Trionium

Bath Hilly Half

& Ultra 10k

organised on behalf of

Rotary Club of Bathavon

in aid of local children's charities

Bath Hilly Half Logo

Bath Hilly Half 2017 Results (Ultra-10k results below)

No time may be recorded if the runner number was obscured or the runner did not finish the race

(email corrections to rob@trionium.com )

Position Time Number First name Last name club Age on race day
1 01:35:59 134 Alex Smith BADTri 31
2 01:36:13 85 Mark Mackintosh Team Bath AC 53
3 01:36:18 92 Patrick McDougall Belgrave Harriers 50
4 01:37:12 66 Henry Keighley-Elstub Wimbledon Windmilers 45
5 01:37:22 48 Annabel Granger Bristol & west 44
6 01:39:46 58 Ben Holliss   32
7 01:40:26 130 Luke Scott Team Bath AC 34
8 01:40:48 75 Ben Lang Bath Bats  
9 01:41:45 9 Trevor Batey Chippenham Harriers 42
10 01:42:06 160 Damien Pick Wells City Harriers 47
11 01:42:17 104 Jonathan Noall   40
12 01:42:32 32 Paul Davis   38
13 01:44:47 43 Kieran Gillick   37
14 01:45:49 50 Christophe Grˇgoire   43
15 01:46:03 126 James Rutherford Team Bath AC 36
16 01:46:16 135 Richard Smith   34
17 01:46:23 93 Stephen McElroy   45
18 01:47:04 16 Steven Brown Bitton Road Runners 31
19 01:47:18 251 Conor McGrory Newbury AC 42
20 01:47:27 7 James Barratt   28
21 01:47:54 69 George Kimber N/A 18
22 01:48:19 79 kevin linehan Tri-London 56
23 01:48:45 13 Joseph Blann Good Gym 33
24 01:49:25 148 Gareth Veal   36
25 01:49:37 165 Victoria Ratcliffe Somer AC 42
26 01:49:38 11 Aidan Bent Nailsea running club 48
27 01:50:25 27 Steyn Crous   39
28 01:51:21 144 Ben Ticehurst BADtri 41
29 01:51:40 45 Barney Goodrich Brecon AC 42
30 01:51:45 127 Michael Sadler North norfolk beachrunners 54
31 01:52:20 155 Richard Wilson unaffiliated 46
32 01:52:28 111 Paul Perratt    
33 01:52:31 138 Joel Staley Team Bath AC 40
34 01:53:10 116 Mark Pullen   35
35 01:53:33 147 Kevin Vans-Colina   49
36 01:53:34 56 Stuart Hill   41
37 01:54:27 33 Mike Dawson   47
38 01:55:29 1 Josh Abbott   25
39 01:55:59 28 Katie Curd Tri London 26
40 01:56:05 61 Martyn Holman Tri London 43
41 01:57:22 84 David Mackie Corsham Running Club 49
42 01:57:24 8 Dan Bartlett   31
43 01:57:50 142 George Swiatek RunWallingford 31
44 01:58:46 143 Matt Thomas   38
45 01:59:03 19 Alan Buxton Bath Amphibians 54
46 01:59:18 53 COLIN HAY HAYS HELCATS Oh dear...49!
47 01:59:50 94 Catherine Mills Great Western Runners 36
48 02:00:00 5 RICHARD BAGSHAW chippenham harriers  
49 02:00:40 90 Peter Manning Reading Road Runners 46
50 02:00:55 15 Ryan Brown    
51 02:01:35 3 HENRY ANDERSON Crazy Tri Club Bath Uni 38
52 02:01:59 29 Joe Darcy   27
53 02:02:12 42 John Gilchrist   31
54 02:02:18 44 John Gladston   50
55 02:02:29 86 Josh Macklin   25
56 02:03:52 106 Chris O'Mahony   27
57 02:04:15 23 Ben Cobbold    
58 02:04:17 91 Andrew Mason   29
59 02:04:35 103 Paul Nicholson   45yrs
60 02:04:38 136 MICHAEL Snook   43
61 02:04:41 46 Tom Gotts Spa Striders 31
62 02:04:48 12 Alan Best Avon Valley Runners 46
63 02:05:33 158 Piers Awdry   55
64 02:05:45 113 Richard Phillips   45
65 02:06:27 17 Paul Burford   44
66 02:06:30 153 Becky Westlake Forest of Dean ac 36
67 02:06:31 64 Steve Hurn Stroud and district ac 52
68 02:07:04 65 Prasoon Jaiswal Tri London 36
69 02:08:46 125 Simon Rowbottom Yeovil Town R R C 58
70 02:08:58 137 James Sole   26
71 02:09:09 98 Keziah Moreno   32
72 02:09:32 81 simon lowe   36
73 02:09:40 71 Daniel Kirby Vegan Runners UK 34
74 02:09:57 39 Amy Flaxman RunWallingford 31
75 02:10:03 129 Daniel Schien sea mills harriers 37
76 02:10:32 146 Stephen Turtle Swindon Striders 51
77 02:10:57 124 Matthew Rose   49
78 02:11:25 120 Barcley Roberts   47
79 02:12:11 30 C Davies    
80 02:12:17 152 Douglas Watkinson    
81 02:12:18 128 Elizabeth Sandell Harrogate Harriers 28
82 02:13:09 80 Liz Lovelock   30
83 02:13:29 159 David Jones   50
84 02:13:49 132 Les Sheppard Slinn Allstars 47
85 02:14:44 96 Yousaf Mirza   39
86 02:15:05 156 John Wixey   38
87 02:15:15 114 Robert Piechocki   45
88 02:15:22 108 Nigel Osborne Team Bath AC 51
89 02:16:40 119 Polly Reuter   47
90 02:18:05 21 Stephen Callow JMS Run crew 46
91 02:18:22 4 James Ash   31
92 02:18:22 74 Menucha Knebel   32
93 02:18:41 26 Peter Costello   43
94 02:18:57 110 David Parsons Bath Amphibians  
95 02:19:33 55 Roger Heath Marlborough Running Club 50
96 02:19:38 34 Rohaise Des Voeux Chippenham Harriers 47
97 02:20:16 164 Daniel Rochard Team Bath 48
98 02:20:59 123 Simon Robson   44
99 02:21:34 41 Caroline Francis   41
100 02:22:00 35 Jason Edwards    
101 02:22:52 2 Alin Achim BAD Tri 45
102 02:23:02 25 Ian Cooper   51
103 02:23:07 10 Lynda Bennett Chippenham Harriers 42
104 02:23:24 121 Cat Roberts   40
105 02:23:28 40 michelle ford   41
106 02:23:49 112 Suzanne Phelps   30
107 02:25:19 67 Ed Keogh   46
108 02:25:35 82 Coliette Lyons   46
109 02:25:35 97 Susie Moore   46
110 02:25:52 78 Ewen Lewis   40
111 02:26:09 149 Lindsay Veevers Chippenham Harriers  
112 02:26:45 24 Sherry Coenen    
113 02:28:20 139 Karen Stephenson   45
114 02:28:20 157 stephen young   53
115 02:29:56 31 Marc Davis   45
116 02:31:20 47 Richard Gradwell   49
117 02:31:50 63 Niall Hoskin Southville RC  
118 02:32:17 38 Peter Field   50
119 02:33:22 118 Amanda Rencontre   52
120 02:33:23 70 James Kimber N/A 57
121 02:34:59 109 Nicholas Paley   26
122 02:34:59 117 Paul Rae TACH 56
123 02:36:18 37 Elspeth Faulkner Smiley Paces 31
124 02:36:30 77 Ruth Lawson   26
125 02:36:46 6 Sarah Barker Avon Valley Runners 30
126 02:39:03 54 Charles Hayward N/a 64
127 02:39:47 102 Yuen ng   29

 

 

Bath Hilly Ultra-10k 2017

Position Time Number First name Last name Club Age
1 00:48:53 225 Jared Linden NEW COURSE RECORD! 27
2 00:54:30 51 Stan Gruncell PAC Tri 27
3 00:56:30 236 Nick Parry Team bath ac 55
4 00:56:35 253 Joe Roberts   32
5 00:58:50 224 Rob Lawrence   22
6 01:03:13 18 Steve Butterworth   43
7 01:03:27 247 Tim Spooner   38
8 01:03:55 242 Mike Sefton   37
9 01:04:13 210 Roger Corbett SERPENTINE 54
10 01:05:06 244 Rosanna Sexton IOWRR 20
11 01:06:05 245 sarah smith North Somerset AC 38
12 01:07:00 95 Simon Mills   41
13 01:07:20 255 Nick McPhedran   39
14 01:08:26 216 Adam Gayton   30
15 01:09:03 150 James Waller   28
16 01:09:06 239 Josie Rochford-Smith   22
17 01:09:40 254 Lovis Colefast (?)   35
18 01:09:51 162 Andrew Smallbone Frome RC 53
19 01:09:59 219 Katie Hooper North somerset 37
20 01:10:00 240 jazmin rogers Southville rc 32
21 01:10:25 215 Claire Forster Team Bath AC 42
22 01:10:49 243 Peter Sexton IOWRR 54
23 01:14:10 201 Helen Boyce Avon Valley Runners 39
24 01:14:50 232 Harry Muris   26
25 01:15:36 249 Georgie Wells   36
26 01:16:39 163 Sarah Smallbone Frome RC 52
27 01:19:46 234 Matthew Naish    
28 01:22:09 235 Claire O'Mahony   24
29 01:23:52 207 Rob Clarke   30
30 01:24:50 209 Kathleen Corbett SERPENTINE 52
31 01:25:24 226 Cat Malins   30
32 01:25:24 227 Tom Malins   34
33 01:25:48 220 Kate Humble   48
34 01:26:00 214 simon Dunk VCAC 67
35 01:26:25 83 Laurie MacIntyre   28
36 01:27:20 49 Kathryn Green   46
37 01:27:20 221 RAchel Ifans   45
38 01:27:30 233 Peter Murphy   39
39 01:28:59 203 Paul Brett   49
40 01:29:50 217 tracy godfroy   40
41 01:31:55 202 Alice Brady   24
42 01:32:30 229 Ian McKay    
43 01:34:31 161 Sarah Dickson   47
44 01:35:18 231 Polly Morland   45
45 01:36:37 246 Nicola Southwell    
46 01:44:36 252 Rebecca Hall   48
47 01:47:18 251        
48 02:01:38 99 Adrian Naish   28
49 02:01:38 100 Lucy Naish   28
50 02:11:41 223 Krzysztof Latuszek BIZconnect.me 42
51 02:16:12 228 Marie Manning City of Salisbury Athletics and Road Club 39
  DNF 222 Lauren Johnston Great Western Runners 24

Bath Hilly Half 2016 Results (Ultra-10k results below)

No time may be recorded if the runner number was obscured or the runner did not finish the race (email corrections to rob@trionium.com)

