M 52 TRIONIUM
74 04:46:25 204 ROGER MEREDITH M 49  
75 04:46:55 233 IAN SCANLAN M 42  
76 04:47:40 258 SIMON WATTS M 21 TRIONIUM
77 04:47:49 248 LAUREDA TIREPIED F 21 TRIONIUM
78 04:48:12 105 MARTIN BAMFORD M 34  
79 04:48:17 232 MAX SANDERS M 24 DMVAC
80 04:48:47 139 ANNE DAVIDSON F 51 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
81 04:48:48 255 KEVIN WARDELL M 54  
82 04:48:56 236 DAVE SHERIDAN M 21 TRIONIUM/DMVAC
83 04:49:13 193 JAMES LEA-COX M 32  
84 04:49:30 199 JASON LOGUE M 41  
85 04:49:34 120 JOANNE CAMPBELL F 43  
86 04:49:49 143 PAOLO DE LUCA M 43 LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS
87 04:49:58 175 KATIE HARRIS F 34 SANDHURST JOGGERS
88 04:50:12 172 CHRIS HANSON M 35  
89 04:52:45 266 GRANT WYATT M 44  
90 04:52:55 220 STEVEN PRIOR-SHOOTER M 42  
91 04:53:09 237 BARRY SHIELDS M 53  
92 04:53:30 182 ANTHONY IAFRATE M 49  
93 04:54:05 268 MARINO FRESCH M 40 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION
94 04:56:01 107 JACKIE BARKER F 55 100 MARATHON CLUB
95 04:56:09 209 SIMON MORTIMER M 48  
96 04:56:09 261 TOM WESTCOTT M 22  
97 04:58:18 165 NICK GOSLING M 49  
98 04:59:09 254 HOWARD WAGSTAFF M 28  
99 04:59:30 221 GARRY PURCHASE M 45  
100 05:02:50 171 RICHARD HAMSTEAD M 45  
101 05:03:00 148 LINDSAY DOY F 48 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
102 05:03:12 104 EMILY BALDOCK F 40  
103 05:04:18 145 CHRIS DEVENTER M 34  
104 05:08:50 103 CAROLYNN AMOS F 46 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
105 05:10:52 208 GUY MORPUSS M 44  
106 05:11:20 138 SAM DARLER M 36  
107 05:11:34 176 MARK HENSHALL M 52  
108 05:12:15 163 JONATHAN GILLOTT M 43  
109 05:12:27 217 CAROL PLATER F 47  
110 05:18:12 278 DAVID LEWIS M 69 TRIONIUM
111 05:18:12 279 JANET COBBY F 52 TRIONIUM
112 05:18:40 257 MIKE WATKINS M 54  
113 05:19:24 197 PAUL LENEY M 41  
114 05:21:16 110 ELAINE BATTSON F 21 TRIONIUM
115 05:22:04 133 GAIL COVERLEY F 59 EGDON HEATH HARRIERS
116 05:22:04 227 JOHN ROBINSON M 49 EGDON HEATH HARRIERS
117 05:22:10 101 STUART AIKMAN M 21 TRIONIUM
118 05:27:59 223 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 48  
119 05:28:19 114 PAUL BRIDGES M 21 TRIONIUM
120 05:35:11 153 ROB EGGERS M 37  
121 05:35:25 164 BEN GODBOLD M 21 GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
122 05:38:48 247 ADRIAN THOMAS M 43  
123 05:41:31 124 JOHN CARTER M 69 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
124 05:43:56 162 PHILIP GATSKY M 47 TRA
125 05:43:56 183 CAROLINE IRWIN F 50 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
126 05:52:22 260 MIKE WEAVER M 47  
127 05:54:57 259 GARY WAYMAN M 43  
  DNF 113 NATHANAEL BOOKER M 27 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
  No time recorded 231 RICH ROWE M 27 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
  Pacer 156 LEE-STUART EVANS M 21 TRIONIUM PACEMAKER

 

 

Greensand HALF Marathon Results 2013

All marathon runners (numbers above 100) have been treated as having started at 10.00am at the marathon start time (advise me otherwise at rob@trionium.com).

Position Time Number First Surname Gender Age Club
1 01:32:11 60 STUART PRENTICE M 38 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
2 01:37:37 20 TOBY CONLON M 33 WILMBLEDON WINDMILERS
3 01:39:24 136 DARREN CRONK M 41 (Started 10.15)
4 01:43:20 15 ALAN CHAPMAN M 30 TRI LONDON
5 01:43:35 83 ANDY FAY M 58 TRIONIUM
6 01:44:36 45 GARETH LEE M 36  
7 01:46:29 48 JAMES MARSHALL M 41  
8 01:47:12 22 JACK DAVIDSON M 25  
9 01:48:39 62 TONY RAY M 39  
10 01:49:38 28 DAVID FELL M 30  
11 01:50:51 73 ALISTAIR TURNHAM M 41  
12 01:51:11 26 BRUCE DEVLIN M 49  
13 01:51:45 3 DAN BACON M 30  
14 01:52:21 274 DAVID HEGARTY M 38 TRIONIUM
15 01:52:35 35 SARAH GRUBER F 39 SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS
16 01:54:04 240 ANDREW SMILLIE M 49  
17 01:54:22 19 STEVEN COLLINS M 35 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
18 01:54:32 38 PHIL HARRIS M 57 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
19 01:54:43 6 ANDY BATE M 30  
20 01:57:10 7 ANA BERENGUEL ANTER F 36 TRILONDON
21 01:57:13 40 PAUL HOLLAND M 21 TRIONIUM
22 01:57:37 205 BARNEY MILLER M 31 SERPENTINE
23 01:58:06 21 STEPHEN CURRIE M 49 HASLEMERE BORDER
24 01:58:10 25 PAUL DE BRUYN M 41  
25 01:58:27 1 CARA ANNETT F 38  
26 01:59:22 67 NATHAN SLOANE M 28  
27 01:59:33 51 JANE MORGAN F 45 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
28 02:00:45 23 MARTYN DAVIDSON M 58 ELMBRIDGE
29 02:01:18 13 PAUL BUTCHER M 37  
30 02:01:35 2 JESSICA ANSTEE F 31 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
31 02:01:36 57 DEBBIE PINDER F 36 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
32 02:02:44 69 CHRIS SMOSARSKI M 39  
33 02:03:37 31 CAROLINE WHARTON F 47  
34 02:07:00 56 MARTHINUS PELSER M 33  
35 02:08:32 63 DAVE ROWELL M 28  
36 02:09:53 178 JOHN HILLMAN M 48  
37 02:09:53 189 HANNAH KEARTLAND F 33  
38 02:10:56 53 DAWID NEL M 33  
39 02:13:41 47 ALISTER MARCHANT M 47  
40 02:14:18 24 CORINNE DAVIES F 45  
41 02:14:52 226 MARTIN RIDDLE M 44  
42 02:15:25 30 KEVIN FUREY M 48 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
43 02:16:45 66 MARTYN SHARPE M 54 RUN TO LIVE RC
44 02:17:10 78 TIM WHYMAN M 38  
45 02:17:15 8 PAUL BETTINSON M 39  
46 02:18:15 14 MICHELLE CARTWRIGHT F 35 ARENA 80
47 02:19:08 50 AGNIESZKA MOLENDOWSKA F 32 DMVAC
48 02:19:25 9 GRAHAM BROWN M 38  
49 02:19:33 79 EMMA WIGGINS F 37  
50 02:19:41 74 ANDREA WADE F 50  
51 02:20:01 59 TOMASZ PREDKO M 31  
52 02:20:41 18 ISOBEL CLARKE F 43  
53 02:22:22 10 SUE BROWNE F 48  
54 02:22:53 44 JULIE LANG F 34  
55 02:26:14 168 LAURA GUSH F 25  
56 02:26:20 206 BARD MOE M 45  
57 02:27:48 71 ROLAND TAYLOR M 35  
58 02:30:21 70 TED SWIFT M 21 TRIONIUM
59 02:31:09 61 SARADHI RAJAN M 45 SERPENTINE
60 02:32:03 17 BARRY CHISHOLM M 54 SHAFTESBURY BARNET HARRIERS AC
61 02:32:33 76 JON WHITEHEAD M 21 TRIONIUM
62 02:33:35 82 KEVIN FORSTER M 40 TRIONIUM
63 02:37:43 52 MERCY MORRIS F 47 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
64 02:37:52 169 GEMMA HAGEN F 36  
65 02:42:57 32 SHELLEY GOOCH-SMITH F 41 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
66 02:42:59 5 RACHEL BALDWIN F 28 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
67 02:43:11 11 CATHERINE BUCKINGHAM F 59  
68 02:46:41 252 PAULA VARLEY F 37 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
69 02:47:45 230 MELANIE ROSS F 38 COLLINGWOOD A C
70 02:49:19 72 JOANNA TURNER F 41  