1 1:24:53 413 JIM WEBB M 31 TEAM BATH AC - New course record!
2 1:32:58 279 STAN GRUNCELL M 26  
3 1:33:47 355 IAIN PORTER M 21  
4 1:34:09 246 THOMAS DAVIES M 29 TEAM BATH ATHLETIC CLUB
5 1:34:50 395 ANDREW TAYLOR M 40  
6 1:35:03 368 MIKE ROSE M 30 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
7 1:35:21 238 MIKE COWELL M 25  
8 1:36:58 323 MARK MACKINTOSH M 52 TEAM BATH AC
9 1:37:07 422 LIZZIE WRAITH F 31 TEAM BATH AC - New course record!
10 1:37:55 208 TOM BAILEY M 30  
11 1:39:05 245 CLARE PROSSER F 44 WELLS CITY HARRIERS
12 1:40:00 411 DAVID WARREN M 41 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
13 1:41:46 394 ANDREW TARRANT M 33 BRISTOL & WEST
14 1:42:18 356 DAN POTTER M 36 WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB
15 1:42:51 364 JOE ROBERTS M 31  
16 1:43:15 401 ANTHONY THOMPSON M 39  
17 1:43:40 215 SARAH BAXTER F 38 TEAM BATH AC
18 1:44:22 405 CHARLIE UNWIN M 36  
19 1:45:22 228 GAVIN CAMPBELL M 33 GLOUCESTER AC
20 1:45:34 254 TOBY DUNFORD M 33  
21 1:45:41 214 LIZA BARRY F 33 CLC STRIDERS
22 1:46:04 315 ROSS LEBLANC M 32  
23 1:47:07 319 GARY MACALISTER M 38 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
24 1:47:13 378 PETER SOBEY M 36  
25 1:47:33 391 ANDREW SWEENEY M 41  
26 1:48:11 380 WILLIAM SPEIGHT M 27  
27 1:48:24 227 STEVEN BROWN M 30 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
28 1:48:53 283 ROBERT HARDING M 28 TOWN AND COUNTRY HARRIERS
29 1:49:19 332 PATRICK MCDOUGALL M 49 BELGRAVE HARRIERS
30 1:49:29 402 BEN TICEHURST M 40  
31 1:50:16 274 JOSEPH GREEN M 57 TRA
32 1:50:27 372 JAMES RUTHERFORD M 35 TEAM BATH AC
33 1:50:51 305 ANDREW JUBB M 35 SOLE SISTERS RC
34 1:50:57 407 KEVIN VANS-COLINA M 48  
35 1:51:26 398 KEIR THOMAS M 31  
36 1:51:57 366 ETIENNE ROEDERER M 32  
37 1:52:02 270 MARY GASTON F 20 BRISTOL AND WEST AC
38 1:52:23 266 SAM FRANKLIN M 36 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
39 1:52:57 382 JOEL STALEY M 39 TEAM BATH AC
40 1:52:58 291 MARTYN HOLMAN M 42 TRI LONDON
41 1:53:52 344 RUPERT NICHOLSON M 33  
42 1:54:46 221 ALISTAIR BISATT M 52 DEVIZES RUNNING CLUB
43 1:56:05 352 MATTHEW PENFOLD M 27 DEVIZES RUNNING CLUB
44 1:56:10 331 JOHN CRANE M 48 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
45 1:56:18 374 PETE SESSIONS M 35  
46 1:56:38 423 MATT YOUNG M 43  
47 1:56:43 400 ALEX THOMPSON M 36  
48 1:57:02 389 TOM STOKES M 56 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION
49 1:57:33 334 RENEE MCGREGOR F 40  
50 1:57:39 230 MARK CHARLESWORTH M 55  
51 1:57:51 314 ANDREW LAWRENCE M 30  
52 1:58:00 211 PAUL BARLTROP M 51  
53 1:58:35 307 GERALD KILLEN M 62 MAIDENHEAD ATHLETIC CLUB
54 1:59:00 264 JASON FOGAROS M 40  
55 1:59:13 285 HYLKE HERTOGHS M 32  
56 1:59:20 373 NAT SELMAN M 39 STROUD AND DISTRICT AC
57 2:00:02 240 MATT CREED M 39 LLISWERRY RUNNERS
58 2:00:26 347 ANDREW PADDON M 51 CLAPHAM CHASERS
59 2:00:32 263 JAMES FLORY M 25  
60 2:00:34 303 FIONA JEFFRIES F 48  
61 2:01:27 330 ANDREW MASON M 28  
62 2:01:37 385 JAMES STEEL M 29  
63 2:01:43 404 ANDREW TRAVIS M 45  
64 2:01:59 300 IMTIAZ ILAHI M 47  
65 2:02:24 312 PETER LARKIN M 56 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS & ENGLAND ATHLETICS
66 2:03:13 343 PAUL NICHOLSON M 44  
67 2:03:13 377 MIKE SNOOK M 42  
68 2:03:38 203 STUART ARGUILE M 68 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
69 2:03:55 311 SIMON LANGHAM M 41  
70 2:04:07 328 PETER MANNING M 45  
71 2:04:12 354 DAVID PINCHBECK M 51  
72 2:04:20 386 ALAN STEVENS M 51 DEVIZES RUNNING CLUB
73 2:04:42 336 STEWART MCMILLAN M 51 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
74 2:04:48 225 RYAN BROWN M 34  
75 2:04:50 258 PHIL ELSTONE M 46  
76 2:04:52 233 BEN COBBOLD M 33  
77 2:05:26 346 CHRISTOPHER O'MAHONY M 26  
78 2:06:17 338 CATHERINE MILLS F 35 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
79 2:06:45 207 RICHARD BAGSHAW M 49 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
80 2:07:23 292 TOBY HOLMAN M 39  
81 2:07:35 267 DANIEL GALLALLY M 33  
82 2:07:52 250 CHARLIE DIGNEY M 40  
83 2:07:52 367 JAKE RONAY M 45  
84 2:08:03 261 TOM FLEMONS M 49  
85 2:08:19 282 MARK HANMAN M 43  
86 2:08:47 275 PHILIP GREEN M 39  
87 2:09:03 220 ALAN BEST M 45 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
88 2:09:14 327 ANDREW MANDERS M 50  
89 2:09:14 351 EDWARD PEMBERTON M 30  
90 2:09:45 375 GUY SHEPHERD M 31  
91 2:09:49 206 PHIL AVERY M 39  
92 2:10:22 216 SIMON BEER M 45  
93 2:10:30 248 JOSHUA DE KROES M 28  
94 2:10:39 365 SIMON ROBSON M 43  
95 2:11:00 415 MIKE WILLIAMS M 31  
96 2:11:52 253 SIAN DUDMAN F 47  
97 2:12:02 318 SIMON LOWE M 35  
98 2:12:22 417 TOM WILLIAMS M 31  
99 2:12:40 297 RICHARD HUGHES M 55 WESTBURY HARRIERS
100 2:12:42 421 ALISON WOOD F 49  
101 2:12:56 234 CHRIS COOMBS M 36 STROUD & DISTRICT AC
102 2:13:35 397 NICHOLAS TEBBUTT M 32  
103 2:13:50 210 IAN BARLOW M 48  
104 2:14:01 243 JOE DARCY M 26  
105 2:14:03 379 CHRIS SPARROW M 45  
106 2:14:32 212 RICHARD BARLTROP M 44 EYNSHAM ROAD RUNNERS
107 2:14:47 326 ALFIE MANDERS M 47  
108 2:15:09 412 KATIE WATSON F 31  
109 2:15:54 363 BARCLEY ROBERTS M 46  
110 2:15:56 322 ALEXANDER MACKENZIE M 24  
111 2:16:25 410 CHRIS WARREN M 40  
112 2:16:29 269 ANDREW GAMBLE M 44  
113 2:16:29 337 IAN MERRINGTON M 44  
114 2:16:50 213 MARTIN BARNES M 29  
115 2:17:03 406 ROSE UNWIN F 28 BAD TRI
116 2:17:35 408 STUART WALLACE M 37 PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB
117 2:17:37 252 BOB DOOR M 32  
118 2:17:41 348 DAVID PARSONS M 49 BATH AMPHIBIANS
119 2:17:43 371 KAREN RUSSELL F 48  
120 2:17:59 249 ROHAISE DES VOEUX F 46 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
121 2:18:09 306 ED KEOGH M 45  
122 2:18:34 341 DARREN MUSTOE M 51  
123 2:19:47 205 NICOLA ATKINSON F 30  
124 2:19:53 362 MARTIN RIDDLE M 47  
125 2:20:14 302 LAUREN JAUSS F 42 TEAM BATH
126 2:20:22 361 POLLY REUTER F 46  
127 2:20:48 237 JOHN COUCHMAN M 39  
128 2:21:54 229 RICH CARPENTER M 42  
129 2:21:54 425 NICK WHITESIDE M 45  
130 2:21:58 420 DAN WOLSTENCROFT M 31  
131 2:22:00 244 CHRIS DAVIES M 50  
132 2:23:16 325 TOM MALINS M 33  
133 2:23:45 235 BRYAN COOPER M 45 ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT HOUNDS RUNNING CLUB
134 2:24:07 414 MARTIN ALLEN WILLIAMS M 47  
135 2:25:07 370 WIXEY RUMBLESTRIPS M 37  
136 2:25:34 313 ANNE-MARIE LATEGAN F 40  
137 2:25:35 419 PHILIP WITHERS M 57 ALMOST ATHLETES
138 2:26:47 353 SUZANNE PHELPS F 29  
139 2:26:48 273 RICHARD GRADWELL M 48  
140 2:27:06 409 JAMES WALLER M 27  
141 2:28:27 339 CLARE MOLYNEUX F 54  
142 2:28:38 296 SUSANNE HOWLAND F 35  
143 2:29:19 424 STEPHEN YOUNG M 52  
144 2:30:15 257 JASON EDWARDS M 41  
145 2:30:15 260 PETER FIELD M 49  
146 2:30:33 342 MATTHEW NAISH M 25  
147 2:30:46 201 MARTIN ADAMS M 38 FOREST OF DEAN ALTHLETICS CLUB
148 2:30:46 295 LEON HORTON M 46  
149 2:31:27 416 SAMANTHA WILLIAMS F 28  
150 2:31:51 223 MICHAEL BLACKWELL M 36  
151 2:33:38 272 JEREMY GILBERT M 26  
152 2:37:25 349 ROSS PASCOE M 39  
153 2:38:48 390 ADAM STRINGER M 27  
154 2:39:38 209 SARAH BARKER F 29 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
155 2:39:38 294 HOWARD HOOPER-DEACON M 32  
156 2:41:46 226 SHERRY BROWN F 34  
157 2:45:00 321 STUART MACKENZIE M 37 EGDON HEATH HARRIERS
158 2:48:08 265 BECKY FOLEY F 30  
159 2:48:08 388 ANTONIA STOKES F 30 WESTON AC
160 2:48:54 278 DAVID GRIFFITHS M 65 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
161 2:50:33 236 KATHLEEN CORBETT F 51 SERPENTINE
162 2:52:37 335 IAN MCKAY M 54  
163 2:55:06 255 STEPHANIE DUTTON F 62 REDWAY RUNNERS
164 2:57:34 231 JAN CHINNICK F 62 SDAC
165 2:57:34 298 HELEN HURN F 49 STROUD & DISTRICT AC
166 3:05:30 289 MATT HODGE M 41  
167 3:06:35 418 JONATHAN WILLIAMS M 34 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
168 3:22:07 384 CLARE STEEL F 55  
  No time recorded 293 EMMA HOOPER-DEACON F 29  

 

Bath Hilly Ultra-10k 2016 results

No time may be recorded if the runner number was obscured or the runner did not finish the race (email corrections to rob@trionium.com)

 

1 55:07 64 STEPHEN MCCARTNEY M 32  
2 55:12 100 IVAN USENKO M 33 BRISTOL & WEST AC
3 56:03 87 ANDREW SCOTT M 23 TEAM ALEC
4 56:46 81 NICK PARRY M 54 TEAM BATH AC
5 57:46 71 LAUREN MUNRO-BENNETT F 21 HELM HILL RUNNERS
6 58:30 41 DAN HALLAM M 39 HERNE HILL
7 61:14 75 CHRISTOPHER NEILSON M 23  
8 61:52 50 HUGO HUNT M 23  
9 62:02 89 PHIL SHERBORNE M 43  
10 62:22 102 DANIEL WADE M 35  
11 62:26 13 LAURENCE BIRDSEY M 29  
12 63:13 24 RICHARD CAULFIELD M 43 CHILTERN HARRIERS
13 63:48 12 AIDAN BENT M 47  
14 64:46 67 FRANCISCA MICHIELSEN F 34  
15 65:32 57 AARON LEE M 38  
16 66:04 36 KEITH FIRKIN M 55 CIRENCESTER AC
17 66:23 51 JAMES HUNTER M 31  
18 66:52 18 SIMON BRIGGS M 48 HALIFAX HARRIERS
19 68:18 10 DAN BARTLETT M 30  
20 68:48 83 IAN ROGERS M 38  
21 69:05 63 STUART MCBRIDE M 36  
22 69:28 60 IAN LUCAS M 30  
23 70:00 53 TOM KEEGAN M 29  
24 71:32 56 ADAM LAWRANCE M 22  
25 71:47 217 LOUISA BELL F 28  
26 71:48 25 SARAH CAULFIELD F 50 CHILTERN HARRIERS
27 72:12 44 JAMES HEPPELL M 45  
28 72:28 27 HELEN COUCHMAN F 30 HERNE HILL
29 72:38 77 KIRSTY NORMAN F 36 YEOVIL TOWN ROAD RUNNING CLUB
30 73:12 9 CHRIS BALLER M 23  
31 73:27 69 DIAIN MILSTEAD M 29  
32 73:35 84 LINDA ROGERS F 38  
33 73:38 288 CRAIG HILLIER M 39  
34 74:26 28 BENJAMIN CROOK M 30 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
35 74:49 54 SARAH KING F 33  
36 75:09 4 GEERT ARLMAN M 38  
37 75:47 85 MATTHEW ROSE M 48  
38 76:04 58 ANDERS LEWIS M 33 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
39 76:40 14 TOM BOUQUET M 33  
40 77:02 42 JONNY HARBOTTLE M 28  
41 77:23 62 LENICE MCALEER F 28 BRISTOL UP & RUNNERS
42 78:39 52 KEV JOYCE M 51  
43 78:56 299 DJ HUSSEY M 29  
44 79:00 92 COLIN SMITH M 56  
45 79:13 79 DEBBIE OSBORN F 24  
46 79:41 72 PETER MURPHY M 38  
47 79:51 3 HENRY ANDERSON M 37  
48 80:00 2 CLAIRE ALLEN F 38  
49 80:47 49 SANDRA HOLLOWAY F 54  
50 80:48 48 AMELIA HOLLOWAY F 52  
51 81:25 33 MARK DUNKLEY M 45  
52 81:48 66 STEPHANIE MCLOUGHLIN F 27  
53 82:57 7 JASON BAIN M 46 DEVIZES RUNNING CLUB
54 83:02 8 DAVID BAIRD M 80  
55 83:03 15 DAVE BOXALL M 52  
56 83:04 16 STEVE BOXALL M 49  
57 83:18 95 TERESA SMITH F 51 DEVIZES
58 83:19 105 Mr BAISTROCCHI M 21  
59 83:20 32 SIMON DUNK M 66 VCAC
60 84:00 23 EDEN CARR F 21  
61 84:22 68 KATIE MILES F 27  
62 85:48 26 RUTH CORNISH F 51 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
63 86:27 61 EDWARD LUCY M 30  
64 86:55 286 OTTELINE HERTOGHS - SMIT F 31  
65 88:42 97 HANNAH SQUIRE F 21  
66 91:25 40 EUGENIE HALKEMA F 40  
67 82:07 34 CARLY DUTTON F 39 REDWAY RUNNERS
68 94:29 46 KIMCHI HOANG F 29  
69 94:42 101 JULIA VAN BEUNINGEN F 33  
70 95:27 96 NICOLA SOUTHWELL F 41  
71 99:54 20 ROZ BROWN F 29 STROUD AND DISTRICT AC
72 99:54 103 HAZEL WOOD F 30  
73 99:54 104 KIERAN WOOD M 31  
74 105:08 11 PEARL BELCHER F 30  
75 107:03 1 SARAH ALHULAIL F 28  
76 110:03 73 ADRIAN NAISH M 27  
77 110:03 74 LUCY NAISH F 27  
78 125:04 45 BRECHJE HERTOGHS F 31  
  No time recorded 6 HELEN BAIN F 51 DEVIZES
  No time recorded 80 NICK PARRY M 54 TEAM BATH AC
  No time recorded 93 EMMA SMITH F 30

 


 

Bath Hilly Half 2015 Results (Ultra-10k results below)