 


 

Greensand Marathon 2012 Results

(email any corrections to rob@trionium.com) (half results below marathon)

Position Time No. First name Surname Sex Age Club/affiliation
1 02:58:32 213 LEE KEMP M 30 TORTOISE & HARE - NEW COURSE RECORD!
2 03:08:52 30 EDWARD CATMUR M 30 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS
3 03:16:47 231 MAJELL BACKHAUSEN M 25 CLAPHAM CHASERS
4 03:20:50 96 VINCENT KAMP M 37  
5 03:31:49 221 TOM OTHER M 31  
6 03:31:52 234 ROBIN SANDERSON M 35 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
7 03:33:15 97 DANNY KENDALL M 34 SERPENTINE
8 03:34:20 197 DAMIAN WALSH M 30  
9 03:39:03 174 RORY SPICER M 27 VICEROYS TRI CLUB
10 03:41:54 181 ROBERT TANSEY M 41  
11 03:42:48 104 ROSS LEBLANC M 28  
12 03:47:07 122 ALAN MIDDLEBROOK M 44  
13 03:49:31 133 LEE NEUMANN M 46 CHICHESTER RUNNERS AND AC
14 03:49:48 70 JAMES ADAMS M 30 VICEROYS
15 03:50:13 125 Alexander Monk M 21 Trionium RC
16 03:51:31 57 SIMON EGAN M 40 JP MORGAN RC
17 03:52:05 135 SIMON NICHOLL M 37  
18 03:52:30 237 DAN GRITTON M 40  
19 03:52:36 219 TIM ADAMS M 36  
20 03:52:37 203 NEIL WILLIAMS M 30  
21 03:54:35 7 LAWRENCE BATE M 44 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
22 03:55:11 223 CARLA DENNENY F 21 Trionium RC
23 03:58:57 192 COLIN TODD M 48  
24 04:01:56 227 MALCOLM GREEN M 52 WINCHESTER & DISTRCT
25 04:02:16 41 DARREN CRONK M 41  
26 04:02:43 166 Marc Simon M 21 Trionium RC
27 04:03:26 86 BRAD HOPKINS M 34  
28 04:03:26 131 JAMES MORRIS M 34  
29 04:03:54 190 DAVID THOMPSON M 50 BILLERICAY STRIDERS
30 04:05:40 171 JASON SNELL M 40  
31 04:06:32 19 JENNIFER BRADLEY F 33 SERPENTINE
32 04:06:50 18 SANDRA BOWERS F 38 WINCHESTER & DISTRICT AC
33 04:07:38 56 WAYNE EDWARDS M 46  
34 04:08:48 89 JOHN HUDSPITH M 52 SERPENTINE RC
35 04:08:54 88 JENNIFER HOWLAND F 29  
36 04:11:30 182 ANNA TAYLOR F 41  
37 04:11:30 183 DAVID TAYLOR M 47  
38 04:11:53 139 JOHN ORAM M 39 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS
39 04:13:07 5 MICK BARLOW M 46 TONBRIDGE AC
40 04:13:12 35 Nick Cole M 21 Trionium RC
41 04:13:30 233 ALAN FITZGERALD M 39  
42 04:13:40 184 Ian Taylor M 44 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
43 04:14:20 40 IAN CRONIN M 31  
44 04:14:28 77 PETER HANSEN M 57 WINDLE VALLEY
45 04:14:52 111 CHRIS DUFFY M 27 SERPENTINE RC
46 04:15:08 85 PHILIP HONEYWOOD M 45  
47 04:16:00 79 STEVEN HERMISTON M 40  
48 04:16:37 220 STEPHEN TURNER M 50  
49 04:17:53 146 ANDY PITTMAN M 36  
50 04:17:56 178 MALCOLM STATHAM M 42 COLCHESTER HARRIERS
51 04:18:11 143 MARCOS PALOMARES-CONDE M 39  
52 04:18:59 60 BARRY EVERHARD-MILLER M 32  
53 04:19:09 179 STEVEN SWORDER M 41  
54 04:19:45 117 ALUN MARKS M 34  
55 04:19:48 92 DINO ILARIA M 33  
56 04:20:02 109 KENNETH LING M 28  
57 04:20:14 26 MICHAEL CARRAZ M 31  
58 04:20:48 204 Terrie Williams F 21 Trionium RC
59 04:23:12 214 CLAIRE WATERS F 41 SAFFRON STRIDERS
60 04:24:52 14 SHAUN BETTERIDGE M 39  
61 04:25:07 36 ANDY COOKSEY M 51 TADWORTH
62 04:25:20 141 TONY OSTROWSKI M 44  
63 04:25:22 80 STEFAN HERZ M 46  
64 04:25:38 195 Alistair Turnham M 21 Trionium RC
65 04:25:44 24 ROBERT CAMERON-WOOD M 45 HASTINGS RUNNERS
66 04:25:48 39 TREMAYNE COWDRY M 39  
67 04:26:58 215 PAUL GREENHALF M 30  
68 04:26:58 216 LUKE DORAN M 30  
69 04:28:20 91 STUART HYSLOP M 28  
70 04:28:40 66 ANDREW GANDELL M 31  
71 04:28:40 103 TIM LAWRENCE M 31  
72 04:29:31 164 JIM SCOTT M 53  
73 04:29:32 51 GEORGE DONNE M 35  
74 04:29:43 65 MARK FUSSELL M 29  
75 04:30:23 218 JACKIE BARKER F 54 LINGFIELD
76 04:30:48 138 ANDREW ODONNELL M 36  
77 04:31:29 210 GRANT WYATT M 43  
78 04:31:41 107 James Lewry M 21 Trionium RC
79 04:31:52 208 SIMON WONG M 41  
80 04:32:14 52 LINDSAY DOY F 47 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
81 04:32:28 43 NIGEL CUTTS M 35  
82 04:32:40 17 ROBERT BOURKE M 38  
83 04:34:14 222 SIMON WILLARD M 43  
84 04:34:24 209 DAVID WOODMAN M 52  
85 04:34:25 170 HELEN SMITH F 45 TRA
86 04:36:32 101 JOHN KIPPS M 47 THE STRAGGLERS