1 01:29:10 237 JOHN YOUNG M 35 HARROGATE HARRIERS
2 01:29:59 242 ROBERT FARLEY M 25 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
3 01:34:21 117 RICHARD JACKSON-HOOKINS M 34 PENARTH AND DINAS
4 01:35:36 188 LEWIS ROBERTS M 27  
5 01:35:44 167 ALEX PEYTON JONES M 35 PLYMOUTH HARRIERS
6 01:36:21 64 ROBIN DAVIES M 30  
7 01:37:09 216 ANDREW TARRANT M 32 ENVIRONMENT AGENCY HARRIERS
8 01:38:00 12 DAN BEAZLEY-LONG M 37  
9 01:38:03 184 BRIAN ROBB M 31 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
10 01:38:32 139 MARK MACKINTOSH M 51 TEAM BATH AC
11 01:39:52 129 ALBERTO LAPEDRIZA M 27 UNIVERSITY OF BATH TRIATHLON CLUB
12 01:41:25 152 CARLA MOLINARO F 31 BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS - New Course Record!
13 01:41:58 82 KIERAN GILLICK M 35  
14 01:43:20 146 PATRICK MCDOUGALL M 48 BELGRAVE HARRIERS
15 01:43:58 201 LAWRENCE SCHNECK M 42 NAMBAN RENGO
16 01:44:14 247 JAMES BROOKING M 30  
17 01:44:54 229 JOHN WALSGROVE M 53  
18 01:45:21 246 GERAINT WILLIAMS M 43 ABERDARE VAAC
19 01:45:57 72 DAVID ENGLEDEW M 56 BRISTOL & WEST A C
20 01:46:03 18 YANI BERDENI M 26  
21 01:46:05 140 AIDAN MAHONY M 42  
22 01:46:15 120 ANDY JUBB M 34 FRAMPTON COTTRELL HARRIERS
23 01:47:00 43 PATRICK COBB M 33  
24 01:47:09 194 JAMES RUTHERFORD M 34 TEAM BATH AC
25 01:47:41 187 JOSEPH ROBERTS M 30  
26 01:47:56 243 GARY JENNINGS M 58 SOUTHVILLE
27 01:49:04 122 EWAN KILGOUR M 47 WESTBURY HARRIERS
28 01:49:17 17 AIDAN BENT M 46  
29 01:49:50 22 WILLIAM BOND M 25 SOMER AC
30 01:50:06 195 DAVID RYAN M 26  
31 01:50:15 185 ADAM ROBERTS M 31 DAVID LLOYLD RUNNING CLUB
32 01:50:24 145 TOM MARTIN M 37 TEAM BATH AC
33 01:50:25 164 HENRY ORNA M 36  
34 01:50:41 54 MATT CREED M 38 LLISWERRY RUNNERS
35 01:50:50 91 MATT HAWKINS M 29  
36 01:51:02 238 MATT YOUNG M 42  
37 01:51:04 103 MARTYN HOLMAN M 41 TRI LONDON
38 01:51:10 220 JAMES THORLEY M 38  
39 01:51:10 236 STEVEN WOODMAN M 45  
40 01:51:35 10 TOM BARTLETT M 34  
41 01:52:10 159 CHRIS NEWTON M 35  
42 01:52:17 50 ROGER CORBETT M 52 SERPENTINE
43 01:52:29 232 WILLIAM WHITE M 19  
44 01:52:49 205 JASON SMITH M 46  
45 01:54:00 111 SHAUN HOWIE M 34 WESTBURY HARRIERS
46 01:54:14 186 DAMIEN ROBERTS M 36 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
47 01:54:51 60 JOE DARCY M 25  
48 01:55:07 4 Edward Atkins M 30 TEAM BATH AC
49 01:55:38 244 SIMEON CRYER M 43 TEAM AVS
50 01:56:26 202 NAMID SHATIL M 25  
51 01:56:59 33 ALAN BUXTON M 52 BATH AMPHIBIANS
52 01:57:12 214 CHRIS STRINGER M 36 FROME RC
53 01:57:21 25 RYAN BROWN M 33  
54 01:57:29 58 RICHARD CUTHBERTSON M 39  
55 01:57:43 213 MAT STEPHENSON M 40  
56 01:58:22 71 ALISON ENGLEDEW F 57 BRISTOL & WEST A C
57 01:58:31 225 KEVIN VANS-COLINA M 47  
58 01:58:42 196 ASHISH SACHDEVA M 32  
59 01:58:46 20 JOE BLANN M 30 MIDWEEK MYSTERY MILERS
60 01:58:48 197 EMMA SATCHELL F 38 CALNE SMARTT
61 01:59:28 31 EDWARD BURKE M 28 SOUTHVILLE
62 01:59:31 147 JOHN MCELROY M 52 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
63 01:59:53 344 TOM LUCY M 27 0
64 01:59:55 119 TOM JORDAN M 30  
65 01:59:59 231 CAROLINE WHITE F 31 EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB
66 02:00:24 161 PAUL NIGHTINGALE M 31  
67 02:00:36 153 SOPHIE MONTAGNE F 32  
68 02:00:45 109 SHAUN HOWELLS M 44 LANGPORT RUNNERS
69 02:00:51 235 STEPHANIE WOODMAN F 41  
70 02:00:52 207 MIKE SNOOK M 41  
71 02:00:53 160 PAUL NICHOLSON M 43  
72 02:00:54 234 SHANE WOOD M 40  
73 02:00:59 96 JONATHAN HIND M 42  
74 02:01:16 53 JEREMY COURT M 40  
75 02:01:28 29 KATHRYN BROWNING F 27  
76 02:01:48 245 STEVE CHAVE M 58 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS
77 02:02:05 90 INGRID HARRIS F 52 ALMOST ATHLETES
78 02:03:07 7 PAUL BARLTROP M 50  
79 02:03:28 156 JULIUS NAIM M 38 SHEPTON PUB RUNNERS
80 02:03:39 3 JAMIE ARMSTRONG-HITCHINGS M 24  
81 02:03:40 149 JOHN MICALLEF M 46  
82 02:03:47 142 ANDREW MANDERS M 49  
83 02:03:58 5 RICHARD BAGSHAW M 48 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
84 02:04:15 21 MATTHEW BOLD M 42  
85 02:04:20 121 EDMUND KEOGH M 44  
86 02:04:23 89 DAN HARMAN M 37 CORSHAM RUNNING CLUB
87 02:04:50 230 CHRIS WARD M 49  
88 02:05:01 126 EMMA LANGDON F 32 ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT HOUNDS
89 02:05:09 162 CHRISTOPHER O'MAHONY M 25 FRY CLUB JOGGERS
90 02:05:26 1 DAN ADAMS M 43  
91 02:05:31 104 TOBY HOLMAN M 38  
92 02:05:34 39 MARK CHARLESWORTH M 54  
93 02:05:36 199 HELEN SAWYER F 49 WESTBURY HARRIERS
94 02:06:35 226 DUNCAN VEREL M 40 WELLS CITY HARRIERS
95 02:06:35 66 DANNY DE LA HEY M 40 LANGPORT RUNNERS
96 02:06:36 73 PAUL EVANS M 34  
97 02:06:36 180 KRIS REUBEN M 33  
98 02:07:05 227 EMILY WALSGROVE F 28  
99 02:07:45 136 STEPHEN LYSACZENKO M 53 NORTH DEVON ROAD RUNNERS
100 02:07:50 56 FERGAL CUMMINS M 42  
101 02:07:50 169 LIZZIE PIGOTT F 35 NEWBURYATHLETICS
102 02:08:10 105 DAVE HORNE M 49  
103 02:08:35 36 TIM CARR M 48 WESTBURY HARRIERS
104 02:08:48 108 DAWN HOWELL F 43  
105 02:09:03 46 DECLAN COLTON M 41  
106 02:09:03 178 GRANT REES M 34  
107 02:10:14 110 MIKE HOWIE M 33 WESTBURY HARRIERS
108 02:10:26 48 MATTHEW COOK M 52  
109 02:10:40 193 MATTHEW ROSE M 47 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
110 02:10:55 16 JAMES BENNETT M 50  
111 02:11:02 176 ALEX RALTON M 48 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
112 02:11:16 27 SIMON BROWN M 35  
113 02:11:27 94 SAM HENNESSY M 46  
114 02:11:36 144 JACK MARSHALL M 39  
115 02:11:38 133 ALICE LEWIS F 57 DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB
116 02:12:19 44 CARA COLLINS F 29 SOUTHVILLE
117 02:12:34 183 GUY RINTOUL M 30 TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS
118 02:12:59 218 DAVID TAYLOR M 44  
119 02:13:07 93 CHRISTOPHER HEMSLEY M 30 EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB
120 02:13:42 212 KATE STANDEVEN F 44  
121 02:13:55 241 SHARON DIXON F 47  
122 02:14:20 132 TIM LEBBON M 46 NEWT
123 02:14:33 192 MARK ROOKE M 45  
124 02:14:41 83 AMYAS GODFREY M 40  
125 02:14:48 150 CATHERINE MILLS F 34 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
126 02:15:15 141 TOM MALINS M 32  
127 02:15:15 157 CAT NAISH F 28  
128 02:15:20 210 AKOM SRITHUNMA M 49  
129 02:15:41 19 MICHAEL BLACKWELL M 35  
130 02:16:28 151 YOUSAF MIRZA M 37  
131 02:16:37 69 MIKE 'FUZZY' EAGLE M 41  
132 02:16:47 127 KATE LANGHAM F 40  
133 02:17:01 87 ALLAN GREEN M 63 ALMOST ATHLETES
134 02:17:42 163 TERRY ONIONS M 63 GLOUCESTER
135 02:17:45 76 MAURIZIO FAZZI M 44  
136 02:18:13 62 CHRIS DAVIES M 49  
137 02:18:35 154 PETER MURPHY M 37  
138 02:19:24 138 LAURIE MACINTYRE F 26  
139 02:19:32 203 JAN SHORT F 57 DURSLEY ROAD RUNNERS
140 02:19:50 222 STEPHEN TURTLE M 49 SWINDON STRIDERS
141 02:19:51 125 STEPHANIE KNOTT F 29 SWINDON STRIDERS
142 02:20:30 208 RICHARD SOUTHGATE M 54 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
143 02:20:34 173 RUTH POWELL F 45 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
144 02:20:34 190 TOM ROGERS M 54 FARNHAM TRIATHLON
145 02:20:41 106 NIALL HOSKIN M 61 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
146 02:20:46 26 SHERRY BROWN F 33  
147 02:22:12 181 POLLY REUTER F 45  
148 02:22:13 155 DARREN MUSTOE M 50  
149 02:22:30 92 HENRY HAYDON M 27  
150 02:22:46 179 AMANDA RENCONTRE F 50  
151 02:23:27 228 HILARY WALSGROVE F 53  
152 02:23:55 34 LOUISE BUXTON F 51 BATH AMPHIBIANS
153 02:24:04 15 FAYE BENJAMIN F 38  
154 02:24:14 177 JASON READING M 41  
155 02:24:18 209 CATHARINE SOWERBY F 53 SERPENTINE RC
156 02:24:42 70 JASON EDWARDS M 40  
157 02:24:42 114 DAVID HUTTON M 47  
158 02:25:55 81 GEORGE GILL M 40  
159 02:26:38 107 TIM HOUNSOME M 41  
160 02:26:38 239 RICHARD YOUNG M 42  
161 02:26:56 42 ALEXANDRA CLARK F 25  
162 02:26:56 189 JAN ROGERS F 48 BRIDGNOTH
163 02:27:45 200 NICKY SAWYER F 34  
164 02:28:01 35 BEN CALLOW M 35 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
165 02:28:01 37 GRAHAM CASE M 49 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
166 02:28:02 198 NIKKI SAVINGS F 32 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
167 02:28:41 168 SUZANNE PHELPS F 28  
168 02:28:51 45 CLAIRE COLOGNE F 35  
169 02:29:05 6 EDUARDO BAISTROCCHI M 50  
170 02:29:05 221 JULIA TOLD F 31  
171 02:30:25 143 CHRISTINE MARDLE F 35 NEWBURY AC
172 02:30:58 182 NICK RICE M 55  
173 02:31:27 134 ANDREW LONGHURST M 45  
174 02:32:06 124 IAN KIRBY M 42  
175 02:32:30 116 RACHEL IFANS F 43  
176 02:33:27 86 LEO GOULD M 37 BANK OF ENGLAND
177 02:34:01 248 SAM BROOKING F 30  
178 02:37:20 40 BEE CHEOK F 66  
179 02:37:35 51 ANGIE COULTAS F 49 TEAM FREYA
180 02:37:35 52 NEIL COULTAS M 53 TEAM FREYA
181 02:37:41 191 CATH ROOKE F 48  
182 02:38:29 77 CAROL FEE F 42 WESTBURY HARRIERS
183 02:39:05 57 SETH CURRY M 42  
184 02:40:46 345 JANSON MACIVER M 28  
185 02:41:38 217 ANDREW TAYLOR M 39  
186 02:47:25 78 PETER FIELD M 48  
187 02:47:26 23 GUILLAUME BOUYER M 26  
188 02:54:39 98 MATT HODGE M 40  
189 02:55:38 170 SCHARLOTTA PIROS F 31 SWEATSHOP RUNNING CLUB
190 03:05:00 88 STEVE GREEN M 40  
  No time recorded 59 JONATHAN DANIELS M 27  
  No time recorded 99 MIKE HOGAN M 44 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
  No time recorded 130 PETER LARKIN M 55 COSMIC HILLBASHERS
  No time recorded 211 JOEL STALEY M 38 TEAM BATH AC

 

Ultra-10k results 2015

1 55:10 171 HERBERT PLUMMER M 33 CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB
2 55:34 75 NICOLE FALCARO F 28 CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB - New course record!
3 55:42 338 MALCOLM TREBY M 42 TEAM BATH AC
4 56:50 339 IVAN USENKO M 32 BRISTOL&WEST AC
5 58:29 327 ANTONY MILLS M 35 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
6 60:41 335 JOEL STALEY M 38 TEAM BATH AC
7 60:47 347 PAUL CROFT M -  
8 61:24 322 GEORGE KIMBER M 18  
9 62:25 343 STEVE BUTTERWORTH M 41  
10 62:43 306 IAIN BROWN M 38 GRANTHAM RUNNING CLUB
11 66:46 336 ROLAND STONEX M 44  
12 66:52 332 KIRSTY NORMAN F 35 GILLINGHAM TROTTERS
13 67:30 158 JEAN NEWBERY M 27  
14 67:33 118 DARREN JONES M 39 CARDIFF HARLEQUINS
15 68:32 316 SIMON HATCH M 47  
16 68:46 313 SIMON FEAVER M 41  
17 68:47 319 GRAEME HOOD M 43  
18 69:06 329 RICHARD MOCKFORD M 32  
19 71:36 308 GERALD CARTON M 39  
20 72:43 330 GRAHAM MULLIN M 41  
21 73:05 310 ADAM CLOTHIER M 42 HYDRO HARRIERS
22 73:06 349 JAIN-YVES CHERRUAULT      
23 74:31 315 LISA HATCH F 44  
24 74:56 123 SAMANTHA KING F 33  
25 75:45 337 THOMAS TODD M 29  
26 76:12 324 ANDERS LEWIS M 32 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
27 77:14 311 JOHN COOPER M 69 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CUB
28 79:04 318 ANDREW HODGES M 46  
29 79:28 328 SAM MIRZA M 28  
30 81:40 307 CHRIS BURWOOD M 52 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
31 82:15 300 DAVID BAIRD M 79  
32 82:15 302 DAVID BOXALL M 51  
33 82:15 303 STEPHEN BOXALL M 48  
34 82:20 340 IAN GUPPY M 42  
35 82:20 341 GARY EGERTON M 42  
36 82:22 346 AJAY BHAKRI M 24  
37 85:07 320 NEIL JOHNSON M 52  
38 85:58 65 MARC DAVIS M 43  
39 85:59 135 EDWARD LUCY M 29  
40 87:13 331 NIGEL NEWBERY M 58 CREWKERNE RUNNING CLUB
41 87:31 314 SHARON GILLINGS F 44  
42 93:37 348 JANE DODD      
43 94:59 342 DEE YOUNG F 27  
44 98:37 301 NICOLA BLANN F 30 MIDWEEK MYSTERY MILERS
45 100:52 80 NAOMI FOSTER F 27  
46 101:34 304 REBECCA BRADLEY F 40 DOUBLETROUBLE
47 101:35 305 VICTORIA BRADLEY F 40 DOUBLETROUBLE
48 No time recorded 344 TOM LUCY M 27 0

Bath Hilly Half 2014 (Ultra-10k results below)

No time may be recorded if the runner number was obscured or the runner did not finish the race (email corrections to rob@trionium.com)

1 01:32:47 333 ALEX SMITH M 28  
2 01:33:38 287 PETER MURPHY M 36  
3 01:34:42 309 IAIN PORTER M 31 CLC STRIDERS
4 01:36:10 320 LEWIS ROBERTS M 26  
5 01:37:17 133 WILL BREWIN M 27  
6 01:38:48 304 PHIL PARSONS M 45 EVESHAM VALE RUNNING CLUB
7 01:38:57 275 PATRICK MCDOUGALL M 47  
8 01:39:02 150 ALEX CARLOW M 35  
9 01:40:16 265 MARK MACKINTOSH M 50 TEAM BATH AC
10 01:40:52 200 KIERAN GILLICK M 34  
11 01:42:37 112 TREVOR BATEY M 39 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
12 01:43:37 328 JONNY SEATORY M 36  
13 01:43:46 355 IVAN USENKO M 31  
14 01:44:17 338 MARC SOANE M 39 BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC
15 01:44:37 113 DAN BEAZLEY-LONG M 36  
16 01:46:05 119 AIDAN BENT M 45  
17 01:46:20 124 JOSHUA BISHOP M 26  
18 01:46:36 311 BRANDON QUENTIN-HICKS M 34 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
19 01:47:02 114 NICK BEAZLEY-LONG M 32  
20 01:48:19 273 MIKE MCBETH M 53 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
21 01:48:47 236 PHIL JOHNSON M 46 LEDBURY HARRIERS
22 01:49:38 301 RICHARD PAGE M 29 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
23 01:50:17 313 HELEN RALSTON F 28  
24 01:50:24 103 ROBERT AMOS M 28  
25 01:50:32 363 TIM WHITLOCK M 28  
26 01:50:33 176 MARIO DE SOUZA M 53  
27 01:51:01 347 MARK THOMAS M 38  
28 01:51:16 132 MATTHEW BRAGG M 35 ARMY TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION
29 01:51:48 160 GRAHAM COOK M 38 TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS
30 01:52:00 326 ASHISH SACHDEVA M 31  
31 01:52:24 136 WILL BROAD M 27 ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB
32 01:52:47 305 LUKE PARTRIDGE M 27 WIMBLEDON AC
33 01:53:57 278 JACOB MILLER M 30 FULHAM RC
34 01:54:01 178 MATTHEW DEWEY M 26  
35 01:54:14 121 YANI BERDENI M 25 BRISTOL AND WEST AC
36 01:54:53 126 JOE BLANN M 29  
37 01:55:00 175 NIGEL DAWSON M 36 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
38 01:55:51 335 JASON SMITH M 45  
39 01:55:57 197 PAUL GASSOR M 36  
40 01:56:00 145 BENJAMIN BUNCE M 27  
41 01:56:02 295 GRAHAM NEWTON M 65 AXE VALLEY RUNNERS
42 01:56:13 154 MARK CHARLESWORTH M 53  
43 01:56:23 279 ANTONY MILLS M 34 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
44 01:56:35 179 TOM DIETHE M 37 SERPENTINE
45 01:56:38 140 OLIVER BROWN M 31 SPA STRIDERS
46 01:56:45 206 JOSEPH GREEN M 55 TRA
47 01:57:06 369 ASHLEY WRIGHT M 43 EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB
48 01:57:19 143 KEVIN BRYANT M 57 CHEMRING SPIRITS
49 01:57:30 297 PAUL NIGHTINGALE M 30  
50 01:57:34 349 MATT THOMAS M 35  
51 01:57:50 296 PAUL NICHOLSON M 42  
52 01:57:50 337 MIKE SNOOK M 40  
53 01:58:12 370 KEVIN WRIGHT M 54 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
54 01:58:22 134 ADAM BRIGHT M 44  
55 01:58:36 243 NIK KIEBOOM M 35  
56 01:58:37 172 JOE DARCY M 24  
57 01:58:42 146 RICHARD CADWGAN M 49 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
58 01:58:48 302 LAURA PANKHURST F 26 BAD TRI
59 01:59:04 165 MATT CREED M 37 LLISWERRY RUNNERS
60 01:59:10 152 GRAHAM CASE M 48 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
61 01:59:20 137 HANNAH BROWN F 43  
62 01:59:43 171 PHILLIP DANIELS M 28  
63 01:59:46 162 ROGER CORBETT M 51 SERPENTINE
64 01:59:55 238 DARREN JONES M 38 CARDIFF HARLEQUINS
65 02:00:37 318 GUY RINTOUL M 29 TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS
66 02:01:16 312 CHRIS QUICK M 36 TEAM BATH
67 02:01:21 139 MATTHEW BROWN M 36  
68 02:01:36 166 JEZ CRICK M 44 NATIONAL FIRE SERVICE
69 02:01:49 280 CAT MILLS F 21 TRIONIUM
70 02:01:57 253 ANDERS LEWIS M 31 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
71 02:02:08 226 STEVE HURN M 49 STROUD & DISTRICT AC
72 02:02:09 251 ADRIEN LEMOINE M 35 SERPENTINE
73 02:02:24 158 LOUIS COIFFAIT M 32  
74 02:02:38 239 PHIL JONES M 52 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
75 02:03:00 261 STEPHEN LYSACZENKO M 52 NORTH DEVON ROAD RUNNERS
76 02:03:10 245 DANIEL KIRBY M 31 VEGAN RUNNERS UK
77 02:03:31 367 NEALE WOOD M 56 LLISWERRY RUNNERS
78 02:03:56 211 INGRID HARRIS F 51 ALMOST ATHLETES
79 02:04:32 343 MATTHEW STEPHENSON M 39 BITTAN ROAD RUNNERS
80 02:04:32 359 CLIFFORD WALLIS M 55 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
81 02:05:25 168 ANDY CUSS M 42  
82 02:05:37 327 JON SAUNDERS M 48 NAILSEA RC
83 02:06:21 336 RICHARD SMY M 31  
84 02:06:34 365 GAIL WINTER F 43 WEST 4 HARRIERS
85 02:06:35 141 RODERICK BROWN M 29  
86 02:06:48 222 TIM HOUNSOME M 40  
87 02:06:51 356 KEVIN VANS-COLINA M 46  
88 02:06:53 201 AMYAS GODFREY M 39  
89 02:07:06 181 PAUL DURSLEY M 61 LLISWERRY
90 02:07:34 173 PETER DARNEY M 34  
91 02:07:52 284 JANE MORGAN F 46 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
92 02:08:00 298 CHRISTOPHER O'MAHONY M 24 FRY'S CLUB JOGGERS
93 02:08:11 249 JULIAN LAVENDER M 50  
94 02:08:17 315 TIM REESE M 51 LLISWERRY RUNNERS
95 02:08:51 329 ANDREW SEELEY M 52 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
96 02:09:00 102 ANGELA ALLCOCK F 27  
97 02:09:04 208 JAMES GROSS F 36  
98 02:09:20 341 KATE STANDEVEN F 43  
99 02:10:04 167 DREW CUNLIFFE M 48 FROME TRIATHLON CLUB
100 02:10:13 224 STEVE HUGHES M 58  
101 02:10:35 108 RICHARD BAGSHAW M 47 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
102 02:10:52 324 MATTHEW ROSE M 46 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
103 02:10:52 353 TRUDIE UDELL F 42  
104 02:11:01 306 ANDREW PAUL M 47  
105 02:11:05 241 KEV JOYCE M 49  
106 02:11:28 111 KRZYSZTOF BARTNIK M 31  
107 02:11:35 282 YOUSAF MIRZA M 36  
108 02:11:42 346 JOHN TEWSLEY M 49 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
109 02:11:49 157 ROB CLAYTON M 44  
110 02:11:54 233 KERI JAMES M 55 TRAIL RUNNING ASS
111 02:12:04 325 KAREN RUSSELL F 46  
112 02:12:08 314 ALEX RALTON M 47 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
113 02:12:16 177 DWANE DELLIT M 41 SWINDON STRIDERS
114 02:12:22 131 GREG BOYS M 46  
115 02:12:22 156 OLIVER CHRISTMAS M 38  
116 02:12:32 283 SOPHIE MONTAGNE F 31  
117 02:12:56 271 JAMES MATHESON M 35 HONITON RUNNING CLUB
118 02:13:04 127 STEVEN BLEWETT M 36  
119 02:13:39 212 PHIL HENLEY M 49  
120 02:14:20 281 IAN MILLWARD M 46  
121 02:14:33 128 MICHAEL BOOKER M 59  
122 02:14:47 322 MARK ROBSON M 48  
123 02:15:47 267 TOM MALINS M 31  
124 02:15:56 289 CAT NAISH F 27  
125 02:15:57 269 TOM MARTIN M 36 TEAM BATH AC
126 02:15:57 351 LINDA TOMBS F 57 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
127 02:16:04 244 NICK KINGWELL M 40 TEAM BATH ATHLETICS CLUB
128 02:16:08 250 DAVID LEM M 38  
129 02:16:26 153 ANNE CASPI F 54 MORNINGTON CHASERS
130 02:16:31 357 DUNCAN VEREL M 39 WELLS CITY HARRIERS
131 02:16:51 262 STEVE MABY M 39 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
132 02:17:46 274 GREGORY MCBRIDE M 60  
133 02:17:54 288 PETER MURPHY M 31  
134 02:18:00 303 DAVID PARSONS M 47 BATH AMPHIBIANS
135 02:18:10 350 MARK TILSTON M 29  
136 02:18:34 246 JOHN KIRK M 60 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
137 02:18:39 294 BENJAMIN NATHAN M 33  
138 02:18:45 192 GRAEME FLORY-KISH M 49  
139 02:18:53 332 JOHN SKELTON M 46  
140 02:18:54 310 TIFFANY PROUDFOOT F 51 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
141 02:19:41 169 RICHARD CUTHBERTSON M 38  
142 02:19:44 161 LIZ COOPER F 44 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
143 02:20:57 193 ALI FOLEY F 39  
144 02:21:13 242 ED KEOGH M 43  
145 02:21:25 110 CAT BARR F 40  
146 02:21:49 257 ANDREW LONGHURST M 44  
147 02:22:05 260 COLIETTE LYONS F 43  
148 02:22:08 209 ABIGAIL HARDING F 34  
149 02:22:16 255 DAVID LIDDAMENT M 35 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
150 02:22:32 187 ELAINE FERGUSON F 33 PONTYPRIDD ROSDENTS
151 02:22:32 307 ANDREW PHELPS M 37  
152 02:22:33 308 RACHEL PINCHIN F 31  
153 02:22:44 219 DAVE HORNE M 48  
154 02:23:18 221 NIALL HOSKIN M 60 SOUTH WEST VETERANS AC
155 02:23:44 348 MIKE THOMAS M 66  
156 02:23:46 196 LIBBY GASSOR F 34  
157 02:23:58 164 KATE COUSIN F 49  
158 02:24:37 191 HELEN FLETCHER F 33 STAR TRI
159 02:24:39 190 CHRIS FLETCHER M 38 ARMY TRI
160 02:24:50 352 STEPHEN TURTLE M 48 SWINDON STRIDERS
161 02:25:31 210 PAUL HARMES M 47 LLISWERRY
162 02:26:27 291 JOLYON NASH M 54 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
163 02:26:34 254 EWEN LEWIS M 37 SLINNS ALLSTARS
164 02:27:29 342 LIZZIE STANSFIELD F 28  
165 02:28:23 104 LAURIE ANDERSON F 28  
166 02:28:37 122 NAOMI BEVAN F 36  
167 02:28:55 174 CHRIS DAVIES M 48  
168 02:29:01 182 JO EDWARDS F 47 FODAC
169 02:29:36 231 JANE JACKSON F 27  
170 02:30:06 344 ROSIE SYDNEY F 33  
171 02:32:25 258 ASHLEE LUCAS F 26  
172 02:32:56 214 STEPHEN HOCKING M 44  
173 02:33:04 259 STEVE LUCAS M 27  
174 02:33:51 290 HARRY NASH M 31  
175 02:35:27 228 MATT ILES M 39 BITTON ROAD RUNNER
176 02:35:43 293 RICH NASH M 28  
177 02:36:00 317 DEREK RICHARDSON M 43  
178 02:36:20 105 WES ARNOLD M 43 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
179 02:36:34 194 MELISSA FOLLY F 27  
180 02:36:47 204 ALLAN GREEN M 62 ALMOST ATHLETES
181 02:37:16 198 MITCHEL GENTALLAN M 38  
182 02:37:48 215 MATT HODGE M 39  
183 02:38:13 142 SHERRY BROWN F 32  
184 02:38:33 374 SIMOEN ZAHRADKA F 35  
185 02:39:52 286 NINA MUIR F 42 BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC
186 02:41:10 331 JAMES SIMPSON M 31 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
187 02:41:25 159 KIMBERLEY COLLINS F 28  
188 02:41:25 323 DANIEL ROCHARD M 45  
189 02:41:34 232 ALYSON JAMES F 52 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
190 02:41:35 362 ANNETTE WHITCHURCH F 59 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
191 02:41:36 256 JACKIE LOADER F 44 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
192 02:42:18 235 JULIANNE JAMESON F 47 ALMOST ATHLETES
193 02:44:12 263 GRAHAM MACDONALD M 58  
194 02:47:08 316 BROWN RICHARD M 64 SHEEN SHUFFLERS
195 02:48:18 189 TRACY FITZGERALD F 43  
196 02:49:10 252 PETER LEUZZI M 17  
197 02:50:03 237 ALAN JONES M 28  
198 02:51:15 360 WILLIAM WARD M 34  
199 02:52:22 155 JAN CHINNICK F 60 STROUD AND DISTRICT
200 02:52:22 225 HELEN HURN F 47 STROUD & DISTRICT AC
201 02:55:04 163 PAUL COURTNEY M 51 TADLEY RUNNERS
202 02:55:05 109 JUDITH BALDOCK F 45  
203 02:56:02 118 TRACY BENNETT F 44 STROUD AND DISTRICT AC
  No time recorded 135 PAUL BRIGHT M 56  
  No time recorded 223 PATSY HOWARD F 57 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
  No time recorded 227 MARK HUTCHINGS M 50  
  No time recorded 368 STEPHANIE WOODMAN F 40  