87 04:36:32 211 STEPHEN YOUNG M 41 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS
88 04:37:41 95 ANTOINE JOSSERAND M 32 DORKING MVAC
89 04:38:26 156 JONATHAN RICHARDSON M 38  
90 04:38:30 158 CARL ROBERTS M 34  
91 04:38:44 72 MICHAEL GREHAN M 47 DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS
92 04:39:12 21 QUENTIN BROCKLEBANK M 41  
93 04:39:13 22 Allan Burrows M 21 Trionium RC
94 04:39:35 202 WAYNE WICKHAM M 34  
95 04:39:50 232 JILLIAN CONVEY F 33 SERPENTINE
96 04:39:58 44 MARK CYL M 42 WARE JOGGERS
97 04:39:58 112 ROBERT LUTZ-COLLIER F 40  
98 04:41:12 16 BEATRICE BONELLO F 37 SERPENTINES
99 04:42:31 47 PAUL DELANEY M 33  
100 04:43:40 189 DAVID THOMAS M 47 ARUNNERS
101 04:44:27 4 SHAUN BARKER M 41  
102 04:45:17 144 DAVID PARRY M 53 NORTHEAST MARATHON CLUB
103 04:45:28 124 SARAH MOLE F 37 COLCHESTER HARRIERS
104 04:46:18 151 GARY PURCHASE M 44  
105 04:50:06 155 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 47  
106 04:50:22 71 JENS GLADIKOWSKI M 41 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
107 04:51:21 81 PAULA HEWITT F 40 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
108 04:51:35 37 JON COONEY M 32  
109 04:52:59 113 FRASER MAGEE M 33  
110 04:53:36 75 PETE HAMMOND M 46 DMVAC
111 04:53:42 129 KATE HEFFER M 45 LISS RUNNERS
112 04:53:43 50 ANDREW DISLEY M 52 MORNINGTON CHASERS
113 04:54:42 46 DAWN DAVIS F 46 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
114 04:55:27 62 PAUL FEASEY M 46  
115 04:55:30 224 RORY COLEMAN M 50 100 MARATHON CLUB
116 04:55:47 226 PETER WRIGHT M 39  
117 04:56:51 23 IAN CALDER M 47  
118 04:58:05 82 JOHN HILLMAN M 47  
119 04:59:30 185 TOM TAYLOR M 31  
120 05:02:07 162 RAY SAUNDERS M 39  
121 05:03:33 163 IAN SCANLAN M 41  
122 05:05:17 48 ROBIN DERWENT M 35  
123 05:06:03 196 Dave Sheridan M 42 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
124 05:06:32 123 BARD MOE M 44  
125 05:07:21 175 JEFF SPRINGFORD M 40  
126 05:07:46 38 Mandy Cover F 21 Trionium RC
127 05:08:11 106 Simon Lewis M 21 Trionium RC
128 05:08:46 199 MIKE WEAVER M 46  
129 05:09:31 169 DAVID SMITH M 55 WITHAM R C
130 05:10:10 217 STEWART MACKMAN M 54 HORSHAM BLUE STAR HARRIERS
131 05:10:11 212 SIMON WATTS M 43  
132 05:15:37 15 ADAM BOGGIS M 25  
133 05:24:44 132 DAVID MUNT M 53 RANELAGH HARRIERS
134 05:25:45 1 STUART AIKMAN M 49 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
135 05:25:59 108 Barry Light M 21 Trionium RC
136 05:26:31 137 ANDREW OCHIA M 43  
137 05:28:24 64 DAVID FREEBORN M 35 COLLINGWOOD
138 05:28:26 165 BARRY SHIELDS M 52  
139 05:28:27 134 KIER NEWMAN M 34  
140 05:29:31 205 ANDY WILSON M 46  
141 05:30:48 13 KEVIN BERRY M 44  
142 05:31:47 116 NEIL MAPES M 39  
143 05:36:33 9 Elaine Battson F 21 Trionium RC
144 05:37:51 225 WILLIAM HURLEY M 55 BLACK WATER VALLEY RUNNERS
145 05:39:46 27 JONATHAN CARRINGTON M 43  
146 05:43:04 176 GRANT STANNING M 52 SANDBACH STRIDERS
147 05:46:32 157 MARTIN RIDDLE M 43  
148 05:46:32 160 PAUL SAHOTA M 44  
149 05:47:39 94 SARAH JACKSON F 30 SERPENTINE RC
150 05:47:39 136 JO OAKES F 41 GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
151 05:57:03 59 Lee-Stuart Evans M 21 Trionium RC
152 05:57:03 193 Claire Turner F 21 Trionium RC
153 06:09:53 78 MICHELLE HAYES F 48 GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
154 06:29:55 28 HILLARY CARTER M 57 FARNHAM RUNNERS

 

Greensand 'half marathon' 2012

Position Time No. First name Surname Sex Age Club/Affiliation
1 01:56:50 53 TERRY EAKIN M 63 NORTH DOWN AC
2 02:13:29 238 EMMA COVEY F 22  
3 02:14:33 33 Leigh Clarke M 21 Trionium RC
4 02:14:33 127 Ian Moore M 21 Trionium RC
5 02:15:45 29 JOHN CARTER M 68 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
6 02:17:20 235 ALAN RICHARDSON M 56  
7 02:27:32 63 SOPHIE FIELD F 37  
8 02:27:32 206 MARK WINGHAM M 40 SUTTON RUNNERS
9 02:43:35 100 DAVID KINGHAM M 59  
10 02:54:23 142 PETRA OTTO F 60 THORNEY RUNNING CLUB
11 02:56:52 236 SHERILEE WEIRICH F 34  
12 03:02:04 34 PETER CLINTON M 51  

Results 2011 (half results below marathon)