 

Bath Hilly Ultra-10k 2014 results

1 0:55:16 51 PIERRE MONIERE M 26 GREAT WESTERN RUNNER
2 0:57:16 30 DAVE FRANS M 29  
3 0:58:06 53 NICK PARRY M 52 TEAM BATH AC
4 1:01:35 216 MICHAEL HOLLADAY M 36  
5 1:02:33 49 MARTIN MINVIELLE M 24  
6 1:03:16 375 SARAH SMITH F 21  
7 1:04:14 64 CHRIS WALKER M 39  
8 1:05:46 22 RICHARD EATON M 43  
9 1:06:10 46 TOM LUCY M 26  
10 1:06:50 38 A Lady F 21 Running as Graham Hood!
11 1:08:58 34 CRAIG HILLIER M 37  
12 1:08:58 37 TOBY HOLMAN M 37  
13 1:09:47 217 PAUL HOLLADAY M 39  
14 1:10:41 29 JACOB FLEMING M 43  
15 1:11:54 47 ANDREW MANDERS M 48  
16 1:12:50 9 CHRIS COLLINS M 25  
17 1:14:29 11 MATTHEW COOK M 49  
18 1:14:52 48 JACK MARSHALL M 35  
19 1:14:58 63 THOMAS TODD M 28  
20 1:15:04 31 NICK GOSLING M 50  
21 1:15:23 14 MARC DAVIS M 42  
22 1:15:23 45 EDWARD LUCY M 28  
23 1:16:16 59 NICK SMITH M 31  
24 1:16:51 40 DAWN HOWELL F 42  
25 1:17:38 57 ROS SANDWELL F 21 TRIONIUM
26 1:17:49 6 CHRIS BURWOOD M 51 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
27 1:18:26 62 BRIAN SYMONDS M 72 WYE VALLEY RUNNERS
28 1:18:35 23 JAN EDWARDS F 58 WYE VALLEY RUNNERS
29 1:19:35 10 IAN CONNOR M 34  
30 1:19:45 18 NICOLA DOYLE F 51 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
31 1:19:49 28 KYRA FISHER F 35  
32 1:19:52 3 GUILLAUME BOUYER M 25  
33 1:19:54 101 Mrs ALABASTER F 21  
34 1:20:41 2 DAVID BAIRD M 78  
35 1:20:41 4 DAVE BOXALL M 50  
36 1:21:18 55 ROB PRICE M 36  
37 1:23:58 1 LUCY BAILEY F 28  
38 1:24:31 56 DOROTHY ROBERTSON F 61 TEAM BATH ATHLETIC CLUB
39 1:24:57 5 HELEN BURTON F 57 BLACKPEAR JOGGERS
40 1:24:57 292 MARI NASH F 44 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
41 1:26:09 35 JAMIE HITCHCOCK M 42  
42 1:26:46 33 VICKY HAMBLIN F 39 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
43 1:26:50 19 DALE DRAKE M 25  
44 1:26:50 39 MEGAN HOUGHTON F 26  
45 1:27:06 24 JASON EDWARDS M 39  
46 1:27:06 27 PETER FIELD M 47  
47 1:27:06 42 PETER HUTTON M 43  
48 1:28:14 8 LIZA CHRISTMAS F 21 TRIONIUM
49 1:28:43 61 GEMMA SWIFT F 37  
50 1:28:43 66 TINA WELSMAN F 42  
51 1:29:09 69 ALON CASPI M 56 Mornington Chasers
52 1:29:15 21 GEMMA EASOM F 31  
53 1:30:03 7 SUSAN CHRISTLEY F 44  
54 1:30:03 41 EMMA HUNTINGTON F 42  
55 1:31:13 60 DARRELL SWIFT M 42  
56 1:31:30 44 LIZ LEWIS F 65  
57 1:31:36 202 TRACY GODFROY F 37  
58 1:31:37 50 JACK MITCHELL M 24  
59 1:31:46 20 JANE DUFFUS F 36  
60 1:32:02 25 DAVID EVANS M 49  
61 1:33:07 12 KATHLEEN CORBETT F 49  
62 1:35:09 36 WAYNE HOLDRICK M 42  

 


Bath Hilly Half 2013 results (Ultra-10k results below results for Bath Hilly Half)

1 01:26:03 283 ROB MANN M 21 Team Bath AC - New Course Record!
2 01:32:27 205 DAMIAN HALL M 38 CORSHAM
3 01:34:34 344 ALEX SMITH M 27  
4 01:35:42 114 TREVOR BATEY M 38 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
5 01:36:19 316 PHIL PARSONS M 44 EVESHAM VALE RUNNING CLUB
6 01:37:03 203 ROBERT GROVER M 27  
7 01:37:35 178 MIKE ELLIS M 40 BRAT
8 01:37:55 166 ANDY DAY M 44  
9 01:38:02 246 RICHARD JACKSON-HOOKINS M 32 PENARTH & DINAS RUNNERS
10 01:38:18 163 PETER CUSICK M 48 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
11 01:38:31 333 LEWIS ROBERTS M 25 BRISTOL UNIVERSITY CROSS COUNTRY
12 01:38:32 278 MARK MACKINTOSH M 49 TEAM BATH ATHLETICS CLUB
13 01:39:11 152 TOM COE M 32  
14 01:39:45 321 ROBIN PHILLIPS M 40 WESTBURY HARRIERS
15 01:40:22 109 JULLIAN BAILEY-GARD M 37 WESTBURY HARRIERS
16 01:42:17 5 JOSHUA BISHOP M 25  
17 01:42:53 370 JOHN WALSGROVE M 52 NEW FOREST RUNNERS
18 01:42:56 287 KEVIN MAY M 44 WORCESTER TRIATHLON CLUB
19 01:43:05 357 COLIN SWANNEY M 35  
20 01:43:20 202 ANDREW GRIST M 37 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
21 01:43:45 386 ANDY FAY M 53 DMVAC
22 01:44:48 173 NEIL DOWSE M 28  
23 01:45:23 226 MARTYN HOLMAN M 39 TRI LONDON
24 01:45:55 191 JAMES GARDINER M 21 TRIONIUM
25 01:46:40 368 IVAN USENKO M 30 BADTRI
26 01:46:48 342 NICK SKELSEY M 39  
27 01:47:27 183 ED FISHER M 25  
28 01:48:03 384 LIZZIE WRAITH F 28 TEAM BATH AC
29 01:48:10 273 RICHARD LUKES M 32 WESTBURY HARRIERS
30 01:44:28 117 AIDAN BENT M 44  
31 01:48:36 112 ANTHONY BALLANCE M 51 WESTBURY HARRIERS
32 01:48:51 286 TOM MARTIN M 35 TEAM BATH AC
33 01:49:33 225 MICHAEL HOLLADAY M 35  
34 01:49:47 261 MENUCHA KNEBEL F 28  
35 01:50:22 336 JACK ROWLAND M 26  
36 01:51:02 221 BETH HODGETT F 23  
37 01:51:07 119 YANI BERDENI M 24 BRISTOL AND WEST
38 01:51:25 373 SIMON WEBB M 38  
39 01:51:45 257 PAUL KELLETT M 39 TRING RUNNING CLUB
40 01:52:15 242 TOM IRVING M 28 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
41 01:52:16 129 NICOLA BOULT F 21 MOTI
42 01:52:54 132 GARY BRIDGEMAN M 25  
43 01:53:05 323 ADRIAN POOK M 40 HOGWEEDTROTTERS
44 01:53:17 351 MICHAEL STEPHENSON M 34  
45 01:53:57 244 RICHARD JACKSON M 42 CHEDDAR RUNNING CLUIB
46 01:54:05 188 JAMES BAULCH M 41 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
47 01:54:08 123 JOE BLANN M 28  
48 01:54:14 208 TIM HARDISTY M 41  
49 01:54:36 350 MATTHEW STEPHENSON M 38 BITTON RR
50 01:54:54 379 JAKE WHITEHEAD M 36  
51 01:54:58 314 SEAN PARRY M 29  
52 01:55:03 296 CHRIS MINTERN M 41  
53 01:55:12 339 JON SAUNDERS M 47 NAILSEA RC
54 01:55:36 102 JOSH ALCULUMBRE M 19 TRI LONDON
55 01:55:47 108 CLIVE ATTWOOD M 54 WESTBURY HARRIERS
56 01:56:05 313 JAYNE PARKER F 35 Swindon Triathlon Club
57 01:57:14 224 BENJAMIN HOLDSWORTH M 29  
58 01:57:35 305 STEPHEN O'CALLAGHAN M 31 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
59 01:57:40 237 TREVOR IDDENDEN M 28  
60 01:57:44 153 GEMMA COLLINGS F 42 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
61 01:57:45 249 DARREN JONES M 37 CARDIFF HARLEQUINS
62 01:57:53 128 MARC BOSTOCK M 32 WESTON AC
63 01:57:54 382 RIA WOODFIELD F 24  
64 01:57:55 251 HUW JONES M 30  
65 01:58:16 159 PHIL JOHNSON M 40 WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
66 01:58:25 289 JOHN MCELROY M 50 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
67 01:58:31 252 PHIL JONES M 51 FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
68 01:58:52 241 TIM IRISH M 48 CREWKERNE
69 01:59:06 146 MARK CHARLESWORTH M 52  
70 01:59:07 139 PAUL BURFORD M 21 TRIONIUM
71 01:59:20 130 GREG BOYS M 45  
72 01:59:20 149 OLIVER CHRISTMAS M 37  
73 01:59:27 162 DREW CUNLIFFE M 47 Frome Triathlon Club
74 01:59:36 377 DAVID WHEELDON M 44  
75 01:59:57 138 STEPHEN BROWN M 41 SERPENTINE RC
76 02:00:41 385 BECKY LEE F 30 Westbury Harriers
77 02:00:51 295 KONSTANTINOS MIMIS M 29  
78 02:00:53 328 OWEN REES M 27  
79 02:01:22 126 ROBIN BOON M 43  
80 02:01:28 265 PETER LARKIN M 53 COSMIC HILLBASHERS
81 02:01:36 122 DAVID BILLING M 51  
82 02:01:40 229 JOHN HOWELL M 43  
83 02:01:44 210 NICK HARRIS M 33 SERPENTINE
84 02:01:48 150 DAWN CLARK F 36 SPA STRIDERS
85 02:02:07 331 GUY RINTOUL M 28 TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS
86 02:02:12 280 TOM MALINS M 30  
87 02:02:25 219 FRANK HEROLD M 52 BRAT CLUB
88 02:02:32 100 ALIN ACHIM M 41 BAD TRI
89 02:02:39 253 TOM JORDAN M 28  
90 02:02:43 125 WILLIAM BOND M 23 SOMER AC
91 02:02:49 231 RICHARD HUGHES M 52 WESTBURY HARRIERS
92 02:03:30 217 PHIL HENLEY M 48  
93 02:03:34 256 HANNAH KEARTLAND F 33  
94 02:03:37 243 JANE JACKSON F 26  
95 02:04:02 349 KATE STANDEVEN F 42  
96 02:04:13 235 JAMES HUTCHESON M 43 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
97 02:04:26 330 RICHARD RHODES M 21 TRIONIUM
98 02:04:40 271 LIZZIE LONGHURST F 35  
99 02:04:57 214 STUART HAZELL M 48 TEAM AVS
100 02:05:20 201 STEVE GREEN M 38  
101 02:05:34 354 MARK STURGESS M 42 MARLBOROUGH RC
102 02:05:42 338 KATHERINE SARGEANT F 44 READING ROADRUNNERS
103 02:05:52 245 STEVEN JACKSON M 54 MUD CREW TRAIL RUNNERS
104 02:06:06 389 HELEN CONNER      
105 02:06:08 300 DARREN MUSTOE M 48  
106 02:06:08 329 POLLY REUTER F 43  
107 02:06:35 144 GRAHAM CASE M 47 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
108 02:07:11 327 TONY REA M 44  
109 02:07:24 110 NATHALIE BAKER F 21  
110 02:07:31 301 CAT NAISH F 26  
111 02:08:05 335 MATTHEW ROSE M 45 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
112 02:08:16 197 NICK GOSLING M 49  
113 02:08:40 254 SIMON KALE M 45  
114 02:08:49 258 EDMUND KEOGH M 42  
115 02:08:52 136 RYAN BROWN M 31  
116 02:09:04 264 ZOE LAMERTON F 36 DURSLEY AND DISTRICT AC
117 02:09:07 340 ANDREW SEELEY M 51 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
118 02:09:14 154 KIMBERLEY COLLINS F 27  
119 02:09:15 234 NINO HUNTER M 28  
120 02:09:20 206 ROSY HALL F 39  
121 02:09:24 218 TOMMY HENRIKSSON M 35  
122 02:09:49 212 SIMON HAYMAN M 24  
123 02:10:17 307 STEVE ORGAN M 36  
124 02:10:37 378 MATT WHEELDON M 42  
125 02:10:42 195 ROS GLOVER F 44  
126 02:10:48 236 MARK HUTCHINGS M 49  
127 02:10:59 315 DAVID PARSONS M 46  
128 02:11:12 284 RICHARD MANSELL M 34 LES CROUPIERS
129 02:11:20 310 ANDREW PADDON M 48  
130 02:11:21 371 CHRIS WARD M 47  
131 02:11:52 279 ADAM MALIN M 53  
132 02:11:52 355 JAY SUNTHARALINGAM M 40  
133 02:12:16 141 RICHARD CADWGAN M 48 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
134 02:12:30 317 ROSS PASCOE M 36  
135 02:12:34 326 ALEX RALTON M 46 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
136 02:13:10 105 JAMIE ANDERSON M 35  
137 02:13:10 106 JENNIFER ANDERSON F 37 BENSON STRIDERS
138 02:13:13 107 ARRAN ARMSTRONG M 36  
139 02:13:33 348 AKOM SRITHUNMA M 47 WELLS HARRIERS
140 02:13:44 366 TRUDIE UDELL F 41  
141 02:14:04 309 RUTH OWENS F 32 PENARTH AND DINAS
142 02:14:25 176 FELICITY EDWARDS F 47 CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB
143 02:14:40 303 KATIE NIXON F 30  
144 02:15:00 319 SUSAN PEACHEY F 43 DURSLEY & DISTRICT
145 02:15:05 346 JOHN SPEAR M 42  
146 02:15:09 170 CHRIS DIXON M 26  
147 02:15:20 165 JULIE DAVIES F 42 PONTYPOOL
148 02:15:35 308 KATE ORKIN F 29 CAMBRIDGE HARES & HOUNDS
149 02:15:41 270 ANDREW LONGHURST M 43  
150 02:15:42 180 MAURIZIO FAZZI M 42  
151 02:15:44 177 SIMON EDWARDS-PARTON M 34  
152 02:15:47 233 LINDSEY HUNT F 28 PENARTH & DINAS RUNNERS
153 02:15:51 381 YVONNE WILLIAMS F 59 PENARTH & DINAS RUNNERS
154 02:16:24 239 RANDALL INGBER M 39  
155 02:16:35 116 JADE BENNETT F 23  
156 02:16:55 187 STEVE FRENCH M 55  
157 02:17:24 230 JAYNE HOWELLS F 51 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
158 02:18:25 232 CHRIS HUNT M 51  
159 02:18:29 318 JULIAN PEACHEY M 46 DURSLEY
160 02:19:16 362 THOMAS TODD M 27  
161 02:19:21 113 RUTH BARDEN F 37  
162 02:19:26 374 GRAHAM WEDDERBURN M 37 BMF RUNNERS
163 02:19:34 223 PAUL HOGAN M 51  
164 02:19:47 291 BRUCE MCINROY M 53  
165 02:20:11 186 CAROLINE FRANCIS F 37  
166 02:20:33 299 PETER MURPHY M 35  
167 02:20:53 369 DUNCAN VEREL M 38 AVON AND SOMERSET POLICE RUNNING AND TRIATHLON
168 02:21:02 137 SHERRY BROWN F 31  
169 02:21:22 275 COLIETTE LYONS F 42  
170 02:21:39 356 CLAIRE SWANN F 42  
171 02:21:41 334 MATTHEW ROBINSON M 42  
172 02:22:06 164 SAM DARLER M 36  
173 02:22:21 227 DAVE HORNE M 47  
174 02:22:32 376 RACHEL WHEATSTONE F 38  
175 02:22:50 1 MARTIN ALABASTER M 55  
176 02:24:31 304 JOSE NUNEZ-YANEZ M 41  
177 02:24:41 174 CHARLOTTE DUNN F 29  
178 02:24:59 209 DAVE HARRIS M 58  
179 02:25:09 240 KIRSTEN IRISH F 44 CREWKERNE
180 02:25:31 185 MALCOLM FLUCK M 55  
181 02:25:45 322 ADRIAN PIKE M 51  
182 02:26:26 157 ASHA COWELL F 24  
183 02:26:26 207 ARIANA HARASYMIW F 26  
184 02:26:49 238 MATT ILES M 38 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
185 02:27:41 220 MATTHEW HODGE M 38  
186 02:29:00 282 HELEN MANN F 54  
187 02:29:39 343 Tomasz Skierkowski M 33  
188 02:30:57 352 LUCY STOTT F 28  
189 02:32:01 120 HARRIET BETTERIDGE F 21 TRIONIUM
190 02:32:11 266 CHARNE LAVERY F 29  
191 02:32:42 276 MARTA MACHALA F 31  
192 02:34:06 360 JANE THORNTON F 44 WESTBURY HARRIERS
193 02:37:16 133 PAUL BRIGHT M 55  
194 02:37:16 182 ALEX FIELDING M 45  
195 02:37:23 200 JACK GRAHAM M 30  
196 02:37:23 228 SOPHIE HOWARTH F 38  
197 02:40:35 248 ADAM LEE JONES M 34  
198 02:41:47 179 HELEN FARHALL F 32 BAD TRI
199 02:41:47 184 CHRIS FLETCHER M 36  
200 02:42:09 181 CAROL FEE F 40 WESTBURY HARRIERS
201 02:44:17 211 ALLIE HAWKINS F 25  
202 02:44:17 263 LIZ LAIRD F 44 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
203 02:49:10 118 COLIN BENTLEY M 38  
204 02:50:13 111 JUDITH BALDOCK F 57  
205 03:03:20 269 HARI LOHANO M 48 TEAM BATH
206 03:14:24 169 JOSHUA DIONG M 26  
  DNF 290 JILL MCGEE F 49 BRAT CLUB
  No time recorded 101 BILL AIKEN M 55  
  No time recorded 103 PHILIP ALLEN M 29 NORTH EAST RUNNERS IRELAND
  No time recorded 135 OLIVER BROWN M 30 SPA STRIDERS
  No time recorded 156 PAUL COURTNEY M 50 TADLEY RUNNERS
  No time recorded 215 ANNA HELSING F 50 PENARTH AND 'DINAS RUNNERS
  No time recorded 294 CATHERINE MILLS F 32 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
  No time recorded 311 LAURA PANKHURST F 25  
  No time recorded 367 EMILY UECKER F 29  
  No time recorded 372 CHRISTINA WARREN F 37  

 

Bath Hilly Ultra 10k 2013 Preliminary results 2013

1 00:53:38 24 BEN HOLLISS M 28 - Sets course record!
2 00:57:55 55 TRELAWNY WYLIE M 35 LARKFIELD AC
3 01:00:16 98 IAIN WHITAKER M    
4 01:01:01 19 GRAHAM FORREST M 40  
5 01:01:34 26 SIMON KIDDLE M 44  
6 01:02:59 387 SARAH SMITH F   - Sets course record!
7 01:03:13 45 IAN SHORT M 33  
8 01:06:43 53 ALISON WOOD F 46  
9 01:06:56 54 COLIN WOOD M 49  
10 01:07:44 29 AARON LEE M 35  
11 01:08:05 11 GILES CARRE M 36  
12 01:08:56 31 JAMES MASON M 38  
13 01:09:30 16 SIAN DUDMAN F 44  
14 01:09:31 32 IAN MILLWARD M 45  
15 01:11:01 41 IAN ROGERS M 35  
16 01:11:15 58 WAVENEY THOMSON M 42  
17 01:11:53 39 JONATHAN RANDALL M 34  
18 01:12:32 14 LEE DEAN M 37  
19 01:15:38 10 CHRIS BURWOOD M 50 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
20 01:16:12 99 JOHN ORD M 36  
21 01:17:06 49 TOM STELL M 26  
22 01:17:13 36 DAVE NUTTALL M 39  
23 01:17:15 51 RICH WARNER M 37 BRACKNEL FOREST RUNNERS
24 01:17:38 20 GARETH GERRARD M 35  
25 01:18:20 35 LOIS NOBLE F 52 COSMIC HILLBASHERS
26 01:19:46 18 ALI FOLEY F 38  
27 01:20:38 215 ANNA HELSING F 50 PENARTH AND 'DINAS RUNNERS
28 01:21:00 6 LAURA BLAKE F 30  
29 01:21:03 9 LAURA BROWN F 25  
30 01:21:03 48 MATT STEEL M 25  
31 01:21:13 33 SIAN MILLWARD F 42  
32 01:22:06 40 DOROTHY ROBERTSON F 60  
33 01:23:01 56 CUI ZHAO F 25  
34 01:24:19 37 HELEN ORD F 34  
35 01:24:27 30 LIZ LEWIS F 64  
36 01:24:37 13 JO COMERFORD F 41  
37 01:28:03 3 AMANDA BARRINGTON F 48 PENARTH & DINAS RUNNERS
38 01:28:55 388 Claire Spofforth F 34  
39 01:29:16 44 AURELIE SEGUIN F 23  
40 01:29:35 15 TOM DEAN M 60  
41 01:31:22 198 OLIVER GOULD M 30  
42 01:31:34 28 ABBEY LEAHY F 34  
43 01:33:13 50 GAIL TOWNSLEY F 35  
44 01:34:59 34 SUSIE MOORE F 42  
45 01:38:59 17 ANDREW ENNIS M 68  