Position Time No. First name Surname Sex Age Club
1 03:20:05 251 CHRIS TOWNSIN M 38  
2 03:22:54 260 ANDY WARD M 40 GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC
3 03:23:18 165 Dan Mccormack M 21 Greensand Special
4 03:25:50 15 NATHANAEL BOOKER M 25 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
5 03:26:50 124 DANIEL HOOPER M 38 SARN HELEN
6 03:30:52 29 DAVID BYRNE M 45 SOTH LONDON HARRIERS
7 03:31:53 258 CHRIS WALKER M 31  
8 03:33:13 151 ALASTAIR LOCKE M 29 WHITNEY MAGIC
9 03:38:11 178 RICHARD NEWEY M 46 THAMES TURBO
10 03:38:24 232 RORY SPICER M 26 THE TRI LIFE
11 03:39:25 227 Oliver Sinclair M 21 EoD
12 03:43:03 81 ALASDAIR FRASER M 25 CLAPHAM CHASERS
13 03:44:45 284 Tim Harris M 21 EoD
14 03:46:14 154 ANDY LOOSE M 45  
15 03:47:10 22 MARK BRALEY M 39 SERPENTINE
16 03:47:45 84 JOSEPH GALE M 28 STRAGGLERS
17 03:48:00 114 STEVEN HAWKSWELL M 47 PORTSMOUTH TRIATHLETES
18 03:48:26 247 SIMON THORNHILL M 29 SUTTON RUNNERS
19 03:48:33 121 MATTHEW HOBSON M 39 TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS
20 03:51:12 221 CHRIS SEYMOUR M 42 STOWMARKET STRIDERS
21 03:52:08 269 MICHAEL WHITE M 37  
22 03:52:10 159 KERRY-ANN MARAIS F 27  
23 03:53:00 110 RICHARD HARRISON M 54 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
24 03:53:31 35 PAUL CHANDLER M 56 REIGATE PRIORY
25 03:53:55 3 TIM ADAMS M 35  
26 03:55:11 168 KATE MERCER F 27  
27 03:56:17 229 ANDREW SMILLIE M 47  
28 03:57:01 23 JAMES BROUNER M 31 CRUISERS RUNNING CLUB
29 03:57:07 268 DAVID WHITE M 46  
30 03:58:22 99 SEAN GREGG M 42 REALBUZZ RUNBRITAIN.COM RUNNING CLUB
31 03:58:55 7 ANDY ASHLEE M 42  
32 03:59:16 69 WAYNE EDWARDS M 45 THAMES TURBO TC
33 03:59:38 231 JASON SNELL M 39 THAMES TURBO
34 03:59:40 64 Stuart Brameld M 31 CLAPHAM CHASERS
35 03:59:44 63 JAMES DUTTON M 43 MAIDSTONE HARRIERS
36 03:59:53 201 HAMISH PRITCHARD M 36 MUDDY MUCKY MUNKEYS
37 03:59:54 56 Anne Davidson F 49 Dorking and Mole Valley AC
38 04:00:40 204 WILLIAM REDMAN M 27  
39 04:04:20 146 PETER LEMON M 46 WIMBORNE AC
40 04:04:50 135 PAUL KEECH M 53 STOPSLEY STRIDERS
41 04:05:02 250 COLIN TODD M 47  
42 04:05:31 34 DAVID CATO M 32  
43 04:05:34 209 KERN ROBERTS M 33  
44 04:06:07 139 JOHN KIPPS M 46  
45 04:06:23 6 FIONA ALEXANDER F 26 SERPENTINE
46 04:06:23 266 ROBERT WESTAWAY M 41 SERPENTINE
47 04:06:56 246 ERICA TERBLANCHE F 40  
48 04:07:36 41 MARK COLLINSON M 34 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION
49 04:08:17 91 WILL GOULD M 34  
50 04:08:51 123 CRAIG HOOKE M 44 GRANGE FARM AND DUNMOW RUNNERS
51 04:08:55 58 Phil Davies M 21 Greensand Special
52 04:08:55 97 AMY GREENHALGH F 33  
53 04:09:06 51 DARREN CRONK M 40  
54 04:09:30 286 Mr Campbell M 21 EoD
55 04:09:31 191 TIM PALMER M 33  
56 04:09:44 285 Nina Campbell F 21 EoD
57 04:09:53 87 MARK GARRETT M 51 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
58 04:10:46 271 JACOB WILLS M 21  
59 04:11:24 202 KIRSTY READE F 39 DIDCOT RUNNERS
60 04:12:48 256 BEN VINEY M 27 NA
61 04:15:07 233 MALCOLM STAHAM M 41 COLCHESTER HARRIERS
62 04:15:12 113 TIMOTHY HAUGHTON M 51  
63 04:16:20 216 MICK SCALES M 45 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
64 04:17:04 20 Jennifer Bradley F 21 Greensand Special
65 04:17:22 273 MARK WILSON M 34 FARNHAM TRI
66 04:17:44 125 CHRIS HOWE M 24  
67 04:18:15 95 MALCOLM GREEN M 51 WINCHESTER & DISTRICT AC
68 04:18:48 187 STEPHEN ORPIN M 31 TEAMORPIN
69 04:18:50 144 ROSS LEBLANC M 27  
70 04:18:54 18 SANDRA BOWERS F 37 WINCHESTER & DISTRICT
71 04:20:03 115 STEVE HAYES M 33  
72 04:20:08 47 TREMAYNE COWDRY M 38  
73 04:20:13 248 NICK TILLER M 29 ST ALBANS STRIDERS
74 04:20:53 230 HELEN SMITH F 44  
75 04:21:53 42 LAWSON CONROY M 41  
76 04:21:53 116 THOMAS HAYWARD M 38  
77 04:22:01 255 RIK VERCOE M 40  
78 04:22:25 13 SHAUN BETTERIDGE M 38  
79 04:22:25 39 SAM CLARKE M 35  
80 04:22:25 96 SARAH GREEN F 31 MET POLICE ATHLETICS CLUB
81 04:23:06 242 ANDREW TATE M 48 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS
82 04:23:52 149 JAMES LEWRY M 35 RG ACTIVE
83 04:23:54 177 GILLIAN NEWEY F 32 THAMES TAURBO
84 04:24:21 193 David Partington M 21 Greensand Special
85 04:24:43 164 JAY MCCARDLE M 40 TUFF FITTY TRI
86 04:24:44 53 DANNY CUNNETT M 44 TRAIL RUNNERS ASSOC
87 04:25:14 31 JON CARSON M 37 TEAM TROLL
88 04:25:37 126 DAVID HUCKS M 46  
89 04:26:06 142 LUKE LATIMER M 35 JURA AC
90 04:26:09 224 DREW SHEFFIELD M 30 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS
91 04:26:10 281 Nick Harris M 21 EoD
92 04:26:12 145 IAIN LEIGHTON M 27  
93 04:26:24 59 MERILYN DAVIS F 52 THE STRAGGLERS
94 04:26:26 68 NICHOLAS EATON M 26  
95 04:27:37 219 JASON SEARLE M 42  
96 04:29:16 254 LARAH VAN NIEKERK F 29  
97 04:29:52 14 URS BOLT M 44 CREDIT SUISSE
98 04:29:52 270 Theresa Williams F 21 Greensand Special
99 04:30:18 223 JENNIFER SHAW F 33  
100 04:30:29 207 JONATHAN RICHARDSON M 37  
101 04:30:50 161 NICHOLAS MARSHALL M 27  
102 04:30:50 257 GARY WADE M 53 100 MARATHON CLUB
103 04:33:03 120 JOHN HILLMAN M 46  
104 04:33:25 173 GUY MORPUSS M 42  
105 04:34:17 278 ANGELO DELL AVVOCATO M 21 EoD
106 04:34:41 236 BENJAMIN STOKES M 27 AHMED TANDOORI
107 04:34:45 277 GRANT WYATT M 42  
108 04:35:12 152 PADDY LOGGIN M 53  
109 04:35:17 156 IVAN LYONS M 44  
110 04:36:07 108 RICHARD HARDIMAN M 42 SERPENTINE
111 04:37:38 203 STEPHEN REDDIN M 27 AHMED TANDOORI
112 04:38:20 253 GRAHAM TUCKER M 60 REIGATE PRIORY AC
113 04:38:24 60 JAMES DOE M 31  
114 04:38:25 130 STUART HYSLOP F 27  
115 04:38:36 259 SAM WALKER M 35  
116 04:38:36 280 Tim 'Slim Lemur' Cherrett M 21 EoD
117 04:38:53 210 SAM ROSS GOWER M 37  
118 04:38:54 92 PETER GOWLAND M 36  
119 04:39:24 184 IAN OGLES M 29  
120 04:40:03 134 ADRIAN KEARLEY M 36  
121 04:41:59 4 Stuart Aikman M 21 Greensand Special
122 04:43:48 37 CASS CHISHOLM F 29 BRAT
123 04:43:48 100 MICHAEL GREHAN M 46 DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS
124 04:44:39 36 Stephen Chandler M 21 Greensand Special
125 04:44:56 48 Charlotte Craig F 21 Dorking and Mole Valley AC
126 04:45:01 50 IAN CRONIN M 30  
127 04:46:42 10 CARL BEETHAM M 48  
128 04:47:20 94 MICHAEL GRAZ M 41  
129 04:48:30 66 GARETH EASTON M 37  
130 04:49:01 245 ROLAND TAYLOR M 33  
131 04:50:10 16 Chris Bore M 21 Greensand Special
132 04:52:02 80 PAUL FEASEY M 45  
133 04:52:19 185 SHANE OHARA M 41 GODALMING & GUILDFORD
134 04:54:12 128 HAYLEY HUMBLE F 33  
135 04:54:30 186 JOHN ORAM M 38 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS
136 04:55:06 79 AHMAD FAHMY M 32 SERPENTINE
137 04:55:06 263 CLINT WEIRICH M 33 TEAM DEAN
138 04:56:04 52 IAN CULTON M 34 TONE ZONE RUNNERS
139 04:56:04 55 LEWIS DAVID M 57 100 MARATHON CLUB
140 04:56:25 77 BARRY EVERARD-MILLER M 31 THE WRISTERS
141 04:56:25 76 STUART EVERARD-MARCH M 38 CALNE RUNNING CLUB
142 04:57:04 57 Gaz Davies M 21 Greensand Special
143 04:57:43 5 ADRIAN ALBURY M 39 FETCH EVERYONE RUNNING CLUB (FERC)
144 05:01:08 241 NEIL TANNER M 39  
145 05:01:50 261 ANTHONY WARD M 36  
146 05:02:25 239 ANDREW STRUDWICK M 38  
147 05:02:28 27 ROLAND BURTON M 34  
148 05:02:32 172 BRIAN MILLS M 55 100 MARATHON CLUB
149 05:02:44 28 GRAHAM BUSCH M 56 STOPSLEY STRIDERS
150 05:02:45 19 Justin Bowyer M 41 Runner's World
151 05:02:52 206 Alan Richardson M 21 Greensand Special
152 05:03:13 119 PAULA HEWITT F 39 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
153 05:05:42 288 Danielle Moore F 26 paid
154 05:05:46 8 ANTONIO BARRANCO M 36  
155 05:08:28 2 JAMES ADAMS M 31 SERPENTINE
156 05:08:30 98 GEMMA GREENWOOD F 35 SERPENTINE
157 05:08:31 54 S CURRY M 37  
158 05:08:44 180 COLIN NUNN M 48  
159 05:08:51 44 ELLEN COTTOM F 37  
160 05:10:27 88 PAUL GILBERT M 52  
161 05:11:23 243 FIONA TAYLOR F 40 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION
162 05:12:10 272 ANDY WILSON M 45  
163 05:12:47 174 DAVID MUNT M 52 RANELAGH HARRIERS
164 05:14:50 127 KEVIN HUDSON M 41  
165 05:15:15 194 MARC PENMAN M 27  
166 05:15:16 38 REBECCA CLARK F 27 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS
167 05:18:46 138 SALLY KIFT F 31 SALLY FORTH!
168 05:18:56 21 Verity Bradley F 21 Greensand Special
169 05:19:46 155 ROBERT LUTZ-COLLIER M 42  
170 05:19:56 25 SEAN BROWN M 39 HEADINGTON ROADRUNNERS
171 05:21:58 170 ROGER MEREDITH M 47  
172 05:24:04 74 JANE ELTON F 44  
173 05:24:04 175 ELIZABETH NEVILLE F 60 EPSOM ODDBALLS RC
174 05:24:22 222 JASON SHARPLES M 32  
175 05:24:35 217 ADELE SCHULZ F 32 FUL-ON TRI
176 05:24:52 132 SARAH JACKSON F 29  
177 05:26:55 262 MIKE WEAVER M 45  
178 05:29:44 171 MARILYN MERRYWEATHER F 58  
179 05:30:21 167 DAVID MEER M 37 ROYAL AIR FORCE
180 05:34:59 85 JANE GANT F 38  
181 05:37:41 235 NICK STEWARD M 54 READING JOGGERS
182 05:49:51 208 CRAIG ROBERTS M 32  
183 05:49:59 137 SAJ KHURSHID M 34 NONE
184 06:07:55 11 KEVIN BERRY M 43  
 