Results 2012

Position Time Number First name Surname Gender Age Club
1 01:31:06 273 ALEX SMITH M 26 - New Course Record! -
2 01:34:00 127 TOM HALL M 36  
3 01:38:14 236 BRIAN PENNY M 45 SOMER AC
4 01:39:50 232 NICK PARRY M 50 TEAM BATH AC
5 01:40:27 165 JEFF KAPP M 38  
6 01:40:30 193 MARK MACKINTOSH M 48  
7 01:41:08 321 STUART WILKIE M 21  
8 01:42:22 11 TOM BAILEY M 26  
9 01:42:40 138 TOMMY HENRIKSSON M 34 UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
10 01:43:12 221 IAN NOAD M 49 SOMER AC
11 01:43:21 263 JEAN-PIERRE SCHWEITZER M 21 TEAM BATH AC
12 01:43:26 302 RICHARD WALKLATE M 27 CHELTENHAM TRI CLUB
13 01:43:58 189 RICHARD LUKES M 31  
14 01:44:18 19 NEIL BEAMENT M 48 TEAM BATH
15 01:44:56 272 BENOIT SMEUNINX M 24  
16 01:45:07 54 MATT BURNS M 31 SOUTHVILLE RC
17 01:45:12 149 ROBERT HOPKINS M 39 THORNBURY RC
18 01:45:28 85 NEIL DOWSE M 27  
19 01:45:39 70 SIMON CONNELL M 38 HILLINGDON
20 01:45:55 32 DAN BLEWITT M 40 SOMER AC
21 01:46:28 60 OLIVER CASS M 37  
22 01:46:34 235 CHARLIE PEDLAR M 34  
23 01:46:40 23 AIDAN BENT M 43  
24 01:47:35 102 LEE FRANCIS M 30 KINGSWOOD TRI CLUB
25 01:47:55 81 MARIO DE SOUZA M 51  
26 01:48:48 313 NICK WILDE M 30  
27 01:49:01 48 CHRIS BUDD M 27  
28 01:49:09 199 TOM MARTIN M 34 TEAMBATHAC
29 01:49:34 98 STEPHANIE FLEMING F 25  
30 01:50:05 44 ZOSIA BROWN F 32 TBAC
31 01:50:18 75 DAVID COUSINS M 27 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
32 01:50:24 202 JOHN MCGRAIL M 36  
33 01:50:29 305 SIMON WEBB M 37  
34 01:50:53 292 BEN TICEHURST M 36 BADTRI
35 01:50:57 201 MIKE MCBETH M 51 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
36 01:51:19 103 STEVE FRANKL M 35 FROME
37 01:51:50 114 MIKE GIBBS M 48 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
38 01:52:00 224 STEPHEN O'CALLAGHAN M 30  
39 01:52:13   JOE GREEN M 50 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
40 01:52:30 179 MICHAEL LEA M 33  
41 01:52:35 241 JOANNE PLUMBLEY F 36 THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB
42 01:52:40 249 PETER REES M 35 MUDSTACLE.COM
43 01:52:48 206 SAM MICHELL M 33  
44 01:52:55 21 NICHOLAS BEAZLEY-LONG M 30  
45 01:53:05 20 DAN BEAZLEY-LONG M 34  
46 01:53:08 140 FRANK HILKER M 36 TEAM BATH AC
47 01:53:37 162 STEPHEN JORDAN M 52  
48 01:54:04 163 CAMERON JUDSON M 36  
49 01:54:06 50 TOM BULLIVANT M 30 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
50 01:54:30 170 PAUL KIRKUP M 33  
51 01:55:09 203 RENEE MCGREGOR F 36 TEAM BATH AC
52 01:55:31 230 TASOS PAPALOUCAS M 40  
53 01:55:44 148 CHRIS HOPES M 52 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
54 01:55:47 257 MARIANO SANCHEZ-LUPPI M 37  
55 01:56:05 17 ROB BARTLETT M 25  
56 01:56:10 35 BRUCE BOURNE M 58 WESTON AC
57 01:56:16 26 SIMON BICK M 34  
58 01:56:39 304 MATT WATSON M 28 TOTTON RC
59 01:56:53 208 JACOB MILLER M 28 SERPENTINE RC
60 01:56:54 207 BARNEY MILLER M 29 SERPENTINE
61 01:57:03 281 SHANE STEVENSON M 39  
62 01:57:10 296 IVAN USENKO M 29 BADTRI
63 01:57:20 197 LUKE MALARZ M 34 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS
64 01:57:38 22 ANDREW BEECHEY M 40  
65 01:57:40 61 STEVE CAYZER M 43 NAILSEA
66 01:57:42 139 JESSE HILES M 25 YEOVIL TOWN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
67 01:57:44 287 LUCY TAYLOR F 28 TEAM BATH AC
68 01:58:16 147 MICHAEL HOLLADAY M 34  
69 01:58:42 248 KEILAN REDMOND M 32  
70 01:59:27 67 ROBERT CLAYTON M 42  
71 01:59:28 45 GEORGE BROWNING M 29  
72 01:59:54 126 MATTHEW GUY M 28  
73 01:59:57 306 MATTHEW WHEADON M 37 BRISTOL & DISTRICT TRIATHLETES
74 01:59:59 307 SAM WHEADON M 33  
75 02:00:32 16 EMMA BARNES F 34 THORNBURY RC
76 02:00:37 41 OLIVER BROWN M 29 SPA STRIDERS
77 02:00:42 129 CARO HARPER F 32 SERPENTINE RC
78 02:00:44 33 MICHAEL BOGG M 30  
79 02:01:12 254 CAROLINE ROET F 32  
80 02:01:13 181 DEBORAH LEMOIR F 52 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
81 02:01:24 229 LAWRENCE OXFORD M 35  
82 02:01:25 209 PAUL MILLER M 34  
83 02:01:36 323 ALLAN COX M 49 Corsham Running Club
84 02:01:38 282 JAMIE STOCKLEY M 39 SOMER AC
85 02:01:42 137 PHIL HENLEY M 47  
86 02:01:47 63 MARK CHARLESWORTH M 51  
87 02:01:48 90 DUNCAN EDWARDS M 35  
88 02:01:58 177 PETER LARKIN M 52 COSMIC HILLBASHERS
89 02:02:00 280 MICHAEL STEPHENSON M 33  
90 02:02:03 284 SARAH SWEETING F 42  
91 02:02:13 104 CHARLIE FRANKLIN M 26 SOUTH WEST MOUNTAIN SPORTS
92 02:02:23 150 JOHN HOWELL M 42  
93 02:02:28 214 RICHARD MOCKFORD M 29 WOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON
94 02:02:40 113 MARCUS GEORGE M 42  
95 02:02:42 164 SIMON KALE M 44  
96 02:02:45 106 WILLIAM FRYER M 43  
97 02:02:51 120 ALLAN JOGON GREEN M 60 ALMOST ATHLETES
98 02:03:13 71 LAWSON CONROY M 41  
99 02:03:20 255 MATTHEW ROSE M 44 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
100 02:03:26 111 PAUL GARTON M 38 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
101 02:03:33 46 LINDSAY BROWNING F 32 NEWPORT AND DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB
102 02:03:38 151 SHAUN HOWELLS M 41 LANGPORT RUNNERS
103 02:03:50 176 SIMON LANGHAM M 37  
104 02:03:57 260 JON SAUNDERS M 46 NAILSEA RC
105 02:04:00 109 MARK GALLEN M 45  
106 02:04:02 4 CHRIS ALWAY M 28  
107 02:04:14 291 MATT THOMAS M 36  
108 02:04:15 178 SARAH LAUDER F 32  
109 02:04:26 283 CHRIS STRINGER M 33 FROME RUNNING CLUB
110 02:04:35 13 KAT BANYARD F 26  
111 02:04:35 40 MATTHEW BROWN M 34  
112 02:04:54 82 OWEN DELANEY M 35  
113 02:05:19 157 FIONA JEFFRIES F 44 HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS
114 02:05:33 173 DAVE KNIGHT M 37  
115 02:05:45 36 GREG BOYS M 44  
116 02:05:45 66 OLIVER CHRISTMAS M 36  
117 02:05:51 297 RICHARD VAUGHAN M 39 LES CROUPIERS
118 02:06:03 38 PAUL BRIGHT M 54  
119 02:06:12 56 DARIO CAMBIANO M 44 WINDLE VALLEY RUNNERS
120 02:07:03 289 ALI THOMAS F 46 ERYRI HARRIERS
121 02:07:04 62 ROB CHALKER M 29 KINGSWOOD TRI
122 02:07:07 105 RICHARD FRANKLIN M 44 BITTON R R
123 02:07:23 124 GEORG GRUBER M 45  
124 02:07:27 300 TOM WAKEFIELD M 32  
125 02:07:28 277 KATE STANDEVEN F 41  
126 02:07:38 80 CHRISTOPER DAVIS M 33  
127 02:07:41 89 MUNRO EDWARD M 60 ALMOST ATHLETES
128 02:07:55 228 TERRY ONIONS M 60 GLOUCESTER A C
129 02:07:56 239 ROBERT PIECHOCKI M 40  
130 02:08:06 49 DUNCAN BULL M 26  
131 02:08:21 182 TARA LINTERN F 40  
132 02:08:48 42 RYAN BROWN M 30  
133 02:09:37 1 ALIN ACHIM M 40 BAD TRI
134 02:09:40 158 JAMES JOHNSON M 33  
135 02:10:25 198 ANDREW MANDERS M 46  
136 02:10:26 107 YIP FUNG M 26  
137 02:10:35 5 CONNY ANDERSSON M 41 BLACKNOSUGAR.COM
138 02:10:44 266 DAVE SHATTOCK M 51 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
139 02:11:27 167 EDMUND KEOGH M 41  
140 02:11:34 219 CAT NAISH F 25  
141 02:12:06 141 CAREN HIRST F 32  
142 02:12:15 240 RICHARD PINCHIN M 40  
143 02:12:24 160 DARREN JONES M 36  
144 02:12:34 252 ROSY HALL F 34  
145 02:12:45 87 SIAN DUDMAN F 43  
146 02:12:47 317 ALISON WOOD F 45  
147 02:12:49 279 JANINE STARKS F 42  
148 02:12:51 264 CHERYL SCOTT F 34  
149 02:12:53 270 DAVID SHERIDAN M 35  
150 02:13:10 265 ANDREW SEELEY M 50 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
151 02:13:11 25 OWEN BETHELL M 31  
152 02:13:13 86 RICHARD DOYLE M 48  
153 02:13:28 213 KONSTANTINOS MIMIS M 28  
154 02:13:32 217 PETER MURPHY M 34  
155 02:13:35 295 TRUDIE UDELL F 40  
156 02:14:01 28 MICHELLE BLACKMORE F 42 SHAPWICK RUNNERS, MENDIP TRIATHLON
157 02:14:37 218 JULIUS NAIM M 35  
158 02:14:46 172 MACIEJ KLEMM M 34  
159 02:14:54 174 TIFF LAKE F 25 ST ALBANS STRIDERS
160 02:15:37 225 RICHARD O'CARROLL M 29  
161 02:15:39 153 KYLE HYDE M 29  
162 02:15:41 187 IAN LOUDEN M 50 WESTBURY HARRIERS
163 02:15:43 180 TIM LEBBON M 43  
164 02:15:46 237 ROBYN PERKINS F 47 ASYLUM FUNCTIONAL TRAINING
165 02:15:47 301 HEATHER WALKER F 32 ASYLUM FUNCTIONAL TRAINING
166 02:15:54 256 JAMES RUTHERFORD M 31  
167 02:16:02 58 GORDON CAMERON M 46  
168 02:16:50 205 JON MCMAHON M 35  
169 02:17:15 318 COLIN WOOD M 47  
170 02:17:26 166 NICK KEMP M 31  
171 02:17:30 312 MATTHEW WIGLEY M 35 MENDIP TRI CLUB
172 02:17:38 27 MARTIN BLACKMORE M 38  
173 02:17:50 43 SHERRY BROWN F 30  
174 02:18:08 243 GLEN PROWLE M 40  
175 02:18:13 152 STEVE HUGHES M 33  
176 02:18:30 72 HELEN CORBETT F 32 FROME RUNNING CLUB
177 02:19:02 269 JULIA SHEFRAS F 47  
178 02:19:14 275 RACHEL SNOOK F 29  
179 02:19:16 204 BRUCE MCINROY M 52  
180 02:19:20 233 DAVID PARSONS M 45  
181 02:19:27 57 MARINA CAMBIANO F 50  
182 02:19:35 186 ANDREW LONGHURST M 42  
183 02:19:43 196 PETER MAINSTONE M 61 THORNBURY RC
184 02:19:48 190 COLIETTE LYONS F 41  
185 02:19:50 216 SUSIE MOORE F 41  
186 02:20:33 250 PETE BRIMBLE M 40 SOUTH WEST MOUNTAIN SPORTS
187 02:20:54 108 JUSTINE GALLEN F 45  
188 02:21:35 34 WILL BOND M 22 SOMER AC
189 02:21:46 319 ANDREW WOODHOUSE M 50  
190 02:22:17 309 PAT WHITE M 37  
191 02:22:43 192 JOHN MACKINNON M 37  
192 02:22:52 220 KATIE NIXON F 29  
193 02:23:17 258 ROZ SANDWELL F 25 BADTRI
194 02:23:17 267 DOMINIC SHEARN M 46 UNLIKELY DUO
195 02:23:17 308 MATT WHEELDON M 41  
196 02:23:30 53 ISABEL BURNHAM F 28  
197 02:23:53 134 ANNE HEDGES F 48  
198 02:24:03 222 LOIS NOBLE F 50 COSMIC HILLBASHERS
199 02:24:30 210 CATHERINE MILLS F 31 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
200 02:24:47 247 MATTHEW READ M 32  
201 02:25:00 65 JOHN CHOLOD M 40  
202 02:25:00 118 VINCENT GOODWIN M 39  
203 02:25:10 246 ALEX RALTON M 45 CHIPPENHAM HARRIET'S
204 02:25:31 316 JAMIE WILLSON M 27  
205 02:26:02 183 LISA LLEWELLYN F 39 MENDIP TRIATHLON CLUB
206 02:27:18 95 KATE ETHERIDGE F 39  
207 02:27:29 91 SARA EL-KHATIB F 32 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS
208 02:27:29 135 ANNA HELSING F 49 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS
209 02:27:42 191 GRAHAM MACDONALD M 56  
210 02:27:58 93 BEN ENGLAND M 44  
211 02:28:03 14 RUTH BARDEN F 36  
212 02:28:24 194 DUNCAN MACLEAN M 41 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
213 02:28:24 215 STU MOORE M 43  
214 02:29:35 211 IAN MILLWARD M 44  
215 02:29:35 212 SIAN MILLWARD F 41  
216 02:29:41 76 FERGAL CUMMINS M 39 HOGWEED
217 02:29:58 171 TIMOTHY KITCHEN M 35  
218 02:30:33 188 SHAUN LOWDE M 48  
219 02:30:56 101 CAROLINE FRANCIS F 36  
220 02:31:10 96 ALI EVELY F 47  
221 02:31:31 39 LEE BRITTON M 46  
222 02:32:58 142 MATTHEW HODGE F 37  
223 02:33:00 285 ELLENA TALBOT F 35 BADTRI
224 02:34:02 97 HELEN FARHALL F 31 BAD TRI
225 02:34:22 83 MATTHEW DICKMAN M 34  
226 02:35:38 6 CHRIS ANDREW M 42  
227 02:35:42 31 PHILIP BLAZDELL M 41  
228 02:36:21 253 HAYLEY ROCHFORD F 38 HAYLE. RUNNERS
229 02:39:20 47 RUSS BUCK M 49 PEWSEY
230 02:39:25 99 ALI FOLEY F 37  
231 02:39:28 231 JAMES PARADIES M 32  
232 02:39:32 55 CHRIS BURWOOD M 49 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
233 02:40:30 100 TIM FOX EVANS M 56  
234 02:40:55 9 MARK ASTON M 64 FROME RUNNING CLUB
235 02:42:11 271 LENKA SKALSKA F 32  
236 02:42:55 175 LAURIE LAMB F 23  
237 02:44:13 3 MARTIN ALABASTER M 54  
238 02:45:17 262 VADIM SCHULTZ M 34  
239 02:46:41 223 ALESSANDRA NUNES DA SILVA F 34  
240 02:51:43 159 CLED JONES M 61  
241 02:52:00 12 JUDITH BALDOCK F 56  
242 02:52:00 74 PAUL COURTNEY M 49 TADLEY RUNNERS
243 03:01:00 143 BETH HODGETT F 22  
244 03:26:44 261 NANA SCHOEN F 38 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
  No time recorded 37 MICHAEL BRIGGS M 46  
  No time recorded 125 GEORG GRUBER M 45  
  No time recorded 146 DAVID HOLLADAY M 65  
  No time recorded 184 SUSIE LLOYD F 30 TEAM BATH AC
  No time recorded 244 GLEN PROWLE M 40  
  No time recorded 311 HARRY WHITING M 56  
  No time recorded 322 KATEY FRYER F 21  

No time may be recorded if a number was obscured at the finish line or if the runner retired.