  Got lost (2:34:00) 211 ALEX SAARY M 38  
  No recorded time 43 Jo Cooper F 21 Greensand Special
  No recorded time 72 HATEM ELSAFTY M 32  
  No recorded time 90 KAREN GOODALL F 45 CRANLEIGH TORTOISE AND HARE
  No recorded time 287 Friendof Campbell M 21 EoD

 

Greensand half 2011

Position Time No. First name Surname Sex Age Club
1 01:55:40 93 HEATHER GRAZ F 39  
2 02:15:37 32 JOHN CARTER M 67 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
3 02:22:37 300 Robert McCaffrey M 44 Organiser/DMVAC
4 02:30:10 118 LISA HEWITT F 43  
5 02:31:47 141 HAZEL KURZ F 36  
6 02:39:50 30 JOANNA CAMPBELL F 38 HORHAM JOGGERS
7 02:40:20 225 PETE SHERRINGTON M 42  
8 02:57:39 157 REBECCA MAIDMENT F 36  
9 03:11:31 181 PAT O'DRISCOLL M 63 NORTH DOWN AC
10 03:11:32 65 TERRY EAKIN M 62 NORTH DOWN AC
11 03:13:53 234 VICTORIA STARR F 40  
12 03:19:16 264 SHERILEE WEIRICH F 33 TEAM DEAN

Results 2010

Position Time No. First name Surname Sex Age Club
1 3:08:01 35 EDWARD CATMUR M 28 TH&H (new course record)
2 3:17:57 24 RYAN BROWN M 37  
3 3:20:21 219 ROB WATTS M 34 DULWICH RUNNERS
4 3:21:23 235 JUSTIN YOUNG M 35 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS
5 3:27:54 26 DAVID BYRNE M 44 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
6 3:31:59 237 OLIVER SINCLAIR M 32  
7 3:34:50 84 CHRISTOPHE GREFFIER M 47  
8 3:36:33 199 JON TAYLOR M 38  
9 3:36:54 202 MARK THOMPSON M 29  
10 3:40:34 148 CHRIS MORTON M 45 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
11 3:41:30 15 CHAD BISHOP M 33  
12 3:41:46 189 PETER SPRINGLE M 30  
13 3:42:49 170 DAVE ROSS M 42  
14 3:44:16 32 GLENN CAMPBELL M 32  
15 3:44:18 63 RIAN EHLERS M 31  
16 3:44:52 78 MICHAEL GALLAGHER M 33 SERPENTINE
17 3:45:50 180 ANDREW SMILLIE M 46  
18 3:45:55 21 MARK BRALEY M 21  
19 3:46:59 198 IAN TAYLOR M 42 Dorking and Mole Valley AC
20 3:48:42 159 HAMISH PRITCHARD M 35 MUDDY MUCKY MUNKEYS
21 3:49:08 228 LAWRENCE WINTERGOLD M 46  
22 3:49:21 150 SIMON NICHOLL M 35  
23 3:51:48 158 ANDREW PRAG M 31  
24 3:52:11 231 LUKE WORTHINGTON M 31  
25 3:52:50 123 LUKE LATIMER M 33  
26 3:53:11 151 LAURENCE O'HARA M 30  
27 3:53:58 16 ALASTAIR BLOORE M 44  
28 3:54:27 155 IAN PAYNE M 29 SERPENTINE
29 3:54:33 152 MARK PALMER M 45 REIGATE PRIORY AC
30 3:54:34 204 KRISTIAN TIERNEY M 36  
31 3:54:48 36 JAMIE CHAFFEY M 35  
32 3:54:52 80 SIMON GODDARD M 32  
33 3:55:00 59 MATT DUNCALF M 37  
34 3:55:38 29 ROBERT CAMERON-WOOD M 43 HASTINGS RUNNERS
35 3:56:01 181 HELEN SMITH F 43  
36 3:56:05 82 MALCOLM GREEN M 50 Winchester & District AC
37 3:56:59 187 RORY SPICER M 25  
38 3:57:47 218 ROGER WATTS M 40 CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS
39 3:58:07 213 MATTHEW WATERMAN M 43  
40 3:58:12 214 CLAIRE WATERS F 39 SAFFRON STRIDERS
41 3:58:13 33 CLIFF CANAVAN M 38  
42 3:59:36 20 JENNIFER BRADLEY F 31 SERPENTINE
43 3:59:51 1 TIM ADAMS M 34  
44 4:01:15 210 NINA VAN VLAANDEREN F 30  
45 4:01:56 62 RETIEF EHLERS M 35  
46 4:03:37 134 JAMIE MAKER M 33  
47 4:05:03 147 NICK MORRISON-SMITH M 28  
48 4:05:10 191 MALCOLM STATHAM M 40 COLCHESTER HARRIERS
49 4:05:12 65 DAVID EVANS M 41  
50 4:05:49 138 PAUL MCGUINNESS M 37 CRANLEIGH TORTOISE AND HARE RUNNERS
51 4:06:28 127 PAUL LEDINGHAM M 38 SERPENTINE
52 4:06:30 116 JOHN KIPPS M 45  
53 4:06:35 56 STUART DODDS M 35  
54 4:07:59 18 CHARLES BOUCHER M 33  
55 4:08:31 135 MICHAEL MARTIN M 51 SEAFORD STRIDERS
56 4:09:21 238 DAVID HEGARTY M 35  
57 4:09:31 49 TOM CURRAN M 33  
58 4:09:50 118 CAMERON KIRKWOOD M 31  
59 4:10:29 52 ANNE DAVIDSON F 21  
60 4:11:38 7 KATHERINE ARNULL F 31  
61 4:14:12 131 ALASTAIR LOCKE M 28  
62 4:14:25 41 TIM CHERRETT M 49  
63 4:15:14 31 JAMES GABRIEL CAMPBELL M 26 SERPENTINE RUNNERS
64 4:16:21 132 ANDREW LONG M 23  
65 4:17:57 6 THOMAS ANDERSON M 36  
66 4:17:57 173 ZAK SAURIN M 36  
67 4:18:18 167 PAUL ROBINS M 29  
68 4:18:30 226 TERESA WILLIAMS F 21  
69 4:19:03 212 BEN VINEY M 26  
70 4:21:12 221 LUCY WEBSTER F 33  
71 4:22:22 182 JASON SNELL M 38  
72 4:22:22 205 COLIN TODD M 46  
73 4:22:45 188 JEFF SPRINGFORD M 38  
74 4:24:06 73 JANE FRENCH F 47  
75 4:24:43 211 RIK VERCOE M 39  
76 4:25:57 157 GREGG POWELL M 45  
77 4:25:58 98 GLEN HAWKINS M 35  
78 4:25:59 110 KEVIN JAMES M 35 MID SUSSEX TRI CLUB
79 4:26:20 47 DARREN CRONK M 38 TRIATHLON ENGLAND
80 4:26:21 222 CLINT WEIRICH M 32  
81 4:27:02 2 JAMES ADAMS M 30 SERPENTINE
82 4:27:05 86 PHILIPPE GUITTARD M 31  
83 4:27:48 9 PETER AUCAMP M 45 FRA
84 4:28:17 168 KEITH ROGERS M 37  
85 4:30:11 140 JASON MEDCALF M 34  
86 4:30:34 225 WAYNE WICKHAM M 32  
87 4:30:59 81 MICHAEL GRAZ M 5 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS
88 4:33:04 54 DANIEL DE BELDER M 36 SERPENTINE
89 4:33:19 172 JAKOB SANDNESS M 47  
90 4:33:23 215 ALASTAIR WATKINS M 38  
91 4:35:29 83 GEMMA GREENWOOD F 34 SERPENTINE RC
92 4:35:32 71 GARETH FISH M 30 TONE ZONE RUNNERS
93 4:35:35 166 JONATHAN RICHARDSON M 5  
94 4:35:42 224 SIMON WHITE M 37  
95 4:36:15 194 ANDREW STRIPP M 28  
96 4:36:16 14 SARAH BISHOP F 43  
97 4:37:52 4 ADRIAN ALBURY M 38  
98 4:38:14 79 STUART GILLILAND M 27  
99 4:39:37 10 KATE BALCHIN F 30 THAMES TURBO
100 4:39:39 232 LISA WRAY F 30 SERPENTINE
101 4:40:50 156 LUCY PAYNE F 30 SERPENTINE
102 4:41:29 8 MARK ASHMORE M 42 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
103 4:41:54 126 SUZI LAWRENCE F 31  
104 4:42:24 97 TIM HAUGHTON M 50  
105 4:42:24 109 VINCENT ISAAC M 50  
106 4:42:25 66 STUART EVERARD-MARCH M 37 CALNE RUNNING CLUB
107 4:42:53 216 ROBIN WATSON M 48  
108 4:42:53 217 JOE WATSON M 17  
109 4:43:00 53 MERILYN DAVIS F 51 THE STRAGGLERS
110 4:43:35 91 PETE HAMMOND M 44  
111 4:43:39 196 DONALD SUTHERLAND M 42  
112 4:43:43 5 NICHOLAS AMBATZIS M 33  
113 4:44:01 48 IAN CULTON M 33 TONE ZONE RUNNERS
114 4:45:25 42 TIM CLARK M 43  
115 4:46:16 229 DARREN WOODS M 23 REDHILL DISTRICT ROYAL MAIL RUNNING CLUB
116 4:46:20 183 ANDY SNOW M 34 SANDHURST JOGGERS
117 4:46:41 95 HARRIET HASELER F 21  
118 4:46:44 185 PETE SOVEGJARTO M 47  
119 4:46:52 50 KATE CUSTIS F 47 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
120 4:48:00 34 HILLARY CARTER M 55 FARNHAM RUNNERS
121 4:48:50 93 ERNIE HANN M 22 REDHILL ROYALMAIL RUNNERS
122 4:50:09 136 ERIC MCCLUNAN M 43  
123 4:52:06 230 TIMOTHY WORMINGTON M 56  
124 4:52:56 141 DAVID MEER M 36  
125 4:53:00 139 JAMES MCNAUGHT M 40  
126 4:53:30 106 BRAD HOPKINS M 32  
127 4:55:17 27 TONY CABOT M 53  
128 4:55:59 94 KEVIN HANNAVY M 43  
129 4:56:55 69 PAUL FEASEY M 44  
130 4:57:39 197 NEIL TANNER M 21  
131 4:58:11 209 CHRIS VAN DEVENTER M 31  
132 5:02:04 174 IAN SCANLAN M 39  
133 5:02:36 130 MATTHEW LOBB M 39 WATFORD JOGGERS
134 5:03:17 236 RAY JENKINS M 51 Flying Foxes
135 5:05:06 161 ERWAN PUEL M 37  
136 5:07:26 61 PAUL EARTHY M 38 THRIFTGREEN TROTTERS
137 5:07:26 179 GARY SLOMAN M 41 THRIFTGREEN TROTTERS
138 5:10:48 169 MEL ROSS F 21  
139 5:12:00 203 SHARON THOMPSON F 47  
140 5:13:32 113 SEAN KERRIN M 29 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
141 5:14:25 171 JACKIE SANDERS F 44  
142 5:14:27 17 TIM BOONE M 54 ARUNNERS
143 5:14:27 60 GEMMA EARLY F 28 ARUNNERS
144 5:14:38 40 BOB CHART M 46 COLLINGWOOD AC
145 5:15:29 145 ZAC MORGAN M 37 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
146 5:17:27 19 VERITY BRADLEY F 47 ISTEAD AND IFIELD HARRIERS RUNNING CLUB
147 5:17:46 142 ROGER MEREDITH M 46  
148 5:18:02 153 LEON PARRY M 38  
149 5:20:03 239 DAVID TYNAN M 33  
150 5:23:02 68 KATE FARGUS F 34 WAVERLEY HARRIERS
151 5:24:04 46 JULIAN COWLEY M 37  
152 5:24:05 193 STEVE STEWART M 40  
153 5:27:08 44 PAUL COMYN M 55 STRAGGLERS
154 5:44:16 149 DON NEWMAN M 62 100 MARARTHON CLUB
155 5:54:04 107 ANDREW HUMPHREYS M 50 ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
156 5:58:38 119 ANNE KNIGHT F 33  
157 6:18:15 154 DEVENDRA PATEL M 38 HINCKLEY RUNNING CLUB
158 6:23:50 22 HEIDI BREAGAN F 34  
159 6:23:50 104 STEPHEN HITCHCOCK M 39  
               