 

Results 2011

Position Time Number FIRST NAME SURNAME WC vs RoW GENDER AGE CLUB
1 01:36:10 248 ALEC WOODS West Country M 47 TEAM BATH AC
2 01:38:30 235 PHIL WADE West Country M 29 BATH AMPHIBIANS
3 01:42:26 10 BARRY AWAN West Country M 42 TEAM BATH AC
4 01:43:08 21 TREVOR BATEY West Country M 36 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
5 01:45:02 46 PETE CLARK West Country M 42 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
6 01:45:24 2 CORINNE ABRAHAM West Country F 34 PRIMERA-TBC
7 01:45:34 41 DANIEL CARR West Country M 37 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
8 01:45:36 197 NICK PARRY West Country M 49 TEAM BATH AC
9 01:45:47 234 DAVID VAUDIN West Country M 54 TEAM BATH AC
10 01:45:56 217 RICHARD SMITH West Country M 33  
11 01:47:43 75 JOHN FIRTH West Country M 33 SOUTHVILLE
12 01:48:48 109 IAN HOARE West Country M 47 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
13 01:49:13 77 LEE FRANCIS West Country M 29 KINGSWOOD TRI CLUB
14 01:49:27 74 ALAN EVERY West Country M 44 TEAMBATH AC
15 01:49:45 144 JOEL LANCASTER Rest of World M 24 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
16 01:50:19 171 PATRICK MCDOUGALL Rest of World M 44  
17 01:50:35 29 NICHOLAS BOWER West Country M 43 TEAMBATH
18 01:51:28 251 ELIZABETH WRAITH West Country F 26 TEAM BATH AC
19 01:51:43 172 RENEE MCGEGOR West Country F 35 TEAM BATH ATHLETICS CLUB
20 01:51:44 179 JACOB MILLER Rest of World M 27 SERPENTINE RC
21 01:52:22 173 JOHN MCGRAIL Rest of World M 35  
22 01:52:27 243 ROBERT WESTAWAY Rest of World M 41 SERPENTINE
23 01:52:41 5 David Gill Rest of World M 26 SERPENTINE
24 01:52:59 162 MARK MACKINTOSH West Country M 47  
25 01:53:01 229 ANDY THATCHER West Country M 43 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
26 01:54:11 237 RICHARD WALSH West Country M 27 WORCESTER ATHLETIC CLUB
27 01:54:29 95 MARTIN GRIGG West Country M 21 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
28 01:54:39 56 NEILL CRUMP Rest of World M 38  
29 01:55:34 252 KERRY WRAY West Country F 33 SOUTHVILLE
30 01:55:54 78 RICHARD FRANKLIN West Country M 43 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
31 01:56:13 12 TOM BAILEY West Country M 25  
32 01:56:18 40 ROBERT CAPEL West Country M 18  
33 01:56:23 43 JENNY CARTER West Country F 38 TEAM BATH AC
34 01:56:23 114 JAMES HOLDER West Country M 28  
35 01:56:23 138 PAUL KING West Country M 56 TEAM BATH AC
36 01:56:23 167 TOM MARTIN West Country M 33 TEAM BATH AC
37 01:56:39 34 TOM BULLIVANT West Country M 29 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
38 01:57:19 86 BARNEY GOODRICH Rest of World M 36 EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS
39 01:57:38 59 PAUL DEATON West Country M 43 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
40 01:58:40 203 TREVOR REEVES West Country M 29  
41 01:59:22 69 MARK EMES West Country M 50 BITTON RUNNING CLUB
42 01:59:30 177 JAMES MILLARD Rest of World M 38  
43 01:59:35 201 ADRIAN POOK West Country M 38 HOGWEEDTROTTERS
44 01:59:59 96 PETE GRIGG West Country M 51 NAILSEA R/C
45 02:00:03 66 BARRIE DUNN West Country M 54 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
46 02:00:17 116 PETER HOPES West Country M 47 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
47 02:00:26 193 MICHAEL PACE West Country M 42 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
48 02:00:46 208 CHRIS SAMUEL West Country M 35  
49 02:00:59 101 TIM HARDISTY West Country M 39  
50 02:01:21 28 CAROLE BOWER West Country F 42 TEAM BATH AC
51 02:01:51 147 MICHAEL LEWIS West Country M 40 FAREHAM CRUSADERS
52 02:02:21 219 ROBERT SPARKS West Country M 48  
53 02:02:24 178 BARNEY MILLER Rest of World M 29 SERPENTINE
54 02:02:28 89 EDWARD GREEN West Country M 39  
55 02:02:51 94 DAVID GRIGG West Country M 47 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
56 02:02:59 194 TASOS PAPALOUCAS West Country M 39  
57 02:03:14 27 STEVE BLEWETT West Country M 33  
58 02:03:37 254 KEVIN WRIGHT West Country M 51 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
59 02:03:49 133 NIK KIEBOOM West Country M 32  
60 02:04:07 232 EMILY TOMLIN West Country F 31 ALMOST ATHLETES
61 02:04:26 198 IAIN PECK Rest of World M 36  
62 02:04:40 157 TIM LOWRIE West Country M 34 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
63 02:04:46 106 PHIL HENLEY West Country M 46  
64 02:05:00 191 RUSSELL OLDFIELD West Country M 45 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
65 02:06:03 31 DUNCAN BRETT West Country M 28  
66 02:06:05 255 TOM WRIGHT Rest of World M 50 SOSBAN ROAD RUNNERS
67 02:06:08 206 MATTHEW ROSE West Country M 43 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
68 02:06:09 214 PAUL SHEPPARD West Country M 37 KINGSWOOD TRI CLUB
69 02:06:23 215 CHRIS SMART West Country M 55 TOWN & COUNTRY HARRIERS
70 02:06:30 184 JACQUIE MOULDER Rest of World F 42 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY ATHLETICS CLUB
71 02:06:31 180 PAUL MILLER Rest of World M 33  
72 02:06:41 189 STEPHEN O'CALLAGHAN West Country M 29  
73 02:06:58 87 GREG GRACE West Country M 24  
74 02:07:35 32 PIPPA BRISTOWE West Country F 38  
75 02:07:44 1 AAALVIN AAARDVARK West Country M 46  
76 02:07:57 117 GARETH HORROCKS West Country M 31 SIDMOUTH RUNNING CLUB
77 02:08:05 47 ROBERT CLAYTON West Country M 41  
78 02:08:22 39 GARY CANNON West Country M 33 HUNGERFORD SEEKERS
79 02:08:25 154 LIZZIE LONGHURST West Country F 33  
80 02:08:43 220 MANDY SPEDDING West Country F 45 HOGWEED TROTTERS
81 02:09:05 108 FRANK HILKER West Country M 35 TEAM BATH AC
82 02:09:19 185 EDWARD MUNRO West Country M 59 ALMOST ATHLETES
83 02:09:33 186 PETER MURPHY West Country M 33  
84 02:09:37 223 KATE STANDEVEN West Country F 40  
85 02:09:52 236 TOM WAKEFIELD West Country M 31  
86 02:10:30 241 TERRY WELCH West Country M 63 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
87 02:10:47 136 MINA KING West Country F 31  
88 02:11:13 126 TOM IRVING West Country M 26  
89 02:11:16 202 GLEN PROWLE West Country M 39  
90 02:11:27 246 JIM WILLIS West Country M 34 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS
91 02:11:35 85 AMYAS GODFREY West Country M 36 HUNGERFORD SEEKERS
92 02:12:09 142 GAVIN KNOWLES West Country M 33  
93 02:12:28 192 TERRY ONIONS West Country M 59 GLOUCESTER A C
94 02:12:45 72 KATE ETHERIDGE Rest of World F 38  
95 02:12:48 187 RICHARD NEWSUM Rest of World M 46 F3H3
96 02:13:34 81 EMMA GARDE West Country F 23  
97 02:13:39 122 KATE HUGHES West Country F 43 BAD TRI
98 02:13:43 221 ALLAN SPERRING West Country M 56  
99 02:13:52 65 SIAN DUDMAN West Country F 42  
100 02:13:52 181 IAN MILLWARD West Country M 43  
101 02:14:52 107 OLIVIA HETREED West Country F 50 TRI LONDON
102 02:15:01 45 MARK CHARLESWORTH West Country M 50  
103 02:15:44 63 LINDSEY DOW West Country F 54 TEAM BATH AC
104 02:16:01 33 RODERICK BROWN Rest of World M 26 SERPENTINE
105 02:16:02 131 DAVE JONES West Country M 45 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS
106 02:16:03 228 SARAH SWEETING West Country F 41 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB
107 02:16:05 225 MICHAEL STEPHENSON West Country M 32  
108 02:16:35 150 JO LEWTHWAITE West Country F 44 TEAM BATH AC
109 02:17:14 93 KIRSTIE GREENMAN West Country F 23  
110 02:18:18 188 KIRSTY NORMAN West Country F 31 YEOVIL TOWN RRC
111 02:18:20 36 CHRIS BURWOOD Rest of World M 48 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
112 02:18:31 68 JACK DYKE BRACHER West Country F 34 GILLINGHAM TROTTERS
113 02:19:14 211 ANDREW SEELEY West Country M 49 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
114 02:19:14 231 THOMAS TODD West Country M 25  
115 02:19:20 161 SUE MACGREGOR West Country F 53 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS
116 02:19:36 4 DAN ADAMS West Country M 39  
117 02:19:45 61 JULIE DESHON West Country F 39  
118 02:19:52 127 MATT JAMES West Country M 37  
119 02:20:09 141 NICK KINGWELL West Country M 37  
120 02:20:22 145 SARAH LAUDER Rest of World F 31  
121 02:20:47 139 SHANE KINGSLAND West Country M 25  
122 02:21:30 88 ALLAN JOGON GREEN West Country M 59 ALMOST ATHLETES
123 02:21:40 79 JUSTINE GALLEN West Country F 44  
124 02:21:40 159 COLIETTE LYONS West Country F 40  
125 02:21:50 222 JAMES SPRING West Country M 29  
126 02:22:18 23 PAT BENNETT West Country F 51 GALLOWAY HARRIERS
127 02:22:20 240 CHRIS WARD West Country M 45  
128 02:22:54 67 WAYNE DURSTON West Country M 46 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
129 02:23:00 112 OPHELIA HOGAN West Country F 44  
130 02:23:01 80 MARK GALLEN West Country M 44  
131 02:23:09 132 KIM FALK JORGENSEN West Country M 36  
132 02:23:29 242 SIMON WEST Rest of World M 26  
133 02:23:46 104 MARGARET HEATH West Country F 40  
134 02:24:30 216 DUNCAN SMITH Rest of World M 28  
135 02:24:48 130 IAIN JOHNSTON West Country M 41 NAILSEA RC
136 02:25:11 76 JAMES FLAXMAN West Country M 29  
137 02:25:15 118 NIALL HOSKIN West Country M 57 SOUTH WEST VETERANS AC
138 02:26:29 146 IAIN LEIGHTON Rest of World M 27  
139 02:27:45 238 TONI WALSH West Country F 47 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS
140 02:29:18 135 YOO YOUNG KIM Rest of World F 39 F3H3
141 02:29:37 54 MATTHEW COOK Rest of World M 45  
142 02:29:55 174 BRUCE MCINROY Rest of World M 51  
143 02:30:02 160 GRAHAM MACDONALD Rest of World M 55  
144 02:30:40 38 GORDON CAMERON West Country M 45  
145 02:30:40 218 ROBIN SMITH West Country M 48  
146 02:30:55 113 PAUL HOGAN West Country M 49  
147 02:31:02 37 MARINA CAMBIANO Rest of World F 49  
148 02:32:32 17 RICHARD BARNES West Country M 53 ROAD RUNNERS
149 02:32:50 115 WAYNE HOLDRICK Rest of World M 39 R.G.J
150 02:33:05 207 JANE ROWCLIFFE West Country F 50 NAILSEA
151 02:33:17 209 ADAM SARDAR West Country M 26  
152 02:33:53 170 FIONA MCCORMICK West Country F 45 NAILSEA
153 02:34:14 64 ANNE DRAPER West Country F 41 HOGWEED TROTTERS
154 02:34:16 175 JAMES MCNAUGHT Rest of World M 41  
155 02:34:23 224 MICHAEL STARR West Country M 25  
156 02:34:29 166 SARAH MARTIN Rest of World F 29  
157 02:34:34 247 ALISON WOOD West Country F 43  
158 02:34:35 182 SIAN MILLWARD West Country F 40  
159 02:35:30 70 BEN ENGLAND Rest of World M 43  
160 02:35:58 190 HILARY O'SHEA West Country F 62 TRAIL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION
161 02:36:32 110 MATTHEW HODGE West Country M 36  
162 02:37:01 200 EMMA PITTS West Country F 35  
163 02:37:22 134 SANDRA KILLEN West Country F 55 HOGWEED TROTTERS
164 02:37:28 227 LUCY STRANGE West Country F 26  
165 02:38:07 128 ADELINE JOCELYN West Country F 34  
166 02:38:07 129 DAVID JOCELYN West Country M 33  
167 02:40:19 6 MICHAEL ALSWORTH West Country M 60 100 MARATHON CLUB
168 02:40:25 168 HEATHER MASON Rest of World F 63  
169 02:41:14 204 MATTHEW ROBINSON West Country M 40  
170 02:41:31 91 PAULA GREEN West Country F 43 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB
171 02:41:31 256 JENIFER YOUNG Rest of World F 25  
172 02:41:41 84 STEVEN GINESI Rest of World M 47  
173 02:41:41 183 RICHARD MORRIS Rest of World M 40  
174 02:42:07 165 KATIE MARTIN Rest of World F 27  
175 02:46:27 35 MANDI BURROUGHS West Country F 48 FIT 2 RUN
176 02:46:37 250 MARK WOTTON West Country M 51 TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS
177 02:46:38 226 RICH STOTT West Country M 29  
178 02:47:08 148 SIMON LEWIS Rest of World M 39 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
179 02:47:08 149 STUART LEWIS West Country M 66  
180 02:47:32 14 JUDITH BALDOCK Rest of World F 55  
181 02:47:32 55 PAUL COURTNEY Rest of World M 48 TADLEY RUNNERS
182 02:51:27 22 TONY BATTY West Country M 46 HOGWEED TROTTERS
183 03:05:04 152 RICHARD LLEWELLYN West Country M 36 RUNNING12
  DNF 52 KIMBERLEY COLLINS West Country F 25  
  DNF 57 POLLY DANIEL West Country F 26  
  DNF 163 EWEN MALLOCH West Country M 35 TEAMBATH AC
  No time recorded 48 SUSANNAH COGAN Rest of World F 32  
  No time recorded 90 JOSEPH GREEN West Country M 52 NAILSEA RC