  DNF 133 JADE LOVELL-KNIGHT F 28 TONE ZONE RUNNERS
  DNF 207 REBECCA TUNSTALL F 27  
  No time recorded 57 FRANK DOYLE M 33  
  No time recorded 87 WILLIAM HABGOOD M 40  
  No time recorded 88 CLARA HALKET F 51 BA AC
  No time recorded 114 KATHERINE KING F 19 RYDE HARRIERS
  No time recorded 208 DAVID VACCARO M 32  
  No time recorded 227 GEOFF WILSON M 58 EPSOM ODDBALLS RUNNING CLUB
  No time recorded 234 CATHERINE WRIGHT F 33  

 

 

 


Results 2009

XLS format

PositionTimeNumberFIRST NAMESURNAMEGENDERAGECLUB
103:13:3743EDWARDCATMURM27THAMES HARE & HOUNDS
203:32:45166OLIVERSINCLAIRM31SERPENTINE RC
303:34:5965FRASERDAWSONM21DMVAC
403:39:1556NICHOLASCOPASM39SERPENTINE
503:39:52148JONRICHM29CITY OF SALISBURY ARC
603:40:5998CHRISHOWARDM34 
703:48:0046DAVIDCHAPMANM29 
803:55:53153ALLANRUMBLESM41COLLINGWOOD AC
903:56:48142ANDREWPRAGM30 
1003:57:4386ROBERTHALL-MCNAIRM40HINCKLEY RC
1103:58:1091DOMINICHILTONM30 
1203:58:27129NICKMORRISON-SMITHM21 
1303:58:2894ROGERHOLDENM40 
1404:00:181NAJIABOUCHEDIDM35 
1504:01:02136JOHNPADBURYM41HINCKLEY RC
1604:01:58188ROBERTWESTAWAYM39SERPENTINE RC
1704:02:3496BRADLEYHOPKINSM31 
1804:02:5464BENDAVISM27 
1904:03:11193LUKEWORTHINGTONM30 
2004:04:23154ALEXSAARYM36 
2104:04:3657CAROLINECOURTF28DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
2204:05:2931REMIBRUNIERM28 
2304:06:3362ANNEDAVIDSONF21DMVAC
2404:07:31117ANDREWLOCKETTM39WAVERLEY HARRIERS
2504:07:33185CLAIREWATERSF38SAFFRON STRIDERS
2604:09:06140JAMESPICKETTM27 
2704:09:48144JAMESPRESHAWM25 
2804:10:4218JOHNBATESONM38VEGAN RUNNERS
2904:11:27177DAVIDTHOMPSONM47BILLERICAY STRIDERS
3004:16:333TIMADAMSM33 
3104:16:33108CAMERONKIRKWOODM30 
3204:17:28127GUYMITCHELLM35MIDHURST MILERS
3304:17:28184MATTHEWWATERMANM42 
3404:18:13170RORYSPICERM24 
3504:19:0078ANDREWFINDLAYM30 
3604:19:2125CHARLESBOUCHERM32 
3704:19:25179JANYTSAIF36SERPENTINE
3804:19:3481PAULGAISFORDM32MET POLICE
3904:20:48125DAWNMARTINF30WAVERLEY HARRIERS
4004:21:06137ANDREWPALMERM43 
4104:25:03114PHILLIPLEWISM46SERPENTINE
4204:26:2893ERHARDHOHENESTERM43 
4304:26:29133GERARDO'CALLAGHANM36FULONTRI
4404:26:44190CHRISWILLIAMSM31 
4504:27:3752NICHOLASCOLEM39 
4604:28:14169SUESMITHF36 
4704:31:3184DAVEGRAHAMM40 
4804:31:31106LEEKELLYM39 
4904:32:1839ROBERTCAMERON-WOODM42HASTINGS RUNNERS
5004:32:42118PADDYLOGGINM51 
5104:32:55112ANDYLAUDERM45HINCKLEY
5204:35:4216ANDREWBARTELSMEIERM25 
5304:36:5630NICOLEBROWNF34 
5404:38:10194JAMESWRIGHTM41 
5504:38:2268DAVIDDUBUISSONM43 
5604:38:2272DAVIDEVANSM40 
5704:38:22115ROHANLIENERTM29 
5804:39:04196PAULWYLIEM30 
5904:40:317RICHARDALSTONM45ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
6004:41:1229ARTHURBROOKSM57ST ALBANS STRIDERS
6104:41:1297PHILIPHORLERM55 
6204:41:502JAMESADAMSM29SERPENTINE
6304:43:2044STEVECHANDLERM43WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
6404:43:55146GAYNORPRIORF42 
6504:44:3151MARKCOCKBAINM37100 MARATHON CLUB
6604:45:33123K2MAPASAM32SERPINTINE
6704:45:5277PAULFEASEYM43 
6804:46:08162AMELIASHOEMARKF31NONE
6904:46:4824JAVEDBHATTIM45HART ROAD RUNNERS
7004:47:376ADRIANALBURYM37 
7104:48:1313IANBANNERMANM24 
7204:48:4835DAVIDBUSHM46 
7304:48:4836GORDONBUSHM46 
7404:49:08132JENNYNEALF39NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
7504:50:02113WILLIAMLAWM17NONE
7604:50:15189LAURA MAYWILLIAMSF37FUL-ON TRI
7704:50:3026JENNIFERBRADLEYF30SERPENTINE
7804:51:3321JASONBEEVERM41NONE
7904:52:04165JONSIMPSONM34READING ROADRUNNERS
8004:52:5774MELANIEEYREF29 
8104:53:3947YIN HAICHEUNGF21 
8204:54:184ADRIANOAGOSTIM54 
8304:55:29100ELIZABETHIRVINEF25WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
8404:55:3222DAVIDBELLM33THE STRAGGLERS
8504:58:55195ELLIOTTWYARTM28 
8604:59:29103MELANIEJOHNSTONEF21 
8704:59:29152DAVIDROSSM21 
8805:00:3614PETERBARNESM39 
8905:00:3638STUARTCALEYM34 
9005:00:3685GEMMAHAGENF32 
9105:01:1441MALCOLMCARMICHAELM35 
9205:01:35186JENNIFERWATERSF59HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
9305:03:40160ROBERTSHEPHERDM46 
9405:04:48157ADELESCHULZF30 
9505:06:42192HUWWILLIAMSM41 
9605:07:31176SHARONTHOMPSONF46 
9705:07:37178ANDREWTODDM41 
9805:08:04128RICHARDMOOREM44 
9905:08:4550DEANCLARKEM49CRANLEIGH TORTOISE AND HARE
10005:11:5999PHILLIPHOWELLSM62TEWKESBURY AC
10105:13:0873PETEREVERITTM42 
10205:13:08105DEBORAHJONESF23 
10305:14:0192GARETHHODGSONM42 
10405:14:2470SIMONDUNKM59CREWKERNE
10505:15:03126TOMMEADEM54 
10605:16:0567ANDREASDOERFLERM42 
10705:18:1960CHRISTIANCULLENM27 
10805:18:31143NAOMIPRASADF21 
10905:18:3554STEVENCOLLINSM35 
11005:19:04134BRENDANOMAHONEYM30 
11105:19:12150FREDROBINSONM48 
11205:19:475DOMENICOAGOSTIM24 
11305:20:13174HIDEOTAKANOM43DMVAC
11405:20:46120HEATHERMACKAYF2826.2 RRC
11505:20:51119GEMMALUNNF21 
11605:23:0066SAMDE LA HAYEF27 
11705:25:0040JOANNECAMPBELLF39 
11805:25:00101CAROLINEIRWINF46NO
11905:32:26168TREVORSMARTM43 
12005:33:10104RICHARDJONESM48AMPTHILL AND FLITWICK FLYERS
12105:33:10135PAULOWENM42AMPTHILL AND FLITWICK FLYERS
12205:41:38141JAMESPONTINGM24DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
12305:45:20122GRAHAMMANSELLM46 
12405:48:07149JOELRICHARDSM23 
12505:48:08151LINDAROBSONF35 
12605:48:17164CHRISSIMPSONM41 
12705:51:2642HILLARYCARTERM54FARNHAM RUNNERS
12805:52:44182MATTWADEM38 
12905:55:08200ANDYSOUTHERNM39 
13006:01:5117LENKABARTOVAF32CLAPHAM CHASERS
13106:01:51109BERNADETTEKOLTAIF33CLAPHAM CHASERS
13206:11:5311PHILIPAWESOMEM30 
13306:14:21155KARENSAMUELF48ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
13406:19:0945EDWARDCHAPMANM45LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS
 DNF76MARYFARGHERF49NA
 DNF79SIMONFITCHM38 
 DNF89BERTELHAUGENM26 
 DNF95JAMESHOPEGOODM45WITHAM RUNNING CLUB
 DNF187BRUCEWATSONM41 
 DNF201SIMONFUNNELLM34 
 DNF9JAMESATKINSONM34SOUTHEND AC

Runners with a DNF were not recorded at the finish (possibly due to obscured numbers or to retiring from the race). Please email any corrections to rob at trionium dot com.